
About Goodluck India
Goodluck India is a publicly listed company based in Ghaziabad (India) founded in 1986 by Mahesh Chandra Garg. Steel and metal products, including forgings and flanges, are manufactured. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and B2B2C model. The company has 103 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Ram Agarwal. Its Indian entity Goodluck India Limited reported revenue of βΉ4,121 Cr. Goodluck India offers products and services including CDW/DOM Tubes, Forgings, Pipes & Tubes, Coils & Sheets, and Infra & Energy Structures. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Steel Industry and Industrial Steel Products.
Company details
Goodluck India is established as a prominent manufacturer and exporter of industrial steel products. A wide range of items, including precision tubes, forgings, pipes, coils, sheets, and infrastructure solutions, are produced by the company. Operations are conducted across sectors such as automotive, aerospace, oil and gas, energy, and road safety. Innovative approaches are adopted to ensure high-quality standards, with certifications like ISO-9001 and AS 9100D being maintained. Environmental responsibility and social progress are integrated into the business ethos, with efforts focused on minimizing pollution and optimizing resources. Comprehensive solutions are tailored to meet diverse client needs globally.
- Headquarters Ghaziabad, India
- Employees 103
- Founders Mahesh Chandra Garg
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website goodluckindia.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Goodluck India Ltd.
- Market Cap₹5,407 Cr
GOODLUCK · NSE
- Share Price₹533.60
-1.59% today
- Revenue₹4,100 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +4.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹398 Cr
Margin 9.7%
- Net Profit₹181 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +9.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)24.4x
P/B 2.9x
- ROE13.0%
ROCE 14.6%
- Debt / Equity0.71
Interest cover 31.9x
- Latest Funding Round$24.05M (USD), Post-IPO
Jan 2024
- Employee Count103
Associated legal entities of Goodluck India
Goodluck India operates through Goodluck India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 0000) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodluck India Limited Listed CIN L74899DL1986PLC050910 | Active | 06 Nov 1986 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹4,121 Cr | 2,524 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of Goodluck India
Goodluck India offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including CDW/DOM Tubes, Forgings, Pipes & Tubes, Coils & Sheets, and Infra & Energy Structures.
Precision tubes are manufactured for industrial applications.
High-quality forgings are produced for various industries.
Diverse pipes are made for multiple uses.
Steel coils and sheets are offered industrially.
Structures for energy and infrastructure are provided.
Safety barriers and terminals are manufactured here.
Funding Insights of Goodluck India
- Total Rounds 1
- Last Round Post-IPO β $24.05M
- First Round $24.05M
(Jan 2024)
All 1 funding rounds of Goodluck India with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2024 | $24.05M | Post-IPO | β | β | β |
Board of directors of Goodluck India Limited (Goodluck India)
Goodluck India Limited is the primary company behind Goodluck India. The board of Goodluck India Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Mahesh Chandra Garg, appointed in 1986. 10 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahesh Chandra Garg DIN 00292437 | Whole-time director | 06 Nov 1986 | 39 yrs 11 mo | Goodluck India Limited |
| Ramesh Chandra Garg DIN 00298129 | Whole-time director | 12 Sep 1988 | 38 yrs 1 mo | Goodluck India Limited |
| Nitin Garg DIN 02693146 | Whole-time director | 01 May 2012 | 14 yrs 6 mo | Goodluck India Limited |
| Rajiv Goel DIN 05161245 | Director | 29 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Goodluck India Limited |
| Rajni Abbi DIN 08867489 | Director | 29 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Goodluck India Limited |
| Charu Jindal DIN 09776017 | Director | 29 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Goodluck India Limited |
| Madhur Gupta DIN 03193827 | Director | 29 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Goodluck India Limited |
| Shambhu Nath Singh DIN 09847470 | Director | 01 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Goodluck India Limited |
| Iswarchandra Dayanidhi Agasti DIN 01483515 | Director | 01 Oct 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Goodluck India Limited |
People of Goodluck India
3 people are tracked at Goodluck India (3 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 103.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Founder | Leadership | |
Ram Agarwal | CEO | Leadership |
Tushar Garg | Owner | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Goodluck India
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Goodluck India
Goodluck India is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GOODLUCK in India, operating in the Non-energy minerals sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date08 Jan 2015
- Listed onNSE: GOODLUCK
- Listed entityGoodluck India Ltd.
