
About Quick Heal Academy
Quick Heal Academy is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 2016. It offers cybersecurity courses, workshops, and corporate training programs. It operates on a B2B and D2C model in Education and Technology sectors. The company has 1,027 employees. Its Indian entity Quick Heal Technologies Limited reported revenue of βΉ284 Cr. Quick Heal Academy offers products and services including Cyber Security Awareness, Reverse Engineering and Malware Analysis, Security Operations Centre (SOC), and Cyber Security Professional. Its focus areas include Professional Training, Cybersecurity, Skill Development and Cybersecurity Services.
Company details
Quick Heal Academy, based in Pune, India, focuses on cybersecurity education through short-term and long-term programs, workshops, and industrial training. They deliver hands-on courses on topics like malware analysis and cyber security awareness. Collaborating with universities, government bodies, and corporates, they aim to build skilled professionals in the cybersecurity field, emphasizing practical skills and industry needs.
- Headquarters Pune, India
- Employees 1,027
- Stage Public
- SectorsEducationTechnology
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website quickhealacademy.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Quick Heal Technologies Limited
- Date of Incorporation 07 Aug, 1995
- Jurisdiction Pune, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹742 Cr
QUICKHEAL · NSE
- Share Price₹154.46
+12.92% today
- Revenue₹261 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -6.6% YoY
- EBITDA−₹29.37 Cr
Margin -11.2%
- Net Profit−₹16.76 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -709.5% YoY
- ROE-3.8%
ROCE -6.0%
- Employee Count1,027
Associated legal entities of Quick Heal Academy
Quick Heal Academy operates through Quick Heal Technologies Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Heal Technologies Limited Listed CIN L72200MH1995PLC091408 | Active | 07 Aug 1995 | Pune City, Maharashtra | ₹284 Cr | 1,027 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Quick Heal Academy
Quick Heal Academy offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Cyber Security Awareness, Reverse Engineering and Malware Analysis, Security Operations Centre (SOC), and Cyber Security Professional.
Introduces basic cyber security concepts and protective measures.
Teaches techniques for analyzing and mitigating malware threats.
Focuses on monitoring and responding to security incidents.
Provides comprehensive skills for professional cybersecurity roles.
Board of directors of Quick Heal Technologies Limited (Quick Heal Academy)
Quick Heal Technologies Limited is the primary company behind Quick Heal Academy. The board of Quick Heal Technologies Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Kailash Sahebrao Katkar, appointed in 1995. 30 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kailash Sahebrao Katkar DIN 00397191 | Managing Director | 17 Aug 1995 | 31 yrs 2 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
| Sanjay Katkar Sahebrao DIN 00397277 | Managing Director | 17 Aug 1995 | 31 yrs 2 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
| Amitabha Mukhopadhyay DIN 01806781 | Director | 10 Jun 2019 | 7 yrs 4 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
| Kamal Kumar Agarwal DIN 02831435 | Director | 26 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
| Amita Shantanu Mirajkar DIN 06945253 | Director | 07 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Quick Heal Technologies Limited |
IPO & Listings of Quick Heal Academy
Quick Heal Academy is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol QUICKHEAL in India, operating in the IT - Software sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: QUICKHEAL
- Listed entityQuick Heal Technologies Limited
- Exchange sectorIT - Software
Financials of Quick Heal Academy
Exchange-reported figures of Quick Heal Technologies Limited, the listed company behind Quick Heal Academy (NSE: QUICKHEAL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 261 | 280 | 292 | 278 | 342 | 333 | 286 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.7% | +2.7% | +16.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (29.37) | (6.59) | 17.55 | 1.88 | 107 | 141 | 91.40 |
| EBITDA margin | -11.3% | -2.4% | +6.0% | +0.7% | +31.3% | +42.5% | +31.9% |
