
About JBM India
JBM India is a publicly listed company based in Gurugram (India) founded in 1987. Motor sports topics are explored through an online blog platform. The company has 399 employees. Its Indian entity Jay Bharat Maruti Limited reported revenue of ₹2,556 Cr. JBM India offers products and services including Motorcycles and Accessories.
Company details
JBM India was established in 1987 and is based in Gurugram, India. A blog dedicated to motor sports is operated, where events, teams, and industry developments are covered. Content is published on the domain jbmindia.com to reach enthusiasts. The managing director role is filled by Surendra Arya. Operations focus on digital content creation within the sports media sector, with updates provided regularly on racing and related activities.
- Headquarters Gurugram, India
- Employees 399
- Stage Public
- Website jbmindia.com
- Legal Name Jay Bharat Maruti Limited
- Market Cap₹1,324 Cr
JAYBARMARU · NSE
- Share Price₹122.06
-0.20% today
- Revenue₹2,551 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹283 Cr
Margin 11.1%
- Net Profit₹140 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +355.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)8.6x
P/B 1.8x
- ROE22.2%
ROCE 15.7%
- Debt / Equity0.85
Interest cover 23.2x
- Employee Count399
Associated legal entities of JBM India
JBM India operates through Jay Bharat Maruti Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Bharat Maruti Limited Listed CIN L29130HR1987PLC130020 | Active | 19 Mar 1987 | Gurgaon, Haryana | ₹2,556 Cr | 1,112 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of JBM India
JBM India offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Motorcycles and Accessories.
Information and insights on motorcycles are provided, focusing on designs and features that enhance riding experiences.
Accessories such as seat covers and performance updates are discussed for maintaining and improving vehicles.
Board of directors of Jay Bharat Maruti Limited (JBM India)
Jay Bharat Maruti Limited is the primary company behind JBM India. The board of Jay Bharat Maruti Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Surendra Kumar Arya, appointed in 1987. 13 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surendra Kumar Arya DIN 00004626 | Director | 19 Mar 1987 | 39 yrs 7 mo | Jay Bharat Maruti Limited |
| Nishant Arya DIN 00004954 | Director | 09 Oct 2007 | 19 yrs | Jay Bharat Maruti Limited |
| Pravin Tripathi DIN 06913463 | Director | 10 Jul 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Jay Bharat Maruti Limited |
| Anand Swaroop DIN 00004816 | Whole-time director | 01 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 5 mo | Jay Bharat Maruti Limited |
| Madhusudan Prasad DIN 02665954 | Director | 01 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 5 mo | Jay Bharat Maruti Limited |
| Shekar Viswanathan DIN 01202587 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Jay Bharat Maruti Limited |
| Sunil Kumar Kakkar DIN 08041054 | Nominee Director | 06 Feb 2026 | 9 mo | Jay Bharat Maruti Limited |
People of JBM India
1 people are tracked at JBM India (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 399.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for JBM India
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of JBM India
JBM India is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol JAYBARMARU in India, operating in the Distribution services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date03 Jan 1996
- Listed onNSE: JAYBARMARU
