
About Hindware Home Innovation
Hindware Home Innovation is a publicly listed company based in Gurugram (India) founded in 1960. Sanitaryware products and bathroom fittings are manufactured and supplied. The company has 497 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Rakesh Kaul. Its Indian entity Hindware Home Innovation Limited reported revenue of βΉ2,545 Cr. Hindware Home Innovation offers products and services including Hindware and Hindware Smart Appliances. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Household Durables and Multi-Category.
Company details
Hindware Home Innovation was founded in 1960 and is headquartered in Gurugram, India. Operations focus on the manufacturing and supply of sanitaryware products and bathroom fittings, alongside a variety of home appliances including chimneys, cooktops, hobs, cooking ranges, induction cooktops, food processors, water heaters, purifiers, and air coolers. Research and innovation are emphasized to support product quality across these categories.
- Headquarters Gurugram, India
- Employees 497
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website hindwarehomes.com
- Social Facebook
- Legal Name Hindware Home Innovation Limited
- Market Cap₹1,438 Cr
HINDWAREAP · NSE
- Share Price₹168.29
-2.11% today
- Revenue₹2,510 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -0.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹145 Cr
Margin 5.8%
- Net Profit₹1.06 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +102.4% YoY
- ROE4.9%
ROCE 6.8%
- Debt / Equity1.15
Interest cover 256.0x
- Employee Count497
Associated legal entities of Hindware Home Innovation
Hindware Home Innovation operates through Hindware Home Innovation Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindware Home Innovation Limited Listed CIN L74999WB2017PLC222970 | Active | 28 Sep 2017 | Kolkata, West Bengal | ₹2,545 Cr | 371 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of Hindware Home Innovation
Hindware Home Innovation offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Hindware and Hindware Smart Appliances.
Sanitaryware and bathroom fittings are manufactured and distributed for various applications.
Smart home devices are provided for consumer use in the appliances segment.
Board of directors of Hindware Home Innovation Limited (Hindware Home Innovation)
Hindware Home Innovation Limited is the primary company behind Hindware Home Innovation. The board of Hindware Home Innovation Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Sandip Somany, appointed in 2017. 9 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandip Somany DIN 00053597 | Director | 28 Sep 2017 | 9 yrs 1 mo | Hindware Home Innovation Limited |
| Ashok Jaipuria DIN 00214707 | Director | 14 Sep 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Hindware Home Innovation Limited |
| Nand Khaitan DIN 00020588 | Director | 14 Sep 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Hindware Home Innovation Limited |
| Salil Kumar Bhandari DIN 00017566 | Director | 14 Sep 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Hindware Home Innovation Limited |
| Sonali Dutta DIN 10727707 | Director | 12 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Hindware Home Innovation Limited |
| Ram Babu Kabra DIN 00021886 | Director | 04 Mar 2026 | 8 mo | Hindware Home Innovation Limited |
| Shashvat Somany DIN 10058462 | Additional Director | 01 Jul 2026 | 4 mo | Hindware Home Innovation Limited |
People of Hindware Home Innovation
1 people are tracked at Hindware Home Innovation (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 497.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Hindware Home Innovation
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Hindware Home Innovation
Hindware Home Innovation is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol HINDWAREAP in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date26 Dec 2019
