
About Indian Acrylics
Indian Acrylics is a publicly listed company based in Chandigarh (India) founded in 1986. Acrylic fiber, tops, and tows are manufactured and supplied. The company has 306 employees. Its Indian entity Indian Acrylics Limited reported revenue of βΉ357 Cr. Indian Acrylics offers products and services including Acrylic Fibre and Acrylic Tow. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing and Manufacturing Services.
Company details
Indian Acrylics was established in 1986 and is based in Chandigarh, India. Operations are focused on the synthetic fiber sector, where acrylic fibers, tops, and tows are produced and distributed. These materials support textile applications across domestic markets. The companys activities emphasize manufacturing processes for industrial-grade products, with details accessible via indianacrylics.com.
- Headquarters Chandigarh, India
- Employees 306
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website indianacrylics.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Indian Acrylics Limited
- Market Cap₹68.47 Cr
INDIANACRY · BSE
- Share Price₹5.07
+0.20% today
- Revenue₹352 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -9.7% YoY
- EBITDA−₹1.32 Cr
Margin -0.4%
- Net Profit−₹24.10 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +21.1% YoY
- Employee Count306
Associated legal entities of Indian Acrylics
Indian Acrylics operates through Indian Acrylics Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Acrylics Limited Listed CIN L24301PB1986PLC006715 | Active | 28 Feb 1986 | Sangrur, Punjab | ₹357 Cr | 2,704 | 12 | View details |
Products & Services of Indian Acrylics
Indian Acrylics offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Acrylic Fibre and Acrylic Tow.
Dry spun acrylic fiber is produced with a unique dog bone shaped cross section, making it suitable for various applications.
Acrylic tow is supplied for industrial uses, reflecting the company's focus on reliable product optimization.
Board of directors of Indian Acrylics Limited (Indian Acrylics)
Indian Acrylics Limited is the primary company behind Indian Acrylics. The board of Indian Acrylics Limited currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Rajinder Kumar Garg, appointed in 1986. 36 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajinder Kumar Garg DIN 00034827 | Managing Director | 28 Feb 1986 | 40 yrs 8 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
| Dheeraj Garg DIN 00034926 | Whole-time director | 29 Nov 1997 | 28 yrs 11 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
| Shivdev Inder Singh DIN 07859271 | Director | 01 Jul 2017 | 9 yrs 4 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
| Alok Goyal DIN 08049515 | Whole-time director | 01 Jan 2018 | 8 yrs 10 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
| Shashi Bhushan Gupta DIN 00154404 | Director | 14 Nov 2019 | 6 yrs 11 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
| Deva Bharathi Reddy DIN 08763741 | Director | 15 Sep 2020 | 6 yrs 1 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
| Sanjay Krishna Ahuja DIN 00399501 | Nominee Director | 14 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
| Tejinder Kaur DIN 00512377 | Director | 11 Nov 2022 | 3 yrs 11 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
| Parampal Sidhu DIN 09129715 | Nominee Director | 08 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
| Surinder Singh Virdi DIN 00035408 | Director | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Indian Acrylics Limited |
People of Indian Acrylics
16 people are tracked at Indian Acrylics (3 in leadership, 13 in team); the tracked headcount is 306.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
Arvind Rastogi | General Manager | Leadership |
Ankush Duggal | Store Executive & Purchase (issue Section Head) | Leadership |
