
About Kotyark
Kotyark is a publicly listed company based in Vadodara (India) founded in 2016. Manufacturer of fuel for green environment. The company has 59 employees. Its Indian entity Kotyark Industries Limited reported revenue of βΉ315 Cr. Its focus areas include Energy, Energy Regulatory & Industry Bodies, Bioenergy and Biofuels.
Company details
Kotyark, based in Vadodara, focuses on working in the energy sector, and energy regulatory industry bodies. Manufacturer of fuel for green environment. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
- Headquarters Vadodara, India
- Employees 59
- Stage Public
- SectorsEnergy & Utilities
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website kotyark.com
- Legal Name Kotyark Industries Ltd.
- Market Cap₹419 Cr
KOTYARK · NSE
- Share Price₹37.52
+1.19% today
- Revenue₹315 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +9.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹47.94 Cr
Margin 15.2%
- Net Profit₹18.75 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +33.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)19.0x
P/B 2.3x
- ROE11.3%
ROCE 15.3%
- Debt / Equity0.33
Interest cover 23.7x
- Employee Count59
Associated legal entities of Kotyark
Kotyark operates through Kotyark Industries Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kotyark Industries Limited Listed CIN L24100GJ2016PLC094939 | Active | 30 Dec 2016 | Vadodara, Gujarat | ₹315 Cr | 59 | 8 | View details |
Board of directors of Kotyark Industries Limited (Kotyark)
Kotyark Industries Limited is the primary company behind Kotyark. The board of Kotyark Industries Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Bhaviniben Gaurang Shah, appointed in 2021. 7 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhaviniben Gaurang Shah DIN 06836934 | Director | 09 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Kotyark Industries Limited |
| Akshay Jayrajbhai Shah DIN 02305337 | Director | 09 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Kotyark Industries Limited |
| Dhruti Mihir Shah DIN 07664924 | Whole-time director | 09 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Kotyark Industries Limited |
| Gaurang Rameshchandra Shah DIN 03502841 | Managing Director | 09 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Kotyark Industries Limited |
| Harsh Mukeshbhai Parikh DIN 09260282 | Director | 09 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Kotyark Industries Limited |
| Viral Mukeshbhai Mamtora DIN 08440935 | Director | 29 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | Kotyark Industries Limited |
People of Kotyark
1 people are tracked at Kotyark (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 59.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Kotyark
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Kotyark
Kotyark is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol KOTYARK in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date02 Nov 2021
- Listed onNSE: KOTYARK
- Listed entityKotyark Industries Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE0J0B01017
- Share price₹32.86 (-2% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹381 Cr
- Price to earnings86.0
- Dividend yield1.35%
- Volume (last session)205,453
Financials of Kotyark
Exchange-reported figures of Kotyark Industries Limited, the listed company behind Kotyark (NSE: KOTYARK).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 315 | 288 | 271 | 131 |
| Revenue growth | +9.3% | +6.3% | +106.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 47.94 | 42.66 | 44.49 | 24.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +14.8% | +16.4% | +18.8% |
| Profit before tax | 26.85 | 20.42 | 30.61 | 19.35 |
| Net profit | 18.75 | 14.02 | 22.70 | 14.34 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +4.9% | +8.4% | +11.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 18.26 | 14.08 | 21.60 | 14.88 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 248 | 213 | 213 | 111 |
