INOX GFL Group

Noida, India Founded: 1920 • Age: 106 yrs Listed
Multiple industries are spanned by operations of the diversified conglomerate.

About INOX GFL Group

INOX GFL Group is a publicly listed company based in Noida (India) founded in 1920. Multiple industries are spanned by operations of the diversified conglomerate. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Satish Kakade. Its Indian entity Inox Wind Limited reported revenue of β‚Ή4,569 Cr. INOX GFL Group offers products and services including Fluoropolymers and Wind Turbines. Its focus areas include Conglomerates and Traditional Conglomerates.

Company details

The INOX GFL Group was founded in 1920 and is headquartered in Noida, India. A range of industries is covered by its operations as a diversified conglomerate, including manufacturing, infrastructure, and environmental services. Activities are managed across various sectors with a focus on industrial gases, waste management, and related ventures. Leadership is held by CEO Satish Kakade, overseeing strategic expansions in domestic and international markets.

  • Headquarters Noida, India
  • Stage Public
  • Sectors
    Industrial Goods & Manufacturing
  • Email
    β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Phone
    β€’β€’β€’β€’ β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Website inoxgfl.com
  • Legal Name Inoxgfl Group
  • Date of Incorporation 09 Apr, 2009
Key Metrics
  • Market Cap
    ₹11,355 Cr

    INOXWIND · NSE

  • Share Price
    ₹64.80

    -1.37% today

  • Revenue
    ₹4,398 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +23.6% YoY

  • EBITDA
    ₹891 Cr

    Margin 20.3%

  • Net Profit
    ₹405 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · -11.8% YoY

  • P/E (TTM)
    29.8x

    P/B 1.6x

  • ROE
    8.3%

    ROCE 12.2%

  • Debt / Equity
    0.28

    Interest cover 29.1x

Products & Services of INOX GFL Group

INOX GFL Group offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Fluoropolymers and Wind Turbines.

Fluoropolymers
Chemicals

Fluoropolymers are manufactured by INOXGFL for industrial and new-age applications.

Wind Turbines
Renewable Energy

Wind turbines are provided by INOXGFL as part of end-to-end renewable energy solutions.

Funding Insights of INOX GFL Group

  • Total Rounds 1

All 1 funding rounds of INOX GFL Group with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.

DateAmountTransaction NameValuationLead InvestorsInvestors
Dec 2022Debt – Conventional––
–

Board of directors of Inox Wind Limited (INOX GFL Group)

Inox Wind Limited is the primary company behind INOX GFL Group. The board of Inox Wind Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Devansh Jain, appointed in 2009. 27 earlier directors have ceased.

DirectorDesignationAppointedTenureEntity
Devansh Jain
DIN 01819331
Whole-time director25 Apr 200917 yrs 6 moInox Wind Limited
Mukesh Manglik
DIN 07001509
Director29 Aug 20206 yrs 2 moInox Wind Limited
Manoj Dixit
DIN 06709232
Whole-time director03 Dec 20223 yrs 11 moInox Wind Limited
Sanjeev Jain
DIN 00023409
Director01 Apr 20242 yrs 7 moInox Wind Limited
Brij Mohan Bansal
DIN 00261063
Director01 Apr 20242 yrs 7 moInox Wind Limited
Madhurima Sayan Das
DIN 06387873
Director05 Sep 20251 yr 2 moInox Wind Limited

People of INOX GFL Group

1 people are tracked at INOX GFL Group (1 in leadership).

NameRoleGroup
Satish Kakade
CEOLeadership
Premium access

Complete people profiles for INOX GFL Group

Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.

  • Full employee list
  • Team structure
  • Board tenure
  • Professional contacts

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

IPO & Listings of INOX GFL Group

INOX GFL Group is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol INOXWIND in India, operating in the Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.

  • Listed onNSE: INOXWIND
  • Listed entityInox Wind Limited
  • Exchange sectorCapital Goods - Electrical Equipment

Financials of INOX GFL Group

Exchange-reported figures of Inox Wind Limited, the listed company behind INOX GFL Group (NSE: INOXWIND).

