
About Mittal Life style
Mittal Life style is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2005. Contract-based manufacturing of denim fabric is provided in India. The company has 14 employees. Its Indian entity Mittal Life Style Limited reported revenue of βΉ92.64 Cr. Mittal Life style offers products and services including Denim Fabrics, Bottom Weight Fabrics, Branded Garments, and Cotton Canvas Denims. Its focus areas include Retail, Contract Manufacturers, Fashion and Fabric. Similar companies include R & B Denims, Nandan Denim and Vishal Fabrics.
Company details
Mittal Lifestyle was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations focus on the textile sector, where contract manufacturing of denim fabric is conducted. Services include production tailored to client specifications, supporting apparel and fashion industries. The company is led by Managing Director Brijesh Kumar Mittal, with activities centered in the Indian market.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 14
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website mittallifestyle.in
- Legal Name Mittal Life Style Ltd.
- Market Cap₹31.52 Cr
MITTAL · NSE
- Share Price₹0.72
0.00% today
- Revenue₹91.45 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +27.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹7.16 Cr
Margin 7.8%
- Net Profit₹2.29 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +90.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)11.8x
P/B 0.5x
- ROE3.8%
ROCE 7.9%
- Debt / Equity0.19
Interest cover 27.5x
- Employee Count14
Associated legal entities of Mittal Life style
Mittal Life style operates through Mittal Life Style Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mittal Life Style Limited Listed CIN L18101MH2005PLC155786 | Active | 31 Aug 2005 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹92.6 Cr | 12 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Mittal Life style
Mittal Life style offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Denim Fabrics, Bottom Weight Fabrics, Branded Garments, and Cotton Canvas Denims.
High-quality denim fabrics supplied to textile industry for manufacturing.
Durable bottom weight fabrics for apparel and textile applications.
Manufactured garments using finest fabrics for market distribution.
Cotton-based denims provided for various textile industry needs.
Board of directors of Mittal Life Style Limited (Mittal Life style)
Mittal Life Style Limited is the primary company behind Mittal Life style. The board of Mittal Life Style Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Brijeshkumar Jagdishkumar Mittal, appointed in 2005. 1 earlier director has ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brijeshkumar Jagdishkumar Mittal DIN 02161984 | Managing Director | 31 Aug 2005 | 21 yrs 2 mo | Mittal Life Style Limited |
| Sudha Brijeshkumar Mittal DIN 01353814 | Director | 31 Aug 2005 | 21 yrs 2 mo | Mittal Life Style Limited |
| Pratik Brijeshkumar Mittal DIN 05188126 | Whole-time director | 15 Oct 2014 | 12 yrs | Mittal Life Style Limited |
| Praful Jadavji Shah DIN 07927339 | Director | 04 Sep 2017 | 9 yrs 2 mo | Mittal Life Style Limited |
| Modi Prasun Muljibhai DIN 07336581 | Director | 04 Sep 2017 | 9 yrs 2 mo | Mittal Life Style Limited |
| Vishnu Banwarilal Sharma DIN 08735262 | Director | 19 Apr 2020 | 6 yrs 6 mo | Mittal Life Style Limited |
People of Mittal Life style
1 people are tracked at Mittal Life style (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 14.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Brijesh Kumar Mittal | Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Mittal Life style
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Mittal Life style
Mittal Life style is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol MITTAL in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date29 Apr 2020
- Listed onNSE: MITTAL
- Listed entityMittal Life Style Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE997Y01027
- Share price₹0.70 (+1.45% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹3.1 Cr
- Price to earnings10.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.07
- Volume (last session)401,289
Financials of Mittal Life style
Exchange-reported figures of Mittal Life Style Limited, the listed company behind Mittal Life style (NSE: MITTAL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 91.45 | 72.02 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 7.16 | 2.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +4.1% |
| Profit before tax | 4.48 | 2.77 |
| Net profit | 2.29 | 1.20 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +1.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 83.27 | 61.95 |
| Net worth | 64.31 | 57.66 |
| Total debt | 18.97 | 4.28 |
| Cash & bank | 0.46 | 4.51 |
