- Total income
- ₹5,846 Cr
- Profit
- ₹110 Cr
About Jindal Poly films
Jindal Poly films is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1985. Manufacturer of BOPP, BOPET, and other specialty films for packaging and industrial applications. The company has 39 employees. Jindal Poly films has completed 2 acquisitions, including Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging and SMI Coated Products. Its Indian entity Jindal Poly Films Limited reported revenue of ₹3,512 Cr. Jindal Poly films offers products and services including BOPET Films and BOPP Films.
Company details
Founded in 1985 and based in Delhi, India, operations focus on the production of BOPP, BOPET, and specialty films for flexible packaging and industrial sectors. These films support applications in food, personal care, cable wrapping, and electrical insulation. Metallized, coated, and thermally laminated variants are offered, along with lidding films for containers and print lamination films for media. Quality control and sustainability measures are integrated into manufacturing processes.
Jindal Poly films is ranked #405 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).
Recognitions & Rankings of Jindal Poly films
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 39
- Stage Public
- Website jindalpoly.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Jindal Poly Films Limited
- Date of Incorporation 09 Sep, 1974
- Jurisdiction Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India
- Market Cap₹2,924 Cr
JINDALPOLY · NSE
- Share Price₹675.00
+1.06% today
- Revenue₹2,899 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -45.7% YoY
- EBITDA−₹1,649 Cr
Margin -56.9%
- Net Profit−₹32.92 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -245.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)49.8x
P/B 1.0x
- ROE-1.0%
ROCE -1.7%
- Debt / Equity0.40
Interest cover -10.5x
- Employee Count39
- Investments & AcquisitionsApeldoorn Flexible Packaging
& 1 more
Associated legal entities of Jindal Poly films
Jindal Poly films operates through Jindal Poly Films Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jindal Poly Films Limited Listed CIN L17111UP1974PLC003979 | Active | 09 Sep 1974 | Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh | ₹3,512 Cr | 39 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Jindal Poly films
Jindal Poly films offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including BOPET Films and BOPP Films.
BOPET films are manufactured for industrial uses, with a focus on high productivity and quality processes
BOPP films are supplied for packaging and other applications, supported by advanced technology investments
Board of directors of Jindal Poly Films Limited (Jindal Poly films)
Jindal Poly Films Limited is the primary company behind Jindal Poly films. The board of Jindal Poly Films Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Sanjeev Saxena, appointed in 2017. 43 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Saxena DIN 07899506 | Director | 13 Sep 2017 | 9 yrs 1 mo | Jindal Poly Films Limited |
| Rathi Binod Pal DIN 00092049 | Director | 13 Sep 2017 | 9 yrs 1 mo | Jindal Poly Films Limited |
| Sonal Agarwal DIN 08212478 | Director | 28 Aug 2018 | 8 yrs 2 mo | Jindal Poly Films Limited |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal DIN 00006552 | Director | 28 May 2021 | 5 yrs 5 mo | Jindal Poly Films Limited |
| Vijender Kumar Singhal DIN 09763670 | Whole-time director | 15 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Jindal Poly Films Limited |
| Prakash Matai DIN 07906108 | Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Jindal Poly Films Limited |
IPO & Listings of Jindal Poly films
Jindal Poly films is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol JINDALPOLY in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date21 Jan 2002
- Listed onNSE: JINDALPOLY
