
About Karnika Industries
Karnika Industries is a publicly listed company based in Howrah (India) founded in 2017. Wholesale kids clothes are supplied by Karnika Industries. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and Reseller / Distribution model. The company has 172 employees. Its Indian entity Karnika Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹257 Cr. Karnika Industries offers products and services including Girls Frocks, Boys Tees and Shorts, Boys Fancy Suits, and Girls Separates. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Apparel and Children's Clothing.
Company details
Karnika Industries is established as a prominent manufacturer of kids clothing and baby garments in India, based in Howrah and Kolkata. The company is focused on producing stylish, comfortable, and durable apparel for children, ranging from casual wear to fancy suits for special occasions. Operations are centered in the textile sector, with an emphasis on quality craftsmanship and timely delivery. A wide variety of fabrics and designs are offered to meet diverse customer needs in the wholesale market. As a trusted name, the company serves over 2,500 clients across India and beyond, ensuring customer satisfaction through consistent quality and personalized support.
- Headquarters Howrah, India
- Employees 172
- Stage Public
- SectorsRetail
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website karnikaindustries.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Karnika Industries Ltd.
- Market Cap₹846 Cr
KARNIKA-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹136.50
0.00% today
- Revenue₹248 Cr
FY 2025-26
- EBITDA₹37.28 Cr
Margin 15.0%
- Net Profit₹29.31 Cr
FY 2025-26
- P/E (TTM)22.1x
P/B 6.3x
- ROE29.4%
ROCE 25.8%
- Debt / Equity0.78
Interest cover 15.3x
- Employee Count172
Associated legal entities of Karnika Industries
Karnika Industries operates through Karnika Industries Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karnika Industries Limited Listed CIN L17299WB2022PLC253035 | Active | 13 Apr 2022 | Howrah, West Bengal | ₹257 Cr | 172 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Karnika Industries
Karnika Industries offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Girls Frocks, Boys Tees and Shorts, Boys Fancy Suits, and Girls Separates.
Designed for comfort and style in various prints.
Built for movement with comfort and quality assured.
Crafted for special occasions with charm and class.
Versatile tops and skirts made for stylish flair.
Apps and channels of Karnika Industries
its YouTube channel KARNIKA INDUSTRIES LIMITED has 3.2K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Karnika Industries
The most watched videos on Karnika Industries's YouTube channel, KARNIKA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (3.2K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on KARNIKA INDUSTRIES LIMITED.
Board of directors of Karnika Industries Limited (Karnika Industries)
Karnika Industries Limited is the primary company behind Karnika Industries. The board of Karnika Industries Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Shiv Shankar Mundhra, appointed in 2022. 5 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiv Shankar Mundhra DIN 02926873 | Whole-time director | 13 Apr 2022 | 4 yrs 6 mo | Karnika Industries Limited |
| Niranjan Mundhra DIN 05254448 | Managing Director | 13 Apr 2022 | 4 yrs 6 mo | Karnika Industries Limited |
| Mahesh Kumar Mundhra DIN 08577538 | Whole-time director | 13 Apr 2022 | 4 yrs 6 mo | Karnika Industries Limited |
| Kirti Mundhra DIN 09549207 | Director | 01 Jan 2023 | 3 yrs 10 mo | Karnika Industries Limited |
| Kirti Taparia DIN 10083439 | Director | 24 Mar 2023 | 3 yrs 7 mo | Karnika Industries Limited |
| Yash Jhawar DIN 11590536 | Director | 14 Mar 2026 | 7 mo | Karnika Industries Limited |
People of Karnika Industries
1 people are tracked at Karnika Industries (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 172.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Karnika Industries
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Karnika Industries
Karnika Industries is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol KARNIKA in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date12 Oct 2023
- Listed onNSE: KARNIKA
- Listed entityKarnika Industries Ltd.
