
About NCC Urban
NCC Urban is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2007. Residential and commercial properties are developed in India. The company has 7,366 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Alluri Nr. Its website nccurban.com draws about 25 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Ncc Limited reported revenue of βΉ20,953 Cr. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Diversified. Similar companies include Lodha Group, DLF India and Godrej Properties.
Company details
NCC Urban was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. Operations are centered in the real estate sector, with residential and commercial properties developed across urban areas. Services include project planning, construction, and management for diverse property types. Leadership is held by Alluri Nr as CEO and MD. Focus is placed on regional expansion within the Indian market.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Employees 7,366
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website nccurban.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Ncc Limited
- Date of Incorporation 22 Mar, 1990
- Jurisdiction Hyderabad, Telangana, India
- Market Cap₹7,687 Cr
NCC · NSE
- Share Price₹124.00
+1.27% today
- Revenue₹20,823 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -6.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,802 Cr
Margin 8.7%
- Net Profit₹699 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -10.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)10.2x
P/B 0.9x
- ROE9.5%
ROCE 16.6%
- Debt / Equity0.33
Interest cover 47.5x
- Employee Count7,366
Associated legal entities of NCC Urban
NCC Urban is associated with 13 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Ncc Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ncc Limited Listed CIN L72200TG1990PLC011146 | Active | 22 Mar 1990 | Hyderabad, Telangana | ₹20,953 Cr | 22,671 | 12 | View details |
| Nandyala Real Estates Llp CIN AAO-1770 | Active | 30 Jan 2019 | Hyderabad, Telangana | 2 | View details | ||
| Kedarnath Real Estates Llp CIN AAO-1769 | Active | 30 Jan 2019 | Hyderabad, Telangana | 2 | View details | ||
| Thrilekya Real Estates Llp CIN AAO-1758 | Active | 30 Jan 2019 | Hyderabad, Telangana | 2 | View details | ||
| Varma Infrastructures Llp CIN AAO-1751 | Active | 30 Jan 2019 | Hyderabad, Telangana | 2 | View details | ||
| Prg Estates Llp CIN AAO-1748 | Active | 30 Jan 2019 | Hyderabad, Telangana | 2 | View details | ||
| Sri Raga Nivas Property Developers Llp CIN AAO-2518 | Active | 12 Feb 2019 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | View details | |||
| Akhs Homes Llp CIN AAO-2288 | Active | 07 Feb 2019 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | View details | |||
| Vsn Property Developers Llp CIN AAO-2291 | Active | 07 Feb 2019 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | View details | |||
| Varapradha Real Estates Private Limited CIN U70102TG2007PTC053171 | Active | 16 Mar 2007 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | View details | |||
| Ncc Urban Ventures Private Limited CIN U45400TG2012PTC083004 | Active | 11 Sep 2012 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | View details | |||
| Ncc Urban Homes Private Limited CIN U45201TG2012PTC083002 | Active | 11 Sep 2012 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | View details | |||
| Ncc Urban Infrastructure Limited CIN U45200TG2005PLC048375 | Active | 08 Dec 2005 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | View details |
Apps and channels of NCC Urban
its YouTube channel NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited has 145 subscribers and 11 videos.
Videos from NCC Urban
The most watched videos on NCC Urban's YouTube channel, NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited (145 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited.
