
About Pearl Global Industries
Pearl Global Industries is a publicly listed company based in Gurugram (India) founded in 1987 by Deepak Kumar Seth. Garments are manufactured and exported by Pearl Global Industries. The company has 47 employees. Pearl Global Industries has completed 1 acquisition, including Alpha Clothing. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Pankaj Bhasin. Its website pearlglobal.com draws about 16 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Pearl Global Industries Limited reported revenue of βΉ5,062 Cr. Pearl Global Industries offers products and services including Design Solutions, Manufacturing Services, and Apparel Products. Its focus areas include Retail, Contract Manufacturers, Fashion and Sports. Its competitors include Agilitas and NG Apparels; 1 of its 2 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Pearl Global Industries was founded in 1987 and is headquartered in Gurugram, India. Operations focus on the garment sector, where a variety of products are produced and exported, including embellished woven and knit items, womens fashion wear, mens wear, kids wear, complex tops and dresses, outerwear, jackets, seam-sealed jackets, puffers, parkas, blazers, anoraks, and swim trunks. Specialization occurs across multiple units to support diverse apparel needs.
- Headquarters Gurugram, India
- Employees 47
- Founders Deepak Kumar Seth
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website pearlglobal.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Pearl Global Industries Limited
- Market Cap₹12,383 Cr
PGIL · NSE
- Share Price₹1,338.80
0.00% today
- Revenue₹5,025 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹482 Cr
Margin 9.6%
- Net Profit₹275 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +15.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)39.0x
P/B 8.4x
- ROE20.6%
ROCE 19.4%
- Debt / Equity0.66
Interest cover 31.1x
- Latest Funding Round$5M (USD), Post-IPO
Nov 2020
- Investors
- Employee Count47
- Investments & Acquisitions
Associated legal entities of Pearl Global Industries
Pearl Global Industries is associated with 4 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Pearl Global Industries Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl Global Industries Limited Listed CIN L74899HR1989PLC140150 | Active | 05 Jul 1989 | Gurgaon, Haryana | ₹5,062 Cr | 6,939 | 14 | View details |
| Ps Arts Private Limited CIN U51109DL2008PTC176000 | Active | 27 Mar 2008 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹0.0 Cr | 5 | View details | |
| Pearl Global Kaushal Vikas Limited CIN U74110TN2014PLC096204 | Active | 18 Jun 2014 | Maduranthagam, Tamil Nadu | 4 | View details | ||
| Pearl Global Industries Limited CIN L74899DL1989PLC036849 | Active | 05 Jul 1989 | New Delhi, Delhi, India | View details |
Products & Services of Pearl Global Industries
Pearl Global Industries offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Design Solutions, Manufacturing Services, and Apparel Products.
Customized apparel design for global brands
Sustainable garment manufacturing processes
High-quality clothing for men, women, and kids
Funding Insights of Pearl Global Industries
- Total Rounds 4
- Last Round Post-IPO β $5M
- First Round $1.63M
(Feb 2020)
- Investors Count 1
All 4 funding rounds of Pearl Global Industries with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2020 | $5M | Post-IPO | β | β | |
| Jun 2020 | $5M | Post-IPO | β | β | β |
| Mar 2020 | $2.16M | Post-IPO | β | β | β |
| Feb 2020 | $1.63M | Post-IPO | β | β | β |
1 investors in total: 1 institutional.
