
About Maruti Suzuki Driving School
Maruti Suzuki Driving School is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 2005. It provides professional driving training and education services to individuals worldwide. It operates on a B2C model. Its Indian entity Maruti Suzuki India Limited reported revenue of ₹187,959 Cr. Its focus areas include Education and Training, Professional Services, Driving Education and Car Training.
Company details
Maruti Suzuki Driving School, founded in 2005 in Delhi, India, focuses on education and training, providing professional services, driving education, and car training. Provides professional driving training and education services to individuals worldwide. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsTransportation, Automotive & Logistics
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website msildrivingschool.com
- Social X YouTube
- Legal Name Maruti Suzuki India Limited
- Date of Incorporation 24 Feb, 1981
- Market Cap₹3,97,782 Cr
MARUTI · NSE
- Share Price₹12,750.00
+0.77% today
- Revenue₹1,83,316 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +19.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹21,456 Cr
Margin 11.7%
- Net Profit₹14,498 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +0.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)27.7x
P/B 3.4x
- ROE14.4%
ROCE 18.4%
Associated legal entities of Maruti Suzuki Driving School
Maruti Suzuki Driving School operates through Maruti Suzuki India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maruti Suzuki India Limited Listed CIN L34103DL1981PLC011375 | Active | 24 Feb 1981 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹187,959 Cr | 23,299 | 14 | View details |
Apps and channels of Maruti Suzuki Driving School
Maruti Suzuki Driving School publishes 1 mobile app; its YouTube channel Maruti Suzuki Driving School has 50.5K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Maruti Suzuki Driving School
The most watched videos on Maruti Suzuki Driving School's YouTube channel, Maruti Suzuki Driving School (50.5K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Maruti Suzuki Driving School.
Board of directors of Maruti Suzuki India Limited (Maruti Suzuki Driving School)
Maruti Suzuki India Limited is the primary company behind Maruti Suzuki Driving School. The board of Maruti Suzuki India Limited currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Ravindra Chandra Bhargava, appointed in 2005. 29 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravindra Chandra Bhargava DIN 00007620 | Director | 09 Sep 2005 | 21 yrs 1 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Kenichi Ayukawa DIN 02262755 | Director | 21 Jul 2008 | 18 yrs 3 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Toshihiro Suzuki DIN 06709846 | Director | 28 Oct 2013 | 13 yrs | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Hisashi Takeuchi DIN 07806180 | Managing Director | 27 Jul 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Lira Goswami DIN 00114636 | Director | 28 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 2 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Maheswar Sahu DIN 00034051 | Director | 14 May 2020 | 6 yrs 5 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Kenichiro Toyofuku DIN 08619076 | Whole-time director | 26 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Kazunari Yamaguchi DIN 07961388 | Director | 02 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Ireena Vittal DIN 05195656 | Director | 28 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Anjali Bansal DIN 00207746 | Director | 28 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Sunil Kumar Kakkar DIN 08041054 | Whole-time director | 01 Apr 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
