
About Manvijay
Manvijay is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1982. A real estate development company specializing in innovative property projects. It operates on a B2C model. The company has 188 employees. Its Indian entity Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited reported revenue of βΉ253 Cr. Its focus areas include Real Estate, Development, Property Development and Residential and Commercial. Similar companies include J Kumar Infraprojects, NBCC and Om Metals.
Company details
Manvijay operates with a B2C model, focusing on involved in property dealings, developing real estate projects, property development, and residential and commercial. A real estate development company specializing in innovative property projects. It emphasizes efficiency, client-focused solutions, and growth, fostering partnerships and innovation in its operations.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 188
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Website manvijay.com
- Legal Name Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited
- Date of Incorporation 20 Oct, 1982
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹98.37 Cr
WARDINMOBI · NSE
- Share Price₹3.30
+0.92% today
- Revenue₹247 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -19.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹20.85 Cr
Margin 8.4%
- Net Profit₹1.89 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -70.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)104.6x
P/B 0.7x
- Employee Count188
Associated legal entities of Manvijay
Manvijay operates through Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited Listed CIN L35100MH1982PLC264042 | Active | 20 Oct 1982 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹253 Cr | 188 | 9 | View details |
Board of directors of Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited (Manvijay)
Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited is the primary company behind Manvijay. The board of Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Yatin Sanjay Gupte, appointed in 2019. 31 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yatin Sanjay Gupte DIN 07261150 | Managing Director | 03 Oct 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited |
| Sheetal Mandar Bhalerao DIN 06453413 | Director | 19 May 2022 | 4 yrs 5 mo | Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited |
| Avishek Kumar DIN 09314508 | Director | 06 Dec 2022 | 3 yrs 11 mo | Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited |
| John Joseph DIN 08641139 | Director | 28 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited |
| Jai Singh Nain DIN 10289738 | Director | 28 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited |
| Paresh Prakashbhai Thakkar DIN 08265981 | Director | 16 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited |
| Sanjay Gupte DIN 08286993 | Whole-time director | 06 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited |
| Mansi Jayendra Bhatt DIN 10177722 | Director | 06 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited |
IPO & Listings of Manvijay
Manvijay is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol WARDINMOBI in India. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: WARDINMOBI
- Listed entityWardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited
Financials of Manvijay
Exchange-reported figures of Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited, the listed company behind Manvijay (NSE: WARDINMOBI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 247 | 305 | 321 | 239 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | -19.0% | -5.1% | +34.5% | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | 20.85 | 36.54 | 31.62 | 18.89 | (0.99) | (0.30) | (0.22) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +12.0% | +9.8% | +7.9% | -1237.5% | - | - |
| Profit before tax | 2.77 | 9.87 | 19.91 | 13.27 | (0.91) | (0.16) | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 1.89 | 6.37 | 13.40 | 8.73 | (0.92) | (0.16) | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +2.1% | +4.2% | +3.7% | -1150.0% | - | - |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.52 | 0.34 | (1.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 305 | 187 | 103 | 10.89 | 6.38 | 6.65 |
| Net worth | - | 105 | 101 | 88.18 | 10.69 | 6.17 | 6.33 |
| Total debt | - | 199 | 84.57 | 14.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Cash & bank | - | 9.46 | 5.13 | 11.24 | 1.39 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Net working capital | - | 223 | 113 | 19.88 | 5.52 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (68.99) | (62.77) | (18.33) | (4.98) | 0.01 | 3.51 |
| Cash from investing | - | (19.27) | (7.55) | (21.42) | (0.42) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | - | 92.59 | 64.20 | 33.90 | 6.76 | (0.02) | (3.55) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.64 | 118 | 62.72 | 33.43 | 32.27 | 109 | 86.27 | 58.18 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +91.0% | +8.6% | -27.3% | -42.5% | -37.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.11 | 0.77 | 0.07 | 1.07 | 4.62 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| EBITDA | 3.80 | 6.83 | 4.97 | 5.05 | 4.03 | 18.73 | 12.11 | (1.78) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.2% | +5.8% | +7.9% | +15.1% | +12.5% | +17.2% | +14.0% | -3.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.16 | 1.37 | 1.54 | 1.54 | 1.52 | 2.05 | 1.62 | 1.52 |
