
About QRiousCodes
QRiousCodes is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2023 by Basant Kabra. It offers QR code solutions for tracking products, compliance, and business intelligence in various industries. It operates on a B2B and SaaS model. The company has 872 employees. Its Indian entity Control Print Limited reported revenue of ₹488 Cr. QRiousCodes offers products and services including Compliance Solutions, Business Intelligence Tools, and End-User Engagement Strategies. Its focus areas include Supply Chain Tech, Track and Trace, QR-based Solutions and Data Analytics. Its competitors include eClerx, MathCo and LatentView; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
QRiousCodes, under Control Print Limited, empowers businesses with QR codes and data analytics for tracking products, assets, and processes. It enhances supply chain visibility, optimizes efficiency, and ensures regulatory compliance. Services include compliance tools, business intelligence for data analysis, and end-user engagement strategies. Located in Mumbai, India, it serves industries like manufacturing and pharmaceuticals.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 872
- Founders Basant Kabra
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website qriouscodes.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Control Print Limited
- Date of Incorporation 14 Jan, 1991
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹922 Cr
CONTROLPR · NSE
- Share Price₹577.35
+0.12% today
- Revenue₹482 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +13.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹88.61 Cr
Margin 18.4%
- Net Profit₹41.18 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -58.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)27.7x
P/B 2.0x
- ROE10.3%
ROCE 17.3%
- Debt / Equity0.02
Interest cover 5.1x
- Employee Count872
Associated legal entities of QRiousCodes
QRiousCodes operates through Control Print Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Control Print Limited Listed CIN L22219MH1991PLC059800 | Active | 14 Jan 1991 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹488 Cr | 872 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of QRiousCodes
QRiousCodes offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Compliance Solutions, Business Intelligence Tools, and End-User Engagement Strategies.
Tools for meeting standards like GS1 and DCGI using QR codes
Systems for customer behavior analysis and product recall management
Features for e-prescribing and multimedia support via QR codes
Apps and channels of QRiousCodes
its YouTube channel QRiousCodes has 15 subscribers.
Board of directors of Control Print Limited (QRiousCodes)
Control Print Limited is the primary company behind QRiousCodes. The board of Control Print Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Shiva Basant Kabra, appointed in 2006. 16 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiva Basant Kabra DIN 00190173 | Managing Director | 01 Jul 2006 | 20 yrs 4 mo | Control Print Limited |
| Basant Kabra DIN 00176807 | Managing Director | 01 Jan 2008 | 18 yrs 10 mo | Control Print Limited |
| Ritu Kabra Joshi DIN 02600483 | Director | 25 Dec 2017 | 8 yrs 10 mo | Control Print Limited |
| Shruti Jatia DIN 00227127 | Director | 30 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Control Print Limited |
| Chandresh Gunvant Gandhi DIN 00707947 | Director | 29 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Control Print Limited |
| Rahul Rakesh Agrawal DIN 01226996 | Director | 29 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Control Print Limited |
| Shome Nikhil Danani DIN 00217787 | Director | 11 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Control Print Limited |
People of QRiousCodes
