
About Patel Integrated Logistics
Patel Integrated Logistics is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1959 by Asgar S Patel. Multi-modal transport and freight forwarding services are offered. The company has 258 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Hari Nair. Patel Integrated Logistics offers products and services including PATEL Airfreight, PATEL Warehouse, and UFC Gym Partnership. Its focus areas include Transportation and Logistics, Freight Forwarders and Multi Modal. Its legal entity is PATEL Integrated Logistics Ltd. Its competitors include Allcargo Logistics and CJ Darcl; 2 of its 2 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Founded in 1959 in Mumbai, India, the company operates in the logistics sector. Multi-modal transport and freight forwarding services are provided, along with comprehensive logistics solutions. Recognition has been given as Indias first multi-modal operator. Diversification into exports of seafood, leather goods, granite, garments, engineering goods, and medical equipment has been pursued. Operations focus on domestic and international freight handling.
- Market Cap₹84.69 Cr
PATINTLOG · NSE
- Share Price₹12.17
0.00% today
- Revenue₹357 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +4.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹10.30 Cr
Margin 2.9%
- Net Profit₹9.57 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +37.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)8.1x
P/B 0.7x
- ROE7.8%
ROCE 7.8%
- Debt / Equity0.08
Interest cover 4.7x
- Investors
- Employee Count258
Associated legal entities of Patel Integrated Logistics
Patel Integrated Logistics is associated with 6 registered companies on The Company Check. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2024) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zd Security Services Llp CIN AAP-0731 | Active | 25 Apr 2019 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | 56 | 2 | View details | |
| Patel Fleet Logistics Private Limited CIN U93000DL2010PTC209403 | Active | 18 Oct 2010 | Delhi, Delhi | ₹30.1 Cr | 2 | View details | |
| Parkside Constructions Private Limited CIN U45200KL2009PTC024039 | Active | 08 Apr 2009 | Kochi, Kerala, India | View details | |||
| Poothotta Builders And Properties Private Limited CIN U68100KL2008PTC023245 | Active | 07 Oct 2008 | Kochi, Kerala | 2 | View details | ||
| Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (Cn) Listed CIN L71110MH1962PLC012396 | Active | 22 Jun 1962 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹360 Cr | 256 | 9 | View details |
| Parkside Constructions Private Limited CIN U68100KL2009PTC024039 | Active | 08 Apr 2009 | Kochi, Kerala | 2 | View details |
Products & Services of Patel Integrated Logistics
Patel Integrated Logistics offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including PATEL Airfreight, PATEL Warehouse, and UFC Gym Partnership.
Transportation of high-density cargo by air within India.
Provides storage and logistics solutions for distribution networks.
Fitness center offering holistic wellness programs in partnership.
Apps and channels of Patel Integrated Logistics
its YouTube channel Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd. has 86 subscribers and 18 videos.
Videos from Patel Integrated Logistics
The most watched videos on Patel Integrated Logistics's YouTube channel, Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd. (86 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd..
Funding Insights of Patel Integrated Logistics
- Total Rounds 2
- First Round $3M
(Nov 2015)
- Investors Count 1
All 2 funding rounds of Patel Integrated Logistics with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2017 | Post-IPO | β | β | ||
| Nov 2015 | $3M | Post-IPO | β | β |
1 investors in total: 1 institutional.
