
About Landmark Immigration
Landmark Immigration is a publicly listed company based in India. Immigration and education consulting services are provided for international study. The company has 75 employees. Its Indian entity Landmark Global Learning Limited reported revenue of βΉ20.98 Cr. Its focus areas include Business Services and Legal Services.
Company details
Provider of immigration and education consulting services for international study. It assists students with university admissions, visa applications, and travel arrangements. The firm offers guidance on education loans and scholarships, as well as post-arrival support. Services include visa file preparation and career counseling. It facilitates the entire process of studying abroad, from initial planning to successful visa acquisition and beyond. The firm also provides IELTS training and support for permanent residency applications.
- Headquarters India
- Employees 75
- Stage Public
- SectorsProfessional & Legal Services
- Website landmarkimmigration.com
- Social Facebook
- Legal Name Landmark Global Learning Ltd
- Market Cap₹18.55 Cr
LGLL · BSE
- Share Price₹9.00
0.00% today
- Revenue₹18.31 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -51.3% YoY
- EBITDA−₹8.79 Cr
Margin -48.0%
- Net Profit−₹7.31 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -157.3% YoY
- Employee Count75
Associated legal entities of Landmark Immigration
Landmark Immigration operates through Landmark Global Learning Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Landmark Global Learning Limited Listed CIN L74140CH2010PLC032494 | Active | 05 Oct 2010 | Chandigarh, Chandigarh | ₹21.0 Cr | 75 | 7 | View details |
Board of directors of Landmark Global Learning Limited (Landmark Immigration)
Landmark Global Learning Limited is the primary company behind Landmark Immigration. The board of Landmark Global Learning Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Jasmeet Singh Bhatia, appointed in 2010. 6 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmeet Singh Bhatia DIN 02862660 | Managing Director | 05 Oct 2010 | 16 yrs 1 mo | Landmark Global Learning Limited |
| Richa Arora DIN 03218223 | Whole-time director | 05 Oct 2010 | 16 yrs 1 mo | Landmark Global Learning Limited |
| Manu Sharma DIN 10508296 | Director | 23 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Landmark Global Learning Limited |
| Taranjit Singh Bharaj DIN 10508299 | Director | 23 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Landmark Global Learning Limited |
| Amit Kumar Sharma DIN 10613084 | Director | 02 May 2024 | 2 yrs 6 mo | Landmark Global Learning Limited |
IPO & Listings of Landmark Immigration
Landmark Immigration is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol LGLL in India, operating in the Commercial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date23 Jan 2025
- Listed onBSE: 544341
- Listed entityLandmark Global Learning Ltd
- Exchange sectorCommercial services
- ISININE12QA01010
- Share price₹10.17 (-0.2% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹21.0 Cr
- Price to earnings10.7
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-3.55
- Volume (last session)41,600
Financials of Landmark Immigration
Exchange-reported figures of Landmark Global Learning Limited, the listed company behind Landmark Immigration (BSE: LGLL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 18.31 | 37.58 | 34.89 | 19.58 | 18.34 |
| Revenue growth | -51.3% | +7.7% | +78.2% | +6.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (8.79) | 16.79 | 14.93 | 5.36 | 5.30 |
| EBITDA margin | -48.0% | +44.7% | +42.8% | +27.4% | +28.9% |
| Profit before tax | (7.51) | 17.72 | 15.76 | 6.15 | 5.24 |
| Net profit | (7.31) | 12.75 | 10.95 | 4.68 | 3.97 |
| Net profit margin | -39.9% | +33.9% | +31.4% | +23.9% | +21.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.55) | 6.37 | 7.69 | 4,434.80 | 3,935.40 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 93.61 | 84.11 | 37.58 | 28.22 | 26.53 |
| Net worth | 76.16 | 84.00 | 36.74 | 25.63 | 21.20 |
| Total debt | 17.33 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 2.51 | 5.27 |
| Cash & bank | 3.92 | 9.59 | 7.05 | 9.07 | 9.77 |
| Net working capital | 21.06 | 23.63 | 7.72 | 5.74 | 3.77 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (11.31) | (0.87) | 9.24 | 2.52 | 3.96 |
| Cash from investing | (11.60) | (30.72) | (3.40) | 0.73 | (3.78) |
| Cash from financing | 17.23 | 34.14 | (2.03) | (3.95) | (0.85) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.31 | 37.58 | 34.89 | 19.58 | 18.34 |
| Revenue growth | -51.3% | +7.7% | +78.2% | +6.8% | - |
| Other income | 2.67 | 2.33 | 2.18 | 2.04 | 0.97 |
| Total expenses | 27.10 | 20.79 | 19.96 | 14.22 | 13.04 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 8.18 | 8.46 | 4.11 | 3.47 |
| EBITDA | (8.79) | 16.79 | 14.93 | 5.36 | 5.30 |
| EBITDA margin | -48.0% | +44.7% | +42.8% | +27.4% | +28.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.29 | 1.11 | 1.05 | 0.80 | 0.72 |
| Interest | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 0.31 |
| Profit before tax | (7.51) | 17.72 | 15.76 | 6.15 | 5.24 |