| Profit before tax | (20.64) | 1.00 | 26.21 | 8.02 | 109 | 146 | 101 |
| Net profit | (16.76) | 2.75 | 22.70 | 0.82 | 79.84 | 105 | 72.03 |
| Net profit margin | -6.4% | +1.0% | +7.8% | +0.3% | +23.4% | +31.4% | +25.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.02) | 0.93 | 4.53 | 1.21 | 14.34 | 16.66 | 11.59 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 439 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 752 | 646 |
| Net worth | 437 | 441 | 437 | 420 | 628 | 751 | 644 |
| Total debt | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 13.24 | 20.97 | 37.76 | 11.85 | 63.05 | 84.32 | 80.03 |
| Net working capital | 55.28 | 117 | 108 | 75.33 | 158 | 174 | 154 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 15.39 | (22.29) | 18.19 | 30.81 | 79.98 | 98.62 | 70.56 |
| Cash from investing | (25.85) | 15.95 | 6.14 | 185 | 126 | (92.36) | 148 |
| Cash from financing | 2.76 | (10.33) | 1.60 | (212) | (214) | 0.10 | (221) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.93 | 44.99 | 48.73 | 71.54 | 83.52 | 57.23 | 65.14 | 70.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.3% | -21.4% | -25.2% | +1.3% | +13.7% | -18.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.34 | 14.10 | 3.75 | 8.95 | 4.38 | 5.75 | 5.60 | 4.91 |
| EBITDA | 2.30 | (17.57) | (29.32) | 0.45 | 9.23 | (9.73) | (8.48) | (3.77) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | -39.1% | -60.2% | +0.6% | +11.1% | -17.0% | -13.0% | -5.3% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 3.85 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 3.28 | 2.96 | 3.63 | 3.39 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 4.33 | (7.32) | (29.67) | 5.75 | 10.28 | (7.00) | (6.57) | (2.31) |
| Tax | (1.47) | (2.04) | (9.73) | (0.86) | 2.37 | (1.49) | (3.32) | (2.42) |
| Net profit | 5.80 | (5.28) | (19.94) | 6.61 | 7.91 | (5.51) | (3.25) | 0.11 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.03 | (0.94) | (3.56) | 1.18 | 1.42 | (1.00) | (0.60) | 0.02 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 261 | 280 | 292 | 278 | 342 | 334 | 283 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.6% | +2.4% | +17.7% | - |
| EBITDA | (28.73) | (6.01) | 17.40 | 2.80 | 102 | 141 | 90.76 |
| EBITDA margin | -11.0% | -2.2% | +6.0% | +1.0% | +29.8% | +42.4% | +32.0% |
| Profit before tax | (20.14) | 1.53 | 26.04 | 9.29 | 104 | 146 | 100 |
| Net profit | (16.26) | 3.28 | 22.29 | 1.80 | 77.86 | 105 | 72.86 |
| Net profit margin | -6.2% | +1.2% | +7.6% | +0.7% | +22.8% | +31.3% | +25.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.92) | 1.03 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 13.48 | 16.63 | 11.47 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 440 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 756 | 651 |
| Net worth | 437 | 442 | 437 | 420 | 627 | 756 | 648 |
| Total debt | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 12.07 | 17.23 | 36.71 | 10.56 | 59.20 | 77.39 | 73.51 |
| Net working capital | 55.19 | 116 | 107 | 74.52 | 155 | 166 | 148 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 17.85 | (25.00) | 18.42 | 30.99 | 78.21 | 100 | 70.78 |
| Cash from investing | (25.74) | 15.97 | 6.15 | 188 | 130 | (94.46) | 146 |
| Cash from financing | 2.76 | (10.33) | 1.60 | (212) | (214) | 0.11 | (221) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.94 | 44.99 | 48.77 | 71.54 | 83.52 | 57.23 | 65.13 | 70.54 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.3% | -21.4% | -25.1% | +1.4% | +13.5% | -18.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.33 | 14.12 | 3.70 | 8.86 | 4.38 | 5.75 | 5.54 | 4.91 |
| Total expenses | 62.63 | 62.40 | 78.01 | 70.75 | 74.13 | 66.90 | 72.98 | 74.20 |
| EBITDA | 2.31 | (17.41) | (29.24) | 0.79 | 9.39 | (9.67) | (7.85) | (3.66) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | -38.7% | -60.0% | +1.1% | +11.2% | -16.9% | -12.1% | -5.2% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 3.85 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 3.28 | 2.96 | 3.63 | 3.39 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 4.33 | (7.14) | (29.64) | 6.00 | 10.44 | (6.94) | (6.00) | (2.20) |
| Tax | (1.47) | (2.04) | (9.73) | (0.86) | 2.37 | (1.49) | (3.32) | (2.42) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.93 | 44.99 | 48.73 | 71.54 | 83.52 | 57.23 | 65.14 | 70.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.3% | -21.4% | -25.2% | +1.3% | +13.7% | -18.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.34 | 14.10 | 3.75 | 8.95 | 4.38 | 5.75 | 5.60 | 4.91 |