Investors in Patel Integrated Logistics
Patel Integrated Logistics has secured backing from 1 investor, including venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Frontline Strategy.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Private equity advisory services are provided for growth-oriented companies, focusing on India and other regions. | frontlinestrategy.com | Singapore, Singapore |
Investor details for Patel Integrated Logistics
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Patel Integrated Logistics
The boards of the 5 registered companies of Patel Integrated Logistics currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Balagopal Valiparambil Bhaskaranunni, appointed in 2011. 33 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balagopal Valiparambil Bhaskaranunni DIN 03516076 | Director | 08 Jul 2011 | 15 yrs 3 mo | Parkside Constructions Private Limited, Poothotta Builders And Properties Private Limited |
| Akshatt K Pandey DIN 00552041 | Director | 01 Nov 2013 | 13 yrs | Patel Fleet Logistics Private Limited |
| Rajesh Keshav Pillai DIN 00224193 | Designated Partner | 25 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | Zd Security Services Llp, Parkside Constructions Private Limited, Poothotta Builders And Properties Private Limited |
| Syed Khurshid Husain DIN 03010306 | Designated Partner | 25 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | Zd Security Services Llp, Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (Cn) |
| Shilpi A Pandey DIN 08024179 | Director | 11 Feb 2020 | 6 yrs 8 mo | Patel Fleet Logistics Private Limited |
| Hari Nair Venugopal DIN 02362137 | Director | 22 Dec 2020 | 5 yrs 10 mo | Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (Cn) |
| Mahesh Fogla DIN 05157688 | Director | 07 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (Cn) |
| Bindiya Raichura Dharmendra DIN 02579891 | Director | 02 Dec 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (Cn) |
| Vikas Porwal DIN 10382199 | Whole-time director | 01 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (Cn) |
| Ramakant Krishnajirao Kadam DIN 03575629 | Director | 04 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (Cn) |
| Farukh Soli Wadia DIN 00097162 | Director | 24 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (Cn) |
| Kannan DIN 10697659 | Director | 24 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (Cn) |
People of Patel Integrated Logistics
3 people are tracked at Patel Integrated Logistics (2 in leadership, 1 in board & advisors); the tracked headcount is 258.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Asgar S Patel | Founder & Chairman | Leadership |
| CEO & Managing Director | Leadership | |
| Non-Executive Director | Board & advisors |
Complete people profiles for Patel Integrated Logistics
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Patel Integrated Logistics
Patel Integrated Logistics is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol PATINTLOG in India, operating in the Transportation sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date11 Jan 2008
- Listed onNSE: PATINTLOG
- Listed entityPatel Integrated Logistics Ltd.
- Exchange sectorTransportation
- ISININE529D01014
- Share price₹12.75 (-0.55% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹82.2 Cr
- Price to earnings8.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹1.50
- Dividend yield1.55%
- Volume (last session)10,212
Financials of Patel Integrated Logistics
Exchange-reported figures of Patel Int Log Ltd, the listed company behind Patel Integrated Logistics (NSE: PATINTLOG).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 357 | 343 | 424 | 454 |
| Revenue growth | +4.3% | - | -6.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.30 | 8.78 | 17.32 | 18.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | +2.6% | +4.1% | +4.0% |
| Profit before tax | 10.28 | 7.67 | 10.64 | 10.43 |
| Net profit | 9.57 | 6.97 | 8.15 | 7.85 |
| Net profit margin | +2.7% | +2.0% | +1.9% | +1.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.38 | 1.09 | 4.93 | 4.95 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 134 | 138 | 199 | 179 |
| Net worth | 124 | 122 | 127 | 115 |
| Total debt | 6.26 | 13.07 | 68.43 | 61.50 |
| Cash & bank | 27.01 | 28.58 | 16.90 | 18.07 |
