
About High Street Filatex
High Street Filatex is a publicly listed company based in Jaipur (India) founded in 1994 by Neeta Sethia and Rajkumar Sethia. Textile filaments are produced by High Street Filatex in India. Its Indian entity Tusaldah Limited reported revenue of βΉ3.03 Cr.
Company details
High Street Filatex was founded in 1994 and is based in Jaipur, India. Operations are centered on the textile sector, with a focus on filament yarn production. The company is led by co-founders Neeta Sethia and Rajkumar Sethia. Limited details are available regarding specific services or expansions, but activities are conducted within the Indian manufacturing landscape. Geographic presence remains primarily in Rajasthan.
- Headquarters Jaipur, India
- Founders Neeta Sethia, Rajkumar Sethia
- Stage Public
- Website highstreetfilatex.com
- Legal Name High Street Filatex Limited
- Date of Incorporation 24 May, 1994
- Jurisdiction Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
- Market Cap₹26.57 Cr
TUSALDAH · BSE
- Share Price₹109.00
-3.88% today
- Revenue₹3.02 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -27.6% YoY
- EBITDA−₹0.57 Cr
Margin -18.9%
- Net Profit−₹0.61 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -510.0% YoY
Associated legal entities of High Street Filatex
High Street Filatex is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Tusaldah Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tusaldah Limited Listed CIN L10790RJ1994PLC008386 | Active | 24 May 1994 | Jaipur, Rajasthan | ₹3.0 Cr | 5 | 6 | View details |
| High Street Filatex Limited CIN L18101RJ1994PLC008386 | 24 May 1994 | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | View details |
Board of directors of Tusaldah Limited (High Street Filatex)
Tusaldah Limited is the primary company behind High Street Filatex. The board of Tusaldah Limited currently have 3 directors; the longest-serving is Anupriya Sandeep Agrawal, appointed in 2025. 21 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anupriya Sandeep Agrawal DIN 06417793 | Whole-time director | 26 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Tusaldah Limited |
| Manish Jhanwar DIN 05312225 | Director | 13 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Tusaldah Limited |
| Madhura Alok Singh DIN 11323203 | Additional Director | 03 Nov 2025 | 11 mo | Tusaldah Limited |
People of High Street Filatex
2 people are tracked at High Street Filatex (2 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder | Leadership | |
Rajkumar Sethia | Co-Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for High Street Filatex
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of High Street Filatex
High Street Filatex is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol TUSALDAH in India, operating in the Trading sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date18 Dec 1995
- Listed onBSE: 531301
- Listed entityTusaldah Limited
- Exchange sectorTrading
Financials of High Street Filatex
Exchange-reported figures of Tusaldah Limited, the listed company behind High Street Filatex (BSE: TUSALDAH).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3.02 | 4.17 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 0.20 |
| Revenue growth | -27.6% | +185.6% | - | -100.0% | +1050.0% | -90.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.57) | (0.17) | 0.07 | (0.11) | (0.18) | (0.12) | (0.19) |
| EBITDA margin | -18.9% | -4.1% | +4.8% | - | -78.3% | -600.0% | -95.0% |
| Profit before tax | (0.61) | (0.10) | 0.07 | (0.11) | 1.36 | (0.23) | (0.28) |
| Net profit | (0.61) | (0.10) | 0.07 | (0.11) | (0.06) | (0.23) | (0.28) |
| Net profit margin | -20.2% | -2.4% | +4.8% | - | -26.1% | -1150.0% | -140.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.66) | (0.44) | 1.00 | (1.73) | 20.95 | (3.49) | (4.27) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1.09 | 3.16 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1.83 | 2.05 |
| Net worth | 0.45 | 2.43 | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.04 | 1.83 | 2.06 |
| Total debt | 0.64 | 0.73 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.75 | 2.99 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 0.94 | 3.16 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.29) | (0.17) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.57) | (0.13) | (0.09) | (0.12) | (0.27) | (0.01) | (0.03) |
| Cash from investing | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 1.75 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | (1.63) | 3.09 | 0.11 | 0.08 | (1.42) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.56 | 2.90 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 3.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | +1060.0% | - | -100.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 1.69 | 3.03 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.03 | 3.91 |
| EBITDA | (0.13) | (0.13) | (0.18) | (0.15) | (0.11) | (0.08) | (0.03) | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | -8.3% | -4.5% | -150.0% | - | - | -32.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.15) | (0.19) | (0.17) | (0.15) | (0.11) | (0.01) | (0.03) | 0.00 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.56 | 2.90 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 3.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | +1060.0% | - | -100.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 1.69 | 3.03 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.03 | 3.91 |
