
About Raghuvir Synthetics
Raghuvir Synthetics is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 1968. Contract manufacturing of synthetic fabrics is conducted in India. Raghuvir Synthetics has raised $25.08 million across 2 funding rounds. The company has 71 employees. Its Indian entity Raghuvir Synthetics Limited reported revenue of βΉ257 Cr. Raghuvir Synthetics offers products and services including Synthetic Materials. Its focus areas include Retail, Contract Manufacturers, Fashion and Fabric. Its competitors include Alok Industries, Jaykay Enterprises and Sportking.
Company details
Raghuvir Synthetics was established in 1968 in Ahmedabad, India, as a contract manufacturer in the textile sector. Synthetic fabrics are produced based on client specifications for various applications. Operations are centered in Gujarat, serving domestic and international markets. Leadership is held by Managing Director Sunil R Agarwal, with focus on efficient production processes and quality standards in fabric manufacturing.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Employees 71
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website raghuvir.com
- Legal Name Raghuvir Synthetics Limited
- Market Cap₹395 Cr
RAGHUSYN · BSE
- Share Price₹101.95
0.00% today
- Revenue₹255 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -23.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹7.97 Cr
Margin 3.1%
- Net Profit−₹1.27 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -114.1% YoY
- Total Equity Funding$25.08M (USD)
in 2 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$994.36K (USD), Series B
Feb 2024
- Employee Count71
Associated legal entities of Raghuvir Synthetics
Raghuvir Synthetics is associated with 4 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Raghuvir Synthetics Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raghuvir Synthetics Limited Listed CIN L17119GJ1982PLC005424 | Active | 18 Aug 1982 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹257 Cr | 64 | 11 | View details |
| Raghuvir Exim Limited CIN U51909GJ1992PLC018496 | Active | 28 Oct 1992 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹516 Cr | 37 | 8 | View details |
| Hys Industries Private Limited CIN U17299GJ2020PTC118189 | Active | 11 Nov 2020 | Viramgam, Gujarat | ₹18.2 Cr | 4 | View details | |
| The Sagar Textile Mills Private Limited CIN U17119GJ1957PTC000876 | Active | 04 Dec 1957 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹30.8 Cr | 3 | View details |
Products & Services of Raghuvir Synthetics
Raghuvir Synthetics offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Synthetic Materials.
Production and supply of synthetic fibers for industrial use
Funding Insights of Raghuvir Synthetics
Raghuvir Synthetics has successfully raised a total of $25.08M across 2 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series B round of $994.36 thousand completed in February 2024. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $25.08M
- Total Rounds 2
- Last Round Series B β $994,355
- First Round $24.08M
(Mar 2023)
All 2 funding rounds of Raghuvir Synthetics with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2024 | $994,355 | Series B | β | β | β |
| Mar 2023 | $24.08M | Series B | β | β | β |
Board of directors of Raghuvir Synthetics Limited (Raghuvir Synthetics)
Raghuvir Synthetics Limited is the primary company behind Raghuvir Synthetics. The boards of the 4 registered companies of Raghuvir Synthetics currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Pamita Sunil Agarwal, appointed in 2015. 34 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamita Sunil Agarwal DIN 07135868 | Director | 26 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Raghuvir Synthetics Limited |
| Sunil Raghubirprasad Agarwal DIN 00265303 | Director | 11 Nov 2020 | 5 yrs 11 mo | Hys Industries Private Limited, Raghuvir Synthetics Limited, Raghuvir Exim Limited |
| Hardik Sunil Agarwal DIN 03546802 | Director | 11 Nov 2020 | 5 yrs 11 mo | Hys Industries Private Limited, Raghuvir Synthetics Limited, Raghuvir Exim Limited, The Sagar Textile Mills Private Limited |
| Yash Sunil Agarwal DIN 02170408 | Whole-time director | 11 Nov 2020 | 5 yrs 11 mo | Hys Industries Private Limited, Raghuvir Synthetics Limited, Raghuvir Exim Limited, The Sagar Textile Mills Private Limited |