| Net worth | 181 | 162 | 144 | 76.71 |
| Total debt | 64.87 | 49.80 | 68.09 | 33.94 |
| Cash & bank | 1.39 | 0.36 | 5.05 | 0.21 |
| Net working capital | 170 | 128 | 129 | 55.19 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | (3.92) | 30.92 | (15.56) | 9.91 |
| Cash from investing | (2.59) | (13.43) | (53.44) | (32.00) |
| Cash from financing | 7.53 | (22.17) | 73.83 | 21.67 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.27 | 91.98 | 63.66 | 104 | 64.86 | 82.46 | 19.86 | 71.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -5.5% | +11.5% | +220.5% | +45.3% | - | - | -86.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA | 12.67 | 11.71 | 19.14 | 9.89 | 8.38 | 10.29 | 5.60 | 0.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.7% | +12.7% | +30.1% | +9.5% | +12.9% | +12.5% | +28.2% | +1.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.49 | 2.48 | 3.22 | 3.20 | 3.54 | 2.86 | 4.00 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 1.85 | 1.76 | 2.35 | 2.57 | 1.69 | 1.73 | 1.51 | 2.15 |
| Profit before tax | 8.35 | 7.48 | 13.57 | 4.12 | 3.20 | 5.72 | 0.45 | (5.01) |
| Tax | 2.12 | 3.01 | 4.20 | 0.95 | 0.68 | 1.64 | (1.06) | (0.07) |
| Net profit | 6.23 | 4.47 | 9.37 | 3.17 | 2.52 | 4.08 | 1.51 | (4.94) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.55 | 0.40 | 9.08 | 3.04 | 2.49 | 3.46 | 1.42 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 296 | 284 | 271 | 131 | 156 | 65.21 | 25.75 |
| Revenue growth | +4.5% | +4.7% | +106.9% | -16.1% | +139.3% | +153.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 44.53 | 42.32 | 44.53 | 24.60 | 12.75 | 2.91 | 1.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +14.9% | +16.4% | +18.8% | +8.2% | +4.5% | +7.5% |
| Profit before tax | 22.54 | 19.97 | 30.65 | 19.37 | 11.56 | 1.39 | 0.68 |
| Net profit | 16.11 | 13.75 | 22.74 | 14.36 | 8.63 | 1.05 | 0.48 |
| Net profit margin | +5.4% | +4.8% | +8.4% | +11.0% | +5.5% | +1.6% | +1.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.71 | 13.83 | 21.64 | 14.89 | 10.44 | 10.84 | 5.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 237 | 202 | 206 | 111 | 30.29 | 16.88 | 15.64 |
| Net worth | 159 | 143 | 144 | 76.73 | 26.63 | 3.18 | 2.14 |
| Total debt | 77.73 | 58.72 | 61.62 | 33.94 | 3.65 | 13.70 | 13.50 |
| Cash & bank | 1.14 | 0.20 | 1.41 | 0.11 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | 169 | 127 | 125 | 55.09 | 23.71 | 10.59 | 9.97 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (6.96) | 31.08 | (15.35) | 9.91 | (2.85) | 1.99 | (9.94) |
| Cash from investing | (2.67) | (6.44) | (50.80) | (32.10) | (0.97) | (1.51) | (1.35) |
| Cash from financing | 10.57 | (25.85) | 67.44 | 21.67 | 4.15 | (0.26) | 11.17 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.42 | 84.92 | 63.73 | 93.51 | 62.52 | 76.74 | 18.03 | 69.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -8.2% | +10.7% | +253.5% | +35.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 48.15 | 77.77 | 44.63 | 83.84 | 54.32 | 69.38 | 12.73 | 68.30 |
| EBITDA | 9.27 | 7.15 | 19.10 | 9.67 | 8.20 | 7.36 | 5.30 | 0.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.1% | +8.4% | +30.0% | +10.3% | +13.1% | +9.6% | +29.4% | +1.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.49 | 2.48 | 3.21 | 3.20 | 3.53 | 2.86 | 4.00 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 1.85 | 1.76 | 2.87 | 2.56 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| Profit before tax | 4.95 | 2.92 | 13.02 | 3.92 | 2.60 | 2.79 | 0.04 | (5.10) |