| Interest | 2.69 | 5.02 | 3.46 | 4.51 | 5.66 | 7.12 | 6.60 | 3.79 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 1.21 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1.47 | 9.66 | 4.03 | (6.95) |
| Tax | (0.10) | 0.61 | 0.00 | (0.08) | 0.35 | 3.22 | 0.20 | (0.74) |
| Net profit | 0.16 | 0.60 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 1.12 | 6.44 | 3.83 | (6.21) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.25 | 0.15 | (0.24) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 247 | 302 | 317 | 239 | 185 | 39.32 | 0.08 |
| Revenue growth | -18.4% | -4.7% | +32.8% | +29.5% | +369.4% | - | - |
| EBITDA | 20.88 | 36.93 | 32.29 | 19.25 | 13.93 | 3.08 | (0.99) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +12.2% | +10.2% | +8.1% | +7.6% | +7.8% | -1237.5% |
| Profit before tax | 2.84 | 10.30 | 20.63 | 13.86 | 12.15 | 2.50 | (0.91) |
| Net profit | 1.96 | 6.80 | 14.15 | 9.31 | 8.49 | 1.89 | (0.92) |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +2.3% | +4.5% | +3.9% | +4.6% | +4.8% | -1150.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.07 | 0.26 | 0.54 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.09 | (1.24) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 306 | 188 | 103 | 62.45 | 28.18 | 10.99 |
| Net worth | - | 106 | 103 | 88.80 | 62.24 | 28.11 | 11.00 |
| Total debt | - | 199 | 84.57 | 14.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | - | 9.45 | 4.83 | 11.04 | 17.08 | 2.28 | 1.39 |
| Net working capital | - | 224 | 114 | 19.86 | 13.56 | 8.93 | 5.53 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (68.71) | (63.03) | (17.89) | 10.84 | 0.04 | (5.17) |
| Cash from investing | - | (19.27) | (7.55) | (21.56) | (23.04) | (11.67) | (0.42) |
| Cash from financing | - | 92.60 | 64.36 | 33.42 | 27.01 | 12.52 | 6.96 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.64 | 118 | 62.72 | 33.43 | 32.27 | 109 | 86.27 | 58.18 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +91.0% | +8.7% | -27.3% | -42.5% | -34.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.80 | 0.08 | 1.08 | 4.62 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 57.83 | 112 | 57.75 | 28.37 | 28.24 | 90.26 | 74.16 | 59.75 |
| EBITDA | 3.81 | 6.83 | 4.97 | 5.06 | 4.03 | 18.77 | 12.11 | (1.57) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.2% | +5.8% | +7.9% | +15.1% | +12.5% | +17.2% | +14.0% | -2.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.16 | 1.37 | 1.54 | 1.54 | 1.52 | 2.05 | 1.62 | 1.52 |
| Interest | 2.69 | 5.02 | 3.46 | 4.51 | 5.66 | 7.12 | 6.60 | 3.79 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 1.24 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 1.47 | 9.71 | 4.04 | (6.74) |
| Tax | (0.10) | 0.61 | 0.00 | (0.08) | 0.35 | 3.22 | 0.21 | (0.79) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.64 | 118 | 62.72 | 33.43 | 32.27 | 109 | 86.27 | 58.18 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +91.0% | +8.6% | -27.3% | -42.5% | -37.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.11 | 0.77 | 0.07 | 1.07 | 4.62 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| EBITDA | 3.80 | 6.83 | 4.97 | 5.05 | 4.03 | 18.73 | 12.11 | (1.78) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.2% | +5.8% | +7.9% | +15.1% | +12.5% | +17.2% | +14.0% | -3.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.16 | 1.37 | 1.54 | 1.54 | 1.52 | 2.05 | 1.62 | 1.52 |
| Interest | 2.69 | 5.02 | 3.46 | 4.51 | 5.66 | 7.12 | 6.60 | 3.79 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 1.21 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1.47 | 9.66 | 4.03 | (6.95) |
| Tax | (0.10) | 0.61 | 0.00 | (0.08) | 0.35 | 3.22 | 0.20 | (0.74) |
| Net profit | 0.16 | 0.60 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 1.12 | 6.44 | 3.83 | (6.21) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.25 | 0.15 | (0.24) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 247 | 305 | 321 | 239 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | -19.0% | -5.1% | +34.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.53 | 0.41 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.24 |
| Total expenses | 226 | 268 | 290 | 220 | 1.07 | 0.30 | 0.22 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 12.93 | 13.35 | 8.36 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 20.85 | 36.54 | 31.62 | 18.89 | (0.99) | (0.30) | (0.22) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +12.0% | +9.8% | +7.9% | -1237.5% | - | - |
| Depreciation | 5.97 | 6.67 | 6.67 | 4.95 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 18.64 | 20.41 | 5.25 | 1.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 2.77 | 9.87 | 19.91 | 13.27 | (0.91) | (0.16) | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.88 | 3.50 | 6.48 | 4.41 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 1.89 | 6.37 | 13.40 | 8.73 | (0.92) | (0.16) | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +2.1% | +4.2% | +3.7% | -1150.0% | - | - |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.52 | 0.34 | (1.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 26.07 | 26.07 | 26.07 | 7.33 | 6.48 | 6.48 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 78.60 | 75.19 | 62.11 | (1.23) | (0.31) | (0.15) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 105 | 101 | 88.18 | 10.69 | 6.17 | 6.33 |