| Sweta Rasikbhai Panchal DIN 10298714 | Director | 21 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Raghuvir Exim Limited |
| Pawansut Swami DIN 10441384 | Director | 21 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Raghuvir Exim Limited |
| Shubhi Hardik Agarwal DIN 08885928 | Director | 15 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | The Sagar Textile Mills Private Limited |
| Alpesh Dineshkumar Shah DIN 10661799 | Director | 09 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Raghuvir Synthetics Limited |
| Punambhai Bhailalbhai Patel DIN 10661796 | Director | 09 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Raghuvir Synthetics Limited |
| Vikram Ramchandra Gupta DIN 11139303 | Additional Director | 05 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Raghuvir Exim Limited |
| Aayush Kamleshbhai Shah DIN 10149440 | Additional Director | 06 Feb 2026 | 9 mo | Raghuvir Synthetics Limited |
| Ankita Vivekkumar Shah DIN 10559374 | Additional Director | 06 Feb 2026 | 9 mo | Raghuvir Synthetics Limited |
People of Raghuvir Synthetics
1 people are tracked at Raghuvir Synthetics (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 71.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Raghuvir Synthetics
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Raghuvir Synthetics
Raghuvir Synthetics is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol RAGHUSYN in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date02 Jul 1994
- Listed onBSE: 514316
- Listed entityRaghuvir Synthetics Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE969C01022
- Share price₹78.50 (+0.87% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹302 Cr
- Price to earnings38.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-2.53
- Volume (last session)193
Financials of Raghuvir Synthetics
Exchange-reported figures of Raghuvir Synthetics Limited, the listed company behind Raghuvir Synthetics (BSE: RAGHUSYN).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 255 | 333 | 241 | 93.47 | 215 | 174 |
| Revenue growth | -23.3% | +38.2% | +157.6% | -56.6% | +23.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 7.97 | 16.37 | 12.93 | (4.23) | 7.04 | 7.51 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +5.4% | -4.5% | +3.3% | +4.3% |
| Profit before tax | (1.19) | 8.73 | 5.13 | (11.31) | 4.12 | 7.69 |
| Net profit | (1.27) | 9.04 | 5.17 | (9.87) | 3.23 | 5.91 |
| Net profit margin | -0.5% | +2.7% | +2.2% | -10.6% | +1.5% | +3.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.33) | 2.33 | 1.21 | (2.54) | 0.88 | 15.29 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 111 | 71.49 | 63.16 | 60.11 | 48.39 | 45.14 |
| Net worth | 33.93 | 35.20 | 26.20 | 21.48 | 31.25 | 27.76 |
| Total debt | 77.02 | 35.99 | 36.60 | 38.49 | 16.90 | 16.94 |
| Cash & bank | 0.30 | 8.50 | 1.24 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 0.87 |
| Net working capital | 43.48 | (1.28) | (5.46) | (4.63) | 11.69 | 10.71 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (43.09) | 23.95 | 16.22 | 13.52 | 6.70 | 5.08 |
| Cash from investing | (3.69) | (12.48) | (11.08) | (28.80) | (6.13) | (5.66) |
| Cash from financing | 38.66 | (3.66) | (4.97) | 15.49 | (1.13) | 0.67 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.18 | 48.95 | 99.40 | 82.67 | 90.01 | 83.69 | 83.67 | 75.21 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -73.1% | -41.5% | +18.8% | +9.9% | +41.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.51 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.66 |
| EBITDA | (1.26) | (2.04) | 4.88 | 6.41 | 5.91 | 2.65 | 4.72 | 3.07 |
| EBITDA margin | -5.2% | -4.2% | +4.9% | +7.8% | +6.6% | +3.2% | +5.6% | +4.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.65 | 1.77 | 2.50 | 2.24 | 2.07 | 2.25 | 2.21 | 2.20 |
| Interest | 0.68 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.78 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | (3.45) | (4.22) | 2.30 | 4.21 | 3.93 | 0.34 | 3.73 | 0.71 |
| Tax | 0.12 | 0.11 | (0.03) | (0.11) | (0.17) | 0.13 | (0.43) | 0.19 |
| Net profit | (3.57) | (4.33) | 2.33 | 4.32 | 4.10 | 0.21 | 4.16 | 0.52 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.92) | (1.12) | 0.60 | 1.11 | 1.06 | 0.05 | 1.34 | 0.13 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 255 | 333 | 240 | 93.44 | 215 | 174 | 92.60 |