Board of directors of Ncc Limited (NCC Urban)
Ncc Limited is the primary company behind NCC Urban. The boards of the 6 registered companies of NCC Urban currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Gopala Krishnam Raju Alluri, appointed in 1990. 55 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gopala Krishnam Raju Alluri DIN 00019100 | Whole-time director | 22 Mar 1990 | 36 yrs 7 mo | Ncc Limited |
| Anantha Venkata Ranga Raju Alluri DIN 00019161 | Managing Director | 22 Mar 1990 | 36 yrs 7 mo | Ncc Limited |
| Alluri Venkata Narasimha Raju DIN 00018965 | Whole-time director | 01 Jun 1999 | 27 yrs 5 mo | Ncc Limited |
| Jampana Venkata Rangaraju DIN 00020547 | Whole-time director | 30 Jul 2007 | 19 yrs 3 mo | Ncc Limited |
| Srimannarayanaraju Alluri DIN 00017416 | Whole-time director | 01 May 2009 | 17 yrs 6 mo | Ncc Limited |
| Utpal Hemendra Sheth DIN 00081012 | Director | 11 Oct 2013 | 13 yrs | Ncc Limited |
| Durga Rani Narla DIN 01192040 | Designated Partner | 30 Jan 2019 | 7 yrs 9 mo | Prg Estates Llp, Varma Infrastructures Llp, Thrilekya Real Estates Llp, Kedarnath Real Estates Llp, Nandyala Real Estates Llp |
| Koteswara Rao Dharanikota DIN 07765050 | Designated Partner | 21 Sep 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Prg Estates Llp, Varma Infrastructures Llp, Thrilekya Real Estates Llp, Kedarnath Real Estates Llp, Nandyala Real Estates Llp |
| Uma Shankar DIN 07165728 | Director | 08 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Ncc Limited |
| Ramesh Kailasam DIN 07648920 | Director | 08 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Ncc Limited |
| Rajender Mohan Malla DIN 00136657 | Director | 01 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Ncc Limited |
| Sumit Banerjee DIN 00213826 | Director | 01 Jan 2026 | 10 mo | Ncc Limited |
People of NCC Urban
15 people are tracked at NCC Urban (3 in leadership, 12 in team); the tracked headcount is 7,366.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Alluri Nr | CEO & MD | Leadership |
Narendra Kumar Dhiman | Chief General Manager | Leadership |
Sreevikas Seenaiah Koruturu | Head Of Marketing | Leadership |
Banothu Srihari | Billing Engineer | Team |
Mohan Reddy | Excutive Sales & Marketing | Team |
Teja Katravath | Mechanical Project Engineer | Team |
Ekta Kumari | Sales And Marketing Officer | Team |
Amrish Verma | Civil Engineer | Team |
V Muneendra | Project Engineer | Team |
Srikanth Kumar | Officer -marketing | Team |
John Britto | Marketing Coordinator | Team |
Liju Philip Daniel | Sr Manager -sales & Marketing | Team |
Kabir Basha | Deputy Manager MEP | Team |
Gowtham Raj | Planning Engineer | Team |
Jayanta Mondal | Project Manager | Team |
Complete people profiles for NCC Urban
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of NCC Urban
NCC Urban is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol NCC in India, operating in the Infrastructure Developers & Operators sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: NCC
- Listed entityNcc Limited
- Exchange sectorInfrastructure Developers & Operators
Financials of NCC Urban
Exchange-reported figures of Ncc Limited, the listed company behind NCC Urban (NSE: NCC).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 20,823 | 22,199 | 20,845 | 15,553 | 11,138 | 7,949 | 8,901 |
| Revenue growth | -6.2% | +6.5% | +34.0% | +39.6% | +40.1% | -10.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,802 | 1,918 | 1,736 | 1,445 | 1,024 | 906 | 1,027 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +8.6% | +8.3% | +9.3% | +9.2% | +11.4% | +11.5% |
| Profit before tax | 952 | 1,187 | 1,061 | 885 | 635 | 363 | 387 |
