
About Man Industries
Man Industries is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1988 by Ramesh Mansukhani. Manufacturing and supply of steel line pipes. The company has 86 employees. Its website mangroup.com draws about 23 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Man Industries (India) Limited reported revenue of βΉ3,592 Cr. Man Industries offers products and services including LSAW Pipes, HSAW Pipes, Coating Services, ERW Pipes, and HIB Pipes. Its focus areas include Energy, Oil & Gas Midstream, Transportation and Pipelines.
Company details
Man Industries, based in Mumbai, focuses on working in the energy sector, oil gas midstream, providing transportation services, pipelines, technology providers, and pipeline manufacturers. Manufacturing and supply of steel line pipes. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 86
- Founders Ramesh Mansukhani
- Stage Public
- SectorsEnergy & Utilities
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website mangroup.com
- Social LinkedIn X YouTube
- Legal Name Man Industries (India) Limited
- Market Cap₹5,443 Cr
MANINDS · NSE
- Share Price₹725.50
-0.03% today
- Revenue₹3,564 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +1.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹439 Cr
Margin 12.3%
- Net Profit₹170 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +13.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)26.6x
P/B 2.6x
- Employee Count86
Associated legal entities of Man Industries
Man Industries operates through Man Industries (India) Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man Industries (India) Limited Listed CIN L99999MH1988PLC047408 | Active | 19 May 1988 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹3,592 Cr | 86 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Man Industries
Man Industries offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including LSAW Pipes, HSAW Pipes, Coating Services, ERW Pipes, and HIB Pipes.
Longitudinal Submerged Arc Welded pipes for global pipeline demands.
Helical Submerged Arc Welded pipes for industrial applications.
Corrosion protection coatings to extend pipe operational life.
High Frequency welded pipes for various global specifications.
Hot Induction Bend pipes for pipeline and drilling needs.
Apps and channels of Man Industries
its YouTube channel Man Industries India LTD has 58 subscribers.
Funding Insights of Man Industries
- Total Rounds 1
All 1 funding rounds of Man Industries with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2004 | Debt – Conventional | β | β | β |
Board of directors of Man Industries (India) Limited (Man Industries)
Man Industries (India) Limited is the primary company behind Man Industries. The board of Man Industries (India) Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Rameshchandra Mansukhani, appointed in 2008. 24 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rameshchandra Mansukhani DIN 00012033 | Whole-time director | 26 Sep 2008 | 18 yrs 1 mo | Man Industries (India) Limited |
| Nikhil Rameshchandra Mansukhani DIN 02257522 | Managing Director | 23 Nov 2011 | 14 yrs 11 mo | Man Industries (India) Limited |
| Renu Purshottam Jalan DIN 08076758 | Director | 08 Mar 2018 | 8 yrs 7 mo | Man Industries (India) Limited |
| Narendra Mairpady DIN 00536905 | Director | 23 Feb 2021 | 5 yrs 8 mo | Man Industries (India) Limited |
| Rabi Narayan Bastia DIN 05233577 | Director | 05 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Man Industries (India) Limited |
| Esha Padmanabhan Achan DIN 10350369 | Director | 13 Nov 2025 | 11 mo | Man Industries (India) Limited |
People of Man Industries
