- Total income
- ₹2,572 Cr
- Profit
- ₹455 Cr
About Lindeindia
Lindeindia is a publicly listed company based in India. Industrial gases and engineering services are offered by Linde across multiple sectors. It operates in the Healthcare and Chemicals & Materials sectors. The company has 259 employees. Its Indian entity Linde India Limited reported revenue of ₹2,604 Cr. Lindeindia offers products and services including Industrial Gases and Medical Gases. Its focus areas include Medical Supplies, Medical Gases, Oxygen Supply and Industrial Gases.
Company details
Linde is identified as a global supplier of industrial, specialty, and medical gases, with operations spanning over 80 countries. Its capabilities include providing gases and application technologies for industries such as chemicals, food, electronics, and healthcare, where productivity and sustainability are enhanced through innovations in emission control and process intensification. A comprehensive portfolio of services is delivered to support environmental goals and operational efficiency, ensuring reliable supply and engineering solutions are maintained across various applications.
Lindeindia is ranked #258 on the Fortune MNC 500 India (2026).
Recognitions & Rankings of Lindeindia
- Headquarters India
- Employees 259
- Stage Public
- SectorsHealthcareChemicals & Materials
- Email••••••••
- Website lindeindia.in
- Legal Name Linde India Limited
- Date of Incorporation 24 Jan, 1935
- Jurisdiction Kolkata, West Bengal, India
- Market Cap₹53,795 Cr
LINDEINDIA · NSE
- Share Price₹6,859.00
+8.73% today
- Revenue₹2,531 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +1.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹909 Cr
Margin 35.9%
- Net Profit₹548 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +22.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)118.4x
P/B 13.3x
- ROE13.6%
ROCE 17.8%
- Debt / Equity0.01
Interest cover 2.1x
- Employee Count259
Associated legal entities of Lindeindia
Lindeindia operates through Linde India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linde India Limited Listed CIN L40200WB1935PLC008184 | Active | 24 Jan 1935 | Kolkata, West Bengal | ₹2,604 Cr | 259 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Lindeindia
Lindeindia offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Industrial Gases and Medical Gases.
Atmospheric gases such as oxygen, nitrogen, and argon are supplied for industrial applications, where productivity and sustainability are improved through various supply modes.
Medical gases like oxygen and nitrous oxide are provided for healthcare settings, where safe delivery and comprehensive gas therapy solutions are ensured to support medical needs.
Board of directors of Linde India Limited (Lindeindia)
Linde India Limited is the primary company behind Lindeindia. The board of Linde India Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Shalini Sarin, appointed in 2018. 28 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shalini Sarin DIN 06604529 | Director | 10 Jul 2018 | 8 yrs 3 mo | Linde India Limited |
| Mannu Sanganeria DIN 09243027 | Director | 29 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Linde India Limited |
| Michael James Devine DIN 10042702 | Director | 15 Feb 2023 | 3 yrs 8 mo | Linde India Limited |
| Subba Rao Amarthaluru DIN 00082313 | Director | 23 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Linde India Limited |
| Krishnan Sreenivasan Gobichettipalayam DIN 00229417 | Director | 23 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Linde India Limited |
| Milan Sadhukhan DIN 03082335 | Additional Director | 01 Jan 2026 | 10 mo | Linde India Limited |
IPO & Listings of Lindeindia
Lindeindia is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol LINDEINDIA in India, operating in the Chemicals sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: LINDEINDIA
- Listed entityLinde India Limited
- Exchange sectorChemicals
Financials of Lindeindia
Exchange-reported figures of Linde India Limited, the listed company behind Lindeindia (NSE: LINDEINDIA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,531 | 2,485 | 2,769 | 3,136 | 2,112 | 1,471 | 1,762 |