| Tax | 1.25 | 1.86 | 3.92 | 0.95 | (0.12) | 1.64 | (1.18) | (0.08) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.27 | 91.98 | 63.66 | 104 | 64.86 | 82.46 | 19.86 | 71.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -5.5% | +11.5% | +220.5% | +45.3% | - | - | -86.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA | 12.67 | 11.71 | 19.14 | 9.89 | 8.38 | 10.29 | 5.60 | 0.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.7% | +12.7% | +30.1% | +9.5% | +12.9% | +12.5% | +28.2% | +1.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.49 | 2.48 | 3.22 | 3.20 | 3.54 | 2.86 | 4.00 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 1.85 | 1.76 | 2.35 | 2.57 | 1.69 | 1.73 | 1.51 | 2.15 |
| Profit before tax | 8.35 | 7.48 | 13.57 | 4.12 | 3.20 | 5.72 | 0.45 | (5.01) |
| Tax | 2.12 | 3.01 | 4.20 | 0.95 | 0.68 | 1.64 | (1.06) | (0.07) |
| Net profit | 6.23 | 4.47 | 9.37 | 3.17 | 2.52 | 4.08 | 1.51 | (4.94) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.55 | 0.40 | 9.08 | 3.04 | 2.49 | 3.46 | 1.42 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 315 | 288 | 271 | 131 |
| Revenue growth | +9.3% | +6.3% | +106.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.05 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 267 | 245 | 226 | 106 |
| Employee cost | 2.55 | 4.07 | 2.31 | 1.71 |
| EBITDA | 47.94 | 42.66 | 44.49 | 24.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +14.8% | +16.4% | +18.8% |
| Depreciation | 12.82 | 15.26 | 8.26 | 1.94 |
| Interest | 8.32 | 7.73 | 6.55 | 3.30 |
| Profit before tax | 26.85 | 20.42 | 30.61 | 19.35 |
| Tax | 7.48 | 5.88 | 8.40 | 5.01 |
| Net profit | 18.75 | 14.02 | 22.70 | 14.34 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +4.9% | +8.4% | +11.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 18.26 | 14.08 | 21.60 | 14.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 10.28 | 10.28 | 10.28 | 9.64 |
| Reserves & surplus | 151 | 133 | 134 | 67.07 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 181 | 162 | 144 | 76.71 |
| Minority interest | 1.58 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 57.62 | 48.50 | 67.71 | 33.20 |
| Unsecured loans | 7.25 | 1.30 | 0.38 | 0.74 |
| Total debt | 64.87 | 49.80 | 68.09 | 33.94 |
| Total liabilities | 248 | 213 | 213 | 111 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 99.65 | 97.77 | 90.01 | 34.47 |
| Net block | 56.51 | 67.18 | 73.69 | 25.67 |
| Capital work in progress | 13.40 | 12.91 | 7.87 | 8.27 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 151 | 128 | 84.57 | 36.57 |
| Sundry debtors | 17.70 | 9.62 | 34.44 | 13.59 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.39 | 0.36 | 5.05 | 0.21 |
| Loans & advances | 12.31 | 11.90 | 13.13 | 8.71 |
| Total current assets | 183 | 150 | 137 | 59.08 |
| Total current liabilities | 12.64 | 22.34 | 8.46 | 3.89 |
| Net working capital | 170 | 128 | 129 | 55.19 |
| Total assets | 248 | 213 | 213 | 111 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.36 | 5.05 | 0.21 | 0.63 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3.92) | 30.92 | (15.56) | 9.91 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2.59) | (13.43) | (53.44) | (32.00) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7.53 | (22.17) | 73.83 | 21.67 |
| Net change in cash | 1.02 | (4.68) | 4.83 | (0.42) |
| Closing cash | 1.39 | 0.36 | 5.05 | 0.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +9.3% | +6.3% | +106.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +12.4% | -4.1% | +81.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +31.5% | -33.3% | +58.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +33.7% | -38.2% | +58.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +34.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +24.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +6.2% | +5.1% | +8.2% | +11.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.3% | +13.2% | +23.0% | +20.5% |
| Return on net worth | +11.3% | +9.5% | +20.1% | +18.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.44 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Interest cover | 23.69 | 28.21 | 18.08 | 14.58 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.19 | 3.07 | 4.35 | 3.80 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.25 | 2.71 | 4.47 | 3.58 |
