
About LoanDost
LoanDost was a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 2018 by HP Singh. It operates a digital platform for accessing personal loans. It operates on a B2C model. The company has 752 employees. Its Indian entity Satin Creditcare Network Limited reported revenue of ₹3,161 Cr. The company is recorded as dissolved. Its focus areas include Banking, Personal Loans and Digital Platforms. Similar companies include Kissht, Stashfin and Money View; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
LoanDost, led by HP Singh as Founder, Managing Director, specializes in offering financial products and advice, banking, personal loans, and digital platforms. Operates a digital platform for accessing personal loans. The team drives innovation, quality service, and sustainable practices to achieve excellence and client satisfaction.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 752
- Founders HP Singh
- Stage Public
- SectorsFinancial Services
- Website loandost.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Satin Creditcare Network Limited
- Date of Incorporation 16 Oct, 1990
- Jurisdiction Delhi, India
- Market Cap₹2,884 Cr
SATIN · NSE
- Share Price₹262.51
+0.56% today
- Revenue₹3,143 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +22.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,756 Cr
Margin 55.9%
- Net Profit₹332 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +78.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)5.3x
P/B 0.9x
- ROE12.3%
ROCE 13.8%
- Debt / Equity3.66
Interest cover 76.0x
- Employee Count752
Associated legal entities of LoanDost
LoanDost operates through Satin Creditcare Network Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satin Creditcare Network Limited Listed CIN L65991DL1990PLC041796 | Active | 16 Oct 1990 | Delhi, Delhi | ₹3,161 Cr | 14,866 | 8 | View details |
Board of directors of Satin Creditcare Network Limited (LoanDost)
Satin Creditcare Network Limited is the primary company behind LoanDost. The board of Satin Creditcare Network Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Satvinder Singh, appointed in 1990. 36 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satvinder Singh DIN 00332521 | Director | 16 Oct 1990 | 36 yrs | Satin Creditcare Network Limited |
| Harvinder Pal Singh DIN 00333754 | Managing Director | 16 Oct 1990 | 36 yrs | Satin Creditcare Network Limited |
| Joydeep Dattagupta DIN 00176737 | Director | 24 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Satin Creditcare Network Limited |
| Jyoti Davar Vij DIN 09757889 | Director | 31 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Satin Creditcare Network Limited |
| Ashok Kumar Sharma DIN 05276443 | Director | 27 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Satin Creditcare Network Limited |
| Anupam Kunal Gangaher DIN 11172548 | Director | 27 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Satin Creditcare Network Limited |
People of LoanDost
1 people are tracked at LoanDost (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 752.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
HP Singh | Founder, Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for LoanDost
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of LoanDost
LoanDost is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SATIN in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: SATIN
- Listed entitySatin Creditcare Network Limited