- Listed entityJindal Poly Films Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
Financials of Jindal Poly films
Exchange-reported figures of Jindal Poly Films Limited, the listed company behind Jindal Poly films (NSE: JINDALPOLY).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,899 | 5,335 | 3,926 | 4,697 | 5,878 | 4,082 | 3,546 |
| Revenue growth | -45.7% | +35.9% | -16.4% | -20.1% | +44.0% | +15.1% | - |
| EBITDA | (1,649) | 184 | 0.35 | 135 | 1,416 | 1,103 | 671 |
| EBITDA margin | -56.9% | +3.5% | +0.0% | +2.9% | +24.1% | +27.0% | +18.9% |
| Profit before tax | (1,404) | 142 | 90.92 | 455 | 1,636 | 1,040 | 527 |
| Net profit | (32.92) | 22.56 | 71.52 | 331 | 1,133 | 791 | 466 |
| Net profit margin | -1.1% | +0.4% | +1.8% | +7.1% | +19.3% | +19.4% | +13.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (242.10) | 25.07 | 16.33 | 72.85 | 273.20 | 180.62 | 111.60 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 7,952 | 9,825 | 9,654 | 9,041 | 5,635 | 4,017 | 3,649 |
| Net worth | 5,050 | 6,117 | 5,808 | 6,021 | 3,833 | 2,642 | 1,854 |
| Total debt | 2,005 | 2,421 | 2,655 | 2,272 | 1,206 | 916 | 1,426 |
| Cash & bank | 125 | 70.95 | 116 | 61.31 | 120 | 314 | 275 |
| Net working capital | 1,578 | 2,021 | 2,137 | 2,180 | 1,386 | 1,036 | 848 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (110) | 222 | 133 | (566) | 724 | 911 | 369 |
| Cash from investing | 859 | 166 | (82.38) | (2,369) | (1,078) | (443) | (417) |
| Cash from financing | (727) | (382) | (44.40) | 2,856 | 259 | (534) | 277 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 696 | 675 | 558 | 410 | 914 | 1,420 | 1,186 | 1,135 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -23.8% | -52.5% | -53.0% | -63.8% | -25.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 170 | 305 | 84.54 | 53.53 | 150 | (14.32) | 19.39 | 261 |
| EBITDA | 9.89 | (1,622) | (62.67) | 7.65 | (11.79) | (30.56) | 76.10 | 50.43 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | -240.4% | -11.2% | +1.9% | -1.3% | -2.2% | +6.4% | +4.4% |
| Depreciation | 43.02 | 1.65 | 57.13 | 46.57 | 45.31 | 59.33 | 40.23 | 42.39 |
| Interest | 30.04 | 37.55 | 41.16 | 32.87 | 34.21 | 171 | 15.52 | 128 |
| Profit before tax | 107 | (1,356) | (76.42) | (18.26) | 58.26 | (275) | 39.74 | 141 |
| Tax | (0.60) | (368) | 20.50 | (4.86) | 21.76 | (96.21) | 35.64 | 24.70 |
| Net profit | 107 | (988) | (96.92) | (13.40) | 36.50 | (179) | 4.10 | 117 |
| EPS (₹) | 24.48 | (225.66) | (22.13) | (3.06) | 8.62 | (40.88) | 0.94 | 25.53 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 697 | 671 | 543 | 2,481 | 5,869 | 4,075 | 3,530 |
| Revenue growth | +3.9% | +23.6% | -78.1% | -57.7% | +44.0% | +15.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (2,710) | (31.64) | 27.59 | 436 | 1,433 | 1,101 | 652 |
| EBITDA margin | -388.6% | -4.7% | +5.1% | +17.6% | +24.4% | +27.0% | +18.5% |
| Profit before tax | (2,086) | 468 | 414 | 1,963 | 1,636 | 1,035 | 515 |
| Net profit | 71.69 | 255 | 312 | 880 | 1,118 | 789 | 479 |
| Net profit margin | +10.3% | +38.0% | +57.4% | +35.5% | +19.1% | +19.4% | +13.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (462.96) | 87.53 | 71.26 | 397.65 | 272.75 | 179.41 | 109.34 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,943 | 7,124 | 6,854 | 6,324 | 5,573 | 3,929 | 3,568 |
| Net worth | 4,093 | 6,146 | 5,787 | 5,493 | 3,772 | 2,584 | 1,802 |
| Total debt | 540 | 619 | 681 | 758 | 1,206 | 886 | 1,397 |
| Cash & bank | 102 | 41.82 | 94.55 | 54.41 | 119 | 304 | 272 |
| Net working capital | 529 | 1,101 | 1,218 | 1,412 | 1,365 | 1,008 | 820 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 232 | (34.35) | 64.15 | (417) | 730 | 897 | 354 |
| Cash from investing | 17.44 | 164 | 77.89 | (619) | (1,106) | (436) | (425) |