| Debtors turnover | 23.05 | 13.08 | 11.28 | 9.64 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 18.26 | 14.08 | 21.60 | 14.88 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 5.00 | 8.50 | 7.50 | 5.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 157.28 | 139.17 | 140.21 | 79.55 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.42 | 84.92 | 63.73 | 93.51 | 62.52 | 76.74 | 18.03 | 69.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -8.2% | +10.7% | +253.5% | +35.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 48.15 | 77.77 | 44.63 | 83.84 | 54.32 | 69.38 | 12.73 | 68.30 |
| EBITDA | 9.27 | 7.15 | 19.10 | 9.67 | 8.20 | 7.36 | 5.30 | 0.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.1% | +8.4% | +30.0% | +10.3% | +13.1% | +9.6% | +29.4% | +1.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.49 | 2.48 | 3.21 | 3.20 | 3.53 | 2.86 | 4.00 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 1.85 | 1.76 | 2.87 | 2.56 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| Profit before tax | 4.95 | 2.92 | 13.02 | 3.92 | 2.60 | 2.79 | 0.04 | (5.10) |
| Tax | 1.25 | 1.86 | 3.92 | 0.95 | (0.12) | 1.64 | (1.18) | (0.08) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 296 | 284 | 271 | 131 | 156 | 65.21 | 25.75 |
| Revenue growth | +4.5% | +4.7% | +106.9% | -16.1% | +139.3% | +153.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 252 | 241 | 226 | 106 | 143 | 62.30 | 23.83 |
| Employee cost | 2.55 | 2.48 | 2.31 | 1.71 | 0.31 | 1.83 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | 44.53 | 42.32 | 44.53 | 24.60 | 12.75 | 2.91 | 1.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +14.9% | +16.4% | +18.8% | +8.2% | +4.5% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 12.81 | 15.26 | 8.26 | 1.94 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 0.77 |
| Interest | 9.22 | 7.84 | 6.55 | 3.30 | 0.50 | 0.72 | 0.50 |
| Profit before tax | 22.54 | 19.97 | 30.65 | 19.37 | 11.56 | 1.39 | 0.68 |
| Tax | 6.40 | 5.75 | 8.40 | 5.01 | 2.93 | 0.34 | 0.20 |
| Net profit | 16.11 | 13.75 | 22.74 | 14.36 | 8.63 | 1.05 | 0.48 |
| Net profit margin | +5.4% | +4.8% | +8.4% | +11.0% | +5.5% | +1.6% | +1.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.71 | 13.83 | 21.64 | 14.89 | 10.44 | 10.84 | 5.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.28 | 10.28 | 10.28 | 9.64 | 8.27 | 0.96 | 0.96 |
| Reserves & surplus | 149 | 133 | 134 | 67.09 | 18.36 | 2.22 | 1.18 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 159 | 143 | 144 | 76.73 | 26.63 | 3.18 | 2.14 |
| Secured loans | 62.84 | 47.29 | 61.24 | 33.20 | 2.52 | 5.86 | 5.15 |
| Unsecured loans | 14.89 | 11.43 | 0.38 | 0.74 | 1.13 | 7.84 | 8.35 |
| Total debt | 77.73 | 58.72 | 61.62 | 33.94 | 3.65 | 13.70 | 13.50 |
| Total liabilities | 237 | 202 | 206 | 111 | 30.29 | 16.88 | 15.64 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 99.10 | 97.76 | 90.01 | 34.47 | 8.87 | 7.83 | 6.49 |
| Net block | 55.97 | 67.17 | 73.69 | 25.67 | 6.13 | 6.07 | 5.61 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.94 | 8.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.40 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 151 | 128 | 84.57 | 36.57 | 8.53 | 7.15 | 7.13 |
| Sundry debtors | 17.70 | 10.64 | 34.44 | 13.59 | 7.19 | 0.26 | 5.54 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.14 | 0.20 | 1.41 | 0.11 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | 10.43 | 10.04 | 12.55 | 8.71 | 8.62 | 4.02 | 0.76 |
| Total current assets | 180 | 149 | 133 | 58.98 | 24.91 | 11.73 | 13.45 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.55 | 22.14 | 8.14 | 3.89 | 1.20 | 1.14 | 3.48 |
| Net working capital | 169 | 127 | 125 | 55.09 | 23.71 | 10.59 | 9.97 |
