- Total income
- ₹2,621 Cr
- Profit
- ₹247 Cr

About KSB
KSB is a publicly listed company based in Frankenthal (Germany) founded in 1871. The company has 2,710 employees. KSB has completed 4 acquisitions, including DAG-Dieselanlagen, PPM Recruitment and Seilseres. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Stephan Timmermann. Its website ksb.com draws about 342 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Ksb Limited reported revenue of βΉ2,280 Cr.
Company details
Founded in 1871 in Frankenthal, Germany, KSB operates within the fluid handling industry. Pumps, valves, and related systems are designed, manufactured, and tested using technologies like additive manufacturing and digital processes. Services encompassing engineering, testing, and custom configurations are offered to customers. Global testing facilities ensure quality control, while model testing optimizes individual system performance across operations.
KSB is ranked #252 on the Fortune MNC 500 India (2026).
Recognitions & Rankings of KSB
- Valuation
- ₹10,406 Cr
- Headquarters Frankenthal, Germany
- Employees 2,710
- Stage Public
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website ksb.com/en-global
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Ksb Se & Co. Kgaa
- Market Cap₹11,332 Cr
KSB · NSE
- Share Price₹663.60
+1.92% today
- Revenue₹2,696 Cr
Dec 2025 · +6.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹348 Cr
Margin 12.9%
- Net Profit₹291 Cr
Dec 2025 · +16.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)43.3x
P/B 6.7x
- ROE17.1%
ROCE 21.9%
- Latest Funding Round$218.7K (USD), Grant
May 2022
- InvestorsEuropean Union
& 2 more
- Employee Count2,710
- Investments & AcquisitionsDAG-Dieselanlagen
& 3 more
Associated legal entities of KSB
KSB operates through Ksb Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2023) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ksb Limited Listed CIN L29120MH1960PLC011635 | Active | 11 Apr 1960 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹2,280 Cr | 1,832 | 10 | View details |
Funding Insights of KSB
- Total Rounds 4
- Last Round Grant β $218,701
- Investors Count 3
All 4 funding rounds of KSB with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2022 | $218,701 | Grant | β | β | |
| May 2021 | $549,266 | Grant | β | β | |
| Jan 2017 | $4,488 | Grant | β | β | |
| Jun 2007 | Post-IPO | β | β |
3 investors in total: 3 institutional.
Investors in KSB
KSB has secured backing from 3 investors, including institutional and venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include European Union, Ministry of Economy, Finance and Industrial and Digital Sovereignty and Medu Capital.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Medu Capital is engaged in capital investment for businesses. | meducapital.co.za | South Africa | ||
Government entites focused on freedom, democracy, equality and the rule of law, promoting peace and stability | 1958 | europa.eu | Brussels, Belgium | |
| economie.gouv.fr |
Investor details for KSB
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Ksb Limited (KSB)
Ksb Limited is the primary company behind KSB. The board of Ksb Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Gaurav Swarup, appointed in 2000. 23 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaurav Swarup DIN 00374298 | Director | 24 Jan 2000 | 26 yrs 9 mo | Ksb Limited |
| Stephan Bross DIN 00423114 | Director | 11 Feb 2014 | 12 yrs 8 mo | Ksb Limited |
| Rajeev Jayantiprasad Jain DIN 07475640 | Managing Director | 26 Apr 2017 | 9 yrs 6 mo | Ksb Limited |
| Matthias Gunter Schmitz DIN 07884418 | Director | 25 Jul 2017 | 9 yrs 3 mo | Ksb Limited |
| Sharmila Barua Roychowdhury DIN 08242998 | Director | 30 Sep 2018 | 8 yrs 1 mo | Ksb Limited |
| Vishal Nimesh Kampani DIN 00009079 | Director | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Ksb Limited |
| Ulhas Narayan Yargop DIN 00054530 | Director | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Ksb Limited |
| Udaymitra Chandrakant Muktibodh DIN 06558392 | Director | 16 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | Ksb Limited |
People of KSB
1 people are tracked at KSB (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 2,710.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Stephan Timmermann | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for KSB
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of KSB
KSB is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol KSB in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date08 Feb 1995
- Listed onNSE: KSB
- Listed entityKSB Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISINDE0006292006
- Share price834.00 EUR (-0.24% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation1,432,979,722.00 EUR
- Price to earnings11.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)74.86 EUR
- Dividend yield3.17%
- Volume (last session)43
Financials of KSB
Exchange-reported figures of Ksb Limited, the listed company behind KSB (NSE: KSB).