Sourabh Mahajan | Sr.engineer | Team |
Pradeep Kumar | Human Resources Executive | Team |
Renu Sharma | Walfare Officer | Team |
Sanket Kumar | Shift Engineer | Team |
Mahesh Bangde | Human Resources Officer | Team |
Raj Kumar | Mechanical Maintenance Engineer Cum Project Engineer | Team |
Varinder Pal Singh | H.o.d. T&dc | Team |
Umesh Kumar | AGM ETP (zld) | Team |
Pankaj Dhiman | Executive Officer | Team |
Pardeep Makar | Senior Civil Engineer | Team |
Praveen Prakash | Shift Engineer | Team |
Harjinder Singh | Senior Engineer | Team |
Jayanta Mukhopadhyay | Assistant Manager | Team |
Complete people profiles for Indian Acrylics
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Indian Acrylics
Indian Acrylics is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol INDIANACRY in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date24 Jan 1992
- Listed onBSE: 514165
- Listed entityIndian Acrylics Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE862B01013
- Share price₹5.65 (+5.61% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹72.4 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-1.55
- Volume (last session)11,496
Financials of Indian Acrylics
Exchange-reported figures of Indian Acrylics Limited, the listed company behind Indian Acrylics (BSE: INDIANACRY).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 352 | 389 | 546 | 902 | 618 | 526 | 745 |
| Revenue growth | -9.7% | -28.7% | -39.5% | +46.0% | +17.5% | -29.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (1.32) | (3.77) | (14.69) | 64.73 | (23.08) | 58.55 | 67.25 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.4% | -1.0% | -2.7% | +7.2% | -3.7% | +11.1% | +9.0% |
| Profit before tax | (24.10) | (30.88) | (54.06) | 19.48 | (76.07) | 6.30 | 11.23 |
| Net profit | (24.10) | (30.56) | (54.06) | 19.48 | (76.07) | 6.30 | 10.73 |
| Net profit margin | -6.9% | -7.9% | -9.9% | +2.2% | -12.3% | +1.2% | +1.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.78) | (2.28) | (3.99) | 1.44 | (5.62) | 0.46 | 0.79 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 252 | 225 | 238 | 288 | 300 | 374 | 365 |
| Net worth | (12.37) | 10.08 | 40.68 | 92.19 | 72.57 | 148 | 142 |
| Total debt | 231 | 183 | 187 | 184 | 216 | 216 | 214 |
| Cash & bank | 15.21 | 9.41 | 8.70 | 35.85 | 57.67 | 10.91 | 15.43 |
| Net working capital | 52.59 | 14.31 | 7.55 | 42.20 | 39.71 | 92.98 | 62.79 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (29.83) | (9.56) | 8.63 | 53.69 | 87.36 | 11.23 | 101 |
| Cash from investing | 1.67 | 27.33 | 0.36 | (1.11) | (3.72) | (4.77) | (42.53) |
| Cash from financing | 33.96 | (17.07) | (36.13) | (74.40) | (36.87) | (10.98) | (53.79) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 74.00 | 89.30 | 102 | 86.19 | 82.92 | 96.36 | 95.88 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.1% | -10.8% | -7.3% | +6.6% | -24.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.48 | 0.25 | 1.86 | 0.36 | 1.21 | 0.72 |
| EBITDA | 1.33 | (6.35) | 3.35 | 1.78 | (0.09) | 0.25 | 1.33 | (3.96) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.2% | -8.6% | +3.8% | +1.7% | -0.1% | +0.3% | +1.4% | -4.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.81 | 2.84 | 2.82 | 3.16 | 3.13 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 2.98 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.94 | 3.67 | 3.15 | 4.33 | 4.57 |
| Profit before tax | (1.68) | (11.40) | (2.20) | (5.75) | (4.72) | (5.70) | (4.92) | (11.50) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (1.68) | (11.40) | (2.20) | (5.75) | (4.72) | (5.70) | (4.92) | (11.50) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.12) | (0.84) | (0.16) | (0.42) | (0.35) | (0.42) | (0.36) | (0.85) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 352 | 389 | 546 | 902 | 618 | 526 | 744 |
| Revenue growth | -9.7% | -28.7% | -39.5% | +46.0% | +17.5% | -29.3% | - |
