
About OSWAL
OSWAL is a publicly listed company based in India. High-value steel products are produced annually by Vallabh Steels Ltd., marketed under the brand OSWAL, recognized for quality and excellence. It operates on a Product-Oriented model. The company has 5 employees. OSWAL offers products and services including Cold Rolled Coil, Galvanized & Black ERW Pipes, Galvanized Plain Sheets, Galvanized Corrugated Sheets, and Precision Tubes. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Steel Industry and Steel Products. Its legal entity in India is Vallabh Steels Ltd (L27109PB1980PLC004327).
Company details
High-value steel products are manufactured annually by Vallabh Steels Ltd. under the brand OSWAL, which is synonymous with quality and recognition. A wide range of products including Cold Rolled Coils, Galvanized Black ERW Pipes, Galvanized Plain Sheets, Galvanized Corrugated Sheets, and Precision Tubes are offered. The company operates in the steel manufacturing sector, providing solutions for industrial, construction, and infrastructure needs. Excellence and quality are ensured through adherence to ISO 9000:2008 standards, making it the first choice for customers who prioritize service and precision.
- Headquarters India
- Employees 5
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website vallabhsteelsltd.in
- Legal Name Vallabh Steels Limited
- Market Cap₹2.98 Cr
VALLABHSQ · BSE
- Share Price₹6.30
+4.48% today
- EBITDA−₹0.30 Cr
FY 2025-26
- Net Profit−₹1.17 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +17.6% YoY
- Employee Count5
Associated legal entities of OSWAL
OSWAL operates through Vallabh Steels Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vallabh Steels Limited Listed CIN L27109PB1980PLC004327 | Active | 25 Nov 1980 | Ludhiana, Punjab | 6 | 6 | View details |
Products & Services of OSWAL
OSWAL offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Cold Rolled Coil, Galvanized & Black ERW Pipes, Galvanized Plain Sheets, Galvanized Corrugated Sheets, and Precision Tubes.
High-quality cold rolled steel coils are produced for various industrial applications.
Durable galvanized and black ERW pipes are manufactured for construction and infrastructure needs.
Galvanized plain sheets are offered for roofing and industrial purposes.
Corrugated galvanized sheets are provided for robust roofing solutions.
Precision tubes are crafted for specialized industrial applications with high accuracy.
Board of directors of Vallabh Steels Limited (OSWAL)
Vallabh Steels Limited is the primary company behind OSWAL. The board of Vallabh Steels Limited currently have 4 directors; the longest-serving is Suman Jain, appointed in 2017. 13 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suman Jain DIN 07841463 | Director | 06 Jun 2017 | 9 yrs 5 mo | Vallabh Steels Limited |
| Neelam Sharma DIN 07656064 | Director | 29 Jan 2020 | 6 yrs 9 mo | Vallabh Steels Limited |
| Manoj Kumar DIN 09010294 | Director | 28 Dec 2020 | 5 yrs 10 mo | Vallabh Steels Limited |
| Rohit Mittal DIN 10733233 | Director | 07 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Vallabh Steels Limited |
IPO & Listings of OSWAL
OSWAL is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol VALLABHSQ in India, operating in the Non-energy minerals sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date05 May 1993
- Listed onBSE: 513397
- Listed entityVallabh Steels Limited
- Exchange sectorNon-energy minerals
- ISININE457E01016
- Share price₹7.18 (-2.05% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹3.6 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-2.29
- Volume (last session)2,652
Financials of OSWAL
Exchange-reported figures of Vallabh Steels Limited, the listed company behind OSWAL (BSE: VALLABHSQ).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 5.91 | 40.35 |
| Revenue growth | - | - | - | -100.0% | -84.3% | -85.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.30) | (0.37) | (0.53) | (8.55) | (7.39) | (18.66) | (11.42) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | -794.6% | -315.7% | -28.3% |
| Profit before tax | (1.17) | (1.43) | (1.82) | (10.12) | (9.31) | (21.19) | (17.40) |
| Net profit | (1.17) | (1.42) | (1.79) | (10.07) | (9.22) | (21.06) | (17.82) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | - | - | -991.4% | -356.4% | -44.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.37) | (2.86) | (3.61) | (20.33) | (18.66) | (42.53) | (34.79) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 23.27 | 24.44 | 25.86 | 27.65 | 37.72 | 47.06 | 68.21 |
| Net worth | (23.24) | (22.07) | (20.66) | (18.87) | (8.81) | 0.43 | 21.45 |
| Total debt | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.45 | 46.54 |
| Cash & bank | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Net working capital | 2.35 | 2.65 | 3.02 | 3.54 | 12.10 | 29.24 | 48.20 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.03 | 0.00 | (2.18) | 0.21 | (6.41) |
| Cash from investing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.32 | (0.02) | (0.15) |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.12) | (0.28) | 4.79 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | (0.08) | (0.07) | (0.07) | (0.08) | (0.08) | (0.08) | (0.09) | (0.11) |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.26) | (0.29) | (0.29) | (0.30) | (0.30) | (0.34) | (0.35) | (0.37) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | (0.03) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | (0.08) | (0.07) | (0.07) | (0.08) | (0.08) | (0.08) | (0.09) | (0.11) |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.26) | (0.29) | (0.29) | (0.30) | (0.30) | (0.34) | (0.35) | (0.37) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | (0.03) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 5.91 | 40.35 |