| Cash from financing | (221) | (131) | (146) | 953 | 290 | (533) | 298 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 191 | 168 | 186 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 174 | 1.47 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | -3.2% | - | - | -100.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 135 | 363 | 113 | 82.09 | 168 | 25.93 | 23.75 | 264 |
| Total expenses | 382 | 2,748 | 181 | 125 | 54.57 | 218 | 8.93 | 23.55 |
| EBITDA | (191) | (2,580) | 5.05 | (125) | (54.57) | (44.48) | (7.46) | (23.55) |
| EBITDA margin | -100.0% | -1534.4% | +2.7% | - | - | -25.6% | -507.5% | - |
| Depreciation | 11.93 | 11.73 | 11.10 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 12.93 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 7.39 | 11.98 | 11.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.67 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (74.79) | (2,240) | 95.32 | (43.15) | 114 | (54.15) | 16.11 | 241 |
| Tax | 20.19 | (60.17) | 19.91 | (28.08) | 20.98 | (58.07) | 18.61 | 55.70 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 696 | 675 | 558 | 410 | 914 | 1,420 | 1,186 | 1,135 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -23.8% | -52.5% | -53.0% | -63.8% | -25.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 170 | 305 | 84.54 | 53.53 | 150 | (14.32) | 19.39 | 261 |
| EBITDA | 9.89 | (1,622) | (62.67) | 7.65 | (11.79) | (30.56) | 76.10 | 50.43 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | -240.4% | -11.2% | +1.9% | -1.3% | -2.2% | +6.4% | +4.4% |
| Depreciation | 43.02 | 1.65 | 57.13 | 46.57 | 45.31 | 59.33 | 40.23 | 42.39 |
| Interest | 30.04 | 37.55 | 41.16 | 32.87 | 34.21 | 171 | 15.52 | 128 |
| Profit before tax | 107 | (1,356) | (76.42) | (18.26) | 58.26 | (275) | 39.74 | 141 |
| Tax | (0.60) | (368) | 20.50 | (4.86) | 21.76 | (96.21) | 35.64 | 24.70 |
| Net profit | 107 | (988) | (96.92) | (13.40) | 36.50 | (179) | 4.10 | 117 |
| EPS (₹) | 24.48 | (225.66) | (22.13) | (3.06) | 8.62 | (40.88) | 0.94 | 25.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,899 | 5,335 | 3,926 | 4,697 | 5,878 | 4,082 | 3,546 |
| Revenue growth | -45.7% | +35.9% | -16.4% | -20.1% | +44.0% | +15.1% | - |
| Other income | 613 | 544 | 478 | 647 | 405 | 143 | 73.56 |
| Total expenses | 4,549 | 5,151 | 3,925 | 4,562 | 4,462 | 2,979 | 2,875 |
| Employee cost | 256 | 308 | 255 | 157 | 127 | 116 | 107 |
| EBITDA | (1,649) | 184 | 0.35 | 135 | 1,416 | 1,103 | 671 |
| EBITDA margin | -56.9% | +3.5% | +0.0% | +2.9% | +24.1% | +27.0% | +18.9% |
| Depreciation | 176 | 223 | 214 | 174 | 153 | 145 | 118 |
| Interest | 192 | 363 | 173 | 152 | 31.76 | 61.36 | 98.86 |
| Profit before tax | (1,404) | 142 | 90.92 | 455 | 1,636 | 1,040 | 527 |
| Tax | (342) | 32.19 | 19.44 | 136 | 440 | 250 | 38.59 |
| Net profit | (32.92) | 22.56 | 71.52 | 331 | 1,133 | 791 | 466 |
| Net profit margin | -1.1% | +0.4% | +1.8% | +7.1% | +19.3% | +19.4% | +13.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (242.10) | 25.07 | 16.33 | 72.85 | 273.20 | 180.62 | 111.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 2,043 | 2,043 | 1,857 | 1,857 | 43.79 | 43.79 | 43.79 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,912 | 3,984 | 3,884 | 4,097 | 3,789 | 2,598 | 1,811 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,050 | 6,117 | 5,808 | 6,021 | 3,833 | 2,642 | 1,854 |
| Minority interest | (7.62) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1,678 | 2,405 | 2,505 | 2,292 | 1,023 | 970 | 1,226 |
| Unsecured loans | 326 | 15.50 | 150 | (20.15) | 182 | (54.17) | 200 |
| Total debt | 2,005 | 2,421 | 2,655 | 2,272 | 1,206 | 916 | 1,426 |
| Total liabilities | 7,952 | 9,825 | 9,654 | 9,041 | 5,635 | 4,017 | 3,649 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4,594 | 5,258 | 4,684 | 3,980 | 3,364 | 3,039 | 2,822 |
| Net block | 2,455 | 3,132 | 3,223 | 3,050 | 2,636 | 2,466 | 2,362 |
| Capital work in progress | 317 | 302 | 203 | 92.42 | 77.49 | 24.63 | 182 |
| Investments | 2,977 | 4,093 | 3,894 | 3,640 | 1,318 | 480 | 440 |
| Inventories | 625 | 1,166 | 1,147 | 1,009 | 907 | 714 | 590 |