| EBITDA | (1.32) | (3.75) | (14.69) | 64.72 | (23.06) | 58.59 | 67.23 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.4% | -1.0% | -2.7% | +7.2% | -3.7% | +11.1% | +9.0% |
| Profit before tax | (24.10) | (30.86) | (54.06) | 19.20 | (76.06) | 6.27 | 11.21 |
| Net profit | (24.10) | (30.54) | (54.06) | 19.20 | (76.06) | 6.27 | 10.71 |
| Net profit margin | -6.9% | -7.8% | -9.9% | +2.1% | -12.3% | +1.2% | +1.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.78) | (2.28) | (3.99) | 1.42 | (5.62) | 0.46 | 0.79 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 252 | 225 | 238 | 288 | 300 | 375 | 365 |
| Net worth | (12.36) | 10.10 | 40.68 | 92.19 | 72.82 | 149 | 142 |
| Total debt | 231 | 183 | 187 | 184 | 216 | 216 | 214 |
| Cash & bank | 15.20 | 9.40 | 8.68 | 35.82 | 57.65 | 10.87 | 15.43 |
| Net working capital | 52.43 | 14.14 | 7.37 | 42.02 | 39.55 | 92.80 | 62.50 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (29.83) | (9.55) | 8.63 | 53.45 | 87.36 | 11.08 | 101 |
| Cash from investing | 1.67 | 27.33 | 0.35 | (0.87) | (3.71) | (4.66) | (42.57) |
| Cash from financing | 33.96 | (17.07) | (36.13) | (74.40) | (36.87) | (10.98) | (53.79) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 74.00 | 89.30 | 102 | 86.19 | 82.92 | 96.36 | 95.88 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.1% | -10.8% | -7.3% | +6.6% | -24.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.48 | 0.25 | 1.86 | 0.36 | 1.21 | 0.72 |
| Total expenses | 106 | 80.35 | 85.95 | 100 | 86.28 | 82.66 | 95.03 | 99.84 |
| EBITDA | 1.33 | (6.35) | 3.35 | 1.78 | (0.09) | 0.26 | 1.33 | (3.96) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.2% | -8.6% | +3.8% | +1.7% | -0.1% | +0.3% | +1.4% | -4.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.81 | 2.84 | 2.82 | 3.16 | 3.13 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 2.98 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.94 | 3.67 | 3.15 | 4.33 | 4.57 |
| Profit before tax | (1.68) | (11.40) | (2.20) | (5.75) | (4.72) | (5.69) | (4.92) | (11.50) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 74.00 | 89.30 | 102 | 86.19 | 82.92 | 96.36 | 95.88 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.1% | -10.8% | -7.3% | +6.6% | -24.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.48 | 0.25 | 1.86 | 0.36 | 1.21 | 0.72 |
| EBITDA | 1.33 | (6.35) | 3.35 | 1.78 | (0.09) | 0.25 | 1.33 | (3.96) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.2% | -8.6% | +3.8% | +1.7% | -0.1% | +0.3% | +1.4% | -4.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.81 | 2.84 | 2.82 | 3.16 | 3.13 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 2.98 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.94 | 3.67 | 3.15 | 4.33 | 4.57 |
| Profit before tax | (1.68) | (11.40) | (2.20) | (5.75) | (4.72) | (5.70) | (4.92) | (11.50) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (1.68) | (11.40) | (2.20) | (5.75) | (4.72) | (5.70) | (4.92) | (11.50) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.12) | (0.84) | (0.16) | (0.42) | (0.35) | (0.42) | (0.36) | (0.85) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 352 | 389 | 546 | 902 | 618 | 526 | 745 |
| Revenue growth | -9.7% | -28.7% | -39.5% | +46.0% | +17.5% | -29.4% | - |
| Other income | 5.73 | 5.10 | 8.42 | 7.40 | 5.72 | 7.66 | 4.25 |
| Total expenses | 353 | 393 | 561 | 838 | 641 | 468 | 678 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 44.83 | 61.12 | 71.67 | 56.72 | 52.73 | 59.38 |
| EBITDA | (1.32) | (3.77) | (14.69) | 64.73 | (23.08) | 58.55 | 67.25 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.4% | -1.0% | -2.7% | +7.2% | -3.7% | +11.1% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 11.23 | 13.67 | 15.29 | 15.79 | 24.75 | 25.25 | 22.23 |
| Interest | 17.28 | 18.54 | 32.50 | 36.86 | 33.96 | 34.66 | 38.04 |
