- Total income
- ₹14,170 Cr
- Profit
- ₹2,764 Cr
About Lodha Group
Lodha Group is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India). Residential and commercial properties are developed across various formats. It operates on a B2B model. Lodha Group has completed 2 acquisitions, including Goel Ganga Group and Goel Ganga Ventures India. Its Indian entity Lodha Developers Limited reported revenue of βΉ17,129 Cr.
Company details
Operations in the real estate sector are conducted by Lodha Group, headquartered in Mumbai, India. Integrated townships, high-rise structures, residential complexes, retail spaces, educational facilities, and hospitality projects are developed. Focus is placed on urban and suburban developments within the Indian market, with emphasis on comprehensive property solutions for diverse needs.
Lodha Group is ranked #195 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).
Recognitions & Rankings of Lodha Group
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Stage Public
- Website lodhagroup.in
- Legal Name Lodha Developers Limited
- Date of Incorporation 25 Sep, 1995
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹1,17,514 Cr
LODHA · NSE
- Share Price₹1,159.70
-1.37% today
- Revenue₹16,676 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +21.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹4,923 Cr
Margin 29.5%
- Net Profit₹3,363 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +30.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)24.4x
P/B 4.3x
- ROE16.1%
ROCE 16.7%
- Debt / Equity0.40
Interest cover 14.4x
- Investments & AcquisitionsGoel Ganga Group
& 1 more
Associated legal entities of Lodha Group
Lodha Group operates through Lodha Developers Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lodha Developers Limited Listed CIN L45200MH1995PLC093041 | Active | 25 Sep 1995 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹17,129 Cr | 4,691 | 11 | View details |
Board of directors of Lodha Developers Limited (Lodha Group)
Lodha Developers Limited is the primary company behind Lodha Group. The board of Lodha Developers Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Rajinder Pal Singh, appointed in 2016. 23 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajinder Pal Singh DIN 02943155 | Director | 01 Jan 2016 | 10 yrs 10 mo | Lodha Developers Limited |
| Abhishek Mangalprabhat Lodha DIN 00266089 | Managing Director | 09 Mar 2016 | 10 yrs 7 mo | Lodha Developers Limited |
| Mukund Manohar Chitale DIN 00101004 | Director | 23 Nov 2016 | 9 yrs 11 mo | Lodha Developers Limited |
| Lee Anthony Polisano DIN 09254797 | Director | 30 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Lodha Developers Limited |
| Rajeev Bakshi DIN 00044621 | Director | 29 Jun 2022 | 4 yrs 4 mo | Lodha Developers Limited |
| Harita Gupta DIN 01719806 | Director | 20 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Lodha Developers Limited |
| Shaishav Pankaj Dharia DIN 06405078 | Whole-time director | 17 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Lodha Developers Limited |
| Sushil Kumar Modi DIN 07793713 | Whole-time director | 25 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | Lodha Developers Limited |
| Akhil Kumar Gupta DIN 00028728 | Director | 24 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Lodha Developers Limited |
IPO & Listings of Lodha Group
Lodha Group is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol LODHA in India, operating in the Realty sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: LODHA
- Listed entityLodha Developers Limited
- Exchange sectorRealty
Financials of Lodha Group
