
About Max Estates
Max Estates is a publicly listed company based in Noida (India) founded in 2016 by Analjit Singh. Provider of residential commercial development services. The company has 223 employees. Max Estates has completed 2 acquisitions, including Accord Hotels and Acreage Builders. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sahil Vachani. Its website maxestates.in draws about 20 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Max Estates Limited reported revenue of ₹297 Cr. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Diversified. Similar companies include Godrej Properties, Nagarjuna Construction Company and DLF India.
Company details
Max Estates was established in 2016 and is based in Noida, India. Operations are centered in the real estate sector, where residential and commercial development services are delivered. Projects are undertaken across various locations in India, encompassing planning, construction, and management of properties. Leadership roles are held by MD CEO Sahil Vachani and founder Analjit Singh, guiding the companys activities in property development.
- Headquarters Noida, India
- Employees 223
- Founders Analjit Singh
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Website category Business and Consumer Services · Real Estate
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website maxestates.in
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Max Estates Limited
- Market Cap₹8,368 Cr
MAXESTATES · NSE
- Share Price₹500.10
-2.24% today
- Revenue₹199 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +24.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹23.72 Cr
Margin 11.9%
- Net Profit−₹40.52 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -305.4% YoY
- ROE-1.6%
ROCE 1.2%
- Debt / Equity0.87
Interest cover -752.7x
- Latest Funding Round$95.26M (USD), Post-IPO
Sep 2024
- Employee Count223
- Investments & AcquisitionsAccord Hotels
& 1 more
Associated legal entities of Max Estates
Max Estates is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Max Estates Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Estates Limited Listed CIN L70200DL2016PLC438718 | Active | 22 Mar 2016 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹297 Cr | 33 | 12 | View details |
| Max Estates Limited CIN U70101PB1999PLC022108 | Amalgamated | 04 Jan 1999 | Nawanshahr, Punjab | $14.5M | 27 | 3 | View details |
Apps and channels of Max Estates
its YouTube channel Max Estates Limited has 821 subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Max Estates
The most watched videos on Max Estates's YouTube channel, Max Estates Limited (821 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Max Estates Limited.
Funding Insights of Max Estates
- Total Rounds 1
- Last Round Post-IPO — $95.26M
- First Round $95.26M
(Sep 2024)
All 1 funding rounds of Max Estates with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | $95.26M | Post-IPO | – | – | – |
Board of directors of Max Estates Limited (Max Estates)
Max Estates Limited is the primary company behind Max Estates. The board of Max Estates Limited currently have 13 directors; the longest-serving is Rakesh Inder Singh Chugh, appointed in 2001. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakesh Inder Singh Chugh DIN 00924631 | Director | 26 Sep 2001 | 25 yrs 1 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Neelu Analjit Singh DIN 00030620 | Director | 14 Sep 2006 | 20 yrs 1 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Piya Singh DIN 00142112 | Director | 14 Sep 2006 | 20 yrs 1 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Sahil Vachani DIN 00761695 | Managing Director | 31 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Analjit Singh DIN 00029641 | Director | 31 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Dinesh Kumar Mittal DIN 00040000 | Director | 31 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Niten Malhan DIN 00614624 | Director | 31 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Gauri Padmanabhan DIN 01550668 | Director | 31 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Jillian Leigh Moo Young DIN 10545257 | Alternate Director | 27 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Atul Behari Lall DIN 00781436 | Director | 27 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Malini Thadani DIN 01516555 | Director | 22 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Ira Gupta DIN 07517101 | Director | 27 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Max Estates Limited |