| Net profit | 699 | 777 | 731 | 585 | 327 | 258 | 364 |
| Net profit margin | +3.4% | +3.5% | +3.5% | +3.8% | +2.9% | +3.3% | +4.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.76 | 13.06 | 11.32 | 9.70 | 7.91 | 4.40 | 5.52 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 11,594 | 9,201 | 7,890 | 7,544 | 7,282 | 7,608 | 7,593 |
| Net worth | 7,869 | 7,324 | 6,640 | 6,167 | 5,603 | 5,171 | 4,906 |
| Total debt | 3,457 | 1,594 | 980 | 974 | 1,302 | 2,062 | 2,181 |
| Cash & bank | 1,289 | 1,581 | 1,150 | 709 | 601 | 505 | 389 |
| Net working capital | 7,873 | 5,830 | 4,648 | 4,225 | 4,258 | 4,733 | 4,531 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (459) | 742 | 1,359 | 1,100 | 1,416 | 842 | 931 |
| Cash from investing | (766) | (58.55) | (319) | (192) | (66.04) | (207) | 10.55 |
| Cash from financing | 878 | (247) | (771) | (893) | (1,275) | (558) | (1,047) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,812 | 6,233 | 4,868 | 4,543 | 5,179 | 6,131 | 5,345 | 5,196 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.2% | +1.7% | -8.9% | -12.6% | -6.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 33.85 | 21.25 | 33.97 | 44.04 | 30.90 | 58.48 | 48.45 | 28.66 |
| EBITDA | 545 | 550 | 403 | 393 | 456 | 555 | 441 | 443 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +8.8% | +8.3% | +8.7% | +8.8% | +9.1% | +8.2% | +8.5% |
| Depreciation | 69.31 | 64.60 | 58.57 | 56.91 | 55.04 | 53.99 | 53.67 | 54.53 |
| Interest | 198 | 213 | 196 | 172 | 164 | 193 | 166 | 167 |
| Profit before tax | 312 | 294 | 182 | 209 | 268 | 367 | 270 | 250 |
| Tax | 82.74 | 76.82 | 46.37 | 41.29 | 63.72 | 102 | 64.17 | 75.57 |
| Net profit | 229 | 217 | 135 | 167 | 205 | 265 | 206 | 175 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.45 | 3.28 | 1.95 | 2.46 | 3.06 | 4.04 | 3.08 | 2.60 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 17,463 | 19,206 | 18,314 | 13,351 | 9,930 | 7,256 | 8,219 |
| Revenue growth | -9.1% | +4.9% | +37.2% | +34.5% | +36.9% | -11.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,394 | 1,706 | 1,592 | 1,343 | 996 | 855 | 997 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +8.9% | +8.7% | +10.1% | +10.0% | +11.8% | +12.1% |
| Profit before tax | 726 | 1,027 | 911 | 785 | 608 | 339 | 453 |
| Net profit | 603 | 763 | 667 | 535 | 374 | 247 | 375 |
| Net profit margin | +3.5% | +4.0% | +3.6% | +4.0% | +3.8% | +3.4% | +4.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.19 | 12.10 | 10.06 | 9.07 | 8.04 | 4.29 | 6.26 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 9,926 | 8,713 | 7,909 | 7,380 | 7,060 | 7,222 | 7,100 |
| Net worth | 7,574 | 7,130 | 6,813 | 6,322 | 5,803 | 5,365 | 5,106 |
| Total debt | 2,251 | 1,484 | 1,005 | 980 | 1,184 | 1,789 | 1,910 |
| Cash & bank | 1,165 | 1,341 | 1,044 | 646 | 559 | 439 | 317 |
| Net working capital | 5,658 | 5,234 | 4,216 | 4,000 | 3,948 | 4,115 | 3,767 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 886 | 815 | 1,299 | 873 | 1,296 | 710 | 636 |
| Cash from investing | (1,029) | (219) | (333) | (132) | (131) | 63.88 | (164) |
| Cash from financing | (50.83) | (312) | (706) | (749) | (1,099) | (689) | (583) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,912 | 5,316 | 4,043 | 3,726 | 4,378 | 5,376 | 4,671 | 4,445 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.2% | -1.1% | -13.5% | -16.2% | -7.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 40.95 | 66.48 | 39.38 | 47.52 | 51.43 | 69.11 | 48.77 | 35.05 |
| Total expenses | 4,469 | 4,888 | 3,749 | 3,449 | 3,983 | 4,920 | 4,261 | 4,044 |
