
About Mayur Leather Products
Mayur Leather Products is a publicly listed company based in Jaipur (India) founded in 1987. Mayur Leather Products manufactures high-quality industrial and safety footwear. It operates on a B2B model. The company has 43 employees. Its Indian entity Mayur Leather Products Limited reported revenue of ₹1.65 Cr. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Consumer Goods, Footwear and Industrial and Safety.
Company details
Mayur Leather Products, established in 1987, excels in producing manufactured goods, producing consumer products, footwear, and industrial and safety. Mayur Leather Products manufactures high-quality industrial and safety footwear. Committed to advancing standards, it focuses on innovation, efficiency, and delivering value to clients worldwide.
- Headquarters Jaipur, India
- Employees 43
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Website mayurleather.com
- Social Facebook
- Legal Name Mayur Leather Products Limited
- Date of Incorporation 13 Mar, 1987
- Jurisdiction Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
- Market Cap₹16.20 Cr
MAYUR · BSE
- Share Price₹31.87
-4.98% today
- EBITDA−₹0.36 Cr
FY 2025-26
- Net Profit₹0.51 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +410.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)39.2x
P/B 4.7x
- ROE5.8%
ROCE 3.0%
- Debt / Equity1.52
Interest cover -3.9x
- Employee Count43
Associated legal entities of Mayur Leather Products
Mayur Leather Products operates through Mayur Leather Products Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayur Leather Products Limited Listed CIN L19129RJ1987PLC003889 | Active | 13 Mar 1987 | Jaipur, Rajasthan | ₹1.6 Cr | 43 | 12 | View details |
Board of directors of Mayur Leather Products Limited (Mayur Leather Products)
Mayur Leather Products Limited is the primary company behind Mayur Leather Products. The board of Mayur Leather Products Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Rajendra Kumar Poddar, appointed in 1987. 18 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajendra Kumar Poddar DIN 00143571 | Director | 17 Jun 1987 | 39 yrs 4 mo | Mayur Leather Products Limited |
| Amita Poddar DIN 00143486 | Director | 01 Dec 2002 | 23 yrs 11 mo | Mayur Leather Products Limited |
| Akhilesh Poddar DIN 05117029 | CFO | 17 Sep 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Mayur Leather Products Limited |
| Jyoti Soni DIN 10710046 | Director | 01 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Mayur Leather Products Limited |
| Raj Gopal Sarda DIN 00530556 | Director | 27 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Mayur Leather Products Limited |
| Poonam Khetan DIN 09767250 | Director | 27 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Mayur Leather Products Limited |
| Vitthal Nawandhar DIN 07328750 | Director | 27 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Mayur Leather Products Limited |
| Manish Bihani DIN 03466971 | Director | 27 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Mayur Leather Products Limited |
| Anjali Sharma DIN 10820207 | Director | 27 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Mayur Leather Products Limited |
IPO & Listings of Mayur Leather Products
Mayur Leather Products is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol MAYUR in India, operating in the Leather sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onBSE: MAYUR
- Listed entityMayur Leather Products Limited
- Exchange sectorLeather
Financials of Mayur Leather Products
Exchange-reported figures of Mayur Leather Products Limited, the listed company behind Mayur Leather Products (BSE: MAYUR).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 3.98 | 9.27 | 8.23 | 9.66 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | -94.0% | -57.1% | +12.6% | -14.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.36) | (1.34) | (0.48) | (5.50) | (0.56) | (1.43) | (5.04) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | -200.0% | -138.2% | -6.0% | -17.4% | -52.2% |
| Profit before tax | 1.12 | 0.02 | (0.87) | (3.50) | (0.48) | (1.11) | (2.00) |
| Net profit | 0.51 | 0.10 | (0.62) | (2.36) | (0.96) | (1.65) | (3.59) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | -258.3% | -59.3% | -10.4% | -20.1% | -37.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.81 | 0.14 | (2.05) | (8.19) | (1.20) | (2.83) | (5.01) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 10.08 | 9.71 | 5.97 | 6.61 | 8.83 | 13.24 | 14.49 |
| Net worth | 3.16 | 1.96 | 2.04 | 1.29 | 3.93 | 4.63 | 6.41 |
| Total debt | 3.88 | 3.93 | 4.19 | 4.32 | 3.41 | 7.15 | 6.80 |
| Cash & bank | 0.93 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.57 |
| Net working capital | 0.82 | (0.54) | (0.34) | 1.89 | 3.76 | 7.72 | 9.82 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.57) | (0.75) | (0.16) | (0.21) | 3.09 | 0.90 | (3.65) |
