Polymedicure

Delhi, India Founded: 1995 • Age: 31 yrs Listed
Medical devices for oncology, dialysis, and respiratory care are manufactured.

About Polymedicure

Polymedicure is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1995 by Himanshu Baid. Medical devices for oncology, dialysis, and respiratory care are manufactured. The company has 3,080 employees. Polymedicure has completed 2 acquisitions, including Citieffe and Plan 1 Health. Its website polymedicure.com draws about 22 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Poly Medicure Limited reported revenue of β‚Ή2,001 Cr. Polymedicure offers products and services including Oncology Devices and Infusion Therapy Products. Its focus areas include Medical Supplies and Consumables and Diversified.

Company details

Polymedicure was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Operations are centered on the production of medical devices within the healthcare sector, including infusion therapy devices, blood management systems, and wound drainage equipment. These products support oncology, dialysis, and respiratory care applications. Manufacturing occurs in facilities equipped with advanced technology to meet quality standards.

Recognitions & Rankings of Polymedicure

India's Most Valuable Companies 2024 edition · Source: Hurun India
Rank#205
Valuation
₹29,240 Cr
2023 #290 2022 #363 2021 #362
  • Headquarters Delhi, India
  • Employees 3,080
  • Founders Himanshu Baid
  • Stage Public
  • Sectors
    Healthcare
  • Email
    β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Website polymedicure.com
  • Social LinkedIn X Facebook
  • Legal Name Poly Medicure Limited
Key Metrics
  • Market Cap
    ₹14,692 Cr

    POLYMED · NSE

  • Share Price
    ₹1,486.90

    +2.58% today

  • Revenue
    ₹1,875 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +12.3% YoY

  • EBITDA
    ₹439 Cr

    Margin 23.4%

  • Net Profit
    ₹265 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · -6.6% YoY

  • P/E (TTM)
    45.9x

    P/B 4.7x

  • ROE
    9.0%

    ROCE 12.4%

  • Debt / Equity
    0.09

    Interest cover 6.6x

  • Latest Funding Round
    $119.23M (USD), Post-IPO

    Aug 2024

  • Investors
  • Employee Count
    3,080
  • Investments & Acquisitions
    Citieffe

    & 1 more

Products & Services of Polymedicure

Polymedicure offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Oncology Devices and Infusion Therapy Products.

Oncology Devices
Medical Devices

Specialized devices for chemotherapy are manufactured by Polymed to support treatment in oncology.

Infusion Therapy Products
Medical Devices

Products for IV therapy are provided by Polymed to enhance safety and convenience in healthcare settings.

Funding Insights of Polymedicure

  • Total Rounds 2
  • Last Round Post-IPO β€” $119.23M
  • First Round $55M

    (Feb 2021)

  • Investors Count 4

All 2 funding rounds of Polymedicure with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.

DateAmountTransaction NameValuationLead InvestorsInvestors
Aug 2024$119.23MPost-IPO––
–
Feb 2021$55MPost-IPO––
Valuation history

4 investors in total: 4 institutional.

Investors in Polymedicure

Polymedicure has secured backing from 4 investors, including institutional and venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include UTI Mutual Fund, Max Life Insurance and Abu Dhabi Investment Authority.

All
Venture Fund
Institutional
InvestorDescriptionFounded YearDomainLocation
Investment funds for Indian startups are managed by Lighthouse.
lhfunds.comMumbai, India
Mutual funds, portfolio management, and retirement planning services are offered.
2001utimf.comMumbai, India
Life insurance plans and policies are offered for protection.
2000maxlifeinsurance.comGurugram, India
Long-term value is created through diversified sovereign wealth investments.
adia.aeAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Premium access

Investor details for Polymedicure

The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.

