
About JSW Infrastructure
JSW Infrastructure is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1999. JSW Infrastructure is an Indian private port operator providing integrated maritime, port, terminal and logistics services. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Rinkesh Roy. Its Indian entity Jsw Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of βΉ5,707 Cr. JSW Infrastructure offers products and services including Ports, Terminals, and Logistics. Its focus areas include private port operator, ports and terminals and maritime and logistics.
Company details
JSW Infrastructure is a private port operator in India that develops and operates ports and terminals, offering integrated cargo handling, storage and maritime services. It also provides logistics, transport and value-added services to support end-to-end cargo and supply chain solutions. The company states that it operates port concessions along Indias coastline and a network of terminals, and describes its footprint as spanning maritime corridors in India and the UAE.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsTransportation, Automotive & Logistics
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website jswinfrastructure.in
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Jsw Infrastructure Limited
- Date of Incorporation 21 Apr, 2006
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹80,688 Cr
JSWINFRA · NSE
- Share Price₹338.30
-2.31% today
- Revenue₹5,361 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +19.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹2,524 Cr
Margin 47.1%
- Net Profit₹1,576 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +12.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)53.4x
P/B 4.5x
- ROE15.0%
ROCE 13.7%
- Debt / Equity0.58
Interest cover 20.1x
Associated legal entities of JSW Infrastructure
JSW Infrastructure operates through Jsw Infrastructure Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jsw Infrastructure Limited Listed CIN L45200MH2006PLC161268 | Active | 21 Apr 2006 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹5,707 Cr | 48 | 13 | View details |
Products & Services of JSW Infrastructure
JSW Infrastructure offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Ports, Terminals, and Logistics.
Development and operation of port concessions along India's coastline for diverse cargo.
Network of high-capacity terminals for bulk cargo flow and deep-draft berthing.
Integrated logistics, transport and value-added services for end-to-end cargo and supply chain solutions.
Board of directors of Jsw Infrastructure Limited (JSW Infrastructure)
Jsw Infrastructure Limited is the primary company behind JSW Infrastructure. The board of Jsw Infrastructure Limited currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Lalit Chandanmal Singhvi, appointed in 2017. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lalit Chandanmal Singhvi DIN 05335938 | Director | 09 Nov 2017 | 8 yrs 11 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
| Arun Sitaram Maheshwari DIN 01380000 | Director | 18 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
| Sajjan Jindal DIN 00017762 | Director | 05 May 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
| Anoop Kumar Mittal DIN 05177010 | Director | 15 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 6 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
| Rinkesh Roy DIN 07404080 | Managing Director | 08 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
| Anita Belani DIN 01532511 | Director | 27 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
| Rajive Kumar DIN 06620110 | Director | 22 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
| Neeta Mukerji DIN 00056010 | Director | 23 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