- Exchange sectorNon-energy minerals
- ISININE127I01024
- Share price₹596.40 (+5.25% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹5,634 Cr
- Price to earnings28.3
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹21.07
- Dividend yield0.35%
- Volume (last session)2,229,152
Financials of Goodluck India
Exchange-reported figures of Goodluck India Limited, the listed company behind Goodluck India (NSE: GOODLUCK).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,100 | 3,936 | 3,525 | 3,072 | 2,613 | 1,572 | 1,636 |
| Revenue growth | +4.2% | +11.7% | +14.7% | +17.6% | +66.2% | -3.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 398 | 311 | 282 | 204 | 183 | 116 | 128 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +7.9% | +8.0% | +6.7% | +7.0% | +7.4% | +7.8% |
| Profit before tax | 246 | 221 | 182 | 121 | 101 | 40.19 | 44.91 |
| Net profit | 181 | 166 | 132 | 87.82 | 75.00 | 30.09 | 33.90 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | +4.2% | +3.8% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +1.9% | +2.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 56.07 | 50.59 | 41.63 | 32.21 | 28.84 | 12.26 | 14.72 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,660 | 2,239 | 1,771 | 1,224 | 1,062 | 922 | 861 |
| Net worth | 1,491 | 1,311 | 1,119 | 620 | 466 | 383 | 346 |
| Total debt | 1,119 | 882 | 612 | 598 | 590 | 534 | 510 |
| Cash & bank | 49.33 | 46.12 | 211 | 11.80 | 13.19 | 10.48 | 10.77 |
| Net working capital | 1,360 | 1,214 | 1,198 | 807 | 693 | 611 | 544 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 200 | 158 | (45.93) | 64.89 | 77.75 | 43.11 | 58.05 |
| Cash from investing | (333) | (473) | (186) | (78.14) | (84.57) | (22.11) | (29.43) |
| Cash from financing | 132 | 212 | 337 | 13.34 | 6.30 | (23.11) | (27.56) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,363 | 1,287 | 1,088 | 1,037 | 991 | 983 | 1,105 | 942 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.5% | +30.9% | -1.5% | +10.1% | +1.6% | +7.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 11.25 | 4.78 | 8.73 | 1.74 | 6.21 | 3.56 | 8.36 | 3.96 |
| EBITDA | 116 | 135 | 113 | 101 | 91.81 | 92.25 | 84.68 | 80.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +10.6% | +10.5% | +9.8% | +9.4% | +9.5% | +7.8% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 20.94 | 20.92 | 20.40 | 17.24 | 14.88 | 14.51 | 14.29 | 10.28 |
| Interest | 40.00 | 30.44 | 24.73 | 27.06 | 26.09 | 27.95 | 21.67 | 20.01 |
| Profit before tax | 66.55 | 88.29 | 76.71 | 58.53 | 57.05 | 53.35 | 57.08 | 53.82 |
| Tax | 15.88 | 21.09 | 20.61 | 14.85 | 14.41 | 13.18 | 15.20 | 12.62 |
| Net profit | 50.67 | 67.20 | 56.10 | 43.68 | 42.64 | 40.17 | 41.88 | 41.20 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.90 | 19.13 | 18.20 | 12.83 | 12.43 | 12.62 | 13.21 | 12.12 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,068 | 3,936 | 3,525 | 3,072 | 2,613 | 1,572 | 1,636 |
| Revenue growth | +3.4% | +11.7% | +14.7% | +17.6% | +66.2% | -3.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 373 | 311 | 283 | 204 | 183 | 116 | 128 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +7.9% | +8.0% | +6.7% | +7.0% | +7.4% | +7.8% |
| Profit before tax | 233 | 216 | 180 | 120 | 101 | 40.20 | 44.91 |
| Net profit | 173 | 162 | 130 | 86.93 | 75.01 | 30.10 | 33.90 |
| Net profit margin | +4.3% | +4.1% | +3.7% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +1.9% | +2.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 53.82 | 49.40 | 41.08 | 31.88 | 28.85 | 12.26 | 14.73 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,397 | 2,060 | 1,644 | 1,223 | 1,062 | 922 | 861 |
| Net worth | 1,384 | 1,211 | 1,020 | 619 | 466 | 383 | 346 |
| Total debt | 1,002 | 838 | 616 | 598 | 590 | 534 | 510 |
| Cash & bank | 29.21 | 25.86 | 106 | 11.75 | 13.15 | 10.44 | 10.72 |
| Net working capital | 1,398 | 1,225 | 1,052 | 807 | 694 | 611 | 544 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 207 | 187 | (2.53) | 66.86 | 76.70 | 43.11 | 58.14 |
| Cash from investing | (214) | (271) | (209) | (80.14) | (83.51) | (22.11) | (29.37) |