  • Complete investor list
  • Round participation
  • Investor portfolios
  • Co-investor network

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of directors of Poly Medicure Limited (Polymedicure)

Poly Medicure Limited is the primary company behind Polymedicure. The board of Poly Medicure Limited currently have 15 directors; the longest-serving is Himanshu Baid, appointed in 1995. 10 earlier directors have ceased.

DirectorDesignationAppointedTenureEntity
Himanshu Baid
DIN 00014008
Managing Director30 Mar 199531 yrs 7 moPoly Medicure Limited
Rishi Baid
DIN 00048585
Whole-time director30 Mar 199531 yrs 7 moPoly Medicure Limited
Jugal Kishore Baid
DIN 00077347
Director10 May 199531 yrs 5 moPoly Medicure Limited
Devendra Raj Mehta
DIN 01067895
Director26 May 200521 yrs 5 moPoly Medicure Limited
Mukulika Baid
DIN 02900103
Director30 Jul 201412 yrs 3 moPoly Medicure Limited
Avinash Chandra
DIN 06554271
Company Secretary01 May 201511 yrs 6 moPoly Medicure Limited
Sandeep Bhargava
DIN 07736003
Additional Director25 Feb 20179 yrs 8 moPoly Medicure Limited
Alessandro Balboni
DIN 08119143
Additional Director10 May 20188 yrs 5 moPoly Medicure Limited
Amit Khosla
DIN 00203571
Director05 Jun 20206 yrs 4 moPoly Medicure Limited
Sonal Mattoo
DIN 00106795
Director29 Aug 20206 yrs 2 moPoly Medicure Limited
Ambrish Mithal
DIN 09618459
Director04 Aug 20224 yrs 2 moPoly Medicure Limited
Vimal Bhandari
DIN 00001318
Director22 Jul 20242 yrs 3 moPoly Medicure Limited
Vishal Gupta
DIN 00097939
Director28 Oct 20242 yrsPoly Medicure Limited
Vishal Baid
DIN 00232727
Director06 May 20251 yr 5 moPoly Medicure Limited
Pankaj Kumar Gupta
DIN 11232604
Whole-time director08 Aug 20251 yr 2 moPoly Medicure Limited

People of Polymedicure

19 people are tracked at Polymedicure (4 in leadership, 10 in board & advisors, 5 in team); the tracked headcount is 3,080.

NameRoleGroup
Co-Founder & Managing DirectorLeadership
Joint Managing DirectorLeadership
Hitesh Sardana
Head Of MarketingLeadership
Arnab Basumallik
Vice President Renal Care And Government AffairsLeadership
DirectorBoard & advisors
DirectorBoard & advisors
Shailendra Raj Mehta
DirectorBoard & advisors
ChairmanBoard & advisors
DirectorBoard & advisors
DirectorBoard & advisors
Prakash Chand Surana
DirectorBoard & advisors
DirectorBoard & advisors
DirectorBoard & advisors
DirectorBoard & advisors
Soumya Katiyar
HRTeam
Dayashankar Sharma
R&d ManagerTeam
Vishu Srivastava
Quality Assurance ManagerTeam
Ankur Jaiswal
Deputy Project ManagerTeam
Arham Baid
Project ManagerTeam
Premium access

Complete people profiles for Polymedicure

Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.

  • Full employee list
  • Team structure
  • Board tenure
  • Professional contacts

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

IPO & Listings of Polymedicure

Polymedicure is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol POLYMED in India, operating in the Health technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.

  • IPO date07 Dec 2011
  • Listed onNSE: POLYMED
  • Listed entityPoly Medicure Limited
  • Exchange sectorHealth technology
  • ISININE205C01021
  • Share price₹1,592.00 (-0.5% on the day) · 2026-10-14
  • Market capitalisation₹16,208 Cr
  • Price to earnings51.3
  • EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹31.06
  • Dividend yield0.21%
  • Volume (last session)33,966

Financials of Polymedicure

Exchange-reported figures of Poly Medicure Limited, the listed company behind Polymedicure (NSE: POLYMED).

