
About Krystal Group
Krystal Group is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2000. Provider of commercial cleaning, security, pest control, and other services. The company has 924 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sanjay Dighe. Its Indian entity Krystal Integrated Services Limited reported revenue of βΉ1,297 Cr. Its focus areas include Facility Management Services, Soft Services, Diversified and Real Estate and Construction. Its competitors include TalbotFORCE, PSIPL and Swastik Electrotech.
Company details
Krystal Group was founded in 2000 and is based in Mumbai, India. Commercial cleaning, security, pest control, and related services are delivered to various clients in the facilities management sector. Operations center on supporting business infrastructure through maintenance and protection solutions. The company is led by CEO and Director Sanjay Dighe, alongside Managing Director Neeta Lad, with a focus on the Indian market.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 924
- Stage Public
- SectorsBusiness Services
- Website krystal-group.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Krystal Integrated Services Ltd.
- Market Cap₹861 Cr
KRYSTAL · NSE
- Share Price₹608.10
-1.31% today
- Revenue₹1,277 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +5.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹85.12 Cr
Margin 6.7%
- Net Profit₹64.43 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +3.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)11.4x
P/B 1.5x
- ROE13.7%
ROCE 16.0%
- Debt / Equity0.23
Interest cover 24.1x
- Employee Count924
Associated legal entities of Krystal Group
Krystal Group is associated with 3 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Krystal Integrated Services Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Integrated Services Limited Listed CIN L74920MH2000PLC129827 | Active | 01 Dec 2000 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹1,297 Cr | 33,741 | 13 | View details |
| Flame Facilities Private Limited CIN U74990MH2008PTC188793 | Active | 10 Dec 2008 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹22.0 Cr | 1,248 | 4 | View details |
| Krystal Family Holdings Private Limited CIN U74999MH2016PTC287128 | Active | 25 Oct 2016 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹1,035 Cr | 4 | View details |
Board of directors of Krystal Integrated Services Limited (Krystal Group)
Krystal Integrated Services Limited is the primary company behind Krystal Group. The boards of the 3 registered companies of Krystal Group currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Pravin Ramesh Lad, appointed in 2009. 26 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pravin Ramesh Lad DIN 01710743 | Whole-time director | 15 Oct 2009 | 17 yrs | Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
| Sanjay Suryakant Dighe DIN 02042603 | Director | 03 Sep 2012 | 14 yrs 2 mo | Flame Facilities Private Limited, Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
| Neeta Prasad Lad DIN 01122234 | Director | 25 Oct 2016 | 10 yrs | Krystal Family Holdings Private Limited, Flame Facilities Private Limited, Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
| Saily Prasad Lad DIN 05336504 | Director | 25 Nov 2017 | 8 yrs 11 mo | Krystal Family Holdings Private Limited, Flame Facilities Private Limited, Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
| Shubham Prasad Lad DIN 07557584 | Director | 09 Mar 2019 | 7 yrs 8 mo | Krystal Family Holdings Private Limited, Flame Facilities Private Limited, Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
| Sunder Ram Govind Raghavan Korivi DIN 01590692 | Director | 30 Jun 2023 | 3 yrs 4 mo | Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
| Pattathil Dhanya DIN 00130569 | Director | 03 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
| Yajyoti Digvijay Singh DIN 07971678 | Director | 25 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
| Kaninika Thakur DIN 10269540 | Director | 25 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
| Mahesh Vinayak Redkar DIN 10614348 | Director | 25 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Krystal Integrated Services Limited |
People of Krystal Group
8 people are tracked at Krystal Group (7 in leadership, 1 in team); the tracked headcount is 924.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & Director | Leadership | |
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
| CEO | Leadership | |
Arshad Khan | General Manager Operations | Leadership |
Sudarshan Rane | Assitant General Manager | Leadership |
Aditya Bhosale | Assistant General Manager Human Resources | Leadership |
Mrunalini Salian | Dy. General Manager- HR | Leadership |
Arun R | Senior Manager | Team |
Complete people profiles for Krystal Group
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Krystal Group
Krystal Group is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol KRYSTAL in India, operating in the Commercial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date21 Mar 2024
- Listed onBSE: 544149 · NSE: KRYSTAL
- Listed entityKrystal Integrated Services Ltd.