- Listed onBSE: 542905 · NSE: HINDWAREAP
- Listed entityHindware Home Innovation Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE05AN01011
- Share price₹175.87 (+2.39% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,434 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-0.74
- Volume (last session)65,391
Financials of Hindware Home Innovation
Exchange-reported figures of Hindware Home Innovation Limited, the listed company behind Hindware Home Innovation (NSE: HINDWAREAP).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,510 | 2,523 | 2,800 | 2,872 | 2,294 | 1,775 | 1,613 |
| Revenue growth | -0.5% | -9.9% | -2.5% | +25.2% | +29.2% | +10.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 145 | 113 | 238 | 245 | 175 | 143 | 88.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.8% | +4.5% | +8.5% | +8.6% | +7.6% | +8.1% | +5.5% |
| Profit before tax | (7.90) | (56.97) | 56.72 | 103 | 245 | 92.43 | 33.17 |
| Net profit | 1.06 | (44.41) | 25.67 | 56.98 | 119 | 55.00 | 23.19 |
| Net profit margin | +0.0% | -1.8% | +0.9% | +2.0% | +5.2% | +3.1% | +1.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (4.74) | (8.16) | 3.57 | 7.90 | 27.90 | 7.59 | 3.20 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,673 | 1,750 | 1,730 | 1,608 | 955 | 614 | 709 |
| Net worth | 737 | 777 | 598 | 576 | 526 | 330 | 274 |
| Total debt | 856 | 889 | 1,046 | 958 | 374 | 242 | 328 |
| Cash & bank | 33.42 | 25.26 | 29.33 | 9.27 | 26.54 | 7.62 | 2.67 |
| Net working capital | 434 | 490 | 523 | 503 | (29.01) | 372 | 459 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 258 | 192 | 241 | 221 | 226 | 234 | 40.15 |
| Cash from investing | (129) | (215) | (219) | (705) | (124) | (51.62) | (30.99) |
| Cash from financing | (120) | 18.30 | (1.97) | 467 | (83.17) | (178) | (28.25) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 625 | 663 | 640 | 676 | 531 | 699 | 594 | 630 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.7% | -5.2% | +7.7% | +7.4% | -11.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.58 | 18.77 | 3.40 | 4.44 | 9.13 | 13.38 | 8.08 | 9.80 |
| EBITDA | 50.12 | 40.59 | 48.03 | 56.38 | (0.74) | 11.29 | 28.62 | 28.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +6.1% | +7.5% | +8.3% | -0.1% | +1.6% | +4.8% | +4.6% |
| Depreciation | 29.94 | 29.41 | 28.84 | 29.00 | 30.24 | 30.36 | 30.55 | 30.89 |
| Interest | 17.40 | 18.62 | 16.71 | 17.14 | 17.93 | 19.10 | 22.56 | 23.55 |
| Profit before tax | 7.36 | 11.33 | 5.88 | 14.68 | (39.78) | (24.79) | (16.41) | (15.95) |
| Tax | 2.13 | 3.07 | 1.16 | 6.42 | (14.85) | 0.58 | (3.74) | (3.89) |
| Net profit | 5.23 | 8.26 | 4.72 | 8.26 | (24.93) | (25.37) | (12.67) | (12.06) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.52 | (2.27) | 0.42 | 0.59 | (3.48) | (3.70) | (2.28) | (2.16) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 317 | 352 | 422 | 557 | 491 | 503 | 451 |
| Revenue growth | -10.0% | -16.5% | -24.3% | +13.4% | -2.4% | +11.5% | - |
| EBITDA | (95.93) | (46.72) | (48.14) | 13.11 | 12.65 | 27.14 | 8.43 |
| EBITDA margin | -30.3% | -13.3% | -11.4% | +2.4% | +2.6% | +5.4% | +1.9% |
| Profit before tax | (85.06) | (55.29) | (42.70) | 18.69 | 17.26 | 36.06 | 2.53 |
| Net profit | 14.05 | (33.55) | (36.02) | 10.59 | 12.68 | 0.85 | 8.76 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | -9.5% | -8.5% | +1.9% | +2.6% | +0.2% | +1.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (8.44) | (4.73) | (4.98) | 1.47 | 1.76 | 2.58 | 1.21 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 278 | 348 | 289 | 312 | 346 | 258 | 276 |
| Net worth | 223 | 294 | 87.08 | 127 | 116 | 109 | 91.05 |
| Total debt | 49.60 | 47.96 | 195 | 179 | 225 | 145 | 138 |
| Cash & bank | 7.20 | 5.24 | 10.72 | 1.16 | 2.67 | 1.97 | 0.40 |
| Net working capital | 25.31 | 54.07 | 100 | 149 | 190 | 173 | 150 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 6.41 | 11.35 | 15.79 | 61.06 | (58.37) | 53.65 | (16.58) |