- Listed entityJay Bharat Maruti Limited
- Exchange sectorDistribution services
- ISININE571B01036
- Share price₹120.55 (-0.59% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,314 Cr
- Price to earnings9.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹12.77
- Dividend yield0.58%
- Volume (last session)308,199
Financials of JBM India
Exchange-reported figures of Jay Bharat Maruti Limited, the listed company behind JBM India (NSE: JAYBARMARU).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,551 | 2,290 | 2,292 | 2,344 | 2,078 | 1,499 | 1,658 |
| Revenue growth | +11.4% | -0.1% | -2.2% | +12.8% | +38.6% | -9.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 283 | 165 | 167 | 173 | 150 | 136 | 141 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +7.2% | +7.3% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +9.1% | +8.5% |
| Profit before tax | 150 | 49.05 | 47.55 | 58.50 | 43.03 | 41.81 | 42.40 |
| Net profit | 140 | 30.73 | 31.99 | 37.61 | 28.33 | 26.33 | 27.95 |
| Net profit margin | +5.5% | +1.3% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +1.4% | +1.8% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.90 | 3.04 | 2.98 | 8.75 | 6.50 | 12.12 | 13.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,326 | 1,133 | 992 | 855 | 876 | 843 | 912 |
| Net worth | 696 | 563 | 539 | 508 | 474 | 450 | 423 |
| Total debt | 531 | 540 | 440 | 336 | 380 | 369 | 445 |
| Cash & bank | 5.19 | 1.71 | 2.45 | 6.35 | 3.74 | 2.60 | 1.93 |
| Net working capital | 85.26 | (53.44) | (24.07) | 15.62 | (44.91) | (84.30) | (35.24) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 197 | 199 | 188 | 154 | 106 | 163 | 154 |
| Cash from investing | (132) | (265) | (140) | (64.98) | (75.84) | (49.90) | (144) |
| Cash from financing | (61.53) | 65.04 | (51.14) | (86.75) | (28.61) | (113) | (9.61) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 823 | 627 | 766 | 645 | 583 | 557 | 611 | 591 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.3% | +12.6% | +25.4% | +9.3% | +4.9% | +4.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.37 | 1.08 | 1.89 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 0.35 | 1.95 | 1.29 |
| EBITDA | 74.70 | 62.92 | 90.93 | 64.47 | 61.40 | 65.79 | 57.71 | 35.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +10.0% | +11.9% | +10.0% | +10.5% | +11.8% | +9.5% | +6.0% |
| Depreciation | 27.36 | 24.16 | 24.85 | 24.51 | 24.11 | 21.24 | 20.95 | 21.26 |
| Interest | 11.00 | 10.58 | 11.74 | 12.91 | 9.98 | 9.04 | 8.25 | 9.28 |
| Profit before tax | 42.71 | 29.26 | 56.23 | 28.55 | 28.91 | 35.86 | 30.46 | 5.92 |
| Tax | 10.70 | 7.42 | (23.34) | 10.19 | 10.47 | 12.58 | 9.90 | 2.01 |
| Net profit | 32.01 | 21.84 | 79.57 | 18.36 | 18.44 | 23.28 | 20.56 | 3.91 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.96 | 2.02 | 7.35 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.90 | 0.36 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,551 | 2,290 | 2,292 | 2,344 | 2,078 | 1,499 | 1,658 |
| Revenue growth | +11.4% | -0.1% | -2.2% | +12.8% | +38.6% | -9.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 283 | 165 | 167 | 173 | 150 | 136 | 141 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +7.2% | +7.3% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +9.1% | +8.5% |
| Profit before tax | 147 | 47.48 | 46.37 | 57.68 | 42.14 | 41.54 | 42.14 |
| Net profit | 138 | 29.61 | 31.13 | 37.07 | 27.66 | 26.15 | 27.74 |