| Net working capital | 81.67 | 85.39 | 116 | 108 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 7.98 | 0.88 | 5.76 | 14.67 |
| Cash from investing | (0.58) | 0.55 | (11.46) | (18.24) |
| Cash from financing | (2.56) | (4.79) | 3.97 | (2.73) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 114 | 96.74 | 88.39 | 94.13 | 77.98 | 86.63 | 89.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.0% | +11.7% | -1.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.73 | 0.68 | 1.31 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.69 |
| EBITDA | 2.52 | 3.68 | 2.10 | 2.57 | 1.94 | 2.10 | 2.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +3.8% | +2.4% | +2.7% | +2.5% | +2.4% | +2.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.64 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 2.55 | 3.69 | 2.67 | 2.28 | 1.64 | 1.86 | 2.21 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 2.53 | 2.97 | 2.67 | 2.28 | 1.64 | 1.86 | 2.19 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.36 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.33 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 357 | 343 | 291 | 278 | 234 | 212 | 347 |
| Revenue growth | +4.2% | +18.0% | +4.4% | +18.8% | +10.4% | -38.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.37 | 8.81 | 9.09 | 10.32 | 7.71 | 5.16 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | +2.6% | +3.1% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +2.4% | +1.4% |
| Profit before tax | 10.31 | 7.67 | 5.67 | 4.64 | 2.25 | 0.27 | 12.83 |
| Net profit | 9.59 | 6.97 | 5.19 | 4.89 | 2.29 | 0.05 | 3.18 |
| Net profit margin | +2.7% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +0.0% | +0.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.38 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.02 | 6.50 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 134 | 138 | 147 | 152 | 169 | 181 | 183 |
| Net worth | 124 | 122 | 119 | 118 | 117 | 117 | 119 |
| Total debt | 6.26 | 13.07 | 24.12 | 31.26 | 47.98 | 61.72 | 60.72 |
| Cash & bank | 26.93 | 28.58 | 32.35 | 24.16 | 21.67 | 23.08 | 12.87 |
| Net working capital | 81.71 | 85.39 | 92.34 | 90.39 | 105 | 116 | 117 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.92 | 0.88 | 12.21 | (4.36) | 9.15 | 4.55 | (15.65) |
| Cash from investing | (0.60) | 0.55 | 8.72 | 4.70 | (0.53) | 4.26 | 40.11 |
| Cash from financing | (2.56) | (4.79) | (10.26) | 23.25 | (4.20) | 3.12 | (17.51) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 113 | 96.63 | 88.39 | 94.13 | 77.98 | 86.63 | 89.74 | 84.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +45.5% | +11.5% | -1.5% | +11.8% | -5.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.74 | 0.69 | 1.31 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 0.96 |
| Total expenses | 111 | 92.94 | 86.28 | 91.56 | 76.04 | 84.53 | 87.38 | 82.02 |
| EBITDA | 2.48 | 3.69 | 2.11 | 2.57 | 1.94 | 2.10 | 2.36 | 2.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +3.8% | +2.4% | +2.7% | +2.5% | +2.4% | +2.6% | +2.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.66 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 2.53 | 3.71 | 2.68 | 2.28 | 1.64 | 1.86 | 2.21 | 2.08 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 114 | 96.74 | 88.39 | 94.13 | 77.98 | 86.63 | 89.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.0% | +11.7% | -1.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.73 | 0.68 | 1.31 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.69 |
| EBITDA | 2.52 | 3.68 | 2.10 | 2.57 | 1.94 | 2.10 | 2.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +3.8% | +2.4% | +2.7% | +2.5% | +2.4% | +2.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.64 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 2.55 | 3.69 | 2.67 | 2.28 | 1.64 | 1.86 | 2.21 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 2.53 | 2.97 | 2.67 | 2.28 | 1.64 | 1.86 | 2.19 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.36 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 357 | 343 | 424 | 454 |
| Revenue growth | +4.3% | - | -6.7% | - |
| Other income | 2.89 | 2.68 | 5.29 | 4.78 |
| Total expenses | 347 | 334 | 406 | 436 |
| Employee cost | 15.37 | 13.68 | 28.49 | 27.98 |
| EBITDA | 10.30 | 8.78 | 17.32 | 18.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | +2.6% | +4.1% | +4.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.55 | 2.61 | 4.76 | 4.22 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 1.18 | 7.21 | 8.17 |
