
About MBL Infrastructure
MBL Infrastructure is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1995. MBL Infrastructure is engaged in civil engineering infrastructure projects. It operates on a Professional Services and Commission-Based model. The company has 246 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Anjanee Kumar Lakhotia. Its Indian entity Mbl Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of βΉ288 Cr. MBL Infrastructure offers products and services including Roads & Highways Construction, Highway-BOT Projects, Building & Urban Infrastructure, and Railways/Metro Infrastructure. Its focus areas include Construction, Infrastructure, Roads & Highways and Urban Development.
Company details
MBL Infrastructure Limited is involved in the execution of diverse civil engineering projects across India. The company focuses on roads and highways construction, operation and maintenance, and build-operate-transfer (BOT) projects. Additionally, it is active in building, housing, urban infrastructure, and railwaysmetro projects. Services are provided to enhance national connectivity and urban development, contributing to Indias infrastructure growth. Commitment to quality and timely execution is maintained across all sectors.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 246
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website mblinfra.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Mbl Infrastructure Limited
- Market Cap₹303 Cr
MBLINFRA · NSE
- Share Price₹19.98
+1.89% today
- Revenue₹176 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +37.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹108 Cr
Margin 61.1%
- Net Profit−₹68.37 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +37.3% YoY
- Debt / Equity1.02
Interest cover 254.2x
- Investors
- Employee Count246
Associated legal entities of MBL Infrastructure
MBL Infrastructure is associated with 7 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Mbl Infrastructure Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mbl Infrastructure Limited Listed CIN L27109DL1995PLC338407 | Active | 25 Aug 1995 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹288 Cr | 84 | 8 | View details |
| Mbl (Haldia) Toll Road Company Limited CIN U45400DL2013PLC251139 | Strike Off | 26 Apr 2013 | New Delhi, Delhi | 3 | View details | ||
| Mbl Highway Development Company Limited CIN U45400DL2011PLC223984 | Active | 23 Aug 2011 | New Delhi, Delhi | 6 | View details | ||
| Mbl (Mp) Toll Road Company Limited CIN U45204DL2011PLC226845 | Under Cirp | 31 Oct 2011 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹3.1 Cr | 8 | View details | |
| Mbl ( Udaipur Bypass) Road Limited CIN U45203DL2016PLC303603 | Strike Off | 26 Jul 2016 | Delhi, Delhi | 3 | View details | ||
| Mbl (Mp) Road Nirman Company Limited CIN U45203DL2013PLC249216 | Active | 07 Mar 2013 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹0.0 Cr | 6 | View details | |
| Suratgarh Bikaner Toll Road Companyprivate Limited CIN U45400WB2012PTC174476 | Active | 20 Feb 2012 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | View details |
Products & Services of MBL Infrastructure
MBL Infrastructure offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Roads & Highways Construction, Highway-BOT Projects, Building & Urban Infrastructure, and Railways/Metro Infrastructure.
Roads and highways are constructed for national connectivity.
Highway projects are managed under BOT operational models.
Urban buildings and infrastructure are developed for communities.
Railways and metro systems are built for transportation.
Funding Insights of MBL Infrastructure
- Total Rounds 1
- Investors Count 1
All 1 funding rounds of MBL Infrastructure with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2016 | Post-IPO | β | β |
1 investors in total: 1 institutional.