Investors in Pearl Global Industries
Pearl Global Industries has secured backing from 1 investor, including institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Bell Potter.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Corporate advisory services are delivered across Australia by the firm. | bellpotter.com.au | Melbourne, Australia |
Investor details for Pearl Global Industries
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Pearl Global Industries Limited (Pearl Global Industries)
Pearl Global Industries Limited is the primary company behind Pearl Global Industries. The boards of the 3 registered companies of Pearl Global Industries currently have 14 directors; the longest-serving is Deepak Kumar Seth, appointed in 2008. 37 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Kumar Seth DIN 00003021 | Director | 27 Mar 2008 | 18 yrs 7 mo | Ps Arts Private Limited, Pearl Global Industries Limited, Pearl Global Kaushal Vikas Limited |
| Pulkit Seth DIN 00003044 | Director | 09 Jul 2010 | 16 yrs 4 mo | Ps Arts Private Limited, Pearl Global Industries Limited, Pearl Global Kaushal Vikas Limited |
| Shifalli Seth DIN 01388430 | Director | 14 Dec 2012 | 13 yrs 10 mo | Ps Arts Private Limited, Pearl Global Industries Limited, Pearl Global Kaushal Vikas Limited |
| Abhishek Goyal DIN 01928855 | Director | 26 May 2017 | 9 yrs 5 mo | Pearl Global Industries Limited |
| Pallab Banerjee DIN 07193749 | Managing Director | 01 Oct 2021 | 5 yrs 1 mo | Pearl Global Industries Limited, Pearl Global Kaushal Vikas Limited |
| Udit Seth DIN 00005403 | Director | 14 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Ps Arts Private Limited |
| Deepak Kumar DIN 09497467 | Whole-time director | 14 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Pearl Global Industries Limited |
| Ashwini Agarwal DIN 00362480 | Director | 12 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Pearl Global Industries Limited |
| Sanjay Kapoor DIN 00264602 | Director | 12 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Pearl Global Industries Limited |
| Rahul Mehta Narendra DIN 00165521 | Director | 11 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Pearl Global Industries Limited |
| Jyoti Arora DIN 00353071 | Director | 11 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Pearl Global Industries Limited |
| Ashish Khatri DIN 11542994 | Additional Director | 23 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Ps Arts Private Limited |
| Rajesh Kumar Singh DIN 11690324 | Director | 14 May 2026 | 5 mo | Pearl Global Industries Limited |
| Sandeep Vohra DIN 11824360 | Whole-time director | 05 Aug 2026 | 3 mo | Pearl Global Industries Limited |
People of Pearl Global Industries
24 people are tracked at Pearl Global Industries (12 in leadership, 10 in board & advisors, 2 in team); the tracked headcount is 47.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Founder | Leadership | |
Pankaj Bhasin | CEO | Leadership |
Vikas Mehra | CEO | Leadership |
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
Gurusankar Gurumoorthy | CEO, Vietnam & Hong Kong | Leadership |
Amy Rosenberg | VP, Merchandising, US | Leadership |
Sanjay Sarkar | Country Director | Leadership |
Mahesh Seth | VP, Operations | Leadership |
Sanjay Gandhi | Group CFO | Leadership |
Narendra Somani | CFO | Leadership |
Kulbhushan Aggarwal | Director, Finance, Vietnam | Leadership |
Sumit Lath | CFO, Hong Kong | Leadership |
| Chairman | Board & advisors | |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
Anil Nayar | Director | Board & advisors |
Madhulika Bhupatkar | Director | Board & advisors |
Kumar Shailesh | Director | Board & advisors |
Rajendra Aneja | Director | Board & advisors |
Chittranjan Dua | Director | Board & advisors |
Neha Khanna | Director | Board & advisors |
4 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Pearl Global Industries
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Pearl Global Industries
Pearl Global Industries is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol PGIL in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date15 Feb 2007
