
About Praveg
Praveg is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 1996. Event management, exhibitions, tourism, and hospitality services are offered. The company has 1,350 employees. Its Indian entity Praveg Limited reported revenue of βΉ242 Cr. Its focus areas include Travel and Hospitality, Hotels and Hotel Chains. Similar companies include Lemon Tree Hotels, FabHotels and Indian Hotels; 2 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Praveg was established in 1996 in Ahmedabad, India, focusing on the event management and hospitality sectors. Operations center on exhibition management, tourism services, and hospitality, serving a varied clientele primarily in Gujarat. More than 3000 events and exhibitions have been handled across India and international locations over the past two decades, with activities extending to diverse geographic areas.
- Market Cap₹541 Cr
PRAVEG · NSE
- Share Price₹208.31
+0.60% today
- Revenue₹241 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +44.1% YoY
- EBITDA₹56.64 Cr
Margin 23.5%
- Net Profit−₹11.47 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -168.7% YoY
- Employee Count1,350
Associated legal entities of Praveg
Praveg is associated with 3 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Praveg Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Praveg Limited Listed CIN L24231GJ1995PLC024809 | Active | 28 Feb 1995 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹242 Cr | 440 | 10 | View details |
| Praveg Adalaj Tourism Infrastructure Private Limited CIN U45202GJ2022PTC133994 | Active | 19 Jul 2022 | Gandhinagar, Gujarat | 3 | View details | ||
| Praveg Skill Development Foundation. CIN U93090GJ2018NPL102771 | Active | 11 Jun 2018 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹0.2 Cr | 2 | View details |
Apps and channels of Praveg
its YouTube channel PRAVEG LIMITED has 57 subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Praveg
The most watched videos on Praveg's YouTube channel, PRAVEG LIMITED (57 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on PRAVEG LIMITED.
Board of directors of Praveg Limited (Praveg)
Praveg Limited is the primary company behind Praveg. The boards of the 3 registered companies of Praveg currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Vishnukumar Vitthaldas Patel, appointed in 2020. 27 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishnukumar Vitthaldas Patel DIN 02011649 | Director | 27 Jan 2020 | 6 yrs 9 mo | Praveg Limited, Praveg Adalaj Tourism Infrastructure Private Limited |
| Ajit Kumar Panda DIN 07123718 | Director | 22 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Praveg Limited |
| Rajendrakumar Chaturbhai Patel DIN 06532676 | Director | 22 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Praveg Limited |
| Pooja Hemang Khakhi DIN 07522176 | Director | 30 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Praveg Limited |
| Bijal Kiran Parikh DIN 07027983 | Director | 21 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Praveg Skill Development Foundation., Praveg Limited, Praveg Adalaj Tourism Infrastructure Private Limited |
| Bhumi Kalpesh Patel DIN 08080891 | Director | 16 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Praveg Skill Development Foundation. |
| Alpeshkumar Parshottambhai Patel DIN 00074091 | Director | 10 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Praveg Limited |
| Kalpesh Ramanlal Patel DIN 02493068 | Director | 10 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Praveg Limited, Praveg Adalaj Tourism Infrastructure Private Limited |
| Dilipkumar Patel Chunilal DIN 00473816 | Director | 30 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Praveg Limited |
People of Praveg
2 people are tracked at Praveg (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 1,350.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
| Executive - Finance Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Praveg
