About Lenskart Vision Fund
Lenskart Vision Fund is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India). Venture capital is provided to early-growth stage startups. It operates on a B2B model. Its Indian entity Lenskart Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹8,988 Cr.
Company details
Lenskart Vision Fund venture capital fund focused on early-growth stage startups through providing venture capital. Prioritizing client-centric approaches, it ensures high-quality outcomes and sustainable practices. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches and commitment to quality.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Stage Public
- Website lenskartvisionfund.com
- Legal Name Lenskart Solutions Limited
- Date of Incorporation 19 May, 2008
- Market Cap₹1,19,960 Cr
LENSKART · NSE
- Share Price₹718.35
+4.15% today
- Revenue₹8,814 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +32.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,733 Cr
Margin 19.7%
- Net Profit₹464 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +120.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)177.3x
P/B 13.4x
- ROE6.2%
ROCE 7.5%
- Debt / Equity0.38
Interest cover 26.1x
Associated legal entities of Lenskart Vision Fund
Lenskart Vision Fund operates through Lenskart Solutions Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lenskart Solutions Limited Listed CIN L33100DL2008PLC178355 | Active | 19 May 2008 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹8,988 Cr | 373 | 11 | View details |
Board of directors of Lenskart Solutions Limited (Lenskart Vision Fund)
Lenskart Solutions Limited is the primary company behind Lenskart Vision Fund. The board of Lenskart Solutions Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Peyush Bansal, appointed in 2008. 23 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peyush Bansal DIN 02070081 | Managing Director | 19 May 2008 | 18 yrs 5 mo | Lenskart Solutions Limited |
| Neha Bansal DIN 02057007 | Whole-time director | 19 May 2008 | 18 yrs 5 mo | Lenskart Solutions Limited |
| Anant Gupta DIN 06946611 | Director | 16 Sep 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Lenskart Solutions Limited |
| Jayesh Tulsidas Merchant DIN 00555052 | Director | 04 May 2022 | 4 yrs 6 mo | Lenskart Solutions Limited |
| Bijou Kurien DIN 01802995 | Director | 14 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | Lenskart Solutions Limited |
| Ashish Kashyap DIN 00677965 | Director | 21 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Lenskart Solutions Limited |
| Sayali Karanjkar DIN 07312305 | Director | 24 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Lenskart Solutions Limited |
| Amit Chaudhary DIN 08908841 | Whole-time director | 11 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Lenskart Solutions Limited |
IPO & Listings of Lenskart Vision Fund
Lenskart Vision Fund is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol LENSKART in India, operating in the FMCG sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: LENSKART
- Listed entityLenskart Solutions Limited
- Exchange sectorFMCG
Financials of Lenskart Vision Fund
Exchange-reported figures of Lenskart Solutions Limited, the listed company behind Lenskart Vision Fund (NSE: LENSKART).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 8,814 | 6,653 | 5,428 | 3,788 | 1,503 | 905 | 900 |
| Revenue growth | +32.5% | +22.6% | +43.3% | +152.1% | +66.0% | +0.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,733 | 971 | 673 | 264 | (115) | (46.96) | (32.24) |
| EBITDA margin | +19.7% | +14.6% | +12.4% | +7.0% | -7.6% | -5.2% | -3.6% |
| Profit before tax | 680 | 385 | 59.03 | (97.10) | (108) | 33.37 | 6.33 |
| Net profit | 464 | 211 | (5.11) | (63.76) | (102) | 28.91 | (13.20) |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +3.2% | -0.1% | -1.7% | -6.8% | +3.2% | -1.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.84 | 3.83 | (2.27) | (8.34) | (13.39) | 3.79 | 0.83 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 12,497 | 9,111 | 8,487 | 8,121 | 3,353 | 2,567 | 2,413 |
