
About Prakash ConstroWell
Prakash ConstroWell is a publicly listed company based in Nashik (India) founded in 1978. Real estate properties are constructed by Prakash ConstroWell. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Vipul Lathi. Its Indian entity Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of βΉ23 Lakh. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Diversified. Its competitors include Lodha Group and Godrej Properties.
Company details
Prakash ConstroWell was established in 1978 as a construction firm based in Nashik, India. Residential developments such as North Infra and Parksyde have been undertaken, along with government college hostels. Operations include real estate construction, with Jaikumar Real Estates and Unique Vastu Nirman serving as subsidiaries. Focus remains on property development within the Indian market.
- Headquarters Nashik, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website prakashconstro.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook
- Legal Name Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd
- Market Cap₹4.78 Cr
SETUINFRA · NSE
- Share Price₹0.39
0.00% today
- Revenue₹69.99 Cr
FY 2022-23 · -36.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹1.28 Cr
Margin 1.8%
- Net Profit₹0.09 Cr
FY 2022-23 · +101.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)55.1x
P/B 0.1x
- ROE0.1%
ROCE 0.4%
- Debt / Equity1.60
Interest cover 66.7x
Associated legal entities of Prakash ConstroWell
Prakash ConstroWell is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2025) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited Listed CIN L45200MH1996PLC095941 | Under Cirp | 04 Jan 1996 | Nashik, Maharashtra | ₹0.2 Cr | 55 | 6 | View details |
| Dreamshelter Developers Llp CIN AAK-6048 | Active | 17 Sep 2017 | Nashik, Maharashtra | 2 | View details |
Board of directors of Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited (Prakash ConstroWell)
Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited is the primary company behind Prakash ConstroWell. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Prakash ConstroWell currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Prakash Laddha, appointed in 1996. 24 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash Laddha DIN 00126825 | Whole-time director | 04 Jan 1996 | 30 yrs 10 mo | Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited |
| Jyoti Ravindra Rathi DIN 07096231 | Director | 13 Feb 2015 | 11 yrs 8 mo | Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited |
| Rohit Hemant Laddha DIN 06899024 | Designated Partner | 17 Sep 2017 | 9 yrs 1 mo | Dreamshelter Developers Llp |
| Shankar Rathi DIN 08406137 | Director | 04 Sep 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited |
| Suresh Girdharilalji Sarda DIN 00126625 | Director | 21 Dec 2020 | 5 yrs 10 mo | Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited |
| Prachi Jaju DIN 05264625 | Director | 28 May 2021 | 5 yrs 5 mo | Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited |
| Hemant Badrinarayan Laddha DIN 00126712 | Designated Partner | 02 Jan 2023 | 3 yrs 10 mo | Dreamshelter Developers Llp |
People of Prakash ConstroWell
1 people are tracked at Prakash ConstroWell (1 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Vipul Lathi | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Prakash ConstroWell
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Prakash ConstroWell
Prakash ConstroWell is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SETUINFRA in India, operating in the Industrial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date04 Oct 2011
- Listed onNSE: SETUINFRA · BSE: 533605
- Listed entitySetubandhan Infrastructure Ltd
- Exchange sectorIndustrial services
- ISININE023M01027
- Share price₹0.43 (-2.27% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹8.0 Cr
- Volume (last session)2,352
Financials of Prakash ConstroWell
Exchange-reported figures of Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited, the listed company behind Prakash ConstroWell (NSE: SETUINFRA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2022-23 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 69.99 | 110 | 55.89 | 154 | 258 | 284 | 218 |
| Revenue growth | -36.5% | +97.1% | -63.8% | -40.3% | -9.0% | +30.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | (3.78) | (27.89) | (40.73) | 7.95 | 16.83 | 10.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | -3.4% | -49.9% | -26.4% | +3.1% | +5.9% | +5.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.55 | (5.63) | (28.31) | (43.70) | 0.05 | 10.33 | 9.73 |
