
About Parsvnath
Parsvnath is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1990. Real estate properties are developed by Parsvnath in India. The company has 229 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sanjeev Jain. Its Indian entity Parsvnath Developers Limited reported revenue of βΉ125 Cr. Parsvnath offers products and services including Residential Apartments, Commercial Complexes, and Retail Malls. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Diversified. Similar companies include Lodha Group, Godrej Properties and DLF India.
Company details
Parsvnath was established in 1990 in Delhi, India, within the real estate sector. Properties including residential, commercial, and retail developments are constructed and managed across the country. Operations are centered on urban projects, with services encompassing planning, construction, and maintenance. The company is led by Sanjeev Jain as CEO and Managing Director. Focus remains on sustainable infrastructure in key Indian markets.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 229
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website parsvnath.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Parsvnath Developers Limited
- Market Cap₹130 Cr
PARSVNATH · NSE
- Share Price₹3.03
+1.68% today
- Revenue₹462 Cr
FY 2023-24 · +5.0% YoY
- EBITDA−₹79.14 Cr
Margin -17.1%
- Net Profit−₹657 Cr
FY 2023-24 · +6.8% YoY
- Latest Funding Round$29.63M (USD), Debt – Conventional
Dec 2016
- Employee Count229
Associated legal entities of Parsvnath
Parsvnath is associated with 8 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Parsvnath Developers Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2025) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parsvnath Developers Limited Listed CIN L45201DL1990PLC040945 | Under Cirp | 24 Jul 1990 | Delhi, Delhi | ₹125 Cr | 179 | 8 | View details |
| Farhad Realtors Private Limited CIN U70200DL2008PTC175679 | Active | 20 Mar 2008 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹0.0 Cr | 2 | View details | |
| Suksma Buildtech Private Limited CIN U70109DL2008PTC177922 | Active | 09 May 2008 | Delhi, Delhi | 2 | View details | ||
| Parsvnath Realcon Private Limited CIN U70109DL2008PTC177916 | Active | 09 May 2008 | Delhi, Delhi | ₹15.2 Cr | 8 | 2 | View details |
| Parsvnath Estate Developers Private Limited CIN U45400DL2007PTC166218 | Active | 24 Jul 2007 | Delhi, Delhi | ₹79.3 Cr | 3 | View details | |
| Parsvnath Hessa Developers Private Limited CIN U45400DL2007PTC166177 | Active | 24 Jul 2007 | Delhi, Delhi | ₹14.0 Cr | 6 | 3 | View details |
| Pdl Assets Limited CIN U45400DL2007PLC170966 | Active | 03 Dec 2007 | Delhi, India | View details | |||
| Parsvnath Landmark Developers Private Limited CIN U45201DL2003PTC122489 | Active | 06 Oct 2003 | Delhi, India | View details |
Products & Services of Parsvnath
Parsvnath offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Residential Apartments, Commercial Complexes, and Retail Malls.
Provides modern urban living spaces in Indian cities.
Offers business-oriented properties for retail and offices.
Develops malls with integrated commercial facilities.
