
About PVV Infra
PVV Infra is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1995. Commercial real estate properties are developed in the Indian market. The company has 1 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is KS Rao. Its Indian entity Pvv Infra Limited reported revenue of βΉ56.65 Cr. PVV Infra offers products and services including Construction Services, Renewable Energy Solutions, and Manpower Supply. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers, Infrastructure and Hard Infrastructure. Similar companies include Reliance Infrastructure, Afcons and KEC International.
Company details
PVV Infra was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Commercial properties within the real estate sector are developed by the company. Operations focus on property development services, with activities centered in the Indian geography. Leadership is provided by CEO KS Rao. The domain pvvinfra.com is utilized for online presence. Core efforts are directed toward commercial real estate projects.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 1
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website pvvinfra.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Pvv Infra Limited
- Market Cap₹45.69 Cr
PVVINFRA · BSE
- Share Price₹1.75
-1.13% today
- Revenue₹56.65 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +42.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹8.42 Cr
Margin 14.9%
- Net Profit₹7.15 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +30.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)6.4x
P/B 0.3x
- Employee Count1
Associated legal entities of PVV Infra
PVV Infra is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Pvv Infra Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pvv Infra Limited Listed CIN L70102AP1995PLC111705 | Active | 07 Jul 1995 | Vijayawada (Urban), Andhra Pradesh | ₹56.6 Cr | 10 | View details | |
| Pvv Agro Private Limited CIN U15495TG2020PTC145675 | Active | 06 Nov 2020 | Secunderabad, Telangana | ₹4.3 Cr | 2 | View details |
Products & Services of PVV Infra
PVV Infra offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Construction Services, Renewable Energy Solutions, and Manpower Supply.
Building multi-storied residential and commercial structures.
Delivering solar and wind energy projects for sustainability.
Providing workforce to other infrastructure companies.
Board of directors of Pvv Infra Limited (PVV Infra)
Pvv Infra Limited is the primary company behind PVV Infra. The boards of the 2 registered companies of PVV Infra currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Ravinder Terala, appointed in 2022. 68 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravinder Terala DIN 09053735 | Director | 14 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Pvv Infra Limited |
| Sunil Jagtap DIN 02131011 | Director | 31 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Pvv Infra Limited |
| Ramjan Sardar DIN 11108956 | Director | 20 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Pvv Agro Private Limited |
| Narsimharao Venkata Laxmi Venuturupalle DIN 10565686 | Director | 10 Nov 2025 | 11 mo | Pvv Infra Limited |
| Ramakanth Waghmare DIN 11413546 | Director | 04 Dec 2025 | 10 mo | Pvv Agro Private Limited |
| Shrikant Rambali Patak DIN 08684990 | Director | 21 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Pvv Infra Limited |
| Gadde Rama Krishna DIN 11657343 | Whole-time director | 21 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Pvv Infra Limited |
| Krishna Karthik Pothur DIN 11675441 | Director | 21 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Pvv Infra Limited |
| Shubh Gangully DIN 01229359 | Managing Director | 21 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Pvv Infra Limited |
| Jayshree Jha DIN 02989773 | Additional Director | 14 Aug 2026 | 2 mo | Pvv Infra Limited |
People of PVV Infra
1 people are tracked at PVV Infra (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 1.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
KS Rao | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for PVV Infra
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of PVV Infra
PVV Infra is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol PVVINFRA in India, operating in the Industrial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date24 Oct 2013
- Listed onBSE: 536659
- Listed entityPVV Infra Limited
- Exchange sectorIndustrial services
- ISININE428B01021
- Share price₹2.09 (-0.48% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹31.4 Cr
- Price to earnings3.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.59
- Volume (last session)757,328
Financials of PVV Infra