| Koichi Suzuki DIN 11061966 | Director | 26 Apr 2025 | 1 yr 6 mo | Maruti Suzuki India Limited |
IPO & Listings of Maruti Suzuki Driving School
Maruti Suzuki Driving School is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol MARUTI in India, operating in the Automobile sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: MARUTI
- Listed entityMaruti Suzuki India Limited
- Exchange sectorAutomobile
Financials of Maruti Suzuki Driving School
Exchange-reported figures of Maruti Suzuki India Limited, the listed company behind Maruti Suzuki Driving School (NSE: MARUTI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,83,316 | 1,52,913 | 1,41,858 | 1,18,410 | 88,330 | 70,372 | 75,660 |
| Revenue growth | +19.9% | +7.8% | +19.8% | +34.1% | +25.5% | -7.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 21,456 | 20,156 | 18,526 | 13,094 | 5,706 | 5,352 | 7,313 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +13.2% | +13.1% | +11.1% | +6.5% | +7.6% | +9.7% |
| Profit before tax | 19,118 | 19,620 | 17,424 | 10,438 | 4,697 | 5,321 | 7,103 |
| Net profit | 14,498 | 14,422 | 13,496 | 8,145 | 2,825 | 4,435 | 3,262 |
| Net profit margin | +7.9% | +9.4% | +9.5% | +6.9% | +3.2% | +6.3% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 466.91 | 461.20 | 429.01 | 262.84 | 128.46 | 145.33 | 187.95 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,10,640 | 99,835 | 89,061 | 78,520 | 58,025 | 55,216 | 51,784 |
| Net worth | 1,07,156 | 96,240 | 85,636 | 74,600 | 55,334 | 52,501 | 49,413 |
| Total debt | 102 | 87.00 | 119 | 1,248 | 426 | 541 | 184 |
| Cash & bank | 1,580 | 553 | 2,827 | 2,748 | 3,042 | 3,047 | 29.00 |
| Net working capital | (12,908) | (9,356) | (7,179) | (5,875) | (3,938) | (6,034) | (3,965) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 19,100 | 16,180 | 16,801 | 10,815 | 1,840 | 8,856 | 3,496 |
| Cash from investing | (14,734) | (14,500) | (11,865) | (8,820) | (239) | (7,291) | (557) |
| Cash from financing | (4,484) | (4,155) | (4,062) | (1,214) | (1,607) | (1,545) | (3,104) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 53,356 | 52,470 | 52,462 | 49,904 | 42,344 | 38,605 | 40,920 | 38,764 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.0% | +35.9% | +28.2% | +28.7% | +13.1% | +7.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 483 | 1,972 | 581 | 1,140 | 1,014 | 1,924 | 1,583 | 1,125 |
| EBITDA | 4,764 | 4,313 | 6,158 | 5,573 | 5,086 | 4,623 | 4,844 | 5,076 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +8.3% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +12.2% | +12.2% | +12.0% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 1,960 | 1,780 | 1,748 | 1,735 | 1,703 | 1,556 | 1,462 | 1,429 |
| Interest | 67.70 | 63.50 | 73.00 | 61.70 | 57.20 | 46.80 | 47.60 | 46.30 |
| Profit before tax | 3,219 | 4,441 | 4,918 | 4,917 | 4,339 | 4,944 | 4,918 | 4,726 |
| Tax | 753 | 994 | 1,259 | 1,038 | 990 | 1,151 | 1,007 | 999 |
| Net profit | 2,466 | 3,447 | 3,659 | 3,879 | 3,349 | 3,792 | 3,911 | 3,727 |
| EPS (₹) | 78.44 | 109.63 | 116.38 | 123.38 | 106.52 | 120.62 | 124.40 | 118.54 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,83,266 | 1,52,868 | 1,40,933 | 1,17,523 | 88,296 | 70,332 | 75,611 |
| Revenue growth | +19.9% | +8.5% | +19.9% | +33.1% | +25.5% | -7.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 21,450 | 20,149 | 16,401 | 11,008 | 5,701 | 5,345 | 7,303 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +13.2% | +11.6% | +9.4% | +6.5% | +7.6% | +9.7% |
| Profit before tax | 18,863 | 19,413 | 17,040 | 10,159 | 4,582 | 5,159 | 7,065 |