1 people are tracked at QRiousCodes (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 872.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Founder, Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for QRiousCodes
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of QRiousCodes
QRiousCodes is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol CONTROLPR in India, operating in the IT - Hardware sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: CONTROLPR
- Listed entityControl Print Limited
- Exchange sectorIT - Hardware
Financials of QRiousCodes
Exchange-reported figures of Control Print Limited, the listed company behind QRiousCodes (NSE: CONTROLPR).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 482 | 425 | 359 | 304 | 256 | 204 | 195 |
| Revenue growth | +13.4% | +18.3% | +18.1% | +18.8% | +25.8% | +4.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 88.61 | 80.10 | 86.12 | 76.03 | 59.31 | 45.76 | 41.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +18.9% | +24.0% | +25.0% | +23.2% | +22.5% | +21.4% |
| Profit before tax | 72.74 | 66.52 | 73.92 | 63.56 | 48.89 | 34.96 | 32.76 |
| Net profit | 41.18 | 100 | 54.24 | 52.68 | 37.53 | 30.59 | 29.91 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +23.6% | +15.1% | +17.3% | +14.7% | +15.0% | +15.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 27.26 | 62.56 | 33.95 | 32.36 | 24.55 | 17.79 | 16.13 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 471 | 430 | 351 | 310 | 268 | 242 | 213 |
| Net worth | 453 | 413 | 334 | 294 | 257 | 233 | 201 |
| Total debt | 6.82 | 7.85 | 7.37 | 5.54 | 4.09 | 3.49 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 24.34 | 17.19 | 23.75 | 17.00 | 8.52 | 6.19 | 4.90 |
| Net working capital | 217 | 169 | 158 | 135 | 115 | 111 | 107 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 49.62 | 49.79 | 49.77 | - | 48.91 | 38.03 | 31.46 |
| Cash from investing | (22.59) | (37.04) | 7.56 | - | (25.27) | (26.32) | (17.28) |
| Cash from financing | (20.70) | (19.39) | (50.58) | - | (15.75) | (8.87) | (24.52) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 144 | 116 | 140 | 119 | 112 | 111 | 122 | 103 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.8% | +3.8% | +14.6% | +15.0% | +10.0% | +13.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.71 | 0.17 | 0.75 | 0.19 | 1.07 | 4.27 | 3.72 | 0.18 |
| EBITDA | 28.69 | 15.30 | 26.28 | 17.83 | 25.92 | 18.59 | 22.11 | 17.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.9% | +13.2% | +18.8% | +15.0% | +23.2% | +16.7% | +18.1% | +16.7% |
| Depreciation | 4.84 | 4.80 | 4.83 | 4.71 | 4.65 | 4.41 | 3.81 | 4.19 |
| Interest | 1.46 | 0.85 | 1.76 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 1.09 |
| Profit before tax | 24.10 | 9.82 | 20.44 | 12.75 | 21.70 | 17.86 | 21.28 | 12.20 |
| Tax | 10.96 | 5.90 | 9.24 | 7.49 | 3.12 | 9.29 | (45.36) | 3.91 |
| Net profit | 13.14 | 3.92 | 11.20 | 5.26 | 18.58 | 8.57 | 66.64 | 8.29 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.21 | 2.45 | 7.00 | 3.29 | 11.62 | 5.35 | 41.66 | 5.17 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 446 | 385 | 344 | 291 | 254 | 204 | 195 |
| Revenue growth | +15.7% | +12.1% | +17.9% | +14.6% | +24.8% | +4.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 110 | 93.68 | 86.89 | 74.50 | 60.42 | 45.87 | 41.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.7% | +24.3% | +25.3% | +25.6% | +23.8% | +22.5% | +21.5% |
| Profit before tax | 109 | 86.06 | 75.24 | 62.41 | 50.01 | 35.29 | 33.06 |
| Net profit | 75.20 | 120 | 55.55 | 51.76 | 38.65 | 30.92 | 30.21 |
| Net profit margin | +16.9% | +31.1% | +16.2% | +17.8% | +15.2% | +15.2% | +15.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 50.21 | 74.80 | 34.77 | 31.80 | 25.25 | 18.00 | 16.31 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 528 | 455 | 354 | 309 | 271 | 245 | 215 |