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 Β· Consolidated
Revenue
₹1,875 Cr
+12.3% YoY
EBITDA
₹439 Cr
-3.8% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹265 Cr
-6.6% YoY
Net Worth
₹3,106 Cr
+12.3% YoY
Total Assets
₹3,581 Cr
+21.0% YoY
Total Debt
₹354 Cr
+96.2% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue1,8751,6701,3761,115923786687
Revenue growth+12.3%+21.4%+23.4%+20.8%+17.4%+14.4%-
EBITDA439456360267215216166
EBITDA margin+23.4%+27.3%+26.2%+24.0%+23.3%+27.5%+24.2%
Profit before tax427453344237195180126
Net profit26528425917214113595.77
Net profit margin+14.1%+17.0%+18.8%+15.4%+15.2%+17.2%+13.9%
EPS (β‚Ή)31.7833.4126.9118.6915.2814.1710.86
Balance sheet
Total assets3,5812,9591,6541,3991,2221,111648
Net worth3,1062,7661,4701,2421,087966435
Total debt354180174149127137207
Cash & bank87.8715114718315.4429.5625.36
Net working capital923676522525308260198
Cash flow
Cash from operations246233266191123119131
Cash from investing(224)(1,187)(241)(179)(85.33)(436)(109)
Cash from financing20.15951(20.15)(12.51)(35.34)317(20.51)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue525535494444403441424420
Revenue growth (YoY)+30.3%+21.3%+16.4%+5.7%+4.8%---
Other income34.9619.4727.9534.9143.4426.5823.5226.85
EBITDA125110104115106119115115
EBITDA margin+23.8%+20.7%+21.1%+25.8%+26.2%+27.1%+27.0%+27.4%
Depreciation36.2538.2328.7624.9323.2621.0321.5120.71
Interest6.506.415.962.972.952.173.333.34
Profit before tax11785.2397.61122123123113118
Tax32.0320.1826.8029.9029.8731.0228.0030.53
Net profit85.2865.0570.8191.7993.0791.8285.2287.46
EPS (β‚Ή)8.486.536.999.069.178.928.489.01
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue1,6621,6021,3071,068879747646
Revenue growth+3.8%+22.5%+22.4%+21.5%+17.7%+15.7%-
EBITDA441448351266214210162
EBITDA margin+26.6%+28.0%+26.9%+24.9%+24.3%+28.2%+25.1%
Profit before tax448443335237195173122
Net profit27927723617213312992.27
Net profit margin+16.8%+17.3%+18.1%+16.1%+15.1%+17.2%+14.3%
EPS (β‚Ή)33.1532.7026.2318.6615.2313.5110.47
Balance sheet
Total assets3,3212,9271,6311,3781,1941,087629
Net worth3,0532,7441,4581,2341,077954429
Total debt252172164137111126194
Cash & bank42.581431371718.3127.4022.39
Net working capital729640486486281241181
Cash flow
Cash from operations245230256197126116127
Cash from investing(268)(1,184)(237)(189)(88.71)(434)(106)
Cash from financing28.03953(17.32)(7.89)(39.71)319(22.25)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue431443419417384421411402
Revenue growth (YoY)+12.3%+5.2%+1.9%+3.5%+4.5%---
Other income28.6515.1229.5533.7241.5223.9521.7527.24
Total expenses310322313305283305295290
EBITDA121121105111101116115113
EBITDA margin+28.0%+27.3%+25.2%+26.7%+26.4%+27.6%+28.1%+28.0%
Depreciation26.4725.5125.0624.1522.8421.3320.6919.97
Interest4.383.893.942.782.812.173.133.13
Profit before tax119107106118117116113117
Tax30.5226.1827.6328.9629.1429.8428.2429.71

