
About MRIL
MRIL is a publicly listed company. Construction services including structural repairs, waterproofing, and infrastructure development in India. The company has 36 employees. Its Indian entity Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of βΉ141 Cr. MRIL offers products and services including Structural Repairs and Waterproofing. Its focus areas include Construction, Infrastructure, Structural Repairs and Building Rehabilitation.
Company details
Mahendra Realtors Infrastructure Limited is identified as a prominent construction entity in Mumbai, having been founded in 2007. It is known for its involvement in turnkey projects and contracting, with numerous initiatives executed across India using contemporary technologies to ensure timely and high-quality outcomes. Positive feedback from clients highlights its reliability in various construction services, while affordability is emphasized to facilitate broader accessibility. Experience in the field positions it as a preferred option for infrastructure needs.
- Market Cap₹128 Cr
MRIL-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹58.00
0.00% today
- Revenue₹136 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +8.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹19.78 Cr
Margin 14.6%
- Net Profit₹17.84 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +20.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)7.0x
P/B 1.0x
- ROE18.2%
ROCE 20.1%
- Debt / Equity0.15
Interest cover 6.4x
- Employee Count36
Associated legal entities of MRIL
MRIL is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited Listed CIN L70102MH2007PLC171445 | Active | 08 Jun 2007 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹141 Cr | 36 | 7 | View details |
| Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited CIN U70102MH2007PLC171445 | 08 Jun 2007 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | View details |
Products & Services of MRIL
MRIL offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Structural Repairs and Waterproofing.
Structural repairs are performed to enhance deteriorating structures using advanced techniques and materials, ensuring long-term durability and safety in infrastructure projects.
Waterproofing services are delivered with the latest technology and materials to protect buildings from water damage and leakage, contributing to the maintenance of structural integrity.
Apps and channels of MRIL
its YouTube channel Mahendra Realtors & infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. has 32 subscribers.
Board of directors of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited (MRIL)
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited is the primary company behind MRIL. The board of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Hemanshu Shah, appointed in 2007. 10 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hemanshu Shah DIN 01473263 | Managing Director | 08 Jun 2007 | 19 yrs 4 mo | Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited |
| Bhavesh Mahendrakumar Shah DIN 01917134 | Whole-time director | 01 Dec 2007 | 18 yrs 11 mo | Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited |
| Hetal Bhavesh Shah DIN 01988201 | Director | 07 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited |
| Amit Rajeshkumar Shah DIN 10581336 | Director | 06 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited |
| Shiv Karan DIN 02694165 | Director | 23 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited |
IPO & Listings of MRIL
MRIL is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol MRIL in India, operating in the Industrial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date20 Aug 2025
- Listed onNSE: MRIL
- Listed entityMahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited
- Exchange sectorIndustrial services
- ISININE632Q01018
- Share price₹56.55 (-2.5% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹128 Cr
- Price to earnings7.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹8.03
- Volume (last session)4,800
Financials of MRIL
