
About Mauria
Mauria is a publicly listed company based in Faridabad (India) founded in 1980. Valves, LPG cylinders, and regulators are manufactured by Mauria. The company has 243 employees. Its Indian entity Mauria Udyog Ltd reported revenue of ₹434 Cr. Mauria offers products and services including LPG Cylinders, Regulators, Valves, LPG Accessories, and Terry Towels. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing, Industrial Automation Equipment, Actuators and Valves and Valves. Its competitors include Oswal Valves and Avcon Controls.
Company details
Mauria was established in 1980 and is based in Faridabad, India. Operations focus on the manufacturing sector, where valves, LPG cylinders, and regulators are produced for industrial applications. The company maintains its primary facility in India, serving domestic and potential international markets through standard production processes. No additional services beyond core manufacturing are indicated in available records.
- Headquarters Faridabad, India
- Employees 243
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website mauria.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Mauria Udyog Limited
- Market Cap₹92.84 Cr
MUL · BSE
- Share Price₹7.04
+1.00% today
- Revenue₹424 Cr
FY 2025-26
- EBITDA₹34.68 Cr
Margin 8.2%
- Net Profit₹23.95 Cr
FY 2025-26
- P/E (TTM)3.7x
P/B 1.5x
- Employee Count243
Associated legal entities of Mauria
Mauria operates through Mauria Udyog Ltd, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mauria Udyog Ltd Listed CIN L51909WB1980PLC033010 | Active | 24 Sep 1980 | Kolkata, West Bengal | ₹434 Cr | 243 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Mauria
Mauria offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including LPG Cylinders, Regulators, Valves, LPG Accessories, and Terry Towels.
Welded steel cylinders for LPG storage and transport
Devices to control gas flow in LPG systems
Valves for LPG cylinders and systems
Various components for LPG equipment usage
Towels produced in their manufacturing division
Board of directors of Mauria Udyog Ltd (Mauria)
Mauria Udyog Ltd is the primary company behind Mauria. The board of Mauria Udyog Ltd currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Navneet Kumar Sureka, appointed in 1997. 19 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navneet Kumar Sureka DIN 00054929 | Managing Director | 29 Jul 1997 | 29 yrs 3 mo | Mauria Udyog Ltd |
| Veena Aggarwal DIN 00060415 | Director | 10 Oct 2020 | 6 yrs | Mauria Udyog Ltd |
| Birendra Kumar DIN 08666368 | Director | 28 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 7 mo | Mauria Udyog Ltd |
| Manohar Punjabi Menghraj DIN 10213816 | Director | 26 Jun 2023 | 3 yrs 4 mo | Mauria Udyog Ltd |
| Atul Kumar DIN 00060233 | Director | 26 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Mauria Udyog Ltd |
| Deepa Sureka DIN 00060284 | Whole-time director | 04 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Mauria Udyog Ltd |
People of Mauria
10 people are tracked at Mauria (3 in leadership, 5 in board & advisors, 2 in team); the tracked headcount is 243.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
| Executive Director | Leadership | |
Rajeev Singh Sarwan | Vice President | Leadership |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
Divya Agarwal | Secretary | Board & advisors |
Sujata Kumar | Director | Board & advisors |
Rannveer Singh Rishi | Director | Board & advisors |
Renuka Deshpande | Marketing Executive | Team |
Sandeep Dixit | Production Manager | Team |
Complete people profiles for Mauria
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Mauria
Mauria is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol MUL in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date14 Jul 2015
- Listed onBSE: 539219
- Listed entityMauria Udyog Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE150D01027
- Share price₹6.96 (-2.93% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹95.5 Cr
- Price to earnings4.2
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹1.67
- Volume (last session)53,003
Financials of Mauria
Exchange-reported figures of Mauria Udyog Ltd, the listed company behind Mauria (BSE: MUL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 424 | 335 | 232 |
| Revenue growth | - | +44.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 34.68 | 20.54 | 0.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.2% | +6.1% | +0.4% |
| Profit before tax | 33.73 | 13.64 | (2.92) |
| Net profit | 23.95 | 16.27 | (9.25) |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +4.9% | -4.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 1.26 | (0.69) |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | - | 309 | 264 |
| Net worth | - | 30.77 | 17.43 |
| Total debt | - | 191 | 190 |
| Cash & bank | - | 16.98 | 15.20 |
