
About Madhur Industries
Madhur Industries is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 1975. Produces, sells, and exports food products. The company has 1 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Vinit Rameshchandra Parikh. Its Indian entity Madhur Industries Limited reported revenue of βΉ19 Lakh. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture, Food & Beverage Products, Multi-category and Consumer Goods. Similar companies include Sweet Karam Coffee, Godrej Agrovet and Keventer; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Madhur Industries was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. Operations focus on the food products sector, where a range of items including spices, seeds, grains, premium masalas, instant mixes, kababs, soups, chutneys, pachak masala soda, papads, and diet series products like juicy, milky, coffee, and basundi are manufactured and distributed. Exports are conducted to approximately 12 countries.
- Market Cap₹2.56 Cr
MADHURIND · BSE
- Share Price₹7.49
0.00% today
- EBITDA−₹0.37 Cr
FY 2025-26
- Net Profit−₹0.27 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +95.2% YoY
- Employee Count1
Associated legal entities of Madhur Industries
Madhur Industries operates through Madhur Industries Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madhur Industries Limited Listed CIN L51909GJ1973PLC002252 | Active | 03 Apr 1973 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹0.2 Cr | 1 | 6 | View details |
Board of directors of Madhur Industries Limited (Madhur Industries)
Madhur Industries Limited is the primary company behind Madhur Industries. The board of Madhur Industries Limited currently have 4 directors; the longest-serving is Shalin Vinitbhai Parikh, appointed in 2000. 7 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shalin Vinitbhai Parikh DIN 00494506 | Managing Director | 01 Apr 2000 | 26 yrs 7 mo | Madhur Industries Limited |
| Bhavna Vijaykumar Mehta DIN 07002645 | Director | 30 Sep 2015 | 11 yrs 1 mo | Madhur Industries Limited |
| Narendra Ishwarsinh Chavda DIN 02377055 | Additional Director | 31 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 7 mo | Madhur Industries Limited |
| Keval Rajeshbhai Parikh DIN 10757737 | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Madhur Industries Limited |
People of Madhur Industries
1 people are tracked at Madhur Industries (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 1.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & MD | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Madhur Industries
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Madhur Industries
Madhur Industries is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol MADHURIND in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date08 May 2009
- Listed onBSE: 519279
- Listed entityMadhur Industries Limited
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE110C01015
- Share price₹7.72 (+4.89% on the day) · 2026-10-09
- Market capitalisation₹3.2 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-0.74
- Volume (last session)1,296
Financials of Madhur Industries
Exchange-reported figures of Madhur Industries Limited, the listed company behind Madhur Industries (BSE: MADHURIND).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.92 | 1.00 |
| Revenue growth | - | - | - | -100.0% | -58.7% | -8.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.37) | (6.48) | (0.26) | (0.39) | (0.20) | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | -52.6% | +12.0% | +13.0% |
| Profit before tax | (0.18) | (0.37) | (0.33) | (0.49) | (0.31) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | (0.27) | (5.66) | (0.33) | (0.49) | (0.28) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | - | - | - | - | -73.7% | 0.0% | +1.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.66) | (0.86) | (0.78) | (1.18) | (0.77) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3.86 | 4.12 | 4.99 | 5.49 | 5.82 | 6.20 | 6.20 |
| Net worth | 3.85 | 4.11 | 4.97 | 5.29 | 5.78 | 6.09 | 6.09 |
| Total debt | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Cash & bank | 2.62 | 3.47 | 1.43 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.40 |
| Net working capital | 2.65 | 3.42 | 3.24 | 3.68 | 3.93 | 4.27 | 4.17 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.04) | 1.99 | 1.23 | (0.13) | 0.05 | 0.03 | (0.13) |
| Cash from investing | 0.19 | 0.07 | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.19) | 0.14 | (0.06) | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 5.93 |
| Total expenses | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.38 | 0.11 | 5.84 |
| EBITDA | (0.10) | (0.09) | (0.09) | (0.13) | (0.06) | (0.38) | (0.11) | (5.84) |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.05) | (0.08) | (0.03) | (0.27) | (0.05) | 0.09 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 5.93 |
| Total expenses | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.38 | 0.11 | 5.84 |
| EBITDA | (0.10) | (0.09) | (0.09) | (0.13) | (0.06) | (0.38) | (0.11) | (5.84) |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.05) | (0.08) | (0.03) | (0.27) | (0.05) | 0.09 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.92 | 1.00 |
| Revenue growth | - | - | - | -100.0% | -58.7% | -8.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.19 | 6.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.37 | 6.48 | 0.26 | 0.39 | 0.58 | 0.81 | 0.87 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA | (0.37) | (6.48) | (0.26) | (0.39) | (0.20) | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | -52.6% | +12.0% | +13.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.18) | (0.37) | (0.33) | (0.49) | (0.31) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.27) | (5.66) | (0.33) | (0.49) | (0.28) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | - | - | - | - | -73.7% | 0.0% | +1.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.66) | (0.86) | (0.78) | (1.18) | (0.77) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.09 | 4.09 | 4.09 | 4.09 | 4.09 | 4.09 | 4.09 |