| Net worth | 8,739 | 6,099 | 5,649 | 5,474 | 2,948 | 2,392 | 2,362 |
| Total debt | 3,097 | 2,573 | 2,176 | 917 | 19.01 | 16.32 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 1,544 | 865 | 805 | 987 | 89.46 | 280 | 126 |
| Net working capital | 3,586 | 1,434 | 1,583 | 1,917 | 582 | 1,169 | 542 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,670 | 1,231 | 487 | 94.74 | (183) | (117) | (88.95) |
| Cash from investing | (2,551) | (262) | 163 | (2,586) | (421) | 115 | (1,915) |
| Cash from financing | 1,201 | (535) | (722) | 2,777 | 604 | (15.85) | 2,019 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,845 | 2,714 | 2,516 | 2,308 | 2,096 | 1,894 | 1,728 | 1,669 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +35.7% | +43.3% | +45.6% | +38.3% | - | +24.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 56.25 | 68.95 | 49.03 | 40.36 | 33.26 | 52.23 | 212 | 32.11 |
| EBITDA | 622 | 588 | 536 | 457 | 413 | 326 | 292 | 210 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.9% | +21.7% | +21.3% | +19.8% | +19.7% | +17.2% | +16.9% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 321 | 305 | 288 | 270 | 253 | 237 | 215 | 199 |
| Interest | 53.15 | 53.19 | 43.54 | 48.71 | 45.17 | 41.04 | 47.51 | 34.47 |
| Profit before tax | 304 | 300 | 254 | 178 | 148 | 99.72 | 241 | 7.99 |
| Tax | 72.03 | 71.18 | 50.58 | 45.72 | 44.55 | 38.55 | 20.65 | 6.14 |
| Net profit | 232 | 228 | 204 | 133 | 103 | 61.17 | 220 | 1.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.16 | 0.77 | 0.61 | 0.36 | 1.30 | 0.01 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 5,248 | 4,039 | 3,187 | 2,375 | 1,439 | 880 |
| Revenue growth | +29.9% | +26.8% | +34.2% | +65.1% | +63.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 962 | 454 | 297 | 104 | (39.85) | (39.87) |
| EBITDA margin | +18.3% | +11.2% | +9.3% | +4.4% | -2.8% | -4.5% |
| Profit before tax | 616 | 252 | 192 | 83.80 | 5.55 | 55.31 |
| Net profit | 446 | 95.95 | 144 | 138 | 9.62 | 55.40 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +2.4% | +4.5% | +5.8% | +0.7% | +6.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.74 | 2.44 | 18.69 | 18.03 | 0.73 | 7.24 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 10,995 | 7,959 | 7,161 | 7,042 | 3,473 | 2,588 |
| Net worth | 9,119 | 6,519 | 6,160 | 5,800 | 3,100 | 2,434 |
| Total debt | 1,799 | 1,366 | 120 | 603 | 19.01 | 16.32 |
| Cash & bank | 778 | 310 | 566 | 653 | 70.32 | 273 |
| Net working capital | 3,042 | 1,165 | 1,304 | 1,931 | 789 | 1,234 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,028 | 366 | 161 | (52.16) | (140) | (120) |
| Cash from investing | (2,739) | (279) | 253 | (2,938) | (500) | 99.67 |
| Cash from financing | 1,818 | (48.07) | (373) | 3,037 | 628 | (4.26) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,664 | 1,524 | 1,470 | 1,381 | 1,229 | 1,168 | 1,022 | 1,006 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +35.4% | +30.6% | +43.8% | +37.3% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 61.33 | 69.00 | 69.83 | 43.37 | 38.23 | 71.39 | 38.80 | 45.80 |
| Total expenses | 1,318 | 1,226 | 1,186 | 1,134 | 1,006 | 980 | 923 | 902 |
| EBITDA | 345 | 298 | 285 | 247 | 223 | 187 | 99.07 | 104 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.8% | +19.6% | +19.4% | +17.9% | +18.1% | +16.1% | +9.7% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 139 | 131 | 120 | 111 | 98.52 | 90.68 | 83.95 | 74.73 |
| Interest | 39.11 | 40.70 | 37.94 | 32.54 | 29.90 | 28.29 | 28.09 | 25.51 |
| Profit before tax | 228 | 195 | 197 | 147 | 133 | 140 | 25.83 | 49.31 |