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 02 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue525535494444403441424420
Revenue growth (YoY)+30.3%+21.3%+16.4%+5.7%+4.8%---
Other income34.9619.4727.9534.9143.4426.5823.5226.85
EBITDA125110104115106119115115
EBITDA margin+23.8%+20.7%+21.1%+25.8%+26.2%+27.1%+27.0%+27.4%
Depreciation36.2538.2328.7624.9323.2621.0321.5120.71
Interest6.506.415.962.972.952.173.333.34
Profit before tax11785.2397.61122123123113118
Tax32.0320.1826.8029.9029.8731.0228.0030.53
Net profit85.2865.0570.8191.7993.0791.8285.2287.46
EPS (β‚Ή)8.486.536.999.069.178.928.489.01
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue1,8751,6701,3761,115923786687
Revenue growth+12.3%+21.4%+23.4%+20.8%+17.4%+14.4%-
Other income12694.3161.2738.1140.3521.7320.60
Total expenses1,4371,2141,016848708570521
Employee cost402302246203164142139
EBITDA439456360267215216166
EBITDA margin+23.4%+27.3%+26.2%+24.0%+23.3%+27.5%+24.2%
Depreciation11683.1863.4457.1753.9547.5240.53
Interest21.4214.3213.5610.866.1610.6420.48
Profit before tax427453344237195180126
Tax10711486.0158.2148.7444.1829.85
Net profit26528425917214113595.77
Net profit margin+14.1%+17.0%+18.8%+15.4%+15.2%+17.2%+13.9%
EPS (β‚Ή)31.7833.4126.9118.6915.2814.1710.86
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital50.6850.6647.9947.9747.9547.9444.12
Reserves & surplus3,0552,7151,4221,1941,040918391
Shareholders' funds (net worth)3,1062,7661,4701,2421,087966435
Minority interest43.070.000.000.000.000.000.00
Secured loans254175166140118129200
Unsecured loans99.815.557.758.539.008.066.97
Total debt354180174149127137207
Total liabilities3,5812,9591,6541,3991,2221,111648
Assets
Gross block2,4741,5961,3121,025822712605
Net block1,6941,084867635488426363
Capital work in progress98.7210175.7178.1643.4021.2124.71
Investments7551,07616712634635425.39
Inventories434286221209168126112
Sundry debtors531350270235207156127
Cash & bank balances87.8715114718315.4429.5625.36
Loans & advances15079.8064.2461.2756.4147.1837.30
Total current assets1,203866702688447359302
Total current liabilities27919118016313899.21104
Net working capital923676522525308260198
Total assets3,5812,9591,6541,3991,2221,111648
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash8.7012.057.067.764.954.864.32
Net cash from operating activities246233266191123119131
Net cash from investing activities(224)(1,187)(241)(179)(85.33)(436)(109)
Net cash from financing activities20.15951(20.15)(12.51)(35.34)317(20.51)
Net change in cash42.53(3.35)4.99(0.70)2.800.100.54
Closing cash87.8715114718315.4429.5625.36
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+12.3%+21.4%+23.4%+20.8%+17.4%+14.4%-
EBITDA growth-3.8%+26.6%+34.6%+24.4%-0.7%+30.3%-
PBT growth-5.5%+31.4%+45.0%+21.6%+8.4%+43.2%+25.6%
Net income growth-6.6%+9.7%+50.3%+22.3%+4.1%+41.1%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+18.9%+21.9%+20.5%+17.5%+14.8%+14.8%+14.7%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+17.9%+28.5%+18.5%+17.2%+17.9%+21.1%+21.1%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+17.1%+20.3%+18.8%+16.1%+15.9%+17.3%+14.0%
Return on capital employed+12.4%+20.2%+23.4%+19.0%+17.3%+21.7%+24.4%
Return on net worth+9.0%+16.0%+19.1%+15.4%+14.3%+19.4%+23.5%
Debt / equity0.090.080.120.120.130.250.45
Long-term debt / equity0.010.000.010.020.050.130.25
Interest cover6.633.844.575.173.826.3016.31
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.921.151.181.211.201.191.23
Inventory turnover5.216.596.405.926.266.597.02
Debtors turnover4.265.395.445.055.095.565.38
EPS (β‚Ή)31.7833.4126.9118.6915.2814.1710.86
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)3.503.503.003.002.502.502.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)306.45272.95153.18129.41113.40100.7149.27
