
About Ramco Systems
Ramco Systems is a publicly listed company based in Chennai (India) founded in 1997 by P R Venketrama Raja. AI and cloud-based ERP solutions for aviation are delivered. It operates on a SaaS (Software-as-a-Service) and Managed Services model. The company has 1,670 employees. Its website ramco.com draws about 96 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Ramco Systems Limited reported revenue of βΉ708 Cr. Ramco Systems offers products and services including Aviation Software, Global Payroll, ERP Software, and Logistics Software. Its focus areas include Software, Enterprise Software, Aerospace and Aviation.
Company details
Innovative enterprise software solutions are offered by Ramco Systems, focusing on aviation, aerospace, defense, logistics, and payroll management. Comprehensive ERP systems are developed to ensure operational visibility and data-driven decisions. Specialized software for maintenance, repair, and overhaul in aviation is provided, alongside logistics solutions for third-party logistics and express parcel services. Global payroll platforms embedded with AI and machine learning are supported across 150 countries. Digital transformation is enabled for organizations in diverse sectors including energy, utilities, infrastructure, and real estate.
- Market Cap₹1,905 Cr
RAMCOSYS · NSE
- Share Price₹535.25
+5.78% today
- Revenue₹701 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +18.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹138 Cr
Margin 19.7%
- Net Profit₹60.40 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +277.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)37.6x
P/B 5.4x
- ROE9.7%
ROCE 10.4%
- Debt / Equity0.15
Interest cover 11.2x
- Latest Funding Round$52M (USD), Post-IPO
May 2015
- InvestorsGoldman Sachs
& 4 more
- Employee Count1,670
Associated legal entities of Ramco Systems
Ramco Systems operates through Ramco Systems Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramco Systems Limited Listed CIN L72300TN1997PLC037550 | Active | 19 Feb 1997 | Kamaraja, Tamil Nadu | ₹708 Cr | 1,720 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Ramco Systems
Ramco Systems offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Aviation Software, Global Payroll, ERP Software, and Logistics Software.
Software for aviation maintenance and operations management.
Platform for payroll management across multiple countries.
Suite for comprehensive enterprise resource planning solutions.
Integrated solutions for logistics and supply chain management.
Apps and channels of Ramco Systems
its YouTube channel Ramco Systems has 3.57K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Ramco Systems
The most watched videos on Ramco Systems's YouTube channel, Ramco Systems (3.57K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Ramco Systems.
Funding Insights of Ramco Systems
- Total Rounds 1
- Last Round Post-IPO β $52M
- First Round $52M
(May 2015)
- Investors Count 5
All 1 funding rounds of Ramco Systems with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2015 | $52M | Post-IPO | β | β |
5 investors in total: 5 institutional.
Investors in Ramco Systems
Ramco Systems has secured backing from 5 investors, including institutional and venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Goldman Sachs, HDFC Mutual Fund and Axis Mutual Fund.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Investment banking services are delivered across multiple financial sectors. | 1869 | goldmansachs.com | New York, United States | |
Mutual fund services are provided with focus on investment management. | 1999 | hdfcfund.com | Mumbai, India | |
Provides mutual fund investments, SIP options, and financial planning services online. | 2009 | axismf.com | Mumbai, India | |
Long-only equity and multi-asset hedge funds are managed. | 1993 | johcm.com | London, United Kingdom | |
Amansa Capital is an investment management firm handling diversified funds and portfolios. | amansacapital.com | Singapore, Singapore |
Investor details for Ramco Systems
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Ramco Systems Limited (Ramco Systems)