1 people are tracked at Man Industries (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 86.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Ramesh Mansukhani | Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Man Industries
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Man Industries
Man Industries is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol MANINDS in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date24 Jun 2005
- Listed onNSE: MANINDS
- Listed entityMan Industries (India) Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE993A01026
- Share price₹899.05 (+0.95% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹6,677 Cr
- Price to earnings33.3
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹26.99
- Volume (last session)402,580
Financials of Man Industries
Exchange-reported figures of Man Industries (India) Limited, the listed company behind Man Industries (NSE: MANINDS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,564 | 3,505 | 3,142 | 2,231 | 2,139 | 2,080 | 1,759 |
| Revenue growth | +1.7% | +11.6% | +40.8% | +4.3% | +2.8% | +18.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 439 | 301 | 241 | 137 | 181 | 205 | 165 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.3% | +8.6% | +7.7% | +6.1% | +8.4% | +9.9% | +9.4% |
| Profit before tax | 237 | 208 | 144 | 89.46 | 135 | 137 | 65.27 |
| Net profit | 170 | 151 | 102 | 58.42 | 101 | 100 | 57.16 |
| Net profit margin | +4.8% | +4.3% | +3.3% | +2.6% | +4.7% | +4.8% | +3.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 23.65 | 23.66 | 16.24 | 11.15 | 17.17 | 17.66 | 9.72 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,724 | 2,091 | 1,735 | 1,439 | 1,004 | 1,136 | 1,045 |
| Net worth | 2,087 | 1,607 | 1,405 | 1,132 | 942 | 835 | 746 |
| Total debt | 628 | 476 | 326 | 301 | 56.95 | 296 | 294 |
| Cash & bank | 657 | 379 | 255 | 170 | 240 | 102 | 222 |
| Net working capital | 1,192 | 1,064 | 717 | 760 | 426 | 583 | 423 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 472 | 73.09 | 345 | (120) | 451 | (59.89) | 214 |
| Cash from investing | (594) | (111) | (279) | (135) | (119) | 4.26 | (46.34) |
| Cash from financing | 136 | 24.52 | 86.03 | 211 | (267) | (63.10) | (36.86) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,053 | 1,157 | 830 | 834 | 742 | 1,218 | 732 | 806 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.9% | -5.0% | +13.5% | +3.5% | -0.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 11.83 | 8.21 | 8.34 | (19.29) | 31.49 | 15.46 | 5.54 | 10.73 |
| EBITDA | 143 | 140 | 128 | 121 | 49.12 | 121 | 78.73 | 63.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +12.1% | +15.4% | +14.5% | +6.6% | +9.9% | +10.8% | +7.9% |
| Depreciation | 29.84 | 22.68 | 21.49 | 22.17 | 12.58 | 10.53 | 11.24 | 10.77 |
| Interest | 39.96 | 52.27 | 38.19 | 30.21 | 29.77 | 34.94 | 26.17 | 20.88 |
| Profit before tax | 85.45 | 72.97 | 76.29 | 49.43 | 38.26 | 91.19 | 46.86 | 42.81 |
| Tax | 24.02 | 22.12 | 21.25 | 12.45 | 10.64 | 23.04 | 12.74 | 10.95 |
| Net profit | 61.43 | 50.85 | 55.04 | 36.98 | 27.62 | 68.15 | 34.12 | 31.86 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.06 | 7.00 | 7.51 | 4.68 | 4.13 | 8.82 | 5.16 | 4.74 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,455 | 3,118 | 3,080 | 2,092 | 2,094 | 2,075 | 1,759 |
| Revenue growth | +10.8% | +1.2% | +47.2% | -0.1% | +0.9% | +18.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 440 | 242 | 230 | 136 | 180 | 205 | 164 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +7.8% | +7.5% | +6.5% | +8.6% | +9.9% | +9.3% |
| Profit before tax | 263 | 186 | 149 | 89.65 | 135 | 136 | 63.73 |
| Net profit | 196 | 135 | 107 | 58.63 | 100 | 99.80 | 55.60 |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +4.3% | +3.5% | +2.8% | +4.8% | +4.8% | +3.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 26.72 | 21.18 | 16.95 | 11.19 | 17.11 | 17.62 | 9.45 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,465 | 1,796 | 1,605 | 1,312 | 1,010 | 1,142 | 1,051 |
