
About HyperSense
HyperSense is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2023 by Subash Menon and Alex Puthenchira. It offers an AI-based platform for fraud detection and prevention in enterprises. It operates on a B2B model. The company has 820 employees. Its Indian entity Subex Limited reported revenue of ₹311 Cr. Its focus areas include Security and Fintech, Fraud Prevention, AI Solutions and Enterprise Protection.
Company details
HyperSense offers an ai-based platform for fraud detection and prevention in enterprises, focusing on security and fintech, preventing fraud, ai solutions, and enterprise protection. It serves clients with dedicated solutions, emphasizing quality, innovation, and sustainable growth in its core markets.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Employees 820
- Founders Subash Menon, Alex Puthenchira
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Website hypersenseai.com
- Legal Name Subex Limited
- Date of Incorporation 06 Dec, 1994
- Jurisdiction Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- Market Cap₹973 Cr
SUBEXLTD · NSE
- Share Price₹16.75
-3.01% today
- Revenue₹279 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -2.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹21.08 Cr
Margin 7.5%
- Net Profit₹32.03 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +187.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)22.2x
P/B 2.5x
- ROE8.4%
ROCE 9.3%
- Debt / Equity0.07
Interest cover 36.3x
- Employee Count820
Associated legal entities of HyperSense
HyperSense operates through Subex Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subex Limited Listed CIN L85110KA1994PLC016663 | Active | 06 Dec 1994 | Bengaluru, Karnataka | ₹311 Cr | 820 | 9 | View details |
Board of directors of Subex Limited (HyperSense)
Subex Limited is the primary company behind HyperSense. The board of Subex Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Rupinder Goel, appointed in 2023. 31 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rupinder Goel DIN 02693178 | Director | 08 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Subex Limited |
| Nisha Dutt DIN 06465957 | Managing Director | 10 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Subex Limited |
| Murali Kalyanaraman DIN 07011607 | Director | 10 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Subex Limited |
| Venkata Erinti Narayana DIN 03345145 | Director | 25 Dec 2025 | 10 mo | Subex Limited |
| Alok Ohrie DIN 01052136 | Director | 04 Jan 2026 | 10 mo | Subex Limited |
| Stephane Raymond Marie Le Letty DIN 11628981 | Additional Director | 25 Mar 2026 | 7 mo | Subex Limited |
People of HyperSense
2 people are tracked at HyperSense (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 820.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| ex-Co-Founder | Leadership | |
Alex Puthenchira | Co-Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for HyperSense
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of HyperSense
HyperSense is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SUBEXLTD in India, operating in the IT - Software sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: SUBEXLTD
- Listed entitySubex Limited
- Exchange sectorIT - Software
Financials of HyperSense
Exchange-reported figures of Subex Limited, the listed company behind HyperSense (NSE: SUBEXLTD).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 279 | 286 | 310 | 279 | 333 | 372 | 365 |
| Revenue growth | -2.3% | -7.8% | +11.1% | -16.4% | -10.4% | +1.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 21.08 | (14.65) | (164) | (29.88) | 35.91 | 96.41 | (231) |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | -5.1% | -52.8% | -10.7% | +10.8% | +25.9% | -63.4% |
| Profit before tax | 37.49 | (19.82) | (175) | (39.06) | 33.69 | 89.37 | (238) |
| Net profit | 32.03 | (36.61) | (52.04) | (51.87) | 20.82 | 49.91 | 68.17 |
| Net profit margin | +11.5% | -12.8% | -16.8% | -18.6% | +6.2% | +13.4% | +18.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.51 | (0.56) | (3.41) | (0.91) | 0.37 | 0.92 | (4.79) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 449 | 399 | 364 | 557 | 581 | 577 | 568 |
