
About IDFC FIRST Academy
IDFC FIRST Academy is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2023. It provides online financial literacy courses through videos, quizzes, and activities for learners. It operates on a D2C model. Its website idfcfirstacademy.com draws about 45 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Idfc First Bank Limited reported revenue of ₹36,963 Cr. IDFC FIRST Academy offers products and services including Financial Literacy Courses, Foundation Courses, Intermediate Courses, and Advanced Courses. Its focus areas include Education Tech, Financial Education, Literacy Courses and Online Platforms.
Company details
IDFC FIRST Academy delivers online courses focused on financial literacy, designed by experts with simplified content. It uses engaging formats like videos, blogs, and interactive quizzes based on real-life scenarios to enhance learning. Available at foundation, intermediate, and advanced levels, users can track progress and earn certificates. The platform suits individuals and families seeking to improve financial knowledge, promoting accessible education without specified locations.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsEducation
- Website idfcfirstacademy.com
- Legal Name Idfc First Bank Limited
- Date of Incorporation 21 Oct, 2014
- Market Cap₹63,134 Cr
IDFCFIRSTB · NSE
- Share Price₹74.73
+2.09% today
- Revenue₹29,089 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +10.7% YoY
- Net Profit₹1,611 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +8.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)21.1x
P/B 1.3x
- ROE3.8%
as on 03 Nov 2026
Associated legal entities of IDFC FIRST Academy
IDFC FIRST Academy operates through Idfc First Bank Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 0000) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Idfc First Bank Limited Listed CIN L65110TN2014PLC097792 | Active | 21 Oct 2014 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu | ₹36,963 Cr | 41,340 | 12 | View details |
Products & Services of IDFC FIRST Academy
IDFC FIRST Academy offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Financial Literacy Courses, Foundation Courses, Intermediate Courses, and Advanced Courses.
Interactive courses covering financial concepts for beginners and advanced learners.
Basic financial literacy lessons for newcomers through simple activities.
Practical financial skills building via quizzes and real-life scenarios.
In-depth financial concepts for skill enhancement and certification.
Board of directors of Idfc First Bank Limited (IDFC FIRST Academy)
Idfc First Bank Limited is the primary company behind IDFC FIRST Academy. The board of Idfc First Bank Limited currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Aashish Ramdas Kamat, appointed in 2018. 26 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aashish Ramdas Kamat DIN 06371682 | Director | 18 Dec 2018 | 7 yrs 10 mo | Idfc First Bank Limited |
| Vaidyanathan Vembu DIN 00082596 | Managing Director | 19 Dec 2018 | 7 yrs 10 mo | Idfc First Bank Limited |
| Sanjeeb Chaudhuri DIN 03594427 | Director | 10 May 2019 | 7 yrs 5 mo | Idfc First Bank Limited |
| Ganesh Kumar Sundara Iyer DIN 07635860 | Director | 30 Apr 2021 | 5 yrs 6 mo | Idfc First Bank Limited |
| Matangi Gowrishankar DIN 01518137 | Director | 20 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Idfc First Bank Limited |
| Pradeep Natarajan DIN 10499651 | Whole-time director | 01 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Idfc First Bank Limited |
| Pankajam Sridevi DIN 06783360 | Director | 27 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Idfc First Bank Limited |
| Uday Shirish Bhansali DIN 00363902 | Director | 27 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Idfc First Bank Limited |
| Sudhir Hansraj Kapadia DIN 05307843 | Director | 26 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Idfc First Bank Limited |
| Narendra Ostawal DIN 06530414 | Nominee Director | 30 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Idfc First Bank Limited |
IPO & Listings of IDFC FIRST Academy