| Devki Nandan Sharma DIN 06693431 | Whole-time director | 01 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
| Kartick Maheshwari DIN 07969734 | Director | 20 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Jsw Infrastructure Limited |
People of JSW Infrastructure
2 people are tracked at JSW Infrastructure (2 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Joint Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer | Leadership | |
| Whole Time Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for JSW Infrastructure
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of JSW Infrastructure
JSW Infrastructure is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol JSWINFRA in India, operating in the Marine Port & Services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: JSWINFRA
- Listed entityJsw Infrastructure Limited
- Exchange sectorMarine Port & Services
Financials of JSW Infrastructure
Exchange-reported figures of Jsw Infrastructure Limited, the listed company behind JSW Infrastructure (NSE: JSWINFRA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5,361 | 4,476 | 3,763 | 3,195 | 2,273 | 1,604 | 1,143 |
| Revenue growth | +19.8% | +19.0% | +17.8% | +40.6% | +41.8% | +40.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 2,524 | 2,262 | 1,965 | 1,620 | 1,109 | 816 | 619 |
| EBITDA margin | +47.1% | +50.5% | +52.2% | +50.7% | +48.8% | +50.9% | +54.2% |
| Profit before tax | 1,873 | 1,803 | 1,465 | 811 | 426 | 393 | 234 |
| Net profit | 1,576 | 1,405 | 1,140 | 741 | 327 | 288 | 180 |
| Net profit margin | +29.4% | +31.4% | +30.3% | +23.2% | +14.4% | +18.0% | +15.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.31 | 7.25 | 5.63 | 4.12 | 54.72 | 48.62 | 31.77 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 18,756 | 15,676 | 13,091 | 8,761 | 8,594 | 7,666 | 6,339 |
| Net worth | 10,878 | 9,697 | 8,026 | 3,995 | 3,272 | 2,891 | 2,548 |
| Total debt | 6,899 | 5,042 | 4,758 | 4,568 | 4,740 | 3,946 | 3,103 |
| Cash & bank | 2,318 | 2,482 | 4,090 | 1,632 | 1,038 | 314 | 163 |
| Net working capital | 2,962 | 2,848 | 4,565 | 1,935 | 1,753 | 1,097 | 1,036 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2,022 | 2,100 | 1,803 | 1,797 | 1,176 | 990 | 259 |
| Cash from investing | (2,062) | (1,691) | (4,202) | (883) | (801) | (1,637) | (378) |
| Cash from financing | 227 | (521) | 2,504 | (825) | 2.55 | 641 | 226 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,481 | 1,445 | 1,522 | 1,350 | 1,266 | 1,224 | 1,283 | 1,182 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.0% | +18.1% | +18.6% | +14.2% | +26.4% | +21.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 189 | 56.80 | 89.66 | 59.72 | 107 | 89.85 | 88.72 | 83.48 |
| EBITDA | 674 | 674 | 697 | 636 | 610 | 581 | 641 | 586 |
| EBITDA margin | +45.5% | +46.6% | +45.8% | +47.2% | +48.2% | +47.5% | +49.9% | +49.6% |
| Depreciation | 175 | 166 | 158 | 164 | 149 | 143 | 140 | 138 |
| Interest | 257 | 102 | 130 | 93.03 | 105 | 54.99 | 7.82 | 256 |
| Profit before tax | 431 | 463 | 498 | 439 | 463 | 473 | 581 | 276 |
| Tax | 103 | 105 | 74.15 | 74.32 | 94.48 | 82.99 | 65.77 | (59.71) |
| Net profit | 328 | 358 | 424 | 365 | 369 | 390 | 516 | 336 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.35 | 1.65 | 2.00 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 1.84 | 2.44 | 1.57 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 601 | 520 | 534 | 532 | 473 | 320 | 285 |
| Revenue growth | +15.6% | -2.7% | +0.5% | +12.4% | +47.7% | +12.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 218 | 182 | 204 | 218 | 203 | 156 | 156 |
| EBITDA margin | +36.2% | +35.0% | +38.3% | +41.0% | +42.9% | +48.8% | +54.9% |
| Profit before tax | 176 | 496 | 367 | 52.70 | 173 | 135 | 161 |