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE0MGA01012
- Share price₹131.95 (-0.04% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹818 Cr
- Price to earnings22.2
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹5.95
- Volume (last session)76,000
Financials of Karnika Industries
Exchange-reported figures of Karnika Industries Limited, the listed company behind Karnika Industries (NSE: KARNIKA-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 248 |
| EBITDA | 37.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% |
| Profit before tax | 38.87 |
| Net profit | 29.31 |
| Net profit margin | +11.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.51 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 174 |
| Net worth | 96.42 |
| Total debt | 75.52 |
| Cash & bank | 0.29 |
| Net working capital | 144 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | 16.17 |
| Cash from investing | (21.66) |
| Cash from financing | 5.45 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 106 | 73.77 | 71.74 | 73.69 |
| Other income | 1.10 | 1.71 | 7.15 | 0.51 |
| EBITDA | 19.96 | 12.71 | 7.68 | 10.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.8% | +17.2% | +10.7% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 1.49 | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.37 |
| Profit before tax | 19.38 | 12.77 | 13.12 | 8.85 |
| Tax | 5.05 | 3.64 | 3.81 | 2.24 |
| Net profit | 14.33 | 9.13 | 9.31 | 6.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.01 | 1.44 | 1.45 | 1.05 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 224 | 173 | 127 | 125 | 98.81 | 47.46 |
| Revenue growth | +30.0% | +35.6% | +2.2% | +26.1% | +108.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 34.93 | 26.11 | 18.08 | 15.17 | 9.62 | 2.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.6% | +15.1% | +14.2% | +12.2% | +9.7% | +4.4% |
| Profit before tax | 36.60 | 24.17 | 13.58 | 11.07 | 7.19 | 1.25 |
| Net profit | 26.69 | 16.73 | 10.09 | 8.16 | 4.56 | 0.81 |
| Net profit margin | +11.9% | +9.7% | +7.9% | +6.6% | +4.6% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.41 | 14.54 | 8.15 | 8.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 166 | 131 | 105 | 70.35 | 40.90 | 19.52 |
| Net worth | 95.14 | 70.78 | 53.11 | 17.93 | 18.61 | 3.78 |
| Total debt | 70.49 | 60.20 | 52.10 | 52.30 | 22.24 | 15.71 |
| Cash & bank | 0.09 | 0.25 | 11.53 | 1.55 | 0.07 | 0.79 |
| Net working capital | 134 | 114 | 99.68 | 68.19 | 39.89 | 18.80 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 21.16 | 3.30 | (6.03) | (10.71) | (15.31) | (5.60) |
| Cash from investing | (25.27) | (18.31) | (4.27) | (1.37) | (0.45) | (0.37) |
| Cash from financing | 3.95 | 3.73 | 20.28 | 13.60 | 15.05 | 6.72 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 81.83 | 59.78 | 60.85 | 60.42 | 69.73 | 33.29 | 60.37 | 15.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.4% | +79.6% | +0.8% | +301.7% | -2.0% | +28.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.10 | 1.62 | 7.15 | 0.50 | 0.11 | 0.92 | 2.08 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 66.67 | 49.45 | 55.11 | 50.66 | 55.28 | 28.30 | 52.42 | 12.01 |
| EBITDA | 15.16 | 10.33 | 5.74 | 9.76 | 14.45 | 4.99 | 7.95 | 3.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +17.3% | +9.4% | +16.2% | +20.7% | +15.0% | +13.2% | +20.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.45 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 1.32 | 1.28 | 1.36 | 1.39 | 1.36 | 1.32 | 0.98 |
| Profit before tax | 14.69 | 10.39 | 11.21 | 8.48 | 12.76 | 4.14 | 8.52 | 1.87 |
| Tax | 3.87 | 3.04 | 3.28 | 2.19 | 3.37 | 1.07 | 2.24 | 0.45 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 106 | 73.77 | 71.74 | 73.69 |
| Other income | 1.10 | 1.71 | 7.15 | 0.51 |
| EBITDA | 19.96 | 12.71 | 7.68 | 10.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.8% | +17.2% | +10.7% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 1.49 | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.37 |
| Profit before tax | 19.38 | 12.77 | 13.12 | 8.85 |
| Tax | 5.05 | 3.64 | 3.81 | 2.24 |
| Net profit | 14.33 | 9.13 | 9.31 | 6.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.01 | 1.44 | 1.45 | 1.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 248 |
| Other income | 8.69 |
| Total expenses | 211 |
| Employee cost | 7.74 |
| EBITDA | 37.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.66 |
| Interest | 5.44 |
| Profit before tax | 38.87 |
| Tax | 10.49 |
| Net profit | 29.31 |
| Net profit margin | +11.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 62.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 34.42 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 96.42 |
