
About Krish-e
Krish-e is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2020. It offers an app-based platform providing advisory services to farmers. It operates on a B2B model. The company has 20,869 employees. Its Indian entity Mahindra And Mahindra Limited reported revenue of ₹204,049 Cr. Its focus areas include AgTech, Advisory Services and Farming Platforms. Similar companies include DeHaat, Ayekart and StarAgri; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Krish-e, founded in 2020 in Mumbai, India, focuses on engaging in agricultural activities, developing agricultural technology, providing advisory services, and farming platforms. Offers an app-based platform providing advisory services to farmers. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 20,869
- Stage Public
- SectorsAgriculture
- Website krishe.co.in
- Social X Facebook
- Legal Name Mahindra And Mahindra Limited
- Date of Incorporation 02 Oct, 1945
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹3,53,199 Cr
M&M · NSE
- Share Price₹2,892.60
+1.84% today
- Revenue₹1,98,639 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +24.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹36,687 Cr
Margin 18.5%
- Net Profit₹17,313 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +33.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)18.5x
P/B 3.8x
- ROE21.9%
ROCE 15.3%
- Debt / Equity1.46
Interest cover 32.7x
- Employee Count20,869
Associated legal entities of Krish-e
Krish-e operates through Mahindra And Mahindra Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahindra And Mahindra Limited Listed CIN L65990MH1945PLC004558 | Active | 02 Oct 1945 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹204,049 Cr | 20,869 | 14 | View details |
Board of directors of Mahindra And Mahindra Limited (Krish-e)
Mahindra And Mahindra Limited is the primary company behind Krish-e. The board of Mahindra And Mahindra Limited currently have 11 directors; the longest-serving is Anand Gopal Mahindra, appointed in 2010. 27 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anand Gopal Mahindra DIN 00004695 | Director | 01 Aug 2010 | 16 yrs 3 mo | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Shikha Sanjaya Sharma DIN 00043265 | Director | 08 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 2 mo | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Rajesh Ganesh Jejurikar DIN 00046823 | Whole-time director | 07 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Anish Dilip Shah DIN 02719429 | Managing Director | 07 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Nisaba Godrej DIN 00591503 | Director | 08 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Muthiah Murugappan DIN 07858587 | Director | 08 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Ranjan Pant DIN 00005410 | Director | 17 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Padmasree Warrior DIN 10387032 | Director | 17 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Sat Pal Bhanoo DIN 10482731 | Nominee Director | 17 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Muthu Raju Paravasa Raju Vijay Kumar DIN 05170323 | Director | 07 Oct 2025 | 1 yr | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
| Samina Hamied DIN 00027923 | Director | 07 Oct 2025 | 1 yr | Mahindra And Mahindra Limited |
IPO & Listings of Krish-e
Krish-e is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol M&M in India, operating in the Automobile sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: M&M
- Listed entityMahindra And Mahindra Limited
- Exchange sectorAutomobile
Financials of Krish-e
Exchange-reported figures of Mahindra And Mahindra Limited, the listed company behind Krish-e (NSE: M&M).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,98,639 | 1,59,211 | 1,39,078 | 1,21,362 | 90,171 | 74,278 | 75,382 |