Investors in MBL Infrastructure
MBL Infrastructure has secured backing from 1 investor, including venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Mezzanine Management.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Private equity and investment advisory firm | mezzmanagement.com | Vienna, Austria |
Investor details for MBL Infrastructure
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Mbl Infrastructure Limited (MBL Infrastructure)
Mbl Infrastructure Limited is the primary company behind MBL Infrastructure. The boards of the 6 registered companies of MBL Infrastructure currently have 13 directors; the longest-serving is Anjanee Kumar Lakhotia, appointed in 2013. 85 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anjanee Kumar Lakhotia DIN 00357695 | Director | 07 Mar 2013 | 13 yrs 7 mo | Mbl (Mp) Road Nirman Company Limited, Mbl Infrastructure Limited, Mbl (Mp) Toll Road Company Limited, Mbl Highway Development Company Limited |
| Prakash Sharma DIN 07305062 | Director | 12 Feb 2016 | 10 yrs 8 mo | Mbl (Haldia) Toll Road Company Limited |
| Ramnarayan Sharma DIN 08011109 | Director | 30 Mar 2018 | 8 yrs 7 mo | Mbl (Haldia) Toll Road Company Limited |
| Ashwini Kumar Singh DIN 00365901 | Director | 30 May 2018 | 8 yrs 5 mo | Mbl (Mp) Road Nirman Company Limited, Mbl ( Udaipur Bypass) Road Limited, Mbl (Mp) Toll Road Company Limited, Mbl Highway Development Company Limited |
| Sudhanshu Chaturvedi DIN 03118327 | Director | 30 Mar 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Mbl (Haldia) Toll Road Company Limited |
| Darshan Singh Negi DIN 01656714 | CFO | 23 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | Mbl (Mp) Toll Road Company Limited |
| Surender Aggarwal DIN 07272927 | Whole-time director | 13 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Mbl Infrastructure Limited, Mbl ( Udaipur Bypass) Road Limited |
| Sunita Palta DIN 03612793 | Director | 24 Mar 2021 | 5 yrs 7 mo | Mbl (Mp) Road Nirman Company Limited, Mbl ( Udaipur Bypass) Road Limited, Mbl (Mp) Toll Road Company Limited, Mbl Highway Development Company Limited |
| Ram Dayal Modi DIN 03047117 | Director | 13 May 2021 | 5 yrs 5 mo | Mbl Infrastructure Limited |
| Megha Singh DIN 10565795 | Director | 22 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Mbl (Mp) Road Nirman Company Limited, Mbl Infrastructure Limited, Mbl (Mp) Toll Road Company Limited, Mbl Highway Development Company Limited |
| Dinesh Kumar Saini DIN 06425474 | Director | 24 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Mbl Infrastructure Limited |
| Piyush Moona DIN 10373543 | IRP/RP/Liquidator | 04 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Mbl (Mp) Toll Road Company Limited |
| Mukesh Kumar Jain DIN 10513759 | Director | 05 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Mbl Infrastructure Limited |
People of MBL Infrastructure
4 people are tracked at MBL Infrastructure (1 in leadership, 3 in team); the tracked headcount is 246.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership | |
Arvind Jha | Project Manager | Team |
Amit Ahuja | Senior Executive | Team |
Raj Kumar Gupta | Admin Manager | Team |
Complete people profiles for MBL Infrastructure
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of MBL Infrastructure
MBL Infrastructure is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol MBLINFRA in India, operating in the Industrial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date11 Jan 2010
- Listed onBSE: 533152 · NSE: MBLINFRA
- Listed entityMBL Infrastructure Limited
- Exchange sectorIndustrial services
- ISININE912H01013
- Share price₹22.13 (-1.51% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹349 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-1.01
- Volume (last session)98,676
Financials of MBL Infrastructure