- Exchange sectorCommercial services
- ISININE0QN801017
- Share price₹635.60 (+0.93% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹879 Cr
- Price to earnings14.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹43.92
- Dividend yield0.24%
- Volume (last session)4,397
Financials of Krystal Group
Exchange-reported figures of Krystal Integrated Services Limited, the listed company behind Krystal Group (NSE: KRYSTAL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 1,277 | 1,213 | 1,027 | 708 | 553 | 471 |
| Revenue growth | +5.3% | +18.1% | +45.1% | +28.0% | +17.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 85.12 | 78.06 | 68.95 | 62.77 | 44.61 | 27.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +6.4% | +6.7% | +8.9% | +8.1% | +5.9% |
| Profit before tax | 74.93 | 75.52 | 57.56 | 43.67 | 32.41 | 16.37 |
| Net profit | 64.43 | 62.45 | 34.20 | 38.46 | 26.24 | 17.09 |
| Net profit margin | +5.0% | +5.2% | +3.3% | +5.4% | +4.8% | +3.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.06 | 44.74 | 24.57 | 66.72 | 45.60 | 29.20 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 627 | 529 | 464 | 214 | 238 | 204 |
| Net worth | 499 | 437 | 376 | 163 | 164 | 136 |
| Total debt | 120 | 91.05 | 87.69 | 50.54 | 73.96 | 68.17 |
| Cash & bank | 59.40 | 74.33 | 180 | 19.17 | 23.37 | 23.27 |
| Net working capital | 440 | 353 | 315 | 76.27 | 122 | 111 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 26.46 | (32.45) | 2.27 | 71.78 | 19.99 | 7.96 |
| Cash from investing | (21.76) | (33.98) | (115) | (32.01) | (17.89) | 17.61 |
| Cash from financing | 10.55 | (3.71) | 192 | (30.89) | (3.06) | (26.77) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 414 | 361 | 365 | 306 | 283 | 323 | 413 | 276 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.3% | +11.7% | -11.7% | +10.7% | +6.5% | +25.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.34 | 5.29 | 6.07 | 4.67 | 4.50 | 4.03 | 4.15 | 3.84 |
| EBITDA | 24.87 | 22.80 | 23.78 | 20.50 | 17.91 | 21.35 | 26.75 | 17.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.0% | +6.3% | +6.5% | +6.7% | +6.3% | +6.6% | +6.5% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.28 | 3.00 | 2.86 | 3.01 | 3.11 | 2.84 | 2.45 | 2.24 |
| Interest | 5.58 | 4.40 | 5.25 | 3.93 | 3.50 | 3.36 | 2.78 | 2.21 |
| Profit before tax | 21.35 | 20.69 | 21.74 | 18.23 | 15.80 | 19.18 | 25.67 | 17.08 |
| Tax | 2.67 | 3.33 | 2.92 | 2.35 | 2.62 | 2.85 | 8.76 | 1.97 |
| Net profit | 18.68 | 17.36 | 18.82 | 15.88 | 13.18 | 16.33 | 16.91 | 15.11 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.39 | 12.46 | 13.49 | 11.38 | 9.42 | 11.76 | 12.12 | 10.84 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,095 | 1,120 | 985 | 686 | 538 | 506 | 371 |
| Revenue growth | -2.3% | +13.7% | +43.7% | +27.4% | +6.4% | - | - |
| EBITDA | 73.67 | 73.27 | 66.85 | 50.17 | 39.26 | 37.77 | 28.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +6.5% | +6.8% | +7.3% | +7.3% | +7.5% | +7.6% |
| Profit before tax | 66.80 | 72.24 | 56.19 | 43.26 | 32.25 | 28.11 | 22.23 |
| Net profit | 58.42 | 60.17 | 48.12 | 33.58 | 26.01 | 22.47 | 16.19 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +5.4% | +4.9% | +4.9% | +4.8% | +4.4% | +4.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 41.75 | 43.10 | 34.52 | 66.31 | 45.16 | 39.02 | 28.07 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 597 | 522 | 459 | 210 | 235 | 208 | 117 |
| Net worth | 487 | 431 | 372 | 160 | 161 | 143 | 95.50 |
| Total debt | 102 | 90.24 | 86.67 | 49.61 | 73.94 | 65.28 | 21.02 |
| Cash & bank | 49.60 | 66.96 | 179 | 18.61 | 22.46 | 25.96 | 20.22 |
| Net working capital | 414 | 349 | 313 | 75.66 | 120 | 127 | 56.08 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.69 | (33.46) | (1.64) | 80.16 | 13.41 | 19.03 | 18.40 |