| Net working capital | 9.08 | 34.89 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 25.09 | (3.09) |
| Cash from investing | (48.80) | (17.38) |
| Cash from financing | 19.37 | 24.42 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.35 | 24.07 | 21.51 | 24.95 | 21.48 | 21.27 | 18.08 | 19.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.9% | +13.2% | +19.0% | +28.0% | +61.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | (0.12) | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA | 2.65 | 2.84 | 2.53 | 1.96 | 0.34 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 1.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +11.8% | +12.1% | +7.8% | +1.6% | +3.6% | +4.9% | +5.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.11 | 1.10 | 0.67 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.63 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.56 | 1.38 | 1.42 | 0.11 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.70 |
| Tax | 0.53 | 1.11 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.08 | (0.06) | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Net profit | 0.70 | 0.45 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 0.03 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.44 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 84.54 | 72.02 | 67.38 | 63.57 | 51.82 | 52.15 | 99.75 |
| Revenue growth | +17.4% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +22.7% | -0.6% | -47.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.44 | 2.93 | 0.98 | 0.64 | 0.36 | (0.21) | 2.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | +4.1% | +1.5% | +1.0% | +0.7% | -0.4% | +2.7% |
| Profit before tax | 1.56 | 2.77 | 2.18 | 0.68 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 2.11 |
| Net profit | 1.11 | 1.20 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 1.52 |
| Net profit margin | +1.3% | +1.7% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 1.29 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 59.83 | 61.95 | 33.51 | 30.99 | 16.77 | 20.23 | 20.13 |
| Net worth | 57.83 | 57.66 | 32.72 | 30.98 | 16.01 | 13.66 | 13.40 |
| Total debt | 2.00 | 4.28 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 6.56 | 6.73 |
| Cash & bank | 0.28 | 4.51 | 0.57 | 1.78 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Net working capital | 20.61 | 34.89 | 21.92 | 20.19 | 9.65 | 20.06 | 19.90 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 12.04 | (3.09) | (2.05) | (9.28) | 4.89 | 0.47 | 0.12 |
| Cash from investing | (13.72) | (17.38) | 0.88 | (3.71) | (7.02) | (0.03) | (0.03) |
| Cash from financing | (2.55) | 24.42 | (0.04) | 14.53 | 2.13 | (0.43) | (0.48) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.14 | 21.07 | 18.94 | 23.44 | 21.37 | 21.15 | 18.08 | 19.51 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -24.5% | -0.4% | +4.8% | +20.1% | +49.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 15.50 | 20.51 | 18.25 | 22.37 | 21.01 | 20.50 | 17.20 | 18.48 |
| EBITDA | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 1.07 | 0.36 | 0.65 | 0.88 | 1.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.1% | +2.7% | +3.7% | +4.5% | +1.7% | +3.1% | +4.9% | +5.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.09 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.70 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.02 | (0.06) | 0.17 | 0.26 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.35 | 24.07 | 21.51 | 24.95 | 21.48 | 21.27 | 18.08 | 19.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.9% | +13.2% | +19.0% | +28.0% | +61.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | (0.12) | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA | 2.65 | 2.84 | 2.53 | 1.96 | 0.34 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 1.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +11.8% | +12.1% | +7.8% | +1.6% | +3.6% | +4.9% | +5.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.11 | 1.10 | 0.67 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.63 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.56 | 1.38 | 1.42 | 0.11 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.70 |
| Tax | 0.53 | 1.11 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.08 | (0.06) | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Net profit | 0.70 | 0.45 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 0.03 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.44 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.45 | 72.02 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | - |
| Other income | 1.19 | 1.02 |
| Total expenses | 84.29 | 69.09 |
| Employee cost | 2.13 | 0.68 |
| EBITDA | 7.16 | 2.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +4.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.62 | 0.99 |
| Interest | 1.25 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 4.48 | 2.77 |
| Tax | 2.19 | 0.47 |