Financial Highlights
Dec 2025 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,696 | 2,533 | 2,247 | 1,822 | 1,497 | 1,208 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth | +6.4% | +12.7% | +23.3% | +21.7% | +23.9% | -6.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 348 | 338 | 294 | 247 | 209 | 168 | 152 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.9% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.5% | +14.0% | +13.9% | +11.7% |
| Profit before tax | 360 | 331 | 280 | 245 | 201 | 157 | 140 |
| Net profit | 291 | 249 | 209 | 182 | 150 | 94.37 | 91.57 |
| Net profit margin | +10.8% | +9.8% | +9.3% | +10.0% | +10.0% | +7.8% | +7.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.54 | 14.22 | 59.97 | 52.50 | 42.92 | 26.94 | 28.94 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 691 | 601 | 784 | 650 | 667 | 595 | 726 | 616 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.6% | +1.0% | +7.9% | +5.4% | +3.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.30 | 17.60 | 20.50 | 21.80 | 15.50 | 16.00 | 14.40 | 9.80 |
| EBITDA | 81.60 | 50.80 | 104 | 84.80 | 91.40 | 67.70 | 98.40 | 87.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +8.4% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.7% | +11.4% | +13.5% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 14.80 | 14.50 | 15.60 | 14.80 | 14.00 | 13.90 | 14.40 | 13.70 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 74.70 | 53.30 | 108 | 91.10 | 92.20 | 69.00 | 98.00 | 83.10 |
| Tax | 17.50 | 13.50 | 27.20 | 23.60 | 21.80 | 17.40 | 24.90 | 21.40 |
| Net profit | 57.20 | 39.80 | 81.00 | 67.50 | 70.40 | 51.60 | 73.10 | 61.70 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.29 | 2.28 | 4.65 | 3.88 | 4.04 | 2.97 | 4.20 | 3.55 |
| Metrics | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,696 | 2,533 | 2,247 | 1,822 | 1,497 | 1,208 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth | +6.4% | +12.7% | +23.3% | +21.7% | +23.9% | -6.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 348 | 338 | 294 | 247 | 209 | 168 | 152 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.9% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.5% | +14.0% | +13.9% | +11.7% |
| Profit before tax | 353 | 322 | 275 | 241 | 197 | 155 | 138 |
| Net profit | 285 | 243 | 204 | 178 | 147 | 97.95 | 88.74 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +9.6% | +9.1% | +9.8% | +9.8% | +8.1% | +6.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.20 | 13.84 | 58.78 | 51.50 | 42.12 | 27.96 | 28.10 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 691 | 601 | 784 | 650 | 667 | 595 | 726 | 616 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.6% | +1.0% | +7.9% | +5.4% | +3.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.50 | 14.30 | 16.40 | 18.50 | 18.50 | 12.50 | 10.20 | 6.60 |
| Total expenses | 609 | 550 | 680 | 565 | 575 | 528 | 628 | 529 |
| EBITDA | 81.60 | 50.80 | 104 | 84.70 | 91.40 | 67.70 | 98.40 | 87.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +8.4% | +13.3% | +13.0% | +13.7% | +11.4% | +13.5% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 14.80 | 14.50 | 15.60 | 14.70 | 14.00 | 13.90 | 14.40 | 13.70 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 77.90 | 50.00 | 104 | 87.80 | 95.20 | 65.50 | 93.80 | 79.90 |
| Tax | 18.30 | 12.70 | 26.30 | 22.80 | 22.50 | 16.50 | 23.90 | 20.60 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 691 | 601 | 784 | 650 | 667 | 595 | 726 | 616 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.6% | +1.0% | +7.9% | +5.4% | +3.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.30 | 17.60 | 20.50 | 21.80 | 15.50 | 16.00 | 14.40 | 9.80 |
| EBITDA | 81.60 | 50.80 | 104 | 84.80 | 91.40 | 67.70 | 98.40 | 87.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +8.4% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.7% | +11.4% | +13.5% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 14.80 | 14.50 | 15.60 | 14.80 | 14.00 | 13.90 | 14.40 | 13.70 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 74.70 | 53.30 | 108 | 91.10 | 92.20 | 69.00 | 98.00 | 83.10 |
| Tax | 17.50 | 13.50 | 27.20 | 23.60 | 21.80 | 17.40 | 24.90 | 21.40 |
| Net profit | 57.20 | 39.80 | 81.00 | 67.50 | 70.40 | 51.60 | 73.10 | 61.70 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.29 | 2.28 | 4.65 | 3.88 | 4.04 | 2.97 | 4.20 | 3.55 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,696 | 2,533 | 2,247 | 1,822 | 1,497 | 1,208 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth | +6.4% | +12.7% | +23.3% | +21.7% | +23.9% | -6.6% | - |
| Other income | 73.78 | 50.16 | 41.75 | 50.01 | 40.11 | 34.33 | 39.79 |
| Total expenses | 2,348 | 2,196 | 1,954 | 1,575 | 1,288 | 1,040 | 1,142 |