| Profit before tax | (24.10) | (30.88) | (54.06) | 19.48 | (76.07) | 6.30 | 11.23 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Net profit | (24.10) | (30.56) | (54.06) | 19.48 | (76.07) | 6.30 | 10.73 |
| Net profit margin | -6.9% | -7.9% | -9.9% | +2.2% | -12.3% | +1.2% | +1.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.78) | (2.28) | (3.99) | 1.44 | (5.62) | 0.46 | 0.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 |
| Reserves & surplus | (148) | (125) | (94.64) | (43.13) | (62.75) | 13.16 | 6.40 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (12.37) | 10.08 | 40.68 | 92.19 | 72.57 | 148 | 142 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 25.93 | 40.44 | 63.22 | 64.83 | 115 | 136 | 137 |
| Unsecured loans | 205 | 142 | 124 | 119 | 102 | 79.76 | 76.84 |
| Total debt | 231 | 183 | 187 | 184 | 216 | 216 | 214 |
| Total liabilities | 252 | 225 | 238 | 288 | 300 | 374 | 365 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 664 | 668 | 702 | 722 | 719 | 717 | 708 |
| Net block | 194 | 207 | 226 | 242 | 254 | 273 | 288 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 1.69 | 3.11 | 10.84 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 90.18 | 110 | 113 | 208 | 213 | 228 | 231 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.05 | 15.67 | 18.14 | 27.29 | 24.12 | 17.04 | 26.03 |
| Cash & bank balances | 15.21 | 9.41 | 8.70 | 35.85 | 57.67 | 10.91 | 15.43 |
| Loans & advances | 31.52 | 25.81 | 27.14 | 40.48 | 43.87 | 37.77 | 43.97 |
| Total current assets | 153 | 161 | 167 | 312 | 339 | 294 | 316 |
| Total current liabilities | 100 | 147 | 160 | 269 | 299 | 201 | 253 |
| Net working capital | 52.59 | 14.31 | 7.55 | 42.20 | 39.71 | 92.98 | 62.79 |
| Total assets | 252 | 225 | 238 | 288 | 300 | 374 | 365 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 9.41 | 8.70 | 35.85 | 57.67 | 10.91 | 15.43 | 11.11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (29.83) | (9.56) | 8.63 | 53.69 | 87.36 | 11.23 | 101 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.67 | 27.33 | 0.36 | (1.11) | (3.72) | (4.77) | (42.53) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 33.96 | (17.07) | (36.13) | (74.40) | (36.87) | (10.98) | (53.79) |
| Net change in cash | 5.80 | 0.70 | (27.14) | (21.83) | 46.77 | (4.52) | 4.32 |
| Closing cash | 15.21 | 9.41 | 8.70 | 35.85 | 57.67 | 10.91 | 15.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -9.7% | -28.7% | -39.5% | +46.0% | +17.5% | -29.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +65.0% | +74.3% | -122.7% | +380.5% | -139.4% | -12.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.0% | +42.9% | - | +9998.0% | - | -43.9% | -7.0% |
| Net income growth | +21.1% | +43.5% | -377.5% | +125.6% | -1307.5% | -41.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -27.0% | -14.3% | +1.3% | +6.6% | -5.4% | +0.2% | +16.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -45.3% | - | -1.3% | - | +17.3% | +12.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -6.9% | -7.9% | -9.9% | +2.2% | -12.3% | +1.2% | +1.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | +17.0% | 0.0% | +10.5% | +12.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | +16.3% | 0.0% | +3.8% | +6.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 7.28 | 2.79 | 2.43 | 1.96 | 1.48 | 1.53 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.92 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.72 | 0.59 |
| Interest cover | -137.69 | -106.31 | -108.41 | 75.32 | -71.00 | 104.08 | 84.50 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.57 | 0.77 | 1.25 | 0.86 | 0.74 | 1.13 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.48 | 3.40 | 4.28 | 2.80 | 2.29 | 3.44 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 23.03 | 24.04 | 35.10 | 30.03 | 24.43 | 23.57 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.78) | (2.28) | (3.99) | 1.44 | (5.62) | 0.46 | 0.79 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.75 | 3.01 | 6.81 | 5.36 | 10.97 | 10.47 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 74.00 | 89.30 | 102 | 86.19 | 82.92 | 96.36 | 95.88 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.1% | -10.8% | -7.3% | +6.6% | -24.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.48 | 0.25 | 1.86 | 0.36 | 1.21 | 0.72 |