| Net profit | 2.29 | 1.20 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +1.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 44.39 | 44.39 |
| Reserves & surplus | 19.92 | 13.27 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 64.31 | 57.66 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 17.43 | 4.28 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.54 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 18.97 | 4.28 |
| Total liabilities | 83.27 | 61.95 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 65.65 | 15.62 |
| Net block | 60.75 | 13.75 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 13.04 | 13.31 |
| Inventories | 1.84 | 4.99 |
| Sundry debtors | 26.77 | 29.33 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.46 | 4.51 |
| Loans & advances | 6.82 | 1.30 |
| Total current assets | 35.89 | 40.13 |
| Total current liabilities | 26.81 | 5.24 |
| Net working capital | 9.08 | 34.89 |
| Total assets | 83.27 | 61.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.80 | 0.57 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 25.09 | (3.09) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (48.80) | (17.38) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 19.37 | 24.42 |
| Net change in cash | (4.34) | 3.95 |
| Closing cash | 0.46 | 4.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +27.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +144.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +61.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +90.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +2.5% | +3.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.9% | +3.3% |
| Return on net worth | +3.8% | +2.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 27.53 | 9.79 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.25 | 4.61 |
| Inventory turnover | 26.78 | 14.43 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.26 | 2.46 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1.45 | 1.30 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.14 | 21.07 | 18.94 | 23.44 | 21.37 | 21.15 | 18.08 | 19.51 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -24.5% | -0.4% | +4.8% | +20.1% | +49.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 15.50 | 20.51 | 18.25 | 22.37 | 21.01 | 20.50 | 17.20 | 18.48 |
| EBITDA | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 1.07 | 0.36 | 0.65 | 0.88 | 1.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.1% | +2.7% | +3.7% | +4.5% | +1.7% | +3.1% | +4.9% | +5.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.09 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.70 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.02 | (0.06) | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 84.54 | 72.02 | 67.38 | 63.57 | 51.82 | 52.15 | 99.75 |
| Revenue growth | +17.4% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +22.7% | -0.6% | -47.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 1.02 | 1.51 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 1.07 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 82.10 | 69.09 | 66.40 | 62.93 | 51.46 | 52.36 | 97.05 |
| Employee cost | 0.96 | 0.69 | 0.50 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA | 2.44 | 2.93 | 0.98 | 0.64 | 0.36 | (0.21) | 2.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | +4.1% | +1.5% | +1.0% | +0.7% | -0.4% | +2.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.43 | 0.48 |
| Profit before tax | 1.56 | 2.77 | 2.18 | 0.68 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 2.11 |
| Tax | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.59 |
| Net profit | 1.11 | 1.20 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 1.52 |
| Net profit margin | +1.3% | +1.7% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 1.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 44.39 | 44.39 | 29.59 | 29.59 | 14.93 | 11.75 | 11.75 |
| Reserves & surplus | 13.44 | 13.27 | 3.13 | 1.39 | 1.08 | 1.91 | 1.65 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 57.83 | 57.66 | 32.72 | 30.98 | 16.01 | 13.66 | 13.40 |
| Secured loans | 0.46 | 4.28 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 6.56 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
| Total debt | 2.00 | 4.28 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 6.56 | 6.73 |
| Total liabilities | 59.83 | 61.95 | 33.51 | 30.99 | 16.77 | 20.23 | 20.13 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 15.77 | 15.62 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.22 |
| Net block | 12.89 | 13.75 | 1.51 | 1.01 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.22 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 10.61 | 13.31 | 10.08 | 9.78 | 7.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 1.84 | 4.99 | 3.34 | 2.37 | 0.82 | 3.80 | 5.01 |