| Cash from investing | 14.86 | (34.29) | (111) | (43.91) | (10.46) | 8.83 | (38.93) |
| Cash from financing | (5.40) | (8.46) | 191 | (27.54) | (3.05) | (27.82) | 7.54 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 372 | 319 | 306 | 260 | 244 | 285 | 374 | 257 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +52.4% | +12.0% | -18.1% | +1.1% | -0.8% | +17.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.47 | 5.40 | 6.23 | 5.15 | 4.95 | 4.60 | 4.62 | 4.00 |
| Total expenses | 348 | 298 | 286 | 242 | 228 | 266 | 349 | 240 |
| EBITDA | 23.50 | 20.37 | 20.08 | 17.51 | 15.86 | 18.84 | 24.71 | 16.43 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +6.4% | +6.6% | +6.7% | +6.5% | +6.6% | +6.6% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.11 | 2.84 | 2.70 | 2.85 | 2.96 | 2.69 | 2.30 | 2.08 |
| Interest | 5.15 | 4.01 | 4.49 | 3.91 | 3.48 | 3.34 | 2.76 | 2.19 |
| Profit before tax | 20.71 | 18.92 | 19.12 | 15.90 | 14.37 | 17.41 | 24.27 | 16.16 |
| Tax | 2.05 | 2.85 | 2.32 | 1.65 | 2.10 | 2.39 | 8.16 | 1.72 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 414 | 361 | 365 | 306 | 283 | 323 | 413 | 276 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.3% | +11.7% | -11.7% | +10.7% | +6.5% | +25.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.34 | 5.29 | 6.07 | 4.67 | 4.50 | 4.03 | 4.15 | 3.84 |
| EBITDA | 24.87 | 22.80 | 23.78 | 20.50 | 17.91 | 21.35 | 26.75 | 17.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.0% | +6.3% | +6.5% | +6.7% | +6.3% | +6.6% | +6.5% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.28 | 3.00 | 2.86 | 3.01 | 3.11 | 2.84 | 2.45 | 2.24 |
| Interest | 5.58 | 4.40 | 5.25 | 3.93 | 3.50 | 3.36 | 2.78 | 2.21 |
| Profit before tax | 21.35 | 20.69 | 21.74 | 18.23 | 15.80 | 19.18 | 25.67 | 17.08 |
| Tax | 2.67 | 3.33 | 2.92 | 2.35 | 2.62 | 2.85 | 8.76 | 1.97 |
| Net profit | 18.68 | 17.36 | 18.82 | 15.88 | 13.18 | 16.33 | 16.91 | 15.11 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.39 | 12.46 | 13.49 | 11.38 | 9.42 | 11.76 | 12.12 | 10.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,277 | 1,213 | 1,027 | 708 | 553 | 471 |
| Revenue growth | +5.3% | +18.1% | +45.1% | +28.0% | +17.3% | - |
| Other income | 19.27 | 16.49 | 8.00 | 3.33 | 2.18 | 3.02 |
| Total expenses | 1,192 | 1,135 | 958 | 645 | 508 | 444 |
| Employee cost | 927 | 943 | 761 | 592 | 471 | 400 |
| EBITDA | 85.12 | 78.06 | 68.95 | 62.77 | 44.61 | 27.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +6.4% | +6.7% | +8.9% | +8.1% | +5.9% |
| Depreciation | 11.83 | 8.64 | 7.15 | 4.66 | 4.30 | 4.69 |
| Interest | 17.63 | 10.39 | 12.24 | 17.77 | 10.08 | 9.55 |
| Profit before tax | 74.93 | 75.52 | 57.56 | 43.67 | 32.41 | 16.37 |
| Tax | 10.73 | 13.20 | 8.53 | 5.24 | 6.28 | (0.26) |
| Net profit | 64.43 | 62.45 | 34.20 | 38.46 | 26.24 | 17.09 |
| Net profit margin | +5.0% | +5.2% | +3.3% | +5.4% | +4.8% | +3.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.06 | 44.74 | 24.57 | 66.72 | 45.60 | 29.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 13.97 | 13.97 | 13.97 | 5.76 | 5.76 | 5.76 |
| Reserves & surplus | 485 | 423 | 362 | 158 | 158 | 130 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 499 | 437 | 376 | 163 | 164 | 136 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 109 | 83.97 | 77.71 | 37.89 | 68.97 | 60.32 |
| Unsecured loans | 11.00 | 7.08 | 9.98 | 12.65 | 4.99 | 7.85 |
| Total debt | 120 | 91.05 | 87.69 | 50.54 | 73.96 | 68.17 |
| Total liabilities | 627 | 529 | 464 | 214 | 238 | 204 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 162 | 147 | 121 | 113 | 38.01 | 35.68 |
| Net block | 105 | 101 | 82.98 | 80.65 | 11.05 | 12.97 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.01 | 60.01 |