| Net profit margin | +5.4% | +1.3% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +1.3% | +1.7% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.74 | 2.94 | 2.90 | 8.63 | 6.34 | 12.04 | 12.94 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,321 | 1,129 | 990 | 853 | 875 | 843 | 911 |
| Net worth | 691 | 559 | 536 | 507 | 473 | 450 | 423 |
| Total debt | 531 | 540 | 440 | 336 | 380 | 369 | 445 |
| Cash & bank | 5.19 | 1.71 | 2.45 | 6.35 | 3.74 | 2.60 | 1.93 |
| Net working capital | 85.26 | (53.44) | (24.07) | 15.62 | (44.91) | (84.30) | (35.24) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 197 | 199 | 188 | 154 | 106 | 163 | 154 |
| Cash from investing | (132) | (265) | (140) | (64.98) | (75.84) | (49.90) | (144) |
| Cash from financing | (61.53) | 65.04 | (51.14) | (86.75) | (28.61) | (113) | (9.61) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 823 | 627 | 766 | 645 | 583 | 557 | 611 | 591 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.3% | +12.6% | +25.4% | +9.3% | +4.9% | +4.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.26 | 0.18 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.04 | 0.06 | 0.63 | 1.16 |
| Total expenses | 749 | 564 | 675 | 581 | 521 | 491 | 553 | 555 |
| EBITDA | 74.70 | 62.92 | 90.93 | 64.47 | 61.40 | 65.79 | 57.71 | 35.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +10.0% | +11.9% | +10.0% | +10.5% | +11.8% | +9.5% | +6.0% |
| Depreciation | 27.36 | 24.16 | 24.85 | 24.51 | 24.11 | 21.24 | 20.95 | 21.26 |
| Interest | 11.00 | 10.58 | 11.74 | 12.91 | 9.98 | 9.04 | 8.25 | 9.28 |
| Profit before tax | 41.60 | 28.36 | 55.30 | 27.91 | 28.35 | 35.57 | 29.14 | 5.79 |
| Tax | 10.48 | 7.16 | (23.54) | 10.03 | 10.31 | 12.51 | 9.54 | 1.95 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 823 | 627 | 766 | 645 | 583 | 557 | 611 | 591 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.3% | +12.6% | +25.4% | +9.3% | +4.9% | +4.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.37 | 1.08 | 1.89 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 0.35 | 1.95 | 1.29 |
| EBITDA | 74.70 | 62.92 | 90.93 | 64.47 | 61.40 | 65.79 | 57.71 | 35.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +10.0% | +11.9% | +10.0% | +10.5% | +11.8% | +9.5% | +6.0% |
| Depreciation | 27.36 | 24.16 | 24.85 | 24.51 | 24.11 | 21.24 | 20.95 | 21.26 |
| Interest | 11.00 | 10.58 | 11.74 | 12.91 | 9.98 | 9.04 | 8.25 | 9.28 |
| Profit before tax | 42.71 | 29.26 | 56.23 | 28.55 | 28.91 | 35.86 | 30.46 | 5.92 |
| Tax | 10.70 | 7.42 | (23.34) | 10.19 | 10.47 | 12.58 | 9.90 | 2.01 |
| Net profit | 32.01 | 21.84 | 79.57 | 18.36 | 18.44 | 23.28 | 20.56 | 3.91 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.96 | 2.02 | 7.35 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.90 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,551 | 2,290 | 2,292 | 2,344 | 2,078 | 1,499 | 1,658 |
| Revenue growth | +11.4% | -0.1% | -2.2% | +12.8% | +38.6% | -9.6% | - |
| Other income | 5.33 | 4.40 | 4.93 | 2.10 | 1.33 | 4.80 | 1.96 |
| Total expenses | 2,268 | 2,125 | 2,126 | 2,171 | 1,928 | 1,363 | 1,517 |
| Employee cost | 216 | 198 | 197 | 184 | 162 | 136 | 142 |
| EBITDA | 283 | 165 | 167 | 173 | 150 | 136 | 141 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +7.2% | +7.3% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +9.1% | +8.5% |
| Depreciation | 94.70 | 84.13 | 84.33 | 80.07 | 75.49 | 65.94 | 62.52 |
| Interest | 43.66 | 35.86 | 39.56 | 36.83 | 32.73 | 32.96 | 38.08 |
| Profit before tax | 150 | 49.05 | 47.55 | 58.50 | 43.03 | 41.81 | 42.40 |
| Tax | 9.91 | 16.15 | 15.33 | 20.59 | 14.90 | 15.57 | 14.17 |
| Net profit | 140 | 30.73 | 31.99 | 37.61 | 28.33 | 26.33 | 27.95 |