Funding Insights of Parsvnath
- Total Rounds 3
- Last Round Debt – Conventional β $29.63M
- First Round $56.64M
(Mar 2015)
All 3 funding rounds of Parsvnath with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2016 | $29.63M | Debt – Conventional | β | β | β |
| May 2016 | $73.78M | Post-IPO | β | β | β |
| Mar 2015 | $56.64M | Post-IPO | β | β | β |
Board of directors of Parsvnath Developers Limited (Parsvnath)
Parsvnath Developers Limited is the primary company behind Parsvnath. The boards of the 6 registered companies of Parsvnath currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Pradeep Kumar Jain, appointed in 1990. 94 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pradeep Kumar Jain DIN 00333486 | Whole-time director | 24 Jul 1990 | 36 yrs 3 mo | Parsvnath Developers Limited |
| Sanjeev Kumar Jain DIN 00333881 | Managing Director | 24 Jul 1990 | 36 yrs 3 mo | Parsvnath Developers Limited |
| Rajeev Jain DIN 00433463 | Whole-time director | 10 Jul 1999 | 27 yrs 3 mo | Parsvnath Developers Limited |
| Perinchery Vasudevanraman Elayath DIN 06862390 | Director | 09 Jun 2014 | 12 yrs 4 mo | Suksma Buildtech Private Limited |
| Surinder Kumar Arora DIN 08229191 | Director | 08 Oct 2018 | 8 yrs | Parsvnath Hessa Developers Private Limited |
| Surya Mani Pandey DIN 08250346 | Director | 05 Dec 2018 | 7 yrs 10 mo | Parsvnath Hessa Developers Private Limited, Parsvnath Estate Developers Private Limited, Parsvnath Realcon Private Limited, Suksma Buildtech Private Limited |
| Arvind Kumar Mishra DIN 08250280 | Director | 28 May 2019 | 7 yrs 5 mo | Parsvnath Estate Developers Private Limited |
| Subhash Chander Setia DIN 01883343 | Director | 30 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 4 mo | Parsvnath Developers Limited |
| Rakshita Shharma DIN 08579771 | Director | 12 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Parsvnath Hessa Developers Private Limited, Parsvnath Realcon Private Limited, Parsvnath Developers Limited |
| Subhash Chand DIN 05187486 | Director | 30 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Farhad Realtors Private Limited |
| Rajesh Kumar Yadav DIN 10680958 | Director | 26 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Farhad Realtors Private Limited |
| Ramesh Chand Gupta DIN 01257134 | Director | 29 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Parsvnath Developers Limited |
People of Parsvnath
15 people are tracked at Parsvnath (7 in leadership, 6 in board & advisors, 2 in team); the tracked headcount is 229.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & MD | Leadership | |
Rema Menon | VP, Retail & Commercial Development | Leadership |
Vivek Garg | VP, Projects | Leadership |
MC Jain | Senior Vice President | Leadership |
Rajesh Jain | VP, Moradabad | Leadership |
Jayanthi AR | VP, Business Development | Leadership |
Kapil Singla | Assistant General Manager | Leadership |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
Ashok Kumar | Director | Board & advisors |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
Deepa Gupta | Director | Board & advisors |
Mahendra Nath Verma | Director | Board & advisors |
Mandan Mishra | Company Secretary | Team |
Deepak Mowar | SVP, CRM & Marketing | Team |
Complete people profiles for Parsvnath
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Parsvnath
Parsvnath is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol PARSVNATH in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date30 Nov 2006
- Listed onBSE: 532780 · NSE: PARSVNATH
- Listed entityParsvnath Developers Limited
- Exchange sectorFinance
- ISININE561H01026
- Share price₹2.45 (+1.66% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹105 Cr
- Volume (last session)6,708
Financials of Parsvnath
Exchange-reported figures of Parsvnath Developers Limited, the listed company behind Parsvnath (NSE: PARSVNATH).