- Listed onNSE: PGIL · BSE: 532808
- Listed entityPearl Global Industries Limited
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE940H01022
- Share price₹1,298.00 (+0.82% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹11,859 Cr
- Price to earnings38.7
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹33.54
- Dividend yield0.54%
- Volume (last session)54,407
Financials of Pearl Global Industries
Exchange-reported figures of Pearl Global Industries Limited, the listed company behind Pearl Global Industries (NSE: PGIL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5,025 | 4,506 | 3,436 | 3,158 | 2,714 | 1,491 | 1,685 |
| Revenue growth | +11.5% | +31.1% | +8.8% | +16.4% | +82.0% | -11.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 482 | 417 | 324 | 226 | 155 | 56.06 | 75.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +9.3% | +9.4% | +7.2% | +5.7% | +3.8% | +4.5% |
| Profit before tax | 309 | 267 | 192 | 176 | 85.82 | 11.36 | 31.22 |
| Net profit | 275 | 238 | 173 | 139 | 60.84 | 8.18 | 24.79 |
| Net profit margin | +5.5% | +5.3% | +5.0% | +4.4% | +2.2% | +0.6% | +1.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 60.17 | 54.06 | 40.11 | 68.90 | 31.46 | 7.97 | 9.95 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,450 | 1,968 | 1,459 | 1,335 | 1,316 | 1,025 | 1,029 |
| Net worth | 1,460 | 1,156 | 802 | 722 | 599 | 517 | 501 |
| Total debt | 943 | 773 | 588 | 558 | 645 | 440 | 463 |
| Cash & bank | 747 | 566 | 366 | 294 | 150 | 117 | 110 |
| Net working capital | 1,438 | 1,130 | 753 | 710 | 780 | 484 | 482 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 398 | 176 | 352 | 365 | (91.50) | 94.61 | 63.72 |
| Cash from investing | (158) | (104) | (128) | (25.70) | (39.63) | (26.05) | (84.53) |
| Cash from financing | (45.92) | 101 | (152) | (200) | 153 | (61.94) | 14.56 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,528 | 1,314 | 1,170 | 1,313 | 1,228 | 1,229 | 1,023 | 1,202 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.5% | +6.9% | +14.4% | +9.2% | +16.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.71 | 10.19 | 7.50 | 8.17 | 11.30 | 8.48 | 5.93 | 12.72 |
| EBITDA | 161 | 134 | 95.56 | 121 | 112 | 117 | 91.34 | 92.56 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.5% | +10.2% | +8.2% | +9.2% | +9.1% | +9.5% | +8.9% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 25.67 | 22.81 | 22.36 | 22.39 | 19.72 | 20.67 | 19.38 | 18.07 |
| Interest | 26.58 | 26.30 | 22.14 | 27.43 | 27.35 | 27.27 | 24.19 | 24.60 |
| Profit before tax | 120 | 95.06 | 58.56 | 79.38 | 76.33 | 77.79 | 53.70 | 62.61 |
| Tax | 20.33 | 14.06 | 7.04 | 7.40 | 10.77 | 12.82 | 5.46 | 6.98 |
| Net profit | 99.23 | 81.00 | 51.52 | 71.98 | 65.56 | 64.97 | 48.24 | 55.63 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 21.71 | 18.00 | 11.53 | 15.84 | 14.62 | 14.96 | 12.38 | 12.77 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,081 | 1,196 | 954 | 1,104 | 934 | 771 | 825 |
| Revenue growth | -9.6% | +25.4% | -13.6% | +18.2% | +21.1% | -6.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 67.69 | 63.55 | 44.96 | 41.19 | 44.20 | (12.72) | 21.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +5.3% | +4.7% | +3.7% | +4.7% | -1.7% | +2.6% |
| Profit before tax | 77.92 | 62.94 | 30.49 | 61.66 | 36.10 | (9.19) | 10.91 |
| Net profit | 65.04 | 41.07 | 26.23 | 46.04 | 24.86 | (12.02) | 4.09 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +3.4% | +2.8% | +4.2% | +2.7% | -1.6% | +0.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.91 | 11.95 | 6.48 | 24.84 | 12.54 | 0.36 | 2.31 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 953 | 895 | 661 | 636 | 670 | 602 | 600 |
| Net worth | 582 | 562 | 374 | 381 | 343 | 314 | 306 |
| Total debt | 352 | 314 | 270 | 242 | 285 | 247 | 253 |
| Cash & bank | 203 | 220 | 84.78 | 89.38 | 64.60 | 57.08 | 29.91 |
| Net working capital | 477 | 441 | 259 | 266 | 323 | 234 | 218 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 35.85 | 43.41 | 62.28 | 90.77 | (23.34) | 41.27 | 11.84 |
| Cash from investing | 24.94 | (27.82) | (11.95) | 37.30 | 6.93 | 15.18 | (32.14) |