| Cash from financing | 7.87 | 83.96 | 212 | 13.36 | 6.30 | (23.11) | (27.56) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,366 | 1,206 | 1,061 | 1,032 | 991 | 983 | 1,105 | 942 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.8% | +22.6% | -3.9% | +9.5% | +1.6% | +7.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.84 | 9.78 | 13.42 | 1.60 | 4.29 | 3.54 | 8.55 | 2.33 |
| Total expenses | 1,258 | 1,105 | 971 | 933 | 900 | 891 | 1,020 | 862 |
| EBITDA | 108 | 101 | 90.77 | 98.12 | 91.81 | 92.25 | 84.70 | 80.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +8.4% | +8.6% | +9.6% | +9.4% | +9.5% | +7.8% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 16.36 | 16.37 | 15.60 | 15.52 | 14.88 | 14.51 | 14.29 | 10.28 |
| Interest | 29.53 | 28.05 | 22.51 | 25.97 | 25.96 | 27.95 | 21.57 | 19.95 |
| Profit before tax | 66.70 | 66.10 | 66.08 | 58.23 | 55.26 | 53.33 | 57.39 | 52.25 |
| Tax | 15.99 | 16.44 | 17.54 | 14.78 | 13.96 | 13.18 | 15.27 | 12.17 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,363 | 1,287 | 1,088 | 1,037 | 991 | 983 | 1,105 | 942 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.5% | +30.9% | -1.5% | +10.1% | +1.6% | +7.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 11.25 | 4.78 | 8.73 | 1.74 | 6.21 | 3.56 | 8.36 | 3.96 |
| EBITDA | 116 | 135 | 113 | 101 | 91.81 | 92.25 | 84.68 | 80.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +10.6% | +10.5% | +9.8% | +9.4% | +9.5% | +7.8% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 20.94 | 20.92 | 20.40 | 17.24 | 14.88 | 14.51 | 14.29 | 10.28 |
| Interest | 40.00 | 30.44 | 24.73 | 27.06 | 26.09 | 27.95 | 21.67 | 20.01 |
| Profit before tax | 66.55 | 88.29 | 76.71 | 58.53 | 57.05 | 53.35 | 57.08 | 53.82 |
| Tax | 15.88 | 21.09 | 20.61 | 14.85 | 14.41 | 13.18 | 15.20 | 12.62 |
| Net profit | 50.67 | 67.20 | 56.10 | 43.68 | 42.64 | 40.17 | 41.88 | 41.20 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.90 | 19.13 | 18.20 | 12.83 | 12.43 | 12.62 | 13.21 | 12.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,100 | 3,936 | 3,525 | 3,072 | 2,613 | 1,572 | 1,636 |
| Revenue growth | +4.2% | +11.7% | +14.7% | +17.6% | +66.2% | -3.9% | - |
| Other income | 20.24 | 35.32 | 12.95 | 14.79 | 3.89 | 5.88 | 3.58 |
| Total expenses | 3,702 | 3,625 | 3,243 | 2,868 | 2,430 | 1,456 | 1,508 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 179 | 152 | 126 | 96.60 | 73.59 | 83.38 |
| EBITDA | 398 | 311 | 282 | 204 | 183 | 116 | 128 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +7.9% | +8.0% | +6.7% | +7.0% | +7.4% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 67.03 | 44.95 | 35.29 | 32.59 | 28.97 | 27.50 | 26.35 |
| Interest | 106 | 80.33 | 77.48 | 65.52 | 57.35 | 54.68 | 60.18 |
| Profit before tax | 246 | 221 | 182 | 121 | 101 | 40.19 | 44.91 |
| Tax | 63.05 | 55.25 | 50.15 | 33.25 | 25.56 | 10.14 | 11.05 |
| Net profit | 181 | 166 | 132 | 87.82 | 75.00 | 30.09 | 33.90 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | +4.2% | +3.8% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +1.9% | +2.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 56.07 | 50.59 | 41.63 | 32.21 | 28.84 | 12.26 | 14.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.65 | 6.55 | 6.35 | 5.45 | 5.20 | 4.90 | 4.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,484 | 1,297 | 1,095 | 594 | 461 | 379 | 339 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,491 | 1,311 | 1,119 | 620 | 466 | 383 | 346 |
| Minority interest | 37.65 | 35.79 | 31.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1,119 | 882 | 612 | 598 | 590 | 534 | 470 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.80 |
| Total debt | 1,119 | 882 | 612 | 598 | 590 | 534 | 510 |
| Total liabilities | 2,660 | 2,239 | 1,771 | 1,224 | 1,062 | 922 | 861 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,520 | 1,052 | 731 | 575 | 506 | 439 | 428 |
| Net block | 1,203 | 800 | 522 | 401 | 364 | 325 | 341 |
| Capital work in progress | 121 | 244 | 75.94 | 37.05 | 30.59 | 12.30 | 0.77 |
| Investments | 15.44 | 13.69 | 3.61 | 3.60 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 856 | 628 | 609 | 520 | 428 | 353 | 315 |