| Net profit margin | +5.5% | +1.3% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +1.4% | +1.8% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.90 | 3.04 | 2.98 | 8.75 | 6.50 | 12.12 | 13.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 21.65 | 21.65 | 21.65 | 21.65 | 21.65 | 10.83 | 10.83 |
| Reserves & surplus | 674 | 541 | 517 | 486 | 453 | 439 | 412 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 696 | 563 | 539 | 508 | 474 | 450 | 423 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 375 | 334 | 278 | 331 | 375 | 364 | 445 |
| Unsecured loans | 156 | 207 | 162 | 4.63 | 5.49 | 5.09 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 531 | 540 | 440 | 336 | 380 | 369 | 445 |
| Total liabilities | 1,326 | 1,133 | 992 | 855 | 876 | 843 | 912 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,897 | 1,553 | 1,455 | 1,347 | 1,246 | 1,175 | 1,068 |
| Net block | 1,173 | 922 | 906 | 881 | 856 | 860 | 817 |
| Capital work in progress | 110 | 308 | 162 | 23.17 | 62.40 | 83.41 | 143 |
| Investments | 41.46 | 37.57 | 34.29 | 27.09 | 26.42 | 24.26 | 20.82 |
| Inventories | 269 | 250 | 267 | 203 | 211 | 153 | 123 |
| Sundry debtors | 117 | 87.34 | 125 | 82.19 | 90.29 | 61.52 | 51.92 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.19 | 1.71 | 2.45 | 6.35 | 3.74 | 2.60 | 1.93 |
| Loans & advances | 100 | 31.83 | 38.08 | 67.73 | 11.76 | 6.25 | 9.55 |
| Total current assets | 491 | 371 | 432 | 360 | 317 | 223 | 186 |
| Total current liabilities | 406 | 425 | 456 | 344 | 362 | 308 | 221 |
| Net working capital | 85.26 | (53.44) | (24.07) | 15.62 | (44.91) | (84.30) | (35.24) |
| Total assets | 1,326 | 1,133 | 992 | 855 | 876 | 843 | 912 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.28 | 2.00 | 5.92 | 3.29 | 2.20 | 1.52 | 0.91 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 197 | 199 | 188 | 154 | 106 | 163 | 154 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (132) | (265) | (140) | (64.98) | (75.84) | (49.90) | (144) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (61.53) | 65.04 | (51.14) | (86.75) | (28.61) | (113) | (9.61) |
| Net change in cash | 3.50 | (0.72) | (3.92) | 2.63 | 1.09 | 0.68 | 0.60 |
| Closing cash | 5.19 | 1.71 | 2.45 | 6.35 | 3.74 | 2.60 | 1.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.4% | -0.1% | -2.2% | +12.8% | +38.6% | -9.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +71.7% | -1.1% | -3.9% | +15.6% | +10.3% | -3.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +205.0% | +3.2% | -18.7% | +36.0% | +2.9% | -1.4% | -48.0% |
| Net income growth | +355.9% | -3.9% | -14.9% | +32.8% | +7.6% | -5.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.9% | +3.3% | +15.2% | +12.2% | +1.4% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +17.7% | +3.2% | +7.0% | +7.1% | -4.9% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.5% | +1.4% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +1.4% | +1.8% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.7% | +8.0% | +9.4% | +11.0% | +8.8% | +8.5% | +9.1% |
| Return on net worth | +22.2% | +6.0% | +6.2% | +7.7% | +6.1% | +6.0% | +6.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.85 | 0.89 | 0.74 | 0.73 | 0.81 | 0.93 | 1.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.65 | 0.79 |
| Interest cover | 23.23 | 44.54 | 48.14 | 39.50 | 43.97 | 47.11 | 48.50 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.48 | 1.52 | 1.64 | 1.81 | 1.72 | 1.34 | 1.59 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.83 | 8.86 | 9.75 | 11.32 | 11.43 | 10.88 | 11.36 |