| EBITDA | (0.13) | (0.13) | (0.18) | (0.15) | (0.11) | (0.08) | (0.03) | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | -8.3% | -4.5% | -150.0% | - | - | -32.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.15) | (0.19) | (0.17) | (0.15) | (0.11) | (0.01) | (0.03) | 0.00 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.02 | 4.17 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 0.20 |
| Revenue growth | -27.6% | +185.6% | - | -100.0% | +1050.0% | -90.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 3.59 | 4.34 | 1.39 | 0.11 | 0.41 | 0.14 | 0.39 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | (0.57) | (0.17) | 0.07 | (0.11) | (0.18) | (0.12) | (0.19) |
| EBITDA margin | -18.9% | -4.1% | +4.8% | - | -78.3% | -600.0% | -95.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.61) | (0.10) | 0.07 | (0.11) | 1.36 | (0.23) | (0.28) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.61) | (0.10) | 0.07 | (0.11) | (0.06) | (0.23) | (0.28) |
| Net profit margin | -20.2% | -2.4% | +4.8% | - | -26.1% | -1150.0% | -140.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.66) | (0.44) | 1.00 | (1.73) | 20.95 | (3.49) | (4.27) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 2.34 | 3.70 | 2.01 | 2.01 | 2.01 | 3.43 | 3.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | (1.89) | (1.27) | (2.01) | (2.08) | (1.97) | (1.60) | (1.37) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 0.45 | 2.43 | 0.00 | (0.07) | 0.04 | 1.83 | 2.06 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.64 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.64 | 0.73 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 1.09 | 3.16 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1.83 | 2.05 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.20 | 0.00 | 9.59 | 9.59 | 0.00 | 13.09 | 13.09 |
| Net block | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 2.08 | 2.18 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.09 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.75 | 2.99 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.24 |
| Total current assets | 2.06 | 3.26 | 0.44 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 0.14 | 0.27 |
| Total current liabilities | 1.12 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.49 | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.44 |
| Net working capital | 0.94 | 3.16 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.29) | (0.17) |
| Total assets | 1.09 | 3.16 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1.83 | 2.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.99 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.57) | (0.13) | (0.09) | (0.12) | (0.27) | (0.01) | (0.03) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 1.75 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.63) | 3.09 | 0.11 | 0.08 | (1.42) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | (2.24) | 2.95 | 0.02 | (0.05) | 0.06 | 0.00 | (0.03) |
| Closing cash | 0.75 | 2.99 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -27.6% | +185.6% | - | -100.0% | +1050.0% | -90.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -235.3% | -342.9% | +163.6% | +38.9% | -50.0% | +36.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -510.0% | - | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +17.9% | -55.6% |
| Net income growth | -510.0% | -242.9% | +163.6% | -83.3% | +73.9% | +17.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | +162.7% | +317.9% | -100.0% | -57.1% | 0.0% | -25.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +73.1% | -1.9% | - | -16.7% | +14.5% | +10.1% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -20.2% | -2.4% | +4.8% | - | +591.3% | -1150.0% | -140.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | 0.0% | +1.1% | 0.0% | -1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | +1.6% | 0.0% | -1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.43 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 43.89 | 4.87 | 0.00 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 3.33 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 92.67 | 146.00 | 0.00 | 15.33 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.66) | (0.44) | 1.00 | (1.73) | 20.95 | (3.49) | (4.27) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 4.58 | (21.12) | (22.11) | (20.38) | (42.51) | (39.47) |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Frequently Asked Questions about High Street Filatex
High Street Filatex was founded in 1994.
High Street Filatex is headquartered in Jaipur, India. It is registered at Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.
The primary company behind High Street Filatex, Tusaldah Limited, reported revenue of βΉ3.03 Cr for FY 2026, down 28% year on year.
High Street Filatex was founded in 1994 and is based in Jaipur, India. Operations are centered on the textile sector, with a focus on filament yarn production. The company is led by co-founders Neeta Sethia and Rajkumar Sethia. Limited details are available regarding specific services or expansions, but activities are conducted within the Indian manufacturing landscape. Geographic presence remains primarily in Rajasthan.
Yes, High Street Filatex is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol TUSALDAH.
High Street Filatex operates through Tusaldah Limited.
The legal entities of High Street Filatex currently have 6 directors, including Manish Jhanwar, Anupriya Sandeep Agrawal, Sandeep Jagdishprasad Agrawal and others.