
About Patels Airtemp
Patels Airtemp is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 1973. Industrial HVAC equipment is manufactured for various applications. The company has 206 employees. Its Indian entity Patels Airtemp (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹257 Cr. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing, Industrial Air Conditioning Systems, Manufacturers and Heat Exchangers.
Company details
Patels Airtemp was established in 1973 in Ahmedabad, India. Operations are centered on the production of industrial HVAC equipment within the manufacturing sector. Equipment is designed and assembled to meet industrial needs, with a focus on heating, ventilation, and air conditioning systems. The company maintains its base in India, serving domestic and potentially international markets through standard industry practices.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Employees 206
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website patelairtemp.com
- Legal Name Patels Airtemp India Ltd.
- Market Cap₹191 Cr
PATELSAI · BSE
- Share Price₹340.50
-2.64% today
- Revenue₹371 Cr
FY 2023-24 · +31.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹35.02 Cr
Margin 9.4%
- Net Profit₹14.80 Cr
FY 2023-24 · +32.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)12.6x
P/B 1.3x
- ROE10.8%
ROCE 14.3%
- Debt / Equity0.69
Interest cover 41.5x
- Employee Count206
Associated legal entities of Patels Airtemp
Patels Airtemp operates through Patels Airtemp (India) Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patels Airtemp (India) Limited Listed CIN L29190GJ1992PLC017801 | Active | 10 Jun 1992 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹257 Cr | 194 | 10 | View details |
Board of directors of Patels Airtemp (India) Limited (Patels Airtemp)
Patels Airtemp (India) Limited is the primary company behind Patels Airtemp. The board of Patels Airtemp (India) Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Sanjiv Narayanbhai Patel, appointed in 2009. 19 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjiv Narayanbhai Patel DIN 02794095 | Managing Director | 30 Sep 2009 | 17 yrs 1 mo | Patels Airtemp (India) Limited |
| Vinaben Bhupendra Patel DIN 07131341 | Director | 30 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Patels Airtemp (India) Limited |
| Apurva Vinubhai Shah DIN 08197983 | Whole-time director | 11 Aug 2018 | 8 yrs 2 mo | Patels Airtemp (India) Limited |
| Shivang Prakashchandra Patel DIN 08136652 | Whole-time director | 01 Jun 2019 | 7 yrs 5 mo | Patels Airtemp (India) Limited |
| Rajendrakumar Chaturbhai Patel DIN 06532676 | Director | 10 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 2 mo | Patels Airtemp (India) Limited |
| Naimish Bhanuprasad Patel DIN 02813295 | Director | 12 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Patels Airtemp (India) Limited |
| Nidhi Yash Patel DIN 10944244 | Director | 29 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Patels Airtemp (India) Limited |
IPO & Listings of Patels Airtemp
Patels Airtemp is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol PATELSAI in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date06 Jan 1994
- Listed onBSE: 517417
- Listed entityPatels Airtemp India Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE082C01024
- Share price₹363.10 (+0.78% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹197 Cr
- Price to earnings29.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹12.52
- Dividend yield0.84%
- Volume (last session)2,096
Financials of Patels Airtemp
Exchange-reported figures of Patels Airtemp (India) Limited, the listed company behind Patels Airtemp (BSE: PATELSAI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2023-24 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 371 | 281 | 303 | 255 | 237 | 151 |
| Revenue growth | +31.7% | -7.2% | +18.7% | +7.6% | +57.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 35.02 | 30.18 | 28.31 | 26.04 | 23.04 | 17.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +10.7% | +9.3% | +10.2% | +9.7% | +11.5% |
| Profit before tax | 20.22 | 15.35 | 16.79 | 15.41 | 14.79 | 10.50 |