| Total assets | 237 | 202 | 206 | 111 | 30.29 | 16.88 | 15.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.20 | 1.41 | 0.11 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 0.14 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (6.96) | 31.08 | (15.35) | 9.91 | (2.85) | 1.99 | (9.94) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2.67) | (6.44) | (50.80) | (32.10) | (0.97) | (1.51) | (1.35) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.57 | (25.85) | 67.44 | 21.67 | 4.15 | (0.26) | 11.17 |
| Net change in cash | 0.94 | (1.21) | 1.29 | (0.52) | 0.34 | 0.22 | (0.12) |
| Closing cash | 1.14 | 0.20 | 1.41 | 0.11 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +4.5% | +4.7% | +106.9% | -16.1% | +139.3% | +153.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +5.2% | -5.0% | +81.0% | +92.9% | +338.1% | +51.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +12.9% | -34.9% | +58.2% | +67.6% | +731.7% | +104.4% | -10.5% |
| Net income growth | +17.2% | -39.5% | +58.4% | +66.4% | +721.9% | +118.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +31.3% | +22.1% | +60.8% | +72.0% | +60.8% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +21.9% | +49.2% | +148.3% | +134.0% | +146.6% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.4% | +5.0% | +8.2% | +11.0% | +5.5% | +1.6% | +1.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.5% | +13.6% | +23.5% | +32.2% | +51.2% | +13.0% | +11.8% |
| Return on net worth | +10.7% | +9.9% | +20.1% | +27.8% | +58.0% | +39.1% | +25.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.58 | 5.11 | 4.30 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.45 | 3.89 | 3.46 |
| Interest cover | 29.07 | 28.97 | 18.06 | 14.56 | 4.25 | 35.47 | 43.48 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.01 | 3.02 | 4.35 | 6.04 | 18.69 | 9.11 | 4.53 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.12 | 2.67 | 4.47 | 5.81 | 19.90 | 9.13 | 5.81 |
| Debtors turnover | 20.92 | 12.59 | 11.28 | 12.61 | 41.89 | 22.49 | 8.11 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.71 | 13.83 | 21.64 | 14.89 | 10.44 | 10.84 | 5.04 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 5.00 | 8.50 | 7.50 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 154.54 | 138.98 | 140.27 | 79.57 | 32.19 | 33.07 | 22.22 |
Web traffic of Kotyark
The website of Kotyark (kotyark.com) receives about 1.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.2K
▼ 35.3% vs previous month
Top companies in Renewable & Sustainable Energy
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Kotyark (Renewable & Sustainable Energy) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hybrid renewable energy solutions are provided for rural communities. | 2008 | Patna, Bihar, India | USD 73.99 M | USD 3.46 M | 294 | |
Solar energy projects are developed for commercial and industrial clients. | 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 442.67 M | USD 166.51 M | 365 | |
Manufacturer of solar PV modules | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 111.38 M | USD 2.77 B | 8,690 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Kotyark
Complete news archive for Kotyark
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Kotyark
Kotyark was founded in 2016.
Kotyark is headquartered in Vadodara, India. It is registered at Vadodara, Gujarat, India.
Kotyark has 59 employees.
The primary company behind Kotyark, Kotyark Industries Limited, reported revenue of βΉ315 Cr for FY 2026, up 9% year on year.
Kotyark, based in Vadodara, focuses on working in the energy sector, and energy regulatory industry bodies. Manufacturer of fuel for green environment. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
Yes, Kotyark is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol KOTYARK.
Kotyark operates through Kotyark Industries Limited.
The legal entities of Kotyark currently have 7 directors, including Bhaviniben Gaurang Shah, Akshay Jayrajbhai Shah, Dhruti Mihir Shah and others.