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Praveg
Praveg is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol PRAVEG in India, operating in the Health technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date09 May 1996
- Listed onBSE: 531637 · NSE: PRAVEG
- Listed entityPraveg Limited
- Exchange sectorHealth technology
- ISININE722B01019
- Share price₹290.85 (-4.42% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹794 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-0.95
- Dividend yield0.33%
- Volume (last session)18,063
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of Praveg
Exchange-reported figures of Praveg Limited, the listed company behind Praveg (NSE: PRAVEG).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 241 | 167 | 91.60 | 84.48 | 45.25 | 45.32 | 59.56 |
| Revenue growth | +44.1% | +82.5% | +8.4% | +86.7% | -0.2% | -23.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 56.64 | 50.55 | 29.19 | 44.91 | 19.71 | 15.91 | 6.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.5% | +30.2% | +31.9% | +53.2% | +43.6% | +35.1% | +10.7% |
| Profit before tax | (5.16) | 21.00 | 19.08 | 38.51 | 16.57 | 14.27 | 5.23 |
| Net profit | (11.47) | 16.69 | 12.74 | 28.43 | 12.23 | 10.77 | 3.78 |
| Net profit margin | -4.8% | +10.0% | +13.9% | +33.7% | +27.0% | +23.8% | +6.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.81) | 6.14 | 5.30 | 13.59 | 6.62 | 5.81 | 2.05 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 638 | 557 | 351 | 115 | 33.39 | 23.06 | 16.97 |
| Net worth | 449 | 463 | 288 | 112 | 27.60 | 19.05 | 14.74 |
| Total debt | 170 | 77.26 | 62.13 | 1.84 | 5.54 | 3.79 | 1.89 |
| Cash & bank | 38.38 | 18.50 | 103 | 22.63 | 0.44 | 9.19 | 3.07 |
| Net working capital | 102 | 83.78 | 140 | 48.93 | 16.68 | 16.77 | 13.47 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 59.91 | 32.54 | 17.04 | 25.27 | 6.61 | 15.20 | 5.89 |
| Cash from investing | (130) | (243) | (178) | (72.60) | (13.13) | (0.49) | (0.62) |
| Cash from financing | 75.77 | 158 | 220 | 52.06 | (2.46) | (8.34) | (3.12) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 46.01 | 73.60 | 90.45 | 37.50 | 39.39 | 58.06 | 54.28 | 31.44 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +26.8% | +66.6% | +19.3% | +68.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 1.22 | 0.60 | 4.14 |
| EBITDA | 3.70 | 21.04 | 26.25 | 3.61 | 5.74 | 15.37 | 21.48 | 6.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +28.6% | +29.0% | +9.6% | +14.6% | +26.5% | +39.6% | +20.5% |
| Depreciation | 13.00 | 16.99 | 12.21 | 10.18 | 9.42 | 9.73 | 6.77 | 6.37 |
| Interest | 4.11 | 6.19 | 3.39 | 2.68 | 2.23 | 2.58 | 1.93 | 1.90 |
| Profit before tax | (13.21) | (1.72) | 10.91 | (8.91) | (5.44) | 4.28 | 13.38 | 2.31 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 3.21 | 0.99 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.94 | 2.82 | 0.91 |
| Net profit | (13.24) | (4.93) | 9.92 | (9.22) | (5.75) | 3.34 | 10.56 | 1.40 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (5.06) | (1.89) | 3.80 | (3.70) | (2.27) | 1.58 | 4.08 | 0.55 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 184 | 133 | 91.42 | 84.38 | 44.99 | 45.27 | 59.57 |
| Revenue growth | +38.5% | +45.1% | +8.3% | +87.6% | -0.6% | -24.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 30.69 | 38.73 | 29.08 | 44.86 | 19.71 | 15.88 | 6.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.7% | +29.2% | +31.8% | +53.2% | +43.8% | +35.1% | +10.8% |
| Profit before tax | (9.33) | 16.29 | 18.97 | 38.46 | 16.57 | 14.34 | 5.20 |
| Net profit | (12.08) | 13.53 | 12.63 | 28.38 | 12.23 | 10.78 | 3.77 |
| Net profit margin | -6.6% | +10.2% | +13.8% | +33.6% | +27.2% | +23.8% | +6.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (4.62) | 4.92 | 5.26 | 13.56 | 6.62 | 5.84 | 2.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 534 | 518 | 350 | 115 | 33.45 | 23.15 | 16.90 |
| Net worth | 437 | 452 | 288 | 112 | 27.68 | 19.15 | 14.78 |