| Benjamin Scott Greene DIN 10394121 | Alternate Director | 22 May 2026 | 5 mo | Max Estates Limited |
People of Max Estates
26 people are tracked at Max Estates (13 in leadership, 13 in team); the tracked headcount is 223.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| MD & CEO | Leadership | |
| Founder | Leadership | |
Rajendra Singh | Chief Of Projects - Commercial | Leadership |
Ritika Malhotra | Assistant General Manager- Learning & Development | Leadership |
Archit Goyal | Senior General Manager | Leadership |
Nitin Kumar Kansal | Chief Financial Officer | Leadership |
Anshul Gaurav | AVP & Head P&l – Commercial | Leadership |
Nitin Kansal | CFO | Leadership |
Vaibhav Sharma | Deputy General Manager | Leadership |
Ajay Sharma | General Manager - IT & Digital | Leadership |
Amit Srivastava | Head Of Sales | Leadership |
Saumya Saxena | AVP - Head Of Design & Product | Leadership |
Arjun Gandhi | Head Of Marketing | Leadership |
Nitesh Shrivastav | Senior Manager | Team |
Jahanvi Awasthi | Sales Manager | Team |
Sushma Kala | Assistant Manager | Team |
Abhishek Mishra | Company Secretray And Compliance Officer | Team |
Vishal Rastogi | Procurement Specialist | Team |
Rupali Nagwani | Manager CRM | Team |
Rahul Sharma | Manager Execution | Team |
6 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Max Estates
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Max Estates
Max Estates is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol MAXESTATES in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date30 Oct 2023
- Listed onBSE: 544008 · NSE: MAXESTATES
- Listed entityMax Estates Limited
- Exchange sectorFinance
- ISININE03EI01018
- Share price₹544.70 (-0.37% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹8,919 Cr
- Price to earnings1,138.3
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.48
- Volume (last session)12,875
Financials of Max Estates
Exchange-reported figures of Max Estates Limited, the listed company behind Max Estates (NSE: MAXESTATES).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 199 | 160 | 92.94 | 107 | 69.29 |
| Revenue growth | +24.3% | +72.7% | -13.4% | +54.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 23.72 | 44.39 | (26.67) | 31.65 | 30.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +27.7% | -28.7% | +29.5% | +44.3% |
| Profit before tax | 23.25 | 37.61 | (67.73) | 22.06 | 8.47 |
| Net profit | (40.52) | 19.73 | (8.65) | 18.15 | 4.99 |
| Net profit margin | -20.3% | +12.3% | -9.3% | +16.9% | +7.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.77 | 2.53 | (2.87) | 0.00 | 0.64 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 7,711 | 5,275 | 2,546 | 2,163 | 996 |
| Net worth | 2,420 | 2,278 | 1,171 | 1,211 | 609 |
| Total debt | 2,412 | 1,656 | 962 | 862 | 315 |
| Cash & bank | 615 | 1,083 | 260 | 41.37 | 48.39 |
| Net working capital | 3,444 | 1,681 | 356 | 409 | 60.17 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (616) | 225 | 271 | (456) | 40.71 |
| Cash from investing | (288) | (1,993) | (292) | (52.14) | (121) |
| Cash from financing | 879 | 1,766 | 234 | 521 | 77.98 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.91 | 49.43 | 49.77 | 48.77 | 51.47 | 39.78 | 40.04 | 40.18 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.9% | +24.3% | +24.3% | +21.4% | +27.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 28.17 | 21.15 | 21.68 | 25.86 | 28.66 | 37.52 | 31.85 | 12.60 |
| EBITDA | 8.12 | (3.21) | 2.93 | 10.08 | 13.91 | 9.05 | 11.57 | 8.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.6% | -6.5% | +5.9% | +20.7% | +27.0% | +22.8% | +28.9% | +21.3% |
| Depreciation | 8.17 | 7.93 | 8.02 | 8.04 | 8.41 | 8.76 | 8.16 | 8.41 |
| Interest | 16.73 | 16.19 | 15.63 | 16.28 | 17.32 | 16.55 | 14.83 | 13.94 |
| Profit before tax | 11.39 | (6.18) | 0.96 | 11.62 | 16.84 | 21.26 | 20.43 | (1.21) |
| Tax | 3.03 | (2.09) | 0.93 | 3.82 | 4.90 | 7.28 | 4.62 | 0.17 |
