
About Jagran Engage
Jagran Engage is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 2006. It offers comprehensive out-of-home advertising services for businesses. It operates on a B2B model. Its Indian entity Jagran Prakashan Limited reported revenue of βΉ2,000 Cr. Jagran Engage offers products and services including OOH Solutions. Its focus areas include Media, Advertising, Out-of-Home and Solutions Provider.
Company details
Jagran Engage is a provider of comprehensive out-of-home (OOH) solutions, focusing on advertising and marketing services. It operates through a website that utilizes cookies for personalized recommendations and enhanced user experiences. The company likely serves businesses in the media sector, delivering tailored solutions to improve visibility and engagement, though specific locations and clients are not detailed in available information.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsMedia & Entertainment
- Website jagranengage.com
- Legal Name Jagran Prakashan Limited
- Date of Incorporation 18 Jul, 1975
- Jurisdiction Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
- Market Cap₹1,417 Cr
JAGRAN · NSE
- Share Price₹65.78
+1.06% today
- Revenue₹1,876 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -0.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹250 Cr
Margin 13.3%
- Net Profit₹179 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +80.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)7.4x
P/B 0.7x
- ROE9.3%
ROCE 13.4%
- Debt / Equity0.07
Interest cover 12.4x
Associated legal entities of Jagran Engage
Jagran Engage operates through Jagran Prakashan Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagran Prakashan Limited Listed CIN L22219UP1975PLC004147 | Active | 18 Jul 1975 | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh | ₹2,000 Cr | 4,107 | 19 | View details |
Products & Services of Jagran Engage
Jagran Engage offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including OOH Solutions.
Provides comprehensive out-of-home advertising for business visibility
Board of directors of Jagran Prakashan Limited (Jagran Engage)
Jagran Prakashan Limited is the primary company behind Jagran Engage. The board of Jagran Prakashan Limited currently have 18 directors; the longest-serving is Mahendra Mohan Gupta, appointed in 1975. 24 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahendra Mohan Gupta DIN 00020451 | Director | 18 Jul 1975 | 51 yrs 3 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Dhirendra Mohan Gupta DIN 01057827 | Whole-time director | 18 Jul 1975 | 51 yrs 3 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Sanjay Gupta DIN 00028734 | Whole-time director | 30 Jun 1993 | 33 yrs 4 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Sunil Gupta DIN 00317228 | Whole-time director | 01 Oct 1993 | 33 yrs 1 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Shailesh Gupta DIN 00192466 | Whole-time director | 28 Nov 1994 | 31 yrs 11 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Devendra Mohan Gupta DIN 00226837 | Director | 04 Sep 2008 | 18 yrs 2 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Shailendra Mohan Gupta DIN 00327249 | Director | 04 Sep 2008 | 18 yrs 2 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Satish Chandra Mishra DIN 06643245 | Whole-time director | 30 Oct 2013 | 13 yrs | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Shailendra Swarup DIN 00167799 | Director | 27 Sep 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Divya Rupchand Karani DIN 01829747 | Director | 13 Nov 2019 | 6 yrs 11 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Sandeep Gupta DIN 00038410 | Whole-time director | 30 May 