Ramco Systems Limited is the primary company behind Ramco Systems. The board of Ramco Systems Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Poosapadi Ramasubrahmaneya Rajha Venketrama Raja, appointed in 1997. 21 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poosapadi Ramasubrahmaneya Rajha Venketrama Raja DIN 00331406 | Director | 19 Feb 1997 | 29 yrs 8 mo | Ramco Systems Limited |
| Arrakundal Velayutha Raja Dharmakrishnan DIN 00693181 | Director | 31 Jan 2008 | 18 yrs 9 mo | Ramco Systems Limited |
| Poosapadi Venketrama Raja Abinavramasubramaniamraja DIN 07273249 | Managing Director | 04 Jun 2017 | 9 yrs 4 mo | Ramco Systems Limited |
| Sankar Krishnan DIN 01597033 | Director | 11 May 2018 | 8 yrs 5 mo | Ramco Systems Limited |
| Posapadi Perumal Subba Raja Janarthana Raja DIN 06702871 | Director | 29 Aug 2018 | 8 yrs 2 mo | Ramco Systems Limited |
| Mayuram Swaminathan Krishnan DIN 08539017 | Director | 07 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Ramco Systems Limited |
| Aravind Srinivasan DIN 00088037 | Director | 07 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Ramco Systems Limited |
| Chitra Venkataraman DIN 07044099 | Director | 25 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Ramco Systems Limited |
People of Ramco Systems
132 people are tracked at Ramco Systems (57 in leadership, 75 in team); the tracked headcount is 1,670.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
P R Venketrama Raja | Founder | Leadership |
Sam Jacob | CEO, Aviation, Aerospace & Defense Business | Leadership |
Ravi Kula Chandran | CFO | Leadership |
Tarun Devasia | Chief Marketing Officer | Leadership |
Ragunathan A | Associate Director - Marketing | Leadership |
Subbaraman Ramaswamy | Chief Customer Success Office, Global Enterprise | Leadership |
Amisha Jada | Head Of Sales Marketing | Leadership |
Rohit Mathur | CEO, Global Payroll & HR Business | Leadership |
Badrinath Bashyam | Global Head - IT & Cloud Infrastructure | Leadership |
Richa Vijayraj | Director - ESG | Sustainability Transformation | Leadership |
Sandesh Bilagi | COO | Leadership |
Manoj K Singh | Chief Customer Success Officer, Global Aviation, Aerospace & Defense | Leadership |
Sashidhar Danturti | Head Global Presales - HCM | Leadership |
Surendran Vivek | Head - ES Delivery | Leadership |
Shyamala Jayaraman | Senior Vice President - RODE Delivery | Leadership |
Rajiv Nair | Chief Human Resources Officer | Leadership |
Kiruthiga Srinivasan | Head Of Learning And Development | Leadership |
Sameer Panda (Pgmp | Business Head | Leadership |
Mythili Venkat | Regional Delivery Head - APAC And Middle East | Leadership |
Chidhambaram Mariappan | Associate Director | Leadership |
112 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Ramco Systems
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Ramco Systems
Ramco Systems is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol RAMCOSYS in India, operating in the Technology services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date10 Sep 2000
- Listed onBSE: 532370
- Listed entityRamco Systems Limited
- Exchange sectorTechnology services
- ISININE246B01019
- Share price₹564.10 (+2.04% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹2,075 Cr
- Price to earnings51.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹11.07
- Volume (last session)47,902
Financials of Ramco Systems
Exchange-reported figures of Ramco Systems Limited, the listed company behind Ramco Systems (NSE: RAMCOSYS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 701 | 591 | 526 | 492 | 531 | 626 | 569 |
| Revenue growth | +18.5% | +12.5% | +6.8% | -7.3% | -15.2% | +10.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 138 | 76.65 | (153) | (134) | (0.78) | 173 | 104 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.7% | +13.0% | -29.1% | -27.3% | -0.2% | +27.6% | +18.3% |
| Profit before tax | 48.94 | (26.48) | (244) | (221) | (73.31) | 108 | 33.73 |
| Net profit | 60.40 | (34.11) | (242) | (207) | (73.30) | 55.80 | 10.22 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | -5.8% | -46.0% | -42.0% | -13.8% | +8.9% | +1.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.16 | (9.18) | (68.24) | (58.66) | (23.78) | 18.14 | 3.32 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 460 | 416 | 421 | 673 | 672 | 757 | 798 |
| Net worth | 350 | 316 | 311 | 533 | 581 | 652 | 606 |