| Cash from investing | 1.41 | 0.75 | 0.29 | (0.11) | 1.02 | (0.87) | 4.55 |
| Cash from financing | (0.08) | (0.01) | (0.33) | 0.48 | (4.25) | (0.22) | (0.72) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | (0.07) | (0.14) | (0.07) | (0.13) | (0.05) | (1.23) | (0.05) | (0.07) |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | (0.09) | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.64 | (0.11) | 0.25 | (0.04) | (0.11) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.09) | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.64 | (0.11) | 0.25 | (0.04) | (0.11) |
| EPS (₹) | (0.18) | 0.63 | 0.55 | 1.30 | (0.23) | 0.52 | (0.07) | (0.21) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 3.98 | 9.27 | 8.23 | 9.66 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | -94.0% | -57.1% | +12.6% | -14.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.24) | (1.30) | (0.20) | (4.94) | (0.60) | (1.79) | (4.25) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | -83.3% | -124.1% | -6.5% | -21.8% | -44.0% |
| Profit before tax | 1.27 | 0.09 | (0.58) | (2.99) | (0.68) | (1.84) | (1.11) |
| Net profit | 0.59 | 0.18 | (0.64) | (2.50) | (0.97) | (1.93) | (3.71) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | -266.7% | -62.8% | -10.5% | -23.5% | -38.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.56 | 0.18 | (1.19) | (5.99) | (1.35) | (3.70) | (2.36) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 10.11 | 9.48 | 8.37 | 5.88 | 7.74 | 12.14 | 13.64 |
| Net worth | 2.12 | 0.85 | 0.76 | 1.35 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 6.84 |
| Total debt | 4.34 | 4.25 | 4.11 | 4.53 | 3.41 | 7.14 | 6.80 |
| Cash & bank | 0.82 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.52 |
| Net working capital | 0.76 | 2.94 | 1.71 | 1.21 | 2.77 | 6.76 | 9.17 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.72) | (0.74) | (0.76) | (0.15) | 2.93 | 10.80 | (3.64) |
| Cash from investing | 1.41 | 0.74 | 0.28 | (0.13) | 0.86 | (10.76) | 4.55 |
| Cash from financing | 0.06 | (0.01) | 0.19 | 0.48 | (4.22) | (0.22) | (0.72) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 1.21 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.13) | (0.05) | (1.21) | (0.04) | (0.07) |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | (0.07) | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.64 | (0.10) | 0.28 | (0.02) | (0.11) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | (0.07) | (0.14) | (0.07) | (0.13) | (0.05) | (1.23) | (0.05) | (0.07) |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | (0.09) | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.64 | (0.11) | 0.25 | (0.04) | (0.11) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.09) | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.64 | (0.11) | 0.25 | (0.04) | (0.11) |
| EPS (₹) | (0.18) | 0.63 | 0.55 | 1.30 | (0.23) | 0.52 | (0.07) | (0.21) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 3.98 | 9.27 | 8.23 | 9.66 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | -94.0% | -57.1% | +12.6% | -14.8% | - |
| Other income | 1.65 | 1.74 | 0.35 | 2.86 | 0.93 | 1.06 | 4.29 |
| Total expenses | 0.36 | 1.34 | 0.72 | 9.48 | 9.83 | 9.66 | 14.70 |
| Employee cost | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 1.24 | 1.89 | 2.06 | 3.16 |
| EBITDA | (0.36) | (1.34) | (0.48) | (5.50) | (0.56) | (1.43) | (5.04) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | -200.0% | -138.2% | -6.0% | -17.4% | -52.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.84 |
| Profit before tax | 1.12 | 0.02 | (0.87) | (3.50) | (0.48) | (1.11) | (2.00) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 0.51 | 0.10 | (0.62) | (2.36) | (0.96) | (1.65) | (3.59) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | -258.3% | -59.3% | -10.4% | -20.1% | -37.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.81 | 0.14 | (2.05) | (8.19) | (1.20) | (2.83) | (5.01) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.26 | 4.26 | 4.26 | 4.26 | 4.26 | 4.26 | 4.26 |
| Reserves & surplus | (1.10) | (2.30) | (2.22) | (2.97) | (0.33) | 0.37 | 2.15 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3.16 | 1.96 | 2.04 | 1.29 | 3.93 | 4.63 | 6.41 |
| Minority interest | (0.36) | (0.28) | (0.25) | 1.00 | 1.49 | 1.46 | 1.28 |
| Secured loans | 3.88 | 3.93 | 4.19 | 4.32 | 3.41 | 7.15 | 6.77 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Total debt | 3.88 | 3.93 | 4.19 | 4.32 | 3.41 | 7.15 | 6.80 |
| Total liabilities | 10.08 | 9.71 | 5.97 | 6.61 | 8.83 | 13.24 | 14.49 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3.81 | 9.83 | 9.15 | 3.10 | 3.51 | 2.58 | 2.84 |