IDFC FIRST Academy is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol IDFCFIRSTB in India, operating in the Banks sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: IDFCFIRSTB
- Listed entityIdfc First Bank Limited
- Exchange sectorBanks
Financials of IDFC FIRST Academy
Exchange-reported figures of Idfc First Bank Limited, the listed company behind IDFC FIRST Academy (NSE: IDFCFIRSTB).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 29,089 | 26,270 | 22,387 | 17,104 | 12,880 | 9,594 | 7,734 |
| Revenue growth | +10.7% | +17.4% | +30.9% | +32.8% | +34.3% | +24.1% | - |
| Profit before tax | 1,807 | 1,864 | 3,857 | 3,331 | 175 | 519 | (2,346) |
| Net profit | 1,611 | 1,490 | 2,942 | 2,485 | 132 | 483 | (2,843) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,00,032 | 3,44,219 | 2,96,390 | 2,40,009 | 1,90,244 | 1,63,160 | 1,49,234 |
| Net worth | 47,404 | 38,156 | 32,274 | 25,848 | 21,082 | 17,900 | 15,404 |
| Total debt | 3,30,945 | 2,90,994 | 2,51,506 | 2,01,682 | 1,58,502 | 1,34,322 | 1,22,476 |
| Cash & bank | 12,766 | 15,099 | 12,481 | 13,779 | 15,702 | 5,773 | 4,163 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 6,817 | 14,465 | 11,543 | 3,563 | 2,679 | 14,042 | 10,966 |
| Cash from investing | (14,121) | (3,174) | (9,887) | (11,996) | (2,960) | (2,833) | (3,790) |
| Cash from financing | 4,972 | (8,673) | (2,954) | 6,509 | 10,211 | (9,598) | (12,539) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,494 | 8,284 | 7,307 | 7,618 | 7,004 | 7,160 | 6,803 | 6,682 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.3% | +15.7% | +7.4% | +14.0% | +7.5% | +14.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 2,305 | 2,310 | 1,630 | 2,125 | 1,891 | 2,227 | 1,895 | 1,780 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1,412 | 1,482 | 201 | 611 | 424 | 571 | 344 | 422 |
| Tax | 363 | 334 | (130) | 132 | 75.91 | 118 | 48.72 | 81.99 |
| Net profit | 1,049 | 1,148 | 331 | 479 | 348 | 453 | 296 | 340 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 29,089 | 26,314 | 22,453 | 17,102 | 12,928 | 9,592 | 7,798 |
| Revenue growth | +10.6% | +17.2% | +31.3% | +32.3% | +34.8% | +23.0% | - |
| Profit before tax | 1,833 | 1,900 | 3,855 | 3,267 | 175 | 476 | (2,379) |
| Net profit | 1,636 | 1,525 | 2,956 | 2,437 | 145 | 452 | (2,864) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,00,042 | 3,44,141 | 2,96,296 | 2,40,069 | 1,90,279 | 1,63,232 | 1,49,275 |
| Net worth | 47,352 | 38,078 | 32,161 | 25,721 | 21,003 | 17,808 | 15,343 |
| Total debt | 3,31,095 | 2,91,040 | 2,51,512 | 2,01,849 | 1,58,597 | 1,34,475 | 1,22,505 |
| Cash & bank | 12,762 | 15,097 | 12,480 | 13,898 | 15,758 | 5,828 | 4,191 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 6,915 | 14,395 | 11,328 | 3,600 | 2,604 | 14,061 | 10,927 |
| Cash from investing | (14,219) | (3,095) | (9,792) | (11,969) | (2,884) | (2,826) | (3,764) |
| Cash from financing | 4,969 | (8,682) | (2,954) | 6,509 | 10,211 | (9,598) | (12,539) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,480 | 8,282 | 7,307 | 7,617 | 7,004 | 7,160 | 6,803 | 6,682 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.1% | +15.7% | +7.4% | +14.0% | +7.5% | +13.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 2,296 | 2,309 | 1,630 | 2,125 | 1,891 | 2,227 | 1,895 | 1,780 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1,402 | 1,409 | 189 | 635 | 428 | 580 | 361 | 421 |
| Tax | 357 | 334 | (130) | 132 | 75.91 | 118 | 57.06 | 81.59 |
| Net profit | 1,045 | 1,075 | 319 | 503 | 352 | 463 | 304 | 339 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,494 | 8,284 | 7,307 | 7,618 | 7,004 | 7,160 | 6,803 | 6,682 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.3% | +15.7% | +7.4% | +14.0% | +7.5% | +14.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 2,305 | 2,310 | 1,630 | 2,125 | 1,891 | 2,227 | 1,895 | 1,780 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1,412 | 1,482 | 201 | 611 | 424 | 571 | 344 | 422 |
| Tax | 363 | 334 | (130) | 132 | 75.91 | 118 | 48.72 | 81.99 |