Exchange-reported figures of Mbl Infrastructure Limited, the listed company behind MBL Infrastructure (NSE: MBLINFRA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 176 | 128 | 122 | 159 | 164 | 203 | 213 |
| Revenue growth | +37.2% | +4.8% | -23.2% | -3.0% | -19.0% | -4.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 108 | 45.07 | 52.78 | 57.55 | 31.88 | 104 | (54.16) |
| EBITDA margin | +61.2% | +35.1% | +43.1% | +36.1% | +19.4% | +51.1% | -25.5% |
| Profit before tax | 29.81 | 169 | (39.43) | (50.74) | (54.99) | (24.66) | 212 |
| Net profit | (68.37) | (109) | (39.33) | (50.49) | 0.14 | 53.91 | (19.46) |
| Net profit margin | -38.8% | -84.9% | -32.1% | -31.7% | +0.1% | +26.6% | -9.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.48) | 13.83 | (3.75) | (4.82) | 0.01 | 6.05 | 25.32 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,242 | 2,253 | 2,178 | 2,352 | 2,471 | 2,507 | 2,473 |
| Net worth | 956 | 948 | 747 | 786 | 836 | 820 | 757 |
| Total debt | 988 | 955 | 1,036 | 1,139 | 1,204 | 1,248 | 1,253 |
| Cash & bank | 51.88 | 18.86 | 24.83 | 32.69 | 40.75 | 22.77 | 11.43 |
| Net working capital | (443) | (437) | (378) | (234) | (153) | (197) | (286) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 82.39 | 39.93 | 48.17 | 76.80 | (15.80) | 33.67 | (5.59) |
| Cash from investing | 4.64 | (8.33) | 1.42 | (11.09) | (16.05) | (25.62) | (13.40) |
| Cash from financing | (53.79) | (37.71) | (57.44) | (73.83) | 52.34 | 3.04 | 26.62 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 37.55 | 52.18 | 50.70 | 74.32 | 27.69 | 31.17 | 30.45 | 32.95 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +35.6% | +67.4% | +66.5% | +125.6% | -18.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 19.64 | 57.28 | 15.37 | 28.58 | 35.30 | 11.51 | 33.11 | 81.56 |
| EBITDA | 9.94 | 5.75 | (1.15) | 3.44 | (22.00) | (7.17) | (36.98) | (35.42) |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | +11.0% | -2.3% | +4.6% | -79.5% | -23.0% | -121.4% | -107.5% |
| Depreciation | 14.22 | 14.03 | 14.04 | 12.45 | 13.77 | 14.32 | 15.58 | 14.40 |
| Interest | 4.55 | 4.89 | 9.69 | 11.92 | 11.97 | 38.10 | 11.26 | 7.94 |
| Profit before tax | 10.81 | 44.11 | (9.51) | 7.65 | (12.44) | (48.08) | (30.71) | 23.80 |
| Tax | 16.00 | 52.57 | (0.13) | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.62) | (0.03) | (0.01) |
| Net profit | (5.19) | (8.46) | (9.38) | 7.66 | (12.45) | (47.46) | (30.68) | 23.81 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.34) | (0.56) | (0.86) | (0.65) | (0.94) | (5.38) | (2.83) | (1.52) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 122 | 85.56 | 57.43 | 81.33 | 74.11 | 146 | 166 |
| Revenue growth | +43.0% | +49.0% | -29.4% | +9.7% | -49.4% | -12.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 93.85 | 59.69 | 19.66 | 27.79 | 11.13 | 70.29 | (47.00) |
| EBITDA margin | +76.7% | +69.8% | +34.2% | +34.2% | +15.0% | +48.0% | -28.3% |
| Profit before tax | 61.57 | 48.79 | 6.61 | 5.50 | 7.06 | 4.97 | 301 |
| Net profit | 9.28 | 8.50 | 6.59 | 5.81 | 63.59 | 93.34 | 69.65 |
| Net profit margin | +7.6% | +9.9% | +11.5% | +7.1% | +85.8% | +63.8% | +41.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.61 | 3.98 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 6.07 | 8.91 | 33.82 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,393 | 2,360 | 2,379 | 2,450 | 2,447 | 2,398 | 2,344 |
| Net worth | 1,364 | 1,325 | 1,244 | 1,237 | 1,232 | 1,168 | 1,075 |
| Total debt | 730 | 686 | 740 | 785 | 785 | 791 | 805 |
| Cash & bank | 33.90 | 8.80 | 5.18 | 2.87 | 7.66 | 8.86 | 5.08 |
| Net working capital | 193 | 203 | 184 | 287 | 302 | 218 | 128 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 58.05 | 23.53 | 3.01 | (4.76) | 1.57 | 3.59 | (123) |
| Cash from investing | (0.07) | (10.01) | (0.68) | (0.04) | (0.24) | (0.06) | (0.97) |