| Total debt | 96.03 | 65.54 | 62.12 | 1.81 | 5.51 | 3.79 | 1.89 |
| Cash & bank | 30.90 | 11.42 | 102 | 22.49 | 0.37 | 9.16 | 2.82 |
| Net working capital | 116 | 110 | 150 | 49.48 | 16.63 | 16.76 | 13.31 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 38.59 | 19.87 | 17.30 | 25.21 | 6.60 | 14.19 | 2.56 |
| Cash from investing | (48.19) | (223) | (179) | (72.61) | (13.13) | 0.74 | 3.75 |
| Cash from financing | 18.97 | 148 | 220 | 52.06 | (2.48) | (8.34) | (4.74) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29.67 | 54.46 | 73.61 | 26.29 | 29.27 | 42.49 | 43.04 | 23.69 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.4% | +28.2% | +71.0% | +11.0% | +25.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.38 | 0.61 | 1.13 | 0.44 | 4.11 |
| Total expenses | 32.43 | 45.87 | 54.24 | 26.25 | 26.58 | 31.72 | 25.97 | 19.14 |
| EBITDA | (2.76) | 8.59 | 19.37 | 0.04 | 2.69 | 10.77 | 17.07 | 4.55 |
| EBITDA margin | -9.3% | +15.8% | +26.3% | +0.2% | +9.2% | +25.3% | +39.7% | +19.2% |
| Depreciation | 8.18 | 8.11 | 8.14 | 8.16 | 7.83 | 7.08 | 5.49 | 5.19 |
| Interest | 2.50 | 2.33 | 2.15 | 2.39 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 1.77 | 1.57 |
| Profit before tax | (13.30) | (1.78) | 9.15 | (10.13) | (6.58) | 3.10 | 10.25 | 1.90 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 2.10 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 2.61 | 0.48 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 46.01 | 73.60 | 90.45 | 37.50 | 39.39 | 58.06 | 54.28 | 31.44 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +26.8% | +66.6% | +19.3% | +68.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 1.22 | 0.60 | 4.14 |
| EBITDA | 3.70 | 21.04 | 26.25 | 3.61 | 5.74 | 15.37 | 21.48 | 6.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +28.6% | +29.0% | +9.6% | +14.6% | +26.5% | +39.6% | +20.5% |
| Depreciation | 13.00 | 16.99 | 12.21 | 10.18 | 9.42 | 9.73 | 6.77 | 6.37 |
| Interest | 4.11 | 6.19 | 3.39 | 2.68 | 2.23 | 2.58 | 1.93 | 1.90 |
| Profit before tax | (13.21) | (1.72) | 10.91 | (8.91) | (5.44) | 4.28 | 13.38 | 2.31 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 3.21 | 0.99 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.94 | 2.82 | 0.91 |
| Net profit | (13.24) | (4.93) | 9.92 | (9.22) | (5.75) | 3.34 | 10.56 | 1.40 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (5.06) | (1.89) | 3.80 | (3.70) | (2.27) | 1.58 | 4.08 | 0.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 241 | 167 | 91.60 | 84.48 | 45.25 | 45.32 | 59.56 |
| Revenue growth | +44.1% | +82.5% | +8.4% | +86.7% | -0.2% | -23.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.49 | 6.34 | 2.96 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 0.36 |
| Total expenses | 184 | 117 | 62.41 | 39.57 | 25.54 | 29.41 | 53.18 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 24.73 | 15.82 | 6.20 | 4.41 | 3.43 | 4.00 |
| EBITDA | 56.64 | 50.55 | 29.19 | 44.91 | 19.71 | 15.91 | 6.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.5% | +30.2% | +31.9% | +53.2% | +43.6% | +35.1% | +10.7% |
| Depreciation | 48.80 | 27.84 | 10.68 | 6.09 | 2.68 | 1.64 | 0.97 |
| Interest | 14.49 | 8.05 | 2.39 | 0.69 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | (5.16) | 21.00 | 19.08 | 38.51 | 16.57 | 14.27 | 5.23 |
| Tax | 4.81 | 4.94 | 6.08 | 10.08 | 4.34 | 3.52 | 1.43 |
| Net profit | (11.47) | 16.69 | 12.74 | 28.43 | 12.23 | 10.77 | 3.78 |
| Net profit margin | -4.8% | +10.0% | +13.9% | +33.7% | +27.0% | +23.8% | +6.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.81) | 6.14 | 5.30 | 13.59 | 6.62 | 5.81 | 2.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.14 | 26.14 | 24.53 | 20.92 | 18.48 | 18.48 | 18.48 |
| Reserves & surplus | 423 | 417 | 257 | 83.50 | 9.12 | 0.57 | (3.74) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 449 | 463 | 288 | 112 | 27.60 | 19.05 | 14.74 |
| Minority interest | 17.15 | 15.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Secured loans | 16.97 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 3.17 | 0.81 | 1.86 |