| Net profit | 170 | 305 | 285 | 68.75 | 140 | 98.53 | 126 |
| Net profit margin | +28.3% | +58.7% | +53.3% | +12.9% | +29.6% | +30.8% | +44.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.80 | 1.89 | 1.40 | 0.37 | 23.45 | 16.52 | 21.94 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 9,770 | 8,565 | 8,211 | 4,974 | 4,663 | 1,854 | 1,576 |
| Net worth | 5,174 | 5,145 | 4,797 | 1,603 | 1,392 | 1,201 | 1,050 |
| Total debt | 4,560 | 3,405 | 3,311 | 3,260 | 3,157 | 532 | 501 |
| Cash & bank | 1,120 | 1,614 | 2,052 | 410 | 369 | 28.34 | 49.40 |
| Net working capital | 1,031 | 1,340 | 2,208 | 617 | 532 | 277 | 326 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (178) | 73.88 | 250 | 162 | 170 | 321 | 132 |
| Cash from investing | (97.03) | 139 | (2,646) | 90.47 | (2,493) | (351) | 16.20 |
| Cash from financing | 313 | (382) | 2,558 | (352) | 2,539 | (6.19) | (115) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 164 | 164 | 154 | 164 | 143 | 140 | 128 | 124 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.6% | +16.8% | +20.5% | +31.4% | +12.7% | -0.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 376 | 78.21 | 153 | 80.85 | 260 | 95.26 | 133 | 154 |
| Total expenses | 106 | 92.16 | 105 | 106 | 90.89 | 82.11 | 90.61 | 75.54 |
| EBITDA | 57.94 | 71.43 | 49.63 | 57.80 | 52.14 | 57.96 | 37.32 | 48.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.4% | +43.7% | +32.2% | +35.3% | +36.5% | +41.4% | +29.2% | +39.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.60 | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.69 | 1.46 | 1.43 | 1.37 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 118 | 57.94 | 251 | 103 | 204 | 67.29 | 75.55 | 147 |
| Profit before tax | 314 | 90.35 | (49.62) | 34.25 | 107 | 84.50 | 93.11 | 55.20 |
| Tax | 34.89 | 15.18 | 7.00 | 1.98 | (11.81) | 11.55 | 8.25 | (37.80) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,481 | 1,445 | 1,522 | 1,350 | 1,266 | 1,224 | 1,283 | 1,182 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.0% | +18.1% | +18.6% | +14.2% | +26.4% | +21.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 189 | 56.80 | 89.66 | 59.72 | 107 | 89.85 | 88.72 | 83.48 |
| EBITDA | 674 | 674 | 697 | 636 | 610 | 581 | 641 | 586 |
| EBITDA margin | +45.5% | +46.6% | +45.8% | +47.2% | +48.2% | +47.5% | +49.9% | +49.6% |
| Depreciation | 175 | 166 | 158 | 164 | 149 | 143 | 140 | 138 |
| Interest | 257 | 102 | 130 | 93.03 | 105 | 54.99 | 7.82 | 256 |
| Profit before tax | 431 | 463 | 498 | 439 | 463 | 473 | 581 | 276 |
| Tax | 103 | 105 | 74.15 | 74.32 | 94.48 | 82.99 | 65.77 | (59.71) |
| Net profit | 328 | 358 | 424 | 365 | 369 | 390 | 516 | 336 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.35 | 1.65 | 2.00 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 1.84 | 2.44 | 1.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,361 | 4,476 | 3,763 | 3,195 | 2,273 | 1,604 | 1,143 |
| Revenue growth | +19.8% | +19.0% | +17.8% | +40.6% | +41.8% | +40.3% | - |
| Other income | 346 | 353 | 269 | 178 | 106 | 74.69 | 94.22 |
| Total expenses | 2,837 | 2,214 | 1,798 | 1,575 | 1,164 | 787 | 524 |
| Employee cost | 239 | 241 | 285 | 230 | 150 | 111 | 74.67 |
| EBITDA | 2,524 | 2,262 | 1,965 | 1,620 | 1,109 | 816 | 619 |
| EBITDA margin | +47.1% | +50.5% | +52.2% | +50.7% | +48.8% | +50.9% | +54.2% |
| Depreciation | 614 | 547 | 436 | 391 | 370 | 271 | 202 |
| Interest | 383 | 266 | 332 | 596 | 420 | 228 | 277 |
| Profit before tax | 1,873 | 1,803 | 1,465 | 811 | 426 | 393 | 234 |
| Tax | 326 | 281 | 304 | 61.48 | 95.55 | 108 | 37.58 |
| Net profit | 1,576 | 1,405 | 1,140 | 741 | 327 | 288 | 180 |