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 Β· Consolidated
Revenue
₹4,398 Cr
+23.6% YoY
EBITDA
₹891 Cr
+19.9% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹405 Cr
-11.8% YoY
Net Worth
₹6,382 Cr
+44.6% YoY
Total Assets
₹9,457 Cr
+35.3% YoY
Total Debt
₹1,587 Cr
+7.7% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue4,3983,5571,746737625711760
Revenue growth+23.6%+103.7%+137.0%+18.0%-12.1%-6.5%-
EBITDA89174433.57(264)(310)(192)(116)
EBITDA margin+20.3%+20.9%+1.9%-35.8%-49.7%-27.0%-15.3%
Profit before tax659539(44.83)(689)(653)(459)(430)
Net profit405459(22.99)(664)(471)(318)(280)
Net profit margin+9.2%+12.9%-1.3%-90.1%-75.4%-44.7%-36.9%
EPS (β‚Ή)2.342.76(0.91)(20.46)(21.64)(13.77)(12.60)
Balance sheet
Total assets9,4576,9915,6504,7613,8592,9372,835
Net worth6,3824,4132,8081,7361,8281,3161,686
Total debt1,5871,4742,0782,4161,7191,5661,121
Cash & bank61221354.08270223242161
Net working capital5,1062,9472,2551,7661,059522712
Cash flow
Cash from operations(598)138(366)(1,100)(475)(112)733
Cash from investing(850)(406)487231(73.67)(48.67)(346)
Cash from financing1,558277(130)824486282(385)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue8141,2441,2071,1198261,275911732
Revenue growth (YoY)-1.5%-2.4%+32.5%+52.8%+29.2%---
Other income57.6061.2630.9743.2936.3135.8382.339.50
EBITDA152200282228184254190173
EBITDA margin+18.7%+16.0%+23.3%+20.3%+22.2%+19.9%+20.8%+23.6%
Depreciation58.6152.0552.8350.8048.6647.7047.2744.35
Interest56.7864.8750.3250.8133.7934.7834.4744.27
Profit before tax94.7014420916913820819093.79
Tax30.6138.2382.7948.7840.2117.3080.393.59
Net profit64.0910612712197.3419011090.20
EPS (β‚Ή)0.370.610.730.700.601.170.690.71
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue3,8963,4991,587583518504528
Revenue growth+11.4%+120.5%+172.0%+12.6%+2.8%-4.5%-
EBITDA727583(102)(327)(290)(213)(219)
EBITDA margin+18.7%+16.7%-6.5%-56.0%-55.9%-42.2%-41.5%
Profit before tax736470(226)(315)(423)(307)(349)
Net profit342395(10.13)(312)(274)(195)(228)
Net profit margin+8.8%+11.3%-0.6%-53.6%-52.8%-38.8%-43.2%
EPS (β‚Ή)3.172.36(5.77)(9.67)(12.33)(8.82)(10.23)
Balance sheet
Total assets7,3935,6414,6903,7983,0152,4442,405
Net worth6,3344,5193,2112,3222,2341,5891,784
Total debt9931,0581,4421,465766835600
Cash & bank94.0314438.8314594.74113143
Net working capital4,7012,7961,9871,3077411,1161,156
Cash flow
Cash from operations(697)18.25(514)(700)(542)(104)326
Cash from investing(300)780599(240)(66.57)(33.34)(81.88)
Cash from financing1,015(786)(102)953604142(244)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue7431,1511,0829477161,286928678
Revenue growth (YoY)+3.9%-10.5%+16.6%+39.8%+17.8%---
Other income61.0321.0622.061786.8410.7217.2312.42
Total expenses6469838537675671,052768585
EBITDA97.6216922918114923416092.79
EBITDA margin+13.1%+14.6%+21.1%+19.1%+20.8%+18.2%+17.3%+13.7%
Depreciation18.7415.9514.8515.4114.2813.9014.3213.17
Interest44.9854.4042.0237.6624.8929.5929.5428.07
Profit before tax94.9311919430611620113463.97
Tax23.4231.7567.6259.3529.6011.5075.18(0.20)