| Net block | 2.87 | 3.59 | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.51 | 2.58 | 2.84 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 0.22 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Inventories | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.79 | 1.64 | 2.22 | 2.64 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 1.83 | 1.30 | 1.06 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.93 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.57 |
| Loans & advances | 2.83 | 1.26 | 5.00 | 7.62 | 9.26 | 7.52 | 10.96 |
| Total current assets | 4.49 | 2.16 | 6.25 | 9.27 | 13.05 | 11.52 | 15.23 |
| Total current liabilities | 3.67 | 2.70 | 6.59 | 7.38 | 9.29 | 3.80 | 5.41 |
| Net working capital | 0.82 | (0.54) | (0.34) | 1.89 | 3.76 | 7.72 | 9.82 |
| Total assets | 10.08 | 9.71 | 5.97 | 6.61 | 8.83 | 13.24 | 14.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.49 | 0.31 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.57) | (0.75) | (0.16) | (0.21) | 3.09 | 0.90 | (3.65) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.41 | 0.75 | 0.29 | (0.11) | 1.02 | (0.87) | 4.55 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.08) | (0.01) | (0.33) | 0.48 | (4.25) | (0.22) | (0.72) |
| Net change in cash | 0.76 | (0.01) | (0.21) | 0.17 | (0.13) | (0.19) | 0.18 |
| Closing cash | 0.93 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | - | -100.0% | -94.0% | -57.1% | +12.6% | -14.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +73.1% | -179.2% | +91.3% | -882.1% | +60.8% | +71.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +5500.0% | +9998.0% | +75.1% | -629.2% | +56.8% | +44.5% | +16.7% |
| Net income growth | +410.0% | +116.1% | +73.7% | -145.8% | +41.8% | +54.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -100.0% | -100.0% | -69.2% | -25.6% | -9.8% | -24.0% | -26.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -59.7% | +33.8% | -30.5% | +3.0% | -41.9% | -21.5% | +20.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | - | - | -362.5% | -87.9% | -5.5% | -14.5% | -22.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.0% | +2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +5.8% | +1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.52 | 2.03 | 2.56 | 1.48 | 1.23 | 1.26 | 1.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.50 | 1.73 | 1.36 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | -3.92 | -9.55 | -71.83 | -9.47 | -54.95 | -22.60 | -15.41 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1.20 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 2.83 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 3.28 | 4.80 | 3.39 | 3.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 3.45 | 5.92 | 6.97 | 6.97 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.81 | 0.14 | (2.05) | (8.19) | (1.20) | (2.83) | (5.01) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 7.42 | 4.61 | 4.78 | 3.02 | 9.22 | 10.87 | 15.05 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 1.21 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.13) | (0.05) | (1.21) | (0.04) | (0.07) |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | (0.07) | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.64 | (0.10) | 0.28 | (0.02) | (0.11) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 3.98 | 9.27 | 8.23 | 9.66 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | -94.0% | -57.1% | +12.6% | -14.8% | - |
| Other income | 1.65 | 1.74 | 0.35 | 2.76 | 0.72 | 0.64 | 4.31 |
| Total expenses | 0.24 | 1.30 | 0.44 | 8.92 | 9.87 | 10.02 | 13.91 |
| Employee cost | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 1.21 | 1.87 | 2.11 | 3.16 |
| EBITDA | (0.24) | (1.30) | (0.20) | (4.94) | (0.60) | (1.79) | (4.25) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | -83.3% | -124.1% | -6.5% | -21.8% | -44.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.34 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.53 | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.83 |
| Profit before tax | 1.27 | 0.09 | (0.58) | (2.99) | (0.68) | (1.84) | (1.11) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| Net profit | 0.59 | 0.18 | (0.64) | (2.50) | (0.97) | (1.93) | (3.71) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | -266.7% | -62.8% | -10.5% | -23.5% | -38.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.56 | 0.18 | (1.19) | (5.99) | (1.35) | (3.70) | (2.36) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.98 | 4.98 | 4.98 | 4.98 | 4.98 | 4.98 | 4.98 |
| Reserves & surplus | (2.86) | (4.13) | (4.22) | (3.63) | (0.65) | 0.02 | 1.86 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2.12 | 0.85 | 0.76 | 1.35 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 6.84 |
| Secured loans | 4.34 | 4.25 | 4.11 | 4.53 | 3.41 | 7.14 | 6.70 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Total debt | 4.34 | 4.25 | 4.11 | 4.53 | 3.41 | 7.14 | 6.80 |