| Net profit | 0.09 | (6.12) | (27.88) | (43.69) | 0.09 | 6.64 | 4.23 |
| Net profit margin | +0.1% | -5.6% | -49.9% | -28.3% | +0.0% | +2.3% | +1.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.01 | (0.49) | (2.27) | (3.50) | 0.01 | 0.56 | 0.57 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 143 | 146 | 154 | 182 | 193 | 184 | 172 |
| Net worth | 49.52 | 49.44 | 55.56 | 84.07 | 127 | 127 | 120 |
| Total debt | 78.54 | 79.37 | 77.75 | 72.35 | 42.70 | 37.70 | 37.34 |
| Cash & bank | 0.30 | 1.18 | 1.59 | 4.67 | 1.33 | 3.75 | 7.07 |
| Net working capital | 65.32 | 64.06 | 69.95 | 83.87 | 137 | 127 | 117 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.00 | 0.00 | (8.58) | (2.64) | (2.47) | 4.70 | (3.83) |
| Cash from investing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.70 | (19.05) | 2.03 | (0.12) | 0.72 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.81 | 25.02 | (1.98) | (4.50) | 2.28 |
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.05 | 20.08 | 16.88 | 7.98 | 19.97 | 16.93 | 6.73 | 66.54 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.4% | +18.6% | +150.8% | -88.0% | -28.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | (0.99) | 1.02 | 1.33 | (0.08) | (3.33) | 3.94 | (1.51) | (2.95) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | +5.1% | +7.9% | -1.0% | -16.7% | +23.3% | -22.4% | -4.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.27 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | (1.26) | 0.69 | 1.44 | (0.32) | (3.97) | 3.78 | (2.05) | (3.39) |
| Tax | (0.18) | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.11 | (0.75) | 1.18 | (0.07) | 0.13 |
| Net profit | (1.08) | 0.43 | 1.17 | (0.43) | (3.22) | 2.60 | (1.98) | (3.52) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.09 | (0.03) | (0.26) | 0.21 | (0.16) | (0.28) |
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.50 | 90.67 | 46.10 | 130 | 258 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | -90.6% | +96.7% | -64.6% | -49.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.99) | (0.51) | 0.92 | (4.82) | (26.84) | (41.20) | 8.06 |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | +10.8% | -5.3% | -58.2% | -31.6% | +3.1% |
| Profit before tax | (1.51) | (1.20) | 0.46 | (5.66) | (27.72) | (43.82) | 0.07 |
| Net profit | (1.85) | (1.59) | 0.03 | (6.14) | (27.29) | (43.77) | 0.11 |
| Net profit margin | - | - | +0.4% | -6.8% | -59.2% | -33.6% | +0.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.15) | (0.13) | 0.00 | (0.49) | (2.23) | (3.51) | 0.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 130 | 132 | 133 | 136 | 146 | 176 | 192 |
| Net worth | 45.14 | 46.99 | 48.51 | 48.47 | 54.60 | 82.53 | 126 |
| Total debt | 71.65 | 71.65 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 68.06 | 42.70 |
| Cash & bank | 2.93 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 1.12 | 0.84 | 0.73 | 1.30 |
| Net working capital | 60.58 | 58.59 | 60.74 | 58.18 | 66.35 | 79.96 | 137 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2.52 | (0.50) | (0.47) | 0.26 | (5.77) | (4.39) | (2.46) |
| Cash from investing | 0.23 | 0.11 | (0.49) | 0.02 | 2.84 | (19.43) | 2.03 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.41 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 3.04 | 23.24 | (1.98) |
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.41 | 2.76 | 1.32 | 5.13 | 12.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -64.1% | -59.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 4.01 | 2.05 | 1.41 | 5.03 | 12.21 |
| EBITDA | (0.19) | (0.20) | (0.09) | 0.40 | 0.71 | (0.09) | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | +9.1% | +25.7% | -6.8% | +1.9% | +0.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.25 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.08) | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | (0.38) | (0.39) | (0.30) | 0.15 | 0.89 | (0.27) | (0.03) | (0.18) |