Exchange-reported figures of Lodha Developers Limited, the listed company behind Lodha Group (NSE: LODHA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 16,676 | 13,780 | 10,316 | 9,470 | 9,233 | 5,449 | 12,443 |
| Revenue growth | +21.0% | +33.6% | +8.9% | +2.6% | +69.5% | -56.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 4,923 | 3,989 | 2,560 | 886 | 2,186 | 920 | 1,917 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.5% | +29.0% | +24.8% | +9.4% | +23.7% | +16.9% | +15.4% |
| Profit before tax | 4,371 | 3,556 | 2,028 | 452 | 1,716 | 33.16 | 1,003 |
| Net profit | 3,363 | 2,585 | 1,618 | 880 | 1,200 | 394 | 718 |
| Net profit margin | +20.2% | +18.8% | +15.7% | +9.3% | +13.0% | +7.2% | +5.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 34.32 | 27.71 | 15.58 | 10.10 | 24.97 | 1.01 | 18.38 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 33,717 | 27,562 | 25,348 | 22,056 | 24,084 | 23,759 | 23,919 |
| Net worth | 23,311 | 20,196 | 17,482 | 12,672 | 12,105 | 4,599 | 4,552 |
| Total debt | 9,871 | 7,076 | 7,684 | 9,051 | 11,537 | 18,193 | 18,423 |
| Cash & bank | 3,586 | 1,742 | 2,635 | 1,824 | 1,246 | 367 | 187 |
| Net working capital | 28,953 | 24,239 | 20,837 | 18,650 | 19,169 | 15,988 | 15,423 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 959 | 1,566 | 2,512 | 2,750 | 1,998 | 2,524 | 3,772 |
| Cash from investing | (780) | 46.70 | (2,947) | 1,789 | 1,139 | 420 | 182 |
| Cash from financing | 1,589 | (2,506) | 951 | (3,706) | (2,888) | (2,835) | (4,188) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,997 | 4,714 | 4,672 | 3,798 | 3,492 | 4,224 | 4,083 | 2,626 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.1% | +11.6% | +14.4% | +44.7% | +22.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 102 | 129 | 110 | 80.40 | 133 | 196 | 63.90 | 58.90 |
| EBITDA | 1,922 | 1,413 | 1,415 | 1,108 | 984 | 1,220 | 1,306 | 704 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.5% | +30.0% | +30.3% | +29.2% | +28.2% | +28.9% | +32.0% | +26.8% |
| Depreciation | 69.20 | 111 | 97.50 | 71.40 | 65.90 | 77.80 | 67.20 | 66.50 |
| Interest | 179 | 167 | 185 | 156 | 148 | 152 | 144 | 136 |
| Profit before tax | 1,776 | 1,264 | 1,243 | 961 | 904 | 1,186 | 1,158 | 560 |
| Tax | 403 | 256 | 285 | 171 | 228 | 264 | 214 | 137 |
| Net profit | 1,373 | 1,008 | 958 | 790 | 675 | 923 | 945 | 423 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.70 | 10.07 | 9.56 | 7.87 | 6.74 | 9.22 | 9.45 | 4.23 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 14,542 | 13,307 | 9,460 | 9,225 | 8,353 | 4,300 | 8,115 |
| Revenue growth | +9.3% | +40.7% | +2.5% | +10.4% | +94.3% | -47.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 3,869 | 3,738 | 2,062 | 811 | 1,965 | 530 | 1,349 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.6% | +28.1% | +21.8% | +8.8% | +23.5% | +12.3% | +16.6% |
| Profit before tax | 3,673 | 3,234 | 1,584 | 413 | 1,599 | (204) | 655 |
| Net profit | 2,884 | 2,257 | 1,278 | 824 | 1,132 | 325 | 794 |
| Net profit margin | +19.8% | +17.0% | +13.5% | +8.9% | +13.6% | +7.6% | +9.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 29.23 | 24.24 | 11.70 | 9.46 | 23.54 | (4.69) | 10.94 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 33,067 | 27,730 | 25,928 | 23,303 | 23,274 | 19,243 | 21,435 |
| Net worth | 22,211 | 19,585 | 16,994 | 12,572 | 12,176 | 4,154 | 4,337 |
| Total debt | 10,725 | 8,033 | 8,875 | 10,590 | 10,832 | 14,815 | 16,897 |
| Cash & bank | 2,913 | 1,482 | 2,500 | 1,700 | 1,021 | 214 | 116 |
| Net working capital | 25,246 | 24,323 | 20,931 | 19,188 | 17,506 | 14,138 | 15,612 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,486 | 1,610 | 1,780 | 1,633 | 1,961 | 3,456 | 2,000 |
| Cash from investing | (1,532) | (55.40) | (1,931) | 1,684 | (1,624) | 496 | (147) |