| Net worth | 343 | 304 | 334 | 522 | 564 | 549 | 515 |
| Total debt | 28.27 | 19.38 | 28.16 | 33.39 | 14.68 | 25.79 | 48.67 |
| Cash & bank | 101 | 61.37 | 101 | 109 | 109 | 145 | 91.10 |
| Net working capital | 161 | 111 | 148 | 172 | 214 | 225 | 167 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 71.51 | 9.50 | (8.28) | 9.25 | (8.10) | 90.95 | 66.24 |
| Cash from investing | (31.24) | (16.04) | 34.47 | (35.75) | (34.13) | (6.37) | (1.94) |
| Cash from financing | (8.73) | (12.05) | (9.34) | (6.51) | (15.32) | (32.07) | (13.34) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 85.59 | 79.45 | 72.96 | 70.79 | 68.91 | 66.40 | 70.60 | 72.69 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.2% | +19.7% | +3.3% | -2.6% | -7.1% | -2.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.58 | 4.69 | 7.51 | 4.25 | 1.52 | 15.81 | 2.76 | 1.07 |
| EBITDA | 17.76 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 4.54 | 6.28 | 3.93 | (13.00) | 2.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.8% | +18.9% | +12.3% | +6.4% | +9.1% | +5.9% | -18.4% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.91 | 2.37 | 2.76 | 4.04 | 3.38 | 3.35 |
| Interest | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.80 | 0.66 | 0.82 | 0.99 | 0.50 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | 17.02 | 16.46 | 12.80 | 5.76 | 4.22 | 14.71 | (14.12) | (0.32) |
| Tax | 2.73 | 2.24 | 2.87 | 2.83 | 1.36 | 1.90 | 3.48 | 2.93 |
| Net profit | 14.29 | 14.22 | 9.93 | 2.93 | 2.86 | 12.81 | (17.60) | (3.25) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.23 | (0.32) | (0.06) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 256 | 269 | 269 | 274 | 68.36 | 55.01 | 10.79 |
| Revenue growth | -4.7% | -0.1% | -1.7% | +300.1% | +24.3% | +409.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (7.72) | (37.60) | (184) | (65.09) | (2.74) | 28.50 | (221) |
| EBITDA margin | -3.0% | -14.0% | -68.3% | -23.8% | -4.0% | +51.8% | -2048.3% |
| Profit before tax | 9.16 | (45.79) | (198) | (76.99) | (4.47) | 26.51 | (205) |
| Net profit | 38.79 | (54.21) | (73.87) | (68.78) | (4.48) | 28.50 | 7.73 |
| Net profit margin | +15.2% | -20.2% | -27.5% | -25.2% | -6.6% | +51.8% | +71.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.10 | (0.89) | (3.79) | (1.22) | (0.08) | 0.47 | (3.66) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 202 | 183 | 240 | 454 | 491 | 503 | 503 |
| Net worth | 172 | 165 | 214 | 424 | 489 | 502 | 500 |
| Total debt | 26.25 | 18.51 | 25.35 | 29.66 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 2.72 |
| Cash & bank | 29.75 | 8.02 | 12.16 | 45.60 | 8.77 | 3.97 | 3.92 |
| Net working capital | (8.30) | (30.11) | (6.10) | 18.97 | 25.06 | (10.21) | (16.24) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 70.68 | 8.12 | (4.13) | 45.45 | (18.69) | 1.45 | (12.56) |
| Cash from investing | (49.88) | (4.22) | (2.01) | (24.33) | 32.51 | 25.30 | 16.08 |
| Cash from financing | (7.61) | (10.29) | (7.29) | (4.66) | (9.77) | (26.70) | (0.57) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79.09 | 72.78 | 64.56 | 65.44 | 63.51 | 62.56 | 66.27 | 69.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.5% | +16.3% | -2.6% | -5.3% | -7.3% | -3.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.90 | 3.01 | 11.53 | 3.42 | 1.06 | 15.41 | 0.58 | 0.37 |
| Total expenses | 67.99 | 63.36 | 65.64 | 68.41 | 63.96 | 65.78 | 83.49 | 72.71 |
| EBITDA | 11.10 | 9.42 | (1.08) | (2.97) | (0.45) | (3.22) | (17.22) | (3.63) |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +12.9% | -1.7% | -4.5% | -0.7% | -5.1% | -26.0% | -5.3% |
| Depreciation | 2.32 | 2.39 | 2.78 | 2.53 | 2.58 | 3.69 | 3.14 | 3.17 |
| Interest | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 0.67 | 0.92 | 0.43 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 10.12 | 9.45 | 6.93 | (2.71) | (2.64) | 7.58 | (20.21) | (6.90) |