- Exchange sectorFinance
Financials of LoanDost
Exchange-reported figures of Satin Creditcare Network Limited, the listed company behind LoanDost (NSE: SATIN).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,143 | 2,572 | 2,234 | 1,549 | 1,378 | 1,377 | 1,500 |
| Revenue growth | +22.2% | +15.1% | +44.2% | +12.4% | +0.0% | -8.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,756 | 1,305 | 1,500 | 639 | 678 | 640 | 815 |
| EBITDA margin | +55.9% | +50.7% | +67.2% | +41.2% | +49.2% | +46.5% | +54.3% |
| Profit before tax | 432 | 236 | 583 | 5.25 | 34.18 | (9.76) | 212 |
| Net profit | 332 | 186 | 436 | 4.74 | 20.70 | (14.09) | 155 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +7.2% | +19.5% | +0.3% | +1.5% | -1.0% | +10.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 30.19 | 16.91 | 39.62 | 0.57 | 2.77 | (2.10) | 29.97 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 13,859 | 11,334 | 10,316 | 7,539 | 7,325 | 7,667 | 6,990 |
| Net worth | 2,863 | 2,543 | 2,401 | 1,628 | 1,582 | 1,486 | 1,449 |
| Total debt | 10,991 | 8,791 | 7,915 | 5,911 | 5,744 | 6,181 | 5,542 |
| Cash & bank | 2,251 | 1,375 | 1,271 | 1,114 | 2,002 | 1,958 | 1,881 |
| Net working capital | 2,192 | 1,228 | 1,209 | 931 | 1,760 | 1,668 | 1,683 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (974) | (563) | (2,069) | (956) | 336 | (945) | (225) |
| Cash from investing | (123) | (45.39) | (28.23) | (72.90) | (50.80) | 226 | 55.68 |
| Cash from financing | 1,873 | 914 | 2,263 | 390 | (442) | 734 | 243 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 926 | 762 | 920 | 740 | 781 | 703 | 615 | 684 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.6% | +8.4% | +49.5% | +8.2% | +18.8% | +11.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.39 | 2.61 | 3.05 | 5.20 | 4.91 | 4.69 | 1.44 | 3.52 |
| EBITDA | 575 | 417 | 599 | 385 | 415 | 357 | 288 | 287 |
| EBITDA margin | +62.3% | +54.9% | +65.4% | +52.1% | +53.2% | +50.8% | +46.9% | +41.9% |
| Depreciation | 8.96 | 7.94 | 9.08 | 8.15 | 6.86 | 6.21 | 7.58 | 7.30 |
| Interest | 335 | 251 | 381 | 289 | 344 | 297 | 264 | 268 |
| Profit before tax | 235 | 161 | 212 | 93.11 | 68.70 | 58.08 | 18.23 | 14.96 |
| Tax | 58.74 | 38.55 | 50.12 | 21.21 | 15.54 | 12.98 | (3.67) | 0.69 |
| Net profit | 176 | 123 | 162 | 71.90 | 53.16 | 45.10 | 21.90 | 14.27 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.98 | 11.15 | 14.73 | 6.54 | 4.83 | 4.10 | 1.99 | 1.30 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,825 | 2,359 | 2,050 | 1,761 | 1,262 | 1,273 | 1,400 |
| Revenue growth | +19.7% | +15.1% | +16.4% | +39.6% | -0.9% | -9.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,599 | 1,206 | 1,418 | 933 | 679 | 621 | 804 |
| EBITDA margin | +56.6% | +51.1% | +69.2% | +53.0% | +53.8% | +48.8% | +57.4% |
| Profit before tax | 394 | 233 | 566 | 341 | 59.36 | (9.77) | 213 |
| Net profit | 302 | 217 | 423 | 264 | 40.34 | (13.17) | 156 |
| Net profit margin | +10.7% | +9.2% | +20.7% | +15.0% | +3.2% | -1.0% | +11.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 27.45 | 19.68 | 38.43 | 31.17 | 5.39 | (2.04) | 30.22 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 12,661 | 10,643 | 9,862 | 7,361 | 7,069 | 7,517 | 6,862 |
| Net worth | 3,129 | 2,843 | 2,667 | 1,914 | 1,606 | 1,491 | 1,453 |
| Total debt | 9,532 | 7,800 | 7,195 | 5,447 | 5,463 | 6,026 | 5,409 |
| Cash & bank | 2,043 | 1,217 | 1,137 | 1,029 | 1,915 | 1,863 | 1,762 |