2022 | 4 yrs 5 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Tarun Sawhney DIN 00382878 | Director | 24 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Pramod Agarwal DIN 00038838 | Director | 24 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Anita Nayyar DIN 03317861 | Director | 24 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Shaalin Narain Tandon DIN 01892562 | Director | 24 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Hormusji Nusserwanji Cama DIN 00109337 | Director | 24 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Kemisha Soni DIN 06805708 | Director | 24 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
| Arun Anant DIN 02427545 | Director | 19 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Jagran Prakashan Limited |
IPO & Listings of Jagran Engage
Jagran Engage is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol JAGRAN in India, operating in the Media - Print/Television/Radio sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: JAGRAN
- Listed entityJagran Prakashan Limited
- Exchange sectorMedia - Print/Television/Radio
Financials of Jagran Engage
Exchange-reported figures of Jagran Prakashan Limited, the listed company behind Jagran Engage (NSE: JAGRAN).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,876 | 1,888 | 1,934 | 1,856 | 1,616 | 1,289 | 2,097 |
| Revenue growth | -0.6% | -2.4% | +4.2% | +14.9% | +25.4% | -38.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 250 | 160 | 271 | 254 | 360 | 188 | 433 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +8.5% | +14.0% | +13.7% | +22.3% | +14.6% | +20.6% |
| Profit before tax | 267 | 137 | 223 | 253 | 282 | 107 | 286 |
| Net profit | 179 | 99.10 | 160 | 140 | 209 | 79.12 | 253 |
| Net profit margin | +9.5% | +5.3% | +8.3% | +7.6% | +12.9% | +6.1% | +12.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.05 | 6.02 | 8.44 | 9.18 | 8.44 | 3.19 | 9.72 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,263 | 2,284 | 2,360 | 2,393 | 2,722 | 2,555 | 2,466 |
| Net worth | 2,016 | 1,947 | 2,020 | 1,747 | 2,137 | 1,995 | 1,918 |
| Total debt | 110 | 186 | 155 | 443 | 352 | 318 | 281 |
| Cash & bank | 104 | 131 | 219 | 56.01 | 160 | 111 | 41.30 |
| Net working capital | 374 | 397 | 481 | 265 | 414 | 399 | 533 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 269 | 224 | 297 | 272 | 322 | 348 | 404 |
| Cash from investing | (37.51) | (13.74) | 28.49 | 249 | (204) | (332) | 37.07 |
| Cash from financing | (236) | (222) | (307) | (517) | (123) | (1.79) | (462) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 499 | 472 | 477 | 467 | 460 | 481 | 516 | 447 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.5% | -1.9% | -7.7% | +4.7% | +3.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 31.74 | 13.39 | 27.91 | 30.70 | 51.59 | 34.05 | 21.22 | 27.08 |
| EBITDA | 70.03 | 47.66 | 71.43 | 66.58 | 63.79 | (66.23) | 93.46 | 74.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +10.1% | +15.0% | +14.2% | +13.9% | -13.8% | +18.1% | +16.7% |
| Depreciation | 17.42 | 24.86 | 20.50 | 20.65 | 19.62 | 27.93 | 27.24 | 26.99 |
| Interest | 3.33 | 3.92 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.40 | 5.36 | 5.26 | 12.33 |
| Profit before tax | 81.02 | 32.27 | 73.34 | 71.13 | 90.36 | (65.47) | 82.18 | 62.36 |
| Tax | 19.79 | 26.20 | 18.17 | 14.20 | 23.61 | (14.00) | 19.46 | 20.70 |
| Net profit | 61.23 | 6.07 | 55.17 | 56.93 | 66.75 | (51.47) | 62.72 | 41.66 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.70 | 0.78 | 2.49 | 2.69 | 3.09 | (0.72) | 2.88 | 1.97 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,647 | 1,590 | 1,641 | 1,594 | 1,401 | 1,133 | 1,772 |