| Cash from financing | 1,436 | (2,532) | 667 | (2,377) | (202) | (3,873) | (1,985) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,378 | 3,902 | 4,307 | 2,983 | 3,349 | 3,890 | 4,016 | 2,590 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.7% | +0.3% | +7.3% | +15.2% | +19.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 116 | 268 | 399 | 63.90 | 146 | 155 | 87.20 | 91.20 |
| Total expenses | 2,853 | 2,938 | 2,979 | 2,366 | 2,392 | 2,843 | 2,744 | 1,908 |
| EBITDA | 1,525 | 963 | 1,328 | 618 | 958 | 1,047 | 1,271 | 682 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.8% | +24.7% | +30.8% | +20.7% | +28.6% | +26.9% | +31.7% | +26.3% |
| Depreciation | 64.70 | 92.70 | 98.80 | 65.40 | 62.80 | 64.60 | 66.00 | 78.80 |
| Interest | 199 | 179 | 212 | 187 | 173 | 161 | 186 | 171 |
| Profit before tax | 1,377 | 960 | 1,416 | 429 | 868 | 977 | 1,107 | 523 |
| Tax | 327 | 166 | 270 | 93.70 | 224 | 236 | 275 | 130 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,997 | 4,714 | 4,672 | 3,798 | 3,492 | 4,224 | 4,083 | 2,626 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.1% | +11.6% | +14.4% | +44.7% | +22.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 102 | 129 | 110 | 80.40 | 133 | 196 | 63.90 | 58.90 |
| EBITDA | 1,922 | 1,413 | 1,415 | 1,108 | 984 | 1,220 | 1,306 | 704 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.5% | +30.0% | +30.3% | +29.2% | +28.2% | +28.9% | +32.0% | +26.8% |
| Depreciation | 69.20 | 111 | 97.50 | 71.40 | 65.90 | 77.80 | 67.20 | 66.50 |
| Interest | 179 | 167 | 185 | 156 | 148 | 152 | 144 | 136 |
| Profit before tax | 1,776 | 1,264 | 1,243 | 961 | 904 | 1,186 | 1,158 | 560 |
| Tax | 403 | 256 | 285 | 171 | 228 | 264 | 214 | 137 |
| Net profit | 1,373 | 1,008 | 958 | 790 | 675 | 923 | 945 | 423 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.70 | 10.07 | 9.56 | 7.87 | 6.74 | 9.22 | 9.45 | 4.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16,676 | 13,780 | 10,316 | 9,470 | 9,233 | 5,449 | 12,443 |
| Revenue growth | +21.0% | +33.6% | +8.9% | +2.6% | +69.5% | -56.2% | - |
| Other income | 452 | 390 | 153 | 141 | 293 | 323 | 119 |
| Total expenses | 11,753 | 9,791 | 7,756 | 8,584 | 7,047 | 4,529 | 10,526 |
| Employee cost | 659 | 543 | 471 | 424 | 354 | 286 | 390 |
| EBITDA | 4,923 | 3,989 | 2,560 | 886 | 2,186 | 920 | 1,917 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.5% | +29.0% | +24.8% | +9.4% | +23.7% | +16.9% | +15.4% |
| Depreciation | 345 | 272 | 204 | 92.80 | 74.80 | 73.42 | 292 |
| Interest | 659 | 552 | 482 | 482 | 688 | 1,136 | 740 |
| Profit before tax | 4,371 | 3,556 | 2,028 | 452 | 1,716 | 33.16 | 1,003 |
| Tax | 941 | 789 | 473 | (37.00) | 508 | (14.73) | 262 |
| Net profit | 3,363 | 2,585 | 1,618 | 880 | 1,200 | 394 | 718 |
| Net profit margin | +20.2% | +18.8% | +15.7% | +9.3% | +13.0% | +7.2% | +5.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 34.32 | 27.71 | 15.58 | 10.10 | 24.97 | 1.01 | 18.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 1,024 | 1,016 | 1,008 | 491 | 482 | 396 | 396 |
| Reserves & surplus | 22,286 | 19,179 | 16,475 | 12,181 | 11,624 | 4,203 | 4,156 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 23,311 | 20,196 | 17,482 | 12,672 | 12,105 | 4,599 | 4,552 |
| Minority interest | 143 | 67.00 | 64.70 | 59.60 | 56.80 | 527 | 519 |
| Secured loans | 9,849 | 7,062 | 7,667 | 9,039 | 11,512 | 18,033 | 18,098 |
| Unsecured loans | 22.00 | 13.60 | 17.80 | 11.70 | 24.60 | 160 | 326 |
| Total debt | 9,871 | 7,076 | 7,684 | 9,051 | 11,537 | 18,193 | 18,423 |
| Total liabilities | 33,717 | 27,562 | 25,348 | 22,056 | 24,084 | 23,759 | 23,919 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5,318 | 3,699 | 3,235 | 3,735 | 3,993 | 3,945 | 3,951 |
| Net block | 2,641 | 1,368 | 1,169 | 1,828 | 1,923 | 1,946 | 2,021 |