| Net worth | 510 | 439 | 340 | 297 | 261 | 236 | 204 |
| Total debt | 5.40 | 6.62 | 5.89 | 4.12 | 4.06 | 3.49 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 16.58 | 10.66 | 9.63 | 15.52 | 8.42 | 6.11 | 4.89 |
| Net working capital | 201 | 145 | 128 | 129 | 115 | 111 | 108 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 56.32 | 63.14 | 62.38 | - | 50.57 | 37.96 | 31.47 |
| Cash from investing | (30.55) | (43.25) | (17.80) | - | (26.66) | (26.32) | (17.28) |
| Cash from financing | (20.69) | (18.94) | (50.46) | - | (16.03) | (8.87) | (24.52) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 131 | 105 | 134 | 109 | 102 | 100 | 110 | 93.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.3% | +4.2% | +21.9% | +16.4% | +9.5% | +13.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.25 | 2.22 | 3.95 | 2.83 | (1.29) | 12.63 | 4.83 | 1.18 |
| Total expenses | 98.72 | 83.55 | 100 | 84.16 | 73.18 | 78.29 | 82.90 | 73.11 |
| EBITDA | 32.15 | 21.08 | 33.90 | 25.16 | 28.84 | 22.16 | 27.13 | 20.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.6% | +20.1% | +25.3% | +23.0% | +28.3% | +22.1% | +24.7% | +22.1% |
| Depreciation | 4.54 | 4.34 | 4.04 | 3.94 | 3.88 | 3.70 | 3.51 | 3.53 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 0.74 | 1.65 | 0.48 | 0.66 | 0.54 | 0.75 | 0.99 |
| Profit before tax | 29.46 | 18.22 | 32.16 | 23.57 | 23.01 | 30.55 | 27.70 | 17.46 |
| Tax | 10.83 | 5.83 | 9.08 | 7.49 | 3.12 | 9.29 | (45.38) | 3.91 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 144 | 116 | 140 | 119 | 112 | 111 | 122 | 103 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.8% | +3.8% | +14.6% | +15.0% | +10.0% | +13.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.71 | 0.17 | 0.75 | 0.19 | 1.07 | 4.27 | 3.72 | 0.18 |
| EBITDA | 28.69 | 15.30 | 26.28 | 17.83 | 25.92 | 18.59 | 22.11 | 17.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.9% | +13.2% | +18.8% | +15.0% | +23.2% | +16.7% | +18.1% | +16.7% |
| Depreciation | 4.84 | 4.80 | 4.83 | 4.71 | 4.65 | 4.41 | 3.81 | 4.19 |
| Interest | 1.46 | 0.85 | 1.76 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 1.09 |
| Profit before tax | 24.10 | 9.82 | 20.44 | 12.75 | 21.70 | 17.86 | 21.28 | 12.20 |
| Tax | 10.96 | 5.90 | 9.24 | 7.49 | 3.12 | 9.29 | (45.36) | 3.91 |
| Net profit | 13.14 | 3.92 | 11.20 | 5.26 | 18.58 | 8.57 | 66.64 | 8.29 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.21 | 2.45 | 7.00 | 3.29 | 11.62 | 5.35 | 41.66 | 5.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 482 | 425 | 359 | 304 | 256 | 204 | 195 |
| Revenue growth | +13.4% | +18.3% | +18.1% | +18.8% | +25.8% | +4.5% | - |
| Other income | 6.27 | 6.39 | 3.74 | 4.06 | 5.42 | 2.68 | 1.14 |
| Total expenses | 393 | 345 | 273 | 228 | 197 | 158 | 153 |
| Employee cost | 102 | 80.30 | 59.84 | 49.75 | 47.45 | 40.82 | 38.21 |
| EBITDA | 88.61 | 80.10 | 86.12 | 76.03 | 59.31 | 45.76 | 41.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +18.9% | +24.0% | +25.0% | +23.2% | +22.5% | +21.4% |
| Depreciation | 18.60 | 16.45 | 14.18 | 15.11 | 14.78 | 12.26 | 9.25 |
| Interest | 3.54 | 3.52 | 1.76 | 1.42 | 1.06 | 1.22 | 0.87 |
| Profit before tax | 72.74 | 66.52 | 73.92 | 63.56 | 48.89 | 34.96 | 32.76 |
| Tax | 29.13 | (33.54) | 19.64 | 10.71 | 8.79 | 5.91 | 6.42 |
| Net profit | 41.18 | 100 | 54.24 | 52.68 | 37.53 | 30.59 | 29.91 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +23.6% | +15.1% | +17.3% | +14.7% | +15.0% | +15.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 27.26 | 62.56 | 33.95 | 32.36 | 24.55 | 17.79 | 16.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 15.99 | 15.99 | 15.99 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 16.33 |
| Reserves & surplus | 437 | 397 | 318 | 278 | 241 | 216 | 185 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 453 | 413 | 334 | 294 | 257 | 233 | 201 |