| Cash from financing | (76.91) | 115 | (56.50) | (104) | 13.63 | (31.05) | 18.55 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 340 | 304 | 246 | 264 | 267 | 397 | 235 | 287 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.4% | -23.5% | +4.6% | -8.0% | -3.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.04 | 11.92 | 18.00 | 21.78 | 25.94 | 7.10 | 12.13 | 23.26 |
| Total expenses | 320 | 281 | 235 | 254 | 249 | 359 | 228 | 288 |
| EBITDA | 19.60 | 23.08 | 11.72 | 9.75 | 18.04 | 38.97 | 7.50 | (0.96) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.8% | +7.6% | +4.8% | +3.7% | +6.8% | +9.8% | +3.2% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 6.94 | 6.93 | 7.11 | 7.88 | 6.30 | 6.98 | 6.95 | 6.74 |
| Interest | 7.38 | 8.37 | 7.61 | 8.66 | 9.45 | 9.38 | 8.22 | 6.78 |
| Profit before tax | 17.32 | 19.70 | 15.00 | 14.99 | 28.23 | 29.71 | 4.46 | 8.78 |
| Tax | 4.87 | 5.53 | 0.94 | 0.25 | 2.38 | 6.46 | 0.26 | (2.80) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,528 | 1,314 | 1,170 | 1,313 | 1,228 | 1,229 | 1,023 | 1,202 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.5% | +6.9% | +14.4% | +9.2% | +16.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.71 | 10.19 | 7.50 | 8.17 | 11.30 | 8.48 | 5.93 | 12.72 |
| EBITDA | 161 | 134 | 95.56 | 121 | 112 | 117 | 91.34 | 92.56 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.5% | +10.2% | +8.2% | +9.2% | +9.1% | +9.5% | +8.9% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 25.67 | 22.81 | 22.36 | 22.39 | 19.72 | 20.67 | 19.38 | 18.07 |
| Interest | 26.58 | 26.30 | 22.14 | 27.43 | 27.35 | 27.27 | 24.19 | 24.60 |
| Profit before tax | 120 | 95.06 | 58.56 | 79.38 | 76.33 | 77.79 | 53.70 | 62.61 |
| Tax | 20.33 | 14.06 | 7.04 | 7.40 | 10.77 | 12.82 | 5.46 | 6.98 |
| Net profit | 99.23 | 81.00 | 51.52 | 71.98 | 65.56 | 64.97 | 48.24 | 55.63 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 21.71 | 18.00 | 11.53 | 15.84 | 14.62 | 14.96 | 12.38 | 12.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,025 | 4,506 | 3,436 | 3,158 | 2,714 | 1,491 | 1,685 |
| Revenue growth | +11.5% | +31.1% | +8.8% | +16.4% | +82.0% | -11.5% | - |
| Other income | 37.13 | 38.12 | 32.37 | 82.25 | 40.21 | 46.86 | 50.62 |
| Total expenses | 4,542 | 4,089 | 3,112 | 2,932 | 2,558 | 1,435 | 1,610 |
| Employee cost | 956 | 839 | 670 | 561 | 459 | 325 | 393 |
| EBITDA | 482 | 417 | 324 | 226 | 155 | 56.06 | 75.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +9.3% | +9.4% | +7.2% | +5.7% | +3.8% | +4.5% |
| Depreciation | 87.27 | 75.22 | 64.20 | 50.78 | 48.34 | 44.11 | 42.04 |
| Interest | 123 | 112 | 99.90 | 82.10 | 61.33 | 47.45 | 52.53 |
| Profit before tax | 309 | 267 | 192 | 176 | 85.82 | 11.36 | 31.22 |
| Tax | 39.28 | 36.56 | 22.93 | 22.86 | 15.71 | (6.13) | 9.50 |
| Net profit | 275 | 238 | 173 | 139 | 60.84 | 8.18 | 24.79 |
| Net profit margin | +5.5% | +5.3% | +5.0% | +4.4% | +2.2% | +0.6% | +1.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 60.17 | 54.06 | 40.11 | 68.90 | 31.46 | 7.97 | 9.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 23.07 | 22.97 | 21.79 | 21.66 | 21.66 | 21.66 | 21.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,437 | 1,133 | 780 | 701 | 577 | 496 | 479 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,460 | 1,156 | 802 | 722 | 599 | 517 | 501 |
| Minority interest | (21.82) | (9.21) | 15.43 | 20.31 | 15.93 | 12.94 | 12.96 |
| Secured loans | 671 | 537 | 434 | 446 | 562 | 365 | 385 |
| Unsecured loans | 271 | 236 | 154 | 112 | 82.76 | 74.54 | 77.98 |
| Total debt | 943 | 773 | 588 | 558 | 645 | 440 | 463 |
| Total liabilities | 2,450 | 1,968 | 1,459 | 1,335 | 1,316 | 1,025 | 1,029 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,303 | 1,101 | 940 | 773 | 653 | 550 | 542 |
| Net block | 818 | 727 | 612 | 500 | 448 | 390 | 422 |
| Capital work in progress | 113 | 43.96 | 34.88 | 33.13 | 15.22 | 47.01 | 36.10 |
| Investments | 35.65 | 24.27 | 29.97 | 59.77 | 55.18 | 54.90 | 37.77 |
| Inventories | 882 | 705 | 503 | 514 | 541 | 281 | 264 |
| Sundry debtors | 407 | 324 | 265 | 209 | 367 | 242 | 220 |
