About Indosmc
Indosmc is a publicly listed company. Manufacturer of SMC and FRP composite products. Its website indosmc.com draws about 25 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Indo Smc Limited reported revenue of βΉ310 Cr. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods and Diversified Consumer Electronics Brands.
Company details
Operations in the composites manufacturing sector are conducted by Indosmc, with focus on producing SMC enclosures for metering and power distribution, molded gratings for industrial settings, and pultruded items for infrastructure projects. Tarpaulins and instrument transformers are included in the product lineup. Engineering needs across various sectors are addressed through these standardized offerings, without specified geographic limitations.
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Website indosmc.com
- Social Instagram
- Legal Name Indo Smc Limited
- Market Cap₹852 Cr
INDOSMC · BSE
- Share Price₹361.00
-3.19% today
- Revenue₹310 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +123.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹46.89 Cr
Margin 15.1%
- Net Profit₹32.39 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +109.8% YoY
Associated legal entities of Indosmc
Indosmc is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Indo Smc Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indo Smc Limited Listed CIN U71100GJ2021PLC125904 | Active | 27 Sep 2021 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹310 Cr | 47 | 6 | View details |
| Indo Smc Limited CIN U31909GJ2021PLC125904 | 27 Sep 2021 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | View details |
Board of directors of Indo Smc Limited (Indosmc)
Indo Smc Limited is the primary company behind Indosmc. The board of Indo Smc Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Nitin Jasvantbhai Patel, appointed in 2021. 6 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin Jasvantbhai Patel DIN 05225550 | Director | 27 Sep 2021 | 5 yrs 1 mo | Indo Smc Limited |
| Neel Niteshbhai Shah DIN 09335917 | Managing Director | 27 Sep 2021 | 5 yrs 1 mo | Indo Smc Limited |
| Chaitanya Patel DIN 09335918 | Director | 27 Sep 2021 | 5 yrs 1 mo | Indo Smc Limited |
| Riktabahen . Sonawala DIN 10225099 | Director | 19 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Indo Smc Limited |
| Chintan Umeshbhai Bhatt DIN 09289074 | Director | 17 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Indo Smc Limited |
| Shashwat Yatishkumar Shah DIN 10801647 | Director | 17 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Indo Smc Limited |
IPO & Listings of Indosmc
Indosmc is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol INDOSMC in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date21 Jan 2026
- Listed onBSE: 544681
- Listed entityINDO SMC LIMITED
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE0WKY01013
- Share price₹497.45 (+4.19% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,105 Cr
- Volume (last session)35,000
Financials of Indosmc
Exchange-reported figures of Indo Smc Limited, the listed company behind Indosmc (BSE: INDOSMC).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 310 | 139 | 28.03 | 7.30 | 0.69 |
| Revenue growth | +123.3% | +394.8% | +284.0% | +958.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 46.89 | 23.40 | 5.12 | 1.24 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.1% | +16.9% | +18.3% | +17.0% | +13.0% |
| Profit before tax | 40.54 | 19.11 | 3.68 | 0.63 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 32.39 | 15.44 | 2.99 | 0.45 | (0.01) |
| Net profit margin | +10.5% | +11.1% | +10.7% | +6.2% | -1.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 18.09 | 9.25 | 41.09 | 7.00 | 0.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 201 | 72.66 | 23.53 | 11.62 | 5.06 |
| Net worth | 154 | 36.78 | 5.79 | 1.17 | 0.65 |
| Total debt | 46.95 | 35.77 | 17.70 | 10.43 | 0.04 |
| Cash & bank | 53.55 | 2.88 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.56 |
| Net working capital | 171 | 46.65 | 14.97 | 6.29 | 2.83 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (34.77) | (10.90) | (5.78) | (2.90) | - |
| Cash from investing | (6.68) | (17.29) | (2.45) | (3.40) | - |
| Cash from financing | 92.12 | 30.79 | 8.23 | 5.77 | - |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 95.71 | 101 | 75.19 |
| Other income | 0.58 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 82.89 | 85.14 | 61.87 |
| EBITDA | 12.82 | 16.35 | 13.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +16.1% | +17.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 1.10 | 1.40 | 2.07 |
| Profit before tax | 11.90 | 14.60 | 10.99 |
| Tax | 3.07 | 2.51 | 2.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 95.71 | 101 | 75.19 |
| Other income | 0.58 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 82.89 | 85.14 | 61.87 |
| EBITDA | 12.82 | 16.35 | 13.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +16.1% | +17.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 1.10 | 1.40 | 2.07 |
| Profit before tax | 11.90 | 14.60 | 10.99 |
| Tax | 3.07 | 2.51 | 2.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 310 | 139 | 28.03 | 7.30 | 0.69 |