| Profit before tax | 10.28 | 7.67 | 10.64 | 10.43 |
| Tax | 0.72 | 0.06 | 2.49 | 2.58 |
| Net profit | 9.57 | 6.97 | 8.15 | 7.85 |
| Net profit margin | +2.7% | +2.0% | +1.9% | +1.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.38 | 1.09 | 4.93 | 4.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 69.59 | 69.59 | 16.54 | 15.89 |
| Reserves & surplus | 53.92 | 52.07 | 111 | 99.37 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 124 | 122 | 127 | 115 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 6.26 | 13.07 | 48.19 | 43.99 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.24 | 17.51 |
| Total debt | 6.26 | 13.07 | 68.43 | 61.50 |
| Total liabilities | 134 | 138 | 199 | 179 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 79.97 | 78.85 | 108 | 99.49 |
| Net block | 45.86 | 47.13 | 57.75 | 52.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.05 | 0.05 | 4.03 | 1.79 |
| Investments | 4.54 | 4.36 | 16.24 | 12.42 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 72.77 | 67.49 | 103 | 87.58 |
| Cash & bank balances | 27.01 | 28.58 | 16.90 | 18.07 |
| Loans & advances | 9.44 | 17.22 | 22.42 | 19.76 |
| Total current assets | 109 | 113 | 142 | 125 |
| Total current liabilities | 27.55 | 27.90 | 26.36 | 17.29 |
| Net working capital | 81.67 | 85.39 | 116 | 108 |
| Total assets | 134 | 138 | 199 | 179 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 14.14 | 17.50 | (21.31) | (15.01) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.98 | 0.88 | 5.76 | 14.67 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.58) | 0.55 | (11.46) | (18.24) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.56) | (4.79) | 3.97 | (2.73) |
| Net change in cash | 4.84 | (3.36) | (1.72) | (6.30) |
| Closing cash | 27.01 | 28.58 | 16.90 | 18.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +4.3% | - | -6.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.3% | - | -4.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +34.0% | -27.9% | +2.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +37.3% | - | +3.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -7.7% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -17.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +2.7% | +2.2% | +1.9% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.8% | +6.4% | +9.4% | +10.4% |
| Return on net worth | +7.8% | +6.3% | +6.7% | +6.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.54 | 0.53 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Interest cover | 4.65 | 19.12 | 57.40 | 59.12 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.50 | 4.35 | 4.08 | 4.56 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.09 | 5.08 | 4.45 | 5.18 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.38 | 1.09 | 4.93 | 4.95 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 17.75 | 17.48 | 77.02 | 72.55 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 113 | 96.63 | 88.39 | 94.13 | 77.98 | 86.63 | 89.74 | 84.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +45.5% | +11.5% | -1.5% | +11.8% | -5.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.74 | 0.69 | 1.31 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 0.96 |
| Total expenses | 111 | 92.94 | 86.28 | 91.56 | 76.04 | 84.53 | 87.38 | 82.02 |
| EBITDA | 2.48 | 3.69 | 2.11 | 2.57 | 1.94 | 2.10 | 2.36 | 2.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +3.8% | +2.4% | +2.7% | +2.5% | +2.4% | +2.6% | +2.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.66 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 2.53 | 3.71 | 2.68 | 2.28 | 1.64 | 1.86 | 2.21 | 2.08 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 357 | 343 | 291 | 278 | 234 | 212 | 347 |
| Revenue growth | +4.2% | +18.0% | +4.4% | +18.8% | +10.4% | -38.9% | - |
| Other income | 2.84 | 2.65 | 1.97 | 2.01 | 2.51 | 5.05 | 19.21 |
| Total expenses | 347 | 334 | 281 | 268 | 227 | 207 | 342 |
| Employee cost | 15.37 | 13.68 | 12.47 | 12.30 | 10.82 | 11.34 | 18.80 |
| EBITDA | 10.37 | 8.81 | 9.09 | 10.32 | 7.71 | 5.16 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | +2.6% | +3.1% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +2.4% | +1.4% |