| Tax | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.47 | (0.05) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.05 | 20.08 | 16.88 | 7.98 | 19.97 | 16.93 | 6.73 | 66.54 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.4% | +18.6% | +150.8% | -88.0% | -28.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | (0.99) | 1.02 | 1.33 | (0.08) | (3.33) | 3.94 | (1.51) | (2.95) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | +5.1% | +7.9% | -1.0% | -16.7% | +23.3% | -22.4% | -4.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.27 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | (1.26) | 0.69 | 1.44 | (0.32) | (3.97) | 3.78 | (2.05) | (3.39) |
| Tax | (0.18) | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.11 | (0.75) | 1.18 | (0.07) | 0.13 |
| Net profit | (1.08) | 0.43 | 1.17 | (0.43) | (3.22) | 2.60 | (1.98) | (3.52) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.09 | (0.03) | (0.26) | 0.21 | (0.16) | (0.28) |
| Particulars | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.99 | 110 | 55.89 | 154 | 258 | 284 | 218 |
| Revenue growth | -36.5% | +97.1% | -63.8% | -40.3% | -9.0% | +30.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.54 | 0.30 | 1.71 | 1.78 | 2.11 | 2.43 | 6.16 |
| Total expenses | 68.71 | 114 | 83.78 | 195 | 250 | 267 | 207 |
| Employee cost | 2.71 | 2.39 | 0.74 | 1.48 | 1.34 | 1.27 | 1.45 |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | (3.78) | (27.89) | (40.73) | 7.95 | 16.83 | 10.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | -3.4% | -49.9% | -26.4% | +3.1% | +5.9% | +5.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.25 | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.39 | 1.97 | 2.03 | 1.07 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.79 | 0.61 | 3.36 | 8.04 | 6.90 | 6.22 |
| Profit before tax | 0.55 | (5.63) | (28.31) | (43.70) | 0.05 | 10.33 | 9.73 |
| Tax | 0.46 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 0.29 | (0.06) | 3.26 | 2.56 |
| Net profit | 0.09 | (6.12) | (27.88) | (43.69) | 0.09 | 6.64 | 4.23 |
| Net profit margin | +0.1% | -5.6% | -49.9% | -28.3% | +0.0% | +2.3% | +1.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.01 | (0.49) | (2.27) | (3.50) | 0.01 | 0.56 | 0.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 |
| Reserves & surplus | 36.95 | 36.87 | 42.99 | 71.50 | 114 | 114 | 108 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 49.52 | 49.44 | 55.56 | 84.07 | 127 | 127 | 120 |
| Minority interest | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.90 |
| Secured loans | 71.24 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 68.06 | 41.98 | 36.63 | 35.37 |
| Unsecured loans | 7.30 | 8.13 | 6.51 | 4.29 | 0.72 | 1.07 | 1.97 |
| Total debt | 78.54 | 79.37 | 77.75 | 72.35 | 42.70 | 37.70 | 37.34 |
| Total liabilities | 143 | 146 | 154 | 182 | 193 | 184 | 172 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 39.25 | 39.25 | 44.12 | 41.97 | 23.03 | 24.83 | 22.35 |
| Net block | 29.63 | 30.88 | 32.24 | 31.61 | 14.06 | 17.82 | 17.38 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 1.19 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 1.06 | 0.97 | 0.69 | 2.36 |
| Inventories | 48.43 | 50.03 | 48.85 | 54.93 | 54.66 | 68.27 | 82.20 |
| Sundry debtors | 22.91 | 33.84 | 11.05 | 13.41 | 57.50 | 53.77 | 51.68 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.30 | 1.18 | 1.59 | 4.67 | 1.33 | 3.75 | 7.07 |
| Loans & advances | 55.46 | 38.76 | 36.16 | 36.37 | 86.72 | 61.99 | 64.70 |
| Total current assets | 127 | 124 | 97.65 | 109 | 200 | 188 | 206 |
| Total current liabilities | 61.78 | 59.75 | 27.70 | 25.51 | 63.62 | 60.91 | 89.11 |
| Net working capital | 65.32 | 64.06 | 69.95 | 83.87 | 137 | 127 | 117 |
| Total assets | 143 | 146 | 154 | 182 | 193 | 184 | 172 |
| Particulars | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.67 | 1.33 | 3.75 | 3.67 | 7.90 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | (8.58) | (2.64) | (2.47) | 4.70 | (3.83) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.70 | (19.05) | 2.03 | (0.12) | 0.72 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.81 | 25.02 | (1.98) | (4.50) | 2.28 |
| Net change in cash | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.07) | 3.33 | (2.41) | 0.08 | (0.84) |
| Closing cash | 0.30 | 1.18 | 1.59 | 4.67 | 1.33 | 3.75 | 7.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -36.5% | +97.1% | -63.8% | -40.3% | -9.0% | +30.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +133.9% | +86.5% | +31.5% | -612.3% | -52.8% | +55.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | +80.1% | +35.2% | - | -99.5% | +6.2% | +73.4% |