| Revenue growth | +123.3% | +394.8% | +284.0% | +958.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.76 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 263 | 115 | 22.91 | 6.06 | 0.60 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.95 | 1.17 | 0.66 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA | 46.89 | 23.40 | 5.12 | 1.24 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.1% | +16.9% | +18.3% | +17.0% | +13.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.44 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 5.67 | 3.55 | 1.07 | 0.39 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 40.54 | 19.11 | 3.68 | 0.63 | 0.04 |
| Tax | 8.15 | 3.67 | 0.69 | 0.18 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 32.39 | 15.44 | 2.99 | 0.45 | (0.01) |
| Net profit margin | +10.5% | +11.1% | +10.7% | +6.2% | -1.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 18.09 | 9.25 | 41.09 | 7.00 | 0.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 22.86 | 16.68 | 0.73 | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Reserves & surplus | 131 | 20.10 | 5.06 | 0.52 | 0.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 154 | 36.78 | 5.79 | 1.17 | 0.65 |
| Secured loans | 43.42 | 18.64 | 8.60 | 5.51 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 3.53 | 17.13 | 9.10 | 4.92 | 0.04 |
| Total debt | 46.95 | 35.77 | 17.70 | 10.43 | 0.04 |
| Total liabilities | 201 | 72.66 | 23.53 | 11.62 | 5.06 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 23.95 | 17.36 | 7.89 | 5.70 | 2.27 |
| Net block | 21.05 | 15.90 | 7.26 | 5.47 | 2.26 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.16 | 7.83 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 85.08 | 17.23 | 15.37 | 4.79 | 0.41 |
| Sundry debtors | 35.75 | 47.21 | 8.61 | 1.39 | 0.74 |
| Cash & bank balances | 53.55 | 2.88 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.56 |
| Loans & advances | 19.22 | 6.61 | 3.51 | 2.18 | 1.35 |
| Total current assets | 194 | 73.93 | 27.77 | 8.39 | 3.06 |
| Total current liabilities | 22.53 | 27.28 | 12.80 | 2.10 | 0.23 |
| Net working capital | 171 | 46.65 | 14.97 | 6.29 | 2.83 |
| Total assets | 201 | 72.66 | 23.53 | 11.62 | 5.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.88 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.56 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | (34.77) | (10.90) | (5.78) | (2.90) | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (6.68) | (17.29) | (2.45) | (3.40) | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 92.12 | 30.79 | 8.23 | 5.77 | - |
| Net change in cash | 50.67 | 2.60 | 0.01 | (0.54) | - |
| Closing cash | 53.55 | 2.88 | 0.28 | 0.03 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +123.3% | +394.8% | +284.0% | +958.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +100.4% | +357.0% | +312.9% | +1277.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +112.1% | +419.3% | +484.1% | +1475.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +109.8% | +416.4% | +564.4% | +4600.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +248.8% | +485.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +235.7% | +538.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +10.5% | +11.1% | +10.7% | +6.2% | -1.5% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +47.7% | +27.1% | +12.4% | +1.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +74.5% | +86.2% | +50.6% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.29 | 4.04 | 5.75 | 0.06 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.25 | 1.18 | 2.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 12.48 | 15.73 | 22.67 | 38.24 | 50.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 10.99 | 4.13 | 1.83 | 0.30 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 8.51 | 2.78 | 2.81 | 1.68 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.97 | 5.61 | 6.85 | 0.93 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 18.09 | 9.25 | 41.09 | 7.00 | 0.03 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 21.39 | 79.27 | 18.02 | 10.03 |
Web traffic of Indosmc
The website of Indosmc (indosmc.com) receives about 25K visits a month.
- Monthly visits25K
▲ 266.9% vs previous month
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Indosmc
Complete news archive for Indosmc
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Indosmc
The primary company behind Indosmc, Indo Smc Limited, reported revenue of βΉ310 Cr for FY 2026, up 123% year on year.
Operations in the composites manufacturing sector are conducted by Indosmc, with focus on producing SMC enclosures for metering and power distribution, molded gratings for industrial settings, and pultruded items for infrastructure projects. Tarpaulins and instrument transformers are included in the product lineup. Engineering needs across various sectors are addressed through these standardized offerings, without specified geographic limitations.
Yes, Indosmc is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol INDOSMC.
Indosmc operates through Indo Smc Limited.
The legal entities of Indosmc currently have 6 directors, including Riktabahen . Sonawala, Nitin Jasvantbhai Patel, Neel Niteshbhai Shah and others.