| EBITDA | 442 | 427 | 294 | 278 | 395 | 456 | 410 | 401 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.0% | +8.0% | +7.3% | +7.4% | +9.0% | +8.5% | +8.8% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 66.76 | 62.09 | 56.73 | 55.48 | 54.16 | 53.02 | 52.92 | 53.86 |
| Interest | 163 | 173 | 168 | 153 | 151 | 174 | 161 | 165 |
| Profit before tax | 254 | 259 | 108 | 117 | 241 | 298 | 244 | 218 |
| Tax | 66.20 | 55.70 | 26.45 | 16.06 | 50.70 | 84.30 | 59.01 | 57.28 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,812 | 6,233 | 4,868 | 4,543 | 5,179 | 6,131 | 5,345 | 5,196 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.2% | +1.7% | -8.9% | -12.6% | -6.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 33.85 | 21.25 | 33.97 | 44.04 | 30.90 | 58.48 | 48.45 | 28.66 |
| EBITDA | 545 | 550 | 403 | 393 | 456 | 555 | 441 | 443 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +8.8% | +8.3% | +8.7% | +8.8% | +9.1% | +8.2% | +8.5% |
| Depreciation | 69.31 | 64.60 | 58.57 | 56.91 | 55.04 | 53.99 | 53.67 | 54.53 |
| Interest | 198 | 213 | 196 | 172 | 164 | 193 | 166 | 167 |
| Profit before tax | 312 | 294 | 182 | 209 | 268 | 367 | 270 | 250 |
| Tax | 82.74 | 76.82 | 46.37 | 41.29 | 63.72 | 102 | 64.17 | 75.57 |
| Net profit | 229 | 217 | 135 | 167 | 205 | 265 | 206 | 175 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.45 | 3.28 | 1.95 | 2.46 | 3.06 | 4.04 | 3.08 | 2.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20,823 | 22,199 | 20,845 | 15,553 | 11,138 | 7,949 | 8,901 |
| Revenue growth | -6.2% | +6.5% | +34.0% | +39.6% | +40.1% | -10.7% | - |
| Other income | 130 | 165 | 131 | 158 | 276 | 117 | 113 |
| Total expenses | 19,021 | 20,281 | 19,109 | 14,109 | 10,114 | 7,043 | 7,874 |
| Employee cost | 845 | 789 | 667 | 546 | 453 | 380 | 484 |
| EBITDA | 1,802 | 1,918 | 1,736 | 1,445 | 1,024 | 906 | 1,027 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +8.6% | +8.3% | +9.3% | +9.2% | +11.4% | +11.5% |
| Depreciation | 235 | 216 | 212 | 203 | 187 | 181 | 199 |
| Interest | 745 | 680 | 595 | 515 | 478 | 480 | 554 |
| Profit before tax | 952 | 1,187 | 1,061 | 885 | 635 | 363 | 387 |
| Tax | 228 | 319 | 320 | 239 | 141 | 79.48 | 72.80 |
| Net profit | 699 | 777 | 731 | 585 | 327 | 258 | 364 |
| Net profit margin | +3.4% | +3.5% | +3.5% | +3.8% | +2.9% | +3.3% | +4.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.76 | 13.06 | 11.32 | 9.70 | 7.91 | 4.40 | 5.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 126 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 122 | 122 | 122 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7,743 | 7,198 | 6,514 | 6,041 | 5,454 | 5,023 | 4,784 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 7,869 | 7,324 | 6,640 | 6,167 | 5,603 | 5,171 | 4,906 |
| Minority interest | 160 | 179 | 172 | 319 | 293 | 298 | 253 |
| Secured loans | 3,138 | 1,266 | 959 | 937 | 1,248 | 1,965 | 2,097 |
| Unsecured loans | 319 | 328 | 20.56 | 36.61 | 54.82 | 96.62 | 84.96 |
| Total debt | 3,457 | 1,594 | 980 | 974 | 1,302 | 2,062 | 2,181 |
| Total liabilities | 11,594 | 9,201 | 7,890 | 7,544 | 7,282 | 7,608 | 7,593 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3,900 | 3,317 | 3,074 | 2,884 | 2,694 | 2,632 | 2,523 |
| Net block | 2,056 | 1,650 | 1,565 | 1,503 | 1,443 | 1,417 | 1,413 |
| Capital work in progress | 351 | 37.49 | 40.78 | 21.98 | 7.35 | 21.86 | 15.16 |
| Investments | 153 | 148 | 155 | 352 | 346 | 440 | 448 |
| Inventories | 2,445 | 1,810 | 1,764 | 1,374 | 1,153 | 1,222 | 1,391 |
| Sundry debtors | 3,784 | 3,355 | 3,117 | 3,176 | 2,545 | 2,740 | 2,728 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,289 | 1,581 | 1,150 | 709 | 601 | 505 | 389 |
| Loans & advances | 14,724 | 10,884 | 8,823 | 7,973 | 7,135 | 6,199 | 6,242 |