Financial Highlights
FY 2023-24 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 462 | 440 | 899 | 358 | 1,191 | 911 | 194 |
| Revenue growth | +5.0% | -51.0% | +151.0% | -69.9% | +30.8% | +370.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (79.14) | (232) | (54.61) | (16.41) | 56.09 | (51.83) | (21.55) |
| EBITDA margin | -17.1% | -52.7% | -6.1% | -4.6% | +4.7% | -5.7% | -11.1% |
| Profit before tax | (507) | (652) | (490) | (415) | (375) | (402) | (360) |
| Net profit | (657) | (705) | (493) | (428) | (347) | (364) | (317) |
| Net profit margin | -142.1% | -160.0% | -54.9% | -119.4% | -29.1% | -40.0% | -163.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (13.65) | (18.41) | (11.31) | (9.82) | (7.96) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,522 | 3,181 | 3,616 | 4,081 | 4,233 | 5,326 | 6,813 |
| Net worth | (1,696) | (1,103) | (303) | 181 | 607 | 942 | 2,165 |
| Total debt | 3,240 | 3,427 | 3,537 | 3,519 | 3,143 | 4,215 | 4,400 |
| Cash & bank | 88.04 | 93.21 | 81.02 | 102 | 63.15 | 90.69 | 64.68 |
| Net working capital | 117 | 667 | 877 | 1,332 | 1,472 | 1,741 | 3,669 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 261 | 374 | 550 | 259 | 1,563 | 1,310 | 84.63 |
| Cash from investing | (30.62) | (58.71) | 39.29 | (47.24) | (11.09) | (470) | (90.48) |
| Cash from financing | (214) | (325) | (608) | (179) | (1,576) | (815) | 0.27 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.04 | 53.96 | 63.26 | 60.62 | 58.24 | 47.05 | 88.02 | 87.07 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.8% | +14.7% | -28.1% | -30.4% | -72.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.92 | 1.18 | 71.85 | 103 | 63.28 | 1.32 | 2.10 | 84.93 |
| EBITDA | (4.02) | (24.46) | 5.36 | (21.68) | 7.24 | (10.42) | 12.69 | (103) |
| EBITDA margin | -6.6% | -45.3% | +8.5% | -35.8% | +12.4% | -22.1% | +14.4% | -118.3% |
| Depreciation | 23.36 | 11.45 | 11.21 | 12.18 | 13.42 | 13.41 | 13.27 | 13.83 |
| Interest | 129 | 117 | 119 | 149 | 88.57 | 106 | 101 | 223 |
| Profit before tax | (149) | (152) | (53.15) | (79.76) | (31.47) | (128) | (99.17) | (255) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 1.73 | 6.06 | 7.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.77 | 51.92 |
| Net profit | (149) | (154) | (59.21) | (86.86) | (31.47) | (128) | (101) | (307) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.29) | (3.53) | (1.36) | (1.97) | (0.71) | (2.94) | (2.32) | (7.05) |
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 86.78 | 289 | 287 | 745 | 288 | 1,116 | 821 |
| Revenue growth | -70.0% | +0.8% | -61.5% | +158.9% | -74.2% | +35.9% | - |
| EBITDA | (81.88) | (153) | (212) | (62.66) | (55.04) | 33.50 | (110) |
| EBITDA margin | -94.4% | -53.1% | -73.9% | -8.4% | -19.1% | +3.0% | -13.4% |
| Profit before tax | (139) | (345) | (367) | (205) | (237) | (117) | (271) |
| Net profit | (240) | (319) | (390) | (210) | (242) | (152) | (244) |
| Net profit margin | -276.3% | -110.3% | -136.0% | -28.2% | -84.1% | -13.6% | -29.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.20) | (9.71) | (10.38) | (4.81) | (5.56) | (2.14) | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,371 | 1,267 | 1,842 | 2,455 | 2,845 | 3,081 | 3,515 |
| Net worth | 9.70 | 149 | 571 | 1,023 | 1,232 | 1,473 | 1,567 |
| Total debt | 1,170 | 927 | 1,072 | 1,379 | 1,538 | 1,423 | 1,846 |
| Cash & bank | 5.06 | 2.51 | 64.61 | 58.57 | 68.11 | 59.05 | 85.38 |
| Net working capital | (168) | (619) | 137 | 782 | 777 | 1,081 | 1,610 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 39.14 | 224 | 419 | 296 | 200 | 486 | 1,218 |
| Cash from investing | (87.89) | (6.53) | (3.58) | (51.61) | (39.80) | 228 | (459) |