| Revenue growth | -23.3% | +38.4% | +157.3% | -56.6% | +23.7% | +88.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 7.99 | 16.44 | 13.01 | (4.21) | 7.05 | 7.51 | 6.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +5.4% | -4.5% | +3.3% | +4.3% | +7.0% |
| Profit before tax | (1.27) | 8.80 | 5.21 | (11.29) | 4.13 | 7.69 | 3.46 |
| Net profit | (1.36) | 9.07 | 5.21 | (9.86) | 3.24 | 5.91 | 2.53 |
| Net profit margin | -0.5% | +2.7% | +2.2% | -10.6% | +1.5% | +3.4% | +2.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.35) | 2.34 | 1.22 | (2.53) | 0.88 | 15.29 | 6.44 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 111 | 71.53 | 63.13 | 60.10 | 48.39 | 45.14 | 36.19 |
| Net worth | 33.93 | 35.30 | 26.25 | 21.49 | 31.25 | 27.76 | 21.86 |
| Total debt | 77.02 | 35.85 | 36.46 | 38.46 | 16.89 | 16.94 | 13.93 |
| Cash & bank | 0.30 | 8.46 | 1.19 | 0.49 | 0.23 | 0.87 | 1.37 |
| Net working capital | 43.48 | (1.25) | (5.50) | (4.64) | 11.68 | 10.71 | 3.01 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (43.13) | 23.91 | 16.33 | 13.52 | 6.70 | 5.08 | 8.89 |
| Cash from investing | (3.66) | (12.48) | (10.89) | (28.80) | (6.13) | (5.66) | (5.29) |
| Cash from financing | 38.71 | (3.61) | (5.28) | 15.47 | (1.14) | 0.67 | (3.33) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 132 | 36.07 | 24.18 | 48.95 | 99.40 | 82.67 | 90.01 | 83.70 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.4% | -56.4% | -73.1% | -41.5% | +18.6% | +9.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.51 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| Total expenses | 128 | 37.65 | 25.44 | 50.99 | 94.52 | 76.26 | 84.09 | 81.02 |
| EBITDA | 3.08 | (1.58) | (1.26) | (2.04) | 4.88 | 6.41 | 5.92 | 2.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | -4.4% | -5.2% | -4.2% | +4.9% | +7.8% | +6.6% | +3.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.68 | 1.69 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 2.50 | 2.24 | 2.07 | 2.25 |
| Interest | 1.29 | 1.06 | 0.68 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | (4.21) | (3.55) | (4.22) | 2.30 | 4.21 | 3.94 | 0.37 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.11 | (0.03) | (0.11) | (0.17) | 0.13 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.18 | 48.95 | 99.40 | 82.67 | 90.01 | 83.69 | 83.67 | 75.21 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -73.1% | -41.5% | +18.8% | +9.9% | +41.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.51 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.66 |
| EBITDA | (1.26) | (2.04) | 4.88 | 6.41 | 5.91 | 2.65 | 4.72 | 3.07 |
| EBITDA margin | -5.2% | -4.2% | +4.9% | +7.8% | +6.6% | +3.2% | +5.6% | +4.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.65 | 1.77 | 2.50 | 2.24 | 2.07 | 2.25 | 2.21 | 2.20 |
| Interest | 0.68 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.78 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | (3.45) | (4.22) | 2.30 | 4.21 | 3.93 | 0.34 | 3.73 | 0.71 |
| Tax | 0.12 | 0.11 | (0.03) | (0.11) | (0.17) | 0.13 | (0.43) | 0.19 |
| Net profit | (3.57) | (4.33) | 2.33 | 4.32 | 4.10 | 0.21 | 4.16 | 0.52 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.92) | (1.12) | 0.60 | 1.11 | 1.06 | 0.05 | 1.34 | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 255 | 333 | 241 | 93.47 | 215 | 174 |
| Revenue growth | -23.3% | +38.2% | +157.6% | -56.6% | +23.7% | - |
| Other income | 1.47 | 4.14 | 3.53 | 2.55 | 3.09 | 5.50 |
| Total expenses | 247 | 316 | 228 | 97.70 | 208 | 167 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.44 | 7.60 | 4.91 | 5.81 | 5.75 |
| EBITDA | 7.97 | 16.37 | 12.93 | (4.23) | 7.04 | 7.51 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +5.4% | -4.5% | +3.3% | +4.3% |
| Depreciation | 8.17 | 8.72 | 7.63 | 6.65 | 4.90 | 4.42 |
| Interest | 2.46 | 3.06 | 3.70 | 2.98 | 1.11 | 0.90 |
| Profit before tax | (1.19) | 8.73 | 5.13 | (11.31) | 4.12 | 7.69 |
| Tax | 0.09 | (0.27) | 0.48 | (1.47) | 0.71 | 1.79 |
| Net profit | (1.27) | 9.04 | 5.17 | (9.87) | 3.23 | 5.91 |
| Net profit margin | -0.5% | +2.7% | +2.2% | -10.6% | +1.5% | +3.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.33) | 2.33 | 1.21 | (2.54) | 0.88 | 15.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 3.88 | 3.88 | 3.88 | 3.88 | 3.88 | 3.85 |