| Revenue growth | +24.8% | +14.5% | +14.6% | +34.6% | +21.4% | -1.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 36,687 | 30,518 | 24,892 | 18,583 | 14,513 | 9,839 | 8,712 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +19.2% | +17.9% | +15.3% | +16.1% | +13.3% | +11.6% |
| Profit before tax | 25,185 | 19,080 | 15,978 | 14,060 | 9,362 | 3,158 | 1,655 |
| Net profit | 17,313 | 12,929 | 11,269 | 9,276 | 6,256 | 2,232 | (306) |
| Net profit margin | +8.7% | +8.1% | +8.1% | +7.6% | +6.9% | +3.0% | -0.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 153.00 | 115.82 | 101.09 | 92.32 | 59.14 | 16.32 | 1.15 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,56,603 | 2,27,424 | 1,95,075 | 1,68,041 | 1,42,586 | 1,39,241 | 1,41,279 |
| Net worth | 96,069 | 81,114 | 68,212 | 56,766 | 47,123 | 41,582 | 39,969 |
| Total debt | 1,33,963 | 1,24,949 | 1,06,626 | 92,247 | 77,605 | 80,625 | 82,092 |
| Cash & bank | 31,979 | 20,615 | 12,013 | 11,273 | 11,118 | 12,852 | 7,911 |
| Net working capital | 67,078 | 56,376 | 45,177 | 40,817 | 34,557 | 36,378 | 33,535 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 11,657 | 3,176 | (5,630) | (7,074) | 9,248 | 17,909 | (1,457) |
| Cash from investing | (17,680) | (18,616) | (5,615) | (8,866) | (3,252) | (19,686) | (6,870) |
| Cash from financing | 5,391 | 15,834 | 12,281 | 15,946 | (5,883) | 406 | 6,933 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58,188 | 54,982 | 52,100 | 46,106 | 45,529 | 42,599 | 41,470 | 37,924 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.8% | +29.1% | +25.6% | +21.6% | +22.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1,384 | 1,548 | 1,323 | 1,145 | 1,395 | 1,141 | 719 | 1,126 |
| EBITDA | 10,565 | 9,716 | 9,814 | 8,929 | 8,228 | 7,911 | 8,231 | 7,133 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +17.7% | +19.0% | +19.5% | +18.1% | +18.6% | +19.8% | +18.9% |
| Depreciation | 1,760 | 1,943 | 2,163 | 1,669 | 1,548 | 2,029 | 1,495 | 1,302 |
| Interest | 2,560 | 2,407 | 2,405 | 2,347 | 2,431 | 2,397 | 2,362 | 2,217 |
| Profit before tax | 7,628 | 6,914 | 6,569 | 6,058 | 5,644 | 4,627 | 5,092 | 4,740 |
| Tax | 1,631 | 1,654 | 1,547 | 2,094 | 1,268 | 1,085 | 1,468 | 1,379 |
| Net profit | 5,998 | 5,260 | 5,021 | 3,964 | 4,377 | 3,542 | 3,624 | 3,361 |
| EPS (₹) | 48.59 | 41.48 | 41.69 | 32.51 | 36.43 | 29.04 | 28.40 | 28.31 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,47,765 | 1,18,625 | 1,01,336 | 86,645 | 57,787 | 44,630 | 45,488 |
| Revenue growth | +24.6% | +17.1% | +17.0% | +49.9% | +29.5% | -1.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 22,392 | 18,416 | 15,130 | 9,491 | 6,214 | 3,030 | 2,417 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +15.5% | +14.9% | +11.0% | +10.8% | +6.8% | +5.3% |
| Profit before tax | 20,624 | 15,650 | 13,458 | 8,131 | 6,148 | 2,303 | 3,116 |
| Net profit | 15,716 | 11,855 | 10,642 | 7,654 | 4,890 | 2,743 | 2,191 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +10.0% | +10.5% | +8.8% | +8.5% | +6.2% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 130.10 | 98.73 | 88.74 | 54.66 | 40.70 | 8.24 | 11.15 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 79,429 | 66,142 | 56,782 | 50,695 | 46,761 | 44,643 | 39,116 |
| Net worth | 74,325 | 61,585 | 52,291 | 43,357 | 38,198 | 34,951 | 34,468 |
| Total debt | 1,653 | 1,682 | 2,051 | 5,026 | 6,743 | 7,786 | 3,027 |
| Cash & bank | 18,480 | 10,791 | 5,665 | 4,482 | 3,651 | 6,395 | 4,237 |
| Net working capital | 5,148 | 2,730 | 1,678 | 1,481 | 241 | 850 | 2,974 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 22,758 | 16,617 | 11,474 | 9,129 | 6,977 | 9,594 | 3,678 |
| Cash from investing | (19,733) | (13,874) | (5,361) | (4,753) | (3,961) | (14,564) | (2,576) |