| Cash from financing | 48.61 | (217) | (420) | (247) | (156) | (738) | (734) |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.19 | 18.29 | 13.38 | 18.90 | 15.48 | 16.75 | 35.66 | 43.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.0% | +9.2% | -62.5% | -56.5% | -90.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.03 | 0.98 | 69.78 | 73.21 | 63.03 | 1.31 | 1.46 | 23.50 |
| Total expenses | 18.87 | 26.05 | 18.58 | 80.57 | 22.62 | 28.24 | 37.23 | 256 |
| EBITDA | 0.32 | (7.76) | (5.20) | (61.67) | (7.14) | (11.49) | (1.57) | (212) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.7% | -42.4% | -38.9% | -326.3% | -46.1% | -68.6% | -4.4% | -487.6% |
| Depreciation | 1.64 | 1.64 | 1.62 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.86 |
| Interest | 50.56 | 50.17 | 54.90 | 80.94 | 25.48 | 44.46 | 42.11 | 94.49 |
| Profit before tax | (50.85) | (58.59) | 8.06 | (70.16) | 29.63 | (55.41) | (42.98) | (284) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51.73 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.04 | 53.96 | 63.26 | 60.62 | 58.24 | 47.05 | 88.02 | 87.07 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.8% | +14.7% | -28.1% | -30.4% | -72.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.92 | 1.18 | 71.85 | 103 | 63.28 | 1.32 | 2.10 | 84.93 |
| EBITDA | (4.02) | (24.46) | 5.36 | (21.68) | 7.24 | (10.42) | 12.69 | (103) |
| EBITDA margin | -6.6% | -45.3% | +8.5% | -35.8% | +12.4% | -22.1% | +14.4% | -118.3% |
| Depreciation | 23.36 | 11.45 | 11.21 | 12.18 | 13.42 | 13.41 | 13.27 | 13.83 |
| Interest | 129 | 117 | 119 | 149 | 88.57 | 106 | 101 | 223 |
| Profit before tax | (149) | (152) | (53.15) | (79.76) | (31.47) | (128) | (99.17) | (255) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 1.73 | 6.06 | 7.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.77 | 51.92 |
| Net profit | (149) | (154) | (59.21) | (86.86) | (31.47) | (128) | (101) | (307) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.29) | (3.53) | (1.36) | (1.97) | (0.71) | (2.94) | (2.32) | (7.05) |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 462 | 440 | 899 | 358 | 1,191 | 911 | 194 |
| Revenue growth | +5.0% | -51.0% | +151.0% | -69.9% | +30.8% | +370.4% | - |
| Other income | 92.80 | 38.38 | 18.86 | 71.47 | 76.81 | 14.39 | 16.42 |
| Total expenses | 541 | 672 | 954 | 375 | 1,135 | 963 | 215 |
| Employee cost | 17.36 | 16.23 | 16.25 | 17.37 | 22.67 | 26.23 | 32.59 |
| EBITDA | (79.14) | (232) | (54.61) | (16.41) | 56.09 | (51.83) | (21.55) |
| EBITDA margin | -17.1% | -52.7% | -6.1% | -4.6% | +4.7% | -5.7% | -11.1% |
| Depreciation | 57.26 | 66.13 | 58.88 | 37.09 | 27.05 | 28.90 | 30.24 |
| Interest | 464 | 393 | 395 | 433 | 481 | 335 | 324 |
| Profit before tax | (507) | (652) | (490) | (415) | (375) | (402) | (360) |
| Tax | 86.84 | 147 | 4.14 | 13.26 | (11.90) | (34.26) | (35.57) |
| Net profit | (657) | (705) | (493) | (428) | (347) | (364) | (317) |
| Net profit margin | -142.1% | -160.0% | -54.9% | -119.4% | -29.1% | -40.0% | -163.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (13.65) | (18.41) | (11.31) | (9.82) | (7.96) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 |
| Reserves & surplus | (1,914) | (1,320) | (521) | (36.80) | 390 | 725 | 1,947 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (1,696) | (1,103) | (303) | 181 | 607 | 942 | 2,165 |
| Minority interest | 92.64 | 88.30 | 11.00 | 2.44 | 3.50 | 77.07 | 163 |
| Secured loans | 2,618 | 2,794 | 3,100 | 3,150 | 3,021 | 3,718 | 3,959 |
| Unsecured loans | 622 | 633 | 437 | 370 | 121 | 497 | 441 |
| Total debt | 3,240 | 3,427 | 3,537 | 3,519 | 3,143 | 4,215 | 4,400 |
| Total liabilities | 2,522 | 3,181 | 3,616 | 4,081 | 4,233 | 5,326 | 6,813 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,260 | 1,331 | 1,145 | 1,100 | 1,015 | 678 | 635 |
| Net block | 898 | 1,028 | 919 | 900 | 860 | 564 | 548 |
| Capital work in progress | 792 | 902 | 835 | 927 | 915 | 814 | 747 |