| Investments | 8.14 | 9.17 | 3.07 | 2.89 | 1.85 | 1.47 |
| Inventories | 1.97 | 1.07 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 5.88 | 2.24 |
| Sundry debtors | 412 | 363 | 232 | 150 | 241 | 200 |
| Cash & bank balances | 59.40 | 74.33 | 180 | 19.17 | 23.37 | 23.27 |
| Loans & advances | 182 | 145 | 84.29 | 36.14 | 18.41 | 19.08 |
| Total current assets | 655 | 584 | 497 | 206 | 289 | 245 |
| Total current liabilities | 215 | 231 | 183 | 129 | 166 | 134 |
| Net working capital | 440 | 353 | 315 | 76.27 | 122 | 111 |
| Total assets | 627 | 529 | 464 | 214 | 238 | 204 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 18.39 | 88.52 | 9.37 | 0.49 | 1.46 | 2.66 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 26.46 | (32.45) | 2.27 | 71.78 | 19.99 | 7.96 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (21.76) | (33.98) | (115) | (32.01) | (17.89) | 17.61 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.55 | (3.71) | 192 | (30.89) | (3.06) | (26.77) |
| Net change in cash | 15.26 | (70.13) | 79.15 | 8.88 | (0.96) | (1.21) |
| Closing cash | 59.40 | 74.33 | 180 | 19.17 | 23.37 | 23.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +5.3% | +18.1% | +45.1% | +28.0% | +17.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +9.0% | +13.2% | +9.9% | +40.7% | +61.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -0.8% | +31.2% | +31.8% | +34.7% | +98.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +3.2% | +82.6% | -11.1% | +46.6% | +53.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +21.8% | +30.0% | +29.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.7% | +20.5% | +35.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +5.0% | +5.1% | +4.8% | +5.4% | +4.7% | +3.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +16.0% | +17.3% | +20.6% | +27.2% | +19.2% | +12.7% |
| Return on net worth | +13.7% | +15.3% | +18.2% | +23.5% | +17.4% | +12.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 0.50 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.22 |
| Interest cover | 24.06 | 14.97 | 19.81 | 30.58 | 25.01 | 41.70 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.27 | 9.06 | 8.79 | 9.38 | 15.00 | 13.21 |
| Inventory turnover | 840.32 | 1,418.46 | 1,642.96 | 218.07 | 136.13 | 210.40 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.29 | 4.07 | 5.38 | 3.62 | 2.50 | 2.35 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.06 | 44.74 | 24.57 | 66.72 | 45.60 | 29.20 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 357.25 | 312.92 | 269.27 | 283.60 | 284.37 | 236.16 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 372 | 319 | 306 | 260 | 244 | 285 | 374 | 257 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +52.4% | +12.0% | -18.1% | +1.1% | -0.8% | +17.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.47 | 5.40 | 6.23 | 5.15 | 4.95 | 4.60 | 4.62 | 4.00 |
| Total expenses | 348 | 298 | 286 | 242 | 228 | 266 | 349 | 240 |
| EBITDA | 23.50 | 20.37 | 20.08 | 17.51 | 15.86 | 18.84 | 24.71 | 16.43 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +6.4% | +6.6% | +6.7% | +6.5% | +6.6% | +6.6% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.11 | 2.84 | 2.70 | 2.85 | 2.96 | 2.69 | 2.30 | 2.08 |
| Interest | 5.15 | 4.01 | 4.49 | 3.91 | 3.48 | 3.34 | 2.76 | 2.19 |
| Profit before tax | 20.71 | 18.92 | 19.12 | 15.90 | 14.37 | 17.41 | 24.27 | 16.16 |
| Tax | 2.05 | 2.85 | 2.32 | 1.65 | 2.10 | 2.39 | 8.16 | 1.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,095 | 1,120 | 985 | 686 | 538 | 506 | 371 |
| Revenue growth | -2.3% | +13.7% | +43.7% | +27.4% | +6.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 20.93 | 17.29 | 8.07 | 7.40 | 7.26 | 2.87 | 1.80 |
| Total expenses | 1,021 | 1,047 | 918 | 635 | 499 | 468 | 343 |