| Sundry debtors | 478 | 506 | 351 | 351 | 283 | 235 | 239 |
| Cash & bank balances | 49.33 | 46.12 | 211 | 11.80 | 13.19 | 10.48 | 10.77 |
| Loans & advances | 312 | 285 | 252 | 139 | 128 | 156 | 87.35 |
| Total current assets | 1,696 | 1,465 | 1,423 | 1,022 | 853 | 754 | 652 |
| Total current liabilities | 336 | 251 | 225 | 215 | 159 | 143 | 108 |
| Net working capital | 1,360 | 1,214 | 1,198 | 807 | 693 | 611 | 544 |
| Total assets | 2,660 | 2,239 | 1,771 | 1,224 | 1,062 | 922 | 861 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.64 | 105 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 0.79 | 2.91 | 1.85 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 200 | 158 | (45.93) | 64.89 | 77.75 | 43.11 | 58.05 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (333) | (473) | (186) | (78.14) | (84.57) | (22.11) | (29.43) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 132 | 212 | 337 | 13.34 | 6.30 | (23.11) | (27.56) |
| Net change in cash | (0.80) | (103) | 104 | 0.08 | (0.52) | (2.12) | 1.06 |
| Closing cash | 49.33 | 46.12 | 211 | 11.80 | 13.19 | 10.48 | 10.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +4.2% | +11.7% | +14.7% | +17.6% | +66.2% | -3.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +28.1% | +10.1% | +38.1% | +11.7% | +57.1% | -8.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +11.2% | +21.1% | +50.7% | +20.4% | +150.2% | -10.5% | -0.7% |
| Net income growth | +9.0% | +25.3% | +50.6% | +17.1% | +149.3% | -11.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.1% | +14.6% | +30.9% | +23.4% | +16.3% | +7.3% | +14.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +24.9% | +19.3% | +34.3% | +16.9% | +13.2% | +5.7% | +13.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.5% | +4.2% | +3.8% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +1.9% | +2.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.6% | +15.3% | +17.5% | +16.3% | +15.9% | +10.6% | +12.5% |
| Return on net worth | +13.0% | +13.6% | +15.2% | +16.2% | +17.7% | +8.2% | +10.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.71 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 1.09 | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.55 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.30 |
| Interest cover | 31.95 | 30.21 | 31.37 | 38.14 | 37.24 | 61.45 | 59.28 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.19 | 4.42 | 5.40 | 5.69 | 5.53 | 3.63 | 3.99 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.53 | 6.36 | 6.24 | 6.48 | 6.70 | 4.71 | 5.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.33 | 9.19 | 10.04 | 9.69 | 10.09 | 6.64 | 6.73 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 54.93 | 50.59 | 41.63 | 32.21 | 28.84 | 12.26 | 14.72 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 3.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 448.56 | 398.16 | 346.51 | 219.88 | 179.15 | 156.46 | 149.36 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,366 | 1,206 | 1,061 | 1,032 | 991 | 983 | 1,105 | 942 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.8% | +22.6% | -3.9% | +9.5% | +1.6% | +7.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.84 | 9.78 | 13.42 | 1.60 | 4.29 | 3.54 | 8.55 | 2.33 |
| Total expenses | 1,258 | 1,105 | 971 | 933 | 900 | 891 | 1,020 | 862 |
| EBITDA | 108 | 101 | 90.77 | 98.12 | 91.81 | 92.25 | 84.70 | 80.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +8.4% | +8.6% | +9.6% | +9.4% | +9.5% | +7.8% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 16.36 | 16.37 | 15.60 | 15.52 | 14.88 | 14.51 | 14.29 | 10.28 |
| Interest | 29.53 | 28.05 | 22.51 | 25.97 | 25.96 | 27.95 | 21.57 | 19.95 |
| Profit before tax | 66.70 | 66.10 | 66.08 | 58.23 | 55.26 | 53.33 | 57.39 | 52.25 |
| Tax | 15.99 | 16.44 | 17.54 | 14.78 | 13.96 | 13.18 | 15.27 | 12.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,068 | 3,936 | 3,525 | 3,072 | 2,613 | 1,572 | 1,636 |
| Revenue growth | +3.4% | +11.7% | +14.7% | +17.6% | +66.2% | -3.9% | - |
| Other income | 22.85 | 29.93 | 10.25 | 13.89 | 3.89 | 5.88 | 3.58 |