| Minority interest | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Secured loans | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 199 | 84.57 | 14.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Total debt | - | 199 | 84.57 | 14.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Total liabilities | - | 305 | 187 | 103 | 10.89 | 6.38 | 6.65 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 73.26 | 68.10 | 60.75 | 0.43 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Net block | - | 52.46 | 53.80 | 53.06 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 13.81 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | - | 65.50 | 77.62 | 68.79 | 2.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 156 | 66.46 | 16.16 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 9.46 | 5.13 | 11.24 | 1.39 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Loans & advances | - | 100 | 62.18 | 44.07 | 2.43 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Total current assets | - | 331 | 211 | 140 | 5.96 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 108 | 98.40 | 120 | 0.44 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Net working capital | - | 223 | 113 | 19.88 | 5.52 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Total assets | - | 305 | 187 | 103 | 10.89 | 6.38 | 6.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 5.13 | 11.24 | 17.08 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (68.99) | (62.77) | (18.33) | (4.98) | 0.01 | 3.51 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (19.27) | (7.55) | (21.42) | (0.42) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 92.59 | 64.20 | 33.90 | 6.76 | (0.02) | (3.55) |
| Net change in cash | - | 4.33 | (6.11) | (5.85) | 1.36 | (0.01) | (0.04) |
| Closing cash | - | 9.46 | 5.13 | 11.24 | 1.39 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -19.0% | -5.1% | +34.5% | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | -42.9% | +15.6% | +67.4% | - | -230.0% | -36.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -71.9% | -50.4% | +50.0% | +9998.0% | -468.8% | - | -50.0% |
| Net income growth | -70.3% | -52.5% | +53.5% | - | -475.0% | -1700.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.1% | +1462.1% | - | - | +38.7% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +3.4% | - | - | - | +41.4% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.8% | +2.1% | +4.2% | +3.7% | -1150.0% | - | - |
| Return on capital employed | - | +12.3% | +17.4% | +13.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.2% | +14.2% | +10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.38 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 125.27 | 68.33 | 21.04 | 7.39 | -1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.31 | 4.99 | 3.93 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.26 | 4.39 | 3.47 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.74 | 7.78 | 14.79 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.52 | 0.34 | (1.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 4.01 | 3.88 | 3.38 | 8.32 | 9.51 | 9.78 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.64 | 118 | 62.72 | 33.43 | 32.27 | 109 | 86.27 | 58.18 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +91.0% | +8.7% | -27.3% | -42.5% | -34.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.80 | 0.08 | 1.08 | 4.62 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 57.83 | 112 | 57.75 | 28.37 | 28.24 | 90.26 | 74.16 | 59.75 |
| EBITDA | 3.81 | 6.83 | 4.97 | 5.06 | 4.03 | 18.77 | 12.11 | (1.57) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.2% | +5.8% | +7.9% | +15.1% | +12.5% | +17.2% | +14.0% | -2.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.16 | 1.37 | 1.54 | 1.54 | 1.52 | 2.05 | 1.62 | 1.52 |
| Interest | 2.69 | 5.02 | 3.46 | 4.51 | 5.66 | 7.12 | 6.60 | 3.79 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 1.24 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 1.47 | 9.71 | 4.04 | (6.74) |
| Tax | (0.10) | 0.61 | 0.00 | (0.08) | 0.35 | 3.22 | 0.21 | (0.79) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 247 | 302 | 317 | 239 | 185 | 39.32 | 0.08 |
| Revenue growth | -18.4% | -4.7% | +32.8% | +29.5% | +369.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.57 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 0.36 | 0.58 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 226 | 265 | 285 | 220 | 171 | 36.24 | 1.07 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 12.48 | 12.34 | 8.44 | 5.53 | 2.44 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA | 20.88 | 36.93 | 32.29 | 19.25 | 13.93 | 3.08 | (0.99) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +12.2% | +10.2% | +8.1% | +7.6% | +7.8% | -1237.5% |
| Depreciation | 5.97 | 6.67 | 6.67 | 4.95 | 2.33 | 0.63 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 18.64 | 20.41 | 5.25 | 0.80 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 2.84 | 10.30 | 20.63 | 13.86 | 12.15 | 2.50 | (0.91) |