| Tax | 0.11 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 1.71 | 0.44 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 85.59 | 79.45 | 72.96 | 70.79 | 68.91 | 66.40 | 70.60 | 72.69 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.2% | +19.7% | +3.3% | -2.6% | -7.1% | -2.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.58 | 4.69 | 7.51 | 4.25 | 1.52 | 15.81 | 2.76 | 1.07 |
| EBITDA | 17.76 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 4.54 | 6.28 | 3.93 | (13.00) | 2.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.8% | +18.9% | +12.3% | +6.4% | +9.1% | +5.9% | -18.4% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.91 | 2.37 | 2.76 | 4.04 | 3.38 | 3.35 |
| Interest | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.80 | 0.66 | 0.82 | 0.99 | 0.50 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | 17.02 | 16.46 | 12.80 | 5.76 | 4.22 | 14.71 | (14.12) | (0.32) |
| Tax | 2.73 | 2.24 | 2.87 | 2.83 | 1.36 | 1.90 | 3.48 | 2.93 |
| Net profit | 14.29 | 14.22 | 9.93 | 2.93 | 2.86 | 12.81 | (17.60) | (3.25) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.23 | (0.32) | (0.06) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 279 | 286 | 310 | 279 | 333 | 372 | 365 |
| Revenue growth | -2.3% | -7.8% | +11.1% | -16.4% | -10.4% | +1.9% | - |
| Other income | 31.76 | 11.17 | 6.73 | 8.16 | 10.37 | 10.28 | 14.50 |
| Total expenses | 258 | 300 | 473 | 309 | 298 | 276 | 596 |
| Employee cost | 165 | 185 | 209 | 201 | 214 | 197 | 175 |
| EBITDA | 21.08 | (14.65) | (164) | (29.88) | 35.91 | 96.41 | (231) |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | -5.1% | -52.8% | -10.7% | +10.8% | +25.9% | -63.4% |
| Depreciation | 12.08 | 14.12 | 15.59 | 13.99 | 9.88 | 13.78 | 15.08 |
| Interest | 3.27 | 2.22 | 2.63 | 3.35 | 2.71 | 3.54 | 5.64 |
| Profit before tax | 37.49 | (19.82) | (175) | (39.06) | 33.69 | 89.37 | (238) |
| Tax | 8.96 | 11.62 | 16.63 | 12.15 | 12.70 | 37.65 | 31.45 |
| Net profit | 32.03 | (36.61) | (52.04) | (51.87) | 20.82 | 49.91 | 68.17 |
| Net profit margin | +11.5% | -12.8% | -16.8% | -18.6% | +6.2% | +13.4% | +18.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.51 | (0.56) | (3.41) | (0.91) | 0.37 | 0.92 | (4.79) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 281 | 281 | 281 | 281 | 281 | 281 | 562 |
| Reserves & surplus | 65.79 | 27.80 | 56.83 | 247 | 290 | 279 | (34.28) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 343 | 304 | 334 | 522 | 564 | 549 | 515 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 28.27 | 19.38 | 28.16 | 33.39 | 14.68 | 25.79 | 48.67 |
| Total debt | 28.27 | 19.38 | 28.16 | 33.39 | 14.68 | 25.79 | 48.67 |
| Total liabilities | 449 | 399 | 364 | 557 | 581 | 577 | 568 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 262 | 264 | 434 | 429 | 401 | 402 | 741 |
| Net block | 228 | 217 | 228 | 385 | 368 | 375 | 393 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 31.92 | 22.37 | 8.96 | 13.87 | 11.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 93.51 | 77.62 | 102 | 90.37 | 96.81 | 99.56 | 92.06 |
| Cash & bank balances | 101 | 61.37 | 101 | 109 | 109 | 145 | 91.10 |
| Loans & advances | 69.29 | 60.38 | 40.94 | 49.75 | 79.43 | 67.55 | 59.56 |
| Total current assets | 263 | 199 | 243 | 249 | 285 | 312 | 243 |
| Total current liabilities | 103 | 87.95 | 95.04 | 77.13 | 71.27 | 86.68 | 75.63 |
| Net working capital | 161 | 111 | 148 | 172 | 214 | 225 | 167 |
| Total assets | 449 | 399 | 364 | 557 | 581 | 577 | 568 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 50.64 | 69.23 | 52.38 | 85.39 | 143 | 90.43 | 39.47 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 71.51 | 9.50 | (8.28) | 9.25 | (8.10) | 90.95 | 66.24 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (31.24) | (16.04) | 34.47 | (35.75) | (34.13) | (6.37) | (1.94) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (8.73) | (12.05) | (9.34) | (6.51) | (15.32) | (32.07) | (13.34) |
| Net change in cash | 31.54 | (18.59) | 16.85 | (33.01) | (57.55) | 52.51 | 50.96 |