| Capital work in progress | 10.20 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.29 | 6.29 |
| Investments | 1,454 | 1,250 | 2,500 | 246 | 574 | 1,579 | 1,553 |
| Inventories | 40,254 | 36,476 | 33,993 | 30,117 | 27,358 | 28,301 | 29,031 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,472 | 776 | 800 | 739 | 645 | 655 | 794 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3,586 | 1,742 | 2,635 | 1,824 | 1,246 | 367 | 187 |
| Loans & advances | 8,578 | 7,195 | 5,122 | 3,035 | 4,124 | 2,216 | 2,185 |
| Total current assets | 53,890 | 46,188 | 42,550 | 35,715 | 33,373 | 31,538 | 32,197 |
| Total current liabilities | 24,937 | 21,949 | 21,713 | 17,065 | 14,204 | 15,549 | 16,774 |
| Net working capital | 28,953 | 24,239 | 20,837 | 18,650 | 19,169 | 15,988 | 15,423 |
| Total assets | 33,717 | 27,562 | 25,348 | 22,056 | 24,084 | 23,759 | 23,919 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 934 | 1,827 | 1,311 | 477 | 228 | 119 | 353 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 959 | 1,566 | 2,512 | 2,750 | 1,998 | 2,524 | 3,772 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (780) | 46.70 | (2,947) | 1,789 | 1,139 | 420 | 182 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,589 | (2,506) | 951 | (3,706) | (2,888) | (2,835) | (4,188) |
| Net change in cash | 1,769 | (893) | 516 | 834 | 250 | 109 | (234) |
| Closing cash | 3,586 | 1,742 | 2,635 | 1,824 | 1,246 | 367 | 187 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +21.0% | +33.6% | +8.9% | +2.6% | +69.5% | -56.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +23.4% | +55.8% | +188.8% | -59.5% | +137.7% | -52.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.9% | +75.4% | +348.1% | -73.6% | +5076.4% | -96.7% | -59.7% |
| Net income growth | +30.1% | +59.7% | +83.9% | -26.7% | +204.5% | -45.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +20.8% | +14.3% | +23.7% | -8.7% | -8.1% | -17.4% | +16.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +77.1% | +22.2% | +40.7% | -22.7% | -11.7% | -18.2% | +5.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +20.6% | +20.1% | +15.1% | +5.2% | +13.1% | +0.9% | +6.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +16.7% | +15.8% | +10.8% | +8.8% | +10.4% | +7.1% | +6.7% |
| Return on net worth | +16.1% | +15.1% | +10.6% | +7.4% | +15.3% | +9.7% | +19.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 0.86 | 1.88 | 4.42 | 5.85 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.47 | 0.76 | 0.35 |
| Interest cover | 14.39 | 14.84 | 20.45 | 60.73 | 32.58 | 134.25 | 45.54 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.10 | 4.55 | 3.38 | 2.76 | 2.61 | 1.55 | 3.59 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.43 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.35 |
| Debtors turnover | 14.83 | 17.48 | 13.40 | 13.68 | 14.21 | 7.52 | 19.46 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 34.32 | 27.71 | 15.58 | 10.10 | 24.97 | 1.01 | 18.38 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 4.25 | 4.25 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 228.67 | 197.85 | 171.22 | 253.83 | 242.40 | 105.30 | 104.12 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,378 | 3,902 | 4,307 | 2,983 | 3,349 | 3,890 | 4,016 | 2,590 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.7% | +0.3% | +7.3% | +15.2% | +19.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 116 | 268 | 399 | 63.90 | 146 | 155 | 87.20 | 91.20 |
| Total expenses | 2,853 | 2,938 | 2,979 | 2,366 | 2,392 | 2,843 | 2,744 | 1,908 |
| EBITDA | 1,525 | 963 | 1,328 | 618 | 958 | 1,047 | 1,271 | 682 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.8% | +24.7% | +30.8% | +20.7% | +28.6% | +26.9% | +31.7% | +26.3% |
| Depreciation | 64.70 | 92.70 | 98.80 | 65.40 | 62.80 | 64.60 | 66.00 | 78.80 |
