
About IntraSoft Technologies
IntraSoft Technologies is a publicly listed company based in Kolkata (India) founded in 1996 by Arvind Kajaria and Sharad Kajaria. IntraSoft Technologies is engaged in e-commerce and technology solutions. It operates on a Two-Sided Marketplace model. The company has 52 employees. Its Indian entity Intrasoft Technologies Limited reported revenue of βΉ535 Cr. IntraSoft Technologies offers products and services including E-commerce Platform. Its focus areas include Technology, E-commerce and Online Retail.
Company details
IntraSoft Technologies Limited is involved in the e-commerce sector, leveraging internet and technology to drive business growth. The company is focused on creating economic opportunities through innovative online platforms. Solutions are developed to enhance customer experiences and provide value to stakeholders. Operations are supported by in-house technology to automate and improve business functions. The company serves various sectors with a strong emphasis on scalability and sustainability.
- Headquarters Kolkata, India
- Employees 52
- Founders Arvind Kajaria, Sharad Kajaria
- Stage Public
- SectorsRetail
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website itlindia.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Intrasoft Technologies Limited
- Market Cap₹192 Cr
ISFT · NSE
- Share Price₹120.00
+1.79% today
- Revenue₹534 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +5.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹16.78 Cr
Margin 3.1%
- Net Profit₹13.28 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +3.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)14.0x
P/B 0.7x
- Latest Funding Round$5.08M (USD), Post-IPO
Feb 2016
- InvestorsMIT
& 1 more
- Employee Count52
Associated legal entities of IntraSoft Technologies
IntraSoft Technologies operates through Intrasoft Technologies Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intrasoft Technologies Limited Listed CIN L24133MH1996PLC197857 | Active | 27 Feb 1996 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹535 Cr | 21 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of IntraSoft Technologies
IntraSoft Technologies offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including E-commerce Platform.
An online platform is provided for business transactions.
Funding Insights of IntraSoft Technologies
- Total Rounds 2
- Last Round Post-IPO β $5.08M
- First Round $5.4M
(Jul 2015)
- Investors Count 2
All 2 funding rounds of IntraSoft Technologies with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2016 | $5.08M | Post-IPO | β | β | |
| Jul 2015 | $5.4M | Post-IPO | β | β | β |
2 investors in total: 2 institutional.
Investors in IntraSoft Technologies
IntraSoft Technologies has secured backing from 2 investors, including institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include MIT and Notre Dame.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Multiple courses and degrees across diversified streams are offered. | 1842 | nd.edu | United States | |
MIT is recognized as a leading institution for education and research. | 1861 | mit.edu | United States |
Investor details for IntraSoft Technologies
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Intrasoft Technologies Limited (IntraSoft Technologies)
Intrasoft Technologies Limited is the primary company behind IntraSoft Technologies. The board of Intrasoft Technologies Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Sharad Kajaria, appointed in 1996. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharad Kajaria DIN 00108036 | Whole-time director | 27 Feb 1996 | 30 yrs 8 mo | Intrasoft Technologies Limited |
| Arvind Kajaria DIN 00106901 | Managing Director | 26 Feb 1998 | 28 yrs 8 mo | Intrasoft Technologies Limited |
| Ashish Arun DIN 06431791 | Director | 14 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 7 mo | Intrasoft Technologies Limited |
| Aditya Pachisia DIN 08153449 | Director | 28 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Intrasoft Technologies Limited |
| Roshni Kumari Gupta DIN 10680010 | Director | 28 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Intrasoft Technologies Limited |
| Auggustus Singhal DIN 10734799 | Director | 13 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Intrasoft Technologies Limited |
People of IntraSoft Technologies
2 people are tracked at IntraSoft Technologies (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 52.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder & Managing Partner | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for IntraSoft Technologies