| Total expenses | 106 | 80.35 | 85.95 | 100 | 86.28 | 82.66 | 95.03 | 99.84 |
| EBITDA | 1.33 | (6.35) | 3.35 | 1.78 | (0.09) | 0.26 | 1.33 | (3.96) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.2% | -8.6% | +3.8% | +1.7% | -0.1% | +0.3% | +1.4% | -4.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.81 | 2.84 | 2.82 | 3.16 | 3.13 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 2.98 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.94 | 3.67 | 3.15 | 4.33 | 4.57 |
| Profit before tax | (1.68) | (11.40) | (2.20) | (5.75) | (4.72) | (5.69) | (4.92) | (11.50) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 352 | 389 | 546 | 902 | 618 | 526 | 744 |
| Revenue growth | -9.7% | -28.7% | -39.5% | +46.0% | +17.5% | -29.3% | - |
| Other income | 5.73 | 5.10 | 8.42 | 7.13 | 5.71 | 7.59 | 4.25 |
| Total expenses | 353 | 393 | 561 | 838 | 641 | 467 | 677 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 44.65 | 59.15 | 69.09 | 56.72 | 52.73 | 59.38 |
| EBITDA | (1.32) | (3.75) | (14.69) | 64.72 | (23.06) | 58.59 | 67.23 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.4% | -1.0% | -2.7% | +7.2% | -3.7% | +11.1% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 11.23 | 13.67 | 15.29 | 15.79 | 24.75 | 25.25 | 22.23 |
| Interest | 17.28 | 18.54 | 32.50 | 36.86 | 33.96 | 34.66 | 38.04 |
| Profit before tax | (24.10) | (30.86) | (54.06) | 19.20 | (76.06) | 6.27 | 11.21 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Net profit | (24.10) | (30.54) | (54.06) | 19.20 | (76.06) | 6.27 | 10.71 |
| Net profit margin | -6.9% | -7.8% | -9.9% | +2.1% | -12.3% | +1.2% | +1.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.78) | (2.28) | (3.99) | 1.42 | (5.62) | 0.46 | 0.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 |
| Reserves & surplus | (148) | (125) | (94.64) | (43.13) | (62.50) | 13.41 | 6.65 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (12.36) | 10.10 | 40.68 | 92.19 | 72.82 | 149 | 142 |
| Secured loans | 25.93 | 40.44 | 89.17 | 87.20 | 115 | 136 | 137 |
| Unsecured loans | 205 | 142 | 97.66 | 96.38 | 102 | 79.76 | 76.84 |
| Total debt | 231 | 183 | 187 | 184 | 216 | 216 | 214 |
| Total liabilities | 252 | 225 | 238 | 288 | 300 | 375 | 365 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 664 | 668 | 702 | 722 | 719 | 717 | 708 |
| Net block | 194 | 207 | 226 | 242 | 254 | 273 | 288 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 1.69 | 3.11 | 10.84 |
| Investments | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.54 |
| Inventories | 90.18 | 110 | 113 | 208 | 213 | 228 | 231 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.05 | 15.67 | 18.14 | 27.29 | 23.98 | 16.90 | 25.86 |
| Cash & bank balances | 15.20 | 9.40 | 8.68 | 35.82 | 57.65 | 10.87 | 15.43 |
| Loans & advances | 31.52 | 25.81 | 27.14 | 40.48 | 43.87 | 37.77 | 43.85 |
| Total current assets | 153 | 161 | 167 | 312 | 339 | 293 | 316 |
| Total current liabilities | 101 | 147 | 160 | 270 | 299 | 201 | 253 |
| Net working capital | 52.43 | 14.14 | 7.37 | 42.02 | 39.55 | 92.80 | 62.50 |
| Total assets | 252 | 225 | 238 | 288 | 300 | 375 | 365 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 9.40 | 8.68 | 35.82 | 57.65 | 10.87 | 15.43 | 11.04 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (29.83) | (9.55) | 8.63 | 53.45 | 87.36 | 11.08 | 101 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.67 | 27.33 | 0.35 | (0.87) | (3.71) | (4.66) | (42.57) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 33.96 | (17.07) | (36.13) | (74.40) | (36.87) | (10.98) | (53.79) |