| Net profit | 14.80 | 11.16 | 12.36 | 11.37 | 11.32 | 7.30 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +4.0% | +4.1% | +4.5% | +4.8% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 26.98 | 20.42 | 24.39 | 22.39 | 22.30 | 14.43 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 236 | 225 | 199 | 164 | 134 | 122 |
| Net worth | 143 | 130 | 111 | 99.49 | 89.55 | 79.78 |
| Total debt | 92.65 | 95.24 | 87.79 | 63.75 | 44.63 | 42.06 |
| Cash & bank | 4.55 | 11.43 | 6.37 | 23.17 | 11.15 | 23.75 |
| Net working capital | 171 | 166 | 138 | 121 | 98.34 | 99.89 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 11.13 | 4.82 | (12.83) | 8.45 | 11.13 | 6.60 |
| Cash from investing | (0.91) | (3.18) | (6.34) | (9.04) | (16.72) | (3.02) |
| Cash from financing | (17.11) | 3.42 | 13.76 | 9.87 | (6.20) | 6.47 |
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 115 | 87.27 | 85.23 | 82.83 | 101 | 64.20 | 80.71 | 35.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.1% | +35.9% | +5.6% | +134.1% | +26.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.18 | 0.56 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 0.50 |
| EBITDA | 11.09 | 7.74 | 8.47 | 7.72 | 8.95 | 7.53 | 8.03 | 5.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +8.9% | +9.9% | +9.3% | +8.8% | +11.7% | +9.9% | +16.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.96 | 1.03 | 1.04 | 1.03 | 0.95 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.06 |
| Interest | 4.55 | 2.59 | 3.12 | 2.63 | 2.89 | 3.59 | 3.44 | 2.31 |
| Profit before tax | 6.76 | 4.68 | 4.46 | 4.32 | 5.37 | 3.33 | 3.83 | 2.80 |
| Tax | 1.89 | 1.31 | 1.14 | 1.12 | 1.56 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 0.72 |
| Net profit | 4.87 | 3.37 | 3.32 | 3.20 | 3.81 | 2.34 | 2.93 | 2.08 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 6.15 | 6.08 | 5.84 | 7.10 | 4.44 | 5.79 | 4.09 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 253 | 388 | 371 | 281 | 303 | 255 | 237 |
| Revenue growth | -34.8% | +4.6% | +31.7% | -7.2% | +18.7% | +7.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 23.32 | 35.57 | 35.08 | 30.20 | 28.34 | 26.06 | 23.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +9.2% | +9.5% | +10.7% | +9.4% | +10.2% | +9.7% |
| Profit before tax | 13.90 | 21.86 | 20.15 | 15.37 | 16.82 | 15.43 | 14.79 |
| Net profit | 10.24 | 16.50 | 14.73 | 11.18 | 12.39 | 11.39 | 11.32 |
| Net profit margin | +4.1% | +4.3% | +4.0% | +4.0% | +4.1% | +4.5% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.78 | 30.18 | 26.86 | 20.45 | 24.46 | 22.42 | 22.30 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 255 | 248 | 236 | 225 | 199 | 164 | 134 |
| Net worth | 166 | 157 | 143 | 130 | 111 | 99.50 | 89.54 |
| Total debt | 88.13 | 89.97 | 92.65 | 95.24 | 87.79 | 63.75 | 44.63 |
| Cash & bank | 33.80 | 27.62 | 4.55 | 11.29 | 6.23 | 23.03 | 10.99 |
| Net working capital | 201 | 202 | 186 | 166 | 137 | 121 | 98.19 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 22.80 | 39.95 | 11.19 | 4.84 | (12.80) | 8.46 | 11.05 |
| Cash from investing | (3.19) | (1.23) | (0.84) | (3.18) | (6.34) | (9.04) | (16.80) |
| Cash from financing | (13.42) | (15.66) | (17.10) | 3.41 | 13.71 | 9.87 | (6.20) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.84 | 15.52 | 89.52 | 58.81 | 22.04 | 82.57 | 104 | 88.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +121.6% | -81.2% | -14.0% | -33.5% | -73.1% | -27.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.73 | 0.26 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 1.39 | 0.59 | 0.54 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 44.00 | 13.68 | 82.35 | 52.37 | 18.87 | 76.02 | 95.58 | 79.37 |
| EBITDA | 4.84 | 1.84 | 7.17 | 6.44 | 3.17 | 6.55 | 8.48 | 9.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.9% | +11.9% | +8.0% | +11.0% | +14.4% | +7.9% | +8.1% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 1.03 |
| Interest | 1.92 | 1.98 | 2.29 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 2.18 | 1.97 | 3.61 |
| Profit before tax | 2.77 | (0.76) | 5.07 | 3.03 | 1.70 | 4.10 | 6.20 | 4.65 |