| Cash from financing | (3,529) | (3,355) | (5,547) | (3,784) | (3,166) | 3,514 | (1,015) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 41,959 | 39,601 | 38,942 | 35,080 | 34,143 | 31,609 | 30,964 | 28,919 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.9% | +25.3% | +25.8% | +21.3% | +25.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 776 | 644 | 698 | 702 | 732 | 513 | 265 | 677 |
| Total expenses | 36,809 | 34,091 | 33,322 | 28,612 | 29,348 | 27,389 | 26,154 | 23,649 |
| EBITDA | 5,150 | 5,509 | 5,619 | 6,467 | 4,795 | 4,219 | 4,810 | 5,270 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.3% | +13.9% | +14.6% | +19.4% | +14.1% | +13.5% | +15.8% | +19.1% |
| Depreciation | 1,050 | 1,201 | 1,052 | 1,041 | 1,000 | 1,306 | 1,045 | 961 |
| Interest | 99.73 | 71.52 | 63.15 | 58.99 | 55.92 | 81.02 | 61.42 | 55.13 |
| Profit before tax | 4,776 | 4,881 | 5,202 | 6,069 | 4,471 | 3,345 | 3,968 | 4,931 |
| Tax | 1,091 | 1,144 | 1,271 | 1,549 | 1,021 | 908 | 1,004 | 1,090 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58,188 | 54,982 | 52,100 | 46,106 | 45,529 | 42,599 | 41,470 | 37,924 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.8% | +29.1% | +25.6% | +21.6% | +22.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1,384 | 1,548 | 1,323 | 1,145 | 1,395 | 1,141 | 719 | 1,126 |
| EBITDA | 10,565 | 9,716 | 9,814 | 8,929 | 8,228 | 7,911 | 8,231 | 7,133 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +17.7% | +19.0% | +19.5% | +18.1% | +18.6% | +19.8% | +18.9% |
| Depreciation | 1,760 | 1,943 | 2,163 | 1,669 | 1,548 | 2,029 | 1,495 | 1,302 |
| Interest | 2,560 | 2,407 | 2,405 | 2,347 | 2,431 | 2,397 | 2,362 | 2,217 |
| Profit before tax | 7,628 | 6,914 | 6,569 | 6,058 | 5,644 | 4,627 | 5,092 | 4,740 |
| Tax | 1,631 | 1,654 | 1,547 | 2,094 | 1,268 | 1,085 | 1,468 | 1,379 |
| Net profit | 5,998 | 5,260 | 5,021 | 3,964 | 4,377 | 3,542 | 3,624 | 3,361 |
| EPS (₹) | 48.59 | 41.48 | 41.69 | 32.51 | 36.43 | 29.04 | 28.40 | 28.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,98,639 | 1,59,211 | 1,39,078 | 1,21,362 | 90,171 | 74,278 | 75,382 |
| Revenue growth | +24.8% | +14.5% | +14.6% | +34.6% | +21.4% | -1.5% | - |
| Other income | 5,411 | 3,718 | 3,298 | 5,664 | 3,375 | 2,799 | 2,331 |
| Total expenses | 1,61,952 | 1,28,693 | 1,14,186 | 1,02,779 | 75,658 | 64,439 | 66,670 |
| Employee cost | 12,731 | 11,126 | 10,624 | 9,678 | 8,387 | 7,813 | 8,215 |
| EBITDA | 36,687 | 30,518 | 24,892 | 18,583 | 14,513 | 9,839 | 8,712 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +19.2% | +17.9% | +15.3% | +16.1% | +13.3% | +11.6% |
| Depreciation | 7,322 | 6,074 | 4,724 | 4,357 | 3,508 | 3,378 | 3,367 |
| Interest | 9,591 | 9,083 | 7,488 | 5,830 | 5,018 | 6,102 | 6,021 |
| Profit before tax | 25,185 | 19,080 | 15,978 | 14,060 | 9,362 | 3,158 | 1,655 |
| Tax | 6,563 | 5,006 | 3,708 | 2,686 | 2,109 | 1,646 | 1,976 |
| Net profit | 17,313 | 12,929 | 11,269 | 9,276 | 6,256 | 2,232 | (306) |
| Net profit margin | +8.7% | +8.1% | +8.1% | +7.6% | +6.9% | +3.0% | -0.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 153.00 | 115.82 | 101.09 | 92.32 | 59.14 | 16.32 | 1.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3,532 | 4,633 | 2,579 | 957 | 556 | 555 | 554 |
| Reserves & surplus | 92,538 | 76,481 | 65,633 | 55,809 | 46,567 | 41,027 | 39,415 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 96,069 | 81,114 | 68,212 | 56,766 | 47,123 | 41,582 | 39,969 |
| Minority interest | 16,395 | 12,059 | 11,319 | 10,716 | 9,703 | 9,070 | 7,692 |
| Secured loans | 1,00,092 | 97,330 | 79,933 | 65,727 | 35,398 | 37,064 | 42,631 |
| Unsecured loans | 33,871 | 27,619 | 26,692 | 26,520 | 42,207 | 43,561 | 39,461 |
| Total debt | 1,33,963 | 1,24,949 | 1,06,626 | 92,247 | 77,605 | 80,625 | 82,092 |
| Total liabilities | 2,56,603 | 2,27,424 | 1,95,075 | 1,68,041 | 1,42,586 | 1,39,241 | 1,41,279 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 75,955 | 66,143 | 56,462 | 52,090 | 48,526 | 42,658 | 68,602 |