| Investments | 388 | 175 | 390 | 390 | 344 | 303 | 14.62 |
| Inventories | 3,069 | 3,358 | 3,659 | 4,329 | 4,602 | 5,296 | 3,689 |
| Sundry debtors | 203 | 260 | 288 | 331 | 279 | 291 | 635 |
| Cash & bank balances | 88.04 | 93.21 | 81.02 | 102 | 63.15 | 90.69 | 64.68 |
| Loans & advances | 183 | 158 | 159 | 347 | 384 | 425 | 857 |
| Total current assets | 3,543 | 3,869 | 4,186 | 5,110 | 5,328 | 6,103 | 5,246 |
| Total current liabilities | 3,426 | 3,202 | 3,309 | 3,778 | 3,857 | 4,362 | 1,577 |
| Net working capital | 117 | 667 | 877 | 1,332 | 1,472 | 1,741 | 3,669 |
| Total assets | 2,522 | 3,181 | 3,616 | 4,081 | 4,233 | 5,326 | 6,813 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 15.27 | 24.79 | 42.77 | 9.80 | 34.46 | 8.44 | 14.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 261 | 374 | 550 | 259 | 1,563 | 1,310 | 84.63 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (30.62) | (58.71) | 39.29 | (47.24) | (11.09) | (470) | (90.48) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (214) | (325) | (608) | (179) | (1,576) | (815) | 0.27 |
| Net change in cash | 16.89 | (9.52) | (17.98) | 32.97 | (24.66) | 26.02 | (5.58) |
| Closing cash | 88.04 | 93.21 | 81.02 | 102 | 63.15 | 90.69 | 64.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.0% | -51.0% | +151.0% | -69.9% | +30.8% | +370.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +65.9% | -324.6% | -232.8% | -129.3% | +208.2% | -140.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.2% | -33.2% | -18.1% | -10.5% | +6.6% | -11.7% | -123.1% |
| Net income growth | +6.8% | -42.9% | -15.4% | -23.2% | +4.7% | -14.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.9% | -28.2% | -0.5% | +22.7% | +62.3% | +30.9% | -36.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +69.0% | - | +1.8% | -8.7% | -8.3% | - | -47.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -128.6% | -181.5% | -54.9% | -119.5% | -30.5% | -40.3% | -167.3% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.5% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -13.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.45 | 4.75 | 2.77 | 1.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.48 | 3.27 | 2.02 | 1.39 |
| Interest cover | -339.95 | -131.77 | -348.14 | -808.58 | 1,656.40 | -415.36 | -625.87 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.80 | 0.34 | 1.41 | 1.39 | 0.31 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.06 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.00 | 1.61 | 2.90 | 1.17 | 4.18 | 1.97 | 0.31 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (13.65) | (18.41) | (11.31) | (9.82) | (7.96) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | (38.98) | (25.34) | (6.96) | 4.15 | 13.96 | 21.66 | 49.75 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.19 | 18.29 | 13.38 | 18.90 | 15.48 | 16.75 | 35.66 | 43.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.0% | +9.2% | -62.5% | -56.5% | -90.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.03 | 0.98 | 69.78 | 73.21 | 63.03 | 1.31 | 1.46 | 23.50 |
| Total expenses | 18.87 | 26.05 | 18.58 | 80.57 | 22.62 | 28.24 | 37.23 | 256 |
| EBITDA | 0.32 | (7.76) | (5.20) | (61.67) | (7.14) | (11.49) | (1.57) | (212) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.7% | -42.4% | -38.9% | -326.3% | -46.1% | -68.6% | -4.4% | -487.6% |
| Depreciation | 1.64 | 1.64 | 1.62 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.86 |
| Interest | 50.56 | 50.17 | 54.90 | 80.94 | 25.48 | 44.46 | 42.11 | 94.49 |
| Profit before tax | (50.85) | (58.59) | 8.06 | (70.16) | 29.63 | (55.41) | (42.98) | (284) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 86.78 | 289 | 287 | 745 | 288 | 1,116 | 821 |
| Revenue growth | -70.0% | +0.8% | -61.5% | +158.9% | -74.2% | +35.9% | - |
| Other income | 139 | 29.93 | 32.66 | 12.32 | 50.29 | 122 | 12.39 |