| Net profit | 1,049 | 1,148 | 331 | 479 | 348 | 453 | 296 | 340 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29,089 | 26,270 | 22,387 | 17,104 | 12,880 | 9,594 | 7,734 |
| Revenue growth | +10.7% | +17.4% | +30.9% | +32.8% | +34.3% | +24.1% | - |
| Other income | 7,874 | 6,977 | 5,932 | 4,467 | 3,173 | 2,211 | 1,722 |
| Depreciation | 861 | 836 | 631 | 435 | 382 | 343 | 320 |
| Profit before tax | 1,807 | 1,864 | 3,857 | 3,331 | 175 | 519 | (2,346) |
| Tax | 196 | 374 | 915 | 846 | 42.66 | 35.80 | 498 |
| Net profit | 1,611 | 1,490 | 2,942 | 2,485 | 132 | 483 | (2,843) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8,602 | 7,322 | 7,070 | 6,618 | 6,218 | 5,676 | 4,810 |
| Reserves & surplus | 38,802 | 30,834 | 25,204 | 19,229 | 14,864 | 12,224 | 10,594 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 47,404 | 38,156 | 32,274 | 25,848 | 21,082 | 17,900 | 15,404 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 36,633 | 38,984 | 50,936 | 57,212 | 52,963 | 45,786 | 57,397 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,94,312 | 2,52,010 | 2,00,570 | 1,44,470 | 1,05,540 | 88,536 | 65,079 |
| Total debt | 3,30,945 | 2,90,994 | 2,51,506 | 2,01,682 | 1,58,502 | 1,34,322 | 1,22,476 |
| Total liabilities | 4,00,032 | 3,44,219 | 2,96,390 | 2,40,009 | 1,90,244 | 1,63,160 | 1,49,234 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Investments | 85,646 | 80,505 | 74,500 | 60,913 | 45,935 | 45,182 | 45,174 |
| Cash & bank balances | 12,766 | 15,099 | 12,481 | 13,779 | 15,702 | 5,773 | 4,163 |
| Loans & advances | 18,463 | 12,627 | 12,003 | 11,250 | 9,222 | 10,220 | 13,228 |
| Total assets | 4,00,032 | 3,44,219 | 2,96,390 | 2,40,009 | 1,90,244 | 1,63,160 | 1,49,234 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 15,099 | 12,481 | 13,779 | 15,702 | 5,773 | 4,163 | 9,526 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6,817 | 14,465 | 11,543 | 3,563 | 2,679 | 14,042 | 10,966 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (14,121) | (3,174) | (9,887) | (11,996) | (2,960) | (2,833) | (3,790) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4,972 | (8,673) | (2,954) | 6,509 | 10,211 | (9,598) | (12,539) |
| Net change in cash | (2,333) | 2,618 | (1,298) | (1,924) | 9,929 | 1,610 | (5,363) |
| Closing cash | 12,766 | 15,099 | 12,481 | 13,779 | 15,702 | 5,773 | 4,163 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +10.7% | +17.4% | +30.9% | +32.8% | +34.3% | +24.1% | - |
| Net income growth | +8.1% | -49.4% | +18.4% | +1778.2% | -72.6% | +117.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Return on net worth | +3.8% | +4.2% | +9.6% | +9.4% | +0.6% | +2.6% | 0.0% |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| EPS (₹) | 1.87 | 2.04 | 4.16 | 3.75 | 0.21 | 0.85 | (5.91) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,480 | 8,282 | 7,307 | 7,617 | 7,004 | 7,160 | 6,803 | 6,682 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.1% | +15.7% | +7.4% | +14.0% | +7.5% | +13.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 2,296 | 2,309 | 1,630 | 2,125 | 1,891 | 2,227 | 1,895 | 1,780 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1,402 | 1,409 | 189 | 635 | 428 | 580 | 361 | 421 |
| Tax | 357 | 334 | (130) | 132 | 75.91 | 118 | 57.06 | 81.59 |
| Net profit | 1,045 | 1,075 | 319 | 503 | 352 | 463 | 304 | 339 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29,089 | 26,314 | 22,453 | 17,102 | 12,928 | 9,592 | 7,798 |
| Revenue growth | +10.6% | +17.2% | +31.3% | +32.3% | +34.8% | +23.0% | - |
| Other income | 7,873 | 7,022 | 6,002 | 4,467 | 3,222 | 2,211 | 1,722 |
| Depreciation | 844 | 820 | 618 | 425 | 373 | 329 | 305 |
| Profit before tax | 1,833 | 1,900 | 3,855 | 3,267 | 175 | 476 | (2,379) |
| Tax | 196 | 375 | 899 | 830 | 29.68 | 23.50 | 486 |
| Net profit | 1,636 | 1,525 | 2,956 | 2,437 | 145 | 452 | (2,864) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8,602 | 7,322 | 7,070 | 6,618 | 6,218 | 5,676 | 4,810 |
| Reserves & surplus | 38,750 | 30,756 | 25,091 | 19,103 | 14,786 | 12,132 | 10,533 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 47,352 | 38,078 | 32,161 | 25,721 | 21,003 | 17,808 | 15,343 |