| Net profit | 14,263 | 14,219 | 13,177 | 6,588 | 2,723 | 2,093 | 3,212 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +9.3% | +9.4% | +5.6% | +3.1% | +3.0% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 459.46 | 454.76 | 420.15 | 266.53 | 124.71 | 140.06 | 187.11 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,08,594 | 98,023 | 87,407 | 64,302 | 56,769 | 54,071 | 50,775 |
| Net worth | 1,05,110 | 94,427 | 83,982 | 60,382 | 54,086 | 51,367 | 48,437 |
| Total debt | 102 | 87.00 | 119 | 1,247 | 419 | 531 | 171 |
| Cash & bank | 1,576 | 549 | 460 | 37.70 | 3,036 | 3,036 | 21.10 |
| Net working capital | (12,951) | (9,399) | (9,028) | (7,277) | (3,944) | (5,500) | (3,970) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 19,063 | 16,131 | 15,167 | 9,228 | 1,791 | 8,839 | 3,405 |
| Cash from investing | (14,696) | (14,452) | (10,683) | (8,018) | (189) | (7,284) | (464) |
| Cash from financing | (4,484) | (4,155) | (4,062) | (1,208) | (1,602) | (1,541) | (3,100) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 53,340 | 52,456 | 52,449 | 49,892 | 42,332 | 38,593 | 40,910 | 38,752 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.0% | +35.9% | +28.2% | +28.7% | +13.8% | +8.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 430 | 1,874 | 500 | 1,054 | 966 | 1,888 | 1,528 | 1,067 |
| Total expenses | 48,577 | 48,145 | 46,292 | 44,320 | 37,248 | 33,972 | 36,067 | 33,688 |
| EBITDA | 4,763 | 4,311 | 6,157 | 5,572 | 5,085 | 4,621 | 4,843 | 5,065 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +8.3% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +12.2% | +12.2% | +12.0% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 1,960 | 1,780 | 1,748 | 1,734 | 1,703 | 1,556 | 1,461 | 1,429 |
| Interest | 67.70 | 63.50 | 73.00 | 61.70 | 57.20 | 46.80 | 47.60 | 46.30 |
| Profit before tax | 3,166 | 4,341 | 4,836 | 4,830 | 4,291 | 4,906 | 4,862 | 4,657 |
| Tax | 751 | 989 | 1,246 | 1,036 | 988 | 1,148 | 1,004 | 998 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 53,356 | 52,470 | 52,462 | 49,904 | 42,344 | 38,605 | 40,920 | 38,764 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.0% | +35.9% | +28.2% | +28.7% | +13.1% | +7.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 483 | 1,972 | 581 | 1,140 | 1,014 | 1,924 | 1,583 | 1,125 |
| EBITDA | 4,764 | 4,313 | 6,158 | 5,573 | 5,086 | 4,623 | 4,844 | 5,076 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +8.3% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +12.2% | +12.2% | +12.0% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 1,960 | 1,780 | 1,748 | 1,735 | 1,703 | 1,556 | 1,462 | 1,429 |
| Interest | 67.70 | 63.50 | 73.00 | 61.70 | 57.20 | 46.80 | 47.60 | 46.30 |
| Profit before tax | 3,219 | 4,441 | 4,918 | 4,917 | 4,339 | 4,944 | 4,918 | 4,726 |
| Tax | 753 | 994 | 1,259 | 1,038 | 990 | 1,151 | 1,007 | 999 |
| Net profit | 2,466 | 3,447 | 3,659 | 3,879 | 3,349 | 3,792 | 3,911 | 3,727 |
| EPS (₹) | 78.44 | 109.63 | 116.38 | 123.38 | 106.52 | 120.62 | 124.40 | 118.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,83,316 | 1,52,913 | 1,41,858 | 1,18,410 | 88,330 | 70,372 | 75,660 |
| Revenue growth | +19.9% | +7.8% | +19.8% | +34.1% | +25.5% | -7.0% | - |
| Other income | 4,643 | 5,266 | 4,348 | 2,442 | 1,907 | 3,105 | 3,453 |
| Total expenses | 1,61,860 | 1,32,757 | 1,23,332 | 1,05,316 | 82,624 | 65,020 | 68,347 |
| Employee cost | 9,050 | 7,026 | 6,302 | 5,308 | 4,051 | 3,432 | 3,416 |
| EBITDA | 21,456 | 20,156 | 18,526 | 13,094 | 5,706 | 5,352 | 7,313 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +13.2% | +13.1% | +11.1% | +6.5% | +7.6% | +9.7% |
| Depreciation | 6,742 | 5,608 | 5,256 | 4,846 | 2,789 | 3,034 | 3,528 |
| Interest | 239 | 194 | 194 | 252 | 127 | 102 | 134 |
| Profit before tax | 19,118 | 19,620 | 17,424 | 10,438 | 4,697 | 5,321 | 7,103 |