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of IntraSoft Technologies
IntraSoft Technologies is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ISFT in India, operating in the Retail trade sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date12 Apr 2010
- Listed onBSE: 533181 · NSE: ISFT
- Listed entityIntrasoft Technologies Limited
- Exchange sectorRetail trade
- ISININE566K01011
- Share price₹101.07 (-1.96% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹170 Cr
- Price to earnings12.8
- Volume (last session)52,118
Financials of IntraSoft Technologies
Exchange-reported figures of Intrasoft Technologies Limited, the listed company behind IntraSoft Technologies (NSE: ISFT).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 534 | 507 | 485 | 457 | 422 | 613 | 591 |
| Revenue growth | +5.3% | +4.5% | +6.2% | +8.4% | -31.2% | +3.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 16.78 | 17.56 | 19.48 | 15.60 | 12.62 | 8.40 | 6.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +3.5% | +4.0% | +3.4% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +1.2% |
| Profit before tax | 15.35 | 15.56 | 14.00 | 11.09 | 12.50 | 8.68 | 2.14 |
| Net profit | 13.28 | 12.88 | 9.88 | 8.37 | 12.82 | 8.43 | 0.25 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +0.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.14 | 7.78 | 6.01 | 5.71 | 8.70 | 5.66 | 1.43 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 285 | 243 | 353 | 329 | 282 | 254 | 260 |
| Net worth | 266 | 228 | 211 | 179 | 167 | 153 | 148 |
| Total debt | 17.29 | 12.79 | 139 | 148 | 113 | 98.05 | 109 |
| Cash & bank | 4.67 | 4.40 | 2.97 | 5.20 | 9.19 | 10.91 | 18.85 |
| Net working capital | 3.38 | 5.69 | 69.63 | 71.47 | 74.03 | 85.84 | 118 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 18.97 | 82.61 | 17.16 | 14.12 | 33.32 | 34.96 | (12.79) |
| Cash from investing | (23.60) | 48.94 | (21.34) | (44.14) | (44.69) | (37.35) | 3.08 |
| Cash from financing | 3.28 | (130) | 1.95 | 25.51 | 9.70 | (4.96) | 16.66 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 140 | 136 | 137 | 133 | 129 | 130 | 128 | 126 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.3% | +4.6% | +6.5% | +5.5% | +4.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA | 4.89 | 4.01 | 3.90 | 4.05 | 4.82 | 3.65 | 4.39 | 4.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +3.1% | +3.7% | +2.8% | +3.4% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.21 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 4.68 | 3.77 | 3.50 | 3.68 | 4.39 | 3.27 | 3.93 | 4.66 |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.61 | 0.89 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 0.75 |
| Net profit | 4.54 | 3.16 | 2.61 | 3.40 | 4.11 | 2.34 | 2.71 | 3.91 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.79 | 1.93 | 1.60 | 2.09 | 2.51 | 1.45 | 1.66 | 2.40 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 12.13 | 12.78 | 5.90 | 6.32 | 8.07 | 7.03 | 6.90 |
| Revenue growth | -5.1% | +116.6% | -6.7% | -21.7% | +14.8% | +1.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.88 | 2.30 | (2.13) | (2.36) | (0.64) | (1.99) | (2.49) |
| EBITDA margin | +23.7% | +18.0% | -36.1% | -37.3% | -7.9% | -28.3% | -36.1% |
| Profit before tax | 2.53 | 2.05 | 4.55 | 1.19 | 3.56 | 3.00 | 1.38 |
| Net profit | 0.90 | 0.64 | 2.90 | 0.15 | 3.32 | 3.31 | 1.19 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +5.0% | +49.2% | +2.4% | +41.1% | +47.1% | +17.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.55 | 0.35 | 1.75 | 0.10 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 0.81 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 162 | 156 | 157 | 126 | 118 | 118 | 117 |
| Net worth | 140 | 139 | 139 | 114 | 115 | 114 | 112 |
| Total debt | 20.44 | 15.05 | 16.58 | 10.71 | 0.39 | 0.01 | 0.40 |
| Cash & bank | 2.74 | 0.41 | 2.17 | 1.58 | 0.51 | 3.21 | 0.82 |
| Net working capital | 16.42 | 5.23 | 29.80 | 2.78 | (0.55) | 3.44 | 1.72 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.34) | (3.08) | (2.14) | (2.31) | (2.23) | (0.60) | (4.23) |
| Cash from investing | (1.78) | 5.14 | (23.74) | (5.61) | 0.67 | 4.51 | 8.19 |
| Cash from financing | 3.87 | (3.20) | 26.43 | 8.48 | (1.14) | (1.53) | (3.63) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.30 | 2.69 | 3.19 | 2.98 | 3.27 | 3.85 | 4.11 | 3.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.9% | -30.1% | -22.4% | -5.7% | +97.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.81 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.36 |
| Total expenses | 2.17 | 2.47 | 2.22 | 2.28 | 2.28 | 2.69 | 2.72 | 2.68 |