| Tax | 60.34 | 43.79 | 33.50 | 38.07 | 33.54 | 35.43 | 6.13 | 12.18 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,845 | 2,714 | 2,516 | 2,308 | 2,096 | 1,894 | 1,728 | 1,669 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +35.7% | +43.3% | +45.6% | +38.3% | - | +24.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 56.25 | 68.95 | 49.03 | 40.36 | 33.26 | 52.23 | 212 | 32.11 |
| EBITDA | 622 | 588 | 536 | 457 | 413 | 326 | 292 | 210 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.9% | +21.7% | +21.3% | +19.8% | +19.7% | +17.2% | +16.9% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 321 | 305 | 288 | 270 | 253 | 237 | 215 | 199 |
| Interest | 53.15 | 53.19 | 43.54 | 48.71 | 45.17 | 41.04 | 47.51 | 34.47 |
| Profit before tax | 304 | 300 | 254 | 178 | 148 | 99.72 | 241 | 7.99 |
| Tax | 72.03 | 71.18 | 50.58 | 45.72 | 44.55 | 38.55 | 20.65 | 6.14 |
| Net profit | 232 | 228 | 204 | 133 | 103 | 61.17 | 220 | 1.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.16 | 0.77 | 0.61 | 0.36 | 1.30 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,814 | 6,653 | 5,428 | 3,788 | 1,503 | 905 | 900 |
| Revenue growth | +32.5% | +22.6% | +43.3% | +152.1% | +66.0% | +0.6% | - |
| Other income | 174 | 357 | 182 | 140 | 116 | 127 | 69.26 |
| Total expenses | 7,081 | 5,681 | 4,755 | 3,524 | 1,617 | 952 | 932 |
| Employee cost | 2,044 | 1,379 | 1,086 | 718 | 245 | 160 | 176 |
| EBITDA | 1,733 | 971 | 673 | 264 | (115) | (46.96) | (32.24) |
| EBITDA margin | +19.7% | +14.6% | +12.4% | +7.0% | -7.6% | -5.2% | -3.6% |
| Depreciation | 1,048 | 797 | 672 | 418 | 85.39 | 39.17 | 26.65 |
| Interest | 178 | 146 | 124 | 83.28 | 23.43 | 7.43 | 4.04 |
| Profit before tax | 680 | 385 | 59.03 | (97.10) | (108) | 33.37 | 6.33 |
| Tax | 179 | 88.01 | 69.19 | (37.42) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 464 | 211 | (5.11) | (63.76) | (102) | 28.91 | (13.20) |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +3.2% | -0.1% | -1.7% | -6.8% | +3.2% | -1.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.84 | 3.83 | (2.27) | (8.34) | (13.39) | 3.79 | 0.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 347 | 321 | 182 | 32.52 | 30.16 | 28.94 | 28.90 |
| Reserves & surplus | 8,391 | 5,785 | 5,473 | 5,441 | 2,918 | 2,363 | 2,333 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 8,739 | 6,099 | 5,649 | 5,474 | 2,948 | 2,392 | 2,362 |
| Minority interest | 113 | 107 | 107 | 95.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 80.38 | 103 | 120 | 606 | 19.01 | 16.32 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 3,016 | 2,470 | 2,056 | 311 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 3,097 | 2,573 | 2,176 | 917 | 19.01 | 16.32 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 12,497 | 9,111 | 8,487 | 8,121 | 3,353 | 2,567 | 2,413 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 9,065 | 7,206 | 6,833 | 6,242 | 808 | 436 | 212 |
| Net block | 7,740 | 6,231 | 5,501 | 5,067 | 649 | 337 | 155 |
| Capital work in progress | 112 | 107 | 70.83 | 134 | 133 | 5.43 | 0.82 |
| Investments | 571 | 1,038 | 1,003 | 787 | 1,048 | 841 | 1,353 |
| Inventories | 1,037 | 1,081 | 688 | 611 | 232 | 217 | 106 |
| Sundry debtors | 175 | 126 | 341 | 281 | 85.55 | 31.82 | 181 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,544 | 865 | 805 | 987 | 89.46 | 280 | 126 |
| Loans & advances | 2,574 | 570 | 641 | 1,283 | 522 | 875 | 299 |
| Total current assets | 5,329 | 2,642 | 2,476 | 3,162 | 929 | 1,404 | 712 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,744 | 1,208 | 893 | 1,245 | 347 | 235 | 170 |
| Net working capital | 3,586 | 1,434 | 1,583 | 1,917 | 582 | 1,169 | 542 |
| Total assets | 12,497 | 9,111 | 8,487 | 8,121 | 3,353 | 2,567 | 2,413 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 654 | 220 | 292 | 6.48 | 6.01 | 23.93 | 9.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,670 | 1,231 | 487 | 94.74 | (183) | (117) | (88.95) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,551) | (262) | 163 | (2,586) | (421) | 115 | (1,915) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,201 | (535) | (722) | 2,777 | 604 | (15.85) | 2,019 |