| Revenue growth | +1.8% | -10.2% | -11.7% | - | +43.6% | -16.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 909 | 765 | 702 | 765 | 528 | 375 | 417 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.9% | +30.8% | +25.4% | +24.4% | +25.0% | +25.5% | +23.7% |
| Profit before tax | 733 | 614 | 579 | 618 | 698 | 229 | 1,013 |
| Net profit | 548 | 449 | 430 | 530 | 308 | 150 | 122 |
| Net profit margin | +21.7% | +18.1% | +15.5% | +16.9% | +14.6% | +10.2% | +6.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 64.37 | 53.33 | 50.90 | 50.47 | 59.47 | 17.72 | 85.27 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,442 | 3,974 | 3,606 | 3,275 | - | - | - |
| Net worth | 4,267 | 3,820 | 3,468 | 3,140 | - | - | - |
| Total debt | 78.92 | 42.37 | 20.69 | 22.05 | - | - | - |
| Cash & bank | 112 | 147 | 980 | 1,191 | - | - | - |
| Net working capital | (165) | (47.10) | 897 | 1,116 | - | - | - |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 786 | 584 | 437 | 629 | - | - | - |
| Cash from investing | (705) | (1,305) | (539) | (306) | - | - | - |
| Cash from financing | (116) | (112) | (105) | (119) | - | - | - |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 723 | 694 | 614 | 701 | 644 | 571 | 592 | 606 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.3% | +21.6% | +3.8% | +15.7% | +1.5% | -12.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 10.73 | 7.46 | 6.55 | 55.20 | 5.52 | 6.46 | 13.47 | 21.65 |
| EBITDA | 232 | 201 | 173 | 257 | 282 | 197 | 210 | 192 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.0% | +28.9% | +28.1% | +36.6% | +43.8% | +34.5% | +35.5% | +31.7% |
| Depreciation | 67.45 | 62.41 | 60.77 | 61.68 | 56.42 | 56.00 | 55.50 | 55.20 |
| Interest | 15.81 | 5.94 | 2.66 | 5.54 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 6.55 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 159 | 140 | 116 | 245 | 228 | 144 | 161 | 157 |
| Tax | 40.23 | 35.08 | 38.58 | 51.51 | 57.28 | 37.14 | 42.87 | 40.67 |
| Net profit | 119 | 105 | 77.44 | 193 | 171 | 107 | 118 | 116 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.93 | 12.26 | 9.08 | 22.67 | 20.05 | 12.57 | 13.88 | 13.64 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,531 | 2,485 | 2,769 | 3,136 | 2,112 | 1,471 | 1,762 |
| Revenue growth | +1.8% | -10.2% | -11.7% | - | +43.6% | -16.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 909 | 765 | 702 | 765 | 547 | 375 | 417 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.9% | +30.8% | +25.4% | +24.4% | +25.9% | +25.5% | +23.7% |
| Profit before tax | 727 | 606 | 571 | 614 | 711 | 236 | 1,013 |
| Net profit | 550 | 442 | 422 | 528 | 302 | 148 | 122 |
| Net profit margin | +21.7% | +17.8% | +15.2% | +16.8% | +14.3% | +10.1% | +6.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 64.59 | 52.51 | 49.99 | 50.26 | 60.26 | 18.24 | 85.27 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,403 | 3,933 | 3,572 | 3,249 | - | - | - |
| Net worth | 4,228 | 3,779 | 3,435 | 3,114 | - | - | - |
| Total debt | 78.92 | 42.37 | 20.69 | 22.05 | - | - | - |
| Cash & bank | 112 | 147 | 980 | 1,191 | - | - | - |
| Net working capital | (165) | (47.09) | 897 | 1,116 | - | - | - |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 786 | 584 | 437 | 629 | - | - | - |
| Cash from investing | (705) | (1,305) | (539) | (306) | - | - | - |
| Cash from financing | (116) | (112) | (105) | (119) | - | - | - |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 723 | 694 | 614 | 701 | 644 | 571 | 592 | 606 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.3% | +21.6% | +3.8% | +15.7% | +1.5% | -12.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.87 | 5.90 | 5.93 | 53.46 | 3.53 | 4.34 | 12.96 | 19.32 |
| Total expenses | 492 | 494 | 441 | 444 | 362 | 374 | 382 | 414 |
| EBITDA | 232 | 201 | 173 | 257 | 282 | 197 | 210 | 192 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.0% | +28.9% | +28.1% | +36.6% | +43.8% | +34.5% | +35.5% | +31.7% |
| Depreciation | 67.45 | 62.41 | 60.77 | 61.68 | 56.42 | 56.00 | 55.50 | 55.20 |