| Net profit margin | +29.4% | +31.4% | +30.3% | +23.2% | +14.4% | +18.0% | +15.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.31 | 7.25 | 5.63 | 4.12 | 54.72 | 48.62 | 31.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 417 | 415 | 410 | 360 | 59.93 | 59.93 | 59.93 |
| Reserves & surplus | 10,460 | 9,282 | 7,616 | 3,635 | 3,212 | 2,831 | 2,488 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 10,878 | 9,697 | 8,026 | 3,995 | 3,272 | 2,891 | 2,548 |
| Minority interest | 815 | 792 | 205 | 94.25 | 200 | 197 | 203 |
| Secured loans | 6,459 | 4,687 | 4,410 | 4,276 | 4,290 | 3,479 | 2,703 |
| Unsecured loans | 440 | 356 | 348 | 291 | 450 | 467 | 399 |
| Total debt | 6,899 | 5,042 | 4,758 | 4,568 | 4,740 | 3,946 | 3,103 |
| Total liabilities | 18,756 | 15,676 | 13,091 | 8,761 | 8,594 | 7,666 | 6,339 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 13,619 | 12,032 | 9,731 | 7,515 | 7,376 | 5,855 | 4,628 |
| Net block | 10,527 | 9,523 | 7,757 | 5,975 | 6,134 | 4,924 | 3,948 |
| Capital work in progress | 3,188 | 2,020 | 132 | 46.01 | 79.68 | 1,125 | 752 |
| Investments | 25.36 | 183 | 244 | 307 | 283 | 296 | 376 |
| Inventories | 147 | 134 | 112 | 102 | 85.41 | 99.15 | 125 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,058 | 809 | 677 | 402 | 601 | 412 | 502 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2,318 | 2,482 | 4,090 | 1,632 | 1,038 | 314 | 163 |
| Loans & advances | 897 | 554 | 290 | 350 | 611 | 729 | 643 |
| Total current assets | 4,420 | 3,979 | 5,168 | 2,486 | 2,336 | 1,554 | 1,433 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,459 | 1,131 | 603 | 551 | 583 | 457 | 397 |
| Net working capital | 2,962 | 2,848 | 4,565 | 1,935 | 1,753 | 1,097 | 1,036 |
| Total assets | 18,756 | 15,676 | 13,091 | 8,761 | 8,594 | 7,666 | 6,339 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 611 | 723 | 619 | 529 | 151 | 157 | 50.30 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2,022 | 2,100 | 1,803 | 1,797 | 1,176 | 990 | 259 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,062) | (1,691) | (4,202) | (883) | (801) | (1,637) | (378) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 227 | (521) | 2,504 | (825) | 2.55 | 641 | 226 |
| Net change in cash | 186 | (112) | 105 | 89.88 | 377 | (5.75) | 107 |
| Closing cash | 2,318 | 2,482 | 4,090 | 1,632 | 1,038 | 314 | 163 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.8% | +19.0% | +17.8% | +40.6% | +41.8% | +40.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +11.6% | +15.2% | +21.3% | +46.0% | +35.9% | +31.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +3.9% | +23.1% | +80.6% | +90.4% | +8.5% | +67.7% | -17.5% |
| Net income growth | +12.2% | +23.3% | +53.7% | +126.7% | +13.5% | +60.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.8% | +25.3% | +32.9% | +40.9% | +28.1% | +17.1% | +8.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +15.9% | +26.8% | +34.0% | +37.8% | +27.9% | +11.6% | +6.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +28.9% | +34.0% | +30.9% | +23.5% | +14.5% | +17.8% | +17.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.7% | +14.9% | +16.7% | +16.5% | +10.7% | +9.1% | +9.1% |
| Return on net worth | +15.0% | +17.2% | +19.3% | +20.6% | +10.7% | +10.5% | +7.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.58 | 0.55 | 0.78 | 1.28 | 1.45 | 1.30 | 0.95 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 1.21 | 1.30 | 1.10 | 0.85 |
| Interest cover | 20.05 | 15.49 | 21.76 | 48.50 | 56.71 | 41.75 | 66.48 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.27 |