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 06 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue8141,2441,2071,1198261,275911732
Revenue growth (YoY)-1.5%-2.4%+32.5%+52.8%+29.2%---
Other income57.6061.2630.9743.2936.3135.8382.339.50
EBITDA152200282228184254190173
EBITDA margin+18.7%+16.0%+23.3%+20.3%+22.2%+19.9%+20.8%+23.6%
Depreciation58.6152.0552.8350.8048.6647.7047.2744.35
Interest56.7864.8750.3250.8133.7934.7834.4744.27
Profit before tax94.7014420916913820819093.79
Tax30.6138.2382.7948.7840.2117.3080.393.59
Net profit64.0910612712197.3419011090.20
EPS (β‚Ή)0.370.610.730.700.601.170.690.71
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue4,3983,5571,746737625711760
Revenue growth+23.6%+103.7%+137.0%+18.0%-12.1%-6.5%-
Other income17214727421.4428.7476.2510.64
Total expenses3,5062,8131,7131,001935903877
Employee cost20917010989.1485.2992.5990.22
EBITDA89174433.57(264)(310)(192)(116)
EBITDA margin+20.3%+20.9%+1.9%-35.8%-49.7%-27.0%-15.3%
Depreciation20418211310688.6788.0380.30
Interest200169240341283255244
Profit before tax659539(44.83)(689)(653)(459)(430)
Tax2101023.32(18.50)(170)(152)(150)
Net profit405459(22.99)(664)(471)(318)(280)
Net profit margin+9.2%+12.9%-1.3%-90.1%-75.4%-44.7%-36.9%
EPS (β‚Ή)2.342.76(0.91)(20.46)(21.64)(13.77)(12.60)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital1,7281,6243913261,140222222
Reserves & surplus4,6542,6362,4171,4106881,0941,464
Shareholders' funds (net worth)6,3824,4132,8081,7361,8281,3161,686
Minority interest1,3101,00449452540.660.16(0.07)
Secured loans1,4897506471,2301,1241,115836
Unsecured loans97.627231,4311,186595451285
Total debt1,5871,4742,0782,4161,7191,5661,121
Total liabilities9,4576,9915,6504,7613,8592,9372,835
Assets
Gross block3,9253,1752,5122,1641,7891,5491,498
Net block2,8252,2911,8431,6191,3431,1911,228
Capital work in progress24729630412314823033.36
Investments5504460.000.8032.5132.5193.99
Inventories1,7901,2121,2451,1301,004917994
Sundry debtors4,2502,5491,1378271,0731,0481,322
Cash & bank balances61221354.08270223242161
Loans & advances960587924859865842691
Total current assets7,6124,5603,3603,0873,1643,0503,168
Total current liabilities2,5061,6121,1051,3212,1052,5282,456
Net working capital5,1062,9472,2551,7661,059522712
Total assets9,4576,9915,6504,7613,8592,9372,835
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash21.0112.1221.4466.821297.305.25
Net cash from operating activities(598)138(366)(1,100)(475)(112)733
Net cash from investing activities(850)(406)487231(73.67)(48.67)(346)
Net cash from financing activities1,558277(130)824486282(385)
Net change in cash1108.89(9.32)(45.38)(62.38)1222.05
Closing cash61221354.08270223242161
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+23.6%+103.7%+137.0%+18.0%-12.1%-6.5%-
EBITDA growth+19.9%+2115.3%+112.7%+15.0%-61.8%-64.9%-
PBT growth+22.2%+9998.0%+93.5%-5.5%-42.2%-6.8%-592.0%
Net income growth-11.8%+2097.0%+96.5%-41.0%-48.2%-13.4%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+81.4%+78.6%+34.9%-1.0%-24.3%+14.0%-39.4%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)---+31.4%-+32.4%-
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+10.2%+12.3%-2.8%-91.0%-77.3%-43.2%-36.8%
Return on capital employed+12.2%+12.7%+4.5%0.0%-11.0%-7.1%-6.0%
Return on net worth+8.3%+12.1%-1.6%0.0%-43.4%-20.5%-15.3%
Debt / equity0.280.490.991.161.040.900.66
Long-term debt / equity0.030.030.240.360.280.190.12
Interest cover29.0830.10-303.25-92.10-70.84-91.29-123.95
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.241.250.750.370.370.470.57
Inventory turnover2.932.901.470.690.650.740.78
Debtors turnover1.291.931.780.780.590.600.52
EPS (β‚Ή)2.342.76(0.91)(20.46)(21.64)(13.77)(12.60)