| EBITDA | 2.30 | (17.57) | (29.32) | 0.45 | 9.23 | (9.73) | (8.48) | (3.77) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | -39.1% | -60.2% | +0.6% | +11.1% | -17.0% | -13.0% | -5.3% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 3.85 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 3.28 | 2.96 | 3.63 | 3.39 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 4.33 | (7.32) | (29.67) | 5.75 | 10.28 | (7.00) | (6.57) | (2.31) |
| Tax | (1.47) | (2.04) | (9.73) | (0.86) | 2.37 | (1.49) | (3.32) | (2.42) |
| Net profit | 5.80 | (5.28) | (19.94) | 6.61 | 7.91 | (5.51) | (3.25) | 0.11 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.03 | (0.94) | (3.56) | 1.18 | 1.42 | (1.00) | (0.60) | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 261 | 280 | 292 | 278 | 342 | 333 | 286 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.7% | +2.7% | +16.4% | - |
| Other income | 22.83 | 20.77 | 21.39 | 22.13 | 19.20 | 24.16 | 31.60 |
| Total expenses | 290 | 286 | 274 | 276 | 235 | 192 | 195 |
| Employee cost | 183 | 186 | 169 | 155 | 139 | 115 | 101 |
| EBITDA | (29.37) | (6.59) | 17.55 | 1.88 | 107 | 141 | 91.40 |
| EBITDA margin | -11.3% | -2.4% | +6.0% | +0.7% | +31.3% | +42.5% | +31.9% |
| Depreciation | 13.90 | 12.96 | 12.60 | 15.99 | 17.38 | 19.49 | 21.68 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (20.64) | 1.00 | 26.21 | 8.02 | 109 | 146 | 101 |
| Tax | (9.71) | (4.04) | 1.97 | 1.62 | 25.49 | 39.16 | 26.90 |
| Net profit | (16.76) | 2.75 | 22.70 | 0.82 | 79.84 | 105 | 72.03 |
| Net profit margin | -6.4% | +1.0% | +7.8% | +0.3% | +23.4% | +31.4% | +25.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.02) | 0.93 | 4.53 | 1.21 | 14.34 | 16.66 | 11.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 54.24 | 54.00 | 53.51 | 53.07 | 58.01 | 64.21 | 64.20 |
| Reserves & surplus | 382 | 387 | 383 | 367 | 570 | 687 | 580 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 437 | 441 | 437 | 420 | 628 | 751 | 644 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 439 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 752 | 646 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 331 | 321 | 308 | 312 | 313 | 316 | 311 |
| Net block | 122 | 119 | 117 | 124 | 137 | 146 | 158 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.05 | 3.06 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 3.40 |
| Investments | 213 | 179 | 190 | 198 | 318 | 416 | 310 |
| Inventories | 2.59 | 2.22 | 2.80 | 4.50 | 4.79 | 3.34 | 6.24 |
| Sundry debtors | 138 | 167 | 132 | 123 | 172 | 151 | 113 |
| Cash & bank balances | 13.24 | 20.97 | 37.76 | 11.85 | 63.05 | 84.32 | 80.03 |
| Loans & advances | 10.04 | 9.19 | 9.02 | 8.27 | 4.75 | 9.89 | 4.71 |
| Total current assets | 163 | 199 | 181 | 147 | 245 | 248 | 204 |
| Total current liabilities | 108 | 82.48 | 73.30 | 71.94 | 86.20 | 74.02 | 50.07 |
| Net working capital | 55.28 | 117 | 108 | 75.33 | 158 | 174 | 154 |
| Total assets | 439 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 752 | 646 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 20.84 | 37.51 | 11.58 | 7.83 | 16.43 | 10.07 | 12.96 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 15.39 | (22.29) | 18.19 | 30.81 | 79.98 | 98.62 | 70.56 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25.85) | 15.95 | 6.14 | 185 | 126 | (92.36) | 148 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.76 | (10.33) | 1.60 | (212) | (214) | 0.10 | (221) |
| Net change in cash | (7.70) | (16.67) | 25.93 | 3.75 | (8.60) | 6.36 | (2.88) |
| Closing cash | 13.24 | 20.97 | 37.76 | 11.85 | 63.05 | 84.32 | 80.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.7% | +2.7% | +16.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -345.7% | -137.6% | +833.5% | -98.2% | -24.5% | +54.8% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -96.2% | +226.8% | -92.6% | -25.6% | +44.2% | -26.1% |
| Net income growth | -709.5% | -87.9% | +2668.3% | -99.0% | -23.7% | +45.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.1% | -6.5% | -4.3% | -1.0% | +2.8% | +1.5% | -1.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -50.1% | -72.6% | -5.8% | +5.5% | +1.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -4.2% | +1.8% | +8.3% | +2.3% | +24.3% | +32.1% | +26.0% |