Exchange-reported figures of Pvv Infra Limited, the listed company behind PVV Infra (BSE: PVVINFRA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 56.65 | 39.85 | 87.92 |
| Revenue growth | +42.2% | -54.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 8.42 | 6.28 | 2.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.9% | +15.8% | +2.9% |
| Profit before tax | 8.41 | 6.46 | 3.64 |
| Net profit | 7.15 | 5.49 | 3.09 |
| Net profit margin | +12.6% | +13.8% | +3.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.58 | 0.95 | 1.34 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 89.41 | 64.10 | 54.13 |
| Net worth | 77.85 | 58.36 | 51.38 |
| Total debt | 11.57 | 5.74 | 2.75 |
| Cash & bank | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Net working capital | 19.94 | 35.66 | 32.99 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 38.28 | (23.95) | (0.50) |
| Cash from investing | (48.48) | (7.31) | (7.75) |
| Cash from financing | 10.15 | 31.32 | 8.32 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.50 | 21.64 | 16.24 | 10.93 | 7.83 | 6.68 | 8.25 | 3.53 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.6% | +224.0% | +96.9% | +209.6% | -63.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.88 | 0.10 | 4.95 | 2.49 | 0.87 | (0.71) | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.4% | +0.5% | +30.5% | +22.8% | +11.1% | -10.6% | +1.7% | +0.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.90 | 0.10 | 4.95 | 2.49 | 0.87 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.76 | 0.08 | 4.21 | 2.12 | 0.74 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 0.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 56.35 | 39.85 | 87.92 | 37.62 | 4.54 | 2.14 | 38.46 |
| Revenue growth | +41.4% | -54.7% | +133.7% | +728.6% | +112.2% | -94.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 8.41 | 6.28 | 2.52 | 0.02 | 1.87 | 1.16 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.9% | +15.8% | +2.9% | +0.1% | +41.2% | +54.2% | +0.4% |
| Profit before tax | 8.40 | 6.46 | 3.64 | 0.03 | 1.87 | 1.16 | 0.16 |
| Net profit | 7.14 | 5.49 | 3.09 | 0.03 | 1.59 | 1.16 | 0.11 |
| Net profit margin | +12.7% | +13.8% | +3.5% | +0.1% | +35.0% | +54.2% | +0.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.51 | 0.95 | 1.34 | 0.03 | 2.35 | 1.69 | 0.16 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 83.74 | 63.77 | 54.13 | 24.49 | 20.64 | 13.22 | 12.07 |
| Net worth | 77.84 | 58.36 | 51.38 | 24.49 | 19.96 | 13.22 | 12.07 |
| Total debt | 5.90 | 5.41 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 15.99 | 35.33 | 32.99 | 11.11 | 10.68 | 13.24 | 12.10 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 35.38 | (25.08) | (0.50) | (0.38) | (5.11) | 0.00 | (2.03) |
| Cash from investing | (45.68) | (7.31) | (7.75) | (3.44) | 5.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 10.24 | 32.40 | 8.32 | 3.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.40 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.50 | 21.35 | 16.24 | 10.93 | 7.83 | 6.68 | 8.25 | 3.53 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.6% | +219.6% | +96.9% | +209.6% | -63.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 7.59 | 21.23 | 11.29 | 8.44 | 6.96 | 7.39 | 8.11 | 3.51 |
| EBITDA | 0.91 | 0.12 | 4.95 | 2.49 | 0.87 | (0.71) | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +0.6% | +30.5% | +22.8% | +11.1% | -10.6% | +1.7% | +0.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.91 | 0.12 | 4.95 | 2.49 | 0.87 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.50 | 21.64 | 16.24 | 10.93 | 7.83 | 6.68 | 8.25 | 3.53 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.6% | +224.0% | +96.9% | +209.6% | -63.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.88 | 0.10 | 4.95 | 2.49 | 0.87 | (0.71) | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.4% | +0.5% | +30.5% | +22.8% | +11.1% | -10.6% | +1.7% | +0.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.90 | 0.10 | 4.95 | 2.49 | 0.87 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.76 | 0.08 | 4.21 | 2.12 | 0.74 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 0.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56.65 | 39.85 | 87.92 |
| Revenue growth | +42.2% | -54.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 1.34 | 1.13 |
| Total expenses | 48.23 | 33.57 | 85.40 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.51 | 2.12 |
| EBITDA | 8.42 | 6.28 | 2.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.9% | +15.8% | +2.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 1.16 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 8.41 | 6.46 | 3.64 |
| Tax | 1.26 | 0.97 | 0.55 |
| Net profit | 7.15 | 5.49 | 3.09 |