| Reserves & surplus | 30.05 | 31.32 | 22.32 | 17.60 | 27.37 | 23.91 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 33.93 | 35.20 | 26.20 | 21.48 | 31.25 | 27.76 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 63.97 | 30.03 | 30.10 | 30.97 | 13.44 | 13.58 |
| Unsecured loans | 13.05 | 5.96 | 6.50 | 7.52 | 3.46 | 3.36 |
| Total debt | 77.02 | 35.99 | 36.60 | 38.49 | 16.90 | 16.94 |
| Total liabilities | 111 | 71.49 | 63.16 | 60.11 | 48.39 | 45.14 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 114 | 103 | 89.33 | 86.84 | 50.56 | 47.38 |
| Net block | 66.41 | 63.35 | 58.22 | 63.12 | 33.13 | 34.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.42 | 7.96 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 4.51 | 1.56 |
| Investments | 1.34 | 1.60 | 1.48 | 1.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 3.82 | 30.39 | 27.03 | 19.03 | 10.35 | 16.68 |
| Sundry debtors | 31.07 | 3.90 | 6.13 | 3.51 | 0.08 | 4.67 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.30 | 8.50 | 1.24 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 0.87 |
| Loans & advances | 14.50 | 9.01 | 5.99 | 9.74 | 23.09 | 10.35 |
| Total current assets | 49.69 | 51.80 | 40.39 | 32.81 | 33.76 | 32.57 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.21 | 53.08 | 45.85 | 37.44 | 22.07 | 21.86 |
| Net working capital | 43.48 | (1.28) | (5.46) | (4.63) | 11.69 | 10.71 |
| Total assets | 111 | 71.49 | 63.16 | 60.11 | 48.39 | 45.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 8.27 | 0.44 | 0.27 | 0.06 | 0.62 | 0.53 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (43.09) | 23.95 | 16.22 | 13.52 | 6.70 | 5.08 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.69) | (12.48) | (11.08) | (28.80) | (6.13) | (5.66) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 38.66 | (3.66) | (4.97) | 15.49 | (1.13) | 0.67 |
| Net change in cash | (8.12) | 7.82 | 0.17 | 0.21 | (0.56) | 0.09 |
| Closing cash | 0.30 | 8.50 | 1.24 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 0.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | -23.3% | +38.2% | +157.6% | -56.6% | +23.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -51.3% | +26.6% | +405.7% | -160.1% | -6.3% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +70.2% | +9998.0% | - | -46.4% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -114.1% | +74.9% | +152.4% | -405.6% | -45.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +39.8% | +15.6% | +11.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +32.5% | +19.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | -0.5% | +2.7% | +1.9% | -10.5% | +1.6% | +3.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +17.5% | +15.2% | -15.3% | +11.2% | +19.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +29.3% | +21.5% | -37.3% | +11.5% | +21.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.18 | 1.57 | 1.05 | 0.57 | 0.61 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.99 | 1.32 | 0.86 | 0.46 | 0.49 |
| Interest cover | -1,230.00 | 40.00 | 69.81 | -27.39 | 51.87 | 29.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.46 | 2.73 | 1.36 | 4.40 | 3.68 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 11.58 | 10.45 | 6.36 | 15.94 | 10.44 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 66.32 | 49.94 | 52.07 | 90.73 | 37.30 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.33) | 2.33 | 1.21 | (2.54) | 0.88 | 15.29 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 9.08 | 6.76 | 5.54 | 8.06 | 72.03 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 132 | 36.07 | 24.18 | 48.95 | 99.40 | 82.67 | 90.01 | 83.70 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.4% | -56.4% | -73.1% | -41.5% | +18.6% | +9.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.51 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| Total expenses | 128 | 37.65 | 25.44 | 50.99 | 94.52 | 76.26 | 84.09 | 81.02 |
| EBITDA | 3.08 | (1.58) | (1.26) | (2.04) | 4.88 | 6.41 | 5.92 | 2.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | -4.4% | -5.2% | -4.2% | +4.9% | +7.8% | +6.6% | +3.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.68 | 1.69 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 2.50 | 2.24 | 2.07 | 2.25 |