| Closing cash | 101 | 61.37 | 101 | 109 | 109 | 145 | 91.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -2.3% | -7.8% | +11.1% | -16.4% | -10.4% | +1.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +243.9% | +91.1% | -447.6% | -183.2% | -62.8% | +141.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | +88.7% | -348.3% | - | -62.3% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +187.5% | +29.7% | -0.3% | -349.1% | -58.3% | -26.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +0.0% | -5.0% | -5.9% | -8.6% | -1.4% | +4.7% | +0.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -49.5% | -11.2% | +41.2% | +126.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.2% | -11.0% | -61.9% | -18.4% | +6.3% | +13.9% | -73.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +9.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -6.3% | +6.3% | +16.2% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -9.4% | +3.8% | +9.7% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 36.33 | -7.72 | -1.47 | -7.64 | 10.41 | 4.28 | -2.29 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.06 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 0.65 | 0.51 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.26 | 3.19 | 3.23 | 2.98 | 3.40 | 3.88 | 4.11 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.51 | (0.56) | (3.41) | (0.91) | 0.37 | 0.92 | (4.79) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 6.17 | 5.49 | 6.01 | 9.39 | 10.15 | 9.96 | 9.39 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79.09 | 72.78 | 64.56 | 65.44 | 63.51 | 62.56 | 66.27 | 69.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.5% | +16.3% | -2.6% | -5.3% | -7.3% | -3.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.90 | 3.01 | 11.53 | 3.42 | 1.06 | 15.41 | 0.58 | 0.37 |
| Total expenses | 67.99 | 63.36 | 65.64 | 68.41 | 63.96 | 65.78 | 83.49 | 72.71 |
| EBITDA | 11.10 | 9.42 | (1.08) | (2.97) | (0.45) | (3.22) | (17.22) | (3.63) |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +12.9% | -1.7% | -4.5% | -0.7% | -5.1% | -26.0% | -5.3% |
| Depreciation | 2.32 | 2.39 | 2.78 | 2.53 | 2.58 | 3.69 | 3.14 | 3.17 |
| Interest | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 0.67 | 0.92 | 0.43 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 10.12 | 9.45 | 6.93 | (2.71) | (2.64) | 7.58 | (20.21) | (6.90) |
| Tax | 0.11 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 1.71 | 0.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 256 | 269 | 269 | 274 | 68.36 | 55.01 | 10.79 |
| Revenue growth | -4.7% | -0.1% | -1.7% | +300.1% | +24.3% | +409.8% | - |
| Other income | 31.42 | 6.41 | 1.51 | 2.42 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 22.25 |
| Total expenses | 264 | 306 | 453 | 339 | 71.10 | 26.51 | 232 |
| Employee cost | 110 | 113 | 118 | 122 | 42.93 | 13.61 | 6.16 |
| EBITDA | (7.72) | (37.60) | (184) | (65.09) | (2.74) | 28.50 | (221) |
| EBITDA margin | -3.0% | -14.0% | -68.3% | -23.8% | -4.0% | +51.8% | -2048.3% |
| Depreciation | 11.58 | 12.66 | 13.50 | 11.87 | 1.63 | 1.93 | 5.62 |
| Interest | 2.96 | 1.94 | 2.37 | 2.45 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 9.16 | (45.79) | (198) | (76.99) | (4.47) | 26.51 | (205) |
| Tax | 3.30 | 3.99 | 15.26 | (8.23) | 0.00 | 0.29 | 1.18 |
| Net profit | 38.79 | (54.21) | (73.87) | (68.78) | (4.48) | 28.50 | 7.73 |
| Net profit margin | +15.2% | -20.2% | -27.5% | -25.2% | -6.6% | +51.8% | +71.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.10 | (0.89) | (3.79) | (1.22) | (0.08) | 0.47 | (3.66) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 281 | 281 | 281 | 281 | 281 | 281 | 562 |
| Reserves & surplus | (105) | (112) | (62.80) | 149 | 215 | 232 | (49.43) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 172 | 165 | 214 | 424 | 489 | 502 | 500 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 26.25 | 18.51 | 25.35 | 29.66 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 2.72 |
| Total debt | 26.25 | 18.51 | 25.35 | 29.66 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 2.72 |
| Total liabilities | 202 | 183 | 240 | 454 | 491 | 503 | 503 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 110 | 114 | 112 | 108 | 62.63 | 62.59 | 65.99 |
| Net block | 30.42 | 21.41 | 31.49 | 40.57 | 7.15 | 8.74 | 11.57 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 160 | 155 | 176 | 346 | 428 | 476 | 476 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 42.31 | 55.33 | 75.01 | 109 | 58.24 | 21.84 | 9.15 |