| Net working capital | - | (8.69) | (9.62) |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | - | 35.24 | 153 |
| Cash from investing | - | (24.32) | (6.54) |
| Cash from financing | - | (7.60) | (147) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | 70.54 | 81.80 | 138 | 134 | 97.01 | 130 | 98.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.3% | -27.3% | -36.9% | +39.3% | +60.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.89 | 4.38 | 3.39 | 1.95 | 0.49 | 9.32 | 0.92 | 7.36 |
| EBITDA | 8.57 | 0.66 | 6.43 | 16.05 | 11.55 | 6.16 | 9.40 | 4.46 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +0.9% | +7.9% | +11.6% | +8.6% | +6.3% | +7.3% | +4.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.15 | 0.68 | 0.99 | 1.37 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.72 |
| Interest | 1.45 | 1.12 | 1.74 | 2.01 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| Profit before tax | 6.86 | 3.24 | 7.09 | 14.62 | 8.81 | 12.60 | 7.57 | 9.33 |
| Tax | 2.00 | 1.06 | 2.55 | 4.02 | 2.16 | 8.22 | 2.44 | 4.65 |
| Net profit | 4.86 | 2.18 | 4.54 | 10.60 | 6.65 | 4.38 | 5.13 | 4.68 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.37 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.35 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 424 | 409 | 335 | 232 | 241 | 131 | 569 |
| Revenue growth | +3.8% | +22.0% | +44.6% | -3.9% | +84.2% | -77.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 34.69 | 25.45 | 20.54 | 0.83 | (4.05) | (76.82) | (33.49) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.2% | +6.2% | +6.1% | +0.4% | -1.7% | -58.7% | -5.9% |
| Profit before tax | 33.74 | 35.32 | 13.64 | (2.91) | (8.39) | (81.24) | (65.31) |
| Net profit | 23.96 | 10.70 | 16.27 | (7.11) | (2.29) | (69.31) | (33.36) |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +2.6% | +4.9% | -3.1% | -1.0% | -52.9% | -5.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 1.37 | 1.26 | (0.69) | (1.68) | (49.29) | (36.24) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | - | 289 | 264 | 370 | 381 | 462 |
| Net worth | - | - | 44.60 | 17.43 | 26.82 | 29.04 | 95.19 |
| Total debt | - | - | 157 | 190 | 343 | 233 | 367 |
| Cash & bank | - | - | 16.97 | 15.29 | 15.36 | 5.77 | 0.85 |
| Net working capital | - | - | 6.26 | (9.55) | 12.36 | 210 | 306 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | - | 20.29 | 153 | 15.79 | 158 | (48.27) |
| Cash from investing | - | - | 25.05 | (6.54) | (5.52) | 0.79 | 3.20 |
| Cash from financing | - | - | (42.02) | (147) | (13.59) | (155) | 44.32 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | 70.54 | 81.80 | 138 | 134 | 97.01 | 130 | 98.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.3% | -27.3% | -36.9% | +39.3% | +60.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.89 | 4.38 | 3.39 | 1.95 | 0.49 | 9.32 | 0.92 | 7.36 |
| Total expenses | 101 | 69.87 | 75.37 | 122 | 122 | 90.84 | 120 | 94.52 |
| EBITDA | 8.57 | 0.67 | 6.43 | 16.05 | 11.56 | 6.17 | 9.40 | 4.46 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +0.9% | +7.9% | +11.6% | +8.6% | +6.4% | +7.3% | +4.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.15 | 0.68 | 0.99 | 1.37 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.72 |
| Interest | 1.45 | 1.12 | 1.74 | 2.01 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| Profit before tax | 6.86 | 3.25 | 7.09 | 14.62 | 8.82 | 12.61 | 7.57 | 9.33 |
| Tax | 2.00 | 1.06 | 2.55 | 4.02 | 2.16 | 8.22 | 2.44 | 4.65 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | 70.54 | 81.80 | 138 | 134 | 97.01 | 130 | 98.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.3% | -27.3% | -36.9% | +39.3% | +60.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.89 | 4.38 | 3.39 | 1.95 | 0.49 | 9.32 | 0.92 | 7.36 |
| EBITDA | 8.57 | 0.66 | 6.43 | 16.05 | 11.55 | 6.16 | 9.40 | 4.46 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +0.9% | +7.9% | +11.6% | +8.6% | +6.3% | +7.3% | +4.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.15 | 0.68 | 0.99 | 1.37 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.72 |
| Interest | 1.45 | 1.12 | 1.74 | 2.01 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| Profit before tax | 6.86 | 3.24 | 7.09 | 14.62 | 8.81 | 12.60 | 7.57 | 9.33 |
| Tax | 2.00 | 1.06 | 2.55 | 4.02 | 2.16 | 8.22 | 2.44 | 4.65 |
| Net profit | 4.86 | 2.18 | 4.54 | 10.60 | 6.65 | 4.38 | 5.13 | 4.68 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.37 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 424 | 335 | 232 |
| Revenue growth | - | +44.6% | - |
| Other income | 10.19 | 7.99 | 20.69 |
| Total expenses | 389 | 315 | 231 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 13.70 | 11.64 |
| EBITDA | 34.68 | 20.54 | 0.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.2% | +6.1% | +0.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.89 | 3.24 | 3.01 |
| Interest | 7.25 | 11.65 | 21.42 |