| Net working capital | 1,975 | 1,060 | 1,071 | 847 | 1,679 | 1,575 | 1,560 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (377) | (258) | (1,784) | (736) | 465 | (883) | (17.03) |
| Cash from investing | (310) | (103) | (85.84) | (111) | (54.61) | 211 | (109) |
| Cash from financing | 1,430 | 645 | 2,013 | 206 | (567) | 713 | 151 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 812 | 671 | 812 | 664 | 710 | 637 | 555 | 631 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.3% | +5.4% | +46.2% | +5.2% | +18.3% | +9.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 1.87 | 0.77 |
| Total expenses | 298 | 301 | 280 | 310 | 325 | 310 | 294 | 367 |
| EBITDA | 513 | 370 | 531 | 354 | 385 | 326 | 261 | 265 |
| EBITDA margin | +63.3% | +55.2% | +65.6% | +53.3% | +54.2% | +51.3% | +47.1% | +41.9% |
| Depreciation | 6.87 | 6.43 | 7.47 | 7.02 | 5.97 | 5.37 | 6.60 | 6.32 |
| Interest | 279 | 206 | 343 | 256 | 313 | 267 | 236 | 242 |
| Profit before tax | 228 | 158 | 181 | 91.26 | 66.88 | 54.63 | 21.01 | 17.01 |
| Tax | 56.69 | 37.67 | 43.95 | 20.61 | 15.01 | 12.03 | (20.05) | (14.34) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 926 | 762 | 920 | 740 | 781 | 703 | 615 | 684 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.6% | +8.4% | +49.5% | +8.2% | +18.8% | +11.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.39 | 2.61 | 3.05 | 5.20 | 4.91 | 4.69 | 1.44 | 3.52 |
| EBITDA | 575 | 417 | 599 | 385 | 415 | 357 | 288 | 287 |
| EBITDA margin | +62.3% | +54.9% | +65.4% | +52.1% | +53.2% | +50.8% | +46.9% | +41.9% |
| Depreciation | 8.96 | 7.94 | 9.08 | 8.15 | 6.86 | 6.21 | 7.58 | 7.30 |
| Interest | 335 | 251 | 381 | 289 | 344 | 297 | 264 | 268 |
| Profit before tax | 235 | 161 | 212 | 93.11 | 68.70 | 58.08 | 18.23 | 14.96 |
| Tax | 58.74 | 38.55 | 50.12 | 21.21 | 15.54 | 12.98 | (3.67) | 0.69 |
| Net profit | 176 | 123 | 162 | 71.90 | 53.16 | 45.10 | 21.90 | 14.27 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.98 | 11.15 | 14.73 | 6.54 | 4.83 | 4.10 | 1.99 | 1.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,143 | 2,572 | 2,234 | 1,549 | 1,378 | 1,377 | 1,500 |
| Revenue growth | +22.2% | +15.1% | +44.2% | +12.4% | +0.0% | -8.2% | - |
| Other income | 17.63 | 6.52 | 6.57 | 1.73 | 3.39 | 3.03 | 3.92 |
| Total expenses | 1,387 | 1,267 | 734 | 911 | 700 | 737 | 685 |
| Employee cost | 686 | 576 | 448 | 388 | 393 | 337 | 351 |
| EBITDA | 1,756 | 1,305 | 1,500 | 639 | 678 | 640 | 815 |
| EBITDA margin | +55.9% | +50.7% | +67.2% | +41.2% | +49.2% | +46.5% | +54.3% |
| Depreciation | 30.29 | 27.27 | 22.66 | 18.39 | 16.10 | 15.08 | 17.54 |
| Interest | 1,311 | 1,049 | 901 | 617 | 631 | 638 | 589 |
| Profit before tax | 432 | 236 | 583 | 5.25 | 34.18 | (9.76) | 212 |
| Tax | 99.84 | 49.64 | 147 | 0.43 | 13.48 | 4.23 | 56.65 |
| Net profit | 332 | 186 | 436 | 4.74 | 20.70 | (14.09) | 155 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +7.2% | +19.5% | +0.3% | +1.5% | -1.0% | +10.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 30.19 | 16.91 | 39.62 | 0.57 | 2.77 | (2.10) | 29.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 110 | 110 | 110 | 84.80 | 74.59 | 66.47 | 51.71 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,753 | 2,433 | 2,291 | 1,514 | 1,457 | 1,420 | 1,397 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,863 | 2,543 | 2,401 | 1,628 | 1,582 | 1,486 | 1,449 |
| Minority interest | 4.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 10,244 | 7,975 | 7,372 | 5,330 | 4,936 | 5,347 | 4,683 |