| Net profit | 8.36 | (4.09) | 0.03 | 7.80 | 11.94 | 13.98 | 15.81 | (1.38) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.51 | (0.26) | 0.01 | 0.48 | 0.74 | 0.90 | 1.04 | (0.09) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 55.47 | 41.10 | 29.37 | 49.29 | 39.01 | 18.72 | 11.05 |
| Revenue growth | +35.0% | +39.9% | -40.4% | +26.4% | +108.4% | +69.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (17.61) | (11.14) | (9.98) | 0.17 | 3.50 | (10.65) | (6.93) |
| EBITDA margin | -31.8% | -27.1% | -34.0% | +0.3% | +9.0% | -56.9% | -62.7% |
| Profit before tax | 96.38 | 339 | 17.65 | 33.26 | 5.26 | (12.17) | (12.47) |
| Net profit | 44.68 | (52.15) | 17.87 | 28.25 | 5.12 | (12.25) | (12.55) |
| Net profit margin | +80.6% | -126.9% | +60.8% | +57.3% | +13.1% | -65.4% | -113.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.89 | 17.45 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.68 | (1.56) | (1.60) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,790 | 2,428 | 1,481 | 1,454 | 680 | 675 | 630 |
| Net worth | 2,553 | 2,361 | 1,259 | 1,234 | 606 | 599 | 409 |
| Total debt | 216 | 52.18 | 208 | 205 | 64.92 | 71.48 | 218 |
| Cash & bank | 15.95 | 327 | 18.61 | 15.45 | 36.00 | 55.79 | 54.09 |
| Net working capital | 471 | 922 | 222 | 193 | 80.20 | 92.75 | 96.28 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (208) | (48.71) | (36.34) | (19.77) | 6.00 | 6.04 | (23.88) |
| Cash from investing | (61.55) | (606) | 60.43 | (104) | 4.24 | (48.92) | (168) |
| Cash from financing | 269 | 654 | (24.15) | 125 | (12.56) | 44.58 | 243 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.84 | 14.21 | 13.45 | 14.09 | 13.72 | 10.82 | 7.99 | 7.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.3% | +31.3% | +68.3% | +88.4% | -7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 27.40 | 27.35 | 28.93 | 26.96 | 43.56 | 29.43 | 31.20 | 292 |
| Total expenses | 22.90 | 21.14 | 17.74 | 19.07 | 15.12 | 14.65 | 14.24 | 10.62 |
| EBITDA | (4.06) | (6.93) | (4.29) | (4.98) | (1.40) | (3.83) | (6.25) | (3.14) |
| EBITDA margin | -21.5% | -48.8% | -31.9% | -35.3% | -10.2% | -35.4% | -78.2% | -42.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.82 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 1.61 | 1.82 | 1.63 | 1.65 | 1.80 |
| Interest | 2.92 | 1.86 | 1.28 | 1.36 | 1.41 | 1.43 | 1.26 | 1.51 |
| Profit before tax | 18.60 | 16.71 | 21.74 | 19.01 | 38.93 | 22.54 | 22.04 | 285 |
| Tax | 6.48 | 8.74 | 6.88 | 7.50 | 9.68 | 7.38 | 5.22 | 43.63 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.91 | 49.43 | 49.77 | 48.77 | 51.47 | 39.78 | 40.04 | 40.18 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.9% | +24.3% | +24.3% | +21.4% | +27.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 28.17 | 21.15 | 21.68 | 25.86 | 28.66 | 37.52 | 31.85 | 12.60 |
| EBITDA | 8.12 | (3.21) | 2.93 | 10.08 | 13.91 | 9.05 | 11.57 | 8.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.6% | -6.5% | +5.9% | +20.7% | +27.0% | +22.8% | +28.9% | +21.3% |
| Depreciation | 8.17 | 7.93 | 8.02 | 8.04 | 8.41 | 8.76 | 8.16 | 8.41 |
| Interest | 16.73 | 16.19 | 15.63 | 16.28 | 17.32 | 16.55 | 14.83 | 13.94 |
| Profit before tax | 11.39 | (6.18) | 0.96 | 11.62 | 16.84 | 21.26 | 20.43 | (1.21) |
| Tax | 3.03 | (2.09) | 0.93 | 3.82 | 4.90 | 7.28 | 4.62 | 0.17 |
| Net profit | 8.36 | (4.09) | 0.03 | 7.80 | 11.94 | 13.98 | 15.81 | (1.38) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.51 | (0.26) | 0.01 | 0.48 | 0.74 | 0.90 | 1.04 | (0.09) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 199 | 160 | 92.94 | 107 | 69.29 |
| Revenue growth | +24.3% | +72.7% | -13.4% | +54.9% | - |
| Other income | 97.35 | 89.19 | 27.33 | 23.94 | 4.65 |
| Total expenses | 176 | 116 | 120 | 75.69 | 38.62 |
| Employee cost | 33.26 | 17.63 | 12.28 | 15.38 | 3.47 |
| EBITDA | 23.72 | 44.39 | (26.67) | 31.65 | 30.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +27.7% | -28.7% | +29.5% | +44.3% |
| Depreciation | 32.41 | 34.10 | 25.40 | 14.91 | 10.68 |
| Interest | 65.41 | 61.87 | 42.99 | 18.62 | 16.17 |
| Profit before tax | 23.25 | 37.61 | (67.73) | 22.06 | 8.47 |
| Tax | 7.56 | 11.19 | (12.62) | 3.61 | 3.53 |
| Net profit | (40.52) | 19.73 | (8.65) | 18.15 | 4.99 |