| Total expenses | 169 | 442 | 499 | 807 | 343 | 1,082 | 931 |
| Employee cost | 15.06 | 15.55 | 14.21 | 14.32 | 15.58 | 20.46 | 24.97 |
| EBITDA | (81.88) | (153) | (212) | (62.66) | (55.04) | 33.50 | (110) |
| EBITDA margin | -94.4% | -53.1% | -73.9% | -8.4% | -19.1% | +3.0% | -13.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.07 | 3.15 | 3.20 | 3.36 | 4.62 | 4.50 | 9.44 |
| Interest | 193 | 218 | 185 | 151 | 227 | 268 | 164 |
| Profit before tax | (139) | (345) | (367) | (205) | (237) | (117) | (271) |
| Tax | 0.21 | 77.72 | 84.86 | 4.14 | 5.31 | (24.01) | (28.19) |
| Net profit | (240) | (319) | (390) | (210) | (242) | (152) | (244) |
| Net profit margin | -276.3% | -110.3% | -136.0% | -28.2% | -84.1% | -13.6% | -29.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.20) | (9.71) | (10.38) | (4.81) | (5.56) | (2.14) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 |
| Reserves & surplus | (208) | (68.88) | 354 | 806 | 1,014 | 1,256 | 1,349 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 9.70 | 149 | 571 | 1,023 | 1,232 | 1,473 | 1,567 |
| Secured loans | 1,033 | 790 | 939 | 1,255 | 1,297 | 1,298 | 1,759 |
| Unsecured loans | 137 | 137 | 133 | 123 | 241 | 125 | 86.25 |
| Total debt | 1,170 | 927 | 1,072 | 1,379 | 1,538 | 1,423 | 1,846 |
| Total liabilities | 1,371 | 1,267 | 1,842 | 2,455 | 2,845 | 3,081 | 3,515 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 138 | 65.85 | 72.14 | 69.72 | 172 | 170 | 50.50 |
| Net block | 108 | 38.94 | 45.61 | 45.14 | 142 | 150 | 38.95 |
| Capital work in progress | 263 | 221 | 140 | 139 | 497 | 454 | 394 |
| Investments | 881 | 1,269 | 1,058 | 862 | 853 | 815 | 917 |
| Inventories | 1,766 | 1,830 | 2,033 | 2,356 | 2,942 | 3,218 | 3,955 |
| Sundry debtors | 172 | 188 | 280 | 276 | 313 | 261 | 269 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.06 | 2.51 | 64.61 | 58.57 | 68.11 | 59.05 | 85.38 |
| Loans & advances | 331 | 245 | 566 | 977 | 777 | 778 | 812 |
| Total current assets | 2,274 | 2,265 | 2,943 | 3,668 | 4,101 | 4,316 | 5,121 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,442 | 2,883 | 2,806 | 2,886 | 3,324 | 3,234 | 3,511 |
| Net working capital | (168) | (619) | 137 | 782 | 777 | 1,081 | 1,610 |
| Total assets | 1,371 | 1,267 | 1,842 | 2,455 | 2,845 | 3,081 | 3,515 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.51 | 2.31 | 6.67 | 9.61 | 5.88 | 29.45 | 4.64 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 39.14 | 224 | 419 | 296 | 200 | 486 | 1,218 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (87.89) | (6.53) | (3.58) | (51.61) | (39.80) | 228 | (459) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 48.61 | (217) | (420) | (247) | (156) | (738) | (734) |
| Net change in cash | (0.13) | 0.21 | (4.36) | (2.94) | 3.73 | (23.56) | 24.81 |
| Closing cash | 5.06 | 2.51 | 64.61 | 58.57 | 68.11 | 59.05 | 85.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -70.0% | +0.8% | -61.5% | +158.9% | -74.2% | +35.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +46.6% | +27.6% | -238.2% | -13.8% | -264.3% | +130.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +59.7% | +6.1% | -79.0% | +13.4% | -102.1% | +56.8% | -92.3% |
| Net income growth | +24.7% | +18.3% | -85.6% | +13.2% | -59.7% | +37.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -51.2% | +0.1% | -36.4% | -3.2% | +38.4% | +64.8% | +39.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.3% | +40.7% | - | -17.2% | +0.3% | -12.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -160.3% | -146.2% | -157.6% | -28.1% | -84.1% | -8.3% | -29.6% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 13.24 | 2.78 | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.09 | 1.08 | 0.99 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 6.78 | 1.25 | 0.59 | 0.48 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.48 |