| Tax | 0.69 | (0.15) | 0.92 | 0.37 | 1.04 | 1.29 | 1.71 | 0.84 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 115 | 87.27 | 85.23 | 82.83 | 101 | 64.20 | 80.71 | 35.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.1% | +35.9% | +5.6% | +134.1% | +26.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.18 | 0.56 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 0.50 |
| EBITDA | 11.09 | 7.74 | 8.47 | 7.72 | 8.95 | 7.53 | 8.03 | 5.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +8.9% | +9.9% | +9.3% | +8.8% | +11.7% | +9.9% | +16.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.96 | 1.03 | 1.04 | 1.03 | 0.95 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.06 |
| Interest | 4.55 | 2.59 | 3.12 | 2.63 | 2.89 | 3.59 | 3.44 | 2.31 |
| Profit before tax | 6.76 | 4.68 | 4.46 | 4.32 | 5.37 | 3.33 | 3.83 | 2.80 |
| Tax | 1.89 | 1.31 | 1.14 | 1.12 | 1.56 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 0.72 |
| Net profit | 4.87 | 3.37 | 3.32 | 3.20 | 3.81 | 2.34 | 2.93 | 2.08 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 6.15 | 6.08 | 5.84 | 7.10 | 4.44 | 5.79 | 4.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 371 | 281 | 303 | 255 | 237 | 151 |
| Revenue growth | +31.7% | -7.2% | +18.7% | +7.6% | +57.3% | - |
| Other income | 2.12 | 1.33 | 1.12 | 0.64 | 1.88 | 0.79 |
| Total expenses | 336 | 251 | 275 | 229 | 214 | 134 |
| Employee cost | 14.67 | 13.47 | 12.11 | 12.02 | 10.43 | 9.41 |
| EBITDA | 35.02 | 30.18 | 28.31 | 26.04 | 23.04 | 17.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +10.7% | +9.3% | +10.2% | +9.7% | +11.5% |
| Depreciation | 4.06 | 4.11 | 3.62 | 3.29 | 2.89 | 2.60 |
| Interest | 12.86 | 12.05 | 9.02 | 7.98 | 7.24 | 5.03 |
| Profit before tax | 20.22 | 15.35 | 16.79 | 15.41 | 14.79 | 10.50 |
| Tax | 5.44 | 4.17 | 4.43 | 4.06 | 3.48 | 3.20 |
| Net profit | 14.80 | 11.16 | 12.36 | 11.37 | 11.32 | 7.30 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +4.0% | +4.1% | +4.5% | +4.8% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 26.98 | 20.42 | 24.39 | 22.39 | 22.30 | 14.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 5.47 | 5.47 | 5.07 | 5.07 | 5.07 | 5.07 |
| Reserves & surplus | 137 | 124 | 106 | 94.42 | 84.48 | 74.71 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 143 | 130 | 111 | 99.49 | 89.55 | 79.78 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 80.90 | 87.55 | 72.89 | 49.32 | 31.28 | 32.08 |
| Unsecured loans | 11.75 | 7.69 | 14.90 | 14.43 | 13.35 | 9.98 |
| Total debt | 92.65 | 95.24 | 87.79 | 63.75 | 44.63 | 42.06 |
| Total liabilities | 236 | 225 | 199 | 164 | 134 | 122 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 87.63 | 85.88 | 82.03 | 74.28 | 61.89 | 47.49 |
| Net block | 45.25 | 47.00 | 47.16 | 42.72 | 33.49 | 22.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1.05 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 170 | 150 | 97.69 | 103 | 101 | 71.84 |
| Sundry debtors | 106 | 111 | 91.03 | 91.68 | 91.42 | 64.80 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.55 | 11.43 | 6.37 | 23.17 | 11.15 | 23.75 |
| Loans & advances | 26.19 | 27.40 | 26.29 | 20.31 | 18.79 | 6.70 |
| Total current assets | 307 | 299 | 221 | 238 | 223 | 167 |
| Total current liabilities | 135 | 133 | 83.75 | 117 | 124 | 67.20 |
| Net working capital | 171 | 166 | 138 | 121 | 98.34 | 99.89 |
| Total assets | 236 | 225 | 199 | 164 | 134 | 122 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 11.43 | 6.37 | 11.79 | 2.52 | 14.31 | 4.26 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11.13 | 4.82 | (12.83) | 8.45 | 11.13 | 6.60 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.91) | (3.18) | (6.34) | (9.04) | (16.72) | (3.02) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (17.11) | 3.42 | 13.76 | 9.87 | (6.20) | 6.47 |
| Net change in cash | (6.88) | 5.06 | (5.42) | 9.27 | (11.79) | 10.05 |
| Closing cash | 4.55 | 11.43 | 6.37 | 23.17 | 11.15 | 23.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +31.7% | -7.2% | +18.7% | +7.6% | +57.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +16.0% | +6.6% | +8.7% | +13.0% | +32.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +31.7% | -8.6% | +9.0% | +4.2% | +40.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +32.6% | -9.7% | +8.7% | +0.4% | +55.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.2% | +5.8% | +26.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.4% | +9.4% | +17.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +4.0% | +4.0% | +4.1% | +4.4% | +4.8% | +4.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.4% | +12.9% | +14.3% | +15.7% | +17.2% | +12.7% |