| Cash & bank balances | 747 | 566 | 366 | 294 | 150 | 117 | 110 |
| Loans & advances | 196 | 162 | 144 | 138 | 185 | 115 | 108 |
| Total current assets | 2,233 | 1,758 | 1,280 | 1,157 | 1,243 | 756 | 702 |
| Total current liabilities | 794 | 628 | 526 | 446 | 463 | 272 | 221 |
| Net working capital | 1,438 | 1,130 | 753 | 710 | 780 | 484 | 482 |
| Total assets | 2,450 | 1,968 | 1,459 | 1,335 | 1,316 | 1,025 | 1,029 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 510 | 328 | 256 | 117 | 94.71 | 88.09 | 94.34 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 398 | 176 | 352 | 365 | (91.50) | 94.61 | 63.72 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (158) | (104) | (128) | (25.70) | (39.63) | (26.05) | (84.53) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (45.92) | 101 | (152) | (200) | 153 | (61.94) | 14.56 |
| Net change in cash | 194 | 174 | 71.81 | 139 | 22.14 | 6.62 | (6.25) |
| Closing cash | 747 | 566 | 366 | 294 | 150 | 117 | 110 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.5% | +31.1% | +8.8% | +16.4% | +82.0% | -11.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +15.7% | +28.8% | +43.0% | +45.8% | +177.0% | -25.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +15.7% | +39.2% | +9.2% | +104.9% | +655.5% | -63.6% | -62.4% |
| Net income growth | +15.4% | +37.8% | +24.1% | +128.7% | +643.8% | -67.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.7% | +18.4% | +32.1% | +23.3% | +15.6% | -0.1% | +3.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +28.7% | +39.0% | +79.4% | +44.4% | +15.7% | +14.7% | +1.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.4% | +5.1% | +4.9% | +4.8% | +2.6% | +1.2% | +1.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +19.4% | +22.2% | +21.2% | +19.7% | +12.0% | +4.5% | +9.4% |
| Return on net worth | +20.7% | +23.6% | +22.2% | +23.2% | +11.3% | +1.7% | +5.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.66 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.82 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.26 |
| Interest cover | 31.09 | 32.92 | 38.48 | 46.73 | 57.35 | 397.07 | 158.56 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.18 | 4.42 | 4.01 | 4.43 | 4.51 | 2.73 | 3.54 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.33 | 7.46 | 6.75 | 5.99 | 6.60 | 5.47 | 6.73 |
| Debtors turnover | 13.73 | 15.28 | 14.48 | 10.97 | 8.91 | 6.45 | 7.62 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 60.17 | 54.06 | 40.11 | 68.90 | 31.46 | 7.97 | 9.95 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 14.50 | 11.50 | 17.50 | 7.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 316.35 | 251.59 | 184.02 | 333.49 | 276.47 | 238.74 | 231.06 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 340 | 304 | 246 | 264 | 267 | 397 | 235 | 287 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.4% | -23.5% | +4.6% | -8.0% | -3.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.04 | 11.92 | 18.00 | 21.78 | 25.94 | 7.10 | 12.13 | 23.26 |
| Total expenses | 320 | 281 | 235 | 254 | 249 | 359 | 228 | 288 |
| EBITDA | 19.60 | 23.08 | 11.72 | 9.75 | 18.04 | 38.97 | 7.50 | (0.96) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.8% | +7.6% | +4.8% | +3.7% | +6.8% | +9.8% | +3.2% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 6.94 | 6.93 | 7.11 | 7.88 | 6.30 | 6.98 | 6.95 | 6.74 |
| Interest | 7.38 | 8.37 | 7.61 | 8.66 | 9.45 | 9.38 | 8.22 | 6.78 |
| Profit before tax | 17.32 | 19.70 | 15.00 | 14.99 | 28.23 | 29.71 | 4.46 | 8.78 |
| Tax | 4.87 | 5.53 | 0.94 | 0.25 | 2.38 | 6.46 | 0.26 | (2.80) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,081 | 1,196 | 954 | 1,104 | 934 | 771 | 825 |
| Revenue growth | -9.6% | +25.4% | -13.6% | +18.2% | +21.1% | -6.5% | - |
| Other income | 77.64 | 60.40 | 42.32 | 72.95 | 38.63 | 47.44 | 35.23 |
| Total expenses | 1,014 | 1,133 | 909 | 1,063 | 890 | 784 | 804 |
| Employee cost | 274 | 280 | 240 | 198 | 152 | 108 | 150 |
| EBITDA | 67.69 | 63.55 | 44.96 | 41.19 | 44.20 | (12.72) | 21.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +5.3% | +4.7% | +3.7% | +4.7% | -1.7% | +2.6% |