| Depreciation | 2.55 | 2.61 | 2.80 | 2.92 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 3.91 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 1.18 | 2.59 | 4.77 | 5.34 | 7.59 | 7.39 |
| Profit before tax | 10.31 | 7.67 | 5.67 | 4.64 | 2.25 | 0.27 | 12.83 |
| Tax | 0.72 | 0.06 | 0.14 | (0.25) | (0.04) | 0.22 | 2.10 |
| Net profit | 9.59 | 6.97 | 5.19 | 4.89 | 2.29 | 0.05 | 3.18 |
| Net profit margin | +2.7% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +0.0% | +0.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.38 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.02 | 6.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 69.59 | 69.59 | 64.59 | 64.95 | 36.04 | 26.04 | 16.54 |
| Reserves & surplus | 53.93 | 52.07 | 54.74 | 52.74 | 81.22 | 90.58 | 102 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 124 | 122 | 119 | 118 | 117 | 117 | 119 |
| Secured loans | 6.26 | 13.07 | 24.10 | 29.07 | 43.07 | 49.55 | 47.28 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 2.19 | 4.91 | 12.17 | 13.44 |
| Total debt | 6.26 | 13.07 | 24.12 | 31.26 | 47.98 | 61.72 | 60.72 |
| Total liabilities | 134 | 138 | 147 | 152 | 169 | 181 | 183 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 79.97 | 78.85 | 94.41 | 99.75 | 98.83 | 93.76 | 89.59 |
| Net block | 45.86 | 47.13 | 48.50 | 55.08 | 56.90 | 53.13 | 51.10 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.78 | 2.13 |
| Investments | 4.56 | 4.36 | 4.72 | 5.19 | 5.91 | 9.39 | 10.65 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 72.68 | 67.49 | 90.76 | 73.86 | 64.34 | 71.91 | 88.76 |
| Cash & bank balances | 26.93 | 28.58 | 32.35 | 24.16 | 21.67 | 23.08 | 12.87 |
| Loans & advances | 9.62 | 17.22 | 12.39 | 10.34 | 26.78 | 27.55 | 35.47 |
| Total current assets | 109 | 113 | 136 | 108 | 113 | 123 | 137 |
| Total current liabilities | 27.52 | 27.90 | 43.16 | 17.97 | 8.14 | 6.58 | 20.23 |
| Net working capital | 81.71 | 85.39 | 92.34 | 90.39 | 105 | 116 | 117 |
| Total assets | 134 | 138 | 147 | 152 | 169 | 181 | 183 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 14.14 | 17.50 | 6.83 | (16.76) | (13.25) | (25.17) | (32.11) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.92 | 0.88 | 12.21 | (4.36) | 9.15 | 4.55 | (15.65) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.60) | 0.55 | 8.72 | 4.70 | (0.53) | 4.26 | 40.11 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.56) | (4.79) | (10.26) | 23.25 | (4.20) | 3.12 | (17.51) |
| Net change in cash | 4.77 | (3.36) | 10.66 | 23.59 | 4.42 | 11.92 | 6.94 |
| Closing cash | 26.93 | 28.58 | 32.35 | 24.16 | 21.67 | 23.08 | 12.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +4.2% | +18.0% | +4.4% | +18.8% | +10.4% | -38.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.7% | -3.1% | -11.9% | +33.9% | +49.4% | +4.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +34.4% | +35.3% | +22.2% | +106.2% | +733.3% | -97.9% | +73.1% |
| Net income growth | +37.6% | +34.3% | +6.1% | +113.5% | +4480.0% | -98.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.7% | +13.5% | +11.0% | -7.1% | -19.4% | -20.6% | -8.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.2% | +4.6% | +20.8% | +28.0% | -19.6% | -33.3% | -35.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.7% | +2.2% | +1.9% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +0.0% | +3.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.8% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +5.9% | +4.3% | +4.3% | +5.5% |
| Return on net worth | +7.8% | +6.3% | +4.7% | +4.2% | +1.9% | +0.0% | +2.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.55 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.17 |
| Interest cover | 4.48 | 19.03 | 41.18 | 64.46 | 105.12 | 270.11 | 731.68 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.50 | 3.96 | 2.99 | 2.80 | 2.43 | 2.32 | 3.47 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.10 | 4.33 | 3.53 | 4.03 | 3.44 | 2.64 | 3.69 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.38 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.02 | 6.50 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 17.75 | 17.48 | 18.48 | 18.12 | 32.54 | 44.79 | 71.98 |
Timeline of Patel Integrated Logistics
4 dated milestones of Patel Integrated Logistics across 58 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Patel Integrated Logistics is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $3.0M.