| Total current assets | 22,241 | 17,629 | 14,853 | 13,231 | 11,434 | 10,665 | 10,751 |
| Total current liabilities | 14,368 | 11,799 | 10,205 | 9,006 | 7,176 | 5,932 | 6,219 |
| Net working capital | 7,873 | 5,830 | 4,648 | 4,225 | 4,258 | 4,733 | 4,531 |
| Total assets | 11,594 | 9,201 | 7,890 | 7,544 | 7,282 | 7,608 | 7,593 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 988 | 552 | 282 | 267 | 192 | 114 | 219 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (459) | 742 | 1,359 | 1,100 | 1,416 | 842 | 931 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (766) | (58.55) | (319) | (192) | (66.04) | (207) | 10.55 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 878 | (247) | (771) | (893) | (1,275) | (558) | (1,047) |
| Net change in cash | (346) | 436 | 270 | 15.85 | 74.90 | 77.20 | (105) |
| Closing cash | 1,289 | 1,581 | 1,150 | 709 | 601 | 505 | 389 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -6.2% | +6.5% | +34.0% | +39.6% | +40.1% | -10.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -6.0% | +10.5% | +20.2% | +41.1% | +12.9% | -11.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -19.8% | +11.9% | +19.9% | +39.4% | +75.1% | -6.3% | -56.7% |
| Net income growth | -10.0% | +6.2% | +25.0% | +78.7% | +26.8% | -29.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.2% | +25.9% | +37.9% | +20.5% | -4.8% | -1.8% | -0.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +7.7% | +23.3% | +24.2% | +12.1% | -11.7% | +7.2% | +22.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.5% | +3.9% | +3.6% | +4.2% | +4.4% | +3.6% | +3.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +16.6% | +22.3% | +22.2% | +19.7% | +12.7% | +11.5% | +12.6% |
| Return on net worth | +9.5% | +12.4% | +11.6% | +11.0% | +6.3% | +5.6% | +6.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 0.51 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 47.55 | 39.96 | 39.01 | 41.48 | 57.11 | 66.17 | 66.91 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.77 | 6.95 | 7.00 | 5.58 | 4.18 | 3.08 | 3.41 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.79 | 12.42 | 13.29 | 12.31 | 9.38 | 6.08 | 6.32 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.83 | 6.86 | 6.63 | 5.44 | 4.22 | 2.91 | 2.89 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.76 | 13.06 | 11.32 | 9.70 | 7.91 | 4.40 | 5.52 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 0.80 | 0.20 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 125.33 | 116.65 | 105.75 | 98.22 | 91.44 | 84.36 | 80.45 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,912 | 5,316 | 4,043 | 3,726 | 4,378 | 5,376 | 4,671 | 4,445 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.2% | -1.1% | -13.5% | -16.2% | -7.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 40.95 | 66.48 | 39.38 | 47.52 | 51.43 | 69.11 | 48.77 | 35.05 |
| Total expenses | 4,469 | 4,888 | 3,749 | 3,449 | 3,983 | 4,920 | 4,261 | 4,044 |
| EBITDA | 442 | 427 | 294 | 278 | 395 | 456 | 410 | 401 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.0% | +8.0% | +7.3% | +7.4% | +9.0% | +8.5% | +8.8% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 66.76 | 62.09 | 56.73 | 55.48 | 54.16 | 53.02 | 52.92 | 53.86 |
| Interest | 163 | 173 | 168 | 153 | 151 | 174 | 161 | 165 |
| Profit before tax | 254 | 259 | 108 | 117 | 241 | 298 | 244 | 218 |
| Tax | 66.20 | 55.70 | 26.45 | 16.06 | 50.70 | 84.30 | 59.01 | 57.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17,463 | 19,206 | 18,314 | 13,351 | 9,930 | 7,256 | 8,219 |
| Revenue growth | -9.1% | +4.9% | +37.2% | +34.5% | +36.9% | -11.7% | - |
| Other income | 206 | 187 | 124 | 152 | 254 | 116 | 151 |