| Unsecured loans | 153 | 77.26 | 62.11 | 1.53 | 2.37 | 2.98 | 0.03 |
| Total debt | 170 | 77.26 | 62.13 | 1.84 | 5.54 | 3.79 | 1.89 |
| Total liabilities | 638 | 557 | 351 | 115 | 33.39 | 23.06 | 16.97 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 501 | 368 | 204 | 46.65 | 14.82 | 9.53 | 6.03 |
| Net block | 391 | 304 | 183 | 33.78 | 8.04 | 5.40 | 3.09 |
| Capital work in progress | 149 | 165 | 22.42 | 8.35 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Inventories | 12.39 | 12.22 | 12.10 | 11.74 | 4.43 | 4.29 | 2.44 |
| Sundry debtors | 77.21 | 48.76 | 19.97 | 16.28 | 13.69 | 5.81 | 14.10 |
| Cash & bank balances | 38.38 | 18.50 | 103 | 22.63 | 0.44 | 9.19 | 3.07 |
| Loans & advances | 42.05 | 48.34 | 14.62 | 9.18 | 2.61 | 1.40 | 1.66 |
| Total current assets | 170 | 128 | 150 | 59.83 | 21.17 | 20.69 | 21.27 |
| Total current liabilities | 67.81 | 44.04 | 9.50 | 10.90 | 4.49 | 3.92 | 7.80 |
| Net working capital | 102 | 83.78 | 140 | 48.93 | 16.68 | 16.77 | 13.47 |
| Total assets | 638 | 557 | 351 | 115 | 33.39 | 23.06 | 16.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.65 | 64.40 | 4.90 | 0.17 | 9.14 | 2.77 | 0.62 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 59.91 | 32.54 | 17.04 | 25.27 | 6.61 | 15.20 | 5.89 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (130) | (243) | (178) | (72.60) | (13.13) | (0.49) | (0.62) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 75.77 | 158 | 220 | 52.06 | (2.46) | (8.34) | (3.12) |
| Net change in cash | 5.70 | (51.75) | 59.50 | 4.73 | (8.97) | 6.37 | 2.15 |
| Closing cash | 38.38 | 18.50 | 103 | 22.63 | 0.44 | 9.19 | 3.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +44.1% | +82.5% | +8.4% | +86.7% | -0.2% | -23.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +12.1% | +73.2% | -35.0% | +127.9% | +23.9% | +149.4% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +10.1% | -50.5% | +132.4% | +16.1% | +172.9% | +33.8% |
| Net income growth | -168.7% | +31.0% | -55.2% | +132.5% | +13.6% | +184.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +41.8% | +54.6% | +26.4% | +12.4% | -9.0% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +8.0% | +36.9% | +22.4% | +91.7% | +70.6% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -4.1% | +9.6% | +14.2% | +33.7% | +27.0% | +23.7% | +6.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +6.5% | +9.2% | +53.0% | +60.5% | +73.1% | +35.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +4.3% | +6.5% | +40.6% | +52.5% | +63.6% | +28.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.22 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 184.82 | 35.45 | 12.91 | 1.78 | 2.94 | 2.31 | 9.98 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.59 | 0.73 | 2.75 | 3.72 | 5.83 | 11.03 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 13.75 | 7.68 | 10.45 | 10.38 | 13.47 | 27.07 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.86 | 5.05 | 5.64 | 4.64 | 4.55 | 4.39 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.81) | 6.14 | 5.30 | 13.59 | 6.62 | 5.81 | 2.05 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 169.38 | 114.85 | 49.91 | 14.93 | 10.31 | 7.98 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29.67 | 54.46 | 73.61 | 26.29 | 29.27 | 42.49 | 43.04 | 23.69 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.4% | +28.2% | +71.0% | +11.0% | +25.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.38 | 0.61 | 1.13 | 0.44 | 4.11 |
| Total expenses | 32.43 | 45.87 | 54.24 | 26.25 | 26.58 | 31.72 | 25.97 | 19.14 |
| EBITDA | (2.76) | 8.59 | 19.37 | 0.04 | 2.69 | 10.77 | 17.07 | 4.55 |
| EBITDA margin | -9.3% | +15.8% | +26.3% | +0.2% | +9.2% | +25.3% | +39.7% | +19.2% |
| Depreciation | 8.18 | 8.11 | 8.14 | 8.16 | 7.83 | 7.08 | 5.49 | 5.19 |
| Interest | 2.50 | 2.33 | 2.15 | 2.39 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 1.77 | 1.57 |