| Revenue growth | +3.6% | -3.1% | +2.9% | +13.8% | +23.6% | -36.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 273 | 273 | 330 | 296 | 357 | 215 | 375 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +17.2% | +20.1% | +18.6% | +25.5% | +19.0% | +21.2% |
| Profit before tax | 307 | 288 | 325 | 299 | 325 | 184 | 288 |
| Net profit | 223 | 186 | 219 | 197 | 236 | 122 | 250 |
| Net profit margin | +13.6% | +11.7% | +13.4% | +12.4% | +16.9% | +10.8% | +14.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.91 | 9.70 | 11.23 | 10.51 | 9.42 | 4.87 | 9.33 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,904 | 1,769 | 1,746 | 1,703 | 1,992 | 1,789 | 1,634 |
| Net worth | 1,811 | 1,703 | 1,603 | 1,361 | 1,662 | 1,493 | 1,372 |
| Total debt | 77.98 | 50.69 | 128 | 327 | 316 | 277 | 232 |
| Cash & bank | 89.19 | 108 | 175 | 45.22 | 129 | 78.88 | 27.76 |
| Net working capital | 285 | 281 | 332 | 139 | 306 | 276 | 401 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 246 | 206 | 264 | 255 | 304 | 350 | 349 |
| Cash from investing | (127) | (7.35) | 42.21 | 254 | (194) | (355) | (3.38) |
| Cash from financing | (119) | (209) | (292) | (502) | (113) | 16.32 | (357) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 442 | 417 | 418 | 414 | 398 | 411 | 433 | 376 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.1% | +1.6% | -3.4% | +10.1% | +7.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 23.60 | 10.19 | 19.55 | 23.31 | 44.53 | 26.51 | 14.06 | 20.22 |
| Total expenses | 381 | 343 | 354 | 344 | 333 | 339 | 354 | 312 |
| EBITDA | 61.52 | 73.70 | 64.32 | 70.09 | 64.69 | 71.26 | 79.06 | 64.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +17.7% | +15.4% | +16.9% | +16.2% | +17.4% | +18.3% | +17.1% |
| Depreciation | 12.55 | 15.22 | 13.51 | 13.41 | 12.36 | 14.13 | 13.34 | 13.24 |
| Interest | 2.40 | 2.51 | 2.26 | 2.21 | 2.14 | 2.12 | 2.12 | 2.14 |
| Profit before tax | 70.17 | 66.16 | 68.10 | 77.78 | 94.72 | 81.52 | 77.66 | 69.09 |
| Tax | 16.66 | 14.25 | 15.68 | 16.06 | 23.39 | 21.43 | 17.98 | 21.73 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 499 | 472 | 477 | 467 | 460 | 481 | 516 | 447 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.5% | -1.9% | -7.7% | +4.7% | +3.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 31.74 | 13.39 | 27.91 | 30.70 | 51.59 | 34.05 | 21.22 | 27.08 |
| EBITDA | 70.03 | 47.66 | 71.43 | 66.58 | 63.79 | (66.23) | 93.46 | 74.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +10.1% | +15.0% | +14.2% | +13.9% | -13.8% | +18.1% | +16.7% |
| Depreciation | 17.42 | 24.86 | 20.50 | 20.65 | 19.62 | 27.93 | 27.24 | 26.99 |
| Interest | 3.33 | 3.92 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.40 | 5.36 | 5.26 | 12.33 |
| Profit before tax | 81.02 | 32.27 | 73.34 | 71.13 | 90.36 | (65.47) | 82.18 | 62.36 |
| Tax | 19.79 | 26.20 | 18.17 | 14.20 | 23.61 | (14.00) | 19.46 | 20.70 |
| Net profit | 61.23 | 6.07 | 55.17 | 56.93 | 66.75 | (51.47) | 62.72 | 41.66 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.70 | 0.78 | 2.49 | 2.69 | 3.09 | (0.72) | 2.88 | 1.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,876 | 1,888 | 1,934 | 1,856 | 1,616 | 1,289 | 2,097 |
| Revenue growth | -0.6% | -2.4% | +4.2% | +14.9% | +25.4% | -38.5% | - |
| Other income | 123 | 106 | 90.50 | 145 | 72.69 | 80.98 | 32.27 |
| Total expenses | 1,627 | 1,728 | 1,663 | 1,602 | 1,256 | 1,101 | 1,665 |
| Employee cost | 440 | 443 | 411 | 389 | 370 | 371 | 417 |
| EBITDA | 250 | 160 | 271 | 254 | 360 | 188 | 433 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +8.5% | +14.0% | +13.7% | +22.3% | +14.6% | +20.6% |
| Depreciation | 85.63 | 108 | 111 | 107 | 119 | 129 | 146 |
| Interest | 20.32 | 21.45 | 27.59 | 38.59 | 31.49 | 33.60 | 33.34 |