| Net worth | 1,922 | 1,419 | 1,278 | 1,003 | 940 | 833 | 745 |
| Total debt | 535 | 371 | 323 | 303 | 64.42 | 303 | 301 |
| Cash & bank | 490 | 288 | 227 | 162 | 237 | 102 | 222 |
| Net working capital | 916 | 744 | 542 | 541 | 415 | 563 | 402 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 293 | 78.33 | 309 | (112) | 438 | (59.78) | 213 |
| Cash from investing | (540) | (18.93) | (260) | (126) | (109) | 4.23 | (46.32) |
| Cash from financing | 183 | (76.54) | 83.17 | 187 | (267) | (63.37) | (35.99) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,010 | 1,157 | 804 | 782 | 713 | 850 | 731 | 805 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.6% | +36.0% | +10.0% | -2.9% | -2.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 18.47 | 17.60 | 13.47 | (12.84) | 35.00 | 37.22 | 14.66 | 8.78 |
| Total expenses | 871 | 1,003 | 677 | 670 | 667 | 786 | 659 | 736 |
| EBITDA | 139 | 154 | 127 | 112 | 45.65 | 64.38 | 72.17 | 68.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +13.3% | +15.8% | +14.3% | +6.4% | +7.6% | +9.9% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 20.86 | 21.57 | 20.49 | 21.46 | 12.03 | 10.01 | 10.67 | 10.43 |
| Interest | 32.07 | 55.08 | 37.81 | 30.07 | 29.65 | 34.73 | 25.90 | 20.94 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 94.67 | 81.73 | 47.72 | 38.97 | 56.86 | 50.26 | 46.27 |
| Tax | 26.45 | 24.46 | 20.83 | 12.12 | 9.84 | 16.53 | 12.65 | 11.21 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,053 | 1,157 | 830 | 834 | 742 | 1,218 | 732 | 806 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.9% | -5.0% | +13.5% | +3.5% | -0.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 11.83 | 8.21 | 8.34 | (19.29) | 31.49 | 15.46 | 5.54 | 10.73 |
| EBITDA | 143 | 140 | 128 | 121 | 49.12 | 121 | 78.73 | 63.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +12.1% | +15.4% | +14.5% | +6.6% | +9.9% | +10.8% | +7.9% |
| Depreciation | 29.84 | 22.68 | 21.49 | 22.17 | 12.58 | 10.53 | 11.24 | 10.77 |
| Interest | 39.96 | 52.27 | 38.19 | 30.21 | 29.77 | 34.94 | 26.17 | 20.88 |
| Profit before tax | 85.45 | 72.97 | 76.29 | 49.43 | 38.26 | 91.19 | 46.86 | 42.81 |
| Tax | 24.02 | 22.12 | 21.25 | 12.45 | 10.64 | 23.04 | 12.74 | 10.95 |
| Net profit | 61.43 | 50.85 | 55.04 | 36.98 | 27.62 | 68.15 | 34.12 | 31.86 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.06 | 7.00 | 7.51 | 4.68 | 4.13 | 8.82 | 5.16 | 4.74 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,564 | 3,505 | 3,142 | 2,231 | 2,139 | 2,080 | 1,759 |
| Revenue growth | +1.7% | +11.6% | +40.8% | +4.3% | +2.8% | +18.2% | - |
| Other income | 28.59 | 51.82 | 52.05 | 39.03 | 37.08 | 30.79 | 16.55 |
| Total expenses | 3,125 | 3,204 | 2,901 | 2,094 | 1,958 | 1,875 | 1,594 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 77.06 | 68.81 | 59.94 | 54.12 | 54.89 | 55.92 |
| EBITDA | 439 | 301 | 241 | 137 | 181 | 205 | 165 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.3% | +8.6% | +7.7% | +6.1% | +8.4% | +9.9% | +9.4% |
| Depreciation | 78.92 | 45.25 | 61.09 | 45.50 | 45.40 | 46.38 | 52.32 |
| Interest | 152 | 99.63 | 87.83 | 41.03 | 37.30 | 52.80 | 64.42 |
| Profit before tax | 237 | 208 | 144 | 89.46 | 135 | 137 | 65.27 |
| Tax | 66.46 | 55.18 | 39.16 | 22.41 | 33.39 | 35.85 | 9.75 |
| Net profit | 170 | 151 | 102 | 58.42 | 101 | 100 | 57.16 |