| Net block | 38,459 | 34,636 | 28,129 | 27,140 | 26,018 | 21,380 | 29,689 |
| Capital work in progress | 7,740 | 8,298 | 8,039 | 3,969 | 6,703 | 7,873 | 6,856 |
| Investments | 40,324 | 41,309 | 35,208 | 35,272 | 30,060 | 28,778 | 19,210 |
| Inventories | 22,044 | 20,331 | 18,590 | 16,855 | 11,596 | 9,615 | 11,112 |
| Sundry debtors | 9,064 | 8,280 | 7,459 | 7,028 | 6,374 | 6,008 | 6,928 |
| Cash & bank balances | 31,979 | 20,615 | 12,013 | 11,273 | 11,118 | 12,852 | 7,911 |
| Loans & advances | 63,248 | 55,400 | 46,568 | 41,903 | 35,211 | 33,631 | 31,799 |
| Total current assets | 1,26,335 | 1,04,626 | 84,631 | 77,060 | 64,298 | 62,106 | 57,750 |
| Total current liabilities | 59,257 | 48,250 | 39,454 | 36,242 | 29,741 | 25,728 | 24,215 |
| Net working capital | 67,078 | 56,376 | 45,177 | 40,817 | 34,557 | 36,378 | 33,535 |
| Total assets | 2,56,603 | 2,27,424 | 1,95,075 | 1,68,041 | 1,42,586 | 1,39,241 | 1,41,279 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4,924 | 4,530 | 3,493 | 3,488 | 3,375 | 4,745 | 6,139 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11,657 | 3,176 | (5,630) | (7,074) | 9,248 | 17,909 | (1,457) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17,680) | (18,616) | (5,615) | (8,866) | (3,252) | (19,686) | (6,870) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5,391 | 15,834 | 12,281 | 15,946 | (5,883) | 406 | 6,933 |
| Net change in cash | (632) | 394 | 1,037 | 5.82 | 113 | (1,370) | (1,394) |
| Closing cash | 31,979 | 20,615 | 12,013 | 11,273 | 11,118 | 12,852 | 7,911 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +24.8% | +14.5% | +14.6% | +34.6% | +21.4% | -1.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.2% | +22.6% | +34.0% | +28.1% | +47.5% | +12.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +32.0% | +19.4% | +13.6% | +50.2% | +196.4% | +90.9% | -81.4% |
| Net income growth | +33.9% | +14.7% | +21.5% | +48.3% | +180.3% | +829.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.9% | +20.9% | +23.3% | +17.2% | -4.9% | -6.9% | -3.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +25.5% | +28.1% | +36.3% | +28.7% | -0.8% | -9.4% | -6.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.4% | +8.8% | +8.8% | +9.4% | +8.0% | +2.0% | -0.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.3% | +14.1% | +13.8% | +13.7% | +10.9% | +7.9% | +6.9% |
| Return on net worth | +21.9% | +19.7% | +20.0% | +22.0% | +16.4% | +4.7% | -1.9% |
| Debt / equity | 1.46 | 1.55 | 1.59 | 1.63 | 1.78 | 2.00 | 1.91 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.90 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 1.05 | 1.19 | 1.31 | 1.20 |
| Interest cover | 32.66 | 37.16 | 37.13 | 40.98 | 45.60 | 94.45 | 112.65 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.80 | 2.60 | 2.56 | 2.41 | 1.98 | 1.34 | 1.15 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.38 | 8.18 | 7.85 | 8.53 | 8.50 | 7.17 | 6.47 |
| Debtors turnover | 22.91 | 20.23 | 19.20 | 18.11 | 14.57 | 11.48 | 9.66 |
| EPS (₹) | 153.00 | 115.82 | 101.09 | 92.32 | 59.14 | 16.32 | 1.15 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 33.00 | 25.30 | 21.10 | 16.25 | 11.55 | 8.75 | 2.35 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 833.03 | 690.13 | 593.77 | 506.14 | 423.72 | 374.51 | 360.55 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 41,959 | 39,601 | 38,942 | 35,080 | 34,143 | 31,609 | 30,964 | 28,919 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.9% | +25.3% | +25.8% | +21.3% | +25.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 776 | 644 | 698 | 702 | 732 | 513 | 265 | 677 |
| Total expenses | 36,809 | 34,091 | 33,322 | 28,612 | 29,348 | 27,389 | 26,154 | 23,649 |
| EBITDA | 5,150 | 5,509 | 5,619 | 6,467 | 4,795 | 4,219 | 4,810 | 5,270 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.3% | +13.9% | +14.6% | +19.4% | +14.1% | +13.5% | +15.8% | +19.1% |