| Unsecured loans | 747 | 816 | 543 | 581 | 807 | 834 | 859 |
| Total debt | 10,991 | 8,791 | 7,915 | 5,911 | 5,744 | 6,181 | 5,542 |
| Total liabilities | 13,859 | 11,334 | 10,316 | 7,539 | 7,325 | 7,667 | 6,990 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 262 | 234 | 220 | 210 | 200 | 197 | 148 |
| Net block | 154 | 137 | 133 | 129 | 126 | 131 | 93.95 |
| Capital work in progress | 11.83 | 0.43 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 3.65 | 34.14 |
| Investments | 151 | 55.10 | 56.49 | 61.76 | 48.57 | 0.58 | 246 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.14 | 1.94 | 8.45 | 5.39 | 2.76 | 19.46 | 12.33 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2,251 | 1,375 | 1,271 | 1,114 | 2,002 | 1,958 | 1,881 |
| Loans & advances | 404 | 104 | 104 | 122 | 85.04 | 68.09 | 91.20 |
| Total current assets | 2,663 | 1,481 | 1,384 | 1,241 | 2,090 | 2,046 | 1,985 |
| Total current liabilities | 471 | 253 | 174 | 310 | 330 | 377 | 302 |
| Net working capital | 2,192 | 1,228 | 1,209 | 931 | 1,760 | 1,668 | 1,683 |
| Total assets | 13,859 | 11,334 | 10,316 | 7,539 | 7,325 | 7,667 | 6,990 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 729 | 424 | 258 | 897 | 1,054 | 1,039 | 966 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (974) | (563) | (2,069) | (956) | 336 | (945) | (225) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (123) | (45.39) | (28.23) | (72.90) | (50.80) | 226 | 55.68 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,873 | 914 | 2,263 | 390 | (442) | 734 | 243 |
| Net change in cash | 777 | 305 | 166 | (639) | (157) | 15.08 | 73.24 |
| Closing cash | 2,251 | 1,375 | 1,271 | 1,114 | 2,002 | 1,958 | 1,881 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +22.2% | +15.1% | +44.2% | +12.4% | +0.0% | -8.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +34.6% | -13.0% | +134.9% | -5.8% | +5.8% | -21.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +83.3% | -59.6% | - | -84.6% | +9998.0% | - | -33.0% |
| Net income growth | +78.5% | -57.3% | +9103.0% | -77.1% | +246.9% | -109.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +26.6% | +23.1% | +17.5% | +1.1% | -1.5% | +10.1% | +23.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +40.1% | +24.4% | +32.8% | -7.8% | -11.3% | -1.3% | +19.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.6% | +7.2% | +19.5% | +0.3% | +1.5% | -1.0% | +10.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.8% | +11.9% | +16.6% | +8.4% | +8.8% | +8.6% | +11.9% |
| Return on net worth | +12.3% | +7.5% | +21.6% | +0.3% | +1.4% | -1.0% | +11.9% |
| Debt / equity | 3.66 | 3.38 | 3.43 | 3.63 | 3.89 | 3.99 | 4.16 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 3.54 | 3.18 | 3.22 | 3.40 | 3.58 | 3.74 | 3.97 |
| Interest cover | 75.99 | 82.06 | 60.99 | 99.43 | 95.35 | 102.05 | 73.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 12.76 | 11.37 | 10.42 | 7.56 | 6.95 | 7.99 | 11.31 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 627.16 | 496.36 | 323.78 | 380.59 | 124.29 | 86.83 | 121.69 |
| EPS (₹) | 30.19 | 16.91 | 39.62 | 0.57 | 2.77 | (2.10) | 29.97 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 260.21 | 231.08 | 218.17 | 188.55 | 205.37 | 223.58 | 280.14 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 812 | 671 | 812 | 664 | 710 | 637 | 555 | 631 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.3% | +5.4% | +46.2% | +5.2% | +18.3% | +9.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 1.87 | 0.77 |