| Tax | (0.20) | 4.60 | 4.22 | 1.70 | 1.31 |
| Net profit | (7.31) | 12.75 | 10.95 | 4.68 | 3.97 |
| Net profit margin | -39.9% | +33.9% | +31.4% | +23.9% | +21.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.55) | 6.37 | 7.69 | 4,434.80 | 3,935.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 20.61 | 20.61 | 15.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 55.55 | 63.39 | 21.73 | 25.62 | 21.19 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 76.16 | 84.00 | 36.74 | 25.63 | 21.20 |
| Secured loans | 17.33 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 2.51 | 2.43 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.84 |
| Total debt | 17.33 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 2.51 | 5.27 |
| Total liabilities | 93.61 | 84.11 | 37.58 | 28.22 | 26.53 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 47.55 | 20.11 | 17.99 | 16.30 | 16.56 |
| Net block | 41.29 | 14.65 | 13.64 | 13.00 | 14.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 24.85 | 39.16 | 8.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 13.34 | 13.51 | 5.06 | 0.34 | 0.08 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.92 | 9.59 | 7.05 | 9.07 | 9.77 |
| Loans & advances | 6.07 | 7.93 | 2.34 | 4.37 | 3.51 |
| Total current assets | 23.33 | 31.03 | 14.45 | 13.78 | 13.36 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.27 | 7.40 | 6.73 | 8.04 | 9.59 |
| Net working capital | 21.06 | 23.63 | 7.72 | 5.74 | 3.77 |
| Total assets | 93.61 | 84.11 | 37.58 | 28.22 | 26.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 9.59 | 7.05 | 3.23 | 9.77 | 10.44 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11.31) | (0.87) | 9.24 | 2.52 | 3.96 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.60) | (30.72) | (3.40) | 0.73 | (3.78) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 17.23 | 34.14 | (2.03) | (3.95) | (0.85) |
| Net change in cash | (5.67) | 2.55 | 3.81 | (0.70) | (0.67) |
| Closing cash | 3.92 | 9.59 | 7.05 | 9.07 | 9.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | -51.3% | +7.7% | +78.2% | +6.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -152.4% | +12.5% | +178.5% | +1.1% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +12.4% | +156.3% | +17.4% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -157.3% | +16.4% | +134.0% | +17.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.2% | +27.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +46.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | -39.9% | +34.9% | +33.1% | +22.7% | +21.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +29.6% | +48.8% | +24.1% | +21.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +21.8% | +37.0% | +18.9% | +18.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | -0.99 | 1.85 | 2.16 | 9.87 | 6.77 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.97 | 2.03 | 1.19 | 1.11 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.05 | 12.92 | 93.24 | 229.25 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.55) | 6.37 | 7.69 | 4,434.80 | 3,935.40 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 40.75 | 24.48 | 25,634.90 | 21,200.10 |
Web traffic of Landmark Immigration
Websites that share an audience with Landmark Immigration (landmarkimmigration.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Landmark Immigration. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| edugoabroad.com | 100% | #980,777 | View details | ||
| westhighlander.com | 100% | #8,044,436 | View details | ||
| mituniversityindia.edu.in | 98% | #908,530 | View details | ||
edwiseinternational.com | edwiseinternational.com | 85% | #522,978 | β | |
| canamgroup.com | 85% | 112.6K | #380,821 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 19 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Landmark Immigration
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 19 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Landmark Immigration
Complete news archive for Landmark Immigration
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Landmark Immigration
Landmark Immigration is headquartered in India.
Landmark Immigration has 75 employees.
The primary company behind Landmark Immigration, Landmark Global Learning Limited, reported revenue of βΉ20.98 Cr for FY 2026, down 51% year on year.
Provider of immigration and education consulting services for international study. It assists students with university admissions, visa applications, and travel arrangements. The firm offers guidance on education loans and scholarships, as well as post-arrival support. Services include visa file preparation and career counseling. It facilitates the entire process of studying abroad, from initial planning to successful visa acquisition and beyond. The firm also provides IELTS training and support for permanent residency applications.
Yes, Landmark Immigration is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol LGLL.
Landmark Immigration operates through Landmark Global Learning Limited.
The legal entities of Landmark Immigration currently have 7 directors, including Jasmeet Singh Bhatia, Manu Sharma, Taranjit Singh Bharaj and others.