| Net profit margin | -20.3% | +12.3% | -9.3% | +16.9% | +7.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.77 | 2.53 | (2.87) | 0.00 | 0.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 163 | 161 | 147 | 0.00 | 77.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,256 | 2,080 | 1,023 | 1,064 | (40.68) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,420 | 2,278 | 1,171 | 1,211 | 609 |
| Minority interest | 741 | 382 | 280 | 42.67 | 34.23 |
| Secured loans | 1,898 | 1,529 | 736 | 684 | 254 |
| Unsecured loans | 514 | 127 | 226 | 177 | 60.98 |
| Total debt | 2,412 | 1,656 | 962 | 862 | 315 |
| Total liabilities | 7,711 | 5,275 | 2,546 | 2,163 | 996 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 2,646 | 2,140 | 1,903 | 1,493 | 926 |
| Net block | 2,523 | 2,047 | 1,826 | 1,427 | 898 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 385 | 587 | 92.66 | 160 | 12.74 |
| Inventories | 6,888 | 2,285 | 533 | 387 | 13.76 |
| Sundry debtors | 12.27 | 14.50 | 8.01 | 5.78 | 1.93 |
| Cash & bank balances | 615 | 1,083 | 260 | 41.37 | 48.39 |
| Loans & advances | 632 | 253 | 103 | 28.93 | 21.17 |
| Total current assets | 8,148 | 3,636 | 904 | 463 | 85.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,703 | 1,955 | 548 | 53.79 | 25.08 |
| Net working capital | 3,444 | 1,681 | 356 | 409 | 60.17 |
| Total assets | 7,711 | 5,275 | 2,546 | 2,163 | 996 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 229 | 231 | 17.63 | 4.83 | 4.98 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (616) | 225 | 271 | (456) | 40.71 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (288) | (1,993) | (292) | (52.14) | (121) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 879 | 1,766 | 234 | 521 | 77.98 |
| Net change in cash | (24.14) | (1.72) | 213 | 12.79 | (2.26) |
| Closing cash | 615 | 1,083 | 260 | 41.37 | 48.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +24.3% | +72.7% | -13.4% | +54.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -46.6% | +266.4% | -184.3% | +3.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -38.2% | +9998.0% | - | +160.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -305.4% | +328.1% | -147.7% | +263.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +22.9% | +32.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -9.2% | +13.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +7.9% | +16.5% | -59.3% | +17.2% | +7.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.2% | +2.4% | +0.5% | +1.9% | +2.5% |
| Return on net worth | -1.6% | +0.3% | -1.8% | +1.9% | +0.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.87 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.65 | 0.52 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.84 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.59 | 0.47 |
| Interest cover | -752.70 | 601.26 | -82.56 | 111.23 | 80.89 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.54 | 5.04 |
| Debtors turnover | 14.90 | 14.26 | 13.48 | 27.84 | 35.90 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.77 | 2.53 | (2.87) | 0.00 | 0.64 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 148.05 | 139.19 | 79.55 | 0.00 | 4.78 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.84 | 14.21 | 13.45 | 14.09 | 13.72 | 10.82 | 7.99 | 7.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.3% | +31.3% | +68.3% | +88.4% | -7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 27.40 | 27.35 | 28.93 | 26.96 | 43.56 | 29.43 | 31.20 | 292 |
| Total expenses | 22.90 | 21.14 | 17.74 | 19.07 | 15.12 | 14.65 | 14.24 | 10.62 |
| EBITDA | (4.06) | (6.93) | (4.29) | (4.98) | (1.40) | (3.83) | (6.25) | (3.14) |
| EBITDA margin | -21.5% | -48.8% | -31.9% | -35.3% | -10.2% | -35.4% | -78.2% | -42.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.82 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 1.61 | 1.82 | 1.63 | 1.65 | 1.80 |
| Interest | 2.92 | 1.86 | 1.28 | 1.36 | 1.41 | 1.43 | 1.26 | 1.51 |
| Profit before tax | 18.60 | 16.71 | 21.74 | 19.01 | 38.93 | 22.54 | 22.04 | 285 |
| Tax | 6.48 | 8.74 | 6.88 | 7.50 | 9.68 | 7.38 | 5.22 | 43.63 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 55.47 | 41.10 | 29.37 | 49.29 | 39.01 | 18.72 | 11.05 |
| Revenue growth | +35.0% | +39.9% | -40.4% | +26.4% | +108.4% | +69.4% | - |
| Other income | 127 | 366 | 47.00 | 49.56 | 10.46 | 10.71 | 2.48 |
| Total expenses | 73.08 | 52.24 | 39.35 | 49.12 | 35.51 | 29.37 | 17.98 |
| Employee cost | 35.74 | 22.12 | 16.44 | 17.51 | 5.99 | 5.02 | 3.04 |