| Secured loans | 36,621 | 38,975 | 50,936 | 57,212 | 52,963 | 45,786 | 57,397 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,94,475 | 2,52,065 | 2,00,576 | 1,44,637 | 1,05,634 | 88,688 | 65,108 |
| Total debt | 3,31,095 | 2,91,040 | 2,51,512 | 2,01,849 | 1,58,597 | 1,34,475 | 1,22,505 |
| Total liabilities | 4,00,042 | 3,44,141 | 2,96,296 | 2,40,069 | 1,90,279 | 1,63,232 | 1,49,275 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Investments | 85,966 | 80,716 | 74,710 | 61,124 | 46,145 | 45,412 | 45,405 |
| Cash & bank balances | 12,762 | 15,097 | 12,480 | 13,898 | 15,758 | 5,828 | 4,191 |
| Loans & advances | 18,365 | 12,552 | 11,893 | 11,163 | 9,157 | 10,176 | 13,047 |
| Total assets | 4,00,042 | 3,44,141 | 2,96,296 | 2,40,069 | 1,90,279 | 1,63,232 | 1,49,275 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 15,097 | 12,480 | 13,898 | 15,758 | 5,828 | 4,191 | 9,567 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6,915 | 14,395 | 11,328 | 3,600 | 2,604 | 14,061 | 10,927 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (14,219) | (3,095) | (9,792) | (11,969) | (2,884) | (2,826) | (3,764) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4,969 | (8,682) | (2,954) | 6,509 | 10,211 | (9,598) | (12,539) |
| Net change in cash | (2,335) | 2,617 | (1,418) | (1,860) | 9,930 | 1,637 | (5,376) |
| Closing cash | 12,762 | 15,097 | 12,480 | 13,898 | 15,758 | 5,828 | 4,191 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +10.6% | +17.2% | +31.3% | +32.3% | +34.8% | +23.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +7.3% | -48.4% | +21.3% | +1575.2% | -67.8% | +115.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Return on net worth | +3.8% | +4.3% | +9.7% | +9.2% | +0.6% | +2.5% | 0.0% |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| EPS (₹) | 1.90 | 2.08 | 4.18 | 3.68 | 0.23 | 0.80 | (5.95) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Web traffic of IDFC FIRST Academy
The website of IDFC FIRST Academy (idfcfirstacademy.com) receives about 45K visits a month.
- Monthly visits45K
▼ 15.5% vs previous month
Top companies in Online Learning Platforms
3 companies that operate in the same segment as IDFC FIRST Academy (Online Learning Platforms) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
People Group is engaged in creating and operating digital brands. | 1996 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 8 M | USD 37.34 M | ||
Educational platform offering free materials on subjects like Islam, economics, and science. | 2014 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 8.54 M | 32 | ||
An app-based platform that connects students for educational networking and collaboration. | 2021 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 3.95 M | USD 2.14 K | 14 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Idfc First Academy
Complete news archive for IDFC FIRST Academy
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about IDFC FIRST Academy
IDFC FIRST Academy was founded in 2023.
IDFC FIRST Academy is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The primary company behind IDFC FIRST Academy, Idfc First Bank Limited, reported revenue of ₹36,963 Cr for FY 0000, up 11% year on year.
IDFC FIRST Academy delivers online courses focused on financial literacy, designed by experts with simplified content. It uses engaging formats like videos, blogs, and interactive quizzes based on real-life scenarios to enhance learning. Available at foundation, intermediate, and advanced levels, users can track progress and earn certificates. The platform suits individuals and families seeking to improve financial knowledge, promoting accessible education without specified locations.
IDFC FIRST Academy offers Financial Literacy Courses, Foundation Courses, Intermediate Courses, and Advanced Courses.
Yes, IDFC FIRST Academy is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol IDFCFIRSTB.
IDFC FIRST Academy operates through Idfc First Bank Limited.
The legal entities of IDFC FIRST Academy currently have 12 directors, including Vaidyanathan Vembu, Aashish Ramdas Kamat, Sanjeeb Chaudhuri and others.