| Total expenses | 3,695 | 3,625 | 3,242 | 2,868 | 2,430 | 1,456 | 1,508 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 179 | 152 | 126 | 96.60 | 73.59 | 83.38 |
| EBITDA | 373 | 311 | 283 | 204 | 183 | 116 | 128 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +7.9% | +8.0% | +6.7% | +7.0% | +7.4% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 60.51 | 44.95 | 35.29 | 32.59 | 28.97 | 27.50 | 26.35 |
| Interest | 102 | 80.25 | 77.75 | 65.57 | 57.35 | 54.68 | 60.18 |
| Profit before tax | 233 | 216 | 180 | 120 | 101 | 40.20 | 44.91 |
| Tax | 59.46 | 53.85 | 49.36 | 33.21 | 25.56 | 10.14 | 11.05 |
| Net profit | 173 | 162 | 130 | 86.93 | 75.01 | 30.10 | 33.90 |
| Net profit margin | +4.3% | +4.1% | +3.7% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +1.9% | +2.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 53.82 | 49.40 | 41.08 | 31.88 | 28.85 | 12.26 | 14.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.65 | 6.55 | 6.35 | 5.45 | 5.20 | 4.90 | 4.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,377 | 1,197 | 995 | 593 | 461 | 379 | 339 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,384 | 1,211 | 1,020 | 619 | 466 | 383 | 346 |
| Secured loans | 1,002 | 838 | 612 | 598 | 539 | 534 | 470 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.07 | 3.62 | 0.07 | 51.10 | 0.00 | 39.80 |
| Total debt | 1,002 | 838 | 616 | 598 | 590 | 534 | 510 |
| Total liabilities | 2,397 | 2,060 | 1,644 | 1,223 | 1,062 | 922 | 861 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,205 | 1,035 | 713 | 574 | 504 | 439 | 428 |
| Net block | 895 | 783 | 505 | 401 | 362 | 325 | 341 |
| Capital work in progress | 89.77 | 31.82 | 72.30 | 37.05 | 30.59 | 12.30 | 0.77 |
| Investments | 55.42 | 53.68 | 44.56 | 4.40 | 0.90 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Inventories | 809 | 627 | 609 | 520 | 428 | 353 | 315 |
| Sundry debtors | 488 | 520 | 351 | 351 | 283 | 235 | 239 |
| Cash & bank balances | 29.21 | 25.86 | 106 | 11.75 | 13.15 | 10.44 | 10.72 |
| Loans & advances | 365 | 290 | 210 | 139 | 129 | 156 | 87.38 |
| Total current assets | 1,691 | 1,462 | 1,276 | 1,022 | 854 | 754 | 652 |
| Total current liabilities | 293 | 238 | 224 | 215 | 159 | 143 | 108 |
| Net working capital | 1,398 | 1,225 | 1,052 | 807 | 694 | 611 | 544 |
| Total assets | 2,397 | 2,060 | 1,644 | 1,223 | 1,062 | 922 | 861 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.61 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.75 | 2.86 | 1.65 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 207 | 187 | (2.53) | 66.86 | 76.70 | 43.11 | 58.14 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (214) | (271) | (209) | (80.14) | (83.51) | (22.11) | (29.37) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7.87 | 83.96 | 212 | 13.36 | 6.30 | (23.11) | (27.56) |
| Net change in cash | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 0.07 | (0.52) | (2.11) | 1.21 |
| Closing cash | 29.21 | 25.86 | 106 | 11.75 | 13.15 | 10.44 | 10.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.4% | +11.7% | +14.7% | +17.6% | +66.2% | -3.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.0% | +10.0% | +38.3% | +11.7% | +57.1% | -8.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +8.0% | +19.9% | +49.8% | +19.4% | +150.2% | -10.5% | +1.8% |
| Net income growth | +7.2% | +24.0% | +50.1% | +15.9% | +149.2% | -11.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.8% | +14.6% | +30.9% | +23.4% | +16.4% | +7.4% | +14.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +22.2% | +19.3% | +34.4% | +16.9% | +13.0% | +5.6% | +13.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.3% | +4.1% | +3.7% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +1.9% | +2.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.0% | +16.0% | +18.0% | +16.3% | +15.9% | +10.6% | +12.7% |
| Return on net worth | +13.4% | +14.5% | +15.9% | +16.0% | +17.7% | +8.2% | +10.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.71 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 1.09 | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.61 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.31 |