| Interest | 15.81 | 5.94 | 2.66 | 5.54 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 6.55 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 155 | 138 | 115 | 243 | 226 | 142 | 161 | 155 |
| Tax | 40.23 | 35.08 | 30.21 | 51.51 | 57.28 | 37.14 | 42.87 | 40.67 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 723 | 694 | 614 | 701 | 644 | 571 | 592 | 606 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.3% | +21.6% | +3.8% | +15.7% | +1.5% | -12.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 10.73 | 7.46 | 6.55 | 55.20 | 5.52 | 6.46 | 13.47 | 21.65 |
| EBITDA | 232 | 201 | 173 | 257 | 282 | 197 | 210 | 192 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.0% | +28.9% | +28.1% | +36.6% | +43.8% | +34.5% | +35.5% | +31.7% |
| Depreciation | 67.45 | 62.41 | 60.77 | 61.68 | 56.42 | 56.00 | 55.50 | 55.20 |
| Interest | 15.81 | 5.94 | 2.66 | 5.54 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 6.55 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 159 | 140 | 116 | 245 | 228 | 144 | 161 | 157 |
| Tax | 40.23 | 35.08 | 38.58 | 51.51 | 57.28 | 37.14 | 42.87 | 40.67 |
| Net profit | 119 | 105 | 77.44 | 193 | 171 | 107 | 118 | 116 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.93 | 12.26 | 9.08 | 22.67 | 20.05 | 12.57 | 13.88 | 13.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,531 | 2,485 | 2,769 | 3,136 | 2,112 | 1,471 | 1,762 |
| Revenue growth | +1.8% | -10.2% | -11.7% | - | +43.6% | -16.5% | - |
| Other income | 73.73 | 74.87 | 84.76 | 113 | 355 | 36.05 | 860 |
| Total expenses | 1,622 | 1,720 | 2,066 | 2,371 | 1,584 | 1,096 | 1,345 |
| Employee cost | 56.87 | 53.87 | 53.81 | 63.87 | 50.25 | 68.78 | 114 |
| EBITDA | 909 | 765 | 702 | 765 | 528 | 375 | 417 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.9% | +30.8% | +25.4% | +24.4% | +25.0% | +25.5% | +23.7% |
| Depreciation | 235 | 214 | 201 | 253 | 181 | 176 | 177 |
| Interest | 14.50 | 12.63 | 7.27 | 6.29 | 3.05 | 6.24 | 86.25 |
| Profit before tax | 733 | 614 | 579 | 618 | 698 | 229 | 1,013 |
| Tax | 185 | 159 | 145 | 80.23 | 191 | 77.56 | 286 |
| Net profit | 548 | 449 | 430 | 530 | 308 | 150 | 122 |
| Net profit margin | +21.7% | +18.1% | +15.5% | +16.9% | +14.6% | +10.2% | +6.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 64.37 | 53.33 | 50.90 | 50.47 | 59.47 | 17.72 | 85.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 85.28 | 85.28 | 85.28 | 85.28 | - | - | - |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,181 | 3,735 | 3,383 | 3,055 | - | - | - |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,267 | 3,820 | 3,468 | 3,140 | - | - | - |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - |
| Unsecured loans | 78.92 | 42.37 | 20.69 | 22.05 | - | - | - |
| Total debt | 78.92 | 42.37 | 20.69 | 22.05 | - | - | - |
| Total liabilities | 4,442 | 3,974 | 3,606 | 3,275 | - | - | - |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3,980 | 3,581 | 3,273 | 3,020 | - | - | - |
| Net block | 2,093 | 1,925 | 1,822 | 1,762 | - | - | - |
| Capital work in progress | 1,343 | 975 | 483 | 225 | - | - | - |
| Investments | 82.02 | 74.48 | 50.16 | 32.05 | - | - | - |
| Inventories | 123 | 107 | 85.04 | 77.41 | - | - | - |
| Sundry debtors | 508 | 385 | 481 | 401 | - | - | - |
| Cash & bank balances | 112 | 147 | 980 | 1,191 | - | - | - |
| Loans & advances | 308 | 339 | 381 | 379 | - | - | - |
| Total current assets | 1,052 | 977 | 1,927 | 2,049 | - | - | - |
| Total current liabilities | 1,216 | 1,024 | 1,030 | 933 | - | - | - |
| Net working capital | (165) | (47.10) | 897 | 1,116 | - | - | - |
| Total assets | 4,442 | 3,974 | 3,606 | 3,275 | - | - | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 145 | 979 | 1,187 | 983 | - | - | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 786 | 584 | 437 | 629 | - | - | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (705) | (1,305) | (539) | (306) | - | - | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | (116) | (112) | (105) | (119) | - | - | - |
| Net change in cash | (34.93) | (833) | (208) | 203 | - | - | - |