| Profit before tax | 33.73 | 13.64 | (2.92) |
| Tax | 9.78 | (3.11) | 6.28 |
| Net profit | 23.95 | 16.27 | (9.25) |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +4.9% | -4.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 1.26 | (0.69) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | - | 13.32 | 13.32 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 6.95 | 4.11 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 30.77 | 17.43 |
| Minority interest | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 68.82 | 98.24 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 123 | 91.34 |
| Total debt | - | 191 | 190 |
| Total liabilities | - | 309 | 264 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | - | 152 | 120 |
| Net block | - | 88.29 | 54.55 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 1.84 |
| Investments | - | 2.82 | 2.81 |
| Inventories | - | 89.35 | 70.72 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 22.09 | 20.76 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 16.98 | 15.20 |
| Loans & advances | - | 19.27 | 13.55 |
| Total current assets | - | 148 | 120 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 156 | 130 |
| Net working capital | - | (8.69) | (9.62) |
| Total assets | - | 309 | 264 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.74 | 1.22 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 35.24 | 153 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (24.32) | (6.54) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | (7.60) | (147) |
| Net change in cash | - | 3.33 | (0.48) |
| Closing cash | - | 16.98 | 15.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | - | +44.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | - | +2404.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +147.3% | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | - | +275.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +5.7% | +5.0% | -4.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +8.7% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +60.3% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 7.90 | 10.88 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 2.43 | 3.36 |
| Interest cover | 23.55 | 67.34 | -978.08 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.47 | 1.93 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.19 | 3.28 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 15.64 | 11.16 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 1.26 | (0.69) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 1.52 | 1.31 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | 70.54 | 81.80 | 138 | 134 | 97.01 | 130 | 98.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.3% | -27.3% | -36.9% | +39.3% | +60.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.89 | 4.38 | 3.39 | 1.95 | 0.49 | 9.32 | 0.92 | 7.36 |
| Total expenses | 101 | 69.87 | 75.37 | 122 | 122 | 90.84 | 120 | 94.52 |
| EBITDA | 8.57 | 0.67 | 6.43 | 16.05 | 11.56 | 6.17 | 9.40 | 4.46 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +0.9% | +7.9% | +11.6% | +8.6% | +6.4% | +7.3% | +4.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.15 | 0.68 | 0.99 | 1.37 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.72 |
| Interest | 1.45 | 1.12 | 1.74 | 2.01 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| Profit before tax | 6.86 | 3.25 | 7.09 | 14.62 | 8.82 | 12.61 | 7.57 | 9.33 |
| Tax | 2.00 | 1.06 | 2.55 | 4.02 | 2.16 | 8.22 | 2.44 | 4.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 424 | 409 | 335 | 232 | 241 | 131 | 569 |
| Revenue growth | +3.8% | +22.0% | +44.6% | -3.9% | +84.2% | -77.0% | - |
| Other income | 10.19 | 21.14 | 7.99 | 25.00 | 4.97 | 7.42 | 1.82 |
| Total expenses | 389 | 383 | 315 | 231 | 245 | 208 | 602 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.70 | 12.05 | 9.16 | 5.57 | 8.02 |
| EBITDA | 34.69 | 25.45 | 20.54 | 0.83 | (4.05) | (76.82) | (33.49) |
| EBITDA margin | +8.2% | +6.2% | +6.1% | +0.4% | -1.7% | -58.7% | -5.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.89 | 3.24 | 3.24 | 3.01 | 3.42 | 4.14 | 4.09 |
| Interest | 7.25 | 8.03 | 11.65 | 25.73 | 5.89 | 7.70 | 29.55 |
| Profit before tax | 33.74 | 35.32 | 13.64 | (2.91) | (8.39) | (81.24) | (65.31) |
| Tax | 9.78 | 17.13 | (3.11) | 6.28 | (6.13) | (15.57) | (17.02) |
| Net profit | 23.96 | 10.70 | 16.27 | (7.11) | (2.29) | (69.31) | (33.36) |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +2.6% | +4.9% | -3.1% | -1.0% | -52.9% | -5.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 1.37 | 1.26 | (0.69) | (1.68) | (49.29) | (36.24) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | - | 13.32 | 13.32 | 13.32 | 13.32 | 13.32 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | - | 20.78 | 4.11 | 13.50 | 15.72 | 81.87 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | - | 44.60 | 17.43 | 26.82 | 29.04 | 95.19 |