| Net income growth | +101.5% | +78.1% | +36.2% | - | -98.6% | +57.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -23.2% | -24.7% | -41.8% | -10.9% | +9.6% | +21.4% | +0.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | - | -14.2% | +79.1% | -21.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.1% | -5.6% | -51.1% | -28.5% | +0.0% | +2.5% | +3.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -21.5% | +4.3% | +9.7% | +7.4% |
| Return on net worth | +0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -41.7% | +0.1% | +5.7% | +3.6% |
| Debt / equity | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.07 | 0.55 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 66.67 | -15.37 | -2.07 | -7.98 | 134.45 | 46.62 | 63.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.78 | 2.64 | 1.30 | 4.75 | 10.80 | 12.04 | 12.37 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.42 | 2.23 | 1.08 | 2.82 | 4.20 | 3.77 | 2.76 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.47 | 4.91 | 4.57 | 4.35 | 4.64 | 5.38 | 5.04 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.01 | (0.49) | (2.27) | (3.50) | 0.01 | 0.56 | 0.57 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 3.94 | 3.93 | 4.42 | 6.69 | 10.10 | 10.08 | 9.57 |
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.41 | 2.76 | 1.32 | 5.13 | 12.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -64.1% | -59.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 4.01 | 2.05 | 1.41 | 5.03 | 12.21 |
| EBITDA | (0.19) | (0.20) | (0.09) | 0.40 | 0.71 | (0.09) | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | +9.1% | +25.7% | -6.8% | +1.9% | +0.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.25 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.08) | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | (0.38) | (0.39) | (0.30) | 0.15 | 0.89 | (0.27) | (0.03) | (0.18) |
| Tax | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.47 | (0.05) |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.50 | 90.67 | 46.10 | 130 | 258 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | -90.6% | +96.7% | -64.6% | -49.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 0.44 | 1.62 | 2.11 |
| Total expenses | 0.99 | 0.51 | 7.58 | 95.49 | 72.94 | 172 | 250 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.17 | 0.11 | 0.65 | 1.34 |
| EBITDA | (0.99) | (0.51) | 0.92 | (4.82) | (26.84) | (41.20) | 8.06 |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | +10.8% | -5.3% | -58.2% | -31.6% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.99 | 1.05 | 1.16 | 1.36 | 1.97 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 2.88 | 8.13 |
| Profit before tax | (1.51) | (1.20) | 0.46 | (5.66) | (27.72) | (43.82) | 0.07 |
| Tax | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 0.25 | (0.06) |
| Net profit | (1.85) | (1.59) | 0.03 | (6.14) | (27.29) | (43.77) | 0.11 |
| Net profit margin | - | - | +0.4% | -6.8% | -59.2% | -33.6% | +0.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.15) | (0.13) | 0.00 | (0.49) | (2.23) | (3.51) | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 |
| Reserves & surplus | 32.57 | 34.42 | 35.94 | 35.90 | 42.03 | 69.96 | 114 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 45.14 | 46.99 | 48.51 | 48.47 | 54.60 | 82.53 | 126 |
| Secured loans | 71.24 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 68.06 | 41.98 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| Total debt | 71.65 | 71.65 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 68.06 | 42.70 |
| Total liabilities | 130 | 132 | 133 | 136 | 146 | 176 | 192 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 41.67 | 41.67 | 41.67 | 41.67 | 41.67 | 41.69 | 22.35 |
| Net block | 26.59 | 27.34 | 28.14 | 29.13 | 30.18 | 31.36 | 13.38 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 1.19 |
| Investments | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 1.02 | 0.92 |
| Inventories | 36.21 | 36.21 | 36.21 | 36.21 | 38.29 | 49.72 | 54.19 |
| Sundry debtors | 15.15 | 15.15 | 15.15 | 29.27 | 11.03 | 13.39 | 57.50 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.93 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 1.12 | 0.84 | 0.73 | 1.30 |
| Loans & advances | 43.41 | 43.49 | 43.27 | 26.93 | 29.87 | 28.68 | 86.87 |
| Total current assets | 97.70 | 95.03 | 94.78 | 93.53 | 80.03 | 92.52 | 200 |
| Total current liabilities | 37.12 | 36.44 | 34.04 | 35.35 | 13.68 | 12.56 | 63.23 |
| Net working capital | 60.58 | 58.59 | 60.74 | 58.18 | 66.35 | 79.96 | 137 |