| Return on net worth | +10.8% | +9.3% | +11.8% | +12.0% | +13.4% | +9.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.57 | 0.51 | 0.53 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.13 |
| Interest cover | 41.54 | 46.22 | 36.53 | 35.08 | 35.93 | 34.12 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.27 | 3.35 | 3.88 | 3.75 | 4.34 | 3.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.32 | 2.28 | 3.02 | 2.49 | 2.74 | 2.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.42 | 2.79 | 3.32 | 2.79 | 3.04 | 2.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 26.98 | 20.42 | 24.39 | 22.39 | 22.30 | 14.43 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 260.91 | 236.85 | 218.13 | 196.23 | 176.61 | 157.35 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.84 | 15.52 | 89.52 | 58.81 | 22.04 | 82.57 | 104 | 88.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +121.6% | -81.2% | -14.0% | -33.5% | -73.1% | -27.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.73 | 0.26 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 1.39 | 0.59 | 0.54 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 44.00 | 13.68 | 82.35 | 52.37 | 18.87 | 76.02 | 95.58 | 79.37 |
| EBITDA | 4.84 | 1.84 | 7.17 | 6.44 | 3.17 | 6.55 | 8.48 | 9.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.9% | +11.9% | +8.0% | +11.0% | +14.4% | +7.9% | +8.1% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 1.03 |
| Interest | 1.92 | 1.98 | 2.29 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 2.18 | 1.97 | 3.61 |
| Profit before tax | 2.77 | (0.76) | 5.07 | 3.03 | 1.70 | 4.10 | 6.20 | 4.65 |
| Tax | 0.69 | (0.15) | 0.92 | 0.37 | 1.04 | 1.29 | 1.71 | 0.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 253 | 388 | 371 | 281 | 303 | 255 | 237 |
| Revenue growth | -34.8% | +4.6% | +31.7% | -7.2% | +18.7% | +7.6% | - |
| Other income | 4.04 | 1.55 | 1.99 | 1.33 | 1.12 | 0.64 | 1.88 |
| Total expenses | 230 | 352 | 336 | 251 | 275 | 229 | 214 |
| Employee cost | 17.34 | 16.05 | 14.67 | 13.47 | 12.11 | 12.02 | 10.43 |
| EBITDA | 23.32 | 35.57 | 35.08 | 30.20 | 28.34 | 26.06 | 23.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +9.2% | +9.5% | +10.7% | +9.4% | +10.2% | +9.7% |
| Depreciation | 3.51 | 3.92 | 4.06 | 4.11 | 3.62 | 3.29 | 2.89 |
| Interest | 9.95 | 11.34 | 12.86 | 12.05 | 9.02 | 7.98 | 7.24 |
| Profit before tax | 13.90 | 21.86 | 20.15 | 15.37 | 16.82 | 15.43 | 14.79 |
| Tax | 3.63 | 5.36 | 5.44 | 4.17 | 4.43 | 4.06 | 3.48 |
| Net profit | 10.24 | 16.50 | 14.73 | 11.18 | 12.39 | 11.39 | 11.32 |
| Net profit margin | +4.1% | +4.3% | +4.0% | +4.0% | +4.1% | +4.5% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.78 | 30.18 | 26.86 | 20.45 | 24.46 | 22.42 | 22.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.47 | 5.47 | 5.47 | 5.47 | 5.07 | 5.07 | 5.07 |
| Reserves & surplus | 161 | 152 | 137 | 124 | 106 | 94.43 | 84.47 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 166 | 157 | 143 | 130 | 111 | 99.50 | 89.54 |
| Secured loans | 59.11 | 60.78 | 80.90 | 87.55 | 72.89 | 49.32 | 31.28 |
| Unsecured loans | 29.02 | 29.19 | 11.75 | 7.69 | 14.90 | 14.43 | 13.35 |
| Total debt | 88.13 | 89.97 | 92.65 | 95.24 | 87.79 | 63.75 | 44.63 |
| Total liabilities | 255 | 248 | 236 | 225 | 199 | 164 | 134 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 94.32 | 89.88 | 87.63 | 85.88 | 82.03 | 74.28 | 61.89 |
| Net block | 44.66 | 43.58 | 45.25 | 47.00 | 47.16 | 42.72 | 33.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.81 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1.05 | 3.50 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Inventories | 82.67 | 115 | 170 | 150 | 97.69 | 103 | 101 |
| Sundry debtors | 107 | 93.98 | 106 | 111 | 91.03 | 91.68 | 91.42 |
| Cash & bank balances | 33.80 | 27.62 | 4.55 | 11.29 | 6.23 | 23.03 | 10.99 |