| Net profit margin | +4.8% | +4.3% | +3.3% | +2.6% | +4.7% | +4.8% | +3.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 23.65 | 23.66 | 16.24 | 11.15 | 17.17 | 17.66 | 9.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 37.50 | 32.37 | 32.37 | 30.05 | 29.59 | 28.55 | 28.55 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,039 | 1,563 | 1,361 | 1,102 | 911 | 806 | 718 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,087 | 1,607 | 1,405 | 1,132 | 942 | 835 | 746 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 299 | 379 | 288 | 294 | 49.36 | 284 | 278 |
| Unsecured loans | 329 | 97.17 | 37.79 | 7.05 | 7.59 | 11.70 | 15.34 |
| Total debt | 628 | 476 | 326 | 301 | 56.95 | 296 | 294 |
| Total liabilities | 2,724 | 2,091 | 1,735 | 1,439 | 1,004 | 1,136 | 1,045 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,375 | 1,075 | 995 | 892 | 620 | 593 | 578 |
| Net block | 864 | 643 | 605 | 553 | 318 | 337 | 368 |
| Capital work in progress | 326 | 133 | 30.54 | 14.45 | 19.88 | 1.01 | 3.56 |
| Investments | 70.77 | 25.95 | 228 | 0.32 | 102 | 103 | 102 |
| Inventories | 1,535 | 1,269 | 646 | 407 | 318 | 332 | 380 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,010 | 896 | 355 | 494 | 544 | 656 | 450 |
| Cash & bank balances | 657 | 379 | 255 | 170 | 240 | 102 | 222 |
| Loans & advances | 260 | 181 | 116 | 86.02 | 116 | 118 | 127 |
| Total current assets | 3,462 | 2,725 | 1,372 | 1,157 | 1,219 | 1,208 | 1,178 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,271 | 1,661 | 654 | 397 | 793 | 624 | 755 |
| Net working capital | 1,192 | 1,064 | 717 | 760 | 426 | 583 | 423 |
| Total assets | 2,724 | 2,091 | 1,735 | 1,439 | 1,004 | 1,136 | 1,045 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 175 | 189 | 36.97 | 82.07 | 17.29 | 136 | 4.92 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 472 | 73.09 | 345 | (120) | 451 | (59.89) | 214 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (594) | (111) | (279) | (135) | (119) | 4.26 | (46.34) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 136 | 24.52 | 86.03 | 211 | (267) | (63.10) | (36.86) |
| Net change in cash | 14.29 | (13.69) | 152 | (45.10) | 64.65 | (119) | 131 |
| Closing cash | 657 | 379 | 255 | 170 | 240 | 102 | 222 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +1.7% | +11.6% | +40.8% | +4.3% | +2.8% | +18.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +45.8% | +25.0% | +76.1% | -24.2% | -12.0% | +24.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +13.7% | +44.4% | +61.3% | -33.7% | -1.3% | +109.4% | -26.2% |
| Net income growth | +13.1% | +47.3% | +75.2% | -42.0% | +0.6% | +75.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.9% | +17.9% | +14.7% | +8.3% | -1.3% | +9.0% | +18.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +47.5% | +18.6% | +5.6% | -6.1% | +0.5% | +19.3% | +50.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.8% | +4.4% | +3.4% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +4.9% | +3.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +16.1% | +14.6% | +9.7% | +16.1% | +17.4% | +13.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.2% | +8.3% | +5.6% | +11.4% | +12.8% | +7.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 0.37 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 42.19 | 38.90 | 48.77 | 44.86 | 27.59 | 33.27 | 56.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.38 | 3.33 | 2.95 | 3.53 | 3.55 | 3.10 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.66 | 5.97 | 6.15 | 6.58 | 5.85 | 5.90 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.60 | 7.40 | 4.30 | 3.56 | 3.76 | 3.50 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 23.65 | 23.66 | 16.24 | 11.15 | 17.17 | 17.66 | 9.72 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 246.51 | 215.25 | 188.39 | 158.95 | 146.21 | 130.70 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,010 | 1,157 | 804 | 782 | 713 | 850 | 731 | 805 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.6% | +36.0% | +10.0% | -2.9% | -2.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 18.47 | 17.60 | 13.47 | (12.84) | 35.00 | 37.22 | 14.66 | 8.78 |