| Profit before tax | 267 | 137 | 223 | 253 | 282 | 107 | 286 |
| Tax | 82.17 | 42.68 | 57.96 | 56.41 | 65.34 | 28.86 | 4.88 |
| Net profit | 179 | 99.10 | 160 | 140 | 209 | 79.12 | 253 |
| Net profit margin | +9.5% | +5.3% | +8.3% | +7.6% | +12.9% | +6.1% | +12.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.05 | 6.02 | 8.44 | 9.18 | 8.44 | 3.19 | 9.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.53 | 43.53 | 135 | 43.53 | 52.73 | 55.64 | 56.24 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,972 | 1,904 | 1,885 | 1,704 | 2,085 | 1,940 | 1,862 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,016 | 1,947 | 2,020 | 1,747 | 2,137 | 1,995 | 1,918 |
| Minority interest | 116 | 127 | 164 | 183 | 214 | 220 | 230 |
| Secured loans | 35.66 | 104 | 87.50 | 369 | 277 | 268 | 225 |
| Unsecured loans | 74.21 | 81.45 | 67.73 | 74.55 | 74.64 | 49.32 | 55.56 |
| Total debt | 110 | 186 | 155 | 443 | 352 | 318 | 281 |
| Total liabilities | 2,263 | 2,284 | 2,360 | 2,393 | 2,722 | 2,555 | 2,466 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,091 | 2,072 | 2,034 | 2,017 | 2,091 | 2,115 | 2,103 |
| Net block | 687 | 747 | 908 | 1,068 | 1,269 | 1,346 | 1,455 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.71 | 12.26 | 6.49 | 1.86 | 2.27 | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| Investments | 1,165 | 1,068 | 926 | 1,020 | 1,029 | 839 | 526 |
| Inventories | 42.34 | 59.34 | 50.46 | 90.99 | 82.10 | 53.56 | 187 |
| Sundry debtors | 440 | 449 | 487 | 453 | 432 | 432 | 563 |
| Cash & bank balances | 104 | 131 | 219 | 56.01 | 160 | 111 | 41.30 |
| Loans & advances | 167 | 152 | 140 | 137 | 78.98 | 109 | 80.54 |
| Total current assets | 753 | 790 | 896 | 738 | 753 | 706 | 872 |
| Total current liabilities | 380 | 394 | 415 | 473 | 339 | 307 | 339 |
| Net working capital | 374 | 397 | 481 | 265 | 414 | 399 | 533 |
| Total assets | 2,263 | 2,284 | 2,360 | 2,393 | 2,722 | 2,555 | 2,466 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 54.90 | 66.68 | 48.51 | 44.82 | 49.88 | 34.94 | 56.20 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 269 | 224 | 297 | 272 | 322 | 348 | 404 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (37.51) | (13.74) | 28.49 | 249 | (204) | (332) | 37.07 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (236) | (222) | (307) | (517) | (123) | (1.79) | (462) |
| Net change in cash | (5.10) | (11.77) | 18.17 | 3.68 | (5.05) | 14.94 | (21.26) |
| Closing cash | 104 | 131 | 219 | 56.01 | 160 | 111 | 41.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -0.6% | -2.4% | +4.2% | +14.9% | +25.4% | -38.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +55.7% | -40.9% | +6.9% | -29.4% | +90.9% | -56.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +95.5% | -38.7% | -12.0% | -10.3% | +163.4% | -62.5% | -32.2% |
| Net income growth | +80.3% | -37.9% | +13.6% | -32.7% | +163.7% | -68.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +0.4% | +5.3% | +14.5% | -4.0% | -11.9% | -17.6% | -2.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -0.6% | -23.6% | +12.9% | -16.3% | -12.3% | -31.4% | -12.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.9% | +5.0% | +8.5% | +10.6% | +13.4% | +6.1% | +13.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.4% | +6.3% | +9.8% | +8.9% | +13.0% | +5.1% | +12.7% |
| Return on net worth | +9.3% | +3.2% | +7.7% | +7.1% | +10.5% | +3.5% | +13.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 12.39 | 40.89 | 17.25 | 26.22 | 13.07 | 56.22 | 11.62 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.77 | 0.61 | 1.02 |