| Secured loans | - | - | 127 | 157 | 336 | 76.59 | 77.66 |
| Unsecured loans | - | - | 29.67 | 32.74 | 7.77 | 156 | 289 |
| Total debt | - | - | 157 | 190 | 343 | 233 | 367 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 289 | 264 | 370 | 381 | 462 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | - | 116 | 120 | 115 | 109 | 107 |
| Net block | - | - | 52.72 | 54.55 | 51.75 | 48.67 | 49.93 |
| Capital work in progress | - | - | 0.00 | 1.84 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | - | 2.85 | 2.81 | 2.94 | 2.90 | 3.26 |
| Inventories | - | - | 89.35 | 70.72 | 67.33 | 68.47 | 64.57 |
| Sundry debtors | - | - | 22.09 | 20.76 | 19.82 | 173 | 296 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | - | 16.97 | 15.29 | 15.36 | 5.77 | 0.85 |
| Loans & advances | - | - | 34.20 | 13.53 | 14.93 | 56.57 | 52.99 |
| Total current assets | - | - | 163 | 120 | 117 | 304 | 415 |
| Total current liabilities | - | - | 156 | 130 | 105 | 93.27 | 108 |
| Net working capital | - | - | 6.26 | (9.55) | 12.36 | 210 | 306 |
| Total assets | - | - | 289 | 264 | 370 | 381 | 462 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | - | 0.73 | 1.22 | 4.54 | 0.52 | 1.26 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | - | 20.29 | 153 | 15.79 | 158 | (48.27) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | - | 25.05 | (6.54) | (5.52) | 0.79 | 3.20 |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | - | (42.02) | (147) | (13.59) | (155) | 44.32 |
| Net change in cash | - | - | 3.32 | (0.48) | (3.33) | 4.03 | (0.74) |
| Closing cash | - | - | 16.97 | 15.29 | 15.36 | 5.77 | 0.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.8% | +22.0% | +44.6% | -3.9% | +84.2% | -77.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +36.3% | +23.9% | +2374.7% | +120.5% | +94.7% | -129.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -91.9% | +158.9% | +9998.0% | +65.3% | +89.7% | -24.4% | - |
| Net income growth | +123.9% | -34.2% | +328.8% | -210.5% | +96.7% | -107.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +22.3% | +19.2% | +36.8% | -25.9% | -41.2% | -54.2% | -22.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +247.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.7% | +4.5% | +5.0% | -4.0% | -0.9% | -50.2% | -8.5% |
| Return on capital employed | - | - | +9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | - | +69.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -30.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | - | 7.18 | 31.92 | 26.13 | 7.13 | 3.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | - | 2.43 | 10.66 | 7.73 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| Interest cover | 23.54 | 36.15 | 67.34 | -1,180.28 | -78.85 | -9.51 | -78.63 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | - | 3.01 | 2.24 | 2.54 | 1.49 | 5.82 |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | 4.19 | 3.36 | 3.55 | 1.97 | 6.43 |
| Debtors turnover | - | - | 15.64 | 11.42 | 2.50 | 0.56 | 1.72 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 1.37 | 1.26 | (0.69) | (1.68) | (49.29) | (36.24) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.56 | 0.27 | 9.79 | 6.77 | 56.43 |
Competitors of Mauria
Mauria has 2 listed competitors in our database. They include Oswal Valves and Avcon Controls.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| oswalvalves.com | 1985 | Mumbai, India | Design and manufacturer of industrial valves | |||
| avconcontrols.com | 1969 | Mumbai, India | 139 | Manufactures solenoid, ball, and butterfly valves for industrial automation applications worldwide. |
Detailed competitors of Mauria
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Mauria
Complete news archive for Mauria
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mauria
Mauria was founded in 1980.
Mauria is headquartered in Faridabad, India. It is registered at Faridabad, Haryana, India.
Mauria has 243 employees.
The primary company behind Mauria, Mauria Udyog Ltd, reported revenue of ₹434 Cr for FY 2026, up 27% year on year.
Mauria was established in 1980 and is based in Faridabad, India. Operations focus on the manufacturing sector, where valves, LPG cylinders, and regulators are produced for industrial applications. The company maintains its primary facility in India, serving domestic and potential international markets through standard production processes. No additional services beyond core manufacturing are indicated in available records.
Mauria's top competitors include Oswal Valves and Avcon Controls.
Mauria offers LPG Cylinders, Regulators, Valves, LPG Accessories, and Terry Towels.
Yes, Mauria is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol MUL.
Mauria operates through Mauria Udyog Ltd.
The legal entities of Mauria currently have 8 directors, including Davinder Kumar Gupta, Divya Agarwal, Navneet Kumar Sureka and others.