| Sundry debtors | 25.14 | 29.33 | 22.08 | 17.83 | 10.61 | 21.53 | 25.43 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.28 | 4.51 | 0.57 | 1.78 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Loans & advances | 0.86 | 1.30 | 0.26 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 0.84 | 0.62 |
| Total current assets | 28.12 | 40.13 | 26.25 | 22.83 | 12.48 | 26.40 | 31.28 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.51 | 5.24 | 4.33 | 2.64 | 2.83 | 6.34 | 11.38 |
| Net working capital | 20.61 | 34.89 | 21.92 | 20.19 | 9.65 | 20.06 | 19.90 |
| Total assets | 59.83 | 61.95 | 33.51 | 30.99 | 16.77 | 20.23 | 20.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.51 | 0.57 | 1.78 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12.04 | (3.09) | (2.05) | (9.28) | 4.89 | 0.47 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.72) | (17.38) | 0.88 | (3.71) | (7.02) | (0.03) | (0.03) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.55) | 24.42 | (0.04) | 14.53 | 2.13 | (0.43) | (0.48) |
| Net change in cash | (4.23) | 3.95 | (1.21) | 1.54 | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.39) |
| Closing cash | 0.28 | 4.51 | 0.57 | 1.78 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +17.4% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +22.7% | -0.6% | -47.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -16.7% | +199.0% | +53.1% | +77.8% | +271.4% | -107.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -43.7% | +27.1% | +220.6% | +161.5% | -25.7% | -83.4% | +1.4% |
| Net income growth | -7.5% | +361.5% | 0.0% | +36.8% | -32.1% | -81.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.0% | +11.6% | +8.9% | -13.9% | -16.7% | -13.3% | +8.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +56.2% | +101.2% | - | -38.1% | -23.1% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.3% | +3.2% | +2.6% | +0.8% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.8% | +4.3% | +2.2% | +2.4% | +1.6% | +3.8% | +13.8% |
| Return on net worth | +1.9% | +2.7% | +0.8% | +1.2% | +1.2% | +1.9% | +12.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.49 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Interest cover | 11.19 | 9.79 | 8.22 | 23.64 | 16.67 | -148.28 | 18.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.39 | 7.86 | 28.67 | 41.82 | 50.31 | 84.11 | 169.07 |
| Inventory turnover | 24.76 | 17.29 | 23.60 | 39.86 | 22.43 | 11.84 | 27.86 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.10 | 2.80 | 3.38 | 4.47 | 3.22 | 2.22 | 4.43 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 1.29 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1.30 | 1.30 | 11.06 | 10.47 | 10.73 | 11.63 | 11.40 |
Similar companies to Mittal Life style
Mittal Life style has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include R & B Denims, Nandan Denim and Vishal Fabrics.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| rnbdenims.com | 2012 | Surat, India | 20 | Contract manufacturer of denims | ||
| nandandenim.com | 1994 | Ahmedabad, India | 154 | Denims are manufactured and supplied by Nandan Denim. | ||
| vishalfabricsltd.com | 1985 | Ahmedabad, India | 114 | Denim fabrics are manufactured under contract in India. |
Detailed similar companies of Mittal Life style
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Mittal Life style
The website of Mittal Life style (mittallifestyle.in) receives about 1.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.3K
▲ 34.8% vs previous month
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Mittal Life style (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Mittal Life Style
Complete news archive for Mittal Life style
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mittal Life style
Mittal Life style was founded in 2005.
Mittal Life style is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Mittal Life style has 14 employees.
The primary company behind Mittal Life style, Mittal Life Style Limited, reported revenue of βΉ92.64 Cr for FY 2026, up 27% year on year.
Mittal Lifestyle was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations focus on the textile sector, where contract manufacturing of denim fabric is conducted. Services include production tailored to client specifications, supporting apparel and fashion industries. The company is led by Managing Director Brijesh Kumar Mittal, with activities centered in the Indian market.
Mittal Life style's top competitors include R & B Denims, Nandan Denim and Vishal Fabrics.
Mittal Life style offers Denim Fabrics, Bottom Weight Fabrics, Branded Garments, and Cotton Canvas Denims.
Yes, Mittal Life style is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol MITTAL.
Mittal Life style operates through Mittal Life Style Limited.
The legal entities of Mittal Life style currently have 7 directors, including Praful Jadavji Shah, Modi Prasun Muljibhai, Ankitsingh and others.