| Net change in cash | 5.80 | 0.72 | (27.14) | (21.83) | 46.78 | (4.56) | 4.39 |
| Closing cash | 15.20 | 9.40 | 8.68 | 35.82 | 57.65 | 10.87 | 15.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -9.7% | -28.7% | -39.5% | +46.0% | +17.5% | -29.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +64.8% | +74.5% | -122.7% | +380.7% | -139.4% | -12.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +21.9% | +42.9% | - | +9998.0% | - | -44.1% | -8.9% |
| Net income growth | +21.1% | +43.5% | -381.6% | +125.2% | -1313.1% | -41.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -27.0% | -14.3% | +1.3% | +6.6% | -5.5% | +0.2% | +16.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -45.4% | - | -1.3% | - | +17.4% | +12.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -6.9% | -7.9% | -9.9% | +2.1% | -12.3% | +1.2% | +1.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | +16.9% | 0.0% | +10.5% | +12.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | +16.1% | 0.0% | +3.8% | +6.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 7.28 | 2.79 | 2.42 | 1.95 | 1.48 | 1.53 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.92 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.72 | 0.59 |
| Interest cover | -137.69 | -106.43 | -108.41 | 75.33 | -71.03 | 103.96 | 84.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.57 | 0.77 | 1.25 | 0.86 | 0.74 | 1.12 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.48 | 3.40 | 4.28 | 2.80 | 2.29 | 3.45 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 23.03 | 24.04 | 35.20 | 30.24 | 24.60 | 23.40 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.78) | (2.28) | (3.99) | 1.42 | (5.62) | 0.46 | 0.79 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.75 | 3.01 | 6.81 | 5.38 | 10.99 | 10.49 |
Web traffic of Indian Acrylics
The website of Indian Acrylics (indianacrylics.com) receives about 1.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.3K
▲ 53.6% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Indian Acrylics. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sulochanamills.in | 100% | #12,322,059 | View details | ||
jaydeepcotton.com | jaydeepcotton.com | 96% | β | ||
acrilex.com | acrilex.com | 95% | #7,220,009 | β | |
| zenithfibres.com | 94% | 1.5K | #9,968,297 | View details | |
| google.co.in | 38% | 77M | #407 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 6 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Indian Acrylics
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 6 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Indian Acrylics (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Indian Acrylics
Complete news archive for Indian Acrylics
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Indian Acrylics
Indian Acrylics was founded in 1986.
Indian Acrylics is headquartered in Chandigarh, India.
Indian Acrylics has 306 employees.
The primary company behind Indian Acrylics, Indian Acrylics Limited, reported revenue of βΉ357 Cr for FY 2026, down 10% year on year.
Indian Acrylics was established in 1986 and is based in Chandigarh, India. Operations are focused on the synthetic fiber sector, where acrylic fibers, tops, and tows are produced and distributed. These materials support textile applications across domestic markets. The companys activities emphasize manufacturing processes for industrial-grade products, with details accessible via indianacrylics.com.
Indian Acrylics offers Acrylic Fibre and Acrylic Tow.
Yes, Indian Acrylics is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol INDIANACRY.
Indian Acrylics operates through Indian Acrylics Limited.
The legal entities of Indian Acrylics currently have 12 directors, including Alok Goyal, Surinder Kansal, Bhavnesh Kumar Gupta and others.