| Interest cover | 32.77 | 30.18 | 31.43 | 38.17 | 37.23 | 61.44 | 59.28 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.63 | 4.50 | 5.48 | 5.70 | 5.54 | 3.63 | 3.99 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.67 | 6.37 | 6.24 | 6.48 | 6.70 | 4.71 | 5.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.07 | 9.04 | 10.04 | 9.69 | 10.09 | 6.64 | 6.73 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 52.18 | 49.40 | 41.08 | 31.88 | 28.85 | 12.26 | 14.73 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 3.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 416.29 | 367.61 | 315.23 | 219.55 | 179.16 | 156.47 | 149.37 |
Timeline of Goodluck India
3 dated milestones of Goodluck India across 38 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Goodluck India is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $24.1M.
Web traffic of Goodluck India
The website of Goodluck India (goodluckindia.com) receives about 5.8K visits a month.
- Monthly visits5.8K
▼ 8% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Goodluck India. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| caparo.co.in | 100% | 4K | #4,493,916 | View details | |
permanentsteel.com | permanentsteel.com | 96% | #1,904,695 | β | |
| utkarshindia.in | 86% | 33.5K | #974,882 | View details | |
| pennarindia.com | 86% | 22.6K | #1,323,489 | View details | |
| ushamartin.com | 84% | 16.4K | #1,564,183 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 26 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Goodluck India
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 26 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Metals & Minerals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Goodluck India (Metals & Minerals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of pipes, plates & coils, and home textile products | 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 544.74 M | 6,934 | ||
Chemical and casting products are manufactured, with shipping operations managed. | 1962 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 576.61 M | USD 1.43 B | 180 | |
Diversified operations span automotive, agriculture, and financial services. | 1945 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 45.15 M | USD 21.54 B | 78,760 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Goodluck India
Complete news archive for Goodluck India
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Goodluck India
Goodluck India was founded in 1986 and raised its 1st funding round 38 years after it was founded.
Goodluck India is headquartered in Ghaziabad, India. It is registered at Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Ram Agarwal is the CEO of Goodluck India, as recorded in our data.
Goodluck India has 103 employees.
The primary company behind Goodluck India, Goodluck India Limited, reported revenue of βΉ4,121 Cr for FY 0000, up 4% year on year.
Goodluck India is established as a prominent manufacturer and exporter of industrial steel products. A wide range of items, including precision tubes, forgings, pipes, coils, sheets, and infrastructure solutions, are produced by the company. Operations are conducted across sectors such as automotive, aerospace, oil and gas, energy, and road safety. Innovative approaches are adopted to ensure high-quality standards, with certifications like ISO-9001 and AS 9100D being maintained. Environmental responsibility and social progress are integrated into the business ethos, with efforts focused on minimizing pollution and optimizing resources. Comprehensive solutions are tailored to meet diverse client needs globally.
Goodluck India offers CDW/DOM Tubes, Forgings, Pipes & Tubes, Coils & Sheets, and 2 more products and services.
Yes, Goodluck India is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GOODLUCK.
Goodluck India operates through Goodluck India Limited.
The legal entities of Goodluck India currently have 11 directors, including Ramesh Chandra Garg, Mahesh Chandra Garg, Nitin Garg and others.