| Interest | 1.29 | 1.06 | 0.68 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | (4.21) | (3.55) | (4.22) | 2.30 | 4.21 | 3.94 | 0.37 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.11 | (0.03) | (0.11) | (0.17) | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 255 | 333 | 240 | 93.44 | 215 | 174 | 92.60 |
| Revenue growth | -23.3% | +38.4% | +157.3% | -56.6% | +23.7% | +88.1% | - |
| Other income | 1.37 | 4.14 | 3.53 | 2.55 | 3.09 | 5.50 | 1.50 |
| Total expenses | 247 | 316 | 227 | 97.65 | 208 | 167 | 86.11 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.38 | 7.60 | 4.91 | 5.81 | 5.75 | 8.24 |
| EBITDA | 7.99 | 16.44 | 13.01 | (4.21) | 7.05 | 7.51 | 6.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +5.4% | -4.5% | +3.3% | +4.3% | +7.0% |
| Depreciation | 8.17 | 8.72 | 7.63 | 6.65 | 4.90 | 4.42 | 3.77 |
| Interest | 2.46 | 3.06 | 3.70 | 2.98 | 1.11 | 0.90 | 0.76 |
| Profit before tax | (1.27) | 8.80 | 5.21 | (11.29) | 4.13 | 7.69 | 3.46 |
| Tax | 0.09 | (0.27) | 0.48 | (1.47) | 0.71 | 1.79 | 0.99 |
| Net profit | (1.36) | 9.07 | 5.21 | (9.86) | 3.24 | 5.91 | 2.53 |
| Net profit margin | -0.5% | +2.7% | +2.2% | -10.6% | +1.5% | +3.4% | +2.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.35) | 2.34 | 1.22 | (2.53) | 0.88 | 15.29 | 6.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.88 | 3.88 | 3.88 | 3.88 | 3.88 | 3.85 | 3.85 |
| Reserves & surplus | 30.05 | 31.42 | 22.37 | 17.61 | 27.37 | 23.91 | 18.01 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 33.93 | 35.30 | 26.25 | 21.49 | 31.25 | 27.76 | 21.86 |
| Secured loans | 63.97 | 30.03 | 30.10 | 30.97 | 13.44 | 13.58 | 8.20 |
| Unsecured loans | 13.05 | 5.82 | 6.36 | 7.49 | 3.45 | 3.36 | 5.73 |
| Total debt | 77.02 | 35.85 | 36.46 | 38.46 | 16.89 | 16.94 | 13.93 |
| Total liabilities | 111 | 71.53 | 63.13 | 60.10 | 48.39 | 45.14 | 36.19 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 114 | 103 | 89.33 | 86.84 | 50.56 | 47.38 | 42.89 |
| Net block | 66.41 | 63.35 | 58.22 | 63.12 | 33.13 | 34.49 | 34.16 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.42 | 7.96 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 4.51 | 1.56 | 0.16 |
| Investments | 1.34 | 1.61 | 1.48 | 1.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 3.82 | 30.21 | 27.03 | 19.00 | 10.35 | 16.68 | 20.76 |
| Sundry debtors | 31.07 | 4.08 | 5.85 | 3.51 | 0.08 | 4.67 | 4.63 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.30 | 8.46 | 1.19 | 0.49 | 0.23 | 0.87 | 1.37 |
| Loans & advances | 14.50 | 9.08 | 5.97 | 9.74 | 23.09 | 10.35 | 12.50 |
| Total current assets | 49.69 | 51.83 | 40.04 | 32.74 | 33.75 | 32.57 | 39.26 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.21 | 53.08 | 45.54 | 37.38 | 22.07 | 21.86 | 36.25 |
| Net working capital | 43.48 | (1.25) | (5.50) | (4.64) | 11.68 | 10.71 | 3.01 |
| Total assets | 111 | 71.53 | 63.13 | 60.10 | 48.39 | 45.14 | 36.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 8.23 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.05 | 0.62 | 0.53 | 0.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (43.13) | 23.91 | 16.33 | 13.52 | 6.70 | 5.08 | 8.89 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.66) | (12.48) | (10.89) | (28.80) | (6.13) | (5.66) | (5.29) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 38.71 | (3.61) | (5.28) | 15.47 | (1.14) | 0.67 | (3.33) |
| Net change in cash | (8.08) | 7.83 | 0.16 | 0.19 | (0.57) | 0.09 | 0.28 |
| Closing cash | 0.30 | 8.46 | 1.19 | 0.49 | 0.23 | 0.87 | 1.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -23.3% | +38.4% | +157.3% | -56.6% | +23.7% | +88.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -51.4% | +26.4% | +409.0% | -159.7% | -6.1% | +15.7% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +68.9% | +9998.0% | - | -46.3% | +122.3% | +14.2% |
| Net income growth | -115.0% | +74.1% | +152.8% | -404.3% | -45.2% | +133.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +39.8% | +15.6% | +11.3% | +0.3% | +55.6% | +66.2% | +30.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +32.6% | +20.1% | - | +12.8% | +18.8% | +37.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -0.5% | +2.7% | +2.0% | -10.5% | +1.6% | +3.4% | +2.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.5% | +17.6% | +15.3% | -15.3% | +11.2% | +21.1% | +12.2% |