| Minority interest | (1.58) | (0.33) | 0.51 | 1.31 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1.42 | 1.23 | 1.47 | 1.37 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.40 | 6.62 | 5.90 | 4.17 | 4.06 | 3.49 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 6.82 | 7.85 | 7.37 | 5.54 | 4.09 | 3.49 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 471 | 430 | 351 | 310 | 268 | 242 | 213 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 293 | 263 | 251 | 209 | 184 | 167 | 145 |
| Net block | 173 | 159 | 150 | 120 | 110 | 105 | 94.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.20 | 10.85 | 7.53 | 7.81 | 3.20 | 8.49 | 5.69 |
| Investments | 41.35 | 47.11 | 40.46 | 52.77 | 47.38 | 25.81 | 14.00 |
| Inventories | 144 | 109 | 101 | 76.67 | 66.13 | 66.87 | 63.23 |
| Sundry debtors | 118 | 91.87 | 81.05 | 74.57 | 62.75 | 56.34 | 49.68 |
| Cash & bank balances | 24.34 | 17.19 | 23.75 | 17.00 | 8.52 | 6.19 | 4.90 |
| Loans & advances | 40.52 | 28.65 | 27.62 | 22.70 | 23.40 | 19.12 | 22.28 |
| Total current assets | 327 | 247 | 233 | 191 | 161 | 149 | 140 |
| Total current liabilities | 110 | 77.89 | 74.84 | 55.87 | 45.78 | 37.91 | 32.67 |
| Net working capital | 217 | 169 | 158 | 135 | 115 | 111 | 107 |
| Total assets | 471 | 430 | 351 | 310 | 268 | 242 | 213 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.17 | 18.81 | 17.02 | - | 8.20 | 5.35 | 15.69 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 49.62 | 49.79 | 49.77 | - | 48.91 | 38.03 | 31.46 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (22.59) | (37.04) | 7.56 | - | (25.27) | (26.32) | (17.28) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (20.70) | (19.39) | (50.58) | - | (15.75) | (8.87) | (24.52) |
| Net change in cash | 6.32 | (6.64) | 6.75 | - | 7.89 | 2.84 | (10.33) |
| Closing cash | 24.34 | 17.19 | 23.75 | - | 8.52 | 6.19 | 4.90 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +13.4% | +18.3% | +18.1% | +18.8% | +25.8% | +4.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +10.6% | -7.0% | +13.3% | +28.2% | +29.6% | +9.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +9.4% | -10.0% | +16.3% | +30.0% | +39.9% | +6.7% | -12.2% |
| Net income growth | -58.9% | +84.9% | +3.0% | +40.4% | +22.7% | +2.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.6% | +18.4% | +20.8% | +16.0% | +13.6% | +5.4% | +9.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +5.2% | +10.5% | +23.5% | +22.1% | +14.0% | -3.0% | +3.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.1% | +23.5% | +15.1% | +17.4% | +15.7% | +14.3% | +13.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.3% | +18.5% | +23.8% | - | +20.8% | +17.1% | +19.7% |
| Return on net worth | +10.3% | +27.6% | +18.0% | - | +17.4% | +14.5% | +16.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | - | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 5.06 | 5.53 | 2.45 | 2.33 | 2.38 | 3.64 | 2.68 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.80 | 1.72 | 1.65 | - | 1.59 | 1.45 | 1.63 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.80 | 4.04 | 4.05 | - | 3.85 | 3.13 | 3.12 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.59 | 4.92 | 4.62 | - | 4.30 | 3.84 | 4.03 |
| EPS (₹) | 27.26 | 62.56 | 33.95 | 32.36 | 24.55 | 17.79 | 16.13 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 10.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 277.22 | 251.36 | 201.56 | 172.33 | 149.03 | 133.02 | 112.96 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 131 | 105 | 134 | 109 | 102 | 100 | 110 | 93.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.3% | +4.2% | +21.9% | +16.4% | +9.5% | +13.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.25 | 2.22 | 3.95 | 2.83 | (1.29) | 12.63 | 4.83 | 1.18 |
| Total expenses | 98.72 | 83.55 | 100 | 84.16 | 73.18 | 78.29 | 82.90 | 73.11 |