| Cash from investing | (0.65) | (113) | (7.76) | 5.75 | 45.46 | (13.42) | 14.07 |
| Cash from financing | (3.93) | 96.40 | 1.49 | (68.33) | 13.56 | (38.67) | (5.79) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 82.62 | 80.22 | 81.45 | 84.13 | 71.22 | 91.94 | 67.35 | 82.53 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.0% | -12.8% | +20.9% | +1.9% | -35.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.36 | 5.07 | 8.89 | 7.01 | 10.91 | 9.17 | 3.34 | 8.89 |
| Total expenses | 83.52 | 126 | 85.84 | 83.73 | 122 | 112 | 81.32 | 95.16 |
| EBITDA | (0.90) | (46.15) | (4.39) | 0.40 | (50.35) | (19.70) | (13.97) | (12.63) |
| EBITDA margin | -1.1% | -57.5% | -5.4% | +0.5% | -70.7% | -21.4% | -20.7% | -15.3% |
| Depreciation | 2.92 | 2.83 | 1.98 | 1.84 | 3.91 | 4.12 | 4.20 | 4.42 |
| Interest | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.58 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 3.79 | 5.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.24 | (45.26) | 1.19 | 3.99 | (44.98) | (16.36) | (18.62) | (13.16) |
| Tax | 0.58 | (1.89) | 0.48 | 3.21 | (16.28) | (4.71) | (4.68) | (4.50) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 625 | 663 | 640 | 676 | 531 | 699 | 594 | 630 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.7% | -5.2% | +7.7% | +7.4% | -11.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.58 | 18.77 | 3.40 | 4.44 | 9.13 | 13.38 | 8.08 | 9.80 |
| EBITDA | 50.12 | 40.59 | 48.03 | 56.38 | (0.74) | 11.29 | 28.62 | 28.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +6.1% | +7.5% | +8.3% | -0.1% | +1.6% | +4.8% | +4.6% |
| Depreciation | 29.94 | 29.41 | 28.84 | 29.00 | 30.24 | 30.36 | 30.55 | 30.89 |
| Interest | 17.40 | 18.62 | 16.71 | 17.14 | 17.93 | 19.10 | 22.56 | 23.55 |
| Profit before tax | 7.36 | 11.33 | 5.88 | 14.68 | (39.78) | (24.79) | (16.41) | (15.95) |
| Tax | 2.13 | 3.07 | 1.16 | 6.42 | (14.85) | 0.58 | (3.74) | (3.89) |
| Net profit | 5.23 | 8.26 | 4.72 | 8.26 | (24.93) | (25.37) | (12.67) | (12.06) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.52 | (2.27) | 0.42 | 0.59 | (3.48) | (3.70) | (2.28) | (2.16) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,510 | 2,523 | 2,800 | 2,872 | 2,294 | 1,775 | 1,613 |
| Revenue growth | -0.5% | -9.9% | -2.5% | +25.2% | +29.2% | +10.1% | - |
| Other income | 35.00 | 41.28 | 37.16 | 35.61 | 130 | 18.07 | 24.31 |
| Total expenses | 2,365 | 2,410 | 2,562 | 2,627 | 2,119 | 1,632 | 1,525 |
| Employee cost | 406 | 426 | 430 | 402 | 231 | 181 | 177 |
| EBITDA | 145 | 113 | 238 | 245 | 175 | 143 | 88.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.8% | +4.5% | +8.5% | +8.6% | +7.6% | +8.1% | +5.5% |
| Depreciation | 117 | 123 | 123 | 101 | 39.34 | 39.27 | 45.99 |
| Interest | 70.40 | 89.14 | 95.10 | 77.10 | 20.42 | 29.49 | 33.31 |
| Profit before tax | (7.90) | (56.97) | 56.72 | 103 | 245 | 92.43 | 33.17 |
| Tax | (4.21) | (6.84) | 19.99 | 36.52 | 41.74 | 37.57 | 10.05 |
| Net profit | 1.06 | (44.41) | 25.67 | 56.98 | 119 | 55.00 | 23.19 |
| Net profit margin | +0.0% | -1.8% | +0.9% | +2.0% | +5.2% | +3.1% | +1.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (4.74) | (8.16) | 3.57 | 7.90 | 27.90 | 7.59 | 3.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.73 | 16.73 | 14.46 | 14.46 | 14.46 | 14.46 | 14.46 |
| Reserves & surplus | 720 | 760 | 583 | 561 | 512 | 315 | 260 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 737 | 777 | 598 | 576 | 526 | 330 | 274 |
| Minority interest | 9.48 | 9.05 | 8.86 | 7.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 685 | 705 | 837 | 712 | 143 | 189 | 328 |
| Unsecured loans | 172 | 184 | 210 | 246 | 231 | 53.05 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 856 | 889 | 1,046 | 958 | 374 | 242 | 328 |
| Total liabilities | 1,673 | 1,750 | 1,730 | 1,608 | 955 | 614 | 709 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,501 | 1,282 | 1,253 | 1,141 | 878 | 265 | 279 |