| Closing cash | 112 | 147 | 980 | 1,191 | - | - | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +1.8% | -10.2% | -11.7% | - | +43.6% | -16.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +18.8% | +8.9% | -8.2% | - | +40.8% | -10.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +19.6% | +6.0% | +17.0% | -29.1% | +205.2% | -77.4% | +2472.8% |
| Net income growth | +22.1% | +4.6% | -19.0% | - | +105.2% | +22.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -6.9% | +5.1% | +21.5% | +19.4% | -1.2% | -10.2% | -1.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +5.9% | +12.1% | +21.3% | +20.5% | +17.4% | +5.2% | +13.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +21.7% | +18.3% | +15.7% | +17.2% | +24.0% | +10.3% | +41.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.8% | +16.5% | +17.0% | +16.3% | +16.4% | +10.0% | +10.0% |
| Return on net worth | +13.6% | +12.5% | +13.1% | +14.7% | +12.4% | +6.9% | +6.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.36 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | 2.15 | 2.29 | 1.45 | 1.23 | 0.88 | 3.14 | 36.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.67 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 0.65 |
| Inventory turnover | 22.04 | 25.93 | 34.09 | 34.24 | 30.68 | 21.96 | 25.84 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.67 | 5.74 | 6.28 | 6.08 | 5.09 | 3.72 | 4.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 64.37 | 53.33 | 50.90 | 50.47 | 59.47 | 17.72 | 85.27 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 12.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 500.28 | 447.91 | 406.69 | 368.19 | 318.33 | 261.98 | 254.67 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 723 | 694 | 614 | 701 | 644 | 571 | 592 | 606 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.3% | +21.6% | +3.8% | +15.7% | +1.5% | -12.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.87 | 5.90 | 5.93 | 53.46 | 3.53 | 4.34 | 12.96 | 19.32 |
| Total expenses | 492 | 494 | 441 | 444 | 362 | 374 | 382 | 414 |
| EBITDA | 232 | 201 | 173 | 257 | 282 | 197 | 210 | 192 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.0% | +28.9% | +28.1% | +36.6% | +43.8% | +34.5% | +35.5% | +31.7% |
| Depreciation | 67.45 | 62.41 | 60.77 | 61.68 | 56.42 | 56.00 | 55.50 | 55.20 |
| Interest | 15.81 | 5.94 | 2.66 | 5.54 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 6.55 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 155 | 138 | 115 | 243 | 226 | 142 | 161 | 155 |
| Tax | 40.23 | 35.08 | 30.21 | 51.51 | 57.28 | 37.14 | 42.87 | 40.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,531 | 2,485 | 2,769 | 3,136 | 2,112 | 1,471 | 1,762 |
| Revenue growth | +1.8% | -10.2% | -11.7% | - | +43.6% | -16.5% | - |
| Other income | 67.26 | 67.84 | 77.01 | 109 | 349 | 43.79 | 860 |
| Total expenses | 1,622 | 1,720 | 2,066 | 2,371 | 1,565 | 1,096 | 1,345 |
| Employee cost | 56.87 | 53.87 | 53.81 | 63.87 | 50.25 | 68.78 | 114 |
| EBITDA | 909 | 765 | 702 | 765 | 547 | 375 | 417 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.9% | +30.8% | +25.4% | +24.4% | +25.9% | +25.5% | +23.7% |
| Depreciation | 235 | 214 | 201 | 253 | 181 | 176 | 177 |
| Interest | 14.50 | 12.63 | 7.27 | 6.29 | 3.05 | 6.24 | 86.25 |
| Profit before tax | 727 | 606 | 571 | 614 | 711 | 236 | 1,013 |
| Tax | 176 | 159 | 145 | 78.65 | 197 | 80.85 | 286 |
| Net profit | 550 | 442 | 422 | 528 | 302 | 148 | 122 |
| Net profit margin | +21.7% | +17.8% | +15.2% | +16.8% | +14.3% | +10.1% | +6.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 64.59 | 52.51 | 49.99 | 50.26 | 60.26 | 18.24 | 85.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 85.28 | 85.28 | 85.28 | 85.28 | - | - | - |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,142 | 3,694 | 3,349 | 3,029 | - | - | - |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,228 | 3,779 | 3,435 | 3,114 | - | - | - |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - |
| Unsecured loans | 78.92 | 42.37 | 20.69 | 22.05 | - | - | - |
| Total debt | 78.92 | 42.37 | 20.69 | 22.05 | - | - | - |
| Total liabilities | 4,403 | 3,933 | 3,572 | 3,249 | - | - | - |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3,980 | 3,581 | 3,273 | 3,020 | - | - | - |