| Employee cost | 903 | 923 | 747 | 578 | 462 | 397 | 308 |
| EBITDA | 73.67 | 73.27 | 66.85 | 50.17 | 39.26 | 37.77 | 28.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +6.5% | +6.8% | +7.3% | +7.3% | +7.5% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 11.20 | 8.04 | 6.60 | 4.34 | 4.23 | 3.17 | 3.11 |
| Interest | 16.60 | 10.28 | 12.13 | 9.97 | 10.04 | 9.36 | 4.56 |
| Profit before tax | 66.80 | 72.24 | 56.19 | 43.26 | 32.25 | 28.11 | 22.23 |
| Tax | 8.45 | 12.02 | 7.94 | 5.04 | 6.24 | 5.64 | 6.04 |
| Net profit | 58.42 | 60.17 | 48.12 | 33.58 | 26.01 | 22.47 | 16.19 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +5.4% | +4.9% | +4.9% | +4.8% | +4.4% | +4.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 41.75 | 43.10 | 34.52 | 66.31 | 45.16 | 39.02 | 28.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.97 | 13.97 | 13.97 | 5.76 | 5.76 | 5.76 | 5.76 |
| Reserves & surplus | 473 | 417 | 358 | 155 | 155 | 137 | 89.74 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 487 | 431 | 372 | 160 | 161 | 143 | 95.50 |
| Secured loans | 94.04 | 83.91 | 77.65 | 37.80 | 68.95 | 51.84 | 19.27 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.13 | 6.33 | 9.02 | 11.81 | 4.99 | 13.44 | 1.75 |
| Total debt | 102 | 90.24 | 86.67 | 49.61 | 73.94 | 65.28 | 21.02 |
| Total liabilities | 597 | 522 | 459 | 210 | 235 | 208 | 117 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 157 | 142 | 116 | 108 | 36.98 | 30.37 | 30.02 |
| Net block | 103 | 98.65 | 79.86 | 77.44 | 10.74 | 9.78 | 12.07 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.01 | 60.01 | 30.65 |
| Investments | 8.94 | 10.07 | 4.14 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.57 | 1.73 |
| Inventories | 1.34 | 0.99 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 5.84 | 2.22 | 0.59 |
| Sundry debtors | 366 | 339 | 214 | 145 | 236 | 212 | 92.21 |
| Cash & bank balances | 49.60 | 66.96 | 179 | 18.61 | 22.46 | 25.96 | 20.22 |
| Loans & advances | 182 | 157 | 86.86 | 36.51 | 16.61 | 17.50 | 17.80 |
| Total current assets | 599 | 564 | 480 | 201 | 281 | 257 | 131 |
| Total current liabilities | 185 | 215 | 167 | 125 | 161 | 130 | 74.74 |
| Net working capital | 414 | 349 | 313 | 75.66 | 120 | 127 | 56.08 |
| Total assets | 597 | 522 | 459 | 210 | 235 | 208 | 117 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 11.04 | 87.26 | 8.83 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.86 | 14.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.69 | (33.46) | (1.64) | 80.16 | 13.41 | 19.03 | 18.40 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 14.86 | (34.29) | (111) | (43.91) | (10.46) | 8.83 | (38.93) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.40) | (8.46) | 191 | (27.54) | (3.05) | (27.82) | 7.54 |
| Net change in cash | 15.15 | (76.22) | 78.43 | 8.71 | (0.09) | 0.04 | (12.99) |
| Closing cash | 49.60 | 66.96 | 179 | 18.61 | 22.46 | 25.96 | 20.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -2.3% | +13.7% | +43.7% | +27.4% | +6.4% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | +0.6% | +9.6% | +33.3% | +27.8% | +3.9% | - | - |
| PBT growth | -7.5% | +28.6% | +29.9% | +34.1% | +14.7% | +26.5% | +14.3% |
| Net income growth | -2.9% | +25.0% | +43.3% | +29.1% | +15.8% | - | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.9% | +27.7% | +24.8% | +22.7% | +18.9% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +13.7% | +23.1% | +21.0% | +21.3% | +16.9% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.3% | +5.4% | +4.9% | +5.6% | +4.8% | +4.4% | +4.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.9% | +16.8% | +20.4% | +21.8% | +16.7% | +18.0% | +25.5% |