| Total expenses | 298 | 301 | 280 | 310 | 325 | 310 | 294 | 367 |
| EBITDA | 513 | 370 | 531 | 354 | 385 | 326 | 261 | 265 |
| EBITDA margin | +63.3% | +55.2% | +65.6% | +53.3% | +54.2% | +51.3% | +47.1% | +41.9% |
| Depreciation | 6.87 | 6.43 | 7.47 | 7.02 | 5.97 | 5.37 | 6.60 | 6.32 |
| Interest | 279 | 206 | 343 | 256 | 313 | 267 | 236 | 242 |
| Profit before tax | 228 | 158 | 181 | 91.26 | 66.88 | 54.63 | 21.01 | 17.01 |
| Tax | 56.69 | 37.67 | 43.95 | 20.61 | 15.01 | 12.03 | (20.05) | (14.34) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,825 | 2,359 | 2,050 | 1,761 | 1,262 | 1,273 | 1,400 |
| Revenue growth | +19.7% | +15.1% | +16.4% | +39.6% | -0.9% | -9.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.49 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 1.33 |
| Total expenses | 1,226 | 1,153 | 632 | 828 | 583 | 652 | 596 |
| Employee cost | 587 | 497 | 366 | 316 | 324 | 281 | 297 |
| EBITDA | 1,599 | 1,206 | 1,418 | 933 | 679 | 621 | 804 |
| EBITDA margin | +56.6% | +51.1% | +69.2% | +53.0% | +53.8% | +48.8% | +57.4% |
| Depreciation | 25.83 | 23.60 | 19.98 | 16.20 | 13.79 | 13.01 | 15.20 |
| Interest | 1,179 | 950 | 833 | 576 | 606 | 618 | 577 |
| Profit before tax | 394 | 233 | 566 | 341 | 59.36 | (9.77) | 213 |
| Tax | 91.60 | 16.42 | 143 | 76.67 | 19.13 | 3.79 | 56.90 |
| Net profit | 302 | 217 | 423 | 264 | 40.34 | (13.17) | 156 |
| Net profit margin | +10.7% | +9.2% | +20.7% | +15.0% | +3.2% | -1.0% | +11.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 27.45 | 19.68 | 38.43 | 31.17 | 5.39 | (2.04) | 30.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 110 | 110 | 110 | 84.80 | 74.59 | 66.47 | 51.71 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,019 | 2,733 | 2,557 | 1,800 | 1,482 | 1,425 | 1,401 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,129 | 2,843 | 2,667 | 1,914 | 1,606 | 1,491 | 1,453 |
| Secured loans | 7,093 | 6,024 | 6,075 | 4,675 | 4,678 | 3,512 | 4,580 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,439 | 1,775 | 1,120 | 773 | 785 | 2,513 | 829 |
| Total debt | 9,532 | 7,800 | 7,195 | 5,447 | 5,463 | 6,026 | 5,409 |
| Total liabilities | 12,661 | 10,643 | 9,862 | 7,361 | 7,069 | 7,517 | 6,862 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 195 | 182 | 170 | 163 | 154 | 153 | 106 |
| Net block | 99.22 | 94.18 | 93.15 | 91.38 | 88.12 | 93.67 | 56.19 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.99 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 3.65 | 34.14 |
| Investments | 1,187 | 914 | 825 | 742 | 336 | 283 | 513 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 2.09 | 1.42 | 4.01 | 2.41 | 2.39 | 14.61 | 6.13 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2,043 | 1,217 | 1,137 | 1,029 | 1,915 | 1,863 | 1,762 |
| Loans & advances | 366 | 72.74 | 71.06 | 97.12 | 68.37 | 55.70 | 73.38 |
| Total current assets | 2,411 | 1,291 | 1,212 | 1,128 | 1,985 | 1,933 | 1,841 |
| Total current liabilities | 436 | 231 | 140 | 282 | 306 | 358 | 281 |
| Net working capital | 1,975 | 1,060 | 1,071 | 847 | 1,679 | 1,575 | 1,560 |
| Total assets | 12,661 | 10,643 | 9,862 | 7,361 | 7,069 | 7,517 | 6,862 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 640 | 356 | 213 | 855 | 1,011 | 969 | 945 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (377) | (258) | (1,784) | (736) | 465 | (883) | (17.03) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (310) | (103) | (85.84) | (111) | (54.61) | 211 | (109) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,430 | 645 | 2,013 | 206 | (567) | 713 | 151 |