| Return on capital employed | -6.0% | -0.2% | +6.1% | +0.2% | +15.7% | +20.9% | +14.1% |
| Return on net worth | -3.8% | +0.6% | +5.7% | +0.2% | +12.1% | +15.3% | +10.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -0.46 | -1.13 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.80 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 1.09 | 1.06 | 0.93 |
| Inventory turnover | 108.53 | 111.37 | 79.93 | 59.87 | 84.11 | 69.53 | 49.21 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.72 | 1.87 | 2.29 | 1.89 | 2.12 | 2.53 | 2.40 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.02) | 0.93 | 4.53 | 1.21 | 14.34 | 16.66 | 11.59 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 80.48 | 81.76 | 81.67 | 79.09 | 108.19 | 117.03 | 100.32 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.94 | 44.99 | 48.77 | 71.54 | 83.52 | 57.23 | 65.13 | 70.54 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.3% | -21.4% | -25.1% | +1.4% | +13.5% | -18.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.33 | 14.12 | 3.70 | 8.86 | 4.38 | 5.75 | 5.54 | 4.91 |
| Total expenses | 62.63 | 62.40 | 78.01 | 70.75 | 74.13 | 66.90 | 72.98 | 74.20 |
| EBITDA | 2.31 | (17.41) | (29.24) | 0.79 | 9.39 | (9.67) | (7.85) | (3.66) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | -38.7% | -60.0% | +1.1% | +11.2% | -16.9% | -12.1% | -5.2% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 3.85 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 3.28 | 2.96 | 3.63 | 3.39 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 4.33 | (7.14) | (29.64) | 6.00 | 10.44 | (6.94) | (6.00) | (2.20) |
| Tax | (1.47) | (2.04) | (9.73) | (0.86) | 2.37 | (1.49) | (3.32) | (2.42) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 261 | 280 | 292 | 278 | 342 | 334 | 283 |
| Revenue growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.6% | +2.4% | +17.7% | - |
| Other income | 22.69 | 20.72 | 21.37 | 22.48 | 19.17 | 23.94 | 31.34 |
| Total expenses | 290 | 286 | 274 | 275 | 240 | 192 | 193 |
| Employee cost | 182 | 185 | 169 | 155 | 138 | 113 | 99.99 |
| EBITDA | (28.73) | (6.01) | 17.40 | 2.80 | 102 | 141 | 90.76 |
| EBITDA margin | -11.0% | -2.2% | +6.0% | +1.0% | +29.8% | +42.4% | +32.0% |
| Depreciation | 13.90 | 12.96 | 12.60 | 15.99 | 17.38 | 19.48 | 21.66 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (20.14) | 1.53 | 26.04 | 9.29 | 104 | 146 | 100 |
| Tax | (9.71) | (4.04) | 1.97 | 1.59 | 25.37 | 39.04 | 26.81 |
| Net profit | (16.26) | 3.28 | 22.29 | 1.80 | 77.86 | 105 | 72.86 |
| Net profit margin | -6.2% | +1.2% | +7.6% | +0.7% | +22.8% | +31.3% | +25.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.92) | 1.03 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 13.48 | 16.63 | 11.47 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 54.24 | 54.00 | 53.51 | 53.07 | 58.01 | 64.21 | 64.20 |
| Reserves & surplus | 383 | 388 | 383 | 367 | 569 | 692 | 584 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 437 | 442 | 437 | 420 | 627 | 756 | 648 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 440 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 756 | 651 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 330 | 321 | 308 | 312 | 313 | 316 | 311 |
| Net block | 122 | 119 | 117 | 124 | 137 | 146 | 158 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.05 | 3.06 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 3.40 |
| Investments | 214 | 180 | 191 | 198 | 321 | 428 | 320 |
| Inventories | 2.59 | 2.22 | 2.80 | 4.50 | 4.79 | 3.29 | 6.22 |
| Sundry debtors | 140 | 170 | 132 | 123 | 173 | 149 | 113 |
| Cash & bank balances | 12.07 | 17.23 | 36.71 | 10.56 | 59.20 | 77.39 | 73.51 |
| Loans & advances | 9.96 | 9.12 | 8.91 | 8.21 | 4.68 | 9.73 | 4.58 |
| Total current assets | 165 | 199 | 180 | 146 | 242 | 240 | 198 |
| Total current liabilities | 109 | 82.75 | 73.38 | 71.52 | 86.63 | 73.56 | 49.35 |
| Net working capital | 55.19 | 116 | 107 | 74.52 | 155 | 166 | 148 |
| Total assets | 440 | 443 | 439 | 421 | 629 | 756 | 651 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 17.10 | 36.46 | 10.29 | 3.97 | 9.50 | 3.56 | 7.96 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 17.85 | (25.00) | 18.42 | 30.99 | 78.21 | 100 | 70.78 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25.74) | 15.97 | 6.15 | 188 | 130 | (94.46) | 146 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.76 | (10.33) | 1.60 | (212) | (214) | 0.11 | (221) |