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue431443419417384421411402
Revenue growth (YoY)+12.3%+5.2%+1.9%+3.5%+4.5%---
Other income28.6515.1229.5533.7241.5223.9521.7527.24
Total expenses310322313305283305295290
EBITDA121121105111101116115113
EBITDA margin+28.0%+27.3%+25.2%+26.7%+26.4%+27.6%+28.1%+28.0%
Depreciation26.4725.5125.0624.1522.8421.3320.6919.97
Interest4.383.893.942.782.812.173.133.13
Profit before tax119107106118117116113117
Tax30.5226.1827.6328.9629.1429.8428.2429.71
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue1,6621,6021,3071,068879747646
Revenue growth+3.8%+22.5%+22.4%+21.5%+17.7%+15.7%-
Other income12089.7758.1836.2938.7319.2918.58
Total expenses1,2211,154956802665537484
Employee cost313280229188150131127
EBITDA441448351266214210162
EBITDA margin+26.6%+28.0%+26.9%+24.9%+24.3%+28.2%+25.1%
Depreciation97.9081.3961.5755.6452.5446.3139.28
Interest15.5213.5012.8510.195.369.9519.76
Profit before tax448443335237195173122
Tax11211283.1757.7848.7043.8729.40
Net profit27927723617213312992.27
Net profit margin+16.8%+17.3%+18.1%+16.1%+15.1%+17.2%+14.3%
EPS (β‚Ή)33.1532.7026.2318.6615.2313.5110.47
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital50.6850.6647.9947.9747.9547.9444.12
Reserves & surplus3,0022,6941,4101,1861,029906385
Shareholders' funds (net worth)3,0532,7441,4581,2341,077954429
Secured loans248170160135109123190
Unsecured loans3.192.603.942.581.433.294.32
Total debt252172164137111126194
Total liabilities3,3212,9271,6311,3781,1941,087629
Assets
Gross block1,7941,5361,255965768660555
Net block1,2171,047831598451390328
Capital work in progress95.8592.7970.7177.7442.9721.1824.58
Investments1,2431,12622118138438557.95
Inventories281250193183150109101
Sundry debtors442340259221191149120
Cash & bank balances42.581431371718.3127.4022.39
Loans & advances13476.6563.0056.4854.3942.9633.58
Total current assets900810652631404329277
Total current liabilities17117016614512387.7296.10
Net working capital729640486486281241181
Total assets3,3212,9271,6311,3781,1941,087629
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.552.140.380.632.791.892.91
Net cash from operating activities245230256197126116127
Net cash from investing activities(268)(1,184)(237)(189)(88.71)(434)(106)
Net cash from financing activities28.03953(17.32)(7.89)(39.71)319(22.25)
Net change in cash5.39(1.59)1.76(0.25)(2.16)0.90(1.02)
Closing cash42.581431371718.3127.4022.39
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+3.8%+22.5%+22.4%+21.5%+17.7%+15.7%-
EBITDA growth-1.5%+27.6%+31.8%+24.5%+1.7%+29.7%-
PBT growth+1.1%+32.2%+41.4%+21.6%+12.3%+42.4%+21.2%
Net income growth+0.9%+17.0%+37.5%+29.2%+3.3%+39.6%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+15.9%+22.1%+20.5%+18.2%+14.4%+13.7%+13.7%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+18.3%+28.0%+18.6%+18.0%+16.9%+20.1%+19.9%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+20.2%+20.7%+19.3%+16.8%+16.6%+17.3%+14.3%
Return on capital employed+13.4%+20.0%+23.1%+19.2%+17.5%+21.4%+24.2%
Return on net worth+9.6%+15.8%+18.7%+15.5%+14.4%+18.7%+22.8%
Debt / equity0.070.080.110.110.120.230.43
Long-term debt / equity0.000.000.010.020.050.130.25
Interest cover4.523.684.444.843.326.0716.07
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.001.151.181.231.231.231.27
Inventory turnover6.267.236.966.416.777.117.38
Debtors turnover4.255.345.445.185.175.555.28
EPS (β‚Ή)33.1532.7026.2318.6615.2313.5110.47
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)3.503.503.003.002.502.502.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)301.18270.83151.95128.63112.3099.5048.65