| Sundry debtors | 233 | 410 | 355 | 248 | 209 | 104 | 127 |
| Cash & bank balances | 125 | 70.95 | 116 | 61.31 | 120 | 314 | 275 |
| Loans & advances | 1,366 | 1,338 | 1,266 | 1,335 | 796 | 498 | 386 |
| Total current assets | 2,349 | 2,985 | 2,884 | 2,653 | 2,032 | 1,630 | 1,378 |
| Total current liabilities | 771 | 963 | 746 | 473 | 647 | 594 | 530 |
| Net working capital | 1,578 | 2,021 | 2,137 | 2,180 | 1,386 | 1,036 | 848 |
| Total assets | 7,952 | 9,825 | 9,654 | 9,041 | 5,635 | 4,017 | 3,649 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 23.54 | 17.96 | 11.81 | 90.08 | 185 | 251 | 21.93 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (110) | 222 | 133 | (566) | 724 | 911 | 369 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 859 | 166 | (82.38) | (2,369) | (1,078) | (443) | (417) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (727) | (382) | (44.40) | 2,856 | 259 | (534) | 277 |
| Net change in cash | 22.25 | 5.58 | 6.16 | (78.27) | (95.30) | (65.68) | 229 |
| Closing cash | 125 | 70.95 | 116 | 61.31 | 120 | 314 | 275 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -45.7% | +35.9% | -16.4% | -20.1% | +44.0% | +15.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -995.4% | - | -99.7% | -90.5% | +28.3% | +64.5% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +56.2% | -80.0% | -72.2% | +57.3% | +97.3% | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | -245.9% | -68.5% | -78.4% | -70.8% | +43.2% | +69.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -14.9% | -3.2% | -1.3% | +9.8% | +17.5% | -14.1% | -20.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -49.3% | -93.2% | -41.4% | - | +35.6% | -0.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -36.6% | +2.1% | +1.8% | +6.8% | +20.4% | +19.4% | +13.8% |
| Return on capital employed | -1.7% | +4.7% | +2.8% | +11.3% | +34.6% | +28.8% | +17.2% |
| Return on net worth | -1.0% | +0.6% | +1.7% | +8.2% | +37.0% | +35.2% | +23.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 0.62 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.38 | 0.40 |
| Interest cover | -10.49 | -942.16 | -81.01 | -386.34 | 2.52 | 6.40 | 17.89 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.59 | 1.07 | 0.91 | 1.28 | 1.84 | 1.39 | 1.36 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.24 | 4.61 | 3.64 | 4.90 | 7.25 | 6.26 | 6.54 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.03 | 13.96 | 13.03 | 20.57 | 37.60 | 35.46 | 26.14 |
| EPS (₹) | (242.10) | 25.07 | 16.33 | 72.85 | 273.20 | 180.62 | 111.60 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 5.90 | 5.50 | 4.30 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 675.08 | 919.98 | 896.96 | 945.62 | 875.44 | 603.34 | 423.49 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 191 | 168 | 186 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 174 | 1.47 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | -3.2% | - | - | -100.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 135 | 363 | 113 | 82.09 | 168 | 25.93 | 23.75 | 264 |
| Total expenses | 382 | 2,748 | 181 | 125 | 54.57 | 218 | 8.93 | 23.55 |
| EBITDA | (191) | (2,580) | 5.05 | (125) | (54.57) | (44.48) | (7.46) | (23.55) |
| EBITDA margin | -100.0% | -1534.4% | +2.7% | - | - | -25.6% | -507.5% | - |
| Depreciation | 11.93 | 11.73 | 11.10 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 12.93 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 7.39 | 11.98 | 11.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.67 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (74.79) | (2,240) | 95.32 | (43.15) | 114 | (54.15) | 16.11 | 241 |
| Tax | 20.19 | (60.17) | 19.91 | (28.08) | 20.98 | (58.07) | 18.61 | 55.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 697 | 671 | 543 | 2,481 | 5,869 | 4,075 | 3,530 |
| Revenue growth | +3.9% | +23.6% | -78.1% | -57.7% | +44.0% | +15.4% | - |