| EBITDA | 32.15 | 21.08 | 33.90 | 25.16 | 28.84 | 22.16 | 27.13 | 20.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.6% | +20.1% | +25.3% | +23.0% | +28.3% | +22.1% | +24.7% | +22.1% |
| Depreciation | 4.54 | 4.34 | 4.04 | 3.94 | 3.88 | 3.70 | 3.51 | 3.53 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 0.74 | 1.65 | 0.48 | 0.66 | 0.54 | 0.75 | 0.99 |
| Profit before tax | 29.46 | 18.22 | 32.16 | 23.57 | 23.01 | 30.55 | 27.70 | 17.46 |
| Tax | 10.83 | 5.83 | 9.08 | 7.49 | 3.12 | 9.29 | (45.38) | 3.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 446 | 385 | 344 | 291 | 254 | 204 | 195 |
| Revenue growth | +15.7% | +12.1% | +17.9% | +14.6% | +24.8% | +4.5% | - |
| Other income | 18.12 | 9.74 | 3.87 | 4.13 | 5.42 | 2.68 | 1.14 |
| Total expenses | 336 | 292 | 257 | 217 | 194 | 158 | 153 |
| Employee cost | 75.96 | 61.79 | 54.29 | 45.97 | 46.51 | 40.82 | 38.21 |
| EBITDA | 110 | 93.68 | 86.89 | 74.50 | 60.42 | 45.87 | 41.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.7% | +24.3% | +25.3% | +25.6% | +23.8% | +22.5% | +21.5% |
| Depreciation | 15.56 | 14.04 | 13.89 | 14.91 | 14.79 | 12.04 | 9.03 |
| Interest | 3.34 | 3.32 | 1.63 | 1.31 | 1.04 | 1.22 | 0.87 |
| Profit before tax | 109 | 86.06 | 75.24 | 62.41 | 50.01 | 35.29 | 33.06 |
| Tax | 28.97 | (33.56) | 19.65 | 10.48 | 8.78 | 5.91 | 6.42 |
| Net profit | 75.20 | 120 | 55.55 | 51.76 | 38.65 | 30.92 | 30.21 |
| Net profit margin | +16.9% | +31.1% | +16.2% | +17.8% | +15.2% | +15.2% | +15.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 50.21 | 74.80 | 34.77 | 31.80 | 25.25 | 18.00 | 16.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 15.99 | 15.99 | 15.99 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 16.33 |
| Reserves & surplus | 494 | 423 | 324 | 280 | 245 | 220 | 188 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 510 | 439 | 340 | 297 | 261 | 236 | 204 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.40 | 6.62 | 5.89 | 4.12 | 4.06 | 3.49 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 5.40 | 6.62 | 5.89 | 4.12 | 4.06 | 3.49 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 528 | 455 | 354 | 309 | 271 | 245 | 215 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 237 | 212 | 215 | 193 | 179 | 163 | 141 |
| Net block | 138 | 124 | 117 | 107 | 108 | 103 | 92.42 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.99 | 9.64 | 6.32 | 6.60 | 2.00 | 7.29 | 4.48 |
| Investments | 85.69 | 93.55 | 84.63 | 72.43 | 54.49 | 31.32 | 19.51 |
| Inventories | 102 | 85.69 | 84.95 | 71.05 | 65.43 | 66.87 | 63.23 |
| Sundry debtors | 115 | 88.13 | 78.65 | 73.35 | 63.16 | 56.34 | 49.68 |
| Cash & bank balances | 16.58 | 10.66 | 9.63 | 15.52 | 8.42 | 6.11 | 4.89 |
| Loans & advances | 58.26 | 27.77 | 26.20 | 22.55 | 23.31 | 19.12 | 22.77 |
| Total current assets | 291 | 212 | 199 | 182 | 160 | 148 | 141 |
| Total current liabilities | 90.12 | 67.04 | 71.37 | 53.56 | 45.35 | 37.91 | 32.60 |
| Net working capital | 201 | 145 | 128 | 129 | 115 | 111 | 108 |
| Total assets | 528 | 455 | 354 | 309 | 271 | 245 | 215 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.64 | 4.70 | 15.54 | - | 8.12 | 5.35 | 15.68 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 56.32 | 63.14 | 62.38 | - | 50.57 | 37.96 | 31.47 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (30.55) | (43.25) | (17.80) | - | (26.66) | (26.32) | (17.28) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (20.69) | (18.94) | (50.46) | - | (16.03) | (8.87) | (24.52) |
| Net change in cash | 5.08 | 0.95 | (5.89) | - | 7.87 | 2.77 | (10.33) |
| Closing cash | 16.58 | 10.66 | 9.63 | - | 8.42 | 6.11 | 4.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +15.7% | +12.1% | +17.9% | +14.6% | +24.8% | +4.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.5% | +7.8% | +16.6% | +23.3% | +31.7% | +9.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +27.0% | +14.4% | +20.6% | +24.8% | +41.7% | +6.8% | -12.1% |