| Inventory turnover | 36.90 | 34.39 | 27.34 | 21.45 | 23.82 | 10.73 | 11.83 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.22 | 4.04 | 4.11 | 4.19 | 3.74 | 2.59 | 3.51 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.05 | 6.02 | 8.44 | 9.18 | 8.44 | 3.19 | 9.72 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 92.60 | 89.46 | 88.59 | 80.28 | 81.07 | 71.73 | 68.22 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 442 | 417 | 418 | 414 | 398 | 411 | 433 | 376 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.1% | +1.6% | -3.4% | +10.1% | +7.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 23.60 | 10.19 | 19.55 | 23.31 | 44.53 | 26.51 | 14.06 | 20.22 |
| Total expenses | 381 | 343 | 354 | 344 | 333 | 339 | 354 | 312 |
| EBITDA | 61.52 | 73.70 | 64.32 | 70.09 | 64.69 | 71.26 | 79.06 | 64.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +17.7% | +15.4% | +16.9% | +16.2% | +17.4% | +18.3% | +17.1% |
| Depreciation | 12.55 | 15.22 | 13.51 | 13.41 | 12.36 | 14.13 | 13.34 | 13.24 |
| Interest | 2.40 | 2.51 | 2.26 | 2.21 | 2.14 | 2.12 | 2.12 | 2.14 |
| Profit before tax | 70.17 | 66.16 | 68.10 | 77.78 | 94.72 | 81.52 | 77.66 | 69.09 |
| Tax | 16.66 | 14.25 | 15.68 | 16.06 | 23.39 | 21.43 | 17.98 | 21.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,647 | 1,590 | 1,641 | 1,594 | 1,401 | 1,133 | 1,772 |
| Revenue growth | +3.6% | -3.1% | +2.9% | +13.8% | +23.6% | -36.1% | - |
| Other income | 97.58 | 76.77 | 65.07 | 85.03 | 55.89 | 66.13 | 17.63 |
| Total expenses | 1,374 | 1,317 | 1,311 | 1,298 | 1,044 | 918 | 1,397 |
| Employee cost | 348 | 330 | 310 | 298 | 288 | 296 | 330 |
| EBITDA | 273 | 273 | 330 | 296 | 357 | 215 | 375 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +17.2% | +20.1% | +18.6% | +25.5% | +19.0% | +21.2% |
| Depreciation | 54.49 | 52.73 | 53.32 | 49.08 | 60.16 | 68.57 | 83.68 |
| Interest | 9.11 | 8.86 | 16.28 | 33.27 | 27.61 | 28.33 | 20.57 |
| Profit before tax | 307 | 288 | 325 | 299 | 325 | 184 | 288 |
| Tax | 69.38 | 76.72 | 80.88 | 69.88 | 76.59 | 48.66 | 26.01 |
| Net profit | 223 | 186 | 219 | 197 | 236 | 122 | 250 |
| Net profit margin | +13.6% | +11.7% | +13.4% | +12.4% | +16.9% | +10.8% | +14.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.91 | 9.70 | 11.23 | 10.51 | 9.42 | 4.87 | 9.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.53 | 43.53 | 43.53 | 43.53 | 52.73 | 55.64 | 56.24 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,758 | 1,650 | 1,550 | 1,308 | 1,600 | 1,438 | 1,315 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,811 | 1,703 | 1,603 | 1,361 | 1,662 | 1,493 | 1,372 |
| Secured loans | 31.82 | 0.00 | 86.73 | 293 | 281 | 271 | 199 |
| Unsecured loans | 46.16 | 50.69 | 41.66 | 34.45 | 35.52 | 6.23 | 33.44 |
| Total debt | 77.98 | 50.69 | 128 | 327 | 316 | 277 | 232 |
| Total liabilities | 1,904 | 1,769 | 1,746 | 1,703 | 1,992 | 1,789 | 1,634 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,114 | 1,080 | 1,056 | 1,050 | 1,105 | 1,116 | 1,112 |
| Net block | 520 | 518 | 522 | 548 | 635 | 659 | 715 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.65 | 12.08 | 5.57 | 1.57 | 2.22 | 1.97 | 2.10 |
| Investments | 1,170 | 1,020 | 944 | 1,062 | 1,085 | 905 | 567 |
| Inventories | 38.65 | 57.42 | 47.63 | 83.82 | 80.23 | 50.66 | 182 |
| Sundry debtors | 363 | 349 | 388 | 361 | 338 | 339 | 436 |
| Cash & bank balances | 89.19 | 108 | 175 | 45.22 | 129 | 78.88 | 27.76 |
| Loans & advances | 138 | 115 | 85.75 | 73.23 | 54.00 | 82.35 | 52.32 |
| Total current assets | 629 | 629 | 697 | 564 | 601 | 551 | 697 |
| Total current liabilities | 344 | 348 | 365 | 425 | 295 | 275 | 296 |
| Net working capital | 285 | 281 | 332 | 139 | 306 | 276 | 401 |