| Depreciation | 1,050 | 1,201 | 1,052 | 1,041 | 1,000 | 1,306 | 1,045 | 961 |
| Interest | 99.73 | 71.52 | 63.15 | 58.99 | 55.92 | 81.02 | 61.42 | 55.13 |
| Profit before tax | 4,776 | 4,881 | 5,202 | 6,069 | 4,471 | 3,345 | 3,968 | 4,931 |
| Tax | 1,091 | 1,144 | 1,271 | 1,549 | 1,021 | 908 | 1,004 | 1,090 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,47,765 | 1,18,625 | 1,01,336 | 86,645 | 57,787 | 44,630 | 45,488 |
| Revenue growth | +24.6% | +17.1% | +17.0% | +49.9% | +29.5% | -1.9% | - |
| Other income | 2,775 | 1,712 | 1,956 | 2,067 | 2,658 | 2,039 | 3,035 |
| Total expenses | 1,25,374 | 1,00,209 | 86,206 | 77,154 | 51,573 | 41,600 | 43,071 |
| Employee cost | 5,290 | 4,881 | 4,463 | 3,650 | 3,330 | 3,252 | 2,880 |
| EBITDA | 22,392 | 18,416 | 15,130 | 9,491 | 6,214 | 3,030 | 2,417 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +15.5% | +14.9% | +11.0% | +10.8% | +6.8% | +5.3% |
| Depreciation | 4,293 | 4,227 | 3,488 | 3,154 | 2,498 | 2,370 | 2,223 |
| Interest | 250 | 250 | 140 | 273 | 226 | 396 | 113 |
| Profit before tax | 20,624 | 15,650 | 13,458 | 8,131 | 6,148 | 2,303 | 3,116 |
| Tax | 4,985 | 3,795 | 2,815 | 1,582 | 1,278 | 1,319 | 1,785 |
| Net profit | 15,716 | 11,855 | 10,642 | 7,654 | 4,890 | 2,743 | 2,191 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +10.0% | +10.5% | +8.8% | +8.5% | +6.2% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 130.10 | 98.73 | 88.74 | 54.66 | 40.70 | 8.24 | 11.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 601 | 600 | 600 | 599 | 598 | 597 | 597 |
| Reserves & surplus | 73,724 | 60,985 | 51,692 | 42,758 | 37,600 | 34,354 | 33,871 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 74,325 | 61,585 | 52,291 | 43,357 | 38,198 | 34,951 | 34,468 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.56 | 94.25 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,653 | 1,682 | 2,051 | 5,026 | 6,740 | 7,692 | 3,027 |
| Total debt | 1,653 | 1,682 | 2,051 | 5,026 | 6,743 | 7,786 | 3,027 |
| Total liabilities | 79,429 | 66,142 | 56,782 | 50,695 | 46,761 | 44,643 | 39,116 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 46,813 | 43,553 | 40,207 | 36,215 | 31,577 | 27,312 | 22,666 |
| Net block | 19,688 | 19,651 | 17,805 | 16,976 | 14,904 | 12,011 | 10,395 |
| Capital work in progress | 5,308 | 3,905 | 3,763 | 2,785 | 5,263 | 6,125 | 4,009 |
| Investments | 42,032 | 35,468 | 29,207 | 27,087 | 24,204 | 21,783 | 19,938 |
| Inventories | 10,306 | 10,333 | 9,718 | 8,881 | 5,970 | 4,783 | 3,401 |
| Sundry debtors | 6,486 | 5,726 | 4,568 | 4,042 | 3,039 | 2,203 | 2,999 |
| Cash & bank balances | 18,480 | 10,791 | 5,665 | 4,482 | 3,651 | 6,395 | 4,237 |
| Loans & advances | 9,598 | 7,725 | 7,091 | 7,691 | 5,664 | 2,941 | 2,315 |
| Total current assets | 44,870 | 34,574 | 27,041 | 25,096 | 18,324 | 16,322 | 12,952 |
| Total current liabilities | 39,722 | 31,844 | 25,363 | 23,614 | 18,083 | 15,472 | 9,978 |
| Net working capital | 5,148 | 2,730 | 1,678 | 1,481 | 241 | 850 | 2,974 |
| Total assets | 79,429 | 66,142 | 56,782 | 50,695 | 46,761 | 44,643 | 39,116 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1,264 | 1,876 | 1,310 | 717 | 868 | 2,324 | 2,238 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 22,758 | 16,617 | 11,474 | 9,129 | 6,977 | 9,594 | 3,678 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (19,733) | (13,874) | (5,361) | (4,753) | (3,961) | (14,564) | (2,576) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3,529) | (3,355) | (5,547) | (3,784) | (3,166) | 3,514 | (1,015) |
| Net change in cash | (504) | (612) | 566 | 593 | (150) | (1,456) | 85.93 |