| Inventory turnover | 38.14 | 36.46 | 35.18 | 34.06 | 24.63 | 14.30 | 11.37 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.74 | 6.03 | 6.97 | 6.37 | 4.49 | 3.51 | 2.82 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.31 | 7.25 | 5.63 | 4.12 | 54.72 | 48.62 | 31.77 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 52.17 | 46.77 | 39.12 | 22.22 | 546.00 | 482.43 | 425.20 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 164 | 164 | 154 | 164 | 143 | 140 | 128 | 124 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.6% | +16.8% | +20.5% | +31.4% | +12.7% | -0.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 376 | 78.21 | 153 | 80.85 | 260 | 95.26 | 133 | 154 |
| Total expenses | 106 | 92.16 | 105 | 106 | 90.89 | 82.11 | 90.61 | 75.54 |
| EBITDA | 57.94 | 71.43 | 49.63 | 57.80 | 52.14 | 57.96 | 37.32 | 48.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.4% | +43.7% | +32.2% | +35.3% | +36.5% | +41.4% | +29.2% | +39.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.60 | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.69 | 1.46 | 1.43 | 1.37 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 118 | 57.94 | 251 | 103 | 204 | 67.29 | 75.55 | 147 |
| Profit before tax | 314 | 90.35 | (49.62) | 34.25 | 107 | 84.50 | 93.11 | 55.20 |
| Tax | 34.89 | 15.18 | 7.00 | 1.98 | (11.81) | 11.55 | 8.25 | (37.80) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 601 | 520 | 534 | 532 | 473 | 320 | 285 |
| Revenue growth | +15.6% | -2.7% | +0.5% | +12.4% | +47.7% | +12.5% | - |
| Other income | 589 | 664 | 416 | 297 | 117 | 49.55 | 72.93 |
| Total expenses | 383 | 338 | 330 | 314 | 270 | 164 | 128 |
| Employee cost | 44.10 | 46.98 | 81.69 | 63.26 | 35.68 | 30.15 | 23.32 |
| EBITDA | 218 | 182 | 204 | 218 | 203 | 156 | 156 |
| EBITDA margin | +36.2% | +35.0% | +38.3% | +41.0% | +42.9% | +48.8% | +54.9% |
| Depreciation | 5.98 | 2.65 | 1.72 | 1.36 | 1.66 | 1.77 | 1.77 |
| Interest | 624 | 347 | 252 | 460 | 145 | 69.16 | 66.80 |
| Profit before tax | 176 | 496 | 367 | 52.70 | 173 | 135 | 161 |
| Tax | 8.71 | 105 | 79.84 | (14.37) | 32.60 | 35.85 | 29.14 |
| Net profit | 170 | 305 | 285 | 68.75 | 140 | 98.53 | 126 |
| Net profit margin | +28.3% | +58.7% | +53.3% | +12.9% | +29.6% | +30.8% | +44.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.80 | 1.89 | 1.40 | 0.37 | 23.45 | 16.52 | 21.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 417 | 415 | 410 | 360 | 59.93 | 59.93 | 59.93 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,757 | 4,730 | 4,386 | 1,243 | 1,333 | 1,141 | 990 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,174 | 5,145 | 4,797 | 1,603 | 1,392 | 1,201 | 1,050 |
| Secured loans | 4,530 | 3,423 | 3,335 | 3,289 | 3,032 | 523 | 271 |
| Unsecured loans | 29.74 | (18.69) | (23.71) | (28.58) | 124 | 8.77 | 230 |
| Total debt | 4,560 | 3,405 | 3,311 | 3,260 | 3,157 | 532 | 501 |
| Total liabilities | 9,770 | 8,565 | 8,211 | 4,974 | 4,663 | 1,854 | 1,576 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 234 | 175 | 114 | 112 | 108 | 111 | 111 |
| Net block | 218 | 162 | 102 | 101 | 97.87 | 101 | 102 |
| Capital work in progress | 2,120 | 1,585 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 3,320 | 3,188 | 1,919 | 1,385 | 1,560 | 1,414 | 1,061 |
| Inventories | 1.66 | 1.31 | 1.20 | 2.06 | 1.07 | 0.85 | 0.75 |
| Sundry debtors | 102 | 80.42 | 96.48 | 74.80 | 89.01 | 100 | 150 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,120 | 1,614 | 2,052 | 410 | 369 | 28.34 | 49.40 |
| Loans & advances | 399 | 272 | 175 | 208 | 217 | 253 | 183 |
| Total current assets | 1,624 | 1,968 | 2,325 | 695 | 676 | 382 | 384 |
| Total current liabilities | 593 | 628 | 117 | 78.75 | 145 | 105 | 57.26 |
| Net working capital | 1,031 | 1,340 | 2,208 | 617 | 532 | 277 | 326 |
| Total assets | 9,770 | 8,565 | 8,211 | 4,974 | 4,663 | 1,854 | 1,576 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 122 | 291 | 130 | 229 | 13.16 | 49.40 | 16.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (178) | 73.88 | 250 | 162 | 170 | 321 | 132 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (97.03) | 139 | (2,646) | 90.47 | (2,493) | (351) | 16.20 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 313 | (382) | 2,558 | (352) | 2,539 | (6.19) | (115) |