| Net profit margin | +12.6% | +13.8% | +3.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.58 | 0.95 | 1.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 69.89 | 57.55 | 22.98 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7.96 | 0.81 | 27.90 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 77.85 | 58.36 | 51.38 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 11.57 | 5.74 | 2.75 |
| Total debt | 11.57 | 5.74 | 2.75 |
| Total liabilities | 89.41 | 64.10 | 54.13 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 33.46 | 23.76 | 16.47 |
| Net block | 33.46 | 23.76 | 16.47 |
| Capital work in progress | 7.22 | 4.70 | 4.70 |
| Investments | 0.86 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.02 | 0.21 | 3.06 |
| Sundry debtors | 35.43 | 30.63 | 19.03 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Loans & advances | 14.12 | 29.28 | 26.94 |
| Total current assets | 49.70 | 60.30 | 49.15 |
| Total current liabilities | 29.76 | 24.64 | 16.16 |
| Net working capital | 19.94 | 35.66 | 32.99 |
| Total assets | 89.41 | 64.10 | 54.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 38.28 | (23.95) | (0.50) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (48.48) | (7.31) | (7.75) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.15 | 31.32 | 8.32 |
| Net change in cash | (0.04) | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Closing cash | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +42.2% | -54.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +34.1% | +149.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +30.2% | +77.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +30.2% | +77.7% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +12.6% | +13.8% | +3.5% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +12.9% | +6.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.0% | +6.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 0.12 | 18.47 | 0.40 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.98 | 5.34 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 24.37 | 28.73 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.60 | 4.62 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.58 | 0.95 | 1.34 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 10.14 | 22.14 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.50 | 21.35 | 16.24 | 10.93 | 7.83 | 6.68 | 8.25 | 3.53 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.6% | +219.6% | +96.9% | +209.6% | -63.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 7.59 | 21.23 | 11.29 | 8.44 | 6.96 | 7.39 | 8.11 | 3.51 |
| EBITDA | 0.91 | 0.12 | 4.95 | 2.49 | 0.87 | (0.71) | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +0.6% | +30.5% | +22.8% | +11.1% | -10.6% | +1.7% | +0.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.91 | 0.12 | 4.95 | 2.49 | 0.87 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56.35 | 39.85 | 87.92 | 37.62 | 4.54 | 2.14 | 38.46 |
| Revenue growth | +41.4% | -54.7% | +133.7% | +728.6% | +112.2% | -94.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 1.34 | 1.13 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 47.94 | 33.57 | 85.40 | 37.60 | 2.67 | 0.98 | 38.30 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.51 | 2.12 | 0.82 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 0.21 |
| EBITDA | 8.41 | 6.28 | 2.52 | 0.02 | 1.87 | 1.16 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.9% | +15.8% | +2.9% | +0.1% | +41.2% | +54.2% | +0.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 1.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 8.40 | 6.46 | 3.64 | 0.03 | 1.87 | 1.16 | 0.16 |
| Tax | 1.26 | 0.97 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 7.14 | 5.49 | 3.09 | 0.03 | 1.59 | 1.16 | 0.11 |
| Net profit margin | +12.7% | +13.8% | +3.5% | +0.1% | +35.0% | +54.2% | +0.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.51 | 0.95 | 1.34 | 0.03 | 2.35 | 1.69 | 0.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 69.89 | 57.55 | 22.98 | 7.00 | 6.81 | 6.81 | 6.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7.95 | 0.81 | 27.90 | 7.12 | 7.10 | 5.50 | 4.35 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 77.84 | 58.36 | 51.38 | 24.49 | 19.96 | 13.22 | 12.07 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.90 | 5.41 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 5.90 | 5.41 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 83.74 | 63.77 | 54.13 | 24.49 | 20.64 | 13.22 | 12.07 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 32.80 | 23.76 | 16.47 | 13.42 | 9.98 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Net block | 32.80 | 23.76 | 16.47 | 13.42 | 9.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 7.27 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.02 | 0.21 | 3.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 35.38 | 30.63 | 19.03 | 0.00 | 7.70 | 11.88 | 11.03 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Loans & advances | 10.27 | 28.96 | 26.94 | 36.34 | 3.31 | 1.41 | 2.16 |