| Closing cash | 18,480 | 10,791 | 5,665 | 4,482 | 3,651 | 6,395 | 4,237 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +24.6% | +17.1% | +17.0% | +49.9% | +29.5% | -1.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +21.6% | +21.7% | +59.4% | +52.7% | +105.1% | +25.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +31.8% | +16.3% | +65.5% | +32.3% | +166.9% | -26.1% | -50.7% |
| Net income growth | +32.6% | +11.4% | +39.1% | +56.5% | +78.3% | +25.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +19.5% | +27.1% | +31.4% | +24.0% | +2.5% | -2.9% | +1.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +33.1% | +43.6% | +70.9% | +57.8% | +1.1% | -21.3% | -17.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.6% | +10.0% | +10.5% | +7.6% | +8.4% | +2.2% | +2.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +28.7% | +25.9% | +25.3% | +20.2% | +14.0% | +13.8% | +13.5% |
| Return on net worth | +23.0% | +20.8% | +22.3% | +18.8% | +13.3% | +7.9% | +6.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | 1.38 | 1.77 | 1.21 | 4.31 | 6.09 | 60.01 | 58.25 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.27 | 2.83 | 2.65 | 2.56 | 1.96 | 1.79 | 2.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.32 | 11.83 | 10.90 | 11.67 | 10.75 | 10.91 | 12.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 24.20 | 23.05 | 23.54 | 24.47 | 22.05 | 17.16 | 13.10 |
| EPS (₹) | 130.10 | 98.73 | 88.74 | 54.66 | 40.70 | 8.24 | 11.15 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 33.00 | 25.30 | 21.10 | 16.25 | 11.55 | 8.75 | 2.35 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 618.33 | 512.88 | 436.04 | 361.88 | 319.22 | 292.53 | 288.91 |
Similar companies to Krish-e
Krish-e has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include DeHaat, Ayekart and StarAgri.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| agrevolution.in | 2012 | Patna, India | $222.04M | 1,446 | DeHaat is recognized as an online marketplace for farmers. | |
| ayekart.com | 2020 | Mumbai, India | $12.84M | 126 | Agricultural producers and distributors are connected through a service network. | |
| staragri.com | 2006 | Mumbai, India | $89.94M | 5,294 | Integrated services are provided across the agricultural value chain. |
Detailed similar companies of Krish-e
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Digital Agriculture Platforms
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Krish-e (Digital Agriculture Platforms) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Offers a mobile app for renting farming equipment to support agricultural operations. | 2016 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 913.79 | 1 | ||
Delivers a technology-driven platform connecting farmers directly with businesses for comprehensive solutions. | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 754.22 K | ||||
Software company providing app development and digital transformation services. | 2000 | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | USD 99.29 K |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Krish-E
Complete news archive for Krish-e
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Krish-e
Krish-e was founded in 2020.
Krish-e is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Krish-e has 20,869 employees.
The primary company behind Krish-e, Mahindra And Mahindra Limited, reported revenue of ₹204,049 Cr for FY 2026, up 25% year on year.
Krish-e, founded in 2020 in Mumbai, India, focuses on engaging in agricultural activities, developing agricultural technology, providing advisory services, and farming platforms. Offers an app-based platform providing advisory services to farmers. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
Yes, Krish-e is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol M&M.
Krish-e operates through Mahindra And Mahindra Limited.
The legal entities of Krish-e currently have 13 directors, including Rajesh Ganesh Jejurikar, Nisaba Godrej, Muthiah Murugappan and others.