| Total liabilities | 10.11 | 9.48 | 8.37 | 5.88 | 7.74 | 12.14 | 13.64 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1.85 | 7.15 | 8.04 | 8.06 | 10.24 | 8.92 | 8.93 |
| Net block | 1.55 | 1.83 | 2.28 | 2.52 | 2.89 | 1.92 | 2.15 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.51 | 0.38 |
| Investments | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.39 | 1.39 |
| Inventories | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.79 | 1.64 | 2.22 | 2.64 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 1.78 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.82 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.52 |
| Loans & advances | 2.70 | 4.67 | 4.81 | 7.13 | 8.18 | 6.42 | 10.41 |
| Total current assets | 4.19 | 5.42 | 5.91 | 8.72 | 11.88 | 10.32 | 14.57 |
| Total current liabilities | 3.43 | 2.48 | 4.20 | 7.51 | 9.11 | 3.56 | 5.40 |
| Net working capital | 0.76 | 2.94 | 1.71 | 1.21 | 2.77 | 6.76 | 9.17 |
| Total assets | 10.11 | 9.48 | 8.37 | 5.88 | 7.74 | 12.14 | 13.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 0.48 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.72) | (0.74) | (0.76) | (0.15) | 2.93 | 10.80 | (3.64) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.41 | 0.74 | 0.28 | (0.13) | 0.86 | (10.76) | 4.55 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.06 | (0.01) | 0.19 | 0.48 | (4.22) | (0.22) | (0.72) |
| Net change in cash | 0.75 | (0.01) | (0.30) | 0.20 | (0.43) | (0.18) | 0.19 |
| Closing cash | 0.82 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | - | -100.0% | -94.0% | -57.1% | +12.6% | -14.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +81.5% | -550.0% | +96.0% | -723.3% | +66.5% | +57.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +1311.1% | +9998.0% | +80.6% | -339.7% | +63.0% | -65.8% | +56.1% |
| Net income growth | +227.8% | +128.1% | +74.4% | -157.7% | +49.7% | +48.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -100.0% | -100.0% | -69.2% | -25.6% | -9.8% | -23.1% | -26.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -63.5% | +29.4% | -51.8% | +5.1% | -42.0% | -15.5% | +13.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | - | - | -241.7% | -75.1% | -7.3% | -22.5% | -12.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.7% | +2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +7.1% | +4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 2.90 | 5.20 | 4.10 | 1.40 | 1.13 | 1.18 | 0.96 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 2.89 | 3.92 | 2.01 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | -5.56 | -10.74 | -132.50 | -10.58 | -55.56 | -19.23 | -18.08 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.43 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.99 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 3.28 | 4.80 | 3.39 | 3.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 3.62 | 6.14 | 7.35 | 7.29 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.56 | 0.18 | (1.19) | (5.99) | (1.35) | (3.70) | (2.36) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 4.25 | 1.69 | 1.51 | 2.70 | 8.69 | 10.04 | 13.74 |
Top companies in Industrial Safety Equipment
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Mayur Leather Products (Industrial Safety Equipment) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bicycle manufacturing, sales, and accessory services in India. | 1956 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 246.88 M | 2,472 | ||
Smart safety wearables are designed and manufactured for worker protection. | 2016 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | USD 1.07 M | USD 27.25 K |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Mayur Leather Products
Complete news archive for Mayur Leather Products
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mayur Leather Products
Mayur Leather Products was founded in 1987.
Mayur Leather Products is headquartered in Jaipur, India. It is registered at Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.
Mayur Leather Products has 43 employees.
The primary company behind Mayur Leather Products, Mayur Leather Products Limited, reported revenue of ₹1.65 Cr for FY 2026, up 9997% year on year.
Mayur Leather Products, established in 1987, excels in producing manufactured goods, producing consumer products, footwear, and industrial and safety. Mayur Leather Products manufactures high-quality industrial and safety footwear. Committed to advancing standards, it focuses on innovation, efficiency, and delivering value to clients worldwide.
Yes, Mayur Leather Products is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol MAYUR.
Mayur Leather Products operates through Mayur Leather Products Limited.
The legal entities of Mayur Leather Products currently have 10 directors, including Raj Gopal Sarda, Akhilesh Poddar, Poonam Khetan and others.