| Profit before tax | (13.30) | (1.78) | 9.15 | (10.13) | (6.58) | 3.10 | 10.25 | 1.90 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 2.10 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 2.61 | 0.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 184 | 133 | 91.42 | 84.38 | 44.99 | 45.27 | 59.57 |
| Revenue growth | +38.5% | +45.1% | +8.3% | +87.6% | -0.6% | -24.0% | - |
| Other income | 1.12 | 6.97 | 2.96 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 0.43 | 0.30 |
| Total expenses | 153 | 93.90 | 62.34 | 39.52 | 25.28 | 29.39 | 53.16 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 23.26 | 15.82 | 6.20 | 4.41 | 3.43 | 4.00 |
| EBITDA | 30.69 | 38.73 | 29.08 | 44.86 | 19.71 | 15.88 | 6.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.7% | +29.2% | +31.8% | +53.2% | +43.8% | +35.1% | +10.8% |
| Depreciation | 32.23 | 22.71 | 10.68 | 6.09 | 2.68 | 1.64 | 0.97 |
| Interest | 8.91 | 6.70 | 2.39 | 0.69 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | (9.33) | 16.29 | 18.97 | 38.46 | 16.57 | 14.34 | 5.20 |
| Tax | 2.75 | 3.42 | 6.08 | 10.08 | 4.34 | 3.52 | 1.43 |
| Net profit | (12.08) | 13.53 | 12.63 | 28.38 | 12.23 | 10.78 | 3.77 |
| Net profit margin | -6.6% | +10.2% | +13.8% | +33.6% | +27.2% | +23.8% | +6.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (4.62) | 4.92 | 5.26 | 13.56 | 6.62 | 5.84 | 2.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.14 | 26.14 | 24.53 | 20.92 | 18.48 | 18.48 | 18.48 |
| Reserves & surplus | 411 | 405 | 257 | 83.53 | 9.20 | 0.67 | (3.70) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 437 | 452 | 288 | 112 | 27.68 | 19.15 | 14.78 |
| Secured loans | 16.97 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 3.17 | 0.81 | 1.86 |
| Unsecured loans | 79.06 | 65.54 | 62.10 | 1.50 | 2.34 | 2.98 | 0.03 |
| Total debt | 96.03 | 65.54 | 62.12 | 1.81 | 5.51 | 3.79 | 1.89 |
| Total liabilities | 534 | 518 | 350 | 115 | 33.45 | 23.15 | 16.90 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 327 | 296 | 204 | 46.65 | 14.82 | 9.51 | 6.00 |
| Net block | 255 | 254 | 183 | 33.78 | 8.04 | 5.41 | 3.08 |
| Capital work in progress | 148 | 131 | 13.09 | 7.69 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 22.37 | 22.36 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Inventories | 12.15 | 11.98 | 12.10 | 11.74 | 4.43 | 4.29 | 2.44 |
| Sundry debtors | 50.97 | 33.04 | 19.97 | 16.28 | 13.69 | 5.81 | 12.93 |
| Cash & bank balances | 30.90 | 11.42 | 102 | 22.49 | 0.37 | 9.16 | 2.82 |
| Loans & advances | 68.81 | 79.56 | 24.82 | 9.87 | 2.63 | 1.42 | 2.90 |
| Total current assets | 163 | 136 | 159 | 60.38 | 21.12 | 20.68 | 21.09 |
| Total current liabilities | 46.85 | 25.71 | 9.45 | 10.90 | 4.49 | 3.92 | 7.78 |
| Net working capital | 116 | 110 | 150 | 49.48 | 16.63 | 16.76 | 13.31 |
| Total assets | 534 | 518 | 350 | 115 | 33.45 | 23.15 | 16.90 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 8.19 | 63.36 | 4.76 | 0.10 | 9.11 | 2.52 | 0.96 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 38.59 | 19.87 | 17.30 | 25.21 | 6.60 | 14.19 | 2.56 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (48.19) | (223) | (179) | (72.61) | (13.13) | 0.74 | 3.75 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 18.97 | 148 | 220 | 52.06 | (2.48) | (8.34) | (4.74) |
| Net change in cash | 9.37 | (55.17) | 58.60 | 4.66 | (9.01) | 6.59 | 1.57 |
| Closing cash | 30.90 | 11.42 | 102 | 22.49 | 0.37 | 9.16 | 2.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +38.5% | +45.1% | +8.3% | +87.6% | -0.6% | -24.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -20.8% | +33.2% | -35.2% | +127.6% | +24.1% | +147.7% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -14.1% | -50.7% | +132.1% | +15.6% | +175.8% | +29.7% |