| Depreciation | 28.23 | 27.07 | 24.39 | 18.83 | 17.63 | 18.13 | 17.62 |
| Interest | 39.18 | 33.94 | 32.40 | 33.65 | 29.10 | 25.78 | 28.03 |
| Profit before tax | 77.92 | 62.94 | 30.49 | 61.66 | 36.10 | (9.19) | 10.91 |
| Tax | 9.09 | 8.04 | 2.24 | 7.85 | 8.95 | (9.97) | 5.90 |
| Net profit | 65.04 | 41.07 | 26.23 | 46.04 | 24.86 | (12.02) | 4.09 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +3.4% | +2.8% | +4.2% | +2.7% | -1.6% | +0.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.91 | 11.95 | 6.48 | 24.84 | 12.54 | 0.36 | 2.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 23.07 | 22.97 | 21.79 | 21.66 | 21.66 | 21.66 | 21.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 559 | 539 | 352 | 359 | 322 | 292 | 284 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 582 | 562 | 374 | 381 | 343 | 314 | 306 |
| Secured loans | 275 | 259 | 232 | 206 | 260 | 215 | 222 |
| Unsecured loans | 76.97 | 54.72 | 38.42 | 35.20 | 25.39 | 32.18 | 30.50 |
| Total debt | 352 | 314 | 270 | 242 | 285 | 247 | 253 |
| Total liabilities | 953 | 895 | 661 | 636 | 670 | 602 | 600 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 435 | 397 | 364 | 315 | 287 | 288 | 284 |
| Net block | 277 | 264 | 244 | 217 | 206 | 219 | 233 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.00 | 1.24 | 14.32 | 6.92 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 2.33 |
| Investments | 169 | 164 | 125 | 132 | 132 | 127 | 126 |
| Inventories | 193 | 170 | 151 | 136 | 222 | 133 | 148 |
| Sundry debtors | 165 | 143 | 126 | 110 | 116 | 145 | 97.40 |
| Cash & bank balances | 203 | 220 | 84.78 | 89.38 | 64.60 | 57.08 | 29.91 |
| Loans & advances | 128 | 111 | 75.33 | 75.78 | 111 | 73.78 | 54.02 |
| Total current assets | 688 | 645 | 437 | 411 | 513 | 409 | 329 |
| Total current liabilities | 212 | 204 | 178 | 146 | 191 | 175 | 112 |
| Net working capital | 477 | 441 | 259 | 266 | 323 | 234 | 218 |
| Total assets | 953 | 895 | 661 | 636 | 670 | 602 | 600 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 191 | 61.24 | 67.41 | 43.22 | 46.00 | 20.60 | 22.35 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 35.85 | 43.41 | 62.28 | 90.77 | (23.34) | 41.27 | 11.84 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 24.94 | (27.82) | (11.95) | 37.30 | 6.93 | 15.18 | (32.14) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (76.91) | 115 | (56.50) | (104) | 13.63 | (31.05) | 18.55 |
| Net change in cash | (16.11) | 130 | (6.17) | 24.19 | (2.77) | 25.40 | (1.75) |
| Closing cash | 203 | 220 | 84.78 | 89.38 | 64.60 | 57.08 | 29.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -9.6% | +25.4% | -13.6% | +18.2% | +21.1% | -6.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +6.5% | +41.4% | +9.2% | -6.8% | +447.5% | -159.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.8% | +106.4% | -50.6% | +70.8% | +9998.0% | - | -65.8% |
| Net income growth | +58.4% | +56.6% | -43.0% | +85.2% | +306.8% | -393.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -0.7% | +8.6% | +7.3% | +10.2% | +3.6% | +2.8% | -1.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +18.0% | +12.9% | - | +24.5% | +17.9% | +5.7% | +50.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.4% | +4.6% | +3.0% | +4.9% | +2.9% | +0.1% | +0.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.7% | +10.9% | +9.7% | +13.2% | +10.3% | +0.6% | +6.4% |
| Return on net worth | +12.0% | +8.8% | +7.5% | +12.7% | +8.3% | -3.9% | +1.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.68 | 0.73 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.73 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.18 |
| Interest cover | 99.29 | 93.04 | 157.51 | 150.49 | 109.52 | -83.57 | 755.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.60 | 3.14 | 2.81 | 3.66 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 3.14 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.95 | 7.45 | 6.66 | 6.18 | 5.27 | 5.50 | 5.83 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.03 | 8.88 | 8.06 | 9.75 | 7.15 | 6.36 | 7.91 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.91 | 11.95 | 6.48 | 24.84 | 12.54 | 0.36 | 2.31 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 14.50 | 11.50 | 17.50 | 7.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 126.13 | 122.25 | 85.84 | 175.80 | 158.55 | 144.81 | 141.19 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Pearl Global Industries