| Minority interest | 1.61 |
| Secured loans | 75.45 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.07 |
| Total debt | 75.52 |
| Total liabilities | 174 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 10.43 |
| Net block | 6.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.91 |
| Investments | 19.92 |
| Inventories | 58.03 |
| Sundry debtors | 87.68 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.29 |
| Loans & advances | 39.49 |
| Total current assets | 185 |
| Total current liabilities | 41.19 |
| Net working capital | 144 |
| Total assets | 174 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.32 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 16.17 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (21.66) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5.45 |
| Net change in cash | (0.03) |
| Closing cash | 0.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +11.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.8% |
| Return on net worth | +29.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.78 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 15.27 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 23.82 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.28 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.83 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.51 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.10 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 15.55 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 81.83 | 59.78 | 60.85 | 60.42 | 69.73 | 33.29 | 60.37 | 15.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.4% | +79.6% | +0.8% | +301.7% | -2.0% | +28.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.10 | 1.62 | 7.15 | 0.50 | 0.11 | 0.92 | 2.08 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 66.67 | 49.45 | 55.11 | 50.66 | 55.28 | 28.30 | 52.42 | 12.01 |
| EBITDA | 15.16 | 10.33 | 5.74 | 9.76 | 14.45 | 4.99 | 7.95 | 3.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +17.3% | +9.4% | +16.2% | +20.7% | +15.0% | +13.2% | +20.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.45 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 1.32 | 1.28 | 1.36 | 1.39 | 1.36 | 1.32 | 0.98 |
| Profit before tax | 14.69 | 10.39 | 11.21 | 8.48 | 12.76 | 4.14 | 8.52 | 1.87 |
| Tax | 3.87 | 3.04 | 3.28 | 2.19 | 3.37 | 1.07 | 2.24 | 0.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 224 | 173 | 127 | 125 | 98.81 | 47.46 |
| Revenue growth | +30.0% | +35.6% | +2.2% | +26.1% | +108.2% | - |
| Other income | 8.68 | 3.73 | 1.18 | 1.46 | 0.12 | 0.33 |
| Total expenses | 189 | 146 | 109 | 109 | 89.19 | 45.36 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.11 | 3.88 | 3.32 | 1.91 | 0.98 |
| EBITDA | 34.93 | 26.11 | 18.08 | 15.17 | 9.62 | 2.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.6% | +15.1% | +14.2% | +12.2% | +9.7% | +4.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.63 | 1.13 | 0.78 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 5.38 | 4.54 | 4.90 | 5.17 | 2.33 | 1.04 |
| Profit before tax | 36.60 | 24.17 | 13.58 | 11.07 | 7.19 | 1.25 |
| Tax | 9.91 | 6.14 | 3.49 | 2.91 | 2.63 | 0.44 |
| Net profit | 26.69 | 16.73 | 10.09 | 8.16 | 4.56 | 0.81 |
| Net profit margin | +11.9% | +9.7% | +7.9% | +6.6% | +4.6% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.41 | 14.54 | 8.15 | 8.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 62.00 | 12.40 | 12.40 | 9.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 33.14 | 58.38 | 40.71 | 8.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 95.14 | 70.78 | 53.11 | 17.93 | 18.61 | 3.78 |
| Secured loans | 70.49 | 60.20 | 52.10 | 52.30 | 14.55 | 10.35 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.69 | 5.36 |
| Total debt | 70.49 | 60.20 | 52.10 | 52.30 | 22.24 | 15.71 |
| Total liabilities | 166 | 131 | 105 | 70.35 | 40.90 | 19.52 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 10.05 | 9.72 | 6.25 | 1.92 | 1.44 | 0.97 |
| Net block | 6.13 | 7.42 | 5.08 | 1.53 | 0.78 | 0.59 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 23.59 | 8.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 50.65 | 50.01 | 47.58 | 48.54 | 27.62 | 11.29 |
| Sundry debtors | 67.41 | 74.57 | 51.38 | 40.22 | 27.01 | 16.77 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.09 | 0.25 | 11.53 | 1.55 | 0.07 | 0.79 |
| Loans & advances | 38.96 | 12.33 | 3.66 | 5.37 | 3.50 | 0.98 |
| Total current assets | 157 | 137 | 114 | 95.68 | 58.20 | 29.83 |
| Total current liabilities | 23.20 | 23.21 | 14.47 | 27.49 | 18.31 | 11.03 |
| Net working capital | 134 | 114 | 99.68 | 68.19 | 39.89 | 18.80 |