| Cash from financing | (32.73) | (9.93) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 127 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26.59 | 38.38 | 39.43 | 54.76 | 18.57 | 22.35 | 18.55 | 23.07 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.2% | +71.7% | +112.6% | +137.4% | -14.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 18.38 | 53.80 | 14.04 | 11.16 | 34.88 | 11.29 | 32.46 | 80.90 |
| Total expenses | 19.88 | 33.31 | 44.97 | 56.22 | 43.97 | 24.77 | 42.09 | 58.21 |
| EBITDA | 6.71 | 5.07 | (5.54) | (1.46) | (25.40) | (2.42) | (23.54) | (35.14) |
| EBITDA margin | +25.2% | +13.2% | -14.1% | -2.7% | -136.8% | -10.8% | -126.9% | -152.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.84 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 1.14 |
| Interest | 4.55 | 4.87 | 5.48 | 5.50 | 5.54 | 5.26 | 5.83 | 2.39 |
| Profit before tax | 19.70 | 53.15 | 2.14 | 3.32 | 2.96 | 2.61 | 2.02 | 42.23 |
| Tax | 15.94 | 52.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 37.55 | 52.18 | 50.70 | 74.32 | 27.69 | 31.17 | 30.45 | 32.95 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +35.6% | +67.4% | +66.5% | +125.6% | -18.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 19.64 | 57.28 | 15.37 | 28.58 | 35.30 | 11.51 | 33.11 | 81.56 |
| EBITDA | 9.94 | 5.75 | (1.15) | 3.44 | (22.00) | (7.17) | (36.98) | (35.42) |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | +11.0% | -2.3% | +4.6% | -79.5% | -23.0% | -121.4% | -107.5% |
| Depreciation | 14.22 | 14.03 | 14.04 | 12.45 | 13.77 | 14.32 | 15.58 | 14.40 |
| Interest | 4.55 | 4.89 | 9.69 | 11.92 | 11.97 | 38.10 | 11.26 | 7.94 |
| Profit before tax | 10.81 | 44.11 | (9.51) | 7.65 | (12.44) | (48.08) | (30.71) | 23.80 |
| Tax | 16.00 | 52.57 | (0.13) | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.62) | (0.03) | (0.01) |
| Net profit | (5.19) | (8.46) | (9.38) | 7.66 | (12.45) | (47.46) | (30.68) | 23.81 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.34) | (0.56) | (0.86) | (0.65) | (0.94) | (5.38) | (2.83) | (1.52) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 176 | 128 | 122 | 159 | 164 | 203 | 213 |
| Revenue growth | +37.2% | +4.8% | -23.2% | -3.0% | -19.0% | -4.7% | - |
| Other income | 112 | 398 | 131 | 142 | 96.08 | 129 | 387 |
| Total expenses | 68.40 | 83.25 | 69.63 | 102 | 133 | 99.20 | 267 |
| Employee cost | 12.23 | 11.72 | 12.05 | 13.25 | 13.78 | 11.96 | 13.59 |
| EBITDA | 108 | 45.07 | 52.78 | 57.55 | 31.88 | 104 | (54.16) |
| EBITDA margin | +61.2% | +35.1% | +43.1% | +36.1% | +19.4% | +51.1% | -25.5% |
| Depreciation | 54.29 | 60.52 | 63.08 | 72.15 | 67.12 | 95.70 | 54.61 |
| Interest | 136 | 214 | 160 | 178 | 116 | 162 | 66.64 |
| Profit before tax | 29.81 | 169 | (39.43) | (50.74) | (54.99) | (24.66) | 212 |
| Tax | 52.41 | (0.66) | (0.10) | (0.23) | (55.13) | (88.02) | (53.14) |
| Net profit | (68.37) | (109) | (39.33) | (50.49) | 0.14 | 53.91 | (19.46) |
| Net profit margin | -38.8% | -84.9% | -32.1% | -31.7% | +0.1% | +26.6% | -9.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.48) | 13.83 | (3.75) | (4.82) | 0.01 | 6.05 | 25.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 153 | 123 | 105 | 105 | 105 | 105 | 105 |
| Reserves & surplus | 803 | 826 | 642 | 681 | 732 | 715 | 652 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 956 | 948 | 747 | 786 | 836 | 820 | 757 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 988 | 953 | 1,017 | 1,117 | 1,181 | 1,235 | 1,253 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 1.85 | 18.94 | 21.31 | 23.44 | 12.72 | 0.03 |
| Total debt | 988 | 955 | 1,036 | 1,139 | 1,204 | 1,248 | 1,253 |
| Total liabilities | 2,242 | 2,253 | 2,178 | 2,352 | 2,471 | 2,507 | 2,473 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,124 | 1,124 | 1,113 | 1,065 | 1,065 | 1,065 | 1,042 |