| Tax | 4,439 | 5,120 | 3,936 | 2,174 | 818 | 932 | 1,425 |
| Net profit | 14,498 | 14,422 | 13,496 | 8,145 | 2,825 | 4,435 | 3,262 |
| Net profit margin | +7.9% | +9.4% | +9.5% | +6.9% | +3.2% | +6.3% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 466.91 | 461.20 | 429.01 | 262.84 | 128.46 | 145.33 | 187.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 157 | 157 | 157 | 157 | 151 | 151 | 151 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,06,999 | 96,083 | 85,479 | 74,443 | 55,182 | 52,350 | 49,262 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,07,156 | 96,240 | 85,636 | 74,600 | 55,334 | 52,501 | 49,413 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.20 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 102 | 87.00 | 119 | 1,248 | 426 | 541 | 184 |
| Total debt | 102 | 87.00 | 119 | 1,248 | 426 | 541 | 184 |
| Total liabilities | 1,10,640 | 99,835 | 89,061 | 78,520 | 58,025 | 55,216 | 51,784 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 78,202 | 71,052 | 60,787 | 56,083 | 32,530 | 31,496 | 29,768 |
| Net block | 34,523 | 32,983 | 27,865 | 27,941 | 13,747 | 14,989 | 15,744 |
| Capital work in progress | 9,838 | 7,929 | 7,735 | 4,143 | 2,936 | 1,497 | 1,415 |
| Investments | 76,838 | 66,265 | 57,296 | 49,184 | 42,035 | 42,945 | 37,488 |
| Inventories | 11,321 | 6,913 | 5,318 | 5,444 | 3,532 | 3,049 | 3,214 |
| Sundry debtors | 5,342 | 6,540 | 4,597 | 3,285 | 2,034 | 1,280 | 1,978 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,580 | 553 | 2,827 | 2,748 | 3,042 | 3,047 | 29.00 |
| Loans & advances | 5,290 | 6,225 | 5,979 | 4,192 | 4,084 | 2,305 | 2,001 |
| Total current assets | 23,533 | 20,231 | 18,722 | 15,669 | 12,693 | 9,681 | 7,222 |
| Total current liabilities | 36,440 | 29,587 | 25,901 | 21,544 | 16,631 | 15,715 | 11,186 |
| Net working capital | (12,908) | (9,356) | (7,179) | (5,875) | (3,938) | (6,034) | (3,965) |
| Total assets | 1,10,640 | 99,835 | 89,061 | 78,520 | 58,025 | 55,216 | 51,784 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 184 | 2,660 | 1,785 | 1,005 | 40.80 | 20.80 | 186 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 19,100 | 16,180 | 16,801 | 10,815 | 1,840 | 8,856 | 3,496 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (14,734) | (14,500) | (11,865) | (8,820) | (239) | (7,291) | (557) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4,484) | (4,155) | (4,062) | (1,214) | (1,607) | (1,545) | (3,104) |
| Net change in cash | (118) | (2,475) | 874 | 780 | (5.70) | 20.00 | (165) |
| Closing cash | 1,580 | 553 | 2,827 | 2,748 | 3,042 | 3,047 | 29.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.9% | +7.8% | +19.8% | +34.1% | +25.5% | -7.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +6.5% | +8.8% | +41.5% | +129.5% | +6.6% | -26.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -2.6% | +12.6% | +66.9% | +122.2% | -11.7% | -25.1% | -33.1% |
| Net income growth | +0.5% | +6.9% | +65.7% | +188.4% | -36.3% | +36.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.7% | +20.1% | +26.3% | +16.1% | +0.9% | -4.1% | +3.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +17.9% | +52.3% | +51.3% | +21.4% | -19.7% | -23.7% | -11.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.0% | +9.5% | +9.5% | +7.0% | +4.4% | +6.2% | +7.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.4% | +21.0% | +21.0% | +15.7% | +5.8% | +10.1% | +8.3% |
| Return on net worth | +14.4% | +16.0% | +16.8% | +12.7% | +5.2% | +8.6% | +6.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.62 | 1.33 | 1.46 | 3.06 | 4.34 | 4.39 | 3.55 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.46 | 2.32 | 2.43 | 2.67 | 2.76 | 2.30 | 2.70 |