| Net change in cash | 742 | 284 | 143 | (641) | (156) | 41.40 | 24.66 |
| Closing cash | 2,043 | 1,217 | 1,137 | 1,029 | 1,915 | 1,863 | 1,762 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.7% | +15.1% | +16.4% | +39.6% | -0.9% | -9.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +32.5% | -14.9% | +52.0% | +37.3% | +9.5% | -22.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +69.0% | -58.8% | +65.9% | +474.5% | +9998.0% | - | -30.3% |
| Net income growth | +39.5% | -48.8% | +60.1% | +555.2% | +406.3% | -108.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.1% | +23.2% | +17.2% | +8.0% | -2.8% | +9.2% | +21.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +19.7% | +21.1% | +31.7% | +5.1% | -10.9% | -2.7% | +18.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.7% | +9.2% | +20.6% | +15.0% | +3.2% | -1.1% | +11.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.5% | +11.5% | +16.2% | +12.7% | +9.1% | +8.5% | +11.9% |
| Return on net worth | +10.1% | +7.9% | +18.5% | +15.0% | +2.6% | -0.9% | +12.0% |
| Debt / equity | 2.90 | 2.72 | 2.76 | 3.10 | 3.71 | 3.88 | 4.09 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 2.29 | 2.32 | 2.50 | 2.83 | 3.41 | 3.63 | 3.89 |
| Interest cover | 74.97 | 80.30 | 59.57 | 62.85 | 91.12 | 101.64 | 73.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 15.01 | 13.42 | 12.30 | 11.11 | 8.22 | 9.84 | 15.12 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 1,609.47 | 868.91 | 638.83 | 733.98 | 148.49 | 122.77 | 221.49 |
| EPS (₹) | 27.45 | 19.68 | 38.43 | 31.17 | 5.39 | (2.04) | 30.22 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 284.33 | 258.38 | 242.39 | 222.23 | 208.64 | 224.32 | 280.93 |
Similar companies to LoanDost
LoanDost has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Kissht, Stashfin and Money View.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kissht.com | 2015 | Mumbai, India | $132.57M | 265 | Personal, business, and property loans are provided by Kissht. | |
| stashfin.com | 2016 | Gurugram, India | $115M | 175 | Digital lending and instant credit lines are provided to individuals. | |
| moneyview.in | 2014 | Bengaluru, India | $215.39M | 718 | Loans, credit cards, gold investments, insurance, and UPI are provided. |
Detailed similar companies of LoanDost
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Loandost
Complete news archive for LoanDost
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about LoanDost
LoanDost was founded in 2018.
LoanDost is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
LoanDost has 752 employees.
The primary company behind LoanDost, Satin Creditcare Network Limited, reported revenue of ₹3,161 Cr for FY 2026, up 22% year on year.
LoanDost, led by HP Singh as Founder, Managing Director, specializes in offering financial products and advice, banking, personal loans, and digital platforms. Operates a digital platform for accessing personal loans. The team drives innovation, quality service, and sustainable practices to achieve excellence and client satisfaction.
LoanDost's top competitors include Stashfin, Money View and Kissht.
Yes, LoanDost is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SATIN.
LoanDost operates through Satin Creditcare Network Limited.
The legal entities of LoanDost currently have 8 directors, including Satvinder Singh, Harvinder Pal Singh, Vikas Gupta and others.