| Total assets | 1,904 | 1,769 | 1,746 | 1,703 | 1,992 | 1,789 | 1,634 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 45.62 | 56.70 | 41.57 | 35.29 | 37.89 | 26.72 | 38.59 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 246 | 206 | 264 | 255 | 304 | 350 | 349 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (127) | (7.35) | 42.21 | 254 | (194) | (355) | (3.38) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (119) | (209) | (292) | (502) | (113) | 16.32 | (357) |
| Net change in cash | (0.04) | (11.08) | 15.14 | 6.27 | (2.60) | 11.18 | (11.88) |
| Closing cash | 89.19 | 108 | 175 | 45.22 | 129 | 78.88 | 27.76 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.6% | -3.1% | +2.9% | +13.8% | +23.6% | -36.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +0.1% | -17.4% | +11.5% | -17.1% | +66.0% | -42.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +6.6% | -11.5% | +9.0% | -8.1% | +76.4% | -36.1% | -14.7% |
| Net income growth | +20.3% | -15.5% | +11.3% | -16.6% | +94.0% | -51.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.1% | +4.3% | +13.1% | -3.5% | -10.3% | -15.8% | -2.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -2.7% | -8.6% | +15.4% | -7.6% | -4.3% | -22.9% | -10.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.4% | +13.3% | +14.9% | +14.4% | +17.7% | +12.0% | +14.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.2% | +16.9% | +17.9% | +15.7% | +18.7% | +11.2% | +18.8% |
| Return on net worth | +13.5% | +12.8% | +14.8% | +13.0% | +15.7% | +8.5% | +19.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 4.17 | 4.03 | 5.89 | 13.48 | 9.31 | 19.35 | 7.06 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.50 | 1.49 | 1.56 | 1.48 | 1.26 | 1.02 | 1.64 |
| Inventory turnover | 34.29 | 30.27 | 24.96 | 19.43 | 21.41 | 9.75 | 10.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.62 | 4.31 | 4.38 | 4.56 | 4.14 | 2.93 | 3.86 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.91 | 9.70 | 11.23 | 10.51 | 9.42 | 4.87 | 9.33 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 82.76 | 77.80 | 73.22 | 62.12 | 62.68 | 53.68 | 48.78 |
Top companies in Mobile Advertising
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Jagran Engage (Mobile Advertising) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platform offering mobile ad network software | 2007 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 265.6 M | USD 268.38 M | 733 | |
Customizable smart lock screen experiences are developed for mobile devices. | 2019 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 390 M | USD 73.11 M | 493 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Jagran Engage
Complete news archive for Jagran Engage
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jagran Engage
Jagran Engage was founded in 2006.
Jagran Engage is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
The primary company behind Jagran Engage, Jagran Prakashan Limited, reported revenue of βΉ2,000 Cr for FY 2026, down 1% year on year.
Jagran Engage is a provider of comprehensive out-of-home (OOH) solutions, focusing on advertising and marketing services. It operates through a website that utilizes cookies for personalized recommendations and enhanced user experiences. The company likely serves businesses in the media sector, delivering tailored solutions to improve visibility and engagement, though specific locations and clients are not detailed in available information.
Jagran Engage offers OOH Solutions.
Yes, Jagran Engage is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol JAGRAN.
Jagran Engage operates through Jagran Prakashan Limited.
The legal entities of Jagran Engage currently have 19 directors, including Shailesh Gupta, Devendra Mohan Gupta, Mahendra Mohan Gupta and others.