| Interest | 199 | 179 | 212 | 187 | 173 | 161 | 186 | 171 |
| Profit before tax | 1,377 | 960 | 1,416 | 429 | 868 | 977 | 1,107 | 523 |
| Tax | 327 | 166 | 270 | 93.70 | 224 | 236 | 275 | 130 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14,542 | 13,307 | 9,460 | 9,225 | 8,353 | 4,300 | 8,115 |
| Revenue growth | +9.3% | +40.7% | +2.5% | +10.4% | +94.3% | -47.0% | - |
| Other income | 877 | 428 | 319 | 255 | 91.40 | 146 | 335 |
| Total expenses | 10,673 | 9,568 | 7,398 | 8,414 | 6,388 | 3,770 | 6,765 |
| Employee cost | 605 | 538 | 463 | 411 | 344 | 257 | 280 |
| EBITDA | 3,869 | 3,738 | 2,062 | 811 | 1,965 | 530 | 1,349 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.6% | +28.1% | +21.8% | +8.8% | +23.5% | +12.3% | +16.6% |
| Depreciation | 320 | 266 | 251 | 124 | 56.10 | 57.29 | 243 |
| Interest | 753 | 666 | 545 | 529 | 402 | 823 | 786 |
| Profit before tax | 3,673 | 3,234 | 1,584 | 413 | 1,599 | (204) | 655 |
| Tax | 753 | 816 | 420 | (43.40) | 465 | (17.93) | 222 |
| Net profit | 2,884 | 2,257 | 1,278 | 824 | 1,132 | 325 | 794 |
| Net profit margin | +19.8% | +17.0% | +13.5% | +8.9% | +13.6% | +7.6% | +9.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 29.23 | 24.24 | 11.70 | 9.46 | 23.54 | (4.69) | 10.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 999 | 998 | 994 | 482 | 482 | 396 | 396 |
| Reserves & surplus | 21,212 | 18,586 | 15,999 | 12,090 | 11,695 | 3,758 | 3,941 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 22,211 | 19,585 | 16,994 | 12,572 | 12,176 | 4,154 | 4,337 |
| Secured loans | 9,420 | 6,668 | 6,353 | 8,264 | 9,790 | 12,298 | 14,873 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,305 | 1,364 | 2,522 | 2,326 | 1,042 | 2,518 | 2,024 |
| Total debt | 10,725 | 8,033 | 8,875 | 10,590 | 10,832 | 14,815 | 16,897 |
| Total liabilities | 33,067 | 27,730 | 25,928 | 23,303 | 23,274 | 19,243 | 21,435 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4,745 | 3,171 | 3,149 | 3,731 | 3,627 | 3,374 | 3,377 |
| Net block | 2,144 | 890 | 1,129 | 1,955 | 1,712 | 1,627 | 1,685 |
| Capital work in progress | 191 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.29 | 6.29 |
| Investments | 2,943 | 1,387 | 2,385 | 380 | 612 | 1,059 | 1,058 |
| Inventories | 36,588 | 34,119 | 32,830 | 28,666 | 25,909 | 23,762 | 25,371 |
| Sundry debtors | 888 | 732 | 763 | 731 | 511 | 581 | 731 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2,913 | 1,482 | 2,500 | 1,700 | 1,021 | 214 | 116 |
| Loans & advances | 9,096 | 9,743 | 6,408 | 5,140 | 4,183 | 2,306 | 2,399 |
| Total current assets | 49,485 | 46,076 | 42,500 | 36,238 | 31,624 | 26,862 | 28,616 |
| Total current liabilities | 24,239 | 21,752 | 21,569 | 17,049 | 14,118 | 12,725 | 13,004 |
| Net working capital | 25,246 | 24,323 | 20,931 | 19,188 | 17,506 | 14,138 | 15,612 |
| Total assets | 33,067 | 27,730 | 25,928 | 23,303 | 23,274 | 19,243 | 21,435 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 816 | 1,794 | 1,275 | 334 | 200 | 84.12 | 215 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,486 | 1,610 | 1,780 | 1,633 | 1,961 | 3,456 | 2,000 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,532) | (55.40) | (1,931) | 1,684 | (1,624) | 496 | (147) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,436 | (2,532) | 667 | (2,377) | (202) | (3,873) | (1,985) |
| Net change in cash | 1,389 | (977) | 516 | 941 | 134 | 78.61 | (131) |
| Closing cash | 2,913 | 1,482 | 2,500 | 1,700 | 1,021 | 214 | 116 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +9.3% | +40.7% | +2.5% | +10.4% | +94.3% | -47.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.5% | +81.3% | +154.3% | -58.7% | +270.9% | -60.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +13.6% | +104.1% | +283.9% | -74.2% | +9998.0% | - | -64.9% |