Investments & Acquisitions by Polymedicure

Polymedicure has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 2 companies. Notable acquisitions include Citieffe and Plan 1 Health.

Acquisitions
Company NameDescriptionDomainLocationFoundedAcquiredAmount
Orthopedic fixation systems for limb and pelvis fractures are developed.
citieffe.com1962Sep 2025β€’β€’β€’β€’
Dental implant devices and accessories are supplied to professionals.
p1h.itUdine, Italy2001Mar 2019β€’β€’β€’β€’
Premium access

Complete acquisition details for Polymedicure

Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.

  • Acquired stakes
  • Deal sources
  • Complete history
  • Exports

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Timeline of Polymedicure

6 dated milestones of Polymedicure across 30 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.

  1. Founded Polymedicure is founded.
  2. IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
  3. Acquisition Acquires Plan 1 Health.
  4. Funding First funding round of $55.0M.
  5. Funding Latest funding round, Post-IPO, of $119.2M.
  6. Acquisition Acquires Citieffe.

Web traffic of Polymedicure

The website of Polymedicure (polymedicure.com) receives about 22.1K visits a month.

  • Monthly visits
    22.1K

    ▼ 9.5% vs previous month

Similar websites

Websites whose visitors overlap most with Polymedicure. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.

WebsiteDomainAudience affinityMonthly visitsGlobal rankProfile
romsons.com
romsons.com
100%
#1,764,262–
ademcoindia.com
ademcoindia.com
98%
–
gstc.com
gstc.com
96%
#1,961,466–
suru.com
96%
View details
operonstrategist.com
operonstrategist.com
94%
#2,631,973–
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
Premium access

All 10 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Polymedicure

The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.

  • 10 similar websites
  • Audience overlap
  • Engagement analytics
  • Traffic by brand

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β€” from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • βœ“
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • βœ“
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • βœ“
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Related news about Polymedicure

Premium access

Complete news archive for Polymedicure

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Polymedicure

Polymedicure was founded in 1995 and raised its 1st funding round 26 years after it was founded.

Polymedicure is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.

Polymedicure has 3,080 employees.

The primary company behind Polymedicure, Poly Medicure Limited, reported revenue of β‚Ή2,001 Cr for FY 2026, up 12% year on year.

Polymedicure was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Operations are centered on the production of medical devices within the healthcare sector, including infusion therapy devices, blood management systems, and wound drainage equipment. These products support oncology, dialysis, and respiratory care applications. Manufacturing occurs in facilities equipped with advanced technology to meet quality standards.

Polymedicure offers Oncology Devices and Infusion Therapy Products.

Yes, Polymedicure is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol POLYMED.

Polymedicure has made 2 acquisitions, including Citieffe, and Plan 1 Health.

Polymedicure has 4 investors. Key investors include UTI Mutual Fund, Max Life Insurance, Abu Dhabi Investment Authority, and Lighthouse Funds.

Polymedicure operates through Poly Medicure Limited.

The legal entities of Polymedicure currently have 17 directors, including Vishal Gupta, Alessandro Balboni, Ambrish Mithal and others.

Explore millions of companies β€” effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals β€” all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available