| Reserves & surplus | (0.24) | 0.02 | 0.88 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3.85 | 4.11 | 4.97 | 5.29 | 5.78 | 6.09 | 6.09 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Total debt | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Total liabilities | 3.86 | 4.12 | 4.99 | 5.49 | 5.82 | 6.20 | 6.20 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.20 | 5.42 | 5.19 | 5.14 | 5.18 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 0.81 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.53 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.64 | 0.93 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.91 | 3.59 | 3.37 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.62 | 3.47 | 1.43 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.40 |
| Loans & advances | 0.10 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.52 |
| Total current assets | 2.72 | 4.03 | 5.91 | 4.85 | 5.10 | 5.21 | 5.22 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.07 | 0.61 | 2.67 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 0.94 | 1.05 |
| Net working capital | 2.65 | 3.42 | 3.24 | 3.68 | 3.93 | 4.27 | 4.17 |
| Total assets | 3.86 | 4.12 | 4.99 | 5.49 | 5.82 | 6.20 | 6.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.47 | 1.43 | 0.39 | 0.37 | (0.05) | (0.12) | 0.40 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.04) | 1.99 | 1.23 | (0.13) | 0.05 | 0.03 | (0.13) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.19 | 0.07 | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.19) | 0.14 | (0.06) | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Net change in cash | (0.86) | 2.05 | 1.03 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.05 | (0.01) |
| Closing cash | 2.62 | 3.47 | 1.43 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | - | - | - | -100.0% | -58.7% | -8.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +94.3% | -2392.3% | +33.3% | -95.0% | -281.8% | -15.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +51.4% | -12.1% | +32.7% | -58.1% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% | 0.0% |
| Net income growth | +95.2% | -1615.2% | +32.7% | -75.0% | - | -100.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -50.9% | -45.6% | -48.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -1.7% | +218.8% | - | - | - | - | -6.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | - | - | - | - | -81.6% | 0.0% | +1.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | -0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.19 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 1.17 | 0.98 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.32 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.66) | (0.86) | (0.78) | (1.18) | (0.77) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 10.05 | 12.16 | 12.94 | 14.12 | 14.89 | 14.88 |
Similar companies to Madhur Industries
Madhur Industries has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Sweet Karam Coffee, Godrej Agrovet and Keventer.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sweetkaramcoffee.in | 2015 | Chennai, India | $13.22M | 123 | Dry snacks and coffee are manufactured and distributed. | |
| godrejagrovet.com | 1992 | Mumbai, India | $104.79M | 526 | Diversified crop protection solutions are provided to farmers. | |
| keventer.com | 1986 | Kolkata, India | $29.26M | 1,774 | Multi-category food and beverage products are provided by Keventer. |
Detailed similar companies of Madhur Industries
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Madhur Industries
The website of Madhur Industries (madhur.co) receives about 1.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.3K
▲ 361.5% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Madhur Industries. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
swastikgum.com | swastikgum.com | 100% | #2,298,066 | β | |
pruthvisfoods.com | pruthvisfoods.com | 98% | #1,357,226 | β | |
nexxusnamkeen.com | nexxusnamkeen.com | 98% | β | ||
skfoodsgroup.in | skfoodsgroup.in | 97% | β | ||
sizland.com | sizland.com | 96% | β | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 27 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Madhur Industries
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 27 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Food & Beverage Products & Processing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Madhur Industries (Food & Beverage Products & Processing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platform offering a subscription-based delivery service for fresh milk and groceries | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 228.42 M | USD 99.78 M | 3,464 | |
Subscription-based coffee products are offered by an internet-first brand. | 2013 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 112.84 M | USD 25.83 M | 2,059 | |
Meat and seafood products are delivered via an online platform. | 2015 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 564.84 M | USD 143.51 M | 2,828 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Madhur Industries
Complete news archive for Madhur Industries
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Madhur Industries
Madhur Industries was founded in 1975.
Madhur Industries is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Vinit Rameshchandra Parikh is the CEO of Madhur Industries, as recorded in our data.
Madhur Industries has 1 employees.
The primary company behind Madhur Industries, Madhur Industries Limited, reported revenue of βΉ19 Lakh for FY 2026, up 9997% year on year.
Madhur Industries was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. Operations focus on the food products sector, where a range of items including spices, seeds, grains, premium masalas, instant mixes, kababs, soups, chutneys, pachak masala soda, papads, and diet series products like juicy, milky, coffee, and basundi are manufactured and distributed. Exports are conducted to approximately 12 countries.
Madhur Industries's top competitors include Sweet Karam Coffee, Keventer and Godrej Agrovet.
Yes, Madhur Industries is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol MADHURIND.
Madhur Industries operates through Madhur Industries Limited.
The legal entities of Madhur Industries currently have 5 directors, including Bhavna Vijaykumar Mehta, Shalin Vinitbhai Parikh, Narendra Ishwarsinh Chavda and others.