| EBITDA | 1.13 | 0.22 | 0.97 | 0.70 | 0.99 | 1.16 | 1.39 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.2% | +8.2% | +30.4% | +23.5% | +30.3% | +30.1% | +33.8% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.36 |
| Profit before tax | 0.63 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.93 | 1.06 | 0.36 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.80 | 1.01 | (0.02) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 140 | 136 | 137 | 133 | 129 | 130 | 128 | 126 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.3% | +4.6% | +6.5% | +5.5% | +4.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA | 4.89 | 4.01 | 3.90 | 4.05 | 4.82 | 3.65 | 4.39 | 4.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +3.1% | +3.7% | +2.8% | +3.4% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.21 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 4.68 | 3.77 | 3.50 | 3.68 | 4.39 | 3.27 | 3.93 | 4.66 |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.61 | 0.89 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 0.75 |
| Net profit | 4.54 | 3.16 | 2.61 | 3.40 | 4.11 | 2.34 | 2.71 | 3.91 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.79 | 1.93 | 1.60 | 2.09 | 2.51 | 1.45 | 1.66 | 2.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 534 | 507 | 485 | 457 | 422 | 613 | 591 |
| Revenue growth | +5.3% | +4.5% | +6.2% | +8.4% | -31.2% | +3.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 1.41 | 7.38 | 4.67 | 4.78 | 6.35 | 4.85 |
| Total expenses | 517 | 490 | 466 | 441 | 409 | 605 | 584 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 9.27 | 14.40 | 22.74 | 18.82 | 16.77 | 15.67 |
| EBITDA | 16.78 | 17.56 | 19.48 | 15.60 | 12.62 | 8.40 | 6.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +3.5% | +4.0% | +3.4% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 1.38 | 2.82 | 4.09 |
| Interest | 1.15 | 2.56 | 11.88 | 8.08 | 3.52 | 3.25 | 5.54 |
| Profit before tax | 15.35 | 15.56 | 14.00 | 11.09 | 12.50 | 8.68 | 2.14 |
| Tax | 2.07 | 2.89 | 4.19 | 2.67 | (0.32) | 0.34 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 13.28 | 12.88 | 9.88 | 8.37 | 12.82 | 8.43 | 0.25 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +0.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.14 | 7.78 | 6.01 | 5.71 | 8.70 | 5.66 | 1.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.31 | 16.31 | 16.31 | 14.73 | 14.73 | 14.73 | 14.73 |
| Reserves & surplus | 250 | 212 | 195 | 164 | 152 | 139 | 133 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 266 | 228 | 211 | 179 | 167 | 153 | 148 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 17.29 | 12.79 | 139 | 148 | 113 | 98.04 | 97.12 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 12.35 |
| Total debt | 17.29 | 12.79 | 139 | 148 | 113 | 98.05 | 109 |
| Total liabilities | 285 | 243 | 353 | 329 | 282 | 254 | 260 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 21.21 | 21.37 | 23.80 | 24.00 | 23.75 | 23.44 | 37.99 |
| Net block | 11.73 | 12.42 | 13.25 | 14.26 | 14.91 | 15.32 | 28.42 |
| Capital work in progress | 272 | 221 | 180 | 155 | 108 | 61.25 | 21.14 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 3.30 | 86.67 | 81.64 | 75.45 | 71.90 | 70.58 |
| Inventories | 12.29 | 19.19 | 86.50 | 87.22 | 86.91 | 98.92 | 123 |
| Sundry debtors | 4.60 | 4.02 | 3.50 | 4.03 | 3.45 | 1.96 | 2.68 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.67 | 4.40 | 2.97 | 5.20 | 9.19 | 10.91 | 18.85 |
| Loans & advances | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.06 | 2.16 | 12.61 | 2.63 | 3.69 |
| Total current assets | 22.88 | 29.04 | 94.03 | 98.61 | 112 | 114 | 148 |
| Total current liabilities | 19.50 | 23.35 | 24.40 | 27.14 | 38.13 | 28.58 | 30.29 |
| Net working capital | 3.38 | 5.69 | 69.63 | 71.47 | 74.03 | 85.84 | 118 |
| Total assets | 285 | 243 | 353 | 329 | 282 | 254 | 260 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.91 | 1.92 | 4.15 | 8.66 | 10.33 | 17.69 | 10.74 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 18.97 | 82.61 | 17.16 | 14.12 | 33.32 | 34.96 | (12.79) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23.60) | 48.94 | (21.34) | (44.14) | (44.69) | (37.35) | 3.08 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3.28 | (130) | 1.95 | 25.51 | 9.70 | (4.96) | 16.66 |
| Net change in cash | (1.35) | 1.99 | (2.23) | (4.51) | (1.67) | (7.36) | 6.95 |
| Closing cash | 4.67 | 4.40 | 2.97 | 5.20 | 9.19 | 10.91 | 18.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.3% | +4.5% | +6.2% | +8.4% | -31.2% | +3.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -4.4% | -9.9% | +24.9% | +23.6% | +50.2% | +21.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -1.4% | +11.1% | +26.2% | -11.3% | +44.0% | +305.6% | -31.2% |