| Return on net worth | -4.0% | +29.4% | +21.9% | -37.2% | +11.6% | +23.7% | +12.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.63 | 1.17 | 1.57 | 1.05 | 0.57 | 0.62 | 0.66 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.84 | 0.94 | 1.24 | 0.80 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.54 |
| Interest cover | 6,700.00 | 39.64 | 68.77 | -27.44 | 51.63 | 29.13 | 27.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.36 | 3.47 | 2.73 | 1.36 | 4.40 | 3.86 | 2.43 |
| Inventory turnover | 15.00 | 11.63 | 10.45 | 6.37 | 15.94 | 9.31 | 7.22 |
| Debtors turnover | 14.52 | 67.02 | 51.38 | 52.06 | 90.73 | 37.46 | 29.17 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.35) | 2.34 | 1.22 | (2.53) | 0.88 | 15.29 | 6.44 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 8.76 | 9.11 | 6.77 | 5.54 | 8.06 | 72.03 | 56.73 |
Timeline of Raghuvir Synthetics
4 dated milestones of Raghuvir Synthetics across 56 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Raghuvir Synthetics is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $24.1M.
- Funding Latest funding round, Series B, of $994K.
Competitors of Raghuvir Synthetics
Raghuvir Synthetics has 3 listed competitors in our database. They include Alok Industries, Jaykay Enterprises and Sportking.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| alokind.com | 1986 | Mumbai, India | 11,851 | Textiles and related products are manufactured in India. | ||
| jaykayenterprises.com | 1991 | Kanpur, India | 27 | Yarn and cotton are manufactured by Jaykay Enterprises in India. | ||
| sportking.co.in | 1989 | Ludhiana, India | 5,655 | Yarns, fabrics, and garments are manufactured and retailed by Sportking. |
Detailed competitors of Raghuvir Synthetics
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Raghuvir Synthetics
The website of Raghuvir Synthetics (raghuvir.com) receives about 2.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.4K
▲ 44.5% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Raghuvir Synthetics. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mehtabi.com | 100% | View details | |||
jutepalace.com | jutepalace.com | 100% | β | ||
shayantextile.com | shayantextile.com | 100% | β | ||
ssvt.biz | ssvt.biz | 100% | β | ||
| panpaliya.com | 100% | #11,906,390 | View details | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 8 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Raghuvir Synthetics
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 8 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Raghuvir Synthetics (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Raghuvir Synthetics
Complete news archive for Raghuvir Synthetics
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Raghuvir Synthetics
Raghuvir Synthetics was founded in 1968 and raised its 1st funding round 55 years after it was founded.
Raghuvir Synthetics is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Raghuvir Synthetics is a funded company, having raised a total of $25.08M across 2 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series B of $24.08M, raised on Mar 2023.
Raghuvir Synthetics has 71 employees.
The primary company behind Raghuvir Synthetics, Raghuvir Synthetics Limited, reported revenue of βΉ257 Cr for FY 2026, down 23% year on year.
Raghuvir Synthetics was established in 1968 in Ahmedabad, India, as a contract manufacturer in the textile sector. Synthetic fabrics are produced based on client specifications for various applications. Operations are centered in Gujarat, serving domestic and international markets. Leadership is held by Managing Director Sunil R Agarwal, with focus on efficient production processes and quality standards in fabric manufacturing.
Raghuvir Synthetics's top competitors include Sportking, Jaykay Enterprises and Alok Industries.
Raghuvir Synthetics offers Synthetic Materials.
Yes, Raghuvir Synthetics is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol RAGHUSYN.
Raghuvir Synthetics is associated with 4 legal entities: Raghuvir Synthetics Limited, Hys Industries Private Limited, Raghuvir Exim Limited and others.
The legal entities of Raghuvir Synthetics currently have 16 directors, including Sunil Raghubirprasad Agarwal, Hardik Sunil Agarwal, Yash Sunil Agarwal and others.