| Other income | 740 | 597 | 496 | 1,658 | 385 | 136 | 73.13 |
| Total expenses | 3,408 | 703 | 516 | 2,046 | 4,437 | 2,973 | 2,878 |
| Employee cost | 32.13 | 26.81 | 26.61 | 63.38 | 126 | 113 | 104 |
| EBITDA | (2,710) | (31.64) | 27.59 | 436 | 1,433 | 1,101 | 652 |
| EBITDA margin | -388.6% | -4.7% | +5.1% | +17.6% | +24.4% | +27.0% | +18.5% |
| Depreciation | 48.55 | 52.39 | 60.00 | 86.54 | 150 | 142 | 116 |
| Interest | 66.87 | 44.62 | 50.07 | 43.84 | 31.13 | 60.00 | 94.91 |
| Profit before tax | (2,086) | 468 | 414 | 1,963 | 1,636 | 1,035 | 515 |
| Tax | (58.99) | 84.79 | 102 | 222 | 442 | 249 | 35.91 |
| Net profit | 71.69 | 255 | 312 | 880 | 1,118 | 789 | 479 |
| Net profit margin | +10.3% | +38.0% | +57.4% | +35.5% | +19.1% | +19.4% | +13.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (462.96) | 87.53 | 71.26 | 397.65 | 272.75 | 179.41 | 109.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.79 | 43.79 | 43.79 | 43.79 | 43.79 | 43.79 | 43.79 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,049 | 6,102 | 5,743 | 5,450 | 3,728 | 2,540 | 1,758 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,093 | 6,146 | 5,787 | 5,493 | 3,772 | 2,584 | 1,802 |
| Secured loans | 540 | 622 | 685 | 762 | 1,023 | 966 | 1,251 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.05 | (2.29) | (3.42) | (4.05) | 182 | (80.64) | 146 |
| Total debt | 540 | 619 | 681 | 758 | 1,206 | 886 | 1,397 |
| Total liabilities | 4,943 | 7,124 | 6,854 | 6,324 | 5,573 | 3,929 | 3,568 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,384 | 1,541 | 1,535 | 1,488 | 3,319 | 2,994 | 2,776 |
| Net block | 854 | 932 | 1,007 | 1,041 | 2,601 | 2,428 | 2,322 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.93 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 20.57 | 77.49 | 24.63 | 182 |
| Investments | 3,593 | 4,607 | 4,336 | 3,641 | 1,312 | 453 | 424 |
| Inventories | 178 | 178 | 110 | 91.63 | 898 | 701 | 575 |
| Sundry debtors | 66.31 | 192 | 152 | 140 | 209 | 100 | 130 |
| Cash & bank balances | 102 | 41.82 | 94.55 | 54.41 | 119 | 304 | 272 |
| Loans & advances | 411 | 956 | 1,043 | 1,238 | 782 | 489 | 373 |
| Total current assets | 757 | 1,368 | 1,399 | 1,524 | 2,008 | 1,594 | 1,350 |
| Total current liabilities | 228 | 267 | 181 | 112 | 642 | 586 | 530 |
| Net working capital | 529 | 1,101 | 1,218 | 1,412 | 1,365 | 1,008 | 820 |
| Total assets | 4,943 | 7,124 | 6,854 | 6,324 | 5,573 | 3,929 | 3,568 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.11 | 2.32 | 6.69 | 89.07 | 175 | 247 | 19.40 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 232 | (34.35) | 64.15 | (417) | 730 | 897 | 354 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 17.44 | 164 | 77.89 | (619) | (1,106) | (436) | (425) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (221) | (131) | (146) | 953 | 290 | (533) | 298 |
| Net change in cash | 28.87 | (1.21) | (4.37) | (82.38) | (85.83) | (72.26) | 228 |
| Closing cash | 102 | 41.82 | 94.55 | 54.41 | 119 | 304 | 272 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.9% | +23.6% | -78.1% | -57.7% | +44.0% | +15.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -8466.0% | -214.7% | -93.7% | -69.6% | +30.1% | +68.9% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +13.1% | -78.9% | +20.0% | +58.1% | +101.1% | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | -71.9% | -18.3% | -64.6% | -21.3% | +41.7% | +64.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -34.5% | -51.5% | -48.9% | -11.1% | +17.7% | +11.4% | +10.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -70.7% | -12.6% | - | +107.5% | +41.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -290.7% | +57.1% | +57.4% | +70.2% | +20.4% | +19.3% | +13.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.1% | +5.8% | +7.0% | +15.3% | +35.1% | +29.2% | +19.1% |
| Return on net worth | +1.4% | +4.3% | +5.5% | +19.0% | +37.6% | +35.8% | +29.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 0.76 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.39 | 0.50 |