| Net block | 579 | 633 | 683 | 698 | 770 | 837 | 910 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.15 | 33.71 | 16.88 | 13.66 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 0.96 | 1.20 | 1.72 | 3.07 | 3.53 | 3.90 | 5.68 |
| Sundry debtors | 104 | 113 | 115 | 125 | 55.84 | 50.74 | 74.25 |
| Cash & bank balances | 51.88 | 18.86 | 24.83 | 32.69 | 40.75 | 22.77 | 11.43 |
| Loans & advances | 108 | 177 | 188 | 208 | 292 | 242 | 152 |
| Total current assets | 265 | 310 | 330 | 369 | 392 | 320 | 243 |
| Total current liabilities | 708 | 747 | 708 | 604 | 545 | 516 | 530 |
| Net working capital | (443) | (437) | (378) | (234) | (153) | (197) | (286) |
| Total assets | 2,242 | 2,253 | 2,178 | 2,352 | 2,471 | 2,507 | 2,473 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 18.44 | 24.55 | 32.40 | 40.52 | 20.02 | 8.93 | 1.31 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 82.39 | 39.93 | 48.17 | 76.80 | (15.80) | 33.67 | (5.59) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 4.64 | (8.33) | 1.42 | (11.09) | (16.05) | (25.62) | (13.40) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (53.79) | (37.71) | (57.44) | (73.83) | 52.34 | 3.04 | 26.62 |
| Net change in cash | 33.24 | (6.11) | (7.85) | (8.12) | 20.50 | 11.08 | 7.62 |
| Closing cash | 51.88 | 18.86 | 24.83 | 32.69 | 40.75 | 22.77 | 11.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +37.2% | +4.8% | -23.2% | -3.0% | -19.0% | -4.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +138.9% | -14.6% | -8.3% | +80.5% | -69.2% | +291.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -82.3% | +9998.0% | +22.3% | +7.7% | -123.0% | - | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | +37.3% | -177.0% | +22.1% | - | -99.7% | +377.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +3.4% | -7.9% | -15.5% | -9.2% | +2.2% | -26.5% | -54.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +23.2% | +12.2% | -20.1% | - | - | +22.3% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -12.8% | +132.1% | -32.1% | -31.7% | +0.1% | +31.2% | +124.7% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | +4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +2.2% | +4.6% | -0.2% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | -11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.0% | +5.0% | -2.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.02 | 1.17 | 1.42 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.66 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 1.12 | 1.17 | 1.31 | 1.84 |
| Interest cover | 254.15 | -1,386.21 | -1,555.15 | -1,217.12 | -328.69 | 2,037.20 | -61.27 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Inventory turnover | 163.02 | 87.89 | 51.11 | 48.30 | 44.25 | 42.34 | 37.13 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.62 | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.76 | 3.08 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.48) | 13.83 | (3.75) | (4.82) | 0.01 | 6.05 | 25.32 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 62.68 | 77.40 | 71.29 | 75.03 | 79.85 | 78.29 | 72.23 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26.59 | 38.38 | 39.43 | 54.76 | 18.57 | 22.35 | 18.55 | 23.07 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.2% | +71.7% | +112.6% | +137.4% | -14.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 18.38 | 53.80 | 14.04 | 11.16 | 34.88 | 11.29 | 32.46 | 80.90 |
| Total expenses | 19.88 | 33.31 | 44.97 | 56.22 | 43.97 | 24.77 | 42.09 | 58.21 |
| EBITDA | 6.71 | 5.07 | (5.54) | (1.46) | (25.40) | (2.42) | (23.54) | (35.14) |
| EBITDA margin | +25.2% | +13.2% | -14.1% | -2.7% | -136.8% | -10.8% | -126.9% | -152.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.84 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 1.14 |