| Total assets | 166 | 131 | 105 | 70.35 | 40.90 | 19.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.25 | 11.53 | 1.55 | 0.03 | 0.79 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 21.16 | 3.30 | (6.03) | (10.71) | (15.31) | (5.60) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25.27) | (18.31) | (4.27) | (1.37) | (0.45) | (0.37) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3.95 | 3.73 | 20.28 | 13.60 | 15.05 | 6.72 |
| Net change in cash | (0.16) | (11.28) | 9.98 | 1.52 | (0.72) | 0.75 |
| Closing cash | 0.09 | 0.25 | 11.53 | 1.55 | 0.07 | 0.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +30.0% | +35.6% | +2.2% | +26.1% | +108.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +33.8% | +44.4% | +19.2% | +57.7% | +358.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +51.4% | +78.1% | +22.7% | +54.0% | +475.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +59.5% | +65.8% | +23.7% | +79.0% | +463.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +21.7% | +20.4% | +38.9% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +32.1% | +39.5% | +105.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +11.9% | +10.5% | +7.9% | +6.6% | +4.6% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +28.3% | +24.3% | +21.0% | +29.2% | +31.5% | +11.8% |
| Return on net worth | +32.2% | +29.1% | +28.4% | +44.8% | +40.6% | +21.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.79 | 0.91 | 1.47 | 2.04 | 1.69 | 4.16 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.21 |
| Interest cover | 16.16 | 18.17 | 28.32 | 34.98 | 24.79 | 53.06 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 22.69 | 21.61 | 31.16 | 74.16 | 82.00 | 48.93 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.46 | 3.54 | 2.65 | 3.27 | 5.08 | 4.20 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.16 | 2.74 | 2.78 | 3.71 | 4.51 | 2.83 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.30 | 14.54 | 8.15 | 8.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 15.35 | 57.09 | 42.83 | 19.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Web traffic of Karnika Industries
The website of Karnika Industries (karnikaindustries.com) receives about 2.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.1K
▼ 7.7% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Karnika Industries. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
paramapparels.com | paramapparels.com | 100% | – | ||
| lemeriteexports.com | 99% | 1.1K | #13,800,132 | View details | |
| vishalfabricsltd.com | 96% | View details |
Top companies in B2B Marketplaces & Wholesale
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Karnika Industries (B2B Marketplaces & Wholesale) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Online B2B marketplace connecting buyers and suppliers of diverse industrial products | 1999 | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | USD 38.2 M | USD 167.23 M | 6,100 | |
Digital procurement and supply solutions for construction materials are facilitated. | 2016 | Thane, Maharashtra, India | USD 783.57 M | USD 1.43 B | 2,645 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Karnika Industries
Complete news archive for Karnika Industries
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Karnika Industries
Karnika Industries was founded in 2017.
Karnika Industries is headquartered in Howrah, India. It is registered at Howrah, West Bengal, India.
Karnika Industries has 172 employees.
The primary company behind Karnika Industries, Karnika Industries Limited, reported revenue of ₹257 Cr for FY 2026, up 9997% year on year.
Karnika Industries is established as a prominent manufacturer of kids clothing and baby garments in India, based in Howrah and Kolkata. The company is focused on producing stylish, comfortable, and durable apparel for children, ranging from casual wear to fancy suits for special occasions. Operations are centered in the textile sector, with an emphasis on quality craftsmanship and timely delivery. A wide variety of fabrics and designs are offered to meet diverse customer needs in the wholesale market. As a trusted name, the company serves over 2,500 clients across India and beyond, ensuring customer satisfaction through consistent quality and personalized support.
Karnika Industries offers Girls Frocks, Boys Tees and Shorts, Boys Fancy Suits, and Girls Separates.
Yes, Karnika Industries is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol KARNIKA.
Karnika Industries operates through Karnika Industries Limited.
The legal entities of Karnika Industries currently have 8 directors, including Shiv Shankar Mundhra, Niranjan Mundhra, Mahesh Kumar Mundhra and others.