| Debtors turnover | 24.98 | 21.59 | 22.14 | 27.18 | 27.38 | 26.43 | 26.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.90 | 3.04 | 2.98 | 8.75 | 6.50 | 12.12 | 13.04 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 64.31 | 51.97 | 49.76 | 117.34 | 109.53 | 207.82 | 195.46 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 823 | 627 | 766 | 645 | 583 | 557 | 611 | 591 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.3% | +12.6% | +25.4% | +9.3% | +4.9% | +4.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.26 | 0.18 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.04 | 0.06 | 0.63 | 1.16 |
| Total expenses | 749 | 564 | 675 | 581 | 521 | 491 | 553 | 555 |
| EBITDA | 74.70 | 62.92 | 90.93 | 64.47 | 61.40 | 65.79 | 57.71 | 35.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +10.0% | +11.9% | +10.0% | +10.5% | +11.8% | +9.5% | +6.0% |
| Depreciation | 27.36 | 24.16 | 24.85 | 24.51 | 24.11 | 21.24 | 20.95 | 21.26 |
| Interest | 11.00 | 10.58 | 11.74 | 12.91 | 9.98 | 9.04 | 8.25 | 9.28 |
| Profit before tax | 41.60 | 28.36 | 55.30 | 27.91 | 28.35 | 35.57 | 29.14 | 5.79 |
| Tax | 10.48 | 7.16 | (23.54) | 10.03 | 10.31 | 12.51 | 9.54 | 1.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,551 | 2,290 | 2,292 | 2,344 | 2,078 | 1,499 | 1,658 |
| Revenue growth | +11.4% | -0.1% | -2.2% | +12.8% | +38.6% | -9.6% | - |
| Other income | 2.92 | 2.83 | 3.75 | 1.28 | 0.44 | 4.53 | 1.70 |
| Total expenses | 2,268 | 2,125 | 2,126 | 2,171 | 1,928 | 1,363 | 1,517 |
| Employee cost | 216 | 198 | 197 | 184 | 162 | 136 | 142 |
| EBITDA | 283 | 165 | 167 | 173 | 150 | 136 | 141 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +7.2% | +7.3% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +9.1% | +8.5% |
| Depreciation | 94.70 | 84.13 | 84.33 | 80.07 | 75.49 | 65.94 | 62.52 |
| Interest | 43.66 | 35.86 | 39.56 | 36.83 | 32.73 | 32.96 | 38.08 |
| Profit before tax | 147 | 47.48 | 46.37 | 57.68 | 42.14 | 41.54 | 42.14 |
| Tax | 9.30 | 15.70 | 15.01 | 20.31 | 14.68 | 15.48 | 14.12 |
| Net profit | 138 | 29.61 | 31.13 | 37.07 | 27.66 | 26.15 | 27.74 |
| Net profit margin | +5.4% | +1.3% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +1.3% | +1.7% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.74 | 2.94 | 2.90 | 8.63 | 6.34 | 12.04 | 12.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 21.65 | 21.65 | 21.65 | 21.65 | 21.65 | 10.83 | 10.83 |
| Reserves & surplus | 669 | 538 | 515 | 485 | 452 | 439 | 412 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 691 | 559 | 536 | 507 | 473 | 450 | 423 |
| Secured loans | 415 | 334 | 278 | 331 | 375 | 364 | 445 |
| Unsecured loans | 116 | 207 | 162 | 4.63 | 5.49 | 5.09 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 531 | 540 | 440 | 336 | 380 | 369 | 445 |
| Total liabilities | 1,321 | 1,129 | 990 | 853 | 875 | 843 | 911 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,897 | 1,553 | 1,455 | 1,347 | 1,246 | 1,175 | 1,068 |
| Net block | 1,173 | 922 | 906 | 881 | 856 | 860 | 817 |
| Capital work in progress | 110 | 308 | 162 | 23.17 | 62.40 | 83.41 | 143 |
| Investments | 36.21 | 34.15 | 31.97 | 25.64 | 25.50 | 24.00 | 20.73 |
| Inventories | 269 | 250 | 267 | 203 | 211 | 153 | 123 |
| Sundry debtors | 117 | 87.34 | 125 | 82.19 | 90.29 | 61.52 | 51.92 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.19 | 1.71 | 2.45 | 6.35 | 3.74 | 2.60 | 1.93 |
| Loans & advances | 100 | 31.83 | 38.08 | 67.73 | 11.76 | 6.25 | 9.55 |
| Total current assets | 491 | 371 | 432 | 360 | 317 | 223 | 186 |
| Total current liabilities | 406 | 425 | 456 | 344 | 362 | 308 | 221 |