| Employee cost | 364 | 314 | 270 | 244 | 215 | 186 | 177 |
| EBITDA | 348 | 338 | 294 | 247 | 209 | 168 | 152 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.9% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.5% | +14.0% | +13.9% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 58.34 | 54.32 | 49.68 | 45.26 | 43.53 | 41.77 | 45.72 |
| Interest | 3.03 | 2.72 | 5.29 | 6.13 | 5.04 | 3.39 | 5.31 |
| Profit before tax | 360 | 331 | 280 | 245 | 201 | 157 | 140 |
| Tax | 89.97 | 83.18 | 71.61 | 62.53 | 51.62 | 63.18 | 39.75 |
| Net profit | 291 | 249 | 209 | 182 | 150 | 94.37 | 91.57 |
| Net profit margin | +10.8% | +9.8% | +9.3% | +10.0% | +10.0% | +7.8% | +7.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.54 | 14.22 | 59.97 | 52.50 | 42.92 | 26.94 | 28.94 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +6.4% | +12.7% | +23.3% | +21.7% | +23.9% | -6.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.1% | +15.0% | +19.0% | +17.8% | +24.8% | +10.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +9.0% | +17.9% | +14.3% | +22.0% | +28.1% | +11.7% | +28.6% |
| Net income growth | +16.8% | +19.4% | +14.8% | +21.4% | +58.6% | +3.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.0% | +19.2% | +23.0% | +12.1% | +11.1% | +8.5% | +16.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +12.2% | +17.2% | +20.5% | +17.6% | +17.7% | +16.0% | +12.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +9.8% | +9.3% | +10.0% | +10.0% | +7.8% | +7.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +21.9% | +23.0% | +22.5% | +22.3% | +20.0% | +16.6% | +16.5% |
| Return on net worth | +17.1% | +17.8% | +17.1% | +17.0% | +15.7% | +10.9% | +12.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.05 | 0.96 | 2.17 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 2.69 | 5.01 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.64 | 2.65 | 2.58 | 2.33 | 2.04 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.77 | 3.94 | 3.73 | 3.70 | 3.82 | 3.52 | 4.12 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.55 | 4.44 | 5.02 | 5.35 | 5.50 | 4.29 | 4.41 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.54 | 14.22 | 59.97 | 52.50 | 42.92 | 26.94 | 28.94 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 4.40 | 4.00 | 17.50 | 15.00 | 12.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 96.46 | 85.35 | 374.03 | 328.41 | 290.40 | 255.87 | 238.07 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 691 | 601 | 784 | 650 | 667 | 595 | 726 | 616 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.6% | +1.0% | +7.9% | +5.4% | +3.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.50 | 14.30 | 16.40 | 18.50 | 18.50 | 12.50 | 10.20 | 6.60 |
| Total expenses | 609 | 550 | 680 | 565 | 575 | 528 | 628 | 529 |
| EBITDA | 81.60 | 50.80 | 104 | 84.70 | 91.40 | 67.70 | 98.40 | 87.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +8.4% | +13.3% | +13.0% | +13.7% | +11.4% | +13.5% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 14.80 | 14.50 | 15.60 | 14.70 | 14.00 | 13.90 | 14.40 | 13.70 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 77.90 | 50.00 | 104 | 87.80 | 95.20 | 65.50 | 93.80 | 79.90 |
| Tax | 18.30 | 12.70 | 26.30 | 22.80 | 22.50 | 16.50 | 23.90 | 20.60 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,696 | 2,533 | 2,247 | 1,822 | 1,497 | 1,208 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth | +6.4% | +12.7% | +23.3% | +21.7% | +23.9% | -6.6% | - |
| Other income | 65.87 | 41.49 | 36.27 | 45.42 | 36.38 | 32.30 | 36.87 |
| Total expenses | 2,348 | 2,196 | 1,954 | 1,575 | 1,288 | 1,040 | 1,142 |
| Employee cost | 364 | 314 | 270 | 244 | 215 | 186 | 177 |
| EBITDA | 348 | 338 | 294 | 247 | 209 | 168 | 152 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.9% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.5% | +14.0% | +13.9% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 58.34 | 54.32 | 49.68 | 45.26 | 43.53 | 41.77 | 45.72 |
| Interest | 3.03 | 2.72 | 5.29 | 6.13 | 5.04 | 3.39 | 5.31 |
| Profit before tax | 353 | 322 | 275 | 241 | 197 | 155 | 138 |
| Tax | 88.07 | 81.09 | 70.26 | 61.42 | 50.68 | 57.60 | 39.75 |
| Net profit | 285 | 243 | 204 | 178 | 147 | 97.95 | 88.74 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +9.6% | +9.1% | +9.8% | +9.8% | +8.1% | +6.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.20 | 13.84 | 58.78 | 51.50 | 42.12 | 27.96 | 28.10 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +6.4% | +12.7% | +23.3% | +21.7% | +23.9% | -6.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.1% | +15.0% | +19.0% | +17.8% | +24.8% | +10.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +9.5% | +17.1% | +14.2% | +22.0% | +27.3% | +12.6% | +23.2% |