| Net change in cash | (5.13) | (19.36) | 26.17 | 6.32 | (5.53) | 5.94 | (4.41) |
| Closing cash | 12.07 | 17.23 | 36.71 | 10.56 | 59.20 | 77.39 | 73.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -6.6% | -4.2% | +4.9% | -18.6% | +2.4% | +17.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -378.0% | -134.5% | +521.4% | -97.3% | -28.0% | +55.8% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -94.1% | +180.3% | -91.0% | -29.0% | +45.2% | -22.2% |
| Net income growth | -595.7% | -85.3% | +1138.3% | -97.7% | -25.5% | +43.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.1% | -6.5% | -4.4% | -0.6% | +3.0% | +1.8% | -1.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -50.3% | -68.6% | -5.4% | +6.8% | -0.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -4.0% | +2.0% | +8.3% | +2.8% | +22.9% | +32.0% | +26.0% |
| Return on capital employed | -5.8% | -0.1% | +6.1% | +0.4% | +15.0% | +20.7% | +13.9% |
| Return on net worth | -3.7% | +0.8% | +5.6% | +0.3% | +11.3% | +15.2% | +10.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -0.47 | -1.16 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.80 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 1.09 | 1.06 | 0.92 |
| Inventory turnover | 108.55 | 111.37 | 79.93 | 59.87 | 84.54 | 70.14 | 54.71 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.29 | 1.88 | 2.12 | 2.54 | 2.38 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.92) | 1.03 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 13.48 | 16.63 | 11.47 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 80.61 | 81.82 | 81.65 | 79.09 | 108.12 | 117.71 | 100.96 |
Web traffic of Quick Heal Academy
The website of Quick Heal Academy (quickhealacademy.com) receives about 7.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits7.3K
▲ 97% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Quick Heal Academy. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
info-trek.com | info-trek.com | 100% | #4,778,212 | β | |
| pipl.com | 100% | 213.2K | #205,911 | View details | |
| jaiminton.com | 92% | #2,498,510 | View details | ||
| risual.com | 84% | 9.7K | #2,474,230 | View details | |
| ermprotect.com | 82% | 8.1K | #2,877,743 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 12 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Quick Heal Academy
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 12 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Corporate & Professional Learning Platforms
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Quick Heal Academy (Corporate & Professional Learning Platforms) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Professional certification training courses are provided via an online platform. | 2015 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 371.77 M | USD 143.62 M | 6,673 | |
Vernacular-based hyperlocal platform for online programming mentoring is developed. | 2014 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 3.9 M | USD 4.13 M | 496 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Quick Heal Academy
Complete news archive for Quick Heal Academy
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Quick Heal Academy
Quick Heal Academy was founded in 2016.
Quick Heal Academy is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Quick Heal Academy has 1,027 employees.
The primary company behind Quick Heal Academy, Quick Heal Technologies Limited, reported revenue of βΉ284 Cr for FY 2026, down 7% year on year.
Quick Heal Academy, based in Pune, India, focuses on cybersecurity education through short-term and long-term programs, workshops, and industrial training. They deliver hands-on courses on topics like malware analysis and cyber security awareness. Collaborating with universities, government bodies, and corporates, they aim to build skilled professionals in the cybersecurity field, emphasizing practical skills and industry needs.
Quick Heal Academy offers Cyber Security Awareness, Reverse Engineering and Malware Analysis, Security Operations Centre (SOC), and Cyber Security Professional.
Yes, Quick Heal Academy is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol QUICKHEAL.
Quick Heal Academy operates through Quick Heal Technologies Limited.
The legal entities of Quick Heal Academy currently have 8 directors, including Kailash Sahebrao Katkar, Sanjay Katkar Sahebrao, Amitabha Mukhopadhyay and others.