| EBITDA | (17.61) | (11.14) | (9.98) | 0.17 | 3.50 | (10.65) | (6.93) |
| EBITDA margin | -31.8% | -27.1% | -34.0% | +0.3% | +9.0% | -56.9% | -62.7% |
| Depreciation | 6.89 | 6.96 | 5.26 | 5.14 | 1.44 | 0.66 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 5.91 | 8.85 | 14.11 | 11.33 | 7.26 | 11.57 | 7.87 |
| Profit before tax | 96.38 | 339 | 17.65 | 33.26 | 5.26 | (12.17) | (12.47) |
| Tax | 32.80 | 58.11 | (5.67) | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 44.68 | (52.15) | 17.87 | 28.25 | 5.12 | (12.25) | (12.55) |
| Net profit margin | +80.6% | -126.9% | +60.8% | +57.3% | +13.1% | -65.4% | -113.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.89 | 17.45 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.68 | (1.56) | (1.60) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 163 | 161 | 147 | 0.00 | 77.91 | 77.91 | 77.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,390 | 2,162 | 1,112 | 1,087 | (45.21) | (51.17) | (38.92) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,553 | 2,361 | 1,259 | 1,234 | 606 | 599 | 409 |
| Secured loans | 1.19 | 0.24 | 98.38 | 103 | 38.25 | 38.88 | 14.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 215 | 51.94 | 110 | 103 | 26.67 | 32.60 | 203 |
| Total debt | 216 | 52.18 | 208 | 205 | 64.92 | 71.48 | 218 |
| Total liabilities | 2,790 | 2,428 | 1,481 | 1,454 | 680 | 675 | 630 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 20.49 | 19.80 | 97.00 | 97.71 | 78.05 | 76.48 | 59.36 |
| Net block | 14.95 | 15.63 | 89.78 | 92.59 | 75.70 | 75.36 | 58.85 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2,076 | 1,490 | 1,151 | 1,109 | 500 | 497 | 473 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.94 | 1.95 | 13.45 | 32.17 | 47.44 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.98 | 21.07 | 11.02 | 3.94 | 1.63 | 0.51 | 0.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 15.95 | 327 | 18.61 | 15.45 | 36.00 | 55.79 | 54.09 |
| Loans & advances | 470 | 591 | 204 | 189 | 37.59 | 17.98 | 7.84 |
| Total current assets | 493 | 940 | 236 | 210 | 88.67 | 106 | 110 |
| Total current liabilities | 21.79 | 17.22 | 13.87 | 16.38 | 8.47 | 13.70 | 13.26 |
| Net working capital | 471 | 922 | 222 | 193 | 80.20 | 92.75 | 96.28 |
| Total assets | 2,790 | 2,428 | 1,481 | 1,454 | 680 | 675 | 630 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.96 | 1.50 | 1.56 | 0.56 | 2.88 | 54.09 | 3.21 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (208) | (48.71) | (36.34) | (19.77) | 6.00 | 6.04 | (23.88) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (61.55) | (606) | 60.43 | (104) | 4.24 | (48.92) | (168) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 269 | 654 | (24.15) | 125 | (12.56) | 44.58 | 243 |
| Net change in cash | (0.13) | (0.55) | (0.05) | 1.00 | (2.32) | 1.70 | 50.88 |
| Closing cash | 15.95 | 327 | 18.61 | 15.45 | 36.00 | 55.79 | 54.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +35.0% | +39.9% | -40.4% | +26.4% | +108.4% | +69.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -58.1% | -11.6% | -5970.6% | -95.1% | +132.9% | -53.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -71.6% | +1820.7% | -46.9% | +532.3% | +9998.0% | +2.4% | +35.5% |
| Net income growth | +185.7% | -391.8% | -36.7% | +451.8% | +141.8% | +2.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.0% | +1.8% | +16.2% | +64.6% | +1.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -2.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +114.6% | +683.4% | +79.4% | +66.4% | +13.5% | -65.0% | -112.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.4% | +3.2% | +1.8% | +3.0% | +1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.8% | -2.9% | +1.4% | +3.0% | +0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 0.39 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | -24.12 | -48.90 | -92.59 | -227.97 | 352.43 | -102.30 | -111.16 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.75 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 0.21 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 42.37 | 15.10 | 6.40 | 1.71 | 0.47 | 0.21 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.96 | 2.56 | 3.93 | 17.70 | 36.46 | 55.06 | 40.93 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.89 | 17.45 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.68 | (1.56) | (1.60) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 156.22 | 144.31 | 85.55 | 0.00 | 4.20 | 3.43 | 5.01 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Max Estates