| Cash & bank balances | 29.75 | 8.02 | 12.16 | 45.60 | 8.77 | 3.97 | 3.92 |
| Loans & advances | 62.21 | 22.93 | 13.80 | 15.95 | 11.05 | 39.89 | 18.98 |
| Total current assets | 134 | 86.28 | 101 | 170 | 78.06 | 65.70 | 32.05 |
| Total current liabilities | 143 | 116 | 107 | 151 | 53.00 | 75.91 | 48.29 |
| Net working capital | (8.30) | (30.11) | (6.10) | 18.97 | 25.06 | (10.21) | (16.24) |
| Total assets | 202 | 183 | 240 | 454 | 491 | 503 | 503 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.66 | 11.05 | 24.48 | 8.02 | 3.97 | 3.92 | 0.97 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 70.68 | 8.12 | (4.13) | 45.45 | (18.69) | 1.45 | (12.56) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (49.88) | (4.22) | (2.01) | (24.33) | 32.51 | 25.30 | 16.08 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7.61) | (10.29) | (7.29) | (4.66) | (9.77) | (26.70) | (0.57) |
| Net change in cash | 13.19 | (6.39) | (13.43) | 16.46 | 4.05 | 0.05 | 2.95 |
| Closing cash | 29.75 | 8.02 | 12.16 | 45.60 | 8.77 | 3.97 | 3.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -4.7% | -0.1% | -1.7% | +300.1% | +24.3% | +409.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +79.5% | +79.5% | -182.1% | -2275.6% | -109.6% | +112.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | +76.9% | -157.2% | -1622.4% | - | +9998.0% | -733.8% |
| Net income growth | +171.6% | +26.6% | -7.4% | -1435.3% | -115.7% | +268.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.2% | +57.8% | +69.7% | +193.8% | +52.8% | -32.6% | -67.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -50.9% | +139.4% | - | -33.5% | -47.0% | +44.4% | +146.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.3% | -18.5% | -79.3% | -25.1% | -6.5% | +47.7% | -1908.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.9% | +5.3% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +11.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.9% | +5.2% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -15.34 | -3.86 | -1.20 | -3.18 | -3.66 | 0.56 | -0.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.28 | 2.38 | 2.45 | 3.21 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 0.17 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.25 | 4.12 | 2.93 | 3.27 | 1.71 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.10 | (0.89) | (3.79) | (1.22) | (0.08) | 0.47 | (3.66) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 3.12 | 3.01 | 3.88 | 7.65 | 8.83 | 9.13 | 9.12 |
Top companies in AI in Cybersecurity
3 companies that operate in the same segment as HyperSense (AI in Cybersecurity) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cybersecurity services, products, and training in IT and OT sectors. | 2020 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 332.97 K | 47 | ||
Investment in B2B technology ventures from India for global markets. | 2013 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | ||||
B2B marketing agency focused on technology sectors. | 2007 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 254.69 K | 25 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Hypersense
Complete news archive for HyperSense
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about HyperSense
HyperSense was founded in 2023.
HyperSense is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
HyperSense has 820 employees.
The primary company behind HyperSense, Subex Limited, reported revenue of ₹311 Cr for FY 2026, down 2% year on year.
HyperSense offers an ai-based platform for fraud detection and prevention in enterprises, focusing on security and fintech, preventing fraud, ai solutions, and enterprise protection. It serves clients with dedicated solutions, emphasizing quality, innovation, and sustainable growth in its core markets.
Yes, HyperSense is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SUBEXLTD.
HyperSense operates through Subex Limited.
The legal entities of HyperSense currently have 8 directors, including Nisha Dutt, Ramu Akkili, Murali Kalyanaraman and others.