Exchange-reported figures of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, the listed company behind MRIL (NSE: MRIL-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 136 | 125 | 101 | 63.02 | 92.66 | 67.77 | 114 |
| Revenue growth | +8.9% | +22.9% | +61.0% | -32.0% | +36.7% | -40.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 19.78 | 17.96 | 13.38 | 5.99 | 10.11 | 9.80 | 9.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +14.4% | +13.2% | +9.5% | +10.9% | +14.5% | +8.3% |
| Profit before tax | 23.50 | 20.47 | 15.49 | 6.17 | 9.79 | 9.65 | 10.31 |
| Net profit | 17.84 | 14.78 | 11.51 | 4.02 | 7.30 | 7.12 | 8.00 |
| Net profit margin | +13.1% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +6.4% | +7.9% | +10.5% | +7.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.03 | 8.55 | 6.66 | 32.56 | 59.49 | 57.69 | 64.63 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 147 | 99.60 | 72.96 | 88.81 | 86.05 | 53.54 | 48.88 |
| Net worth | 124 | 70.89 | 56.03 | 44.44 | 40.40 | 33.02 | 25.86 |
| Total debt | 13.72 | 15.40 | 16.13 | 32.47 | 34.54 | 17.50 | 23.02 |
| Cash & bank | 53.79 | 2.41 | 0.87 | 57.06 | 40.85 | 36.35 | 28.00 |
| Net working capital | 87.16 | 30.83 | 11.15 | 79.33 | 69.62 | 45.65 | 41.99 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.36 | (5.63) | 21.82 | 7.90 | 3.17 | 3.02 | (2.18) |
| Cash from investing | (28.42) | (2.79) | (12.87) | 4.93 | (4.65) | (3.94) | (0.06) |
| Cash from financing | 28.46 | 10.60 | (28.68) | (1.81) | 1.16 | 1.16 | 5.16 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 95.65 | 79.65 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.70 | 2.14 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 77.32 | 68.08 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 18.33 | 11.57 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +14.5% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 20.10 | 13.00 | 0.00 |
| Tax | 4.88 | 3.80 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 95.65 | 79.65 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.70 | 2.14 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 77.32 | 68.08 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 18.33 | 11.57 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +14.5% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 20.10 | 13.00 | 0.00 |
| Tax | 4.88 | 3.80 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 136 | 125 | 101 | 63.02 | 92.66 | 67.77 | 114 |
| Revenue growth | +8.9% | +22.9% | +61.0% | -32.0% | +36.7% | -40.5% | - |
| Other income | 5.26 | 3.92 | 3.62 | 3.05 | 2.60 | 2.28 | 2.31 |
| Total expenses | 116 | 107 | 88.11 | 57.03 | 82.55 | 57.97 | 104 |
| Employee cost | 6.43 | 4.79 | 4.22 | 3.80 | 4.44 | 3.53 | 4.02 |
| EBITDA | 19.78 | 17.96 | 13.38 | 5.99 | 10.11 | 9.80 | 9.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +14.4% | +13.2% | +9.5% | +10.9% | +14.5% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.66 | 0.57 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 1.24 | 1.18 | 1.25 | 2.60 | 2.26 | 1.86 | 0.99 |
| Profit before tax | 23.50 | 20.47 | 15.49 | 6.17 | 9.79 | 9.65 | 10.31 |
| Tax | 5.76 | 5.61 | 3.90 | 2.13 | 2.40 | 2.49 | 2.31 |
| Net profit | 17.84 | 14.78 | 11.51 | 4.02 | 7.30 | 7.12 | 8.00 |
| Net profit margin | +13.1% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +6.4% | +7.9% | +10.5% | +7.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.03 | 8.55 | 6.66 | 32.56 | 59.49 | 57.69 | 64.63 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 22.10 | 17.38 | 17.38 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.24 |
| Reserves & surplus | 102 | 53.51 | 38.65 | 43.20 | 39.16 | 31.78 | 24.62 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 124 | 70.89 | 56.03 | 44.44 | 40.40 | 33.02 | 25.86 |
| Secured loans | 13.19 | 14.97 | 15.72 | 23.36 | 20.77 | 8.78 | 11.93 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 9.11 | 13.77 | 8.72 | 11.09 |
| Total debt | 13.72 | 15.40 | 16.13 | 32.47 | 34.54 | 17.50 | 23.02 |
| Total liabilities | 147 | 99.60 | 72.96 | 88.81 | 86.05 | 53.54 | 48.88 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6.51 | 5.88 | 5.70 | 5.57 | 5.47 | 5.40 | 5.09 |