Max Estates has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 2 companies. Notable acquisitions include Accord Hotels and Acreage Builders.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brokerage services for residential and commercial property transactions are provided. | Gurugram, India | 2010 | Oct 2022 | $39.16M | ||
Luxury accommodations are provided in Indian resort locations. | theaccordhotels.com | Chennai, India | 2011 | Jun 2022 | $39.43M |
Complete acquisition details for Max Estates
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Max Estates
6 dated milestones of Max Estates across 8 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Max Estates is founded.
- Acquisition Acquires Accord Hotels.
- Acquisition Acquires Acreage Builders.
- Acquisition Acquires Acreage Builders.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $95.3M.
Similar companies to Max Estates
Max Estates has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include Godrej Properties, Nagarjuna Construction Company and DLF India.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrejproperties.com | 1990 | Mumbai, India | 408 | Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | ||
| ncclimited.com | 1978 | Hyderabad, India | 31,392 | Commercial property development services are provided in India. | ||
| dlf.in | 1947 | Gurugram, India | 132 | Provider of property and real estate development services |
Detailed similar companies of Max Estates
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Max Estates
The website of Max Estates (maxestates.in) receives about 19.7K visits a month and ranks #1,052,839 among all websites worldwide, #7,830 in Real Estate.
- Monthly visits19.7K
▼ 17.9% vs previous month
- Unique visitors11.9K
per month
- Global rank#1,052,839
among all websites
- Category rank#7,830
Business and Consumer Services · Real Estate
- Bounce rate21%
- Pages per visit2.3
- Average visit1 min 13 sec
- DevicesDesktop 22% · Mobile 78%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Max Estates. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
confident-group.com | confident-group.com | 100% | #375,355 | – | |
| tatahousing.com | 96% | 72.7K | #486,170 | View details | |
adanirealty.com | adanirealty.com | 93% | – | ||
| madhyam.com | 91% | #2,405,491 | View details | ||
merlinprojects.com | merlinprojects.com | 90% | #1,200,987 | – | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Max Estates
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Max Estates (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Max Estates
Complete news archive for Max Estates
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Max Estates
Max Estates was founded in 2016 and raised its 1st funding round 8 years after it was founded.
Max Estates is headquartered in Noida, India. It is registered at Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Sahil Vachani is the CEO of Max Estates, as recorded in our data.
Max Estates has 223 employees.
The primary company behind Max Estates, Max Estates Limited, reported revenue of ₹297 Cr for FY 2026, up 24% year on year.
Max Estates was established in 2016 and is based in Noida, India. Operations are centered in the real estate sector, where residential and commercial development services are delivered. Projects are undertaken across various locations in India, encompassing planning, construction, and management of properties. Leadership roles are held by MD CEO Sahil Vachani and founder Analjit Singh, guiding the companys activities in property development.
Max Estates's top competitors include Godrej Properties, Nagarjuna Construction Company and DLF India.
Yes, Max Estates is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol MAXESTATES.
Max Estates has made 2 acquisitions, including Accord Hotels, and Acreage Builders.
Max Estates operates through Max Estates Limited.
The legal entities of Max Estates currently have 15 directors, including Neelu Analjit Singh, Rakesh Inder Singh Chugh, Piya Singh and others.