| Interest | 4.55 | 4.87 | 5.48 | 5.50 | 5.54 | 5.26 | 5.83 | 2.39 |
| Profit before tax | 19.70 | 53.15 | 2.14 | 3.32 | 2.96 | 2.61 | 2.02 | 42.23 |
| Tax | 15.94 | 52.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 122 | 85.56 | 57.43 | 81.33 | 74.11 | 146 | 166 |
| Revenue growth | +43.0% | +49.0% | -29.4% | +9.7% | -49.4% | -12.0% | - |
| Other income | 89.83 | 158 | 127 | 131 | 87.37 | 114 | 370 |
| Total expenses | 28.46 | 25.87 | 37.77 | 53.54 | 62.98 | 76.04 | 213 |
| Employee cost | 5.40 | 4.81 | 5.60 | 6.78 | 7.14 | 5.51 | 7.14 |
| EBITDA | 93.85 | 59.69 | 19.66 | 27.79 | 11.13 | 70.29 | (47.00) |
| EBITDA margin | +76.7% | +69.8% | +34.2% | +34.2% | +15.0% | +48.0% | -28.3% |
| Depreciation | 3.59 | 4.37 | 4.93 | 6.38 | 10.99 | 52.57 | 14.30 |
| Interest | 119 | 165 | 135 | 147 | 80.45 | 127 | 8.15 |
| Profit before tax | 61.57 | 48.79 | 6.61 | 5.50 | 7.06 | 4.97 | 301 |
| Tax | 52.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.29) | (56.53) | (88.37) | (53.28) |
| Net profit | 9.28 | 8.50 | 6.59 | 5.81 | 63.59 | 93.34 | 69.65 |
| Net profit margin | +7.6% | +9.9% | +11.5% | +7.1% | +85.8% | +63.8% | +41.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.61 | 3.98 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 6.07 | 8.91 | 33.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 153 | 123 | 105 | 105 | 105 | 105 | 105 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,212 | 1,203 | 1,139 | 1,133 | 1,127 | 1,063 | 970 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,364 | 1,325 | 1,244 | 1,237 | 1,232 | 1,168 | 1,075 |
| Secured loans | 730 | 686 | 723 | 766 | 766 | 771 | 805 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.95 | 19.33 | 19.33 | 20.73 | 0.03 |
| Total debt | 730 | 686 | 740 | 785 | 785 | 791 | 805 |
| Total liabilities | 2,393 | 2,360 | 2,379 | 2,450 | 2,447 | 2,398 | 2,344 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 192 | 192 | 193 | 192 | 193 | 193 | 193 |
| Net block | 34.20 | 37.68 | 42.03 | 46.42 | 52.82 | 63.66 | 116 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 313 | 313 | 303 | 303 | 303 | 303 | 303 |
| Inventories | 0.96 | 1.20 | 1.72 | 3.07 | 3.53 | 3.90 | 5.68 |
| Sundry debtors | 116 | 127 | 124 | 143 | 63.30 | 57.84 | 87.34 |
| Cash & bank balances | 33.90 | 8.80 | 5.18 | 2.87 | 7.66 | 8.86 | 5.08 |
| Loans & advances | 109 | 171 | 185 | 205 | 286 | 226 | 146 |
| Total current assets | 260 | 308 | 316 | 354 | 361 | 296 | 244 |
| Total current liabilities | 66.40 | 106 | 132 | 66.92 | 59.07 | 78.58 | 117 |
| Net working capital | 193 | 203 | 184 | 287 | 302 | 218 | 128 |
| Total assets | 2,393 | 2,360 | 2,379 | 2,450 | 2,447 | 2,398 | 2,344 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 8.61 | 5.02 | 5.02 | 7.48 | 6.15 | 2.62 | 0.54 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 58.05 | 23.53 | 3.01 | (4.76) | 1.57 | 3.59 | (123) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.07) | (10.01) | (0.68) | (0.04) | (0.24) | (0.06) | (0.97) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (32.73) | (9.93) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 127 |
| Net change in cash | 25.25 | 3.59 | 2.34 | (4.79) | 1.32 | 3.53 | 2.08 |
| Closing cash | 33.90 | 8.80 | 5.18 | 2.87 | 7.66 | 8.86 | 5.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +43.0% | +49.0% | -29.4% | +9.7% | -49.4% | -12.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +57.2% | +203.6% | -29.3% | +149.7% | -84.2% | +249.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +26.2% | +638.1% | +20.2% | -22.1% | +42.1% | -98.4% | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | +9.2% | +29.0% | +13.4% | -90.9% | -31.9% | +34.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.6% | +4.9% | -26.8% | -21.2% | -20.4% | -33.0% | -58.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +50.0% | +75.0% | -34.6% | - | - | +27.3% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.6% | +57.0% | +11.5% | +7.1% | +85.8% | +63.8% | +213.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.6% | +7.3% | +5.9% | +6.2% | +3.6% | +5.6% | +1.1% |