- Funding Latest funding round, Post-IPO,.
Competitors of Patel Integrated Logistics
Patel Integrated Logistics has 2 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Allcargo Logistics and CJ Darcl.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| allcargologistics.com | 1993 | Mumbai, India | $18M | 182 | Multi-modal freight transportation, warehousing, and logistics services are provided globally. | |
| cjdarcl.com | 1975 | Gurugram, India | $17.31M | 6,166 | Multi-modal freight forwarding, logistics, and warehousing services are provided. |
Detailed competitors of Patel Integrated Logistics
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Patel Integrated Logistics
The website of Patel Integrated Logistics (patel-india.com) receives about 3.9K visits a month.
- Monthly visits3.9K
▼ 17.2% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Patel Integrated Logistics. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| citrusfreight.com | 100% | 8.5K | #2,671,079 | View details | |
darcl.com | darcl.com | 84% | β | ||
| nwccindia.com | 84% | 1.3K | #10,822,641 | View details | |
| iccworld.com | 84% | #1,524,239 | View details | ||
| tigerlogistics.in | 78% | 8.4K | #1,305,238 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 19 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Patel Integrated Logistics
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 19 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Freight Forwarders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Patel Integrated Logistics (Freight Forwarders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multimodal logistics and supply chain solutions are provided comprehensively. | 1958 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 524.07 M | 13,460 | ||
Integrated supply chain and mobility solutions are provided globally. | 2009 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 33.05 M | USD 745.97 M | 4,100 | |
Multi-modal freight transportation, warehousing, and logistics services are provided globally. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 18 M | USD 219.35 M | 557 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Patel Integrated Logistics
Complete news archive for Patel Integrated Logistics
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Patel Integrated Logistics
Patel Integrated Logistics was founded in 1959 and raised its 1st funding round 56 years after it was founded.
Patel Integrated Logistics is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Hari Nair is the CEO of Patel Integrated Logistics, as recorded in our data.
Patel Integrated Logistics has 258 employees.
Annual revenue of Patel Integrated Logistics is $38.05M as on Mar 31, 2026.
Founded in 1959 in Mumbai, India, the company operates in the logistics sector. Multi-modal transport and freight forwarding services are provided, along with comprehensive logistics solutions. Recognition has been given as Indias first multi-modal operator. Diversification into exports of seafood, leather goods, granite, garments, engineering goods, and medical equipment has been pursued. Operations focus on domestic and international freight handling.
Patel Integrated Logistics's top competitors include Allcargo Logistics and CJ Darcl.
Patel Integrated Logistics offers PATEL Airfreight, PATEL Warehouse, and UFC Gym Partnership.
Yes, Patel Integrated Logistics is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol PATINTLOG.
Patel Integrated Logistics has 1 investor. Key investors include Frontline Strategy.
Patel Integrated Logistics is associated with 5 legal entities: Zd Security Services Llp, Patel Fleet Logistics Private Limited, Parkside Constructions Private Limited and others.
The legal entities of Patel Integrated Logistics currently have 13 directors, including Rajesh Keshav Pillai, Syed Khurshid Husain, Akshatt K Pandey and others.