| Total expenses | 16,070 | 17,500 | 16,723 | 12,009 | 8,934 | 6,401 | 7,221 |
| Employee cost | 812 | 759 | 641 | 520 | 429 | 350 | 435 |
| EBITDA | 1,394 | 1,706 | 1,592 | 1,343 | 996 | 855 | 997 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +8.9% | +8.7% | +10.1% | +10.0% | +11.8% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 228 | 213 | 209 | 200 | 182 | 174 | 178 |
| Interest | 645 | 653 | 595 | 510 | 460 | 458 | 518 |
| Profit before tax | 726 | 1,027 | 911 | 785 | 608 | 339 | 453 |
| Tax | 149 | 267 | 280 | 216 | 118 | 77.58 | 71.32 |
| Net profit | 603 | 763 | 667 | 535 | 374 | 247 | 375 |
| Net profit margin | +3.5% | +4.0% | +3.6% | +4.0% | +3.8% | +3.4% | +4.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.19 | 12.10 | 10.06 | 9.07 | 8.04 | 4.29 | 6.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 126 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 122 | 122 | 122 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7,449 | 7,005 | 6,687 | 6,196 | 5,655 | 5,216 | 4,984 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 7,574 | 7,130 | 6,813 | 6,322 | 5,803 | 5,365 | 5,106 |
| Secured loans | 1,964 | 1,098 | 931 | 927 | 1,184 | 1,776 | 1,864 |
| Unsecured loans | 287 | 386 | 74.05 | 52.80 | 0.00 | 12.90 | 46.00 |
| Total debt | 2,251 | 1,484 | 1,005 | 980 | 1,184 | 1,789 | 1,910 |
| Total liabilities | 9,926 | 8,713 | 7,909 | 7,380 | 7,060 | 7,222 | 7,100 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3,691 | 3,159 | 2,920 | 2,731 | 2,541 | 2,415 | 2,257 |
| Net block | 1,884 | 1,523 | 1,445 | 1,386 | 1,328 | 1,291 | 1,260 |
| Capital work in progress | 349 | 37.16 | 39.91 | 21.65 | 7.02 | 21.53 | 14.83 |
| Investments | 867 | 694 | 1,033 | 875 | 894 | 999 | 889 |
| Inventories | 1,787 | 1,392 | 1,434 | 1,078 | 788 | 527 | 515 |
| Sundry debtors | 3,144 | 2,952 | 2,653 | 2,788 | 2,384 | 2,521 | 2,408 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,165 | 1,341 | 1,044 | 646 | 559 | 439 | 317 |
| Loans & advances | 12,514 | 10,303 | 8,512 | 7,708 | 6,984 | 6,106 | 6,198 |
| Total current assets | 18,609 | 15,988 | 13,643 | 12,220 | 10,715 | 9,592 | 9,438 |
| Total current liabilities | 12,951 | 10,754 | 9,427 | 8,220 | 6,767 | 5,477 | 5,671 |
| Net working capital | 5,658 | 5,234 | 4,216 | 4,000 | 3,948 | 4,115 | 3,767 |
| Total assets | 9,926 | 8,713 | 7,909 | 7,380 | 7,060 | 7,222 | 7,100 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 778 | 494 | 227 | 235 | 170 | 85.39 | 196 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 886 | 815 | 1,299 | 873 | 1,296 | 710 | 636 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,029) | (219) | (333) | (132) | (131) | 63.88 | (164) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (50.83) | (312) | (706) | (749) | (1,099) | (689) | (583) |
| Net change in cash | (193) | 284 | 261 | (7.98) | 65.73 | 84.27 | (111) |
| Closing cash | 1,165 | 1,341 | 1,044 | 646 | 559 | 439 | 317 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -9.1% | +4.9% | +37.2% | +34.5% | +36.9% | -11.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -18.3% | +7.2% | +18.6% | +34.8% | +16.5% | -14.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -29.3% | +12.7% | +16.1% | +29.1% | +79.3% | -25.2% | -48.6% |
| Net income growth | -20.9% | +14.3% | +24.7% | +43.1% | +51.6% | -34.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.4% | +24.6% | +36.2% | +17.6% | -6.3% | -1.4% | +1.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +1.3% | +19.6% | +23.0% | +10.4% | -10.0% | +5.1% | +19.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.3% | +4.0% | +3.5% | +4.3% | +4.9% | +3.6% | +4.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.7% | +20.2% | +19.7% | +17.9% | +12.9% | +11.1% | +13.9% |