| Total expenses | 871 | 1,003 | 677 | 670 | 667 | 786 | 659 | 736 |
| EBITDA | 139 | 154 | 127 | 112 | 45.65 | 64.38 | 72.17 | 68.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +13.3% | +15.8% | +14.3% | +6.4% | +7.6% | +9.9% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 20.86 | 21.57 | 20.49 | 21.46 | 12.03 | 10.01 | 10.67 | 10.43 |
| Interest | 32.07 | 55.08 | 37.81 | 30.07 | 29.65 | 34.73 | 25.90 | 20.94 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 94.67 | 81.73 | 47.72 | 38.97 | 56.86 | 50.26 | 46.27 |
| Tax | 26.45 | 24.46 | 20.83 | 12.12 | 9.84 | 16.53 | 12.65 | 11.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,455 | 3,118 | 3,080 | 2,092 | 2,094 | 2,075 | 1,759 |
| Revenue growth | +10.8% | +1.2% | +47.2% | -0.1% | +0.9% | +18.0% | - |
| Other income | 53.07 | 86.03 | 66.21 | 40.18 | 37.18 | 30.79 | 16.51 |
| Total expenses | 3,016 | 2,876 | 2,850 | 1,957 | 1,914 | 1,870 | 1,595 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 72.73 | 67.22 | 57.98 | 53.11 | 54.12 | 53.96 |
| EBITDA | 440 | 242 | 230 | 136 | 180 | 205 | 164 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +7.8% | +7.5% | +6.5% | +8.6% | +9.9% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 75.54 | 43.27 | 60.48 | 45.14 | 45.22 | 46.37 | 52.31 |
| Interest | 154 | 99.12 | 87.06 | 41.02 | 37.30 | 52.80 | 64.42 |
| Profit before tax | 263 | 186 | 149 | 89.65 | 135 | 136 | 63.73 |
| Tax | 67.23 | 48.38 | 38.83 | 22.38 | 33.39 | 35.85 | 9.75 |
| Net profit | 196 | 135 | 107 | 58.63 | 100 | 99.80 | 55.60 |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +4.3% | +3.5% | +2.8% | +4.8% | +4.8% | +3.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 26.72 | 21.18 | 16.95 | 11.19 | 17.11 | 17.62 | 9.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 37.50 | 32.37 | 32.37 | 30.05 | 29.59 | 28.55 | 28.55 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,875 | 1,375 | 1,234 | 973 | 909 | 804 | 716 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,922 | 1,419 | 1,278 | 1,003 | 940 | 833 | 745 |
| Secured loans | 235 | 274 | 288 | 294 | 49.36 | 284 | 278 |
| Unsecured loans | 300 | 97.54 | 34.69 | 9.69 | 15.06 | 19.01 | 22.93 |
| Total debt | 535 | 371 | 323 | 303 | 64.42 | 303 | 301 |
| Total liabilities | 2,465 | 1,796 | 1,605 | 1,312 | 1,010 | 1,142 | 1,051 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,189 | 929 | 892 | 821 | 614 | 593 | 578 |
| Net block | 683 | 499 | 504 | 483 | 313 | 337 | 368 |
| Capital work in progress | 26.42 | 93.77 | 30.59 | 3.08 | 15.80 | 1.01 | 3.56 |
| Investments | 271 | 216 | 368 | 136 | 133 | 133 | 133 |
| Inventories | 1,212 | 932 | 352 | 107 | 305 | 332 | 380 |
| Sundry debtors | 953 | 886 | 342 | 485 | 540 | 635 | 427 |
| Cash & bank balances | 490 | 288 | 227 | 162 | 237 | 102 | 222 |
| Loans & advances | 313 | 286 | 273 | 178 | 121 | 118 | 127 |
| Total current assets | 2,968 | 2,392 | 1,194 | 932 | 1,204 | 1,187 | 1,155 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,052 | 1,649 | 651 | 391 | 789 | 624 | 753 |
| Net working capital | 916 | 744 | 542 | 541 | 415 | 563 | 402 |
| Total assets | 2,465 | 1,796 | 1,605 | 1,312 | 1,010 | 1,142 | 1,051 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 143 | 161 | 28.41 | 79.15 | 17.00 | 136 | 4.89 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 293 | 78.33 | 309 | (112) | 438 | (59.78) | 213 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (540) | (18.93) | (260) | (126) | (109) | 4.23 | (46.32) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 183 | (76.54) | 83.17 | 187 | (267) | (63.37) | (35.99) |
| Net change in cash | (64.65) | (17.13) | 132 | (50.74) | 62.15 | (119) | 131 |