| Interest cover | -2.42 | -53.10 | -154.49 | 12.56 | 2.43 | 6.26 | 17.69 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.48 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 1.03 | 1.86 | 1.41 | 1.37 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.91 | 4.66 | 5.39 | 5.02 | 7.34 | 6.39 | 6.68 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.41 | 3.91 | 3.72 | 14.22 | 37.95 | 35.35 | 25.88 |
| EPS (₹) | (462.96) | 87.53 | 71.26 | 397.65 | 272.75 | 179.41 | 109.34 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 5.90 | 5.50 | 4.30 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 934.83 | 1,403.66 | 1,321.59 | 1,254.59 | 861.39 | 590.16 | 411.49 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Jindal Poly films
Jindal Poly films has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 2 companies. Notable acquisitions include Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging and SMI Coated Products.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of industrial fasteners | smicoatedproducts.com | Mumbai, India | 2004 | Apr 2022 | $25.48M | |
Flexible packaging services are provided from Apeldoorn, Netherlands. | afpfilm.com | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 1968 | Sep 2017 | $102.25M |
Complete acquisition details for Jindal Poly films
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Jindal Poly films
4 dated milestones of Jindal Poly films across 37 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Jindal Poly films is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging.
- Acquisition Acquires SMI Coated Products.
Web traffic of Jindal Poly films
The website of Jindal Poly films (jindalpoly.com) receives about 2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2K
▼ 22.3% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Jindal Poly films. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jindalfilms.com | 100% | #3,232,158 | View details | ||
| packagingsouthasia.com | 99% | 9.3K | #2,617,780 | View details | |
| maxspecialityfilms.com | 90% | View details | |||
| cosmofilms.com | 89% | 16K | #1,598,086 | View details | |
| impexfilms.com | 89% | View details | |||
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 7 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Jindal Poly films
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 7 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Jindal Poly Films
Complete news archive for Jindal Poly films
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jindal Poly films
Jindal Poly films was founded in 1985.
Jindal Poly films is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Jindal Poly films has 39 employees.
The primary company behind Jindal Poly films, Jindal Poly Films Limited, reported revenue of ₹3,512 Cr for FY 2026, down 46% year on year.
Founded in 1985 and based in Delhi, India, operations focus on the production of BOPP, BOPET, and specialty films for flexible packaging and industrial sectors. These films support applications in food, personal care, cable wrapping, and electrical insulation. Metallized, coated, and thermally laminated variants are offered, along with lidding films for containers and print lamination films for media. Quality control and sustainability measures are integrated into manufacturing processes.
Jindal Poly films offers BOPET Films and BOPP Films.
Yes, Jindal Poly films is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol JINDALPOLY.
Jindal Poly films has made 2 acquisitions, including Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging, and SMI Coated Products.
Jindal Poly films operates through Jindal Poly Films Limited.
The legal entities of Jindal Poly films currently have 7 directors, including Vijender Kumar Singhal, Sonal Agarwal, Sanjeev Saxena and others.