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)36.9326.2371.8253.2741.0159.3075.96
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue7431,1511,0829477161,286928678
Revenue growth (YoY)+3.9%-10.5%+16.6%+39.8%+17.8%---
Other income61.0321.0622.061786.8410.7217.2312.42
Total expenses6469838537675671,052768585
EBITDA97.6216922918114923416092.79
EBITDA margin+13.1%+14.6%+21.1%+19.1%+20.8%+18.2%+17.3%+13.7%
Depreciation18.7415.9514.8515.4114.2813.9014.3213.17
Interest44.9854.4042.0237.6624.8929.5929.5428.07
Profit before tax94.9311919430611620113463.97
Tax23.4231.7567.6259.3529.6011.5075.18(0.20)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue3,8963,4991,587583518504528
Revenue growth+11.4%+120.5%+172.0%+12.6%+2.8%-4.5%-
Other income22864.4463.2526688.4611662.80
Total expenses3,1702,9161,689910808717746
Employee cost14011469.0056.2554.7567.9365.14
EBITDA727583(102)(327)(290)(213)(219)
EBITDA margin+18.7%+16.7%-6.5%-56.0%-55.9%-42.2%-41.5%
Depreciation60.4853.8845.5240.4338.4738.9240.67
Interest159123141213183172152
Profit before tax736470(226)(315)(423)(307)(349)
Tax18886.32(0.29)0.00(149)(111)(122)
Net profit342395(10.13)(312)(274)(195)(228)
Net profit margin+8.8%+11.3%-0.6%-53.6%-52.8%-38.8%-43.2%
EPS (β‚Ή)3.172.36(5.77)(9.67)(12.33)(8.82)(10.23)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital1,7281,6243913261,140222222
Reserves & surplus4,6052,8952,8201,9961,0941,3671,562
Shareholders' funds (net worth)6,3344,5193,2112,3222,2341,5891,784
Secured loans887413420604466644483
Unsecured loans1056461,022861299191117
Total debt9931,0581,4421,465766835600
Total liabilities--4,6903,7983,0152,4442,405
Assets
Gross block1,083936822700639637628
Net block619532471415390427456
Capital work in progress43.8357.7445.067.239.812.576.98
Investments1,8361,8461,4901,4581,287498505
Inventories1,471886829694571562635
Sundry debtors3,8792,5251,0477388691,1831,365
Cash & bank balances94.0314438.8314594.74113143
Loans & advances1,2233996916536581,024742
Total current assets6,6683,9542,6052,2292,1922,8822,884
Total current liabilities1,9671,1586189221,4511,7661,728
Net working capital4,7012,7961,9871,3077411,1161,156
Total assets7,3935,6414,6903,7983,0152,4442,405
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash13.011.0417.954.938.963.984.62
Net cash from operating activities(697)18.25(514)(700)(542)(104)326
Net cash from investing activities(300)780599(240)(66.57)(33.34)(81.88)
Net cash from financing activities1,015(786)(102)953604142(244)
Net change in cash17.8111.97(16.92)13.02(4.03)4.98(0.63)
Closing cash94.0314438.8314594.74113143
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+11.4%+120.5%+172.0%+12.6%+2.8%-4.5%-
EBITDA growth+24.7%+668.8%+68.7%-12.7%-36.4%+2.8%-
PBT growth+56.4%+9998.0%+28.4%+25.5%-37.9%+12.1%-
Net income growth-13.4%+3999.6%+96.8%-14.2%-40.0%+14.2%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+88.3%+89.0%+46.6%+3.4%-27.2%+33.4%-43.1%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)---21.6%+14.3%-+28.8%-
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+14.1%+11.0%-14.2%-54.0%-52.8%-38.9%-43.0%
Return on capital employed+11.2%+11.5%+3.1%-3.0%-8.8%-5.6%-7.6%
Return on net worth+6.3%+9.9%-0.4%-17.3%-18.8%-11.6%-12.0%
Debt / equity0.190.320.530.490.420.430.35
Long-term debt / equity0.010.020.050.200.250.060.02
Interest cover23.8623.24-95.36-58.11-55.77-68.22-58.69
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover3.863.982.090.870.810.800.86
Inventory turnover3.314.082.080.920.910.840.91
Debtors turnover1.221.961.780.730.510.400.36
EPS (β‚Ή)3.172.36(5.77)(9.67)(12.33)(8.82)(10.23)
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)36.6527.8382.1171.2259.2871.5980.41