| Closing cash | 490 | 288 | 227 | 162 | 237 | 102 | 222 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +10.8% | +1.2% | +47.2% | -0.1% | +0.9% | +18.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +81.8% | +5.2% | +69.5% | -24.6% | -12.2% | +25.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +41.8% | +24.9% | +65.7% | -33.4% | -1.4% | +114.2% | -26.7% |
| Net income growth | +45.4% | +25.4% | +83.2% | -41.5% | +0.5% | +79.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.2% | +14.2% | +14.1% | +6.0% | -1.9% | +9.7% | +18.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +48.0% | +10.4% | +3.9% | -6.1% | +0.6% | +19.8% | +53.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.7% | +4.4% | +3.6% | +3.2% | +4.8% | +4.9% | +3.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +16.7% | +16.2% | +10.3% | +16.0% | +17.3% | +12.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.2% | +9.6% | +6.0% | +11.4% | +12.8% | +7.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 42.34 | 49.91 | 51.39 | 45.33 | 27.68 | 33.31 | 57.70 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.42 | 3.60 | 2.92 | 3.47 | 3.55 | 3.10 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.86 | 13.42 | 10.14 | 6.57 | 5.84 | 5.90 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.08 | 7.45 | 4.08 | 3.56 | 3.91 | 3.67 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 26.72 | 21.18 | 16.95 | 11.19 | 17.11 | 17.62 | 9.45 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 217.40 | 195.65 | 166.85 | 158.61 | 145.87 | 130.39 |
Timeline of Man Industries
3 dated milestones of Man Industries across 17 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Man Industries is founded.
- Funding First funding round.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
Web traffic of Man Industries
The website of Man Industries (mangroup.com) receives about 22.6K visits a month.
- Monthly visits22.6K
▲ 168.8% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Man Industries. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gurjarchemicals.com | 100% | View details | |||
ajaypipes.com | ajaypipes.com | 91% | #3,097,636 | β | |
| hitechpipes.in | 74% | 9.1K | #2,676,077 | View details | |
| futurepipe.com | 72% | 18.6K | #1,378,801 | View details | |
| gammoninfra.com | 66% | View details | |||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 13 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Man Industries
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 13 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Man Industries
Complete news archive for Man Industries
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Man Industries
Man Industries was founded in 1988 and raised its 1st funding round 16 years after it was founded.
Man Industries is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Man Industries has 86 employees.
The primary company behind Man Industries, Man Industries (India) Limited, reported revenue of βΉ3,592 Cr for FY 2026, up 2% year on year.
Man Industries, based in Mumbai, focuses on working in the energy sector, oil gas midstream, providing transportation services, pipelines, technology providers, and pipeline manufacturers. Manufacturing and supply of steel line pipes. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success.
Man Industries offers LSAW Pipes, HSAW Pipes, Coating Services, ERW Pipes, and HIB Pipes.
Yes, Man Industries is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol MANINDS.
Man Industries operates through Man Industries (India) Limited.
The legal entities of Man Industries currently have 8 directors, including Rameshchandra Mansukhani, Renu Purshottam Jalan, Nikhil Rameshchandra Mansukhani and others.