| Return on net worth | +0.7% | +0.7% | +0.5% | +0.5% | +5.3% | +8.3% | +7.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.53 | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.71 | 0.99 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.46 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.58 | 0.83 |
| Interest cover | 131.31 | 297.61 | 915.41 | 687.25 | 57,464.29 | 713.94 | -13.30 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.64 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.76 | 0.86 |
| Inventory turnover | 113.25 | 58.60 | 23.98 | 24.65 | 19.95 | 30.55 | 29.01 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.01 | 0.68 | 0.43 | 0.79 | 1.22 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.61 | 3.98 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 6.07 | 8.91 | 33.82 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 89.45 | 108.14 | 118.77 | 118.13 | 117.57 | 111.50 | 102.58 |
Timeline of MBL Infrastructure
3 dated milestones of MBL Infrastructure across 21 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded MBL Infrastructure is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round.
Web traffic of MBL Infrastructure
The website of MBL Infrastructure (mblinfra.com) receives about 2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2K
▲ 31.3% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with MBL Infrastructure. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| candcinfrastructure.com | 100% | 1.2K | #14,389,274 | View details | |
| afcons.com | 100% | 21.6K | #993,425 | View details | |
| nkginfra.com | 100% | 2.4K | #6,694,681 | View details | |
| rinfra.com | 70% | 23.5K | #1,039,340 | View details |
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as MBL Infrastructure (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Mbl Infrastructure
Complete news archive for MBL Infrastructure
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about MBL Infrastructure
MBL Infrastructure was founded in 1995 and raised its 1st funding round 21 years after it was founded.
MBL Infrastructure is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Anjanee Kumar Lakhotia is the CEO of MBL Infrastructure, as recorded in our data.
MBL Infrastructure has 246 employees.
The primary company behind MBL Infrastructure, Mbl Infrastructure Limited, reported revenue of βΉ288 Cr for FY 2026, up 37% year on year.
MBL Infrastructure Limited is involved in the execution of diverse civil engineering projects across India. The company focuses on roads and highways construction, operation and maintenance, and build-operate-transfer (BOT) projects. Additionally, it is active in building, housing, urban infrastructure, and railwaysmetro projects. Services are provided to enhance national connectivity and urban development, contributing to Indias infrastructure growth. Commitment to quality and timely execution is maintained across all sectors.
MBL Infrastructure offers Roads & Highways Construction, Highway-BOT Projects, Building & Urban Infrastructure, and Railways/Metro Infrastructure.
Yes, MBL Infrastructure is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol MBLINFRA.
MBL Infrastructure has 1 investor. Key investors include Mezzanine Management.
MBL Infrastructure is associated with 6 legal entities: Mbl Infrastructure Limited, Mbl (Haldia) Toll Road Company Limited, Mbl (Mp) Road Nirman Company Limited and others.
The legal entities of MBL Infrastructure currently have 15 directors, including Prakash Sharma, Sudhanshu Chaturvedi, Ramnarayan Sharma and others.