| Net change in cash | 319 | 434 | (71.84) | 285 | 0.48 | (17.92) | 14.90 |
| Closing cash | 1,544 | 865 | 805 | 987 | 89.46 | 280 | 126 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +32.5% | +22.6% | +43.3% | +152.1% | +66.0% | +0.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +78.5% | +44.4% | +155.0% | +330.2% | -144.0% | -45.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +76.6% | +552.8% | +9998.0% | +9.9% | - | +427.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +120.0% | +4227.4% | +92.0% | +37.7% | -453.9% | +319.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +32.5% | +64.2% | +81.7% | +61.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +87.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.7% | +4.5% | -0.2% | -1.6% | -7.2% | +3.7% | +0.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.5% | +5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +1.1% | -0.5% |
| Return on net worth | +6.2% | +3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +1.0% | -0.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 26.07 | 83.61 | 34,305.56 | -54.16 | -11.72 | -8.63 | -6.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.08 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 1.07 | 2.42 | 2.80 | 5.50 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.32 | 7.52 | 8.36 | 8.98 | 6.69 | 5.61 | 9.33 |
| Debtors turnover | 58.64 | 28.47 | 17.44 | 20.66 | 25.61 | 8.52 | 5.92 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.84 | 3.83 | (2.27) | (8.34) | (13.39) | 3.79 | 0.83 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 50.33 | 76.97 | 712.00 | 713.93 | 383.79 | 311.45 | 308.25 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,664 | 1,524 | 1,470 | 1,381 | 1,229 | 1,168 | 1,022 | 1,006 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +35.4% | +30.6% | +43.8% | +37.3% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 61.33 | 69.00 | 69.83 | 43.37 | 38.23 | 71.39 | 38.80 | 45.80 |
| Total expenses | 1,318 | 1,226 | 1,186 | 1,134 | 1,006 | 980 | 923 | 902 |
| EBITDA | 345 | 298 | 285 | 247 | 223 | 187 | 99.07 | 104 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.8% | +19.6% | +19.4% | +17.9% | +18.1% | +16.1% | +9.7% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 139 | 131 | 120 | 111 | 98.52 | 90.68 | 83.95 | 74.73 |
| Interest | 39.11 | 40.70 | 37.94 | 32.54 | 29.90 | 28.29 | 28.09 | 25.51 |
| Profit before tax | 228 | 195 | 197 | 147 | 133 | 140 | 25.83 | 49.31 |
| Tax | 60.34 | 43.79 | 33.50 | 38.07 | 33.54 | 35.43 | 6.13 | 12.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,248 | 4,039 | 3,187 | 2,375 | 1,439 | 880 |
| Revenue growth | +29.9% | +26.8% | +34.2% | +65.1% | +63.5% | - |
| Other income | 202 | 186 | 190 | 156 | 122 | 126 |
| Total expenses | 4,285 | 3,585 | 2,890 | 2,271 | 1,479 | 920 |
| Employee cost | 440 | 396 | 336 | 241 | 187 | 140 |
| EBITDA | 962 | 454 | 297 | 104 | (39.85) | (39.87) |
| EBITDA margin | +18.3% | +11.2% | +9.3% | +4.4% | -2.8% | -4.5% |
| Depreciation | 419 | 292 | 204 | 114 | 58.06 | 25.59 |
| Interest | 129 | 97.24 | 91.18 | 62.49 | 18.93 | 5.10 |
| Profit before tax | 616 | 252 | 192 | 83.80 | 5.55 | 55.31 |
| Tax | 141 | 63.48 | 47.47 | (53.97) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 446 | 95.95 | 144 | 138 | 9.62 | 55.40 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +2.4% | +4.5% | +5.8% | +0.7% | +6.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.74 | 2.44 | 18.69 | 18.03 | 0.73 | 7.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 347 | 321 | 182 | 32.52 | 30.16 | 28.94 |
| Reserves & surplus | 8,772 | 6,205 | 5,977 | 5,768 | 3,070 | 2,405 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 9,119 | 6,519 | 6,160 | 5,800 | 3,100 | 2,434 |