| Net income growth | +17.4% | +18.6% | +14.7% | +21.4% | +49.9% | +10.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.0% | +19.2% | +23.0% | +12.1% | +11.1% | +8.5% | +16.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +12.2% | +17.2% | +20.5% | +17.6% | +17.7% | +16.0% | +13.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.8% | +9.5% | +9.1% | +9.8% | +9.8% | +8.1% | +7.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +22.3% | +23.4% | +23.0% | +22.9% | +20.5% | +17.2% | +17.1% |
| Return on net worth | +17.4% | +18.0% | +17.5% | +17.4% | +16.2% | +12.0% | +13.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.05 | 0.96 | 2.17 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 2.69 | 5.01 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.64 | 2.65 | 2.58 | 2.33 | 2.04 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.77 | 3.94 | 3.73 | 3.70 | 3.82 | 3.52 | 4.12 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.55 | 4.44 | 5.02 | 5.35 | 5.50 | 4.29 | 4.41 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.20 | 13.84 | 58.78 | 51.50 | 42.12 | 27.96 | 28.10 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 4.40 | 4.00 | 17.50 | 15.00 | 12.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 92.67 | 81.88 | 358.49 | 314.03 | 276.97 | 243.17 | 224.29 |
Investments & Acquisitions by KSB
KSB has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 4 companies. Notable acquisitions include DAG-Dieselanlagen, PPM Recruitment and Seilseres.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fire protection and emergency power units are manufactured. | dagdiesel.at | 1972 | Feb 2023 | β’β’β’β’ | ||
Nuclear energy projects are developed through industrial engineering expertise. | stii.fr | Paris, France | 1985 | Jul 2012 | β’β’β’β’ | |
Company profile limited to domain information only. | seilseres.com | 0 | Mar 2011 | β’β’β’β’ | ||
Recruitment services are provided for multiple industries worldwide. | ppmrecruit.com | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1999 | Dec 2003 | β’β’β’β’ |
Complete acquisition details for KSB
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of KSB
8 dated milestones of KSB across 152 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded KSB is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires PPM Recruitment.
- Funding First funding round.
- Acquisition Acquires Seilseres.
- Acquisition Acquires Soc Travaux Ingenierie Industrielle.
- Funding Latest funding round, Grant, of $219K.
- Acquisition Acquires DAG-Dieselanlagen.
Web traffic of KSB
The website of KSB (ksb.com) receives about 342.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits342.1K
▲ 16.3% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with KSB. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
wurth.pt | wurth.pt | 100% | #610,969 | β | |
| betzold.de | 100% | #119,997 | View details | ||
senso-care.de | senso-care.de | 80% | #2,743,913 | β | |
pumpa.eu | pumpa.eu | 80% | #421,034 | β | |
ruegg-shop.de | ruegg-shop.de | 80% | #8,802,374 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 9 similar websites and full traffic analytics for KSB
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 9 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ksb
Complete news archive for KSB
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about KSB
KSB was founded in 1871 and raised its 1st funding round 136 years after it was founded.
KSB is headquartered in Frankenthal, Germany. It is registered at Frankenthal, Rheinland-pfalz, Germany.
Stephan Timmermann is the CEO of KSB, as recorded in our data.
KSB has 2,710 employees.
The primary company behind KSB, Ksb Limited, reported revenue of βΉ2,280 Cr for FY 2023, up 22% year on year.
Founded in 1871 in Frankenthal, Germany, KSB operates within the fluid handling industry. Pumps, valves, and related systems are designed, manufactured, and tested using technologies like additive manufacturing and digital processes. Services encompassing engineering, testing, and custom configurations are offered to customers. Global testing facilities ensure quality control, while model testing optimizes individual system performance across operations.
Yes, KSB is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol KSB.
KSB has made 4 acquisitions, including DAG-Dieselanlagen, PPM Recruitment, and Seilseres.
KSB has 3 investors. Key investors include European Union, Ministry of Economy, Finance and Industrial and Digital Sovereignty, and Medu Capital.
KSB operates through Ksb Limited.
The legal entities of KSB currently have 10 directors, including Rajeev Jayantiprasad Jain, Matthias Gunter Schmitz, Gaurav Swarup and others.
The website of KSB receives about 342 thousand visits a month.