| Total assets | 130 | 132 | 133 | 136 | 146 | 176 | 192 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.18 | 0.15 | 1.12 | 0.84 | 0.73 | 1.30 | 3.71 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2.52 | (0.50) | (0.47) | 0.26 | (5.77) | (4.39) | (2.46) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.23 | 0.11 | (0.49) | 0.02 | 2.84 | (19.43) | 2.03 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.41 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 3.04 | 23.24 | (1.98) |
| Net change in cash | 2.75 | 0.02 | (0.97) | 0.28 | 0.11 | (0.57) | (2.41) |
| Closing cash | 2.93 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 1.12 | 0.84 | 0.73 | 1.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | - | -100.0% | -90.6% | +96.7% | -64.6% | -49.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -94.1% | -155.4% | +119.1% | +82.0% | +34.9% | -611.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -25.8% | - | +9998.0% | +79.6% | +36.7% | - | -99.3% |
| Net income growth | -16.4% | -5400.0% | +100.5% | +77.5% | +37.7% | - | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -100.0% | -100.0% | -59.8% | -29.5% | -45.4% | -13.9% | +12.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -41.0% | -73.3% | - | - | - | - | -15.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | - | - | +0.4% | -6.8% | -60.7% | -33.8% | +0.1% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.3% | 0.0% | -17.1% | -22.2% | +4.4% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.1% | 0.0% | -40.8% | -42.3% | +0.1% |
| Debt / equity | 1.56 | 1.50 | 1.47 | 1.38 | 1.02 | 0.53 | 0.32 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | -14.29 | -1.02 | -0.57 | -6.77 | 133.50 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 2.18 | 1.11 | 4.07 | 11.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 2.43 | 1.05 | 2.51 | 4.23 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 4.50 | 3.78 | 3.68 | 4.64 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.15) | (0.13) | 0.00 | (0.49) | (2.23) | (3.51) | 0.01 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 3.59 | 3.74 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 4.34 | 6.57 | 10.04 |
Competitors of Prakash ConstroWell
Prakash ConstroWell has 2 listed competitors in our database. They include Lodha Group and Godrej Properties.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lodhagroup.com | 1980 | Mumbai, India | 4,846 | Developer of residential and commercial real estate properties | ||
| godrejproperties.com | 1990 | Mumbai, India | 408 | Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. |
Detailed competitors of Prakash ConstroWell
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Prakash ConstroWell
The website of Prakash ConstroWell (prakashconstro.com) receives about 7.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits7.2K
▲ 1949.6% vs previous month
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Prakash ConstroWell (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,322 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Prakash Constrowell
Complete news archive for Prakash ConstroWell
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Prakash ConstroWell
Prakash ConstroWell was founded in 1978.
Prakash ConstroWell is headquartered in Nashik, India. It is registered at Nashik, Maharashtra, India.
Vipul Lathi is the CEO of Prakash ConstroWell, as recorded in our data.
The primary company behind Prakash ConstroWell, Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited, reported revenue of βΉ23 Lakh for FY 2025, up 9997% year on year.
Prakash ConstroWell was established in 1978 as a construction firm based in Nashik, India. Residential developments such as North Infra and Parksyde have been undertaken, along with government college hostels. Operations include real estate construction, with Jaikumar Real Estates and Unique Vastu Nirman serving as subsidiaries. Focus remains on property development within the Indian market.
Prakash ConstroWell's top competitors include Godrej Properties and Lodha Group.
Yes, Prakash ConstroWell is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SETUINFRA.
Prakash ConstroWell is associated with 2 legal entities: Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited, Dreamshelter Developers Llp.
The legal entities of Prakash ConstroWell currently have 7 directors, including Rohit Hemant Laddha, Hemant Badrinarayan Laddha, Jyoti Ravindra Rathi and others.