| Net block | 999 | 875 | 918 | 912 | 743 | 157 | 190 |
| Capital work in progress | 93.54 | 209 | 55.31 | 36.23 | 58.50 | 10.59 | 4.80 |
| Investments | 38.78 | 73.07 | 104 | 87.95 | 114 | 25.64 | 0.27 |
| Inventories | 614 | 601 | 589 | 684 | 675 | 280 | 310 |
| Sundry debtors | 420 | 508 | 453 | 378 | 306 | 408 | 359 |
| Cash & bank balances | 33.42 | 25.26 | 29.33 | 9.27 | 26.54 | 7.62 | 2.67 |
| Loans & advances | 146 | 134 | 140 | 127 | 153 | 101 | 88.06 |
| Total current assets | 1,213 | 1,268 | 1,212 | 1,197 | 1,161 | 797 | 760 |
| Total current liabilities | 779 | 778 | 690 | 694 | 1,190 | 424 | 301 |
| Net working capital | 434 | 490 | 523 | 503 | (29.01) | 372 | 459 |
| Total assets | 1,673 | 1,750 | 1,730 | 1,608 | 955 | 614 | 709 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 25.04 | 29.22 | 9.20 | 26.48 | 7.60 | 2.67 | 21.76 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 258 | 192 | 241 | 221 | 226 | 234 | 40.15 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (129) | (215) | (219) | (705) | (124) | (51.62) | (30.99) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (120) | 18.30 | (1.97) | 467 | (83.17) | (178) | (28.25) |
| Net change in cash | 8.24 | (4.33) | 20.02 | (17.28) | 18.87 | 4.94 | (19.09) |
| Closing cash | 33.42 | 25.26 | 29.33 | 9.27 | 26.54 | 7.62 | 2.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -0.5% | -9.9% | -2.5% | +25.2% | +29.2% | +10.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.8% | -52.3% | -3.2% | +40.4% | +22.2% | +62.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +86.1% | - | -44.9% | -58.0% | +165.3% | +178.7% | -60.9% |
| Net income growth | +102.4% | -273.0% | -55.0% | -52.2% | +116.6% | +137.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -4.4% | +3.2% | +16.4% | +21.2% | +11.1% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -16.1% | -13.4% | +18.4% | +40.7% | +12.1% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -0.2% | -2.0% | +1.3% | +2.3% | +8.9% | +3.1% | +1.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.8% | +3.5% | +9.1% | +14.1% | +21.0% | +18.4% | +10.2% |
| Return on net worth | +4.9% | -3.8% | +6.3% | +12.1% | +28.3% | +18.2% | +9.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.15 | 1.41 | 1.71 | 1.21 | 0.72 | 0.94 | 1.19 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.58 | 0.74 | 0.90 | 0.69 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 0.19 |
| Interest cover | 256.00 | -978.49 | 82.94 | 53.36 | 15.07 | 28.40 | 78.99 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.80 | 1.99 | 2.34 | 2.84 | 4.01 | 6.53 | 7.16 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.13 | 4.24 | 4.40 | 4.23 | 4.80 | 6.01 | 5.47 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.41 | 5.25 | 6.74 | 8.40 | 6.43 | 4.63 | 4.51 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (4.74) | (8.16) | 3.57 | 7.90 | 27.90 | 7.59 | 3.20 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.15 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 88.10 | 92.90 | 82.69 | 79.64 | 72.81 | 45.64 | 37.93 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 82.62 | 80.22 | 81.45 | 84.13 | 71.22 | 91.94 | 67.35 | 82.53 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.0% | -12.8% | +20.9% | +1.9% | -35.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.36 | 5.07 | 8.89 | 7.01 | 10.91 | 9.17 | 3.34 | 8.89 |
| Total expenses | 83.52 | 126 | 85.84 | 83.73 | 122 | 112 | 81.32 | 95.16 |
| EBITDA | (0.90) | (46.15) | (4.39) | 0.40 | (50.35) | (19.70) | (13.97) | (12.63) |
| EBITDA margin | -1.1% | -57.5% | -5.4% | +0.5% | -70.7% | -21.4% | -20.7% | -15.3% |
| Depreciation | 2.92 | 2.83 | 1.98 | 1.84 | 3.91 | 4.12 | 4.20 | 4.42 |
| Interest | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.58 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 3.79 | 5.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.24 | (45.26) | 1.19 | 3.99 | (44.98) | (16.36) | (18.62) | (13.16) |