| Net income growth | +3.1% | +30.4% | +18.0% | -34.7% | +52.1% | +3272.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.4% | +6.4% | -7.5% | -8.2% | -20.4% | -19.4% | -14.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +2.5% | +11.6% | +32.4% | +31.1% | +37.2% | -23.9% | -26.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +0.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +6.1% | +7.6% | +6.3% | +6.0% | +4.7% | +2.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | +5.8% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +8.0% | +5.5% | +0.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.35 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.61 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.34 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Interest cover | 7.14 | 15.32 | 64.22 | 55.72 | 31.32 | 58.24 | 195.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 22.46 | 20.31 | 19.14 | 17.87 | 19.96 | 16.19 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.60 | 5.59 | 5.25 | 4.54 | 5.53 | 5.32 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 134.89 | 128.94 | 122.18 | 155.88 | 264.28 | 82.67 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.14 | 7.78 | 6.01 | 5.71 | 8.70 | 5.66 | 1.43 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 140.08 | 129.58 | 121.18 | 113.12 | 104.17 | 100.39 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.30 | 2.69 | 3.19 | 2.98 | 3.27 | 3.85 | 4.11 | 3.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.9% | -30.1% | -22.4% | -5.7% | +97.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.81 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.36 |
| Total expenses | 2.17 | 2.47 | 2.22 | 2.28 | 2.28 | 2.69 | 2.72 | 2.68 |
| EBITDA | 1.13 | 0.22 | 0.97 | 0.70 | 0.99 | 1.16 | 1.39 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.2% | +8.2% | +30.4% | +23.5% | +30.3% | +30.1% | +33.8% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.36 |
| Profit before tax | 0.63 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.93 | 1.06 | 0.36 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.80 | 1.01 | (0.02) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.13 | 12.78 | 5.90 | 6.32 | 8.07 | 7.03 | 6.90 |
| Revenue growth | -5.1% | +116.6% | -6.7% | -21.7% | +14.8% | +1.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.54 | 1.92 | 8.44 | 4.56 | 5.00 | 5.98 | 5.05 |
| Total expenses | 9.25 | 10.48 | 8.03 | 8.68 | 8.71 | 9.02 | 9.39 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.90 | 5.40 | 5.96 | 6.21 | 6.59 | 6.48 |
| EBITDA | 2.88 | 2.30 | (2.13) | (2.36) | (0.64) | (1.99) | (2.49) |
| EBITDA margin | +23.7% | +18.0% | -36.1% | -37.3% | -7.9% | -28.3% | -36.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.56 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 0.96 | 1.14 |
| Interest | 1.41 | 1.61 | 1.27 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 2.53 | 2.05 | 4.55 | 1.19 | 3.56 | 3.00 | 1.38 |
| Tax | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.70 | 1.03 | 0.23 | (0.22) | 0.19 |
| Net profit | 0.90 | 0.64 | 2.90 | 0.15 | 3.32 | 3.31 | 1.19 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +5.0% | +49.2% | +2.4% | +41.1% | +47.1% | +17.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.55 | 0.35 | 1.75 | 0.10 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 0.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.31 | 16.31 | 16.31 | 14.73 | 14.73 | 14.73 | 14.73 |
| Reserves & surplus | 124 | 123 | 122 | 99.12 | 101 | 98.86 | 96.91 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 140 | 139 | 139 | 114 | 115 | 114 | 112 |
| Secured loans | 17.29 | 12.79 | 14.32 | 8.66 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 3.15 | 2.26 | 2.26 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.40 |
| Total debt | 20.44 | 15.05 | 16.58 | 10.71 | 0.39 | 0.01 | 0.40 |
| Total liabilities | 162 | 156 | 157 | 126 | 118 | 118 | 117 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 17.85 | 18.33 | 18.47 | 18.67 | 18.69 | 18.85 | 19.64 |
| Net block | 11.58 | 12.09 | 12.41 | 12.92 | 13.15 | 13.48 | 14.87 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 120 | 123 | 98.63 | 93.77 | 87.25 | 83.43 | 81.83 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 11.60 | 7.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.74 | 0.41 | 2.17 | 1.58 | 0.51 | 3.21 | 0.82 |
| Loans & advances | 4.90 | 1.16 | 29.80 | 3.07 | 0.56 | 1.85 | 2.28 |