Timeline of INOX GFL Group

2 dated milestones of INOX GFL Group across 102 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.

  1. Founded INOX GFL Group is founded.
  2. Funding First funding round.

Web traffic of INOX GFL Group

The website of INOX GFL Group (inoxgfl.com) receives about 4.1K visits a month.

  • Monthly visits
    4.1K

    ▲ 64.4% vs previous month

Similar websites

Websites whose visitors overlap most with INOX GFL Group. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.

WebsiteDomainAudience affinityMonthly visitsGlobal rankProfile
inoxgreen.com
100%
4K#4,645,957View details

Top companies in Metals & Minerals

3 companies that operate in the same segment as INOX GFL Group (Metals & Minerals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.

CompanyDescriptionFoundedLocationTotal fundingRevenueEmployees
Manufacturer of pipes, plates & coils, and home textile products
1985Mumbai, Maharashtra, IndiaUSD 544.74 M6,934
Chemical and casting products are manufactured, with shipping operations managed.
1962Chennai, Tamil Nadu, IndiaUSD 576.61 MUSD 1.43 B180
Diversified operations span automotive, agriculture, and financial services.
1945Mumbai, Maharashtra, IndiaUSD 45.15 MUSD 21.54 B78,760
Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β€” from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • βœ“
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • βœ“
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • βœ“
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Related news about Inox Gfl Group

Premium access

Complete news archive for INOX GFL Group

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about INOX GFL Group

INOX GFL Group was founded in 1920 and raised its 1st funding round 102 years after it was founded.

INOX GFL Group is headquartered in Noida, India. It is registered at Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Satish Kakade is the CEO of INOX GFL Group, as recorded in our data.

The primary company behind INOX GFL Group, Inox Wind Limited, reported revenue of β‚Ή4,569 Cr for FY 2026, up 24% year on year.

The INOX GFL Group was founded in 1920 and is headquartered in Noida, India. A range of industries is covered by its operations as a diversified conglomerate, including manufacturing, infrastructure, and environmental services. Activities are managed across various sectors with a focus on industrial gases, waste management, and related ventures. Leadership is held by CEO Satish Kakade, overseeing strategic expansions in domestic and international markets.

INOX GFL Group offers Fluoropolymers and Wind Turbines.

Yes, INOX GFL Group is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol INOXWIND.

INOX GFL Group operates through Inox Wind Limited.

The legal entities of INOX GFL Group currently have 9 directors, including Manoj Dixit, Deepak Banga, Devansh Jain and others.

Explore millions of companies β€” effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals β€” all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available