| Net working capital | 85.26 | (53.44) | (24.07) | 15.62 | (44.91) | (84.30) | (35.24) |
| Total assets | 1,321 | 1,129 | 990 | 853 | 875 | 843 | 911 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.28 | 2.00 | 5.92 | 3.29 | 2.20 | 1.52 | 0.91 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 197 | 199 | 188 | 154 | 106 | 163 | 154 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (132) | (265) | (140) | (64.98) | (75.84) | (49.90) | (144) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (61.53) | 65.04 | (51.14) | (86.75) | (28.61) | (113) | (9.61) |
| Net change in cash | 3.50 | (0.72) | (3.92) | 2.63 | 1.09 | 0.68 | 0.60 |
| Closing cash | 5.19 | 1.71 | 2.45 | 6.35 | 3.74 | 2.60 | 1.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.4% | -0.1% | -2.2% | +12.8% | +38.6% | -9.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +71.7% | -1.1% | -3.9% | +15.6% | +10.3% | -3.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +210.0% | +2.4% | -19.6% | +36.9% | +1.4% | -1.4% | -48.4% |
| Net income growth | +365.7% | -4.9% | -16.0% | +34.0% | +5.8% | -5.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.9% | +3.3% | +15.2% | +12.2% | +1.4% | -4.7% | +2.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +17.7% | +3.2% | +7.0% | +7.1% | -4.9% | -4.4% | +2.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.4% | +1.4% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +1.3% | +1.7% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.6% | +7.9% | +9.3% | +10.9% | +8.7% | +8.5% | +9.1% |
| Return on net worth | +22.1% | +5.8% | +6.0% | +7.6% | +6.0% | +6.0% | +6.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.74 | 0.73 | 0.81 | 0.93 | 1.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.65 | 0.73 |
| Interest cover | 23.23 | 44.54 | 48.14 | 39.50 | 43.97 | 47.11 | 48.50 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.48 | 1.52 | 1.64 | 1.81 | 1.72 | 1.34 | 1.59 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.83 | 8.86 | 9.75 | 11.32 | 11.43 | 10.88 | 11.36 |
| Debtors turnover | 24.98 | 21.59 | 22.14 | 27.18 | 27.38 | 26.43 | 26.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.74 | 2.94 | 2.90 | 8.63 | 6.34 | 12.04 | 12.94 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 63.82 | 51.66 | 49.55 | 117.01 | 109.32 | 207.70 | 195.42 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Jbm India
Complete news archive for JBM India
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about JBM India
JBM India was founded in 1987.
JBM India is headquartered in Gurugram, India. It is registered at Gurugram, Haryana, India.
JBM India has 399 employees.
The primary company behind JBM India, Jay Bharat Maruti Limited, reported revenue of ₹2,556 Cr for FY 2026, up 11% year on year.
JBM India was established in 1987 and is based in Gurugram, India. A blog dedicated to motor sports is operated, where events, teams, and industry developments are covered. Content is published on the domain jbmindia.com to reach enthusiasts. The managing director role is filled by Surendra Arya. Operations focus on digital content creation within the sports media sector, with updates provided regularly on racing and related activities.
JBM India offers Motorcycles and Accessories.
Yes, JBM India is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol JAYBARMARU.
JBM India operates through Jay Bharat Maruti Limited.
The legal entities of JBM India currently have 8 directors, including Nishant Arya, Anand Swaroop, Madhusudan Prasad and others.