| Tax | 0.58 | (1.89) | 0.48 | 3.21 | (16.28) | (4.71) | (4.68) | (4.50) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 317 | 352 | 422 | 557 | 491 | 503 | 451 |
| Revenue growth | -10.0% | -16.5% | -24.3% | +13.4% | -2.4% | +11.5% | - |
| Other income | 27.32 | 24.01 | 40.47 | 43.60 | 34.95 | 39.24 | 29.06 |
| Total expenses | 413 | 399 | 470 | 544 | 479 | 476 | 443 |
| Employee cost | 49.41 | 57.11 | 67.48 | 65.40 | 54.35 | 50.48 | 49.78 |
| EBITDA | (95.93) | (46.72) | (48.14) | 13.11 | 12.65 | 27.14 | 8.43 |
| EBITDA margin | -30.3% | -13.3% | -11.4% | +2.4% | +2.6% | +5.4% | +1.9% |
| Depreciation | 10.56 | 17.33 | 17.27 | 18.06 | 14.11 | 15.38 | 21.83 |
| Interest | 5.89 | 15.25 | 17.76 | 19.96 | 16.23 | 14.94 | 13.13 |
| Profit before tax | (85.06) | (55.29) | (42.70) | 18.69 | 17.26 | 36.06 | 2.53 |
| Tax | (14.48) | (15.70) | (6.71) | 8.09 | 4.58 | 17.42 | (6.24) |
| Net profit | 14.05 | (33.55) | (36.02) | 10.59 | 12.68 | 0.85 | 8.76 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | -9.5% | -8.5% | +1.9% | +2.6% | +0.2% | +1.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (8.44) | (4.73) | (4.98) | 1.47 | 1.76 | 2.58 | 1.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.73 | 16.73 | 14.46 | 14.46 | 14.46 | 14.46 | 14.46 |
| Reserves & surplus | 207 | 277 | 72.62 | 112 | 102 | 94.56 | 76.59 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 223 | 294 | 87.08 | 127 | 116 | 109 | 91.05 |
| Secured loans | 19.54 | 8.20 | 99.05 | 89.16 | 143 | 110 | 138 |
| Unsecured loans | 30.06 | 39.76 | 96.00 | 89.41 | 82.03 | 34.94 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 49.60 | 47.96 | 195 | 179 | 225 | 145 | 138 |
| Total liabilities | 278 | 348 | 289 | 312 | 346 | 258 | 276 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 120 | 132 | 155 | 155 | 133 | 85.84 | 118 |
| Net block | 44.78 | 62.78 | 77.68 | 91.00 | 86.40 | 49.10 | 79.09 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.33 | 1.97 | 0.79 | 4.84 | 6.44 | 1.02 | 2.52 |
| Investments | 39.88 | 74.18 | 62.25 | 38.94 | 29.47 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| Inventories | 74.41 | 90.56 | 113 | 121 | 143 | 114 | 134 |
| Sundry debtors | 48.03 | 90.80 | 104 | 139 | 140 | 158 | 117 |
| Cash & bank balances | 7.20 | 5.24 | 10.72 | 1.16 | 2.67 | 1.97 | 0.40 |
| Loans & advances | 33.80 | 25.21 | 37.03 | 47.13 | 65.07 | 86.64 | 20.17 |
| Total current assets | 163 | 212 | 265 | 308 | 351 | 361 | 272 |
| Total current liabilities | 138 | 158 | 164 | 159 | 161 | 187 | 121 |
| Net working capital | 25.31 | 54.07 | 100 | 149 | 190 | 173 | 150 |
| Total assets | 278 | 348 | 289 | 312 | 346 | 258 | 276 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.24 | 10.61 | 1.09 | 2.60 | 1.96 | 0.40 | 8.70 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6.41 | 11.35 | 15.79 | 61.06 | (58.37) | 53.65 | (16.58) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.65) | (113) | (7.76) | 5.75 | 45.46 | (13.42) | 14.07 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.93) | 96.40 | 1.49 | (68.33) | 13.56 | (38.67) | (5.79) |
| Net change in cash | 1.83 | (5.51) | 9.52 | (1.51) | 0.65 | 1.56 | (8.30) |
| Closing cash | 7.20 | 5.24 | 10.72 | 1.16 | 2.67 | 1.97 | 0.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -10.0% | -16.5% | -24.3% | +13.4% | -2.4% | +11.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -105.3% | +3.0% | -467.2% | +3.6% | -53.4% | +222.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -53.8% | -29.5% | - | +8.3% | -52.1% | +1325.3% | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | +141.9% | +6.9% | -440.1% | -16.5% | +1391.8% | -90.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -17.1% | -10.5% | -5.7% | +7.3% | +7.4% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | +15.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -22.3% | -11.2% | -8.5% | +1.9% | +2.6% | +3.7% | +1.9% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | -2.4% | +11.8% | +11.1% | +6.2% | +6.5% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | -33.7% | +8.7% | +11.3% | +0.9% | +11.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.64 | 1.75 | 1.66 | 1.64 | 1.41 | 1.48 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 0.84 |