| Secured loans | 79.35 | 103 | 120 | 603 | 0.00 | 16.32 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,720 | 1,263 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.01 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1,799 | 1,366 | 120 | 603 | 19.01 | 16.32 |
| Total liabilities | 10,995 | 7,959 | 7,161 | 7,042 | 3,473 | 2,588 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 3,419 | 2,360 | 2,057 | 1,388 | 703 | 362 |
| Net block | 2,877 | 2,003 | 1,628 | 1,145 | 570 | 292 |
| Capital work in progress | 109 | 106 | 69.63 | 129 | 130 | 2.79 |
| Investments | 4,664 | 4,187 | 3,549 | 3,333 | 1,053 | 851 |
| Inventories | 746 | 848 | 436 | 396 | 211 | 211 |
| Sundry debtors | 134 | 210 | 286 | 211 | 105 | 37.92 |
| Cash & bank balances | 778 | 310 | 566 | 653 | 70.32 | 273 |
| Loans & advances | 2,418 | 495 | 655 | 1,290 | 691 | 921 |
| Total current assets | 4,076 | 1,863 | 1,942 | 2,551 | 1,077 | 1,442 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,034 | 698 | 638 | 619 | 288 | 209 |
| Net working capital | 3,042 | 1,165 | 1,304 | 1,931 | 789 | 1,234 |
| Total assets | 10,995 | 7,959 | 7,161 | 7,042 | 3,473 | 2,588 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 113 | 74.07 | 33.65 | (12.66) | (1.12) | 23.74 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,028 | 366 | 161 | (52.16) | (140) | (120) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,739) | (279) | 253 | (2,938) | (500) | 99.67 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,818 | (48.07) | (373) | 3,037 | 628 | (4.26) |
| Net change in cash | 106 | 39.15 | 40.42 | 46.31 | (11.53) | (24.86) |
| Closing cash | 778 | 310 | 566 | 653 | 70.32 | 273 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +29.9% | +26.8% | +34.2% | +65.1% | +63.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +112.0% | +52.9% | +184.9% | +361.6% | +0.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +145.1% | +31.4% | +128.5% | +1409.9% | -90.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +365.2% | -33.4% | +4.6% | +1332.1% | -82.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +30.3% | +41.1% | +53.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +109.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +9.1% | +4.7% | +4.5% | +5.8% | +0.4% | +6.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.6% | +3.4% | +3.6% | +2.4% | +0.7% | +1.7% |
| Return on net worth | +5.9% | +1.4% | +2.1% | +2.6% | +0.3% | +1.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 23.69 | 59.84 | 98.18 | -617.49 | -19.33 | -7.79 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.82 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.27 | 2.70 | 3.28 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.58 | 6.29 | 7.66 | 7.83 | 6.83 | 5.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 30.52 | 16.29 | 12.83 | 15.02 | 20.14 | 7.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.74 | 2.44 | 18.69 | 18.03 | 0.73 | 7.24 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 52.52 | 82.41 | 777.39 | 756.68 | 403.68 | 316.97 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Frequently Asked Questions about Lenskart Vision Fund
Lenskart Vision Fund is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
The primary company behind Lenskart Vision Fund, Lenskart Solutions Limited, reported revenue of ₹8,988 Cr for FY 2026, up 32% year on year.
Lenskart Vision Fund venture capital fund focused on early-growth stage startups through providing venture capital. Prioritizing client-centric approaches, it ensures high-quality outcomes and sustainable practices. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches and commitment to quality.
Yes, Lenskart Vision Fund is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol LENSKART.
Lenskart Vision Fund operates through Lenskart Solutions Limited.
The legal entities of Lenskart Vision Fund currently have 10 directors, including Anant Gupta, Jayesh Tulsidas Merchant, Peyush Bansal and others.