Pearl Global Industries has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include Alpha Clothing.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparel for men and women is manufactured on contract basis. | alphaclothing.org | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 2013 | Apr 2022 | $1.05M |
Complete acquisition details for Pearl Global Industries
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Pearl Global Industries
5 dated milestones of Pearl Global Industries across 35 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Pearl Global Industries is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $1.6M.
- Funding Latest funding round, Post-IPO, of $5.0M.
- Acquisition Acquires Alpha Clothing.
Competitors of Pearl Global Industries
Pearl Global Industries has 2 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include Agilitas and NG Apparels.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| agilitas.in | 2023 | Bengaluru, India | $70.69M | 77 | Sports, casual, and athletic footwear are manufactured by Agilitas. | |
| ngapparels.in | 1995 | Ludhiana, India | Custom clothing manufacturing and exporting for global brands with ethical practices. |
Detailed competitors of Pearl Global Industries
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Pearl Global Industries
The website of Pearl Global Industries (pearlglobal.com) receives about 16.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits16.2K
▲ 60.6% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Pearl Global Industries. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ordnur.com | ordnur.com | 100% | #787,554 | β | |
| cmai.in | 100% | #984,655 | View details | ||
| shahi.co.in | 100% | 56.8K | #398,687 | View details | |
| maraloverseas.com | 99% | 2.4K | #6,461,077 | View details | |
| global-standard.org | 99% | #512,290 | View details | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 38 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Pearl Global Industries
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 38 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Pearl Global Industries (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Pearl Global Industries
Complete news archive for Pearl Global Industries
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pearl Global Industries
Pearl Global Industries was founded in 1987 and raised its 1st funding round 33 years after it was founded.
Pearl Global Industries is headquartered in Gurugram, India. It is registered at Gurugram, Haryana, India.
Pankaj Bhasin is the CEO of Pearl Global Industries, as recorded in our data.
Pearl Global Industries has 47 employees.
The primary company behind Pearl Global Industries, Pearl Global Industries Limited, reported revenue of βΉ5,062 Cr for FY 2026, up 12% year on year.
Pearl Global Industries was founded in 1987 and is headquartered in Gurugram, India. Operations focus on the garment sector, where a variety of products are produced and exported, including embellished woven and knit items, womens fashion wear, mens wear, kids wear, complex tops and dresses, outerwear, jackets, seam-sealed jackets, puffers, parkas, blazers, anoraks, and swim trunks. Specialization occurs across multiple units to support diverse apparel needs.
Pearl Global Industries's top competitors include Agilitas and NG Apparels.
Pearl Global Industries offers Design Solutions, Manufacturing Services, and Apparel Products.
Yes, Pearl Global Industries is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol PGIL.
Pearl Global Industries has made 1 acquisition, including Alpha Clothing.
Pearl Global Industries has 1 investor. Key investors include Bell Potter.
Pearl Global Industries is associated with 3 legal entities: Pearl Global Industries Limited, Ps Arts Private Limited, Pearl Global Kaushal Vikas Limited.