| Net income growth | -189.3% | +7.1% | -55.5% | +132.1% | +13.5% | +185.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.6% | +43.4% | +26.4% | +12.3% | -8.7% | +1047.0% | +771.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -11.9% | +25.3% | +22.3% | +91.3% | +69.3% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -6.6% | +9.7% | +14.1% | +33.6% | +27.2% | +23.9% | +6.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +5.3% | +9.2% | +52.9% | +60.3% | +73.2% | +33.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +3.5% | +6.4% | +40.5% | +52.2% | +63.7% | +28.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | -578.57 | 41.82 | 12.99 | 1.78 | 2.94 | 2.32 | 9.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.53 | 0.73 | 2.75 | 3.70 | 5.84 | 11.09 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 11.02 | 7.67 | 10.44 | 10.32 | 13.45 | 27.08 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.00 | 5.04 | 5.63 | 4.61 | 4.83 | 5.74 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (4.62) | 4.92 | 5.26 | 13.56 | 6.62 | 5.84 | 2.04 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 165.05 | 114.81 | 49.92 | 14.98 | 10.36 | 8.00 |
Similar companies to Praveg
Praveg has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Lemon Tree Hotels, FabHotels and Indian Hotels.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lemontreehotels.com | 2002 | Delhi, India | $128.72M | 771 | A chain of hotels and resorts is operated. | |
| fabhotels.com | 2014 | Gurugram, India | $71.89M | 579 | Online hotel booking platform | |
| tajhotels.com | 1903 | Mumbai, India | 5,756 | Luxury hotels and resorts are owned and operated internationally. |
Detailed similar companies of Praveg
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Praveg
Websites that share an audience with Praveg (praveg.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Praveg. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| goodricke.com | 100% | 4.8K | #4,122,429 | View details | |
| facebook.com | 46% | 12.1B | #3 | View details | |
| google.co.in | 46% | 77M | #407 | View details | |
static.icmwebserv.com | static.icmwebserv.com | 46% | β | ||
| airanlimited.com | 44% | 1.5K | #10,580,412 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 11 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Praveg
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 11 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Hotels
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Praveg (Hotels) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A chain of hotels and resorts is operated. | 2002 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 128.72 M | USD 151.13 M | 8,560 | |
Mid-market hotel chain is operated in 29 Indian cities. | 2003 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 76.27 M | USD 43.67 M | 1,083 | |
Online hotel booking platform | 2014 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 71.89 M | USD 27.76 M | 541 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Praveg
Complete news archive for Praveg
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Praveg
Praveg was founded in 1996.
Praveg is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Praveg has 1,350 employees.
The primary company behind Praveg, Praveg Limited, reported revenue of βΉ242 Cr for FY 2026, up 44% year on year.
Praveg was established in 1996 in Ahmedabad, India, focusing on the event management and hospitality sectors. Operations center on exhibition management, tourism services, and hospitality, serving a varied clientele primarily in Gujarat. More than 3000 events and exhibitions have been handled across India and international locations over the past two decades, with activities extending to diverse geographic areas.
Praveg's top competitors include Lemon Tree Hotels, FabHotels and Indian Hotels.
Yes, Praveg is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol PRAVEG.
Praveg is associated with 3 legal entities: Praveg Limited, Praveg Skill Development Foundation., Praveg Adalaj Tourism Infrastructure Private Limited.
The legal entities of Praveg currently have 13 directors, including Bijal Kiran Parikh, Bhumi Kalpesh Patel, Dharmendrakumar Manilal Soni and others.