| Net income growth | +27.8% | +76.7% | +55.1% | -27.2% | +248.5% | -59.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.4% | +16.8% | +30.1% | +4.4% | -4.3% | -16.7% | +11.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +68.4% | +23.9% | +57.3% | -15.6% | -6.6% | -27.1% | +6.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +20.1% | +18.2% | +12.3% | +4.9% | +13.6% | -4.3% | +5.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.0% | +13.5% | +8.8% | +8.8% | +9.6% | +5.4% | +9.5% |
| Return on net worth | +14.4% | +12.4% | +8.1% | +6.9% | +14.7% | +8.5% | +21.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 1.66 | 4.16 | 4.50 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.17 | -74.24 | 0.15 | 0.12 |
| Interest cover | 21.21 | 19.19 | 30.11 | 77.06 | 21.05 | 174.05 | 71.03 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.09 | 4.59 | 3.15 | 2.84 | 2.72 | 1.46 | 3.17 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 0.31 |
| Debtors turnover | 17.99 | 17.01 | 12.67 | 14.85 | 15.30 | 6.56 | 14.26 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 29.23 | 24.24 | 11.70 | 9.46 | 23.54 | (4.69) | 10.94 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 4.25 | 4.25 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 217.91 | 191.91 | 166.44 | 251.94 | 243.88 | 94.06 | 98.69 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Lodha Group
Lodha Group has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 2 companies. Notable acquisitions include Goel Ganga Group and Goel Ganga Ventures India.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of commercial and residential project development services | goelganga.com | Pune, India | 1983 | Jan 2024 | β’β’β’β’ | |
Developer of residential and commercial projects | 0 | Jan 2024 | β’β’β’β’ |
Complete acquisition details for Lodha Group
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Lodha Group
2 dated milestones of Lodha Group, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Acquisition Acquires Goel Ganga Group.
- Acquisition Acquires Goel Ganga Ventures India.
Web traffic of Lodha Group
Websites that share an audience with Lodha Group (lodhagroup.in).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Lodha Group. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| palava.in | 100% | 1.5K | View details | ||
| mahindralifespaces.com | 75% | 73.7K | #569,865 | View details | |
| assureshift.in | 62% | 28.5K | #1,090,454 | View details |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Lodha Group
Complete news archive for Lodha Group
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Articles about Lodha Group on our blog
Frequently Asked Questions about Lodha Group
Lodha Group is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The primary company behind Lodha Group, Lodha Developers Limited, reported revenue of βΉ17,129 Cr for FY 2026, up 21% year on year.
Operations in the real estate sector are conducted by Lodha Group, headquartered in Mumbai, India. Integrated townships, high-rise structures, residential complexes, retail spaces, educational facilities, and hospitality projects are developed. Focus is placed on urban and suburban developments within the Indian market, with emphasis on comprehensive property solutions for diverse needs.
Yes, Lodha Group is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol LODHA.
Lodha Group has made 2 acquisitions, including Goel Ganga Group, and Goel Ganga Ventures India.
Lodha Group operates through Lodha Developers Limited.
The legal entities of Lodha Group currently have 11 directors, including Mukund Manohar Chitale, Lee Anthony Polisano, Rajinder Pal Singh and others.

