Kairos HQ

New York, United States
Healthcare funding solutions are provided by Kairos for industry needs.
Annual revenue - Latest available
Total funding - Funding intelligence
Employees - Tracked headcount
Investors - Known backers
Products 1 Services tracked
Competitors - Brand Intelligence

About Kairos HQ

Kairos HQ is a company based in New York (United States). It operates as a FinTech. Kairos HQ offers products and services including Rent Navigation Solutions.

  • Headquarter New York, United States
  • Sectors
    Financial Services
  • Phone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social
    Locked
Operational Areas
Financial Services → Banking & Financial Institutions Unlock Sub-Sector Unlock Segment
Key Metrics
  • Annual Revenue
    Not available
  • Net Profit
    Not available
  • EBITDA
    Not available
  • Latest Funding Round
    Not available
  • Investors
    Not available
  • Employee Count
    Not available
Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Products & Services of Kairos HQ

Kairos HQ offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Rent Navigation Solutions.

Product name locked
Category locked
Primary

Solutions are provided to navigate rent-related financial challenges.

People of Kairos HQ

Headcount 50-200
Employee Profiles 50
Board Members and Advisors 1
Employee Profiles
People
Ben Lantos
Operating Partner
People
Karlo Pavic
Unknown role
People
Janine Doherty
Art Director
People
Ashrafin Hasib
Unknown role

Unlock access to complete

Board Members and Advisors
people
Andrew Wang
Chair of Investment Committee

Unlock access to complete

Funding Insights of Kairos HQ

Premium access

Detailed funding history for Kairos HQ

Round names, dates, amounts, investors, and valuation history require an active premium plan.

  • Round names and dates
  • Funding amounts
  • Participating investors
  • Valuation history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Investments & Acquisitions by Kairos HQ

Investments
Premium access

Investment portfolio details for Kairos HQ

Portfolio company identities, transaction dates, round details, and investment values require an active premium plan.

  • Portfolio identities
  • Transaction dates
  • Round details
  • Investment values

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financial Statements - Kairos HQ

Premium access

Detailed financials for Kairos HQ

Historical revenue, profit, statement rows, ratios, and trend charts require an active premium plan.

  • Historical revenue
  • Profit trends
  • Statement rows
  • Financial ratios

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Kairos Hq Comparisons

Kairos HQ Primary company
Description
Healthcare funding solutions are provided by Kairos for indu...
Location
New York, United States
Founded Year
-
Annual Revenue
Not available
Net Profit
Not available
EBITDA
Not available
Employees
Not available
Premium access

Peer comparison for Kairos HQ

Named peer metrics, headcount, funding, location, and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.

  • Named peers
  • Headcount comparison
  • Funding comparison
  • Operating benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

+
Add Comparison
Available on Premium

Competitors of Kairos HQ

Premium access

Detailed competitors of Kairos HQ

Competitor domains, locations, full profiles, and operating metrics require an active premium plan.

  • Domains and locations
  • Full company profiles
  • Operating metrics
  • Competitive positioning

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Latest news on Kairos Hq

Premium access

Complete news archive for Kairos HQ

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kairos HQ

Kairos HQ is headquartered in New York, United States. It is registered at New York, New York, United States.

Kairos HQ is engaged in creating companies that tackle significant financial challenges faced by the current generation. Emphasis is placed on issues such as rent affordability and child nutrition. Solutions are developed to dismantle outdated structures and build innovative systems. The focus is on providing more than just products, ensuring support in critical areas of personal finance and well-being.

Kairos HQ offers Rent Navigation Solutions.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available