| Return on net worth | +12.7% | +15.0% | +18.1% | +20.9% | +17.1% | +15.7% | +18.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.20 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 26.57 | 15.76 | 20.13 | 21.75 | 28.66 | 27.05 | 18.25 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 7.32 | 8.67 | 8.79 | 9.46 | 15.98 | 16.67 | 12.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 939.70 | 1,523.73 | 2,009.65 | 216.25 | 133.56 | 227.98 | 589.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.11 | 4.05 | 5.49 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 2.39 | 4.37 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 41.75 | 43.10 | 34.52 | 66.31 | 45.16 | 39.02 | 28.07 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 348.53 | 308.51 | 266.54 | 278.40 | 279.71 | 247.96 | 165.73 |
Competitors of Krystal Group
Krystal Group has 3 listed competitors in our database. They include TalbotFORCE, PSIPL and Swastik Electrotech.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| talbotforce.com | 2019 | Delhi, India | 5,835 | Offers facility management, housekeeping, security, and manpower services for businesses. | ||
| psipl.co.in | 2000 | Mumbai, India | 16,854 | Offers facility management, hygiene, pest control, and security for businesses. | ||
| swastikelectrotech.com | 1985 | Delhi, India | 3,057 | Offers facility management services with wide expertise for client security in India. |
Detailed competitors of Krystal Group
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Krystal Group
The website of Krystal Group (krystal-group.com) receives about 7.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits7.4K
▲ 31.3% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Krystal Group. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| krystal.app | 100% | 449.9K | #89,371 | View details |
Top companies in Facility & Event Management Services
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Krystal Group (Facility & Event Management Services) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of facility & project management, advisory, general contracting, and real estate development services | 2010 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 117.79 M | USD 62.85 M | 15,502 | |
Security solutions and business support services are provided globally. | 1998 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 54.68 M | USD 1.7 B | 179,689 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Krystal Group
Complete news archive for Krystal Group
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Krystal Group
Krystal Group was founded in 2000.
Krystal Group is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Sanjay Dighe is the CEO of Krystal Group, as recorded in our data.
Krystal Group has 924 employees.
The primary company behind Krystal Group, Krystal Integrated Services Limited, reported revenue of βΉ1,297 Cr for FY 2026, up 5% year on year.
Krystal Group was founded in 2000 and is based in Mumbai, India. Commercial cleaning, security, pest control, and related services are delivered to various clients in the facilities management sector. Operations center on supporting business infrastructure through maintenance and protection solutions. The company is led by CEO and Director Sanjay Dighe, alongside Managing Director Neeta Lad, with a focus on the Indian market.
Krystal Group's top competitors include PSIPL, TalbotFORCE and Swastik Electrotech.
Yes, Krystal Group is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol KRYSTAL.
Krystal Group is associated with 3 legal entities: Krystal Integrated Services Limited, Krystal Family Holdings Private Limited, Flame Facilities Private Limited.
The legal entities of Krystal Group currently have 13 directors, including Shubham Prasad Lad, Shalini Agrawal, Saily Prasad Lad and others.