| Tax | 0.88 | 3.50 | 6.48 | 4.41 | 3.66 | 0.61 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 1.96 | 6.80 | 14.15 | 9.31 | 8.49 | 1.89 | (0.92) |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +2.3% | +4.5% | +3.9% | +4.6% | +4.8% | -1150.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.07 | 0.26 | 0.54 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.09 | (1.24) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 26.07 | 26.07 | 26.07 | 25.92 | 21.94 | 7.33 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 80.39 | 76.53 | 62.73 | 36.32 | 4.80 | (0.92) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 106 | 103 | 88.80 | 62.24 | 28.11 | 11.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 199 | 84.57 | 14.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | - | 199 | 84.57 | 14.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | - | 306 | 188 | 103 | 62.45 | 28.18 | 10.99 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 73.26 | 68.10 | 60.75 | 39.15 | 15.89 | 0.43 |
| Net block | - | 52.46 | 53.80 | 53.06 | 36.17 | 15.24 | 0.41 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 13.81 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Inventories | - | 65.50 | 77.62 | 68.79 | 71.58 | 7.32 | 2.04 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 156 | 66.46 | 16.16 | 5.86 | 2.89 | 0.10 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 9.45 | 4.83 | 11.04 | 17.08 | 2.28 | 1.39 |
| Loans & advances | - | 100 | 62.14 | 44.07 | 35.89 | 6.32 | 2.43 |
| Total current assets | - | 331 | 211 | 140 | 130 | 18.81 | 5.96 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 107 | 97.40 | 120 | 117 | 9.88 | 0.43 |
| Net working capital | - | 224 | 114 | 19.86 | 13.56 | 8.93 | 5.53 |
| Total assets | - | 306 | 188 | 103 | 62.45 | 28.18 | 10.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 4.83 | 11.04 | 17.08 | 2.28 | 1.39 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (68.71) | (63.03) | (17.89) | 10.84 | 0.04 | (5.17) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (19.27) | (7.55) | (21.56) | (23.04) | (11.67) | (0.42) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 92.60 | 64.36 | 33.42 | 27.01 | 12.52 | 6.96 |
| Net change in cash | - | 4.63 | (6.22) | (6.04) | 14.81 | 0.89 | 1.36 |
| Closing cash | - | 9.45 | 4.83 | 11.04 | 17.08 | 2.28 | 1.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -18.4% | -4.7% | +32.8% | +29.5% | +369.4% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | -43.5% | +14.4% | +67.7% | +38.2% | +352.3% | +411.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -72.4% | -50.1% | +48.9% | +14.1% | +386.0% | +9998.0% | -506.7% |
| Net income growth | -71.2% | -51.9% | +52.0% | +9.7% | +349.2% | +305.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.1% | +17.9% | +100.6% | +1340.1% | - | - | +38.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +2.8% | +38.4% | +118.9% | - | - | - | +41.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.8% | +2.3% | +4.5% | +4.0% | +4.6% | +4.8% | -1150.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +12.4% | +17.7% | +17.7% | +26.9% | +12.7% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.5% | +14.8% | +12.5% | +18.8% | +9.6% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.36 | 0.52 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 125.02 | 67.45 | 20.49 | 5.59 | 0.26 | 0.00 | -1.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.28 | 4.93 | 4.78 | 6.71 | 4.82 | 0.45 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.23 | 4.33 | 3.40 | 4.68 | 8.40 | 0.10 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.72 | 7.68 | 21.70 | 42.19 | 26.30 | 2.00 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.07 | 0.26 | 0.54 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.09 | (1.24) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 4.08 | 3.94 | 3.41 | 2.40 | 1.22 | 8.74 |
Similar companies to Manvijay
Manvijay has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include J Kumar Infraprojects, NBCC and Om Metals.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jkumar.com | 1980 | Mumbai, India | 7,326 | Infrastructure projects in roads and railways sectors are developed. | ||
| nbccindia.in | 1960 | Delhi, India | 1,362 | Provider of construction and infrastructure development services under the Indian ministry of housing | ||
| ommetals.com | 1971 | Delhi, India | 1 | Real estate and infrastructure developer |
Detailed similar companies of Manvijay
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Manvijay (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,322 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Manvijay
Complete news archive for Manvijay
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Manvijay
Manvijay was founded in 1982.
Manvijay is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Manvijay has 188 employees.
The primary company behind Manvijay, Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited, reported revenue of βΉ253 Cr for FY 2026, down 19% year on year.
Manvijay operates with a B2C model, focusing on involved in property dealings, developing real estate projects, property development, and residential and commercial. A real estate development company specializing in innovative property projects. It emphasizes efficiency, client-focused solutions, and growth, fostering partnerships and innovation in its operations.
Manvijay's top competitors include J Kumar Infraprojects, NBCC and Om Metals.
Yes, Manvijay is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol WARDINMOBI.
Manvijay operates through Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited.
The legal entities of Manvijay currently have 9 directors, including Yatin Sanjay Gupte, Sheetal Mandar Bhalerao, Sanjay Gupte and others.