| Inventory turnover | 20.11 | 25.00 | 26.36 | 26.38 | 26.84 | 22.47 | 23.15 |
| Debtors turnover | 30.86 | 27.46 | 36.00 | 44.52 | 53.30 | 43.20 | 35.27 |
| EPS (₹) | 466.91 | 461.20 | 429.01 | 262.84 | 128.46 | 145.33 | 187.95 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 140.00 | 135.00 | 125.00 | 90.00 | 60.00 | 45.00 | 60.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 3,408.28 | 3,061.07 | 2,723.79 | 2,372.78 | 1,832.24 | 1,738.43 | 1,636.19 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 53,340 | 52,456 | 52,449 | 49,892 | 42,332 | 38,593 | 40,910 | 38,752 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.0% | +35.9% | +28.2% | +28.7% | +13.8% | +8.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 430 | 1,874 | 500 | 1,054 | 966 | 1,888 | 1,528 | 1,067 |
| Total expenses | 48,577 | 48,145 | 46,292 | 44,320 | 37,248 | 33,972 | 36,067 | 33,688 |
| EBITDA | 4,763 | 4,311 | 6,157 | 5,572 | 5,085 | 4,621 | 4,843 | 5,065 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +8.3% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +12.2% | +12.2% | +12.0% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 1,960 | 1,780 | 1,748 | 1,734 | 1,703 | 1,556 | 1,461 | 1,429 |
| Interest | 67.70 | 63.50 | 73.00 | 61.70 | 57.20 | 46.80 | 47.60 | 46.30 |
| Profit before tax | 3,166 | 4,341 | 4,836 | 4,830 | 4,291 | 4,906 | 4,862 | 4,657 |
| Tax | 751 | 989 | 1,246 | 1,036 | 988 | 1,148 | 1,004 | 998 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,83,266 | 1,52,868 | 1,40,933 | 1,17,523 | 88,296 | 70,332 | 75,611 |
| Revenue growth | +19.9% | +8.5% | +19.9% | +33.1% | +25.5% | -7.0% | - |
| Other income | 4,392 | 5,065 | 3,855 | 2,161 | 1,794 | 2,946 | 3,421 |
| Total expenses | 1,61,816 | 1,32,719 | 1,24,532 | 1,06,515 | 82,594 | 64,987 | 68,308 |
| Employee cost | 9,029 | 7,006 | 5,478 | 4,605 | 4,022 | 3,403 | 3,384 |
| EBITDA | 21,450 | 20,149 | 16,401 | 11,008 | 5,701 | 5,345 | 7,303 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +13.2% | +11.6% | +9.4% | +6.5% | +7.6% | +9.7% |
| Depreciation | 6,740 | 5,607 | 3,022 | 2,823 | 2,786 | 3,032 | 3,526 |
| Interest | 239 | 194 | 193 | 187 | 126 | 101 | 133 |
| Profit before tax | 18,863 | 19,413 | 17,040 | 10,159 | 4,582 | 5,159 | 7,065 |
| Tax | 4,418 | 5,115 | 3,831 | 2,110 | 816 | 930 | 1,414 |
| Net profit | 14,263 | 14,219 | 13,177 | 6,588 | 2,723 | 2,093 | 3,212 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +9.3% | +9.4% | +5.6% | +3.1% | +3.0% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 459.46 | 454.76 | 420.15 | 266.53 | 124.71 | 140.06 | 187.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 157 | 157 | 157 | 151 | 151 | 151 | 151 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,04,953 | 94,270 | 83,825 | 60,231 | 53,935 | 51,216 | 48,286 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,05,110 | 94,427 | 83,982 | 60,382 | 54,086 | 51,367 | 48,437 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 102 | 87.00 | 119 | 1,247 | 419 | 531 | 171 |
| Total debt | 102 | 87.00 | 119 | 1,247 | 419 | 531 | 171 |
| Total liabilities | 1,08,594 | 98,023 | 87,407 | 64,302 | 56,769 | 54,071 | 50,775 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 78,180 | 71,030 | 42,426 | 39,078 | 32,489 | 31,455 | 29,797 |
| Net block | 34,512 | 32,971 | 18,495 | 17,805 | 13,717 | 14,957 | 15,781 |
| Capital work in progress | 9,838 | 7,929 | 6,534 | 2,897 | 2,929 | 1,490 | 1,337 |
| Investments | 74,766 | 64,442 | 68,514 | 47,756 | 40,763 | 41,787 | 36,468 |
| Inventories | 11,315 | 6,909 | 4,120 | 4,284 | 3,533 | 3,050 | 3,215 |
| Sundry debtors | 5,336 | 6,535 | 4,601 | 3,296 | 2,030 | 1,277 | 2,127 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,576 | 549 | 460 | 37.70 | 3,036 | 3,036 | 21.10 |