| Loans & advances | 19.16 | 23.75 | 40.74 | 27.40 | 26.29 | 20.31 | 18.79 |
| Total current assets | 242 | 260 | 321 | 299 | 221 | 238 | 223 |
| Total current liabilities | 41.02 | 58.91 | 135 | 133 | 83.75 | 117 | 124 |
| Net working capital | 201 | 202 | 186 | 166 | 137 | 121 | 98.19 |
| Total assets | 255 | 248 | 236 | 225 | 199 | 164 | 134 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 27.47 | 4.41 | 11.15 | 6.23 | 11.65 | 2.36 | 14.31 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 22.80 | 39.95 | 11.19 | 4.84 | (12.80) | 8.46 | 11.05 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.19) | (1.23) | (0.84) | (3.18) | (6.34) | (9.04) | (16.80) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (13.42) | (15.66) | (17.10) | 3.41 | 13.71 | 9.87 | (6.20) |
| Net change in cash | 6.18 | 23.07 | (6.74) | 5.07 | (5.43) | 9.29 | (11.94) |
| Closing cash | 33.80 | 27.62 | 4.55 | 11.29 | 6.23 | 23.03 | 10.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -34.8% | +4.6% | +31.7% | -7.2% | +18.7% | +7.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -34.4% | +1.4% | +16.2% | +6.6% | +8.8% | +13.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -36.4% | +8.5% | +31.1% | -8.6% | +9.0% | +4.3% | +40.9% |
| Net income growth | -37.9% | +12.0% | +31.8% | -9.8% | +8.8% | +0.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -3.5% | +8.6% | +13.2% | +5.8% | +26.2% | +17.3% | +20.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -8.3% | +7.9% | +10.4% | +9.4% | +17.8% | +9.8% | +9.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.1% | +4.3% | +4.0% | +4.0% | +4.1% | +4.5% | +4.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +9.5% | +13.7% | +14.3% | +12.9% | +14.3% | +15.7% | +17.2% |
| Return on net worth | +6.4% | +11.0% | +10.8% | +9.3% | +11.8% | +12.0% | +13.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.57 | 0.51 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Interest cover | 50.23 | 35.83 | 41.46 | 46.19 | 36.49 | 35.05 | 35.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.75 | 4.37 | 4.27 | 3.35 | 3.88 | 3.75 | 4.34 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.56 | 2.72 | 2.32 | 2.28 | 3.02 | 2.49 | 2.74 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.52 | 3.87 | 3.42 | 2.79 | 3.32 | 2.79 | 3.04 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.78 | 30.18 | 26.86 | 20.45 | 24.46 | 22.42 | 22.30 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 303.66 | 287.78 | 260.91 | 236.96 | 218.21 | 196.25 | 176.60 |
Top companies in Industrial HVAC Systems
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Patels Airtemp (Industrial HVAC Systems) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial refrigeration systems and related products are manufactured. | 1993 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | USD 71.2 M | 229 | ||
Aluminum and copper fin-and-tube heat exchangers are manufactured. | 2017 | Neemrana, Rajasthan, India | USD 63.95 M | 648 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Patels Airtemp
Complete news archive for Patels Airtemp
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Patels Airtemp
Patels Airtemp was founded in 1973.
Patels Airtemp is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Patels Airtemp has 206 employees.
The primary company behind Patels Airtemp, Patels Airtemp (India) Limited, reported revenue of ₹257 Cr for FY 2026, down 35% year on year.
Patels Airtemp was established in 1973 in Ahmedabad, India. Operations are centered on the production of industrial HVAC equipment within the manufacturing sector. Equipment is designed and assembled to meet industrial needs, with a focus on heating, ventilation, and air conditioning systems. The company maintains its base in India, serving domestic and potentially international markets through standard industry practices.
Yes, Patels Airtemp is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol PATELSAI.
Patels Airtemp operates through Patels Airtemp (India) Limited.
The legal entities of Patels Airtemp currently have 10 directors, including Apurva Vinubhai Shah, Rajendrakumar Chaturbhai Patel, Shivang Prakashchandra Patel and others.