| Net block | 2.67 | 2.35 | 2.51 | 2.46 | 2.63 | 3.22 | 3.46 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 5.07 | 4.29 | 3.47 | 3.81 | 0.28 | 0.81 | 3.25 |
| Inventories | 12.96 | 9.30 | 4.03 | 2.27 | 10.06 | 8.91 | 5.27 |
| Sundry debtors | 43.92 | 40.41 | 13.68 | 13.10 | 15.61 | 12.55 | 21.32 |
| Cash & bank balances | 53.79 | 2.41 | 0.87 | 57.06 | 40.85 | 36.35 | 28.00 |
| Loans & advances | 12.10 | 17.52 | 12.62 | 16.31 | 11.24 | 19.19 | 23.41 |
| Total current assets | 123 | 69.64 | 31.20 | 88.74 | 77.76 | 77.00 | 78.00 |
| Total current liabilities | 35.61 | 38.81 | 20.05 | 9.41 | 8.14 | 31.35 | 36.01 |
| Net working capital | 87.16 | 30.83 | 11.15 | 79.33 | 69.62 | 45.65 | 41.99 |
| Total assets | 147 | 99.60 | 72.96 | 88.81 | 86.05 | 53.54 | 48.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.32 | 0.14 | 19.87 | 4.06 | 4.38 | 4.38 | 25.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.36 | (5.63) | 21.82 | 7.90 | 3.17 | 3.02 | (2.18) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (28.42) | (2.79) | (12.87) | 4.93 | (4.65) | (3.94) | (0.06) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 28.46 | 10.60 | (28.68) | (1.81) | 1.16 | 1.16 | 5.16 |
| Net change in cash | 9.40 | 2.18 | (19.73) | 11.01 | (0.32) | 0.23 | 2.92 |
| Closing cash | 53.79 | 2.41 | 0.87 | 57.06 | 40.85 | 36.35 | 28.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.9% | +22.9% | +61.0% | -32.0% | +36.7% | -40.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +10.1% | +34.2% | +123.4% | -40.8% | +3.2% | +4.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +14.8% | +32.2% | +151.1% | -37.0% | +1.5% | -6.4% | +22.3% |
| Net income growth | +20.7% | +28.4% | +186.3% | -44.9% | +2.5% | -11.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.2% | +10.4% | +14.4% | -17.9% | -1.3% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +48.9% | +21.1% | +10.9% | -14.0% | +12.9% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +13.1% | +11.9% | +11.4% | +6.4% | +8.0% | +10.6% | +7.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +20.1% | +25.1% | +20.7% | +10.0% | +17.3% | +22.5% | +29.4% |
| Return on net worth | +18.2% | +23.4% | +23.1% | +9.5% | +20.1% | +24.3% | +36.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.48 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.75 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | 6.37 | 6.66 | 9.53 | 45.45 | 23.92 | 20.15 | 11.01 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 25.88 | 25.43 | 18.01 | 11.42 | 17.05 | 12.92 | 24.41 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.40 | 22.09 | 32.22 | 10.22 | 9.77 | 9.56 | 21.48 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.80 | 5.44 | 7.58 | 4.39 | 6.58 | 4.00 | 5.99 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.03 | 8.55 | 6.66 | 32.56 | 59.49 | 57.69 | 64.63 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 56.12 | 40.79 | 32.24 | 358.05 | 325.49 | 266.01 | 208.33 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Frequently Asked Questions about MRIL
MRIL has 36 employees.
The primary company behind MRIL, Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, reported revenue of βΉ141 Cr for FY 2026, up 9% year on year.
Mahendra Realtors Infrastructure Limited is identified as a prominent construction entity in Mumbai, having been founded in 2007. It is known for its involvement in turnkey projects and contracting, with numerous initiatives executed across India using contemporary technologies to ensure timely and high-quality outcomes. Positive feedback from clients highlights its reliability in various construction services, while affordability is emphasized to facilitate broader accessibility. Experience in the field positions it as a preferred option for infrastructure needs.
MRIL offers Structural Repairs and Waterproofing.
Yes, MRIL is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol MRIL.
MRIL operates through Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited.
The legal entities of MRIL currently have 7 directors, including Hemanshu Shah, Bhavesh Mahendrakumar Shah, Shiv Karan and others.