| Loans & advances | 5,260 | 6,194 | 4,669 | 3,983 | 4,082 | 2,748 | 1,846 |
| Total current assets | 23,487 | 20,186 | 13,850 | 11,600 | 12,681 | 10,111 | 7,209 |
| Total current liabilities | 36,438 | 29,585 | 22,878 | 18,877 | 16,625 | 15,611 | 11,179 |
| Net working capital | (12,951) | (9,399) | (9,028) | (7,277) | (3,944) | (5,500) | (3,970) |
| Total assets | 1,08,594 | 98,023 | 87,407 | 64,302 | 56,769 | 54,071 | 50,775 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 180 | 2,656 | 33.40 | 32.00 | 32.30 | 18.20 | 177 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 19,063 | 16,131 | 15,167 | 9,228 | 1,791 | 8,839 | 3,405 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (14,696) | (14,452) | (10,683) | (8,018) | (189) | (7,284) | (464) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4,484) | (4,155) | (4,062) | (1,208) | (1,602) | (1,541) | (3,100) |
| Net change in cash | (117) | (2,476) | 422 | 1.40 | (0.30) | 14.10 | (159) |
| Closing cash | 1,576 | 549 | 460 | 37.70 | 3,036 | 3,036 | 21.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.9% | +8.5% | +19.9% | +33.1% | +25.5% | -7.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +6.5% | +22.9% | +49.0% | +93.1% | +6.7% | -26.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -2.8% | +13.9% | +67.7% | +121.7% | -11.2% | -27.0% | -32.5% |
| Net income growth | +0.3% | +7.9% | +100.0% | +142.0% | +30.1% | -34.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.0% | +20.1% | +26.1% | +15.8% | +0.9% | -4.1% | +3.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +24.9% | +52.3% | +45.3% | +14.7% | -19.7% | -23.8% | -11.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.9% | +9.4% | +9.4% | +6.9% | +4.3% | +6.0% | +7.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.5% | +21.2% | +22.7% | +14.0% | +5.8% | +4.8% | +8.4% |
| Return on net worth | +14.5% | +16.0% | +18.3% | +11.5% | +5.2% | +4.2% | +6.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.62 | 1.34 | 1.44 | 2.28 | 4.32 | 4.36 | 3.52 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.46 | 2.69 | 3.46 | 3.28 | 2.76 | 2.30 | 2.69 |
| Inventory turnover | 20.11 | 27.72 | 33.54 | 30.07 | 26.82 | 22.45 | 23.12 |
| Debtors turnover | 30.88 | 27.45 | 35.69 | 44.13 | 53.40 | 41.33 | 34.08 |
| EPS (₹) | 459.46 | 454.76 | 420.15 | 266.53 | 124.71 | 140.06 | 187.11 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 140.00 | 135.00 | 125.00 | 90.00 | 60.00 | 45.00 | 60.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 3,343.19 | 3,003.41 | 2,671.18 | 1,999.40 | 1,790.93 | 1,700.89 | 1,603.87 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Frequently Asked Questions about Maruti Suzuki Driving School
Maruti Suzuki Driving School was founded in 2005.
Maruti Suzuki Driving School is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
The primary company behind Maruti Suzuki Driving School, Maruti Suzuki India Limited, reported revenue of ₹187,959 Cr for FY 2026, up 20% year on year.
Maruti Suzuki Driving School, founded in 2005 in Delhi, India, focuses on education and training, providing professional services, driving education, and car training. Provides professional driving training and education services to individuals worldwide. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
Yes, Maruti Suzuki Driving School is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol MARUTI.
Maruti Suzuki Driving School operates through Maruti Suzuki India Limited.
The legal entities of Maruti Suzuki Driving School currently have 14 directors, including Toshihiro Suzuki, Kenichi Ayukawa, Lira Goswami and others.
Yes. Maruti Suzuki Driving School publishes Maruti Suzuki Rewards.