| Interest cover | -227.17 | -139.36 | -85.80 | -229.22 | -381.08 | 923.90 | -136.83 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.85 | 4.19 | 4.04 | 6.16 | 1.68 | 10.11 | 6.55 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.31 | 0.24 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.48 | 1.24 | 1.03 | 2.53 | 1.00 | 4.21 | 1.92 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.20) | (9.71) | (10.38) | (4.81) | (5.56) | (2.14) | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.22 | 3.42 | 13.13 | 23.52 | 28.30 | 33.85 | 36.01 |
Timeline of Parsvnath
4 dated milestones of Parsvnath across 26 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Parsvnath is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $56.6M.
- Funding Latest funding round, Debt β Conventional, of $29.6M.
Similar companies to Parsvnath
Parsvnath has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include Lodha Group, Godrej Properties and DLF India.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lodhagroup.com | 1980 | Mumbai, India | 4,846 | Developer of residential and commercial real estate properties | ||
| godrejproperties.com | 1990 | Mumbai, India | 408 | Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | ||
| dlf.in | 1947 | Gurugram, India | 132 | Provider of property and real estate development services |
Detailed similar companies of Parsvnath
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Parsvnath
The website of Parsvnath (parsvnath.com) receives about 4.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits4.2K
▼ 19.3% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Parsvnath. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| chddevelopers.com | 100% | 2.2K | #6,820,241 | View details | |
| emaarmgf.com | 99% | 1.6K | #12,262,658 | View details | |
| omaxe.com | 98% | 76.1K | #553,868 | View details | |
| eldecogroup.com | 87% | 27K | #1,113,662 | View details | |
| modiproperties.com | 81% | 5.6K | #2,710,758 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 27 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Parsvnath
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 27 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Parsvnath (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Parsvnath
Complete news archive for Parsvnath
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Parsvnath
Parsvnath was founded in 1990 and raised its 1st funding round 25 years after it was founded.
Parsvnath is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Sanjeev Jain is the CEO of Parsvnath, as recorded in our data.
Parsvnath has 229 employees.
The primary company behind Parsvnath, Parsvnath Developers Limited, reported revenue of βΉ125 Cr for FY 2025, down 39% year on year.
Parsvnath was established in 1990 in Delhi, India, within the real estate sector. Properties including residential, commercial, and retail developments are constructed and managed across the country. Operations are centered on urban projects, with services encompassing planning, construction, and maintenance. The company is led by Sanjeev Jain as CEO and Managing Director. Focus remains on sustainable infrastructure in key Indian markets.
Parsvnath's top competitors include Godrej Properties, DLF India and Lodha Group.
Parsvnath offers Residential Apartments, Commercial Complexes, and Retail Malls.
Yes, Parsvnath is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol PARSVNATH.
Parsvnath is associated with 6 legal entities: Parsvnath Developers Limited, Parsvnath Hessa Developers Private Limited, Parsvnath Estate Developers Private Limited and others.
The legal entities of Parsvnath currently have 15 directors, including Surinder Kumar Arora, Rakshita Shharma, Surya Mani Pandey and others.