| Return on net worth | +7.8% | +10.9% | +9.6% | +9.4% | +6.7% | +5.0% | +7.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.40 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 55.38 | 43.75 | 43.05 | 44.63 | 56.48 | 67.20 | 63.16 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.10 | 6.32 | 6.48 | 5.07 | 4.01 | 3.11 | 3.70 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.99 | 13.59 | 14.58 | 14.31 | 15.11 | 13.93 | 15.99 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.73 | 6.85 | 6.73 | 5.16 | 4.05 | 2.94 | 3.01 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.19 | 12.10 | 10.06 | 9.07 | 8.04 | 4.29 | 6.26 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 0.80 | 0.20 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 120.64 | 113.56 | 108.51 | 100.69 | 94.72 | 87.53 | 83.72 |
Similar companies to NCC Urban
NCC Urban has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include Lodha Group, DLF India and Godrej Properties.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lodhagroup.com | 1980 | Mumbai, India | 4,846 | Developer of residential and commercial real estate properties | ||
| dlf.in | 1947 | Gurugram, India | 132 | Provider of property and real estate development services | ||
| godrejproperties.com | 1990 | Mumbai, India | 408 | Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. |
Detailed similar companies of NCC Urban
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of NCC Urban
The website of NCC Urban (nccurban.com) receives about 24.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits24.7K
▲ 90.7% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with NCC Urban. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ncclimited.com | 100% | 21.9K | #994,117 | View details | |
sfshomes.com | sfshomes.com | 90% | #2,243,188 | β | |
builders.99acres.com | builders.99acres.com | 84% | β | ||
indianrealestateboard.com | indianrealestateboard.com | 74% | β | ||
| allcheckdeals.com | 71% | View details | |||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 10 similar websites and full traffic analytics for NCC Urban
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 10 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as NCC Urban (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,322 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ncc Urban
Complete news archive for NCC Urban
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about NCC Urban
NCC Urban was founded in 2007.
NCC Urban is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
Alluri Nr is the CEO of NCC Urban, as recorded in our data.
NCC Urban has 7,366 employees.
The primary company behind NCC Urban, Ncc Limited, reported revenue of βΉ20,953 Cr for FY 2026, down 6% year on year.
NCC Urban was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. Operations are centered in the real estate sector, with residential and commercial properties developed across urban areas. Services include project planning, construction, and management for diverse property types. Leadership is held by Alluri Nr as CEO and MD. Focus is placed on regional expansion within the Indian market.
NCC Urban's top competitors include Godrej Properties, DLF India and Lodha Group.
Yes, NCC Urban is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol NCC.
NCC Urban is associated with 6 legal entities: Ncc Limited, Prg Estates Llp, Varma Infrastructures Llp and others.
The legal entities of NCC Urban currently have 14 directors, including Durga Rani Narla, Koteswara Rao Dharanikota, Utpal Hemendra Sheth and others.