| Net income growth | -37.3% | +115.7% | +7.3% | +33.9% | +25.0% | +2.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.2% | +14.9% | +19.1% | +14.3% | +13.4% | +5.4% | +9.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +13.9% | +15.7% | +23.7% | +21.2% | +14.7% | -2.9% | +3.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +18.0% | +31.1% | +16.2% | +17.8% | +16.2% | +14.4% | +13.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.4% | +22.7% | +24.1% | - | +21.0% | +17.1% | +19.6% |
| Return on net worth | +17.3% | +31.6% | +18.2% | - | +17.6% | +14.4% | +16.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | - | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 3.53 | 4.17 | 2.23 | 2.20 | 2.28 | 3.61 | 2.65 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.08 | 1.90 | 1.79 | - | 1.62 | 1.50 | 1.68 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.76 | 4.52 | 4.41 | - | 3.84 | 3.13 | 3.12 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.40 | 4.62 | 4.52 | - | 4.26 | 3.84 | 4.03 |
| EPS (₹) | 50.21 | 74.80 | 34.77 | 31.80 | 25.25 | 18.00 | 16.31 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 10.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 312.76 | 267.88 | 205.14 | 174.04 | 151.47 | 134.98 | 114.71 |
Competitors of QRiousCodes
QRiousCodes has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include eClerx, MathCo and LatentView.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| eclerx.com | 2000 | Mumbai, India | 5,931 | Provider of business processes, change management, analytics, and data-driven insights services | ||
| mathco.com | 2016 | Bengaluru, India | $56.41M | 1,163 | AI and analytics services are delivered globally to enterprises. | |
| latentview.com | 2006 | Chennai, India | 1,178 | AI-driven data analytics solutions are delivered across multiple sectors. |
Detailed competitors of QRiousCodes
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Procurement & Supply Chain IT
2 companies that operate in the same segment as QRiousCodes (Procurement & Supply Chain IT) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of supply chain financing solutions for small and medium enterprises | 2017 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 269.95 M | USD 48.5 M | 1,506 | |
Provider of working capital and supply chain finance solutions for businesses | 2017 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 62 M | USD 2.85 M | 181 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Qriouscodes
Complete news archive for QRiousCodes
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about QRiousCodes
QRiousCodes was founded in 2023.
QRiousCodes is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
QRiousCodes has 872 employees.
The primary company behind QRiousCodes, Control Print Limited, reported revenue of ₹488 Cr for FY 2026, up 13% year on year.
QRiousCodes, under Control Print Limited, empowers businesses with QR codes and data analytics for tracking products, assets, and processes. It enhances supply chain visibility, optimizes efficiency, and ensures regulatory compliance. Services include compliance tools, business intelligence for data analysis, and end-user engagement strategies. Located in Mumbai, India, it serves industries like manufacturing and pharmaceuticals.
QRiousCodes's top competitors include MathCo, eClerx and LatentView.
QRiousCodes offers Compliance Solutions, Business Intelligence Tools, and End-User Engagement Strategies.
Yes, QRiousCodes is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol CONTROLPR.
QRiousCodes operates through Control Print Limited.
The legal entities of QRiousCodes currently have 9 directors, including Shruti Jatia, Shiva Basant Kabra, Basant Kabra and others.