| Total current assets | 19.24 | 9.05 | 31.97 | 4.65 | 1.23 | 5.06 | 3.11 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.82 | 3.82 | 2.17 | 1.87 | 1.78 | 1.62 | 1.39 |
| Net working capital | 16.42 | 5.23 | 29.80 | 2.78 | (0.55) | 3.44 | 1.72 |
| Total assets | 162 | 156 | 157 | 126 | 118 | 118 | 117 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.07 | 1.21 | 0.66 | 0.10 | 2.80 | 0.43 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.34) | (3.08) | (2.14) | (2.31) | (2.23) | (0.60) | (4.23) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.78) | 5.14 | (23.74) | (5.61) | 0.67 | 4.51 | 8.19 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3.87 | (3.20) | 26.43 | 8.48 | (1.14) | (1.53) | (3.63) |
| Net change in cash | 0.75 | (1.14) | 0.54 | 0.56 | (2.70) | 2.38 | 0.33 |
| Closing cash | 2.74 | 0.41 | 2.17 | 1.58 | 0.51 | 3.21 | 0.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -5.1% | +116.6% | -6.7% | -21.7% | +14.8% | +1.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +25.2% | +208.0% | +9.8% | -268.8% | +67.8% | +20.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.4% | -55.0% | +282.4% | -66.6% | +18.7% | +117.4% | -6.8% |
| Net income growth | +40.6% | -77.9% | +1833.3% | -95.5% | +0.3% | +178.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.3% | +16.6% | -5.7% | -2.9% | +1.8% | -9.7% | -16.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +2.3% | -1.8% | -38.3% | -13.6% | +37.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.4% | +4.5% | +48.3% | +2.5% | +41.3% | +45.8% | +17.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +2.5% | +4.1% | +1.4% | +3.1% | +2.6% | +1.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.5% | +2.3% | +0.1% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +1.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 58.75 | 92.53 | -48.47 | -16.61 | -3.60 | -1.02 | -1.10 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.69 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.35 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.42 | 0.00 | 79.00 | 100.88 | 1,406.00 | 81.18 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.55 | 0.35 | 1.75 | 0.10 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 0.81 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 85.32 | 84.96 | 77.28 | 78.35 | 77.10 | 75.78 |
Timeline of IntraSoft Technologies
4 dated milestones of IntraSoft Technologies across 20 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded IntraSoft Technologies is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $5.4M.
- Funding Latest funding round, Post-IPO, of $5.1M.
Web traffic of IntraSoft Technologies
The website of IntraSoft Technologies (itlindia.com) receives about 1.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.4K
▼ 9.7% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with IntraSoft Technologies. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indiainfoline.com | 100% | 630.1K | #78,261 | View details | |
| nseindia.com | 100% | 19.9M | #2,783 | View details |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Intrasoft Technologies
Complete news archive for IntraSoft Technologies
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about IntraSoft Technologies
IntraSoft Technologies was founded in 1996 and raised its 1st funding round 19 years after it was founded.
IntraSoft Technologies is headquartered in Kolkata, India. It is registered at Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
IntraSoft Technologies has 52 employees.
The primary company behind IntraSoft Technologies, Intrasoft Technologies Limited, reported revenue of βΉ535 Cr for FY 2026, up 5% year on year.
IntraSoft Technologies Limited is involved in the e-commerce sector, leveraging internet and technology to drive business growth. The company is focused on creating economic opportunities through innovative online platforms. Solutions are developed to enhance customer experiences and provide value to stakeholders. Operations are supported by in-house technology to automate and improve business functions. The company serves various sectors with a strong emphasis on scalability and sustainability.
IntraSoft Technologies offers E-commerce Platform.
Yes, IntraSoft Technologies is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ISFT.
IntraSoft Technologies has 2 investors. Key investors include MIT, and Notre Dame.
IntraSoft Technologies operates through Intrasoft Technologies Limited.
The legal entities of IntraSoft Technologies currently have 7 directors, including Arvind Kajaria, Ashish Arun, Sharad Kajaria and others.