| Net block | 2,093 | 1,925 | 1,822 | 1,762 | - | - | - |
| Capital work in progress | 1,343 | 975 | 483 | 225 | - | - | - |
| Investments | 43.00 | 41.92 | 26.53 | 16.17 | - | - | - |
| Inventories | 123 | 107 | 85.04 | 77.41 | - | - | - |
| Sundry debtors | 508 | 385 | 481 | 401 | - | - | - |
| Cash & bank balances | 112 | 147 | 980 | 1,191 | - | - | - |
| Loans & advances | 308 | 339 | 381 | 379 | - | - | - |
| Total current assets | 1,052 | 977 | 1,927 | 2,049 | - | - | - |
| Total current liabilities | 1,216 | 1,024 | 1,030 | 933 | - | - | - |
| Net working capital | (165) | (47.09) | 897 | 1,116 | - | - | - |
| Total assets | 4,403 | 3,933 | 3,572 | 3,249 | - | - | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 145 | 979 | 1,187 | 983 | - | - | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 786 | 584 | 437 | 629 | - | - | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (705) | (1,305) | (539) | (306) | - | - | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | (116) | (112) | (105) | (119) | - | - | - |
| Net change in cash | (34.93) | (833) | (208) | 203 | - | - | - |
| Closing cash | 112 | 147 | 980 | 1,191 | - | - | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +1.8% | -10.2% | -11.7% | - | +43.6% | -16.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +18.8% | +8.9% | -8.2% | - | +45.8% | -10.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +19.9% | +6.2% | +16.2% | -30.9% | +200.9% | -76.7% | +2047.8% |
| Net income growth | +24.5% | +4.8% | -20.1% | - | +103.7% | +21.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -6.9% | +5.1% | +21.5% | +19.4% | -1.2% | -10.2% | -1.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +5.9% | +10.9% | +21.3% | +20.5% | +18.8% | +5.2% | +12.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +21.8% | +18.0% | +15.4% | +17.1% | +24.3% | +10.6% | +41.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.8% | +16.5% | +17.0% | +16.3% | +16.4% | +10.4% | +10.1% |
| Return on net worth | +13.8% | +12.4% | +13.0% | +14.8% | +12.3% | +7.2% | +6.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.37 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Interest cover | 2.15 | 2.29 | 1.45 | 1.23 | 0.84 | 3.14 | 36.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.67 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 0.65 |
| Inventory turnover | 22.04 | 25.93 | 34.09 | 34.24 | 30.68 | 21.96 | 25.84 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.67 | 5.74 | 6.28 | 6.08 | 5.09 | 3.72 | 4.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 64.59 | 52.51 | 49.99 | 50.26 | 60.26 | 18.24 | 85.27 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 12.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 495.70 | 443.11 | 402.72 | 365.13 | 315.54 | 258.40 | 250.56 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Lindeindia
Complete news archive for Lindeindia
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lindeindia
Lindeindia is headquartered in India.
Lindeindia has 259 employees.
The primary company behind Lindeindia, Linde India Limited, reported revenue of ₹2,604 Cr for FY 2026, up 2% year on year.
Linde is identified as a global supplier of industrial, specialty, and medical gases, with operations spanning over 80 countries. Its capabilities include providing gases and application technologies for industries such as chemicals, food, electronics, and healthcare, where productivity and sustainability are enhanced through innovations in emission control and process intensification. A comprehensive portfolio of services is delivered to support environmental goals and operational efficiency, ensuring reliable supply and engineering solutions are maintained across various applications.
Lindeindia offers Industrial Gases and Medical Gases.
Yes, Lindeindia is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol LINDEINDIA.
Lindeindia operates through Linde India Limited.
The legal entities of Lindeindia currently have 8 directors, including Mannu Sanganeria, Shalini Sarin, Amit Dhanuka and others.