| Revenue growth | - | - | - | -100.0% | -84.3% | -85.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.62 |
| Total expenses | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.53 | 8.55 | 8.32 | 24.57 | 51.77 |
| Employee cost | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.55 | 0.81 | 2.13 | 3.18 |
| EBITDA | (0.30) | (0.37) | (0.53) | (8.55) | (7.39) | (18.66) | (11.42) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | -794.6% | -315.7% | -28.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.87 | 1.06 | 1.29 | 1.58 | 1.92 | 2.34 | 2.85 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 3.75 |
| Profit before tax | (1.17) | (1.43) | (1.82) | (10.12) | (9.31) | (21.19) | (17.40) |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.09) | (0.13) | (0.19) |
| Net profit | (1.17) | (1.42) | (1.79) | (10.07) | (9.22) | (21.06) | (17.82) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | - | - | -991.4% | -356.4% | -44.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.37) | (2.86) | (3.61) | (20.33) | (18.66) | (42.53) | (34.79) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.95 | 4.95 | 4.95 | 4.95 | 4.95 | 4.95 | 4.95 |
| Reserves & surplus | (28.19) | (27.02) | (25.61) | (23.82) | (13.76) | (4.52) | 16.50 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (23.24) | (22.07) | (20.66) | (18.87) | (8.81) | 0.43 | 21.45 |
| Secured loans | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.45 | 46.54 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.33 | 46.45 | 46.54 |
| Total liabilities | 23.27 | 24.44 | 25.86 | 27.65 | 37.72 | 47.06 | 68.21 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 70.36 | 70.36 | 70.36 | 70.36 | 70.36 | 72.68 | 72.66 |
| Net block | 7.08 | 7.95 | 9.01 | 10.30 | 11.87 | 16.12 | 18.44 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.88 |
| Investments | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Inventories | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 8.36 | 11.35 | 12.40 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.85 | 2.11 | 2.41 | 2.78 | 3.09 | 5.56 | 23.73 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Loans & advances | 0.64 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.72 | 0.87 | 12.83 | 13.23 |
| Total current assets | 3.01 | 3.28 | 3.60 | 4.11 | 12.52 | 29.91 | 49.62 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.66 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.42 | 0.67 | 1.42 |
| Net working capital | 2.35 | 2.65 | 3.02 | 3.54 | 12.10 | 29.24 | 48.20 |
| Total assets | 23.27 | 24.44 | 25.86 | 27.65 | 37.72 | 47.06 | 68.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 2.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.03 | 0.00 | (2.18) | 0.21 | (6.41) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.32 | (0.02) | (0.15) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.12) | (0.28) | 4.79 |
| Net change in cash | 0.00 | (0.03) | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.09) | (1.77) |
| Closing cash | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | - | - | - | -100.0% | -84.3% | -85.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +18.9% | +30.2% | +93.8% | -15.7% | +60.4% | -63.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +18.2% | +21.4% | +82.0% | -8.7% | +56.1% | -21.8% | - |
| Net income growth | +17.6% | +20.7% | +82.2% | -9.2% | +56.2% | -18.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -80.0% | -65.0% | -30.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -67.3% | -63.1% | -69.5% | -9.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | - | - | - | - | -991.4% | -356.4% | -42.7% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -18.6% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -57.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.25 | 1.42 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0.17 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.11 | -0.95 | -26.28 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.55 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.50 | 2.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 1.23 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.37) | (2.86) | (3.61) | (20.33) | (18.66) | (42.53) | (34.79) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | (46.96) | (44.59) | (41.74) | (38.12) | (17.79) | 0.87 | 43.33 |
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as OSWAL (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Oswal
Complete news archive for OSWAL
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about OSWAL
OSWAL is headquartered in India.
OSWAL has 5 employees.
High-value steel products are manufactured annually by Vallabh Steels Ltd. under the brand OSWAL, which is synonymous with quality and recognition. A wide range of products including Cold Rolled Coils, Galvanized Black ERW Pipes, Galvanized Plain Sheets, Galvanized Corrugated Sheets, and Precision Tubes are offered. The company operates in the steel manufacturing sector, providing solutions for industrial, construction, and infrastructure needs. Excellence and quality are ensured through adherence to ISO 9000:2008 standards, making it the first choice for customers who prioritize service and precision.
OSWAL offers Cold Rolled Coil, Galvanized & Black ERW Pipes, Galvanized Plain Sheets, Galvanized Corrugated Sheets, and Precision Tubes.
Yes, OSWAL is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol VALLABHSQ.
OSWAL operates through Vallabh Steels Limited.
The legal entities of OSWAL currently have 6 directors, including Suman Jain, Neelam Sharma, Manoj Kumar and others.