| Net change in cash | 38.47 | (170) | 162 | (99.73) | 216 | (36.23) | 33.33 |
| Closing cash | 1,120 | 1,614 | 2,052 | 410 | 369 | 28.34 | 49.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +15.6% | -2.7% | +0.5% | +12.4% | +47.7% | +12.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +19.5% | -11.0% | -6.1% | +7.3% | +29.9% | -0.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -64.5% | +35.1% | +596.5% | -69.6% | +28.4% | -16.1% | +33.4% |
| Net income growth | -44.3% | +7.1% | +314.1% | -50.8% | +41.9% | -21.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.2% | +3.2% | +18.6% | +23.2% | +20.4% | +11.7% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -0.1% | -3.6% | +9.4% | +11.7% | +47.9% | +17.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +27.9% | +75.3% | +53.8% | +12.6% | +29.7% | +30.9% | +46.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.7% | +9.3% | +9.4% | +10.7% | +9.8% | +11.9% | +15.2% |
| Return on net worth | +3.3% | +6.1% | +9.0% | +4.5% | +10.8% | +8.8% | +10.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.77 | 0.68 | 1.03 | 2.14 | 1.42 | 0.46 | 0.20 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.76 | 0.68 | 1.03 | 2.11 | 1.26 | 0.32 | 0.20 |
| Interest cover | 295.18 | 193.58 | 124.37 | 212.71 | 72.20 | 44.78 | 43.23 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.94 | 3.60 | 4.74 | 4.83 | 4.32 | 2.89 | 2.71 |
| Inventory turnover | 404.57 | 414.29 | 327.84 | 339.67 | 492.74 | 400.33 | 434.46 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.57 | 5.88 | 6.24 | 6.49 | 5.00 | 2.56 | 1.67 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.80 | 1.89 | 1.40 | 0.37 | 23.45 | 16.52 | 21.94 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 24.81 | 24.81 | 23.38 | 8.91 | 232.36 | 200.35 | 175.19 |
Top companies in Port Operators
2 companies that operate in the same segment as JSW Infrastructure (Port Operators) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Private ports and terminals are operated across India's coastline. | 1998 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | USD 4.35 B | 45,250 | ||
A deep sea port is operated in Odisha, India. | 2013 | Ganjam, Odisha, India | USD 28.02 M | 42 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Jsw Infrastructure
Complete news archive for JSW Infrastructure
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about JSW Infrastructure
JSW Infrastructure was founded in 1999.
JSW Infrastructure is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Rinkesh Roy is the CEO of JSW Infrastructure, as recorded in our data.
The primary company behind JSW Infrastructure, Jsw Infrastructure Limited, reported revenue of βΉ5,707 Cr for FY 2026, up 20% year on year.
JSW Infrastructure is a private port operator in India that develops and operates ports and terminals, offering integrated cargo handling, storage and maritime services. It also provides logistics, transport and value-added services to support end-to-end cargo and supply chain solutions. The company states that it operates port concessions along Indias coastline and a network of terminals, and describes its footprint as spanning maritime corridors in India and the UAE.
JSW Infrastructure offers Ports, Terminals, and Logistics.
Yes, JSW Infrastructure is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol JSWINFRA.
JSW Infrastructure operates through Jsw Infrastructure Limited.
The legal entities of JSW Infrastructure currently have 12 directors, including Lalit Chandanmal Singhvi, Sajjan Jindal, Arun Sitaram Maheshwari and others.