| Total current assets | 45.73 | 59.93 | 49.15 | 36.39 | 11.04 | 13.29 | 13.19 |
| Total current liabilities | 29.74 | 24.60 | 16.16 | 25.28 | 0.36 | 0.05 | 1.09 |
| Net working capital | 15.99 | 35.33 | 32.99 | 11.11 | 10.68 | 13.24 | 12.10 |
| Total assets | 83.74 | 63.77 | 54.13 | 24.49 | 20.64 | 13.22 | 12.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 35.38 | (25.08) | (0.50) | (0.38) | (5.11) | 0.00 | (2.03) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (45.68) | (7.31) | (7.75) | (3.44) | 5.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.24 | 32.40 | 8.32 | 3.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.40 |
| Net change in cash | (0.06) | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | (0.63) |
| Closing cash | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +41.4% | -54.7% | +133.7% | +728.6% | +112.2% | -94.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +33.9% | +149.2% | - | -98.9% | +61.2% | +625.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +30.0% | +77.5% | - | -98.4% | +61.2% | +625.0% | -96.5% |
| Net income growth | +30.1% | +77.7% | - | -98.1% | +37.1% | +954.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.4% | +106.3% | +245.1% | -0.7% | -62.1% | -60.2% | -8.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +649.2% | +49.8% | +29.5% | -50.0% | -26.9% | +49.1% | -26.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.7% | +13.8% | +3.5% | +0.1% | +35.0% | +54.2% | +0.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +12.9% | +9.3% | +0.1% | +11.1% | +9.1% | +1.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.0% | +8.2% | +0.1% | +9.6% | +9.1% | +0.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.12 | 18.47 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.98 | 5.88 | 3.22 | 0.91 | 42.80 | 769.20 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 24.37 | 57.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.60 | 9.24 | 9.77 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 4.00 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.51 | 0.95 | 1.34 | 0.03 | 2.35 | 1.69 | 0.16 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 10.14 | 22.14 | 20.17 | 20.42 | 18.07 | 16.38 |
Similar companies to PVV Infra
PVV Infra has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include Reliance Infrastructure, Afcons and KEC International.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| rinfra.com | 1929 | Mumbai, India | 5,312 | Electricity generation, transmission, distribution, and trading are managed in India. | ||
| afcons.com | 1959 | Mumbai, India | Developer of oil & gas, underground, and urban infrastructure | |||
| kecrpg.com | 1945 | Mumbai, India | 5,068 | Manufacturer of electric power transmission towers and EPC company |
Detailed similar companies of PVV Infra
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of PVV Infra
The website of PVV Infra (pvvinfra.com) receives about 1.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.2K
▼ 1.5% vs previous month
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as PVV Infra (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Pvv Infra
Complete news archive for PVV Infra
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about PVV Infra
PVV Infra was founded in 1995.
PVV Infra is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
KS Rao is the CEO of PVV Infra, as recorded in our data.
PVV Infra has 1 employees.
The primary company behind PVV Infra, Pvv Infra Limited, reported revenue of βΉ56.65 Cr for FY 2026, up 42% year on year.
PVV Infra was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Commercial properties within the real estate sector are developed by the company. Operations focus on property development services, with activities centered in the Indian geography. Leadership is provided by CEO KS Rao. The domain pvvinfra.com is utilized for online presence. Core efforts are directed toward commercial real estate projects.
PVV Infra's top competitors include Reliance Infrastructure, Afcons and KEC International.
PVV Infra offers Construction Services, Renewable Energy Solutions, and Manpower Supply.
Yes, PVV Infra is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol PVVINFRA.
PVV Infra is associated with 2 legal entities: Pvv Infra Limited, Pvv Agro Private Limited.
The legal entities of PVV Infra currently have 11 directors, including Akhilesh Kumar, Ravinder Terala, Narsimharao Venkata Laxmi Venuturupalle and others.