| Interest cover | -5.53 | -23.81 | -27.15 | -403.23 | -1,111.64 | 127.04 | -97.99 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.52 | 2.45 | 2.71 | 3.86 | 4.49 | 4.93 | 4.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.84 | 3.46 | 3.60 | 4.22 | 3.83 | 4.06 | 3.73 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.57 | 3.62 | 3.48 | 4.00 | 3.29 | 3.65 | 4.41 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (8.44) | (4.73) | (4.98) | 1.47 | 1.76 | 2.58 | 1.21 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.15 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 26.71 | 35.16 | 12.05 | 17.50 | 16.04 | 15.08 | 12.59 |
Web traffic of Hindware Home Innovation
The website of Hindware Home Innovation (hindwarehomes.com) receives about 8.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits8.3K
▲ 4.1% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Hindware Home Innovation. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
hindware.com | hindware.com | 100% | #122,787 | β | |
| nitcotiles.com | 87% | 2.5K | #7,244,480 | View details | |
hindwareappliances.com | hindwareappliances.com | 83% | #1,695,167 | β | |
| kajariaceramics.com | 80% | 440.6K | #76,962 | View details | |
niralisinks.com | niralisinks.com | 80% | β | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 12 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Hindware Home Innovation
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 12 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Home & Living Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Hindware Home Innovation (Home & Living Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of interior design and renovation services for homes and offices | 2014 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 511.55 M | USD 172.66 M | 4,353 | |
Multi-category products are rented via subscription model. | 2014 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 58.71 M | USD 14.82 M | 422 | |
Internet-first brand offering multi-category home furniture | 2012 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 108.06 M | USD 35.34 B | 43,024 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Hindware Home Innovation
Complete news archive for Hindware Home Innovation
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hindware Home Innovation
Hindware Home Innovation was founded in 1960.
Hindware Home Innovation is headquartered in Gurugram, India. It is registered at Gurugram, Haryana, India.
Rakesh Kaul is the CEO of Hindware Home Innovation, as recorded in our data.
Hindware Home Innovation has 497 employees.
The primary company behind Hindware Home Innovation, Hindware Home Innovation Limited, reported revenue of βΉ2,545 Cr for FY 2026, down 0% year on year.
Hindware Home Innovation was founded in 1960 and is headquartered in Gurugram, India. Operations focus on the manufacturing and supply of sanitaryware products and bathroom fittings, alongside a variety of home appliances including chimneys, cooktops, hobs, cooking ranges, induction cooktops, food processors, water heaters, purifiers, and air coolers. Research and innovation are emphasized to support product quality across these categories.
Hindware Home Innovation offers Hindware and Hindware Smart Appliances.
Yes, Hindware Home Innovation is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol HINDWAREAP.
Hindware Home Innovation operates through Hindware Home Innovation Limited.
The legal entities of Hindware Home Innovation currently have 9 directors, including Ashok Jaipuria, Nand Khaitan, Sandip Somany and others.