| Total debt | 42.83 | 54.15 | 62.70 | 106 | 55.59 | 62.82 | 170 |
| Cash & bank | 126 | 45.77 | 28.40 | 67.80 | 12.81 | 15.33 | 15.17 |
| Net working capital | 22.15 | (60.46) | (50.24) | 159 | 206 | 275 | 260 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 134 | 113 | 104 | 40.29 | 91.84 | 166 | 50.49 |
| Cash from investing | (36.43) | (109) | (87.16) | (133) | (84.92) | (59.27) | (46.36) |
| Cash from financing | (18.23) | 13.41 | (56.00) | 148 | (9.45) | (103) | (1.96) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 182 | 173 | 185 | 178 | 176 | 161 | 155 | 157 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.5% | +7.1% | +19.4% | +14.0% | +23.4% | +17.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 2.19 | 1.00 | 1.52 | 1.31 | 3.52 | 2.46 | 0.97 |
| EBITDA | 25.81 | 25.45 | 45.11 | 23.42 | 39.41 | 29.06 | 41.52 | 14.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.2% | +14.7% | +24.3% | +13.1% | +22.4% | +18.0% | +26.7% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 23.59 | 23.24 | 23.09 | 23.15 | 22.87 | 22.25 | 35.48 | 22.91 |
| Interest | 1.02 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.99 | 1.04 | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.18 |
| Profit before tax | 2.53 | 3.44 | 22.11 | 0.80 | 16.81 | 9.25 | 7.43 | (9.05) |
| Tax | 2.08 | 2.89 | (3.08) | (2.42) | 4.21 | 8.18 | 2.34 | 1.04 |
| Net profit | 0.45 | 0.55 | 25.19 | 3.22 | 12.60 | 1.07 | 5.09 | (10.09) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.06 | 0.16 | 6.68 | 0.86 | 3.37 | 0.25 | 1.45 | (2.79) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 363 | 325 | 274 | 248 | 280 | 345 | 306 |
| Revenue growth | +11.7% | +18.6% | +10.6% | -11.4% | -19.0% | +12.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 88.57 | 87.55 | (35.23) | (49.25) | 5.97 | 143 | 119 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.4% | +26.9% | -12.9% | -19.9% | +2.1% | +41.4% | +38.9% |
| Profit before tax | 7.07 | (10.59) | (120) | (126) | (58.36) | 81.24 | 61.28 |
| Net profit | 25.06 | (10.14) | (113) | (113) | (49.90) | 44.26 | 24.92 |
| Net profit margin | +6.9% | -3.1% | -41.3% | -45.6% | -17.9% | +12.8% | +8.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.38 | (2.70) | (31.92) | (32.05) | (16.20) | 14.38 | 8.12 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 871 | 858 | 842 | 965 | 883 | 940 | 989 |
| Net worth | 802 | 787 | 756 | 856 | 825 | 876 | 830 |
| Total debt | 37.32 | 45.26 | 53.52 | 96.31 | 46.07 | 52.75 | 152 |
| Cash & bank | 66.49 | 7.79 | 8.95 | 53.89 | 3.09 | 2.34 | 3.08 |
| Net working capital | 48.71 | (3.45) | 10.63 | 119 | 145 | 210 | 254 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 116 | 101 | 73.82 | (18.19) | 78.88 | 144 | 105 |
| Cash from investing | (45.32) | (121) | (68.15) | (82.82) | (69.23) | (40.84) | (101) |
| Cash from financing | (12.45) | 18.79 | (50.62) | 152 | (8.90) | (104) | (3.30) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 87.20 | 85.39 | 97.46 | 90.91 | 86.78 | 87.77 | 84.54 | 94.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.5% | -2.7% | +15.3% | -3.5% | +7.6% | +33.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.23 | 13.20 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 3.24 | 0.57 | 0.75 |
| Total expenses | 78.92 | 65.14 | 64.75 | 84.87 | 63.93 | 60.92 | 43.03 | 62.03 |
| EBITDA | 8.28 | 20.25 | 32.71 | 6.04 | 22.85 | 26.85 | 41.51 | 32.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +23.7% | +33.6% | +6.6% | +26.3% | +30.6% | +49.1% | +34.1% |
| Depreciation | 22.11 | 21.85 | 21.63 | 21.72 | 21.46 | 20.78 | 34.03 | 21.41 |
| Interest | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | (13.40) | 10.75 | 12.78 | (15.54) | 1.42 | 8.39 | 7.10 | 10.47 |
| Tax | (0.67) | 2.05 | 1.47 | (3.58) | 0.47 | 3.52 | 0.34 | 0.53 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 182 | 173 | 185 | 178 | 176 | 161 | 155 | 157 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.5% | +7.1% | +19.4% | +14.0% | +23.4% | +17.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 2.19 | 1.00 | 1.52 | 1.31 | 3.52 | 2.46 | 0.97 |
| EBITDA | 25.81 | 25.45 | 45.11 | 23.42 | 39.41 | 29.06 | 41.52 | 14.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.2% | +14.7% | +24.3% | +13.1% | +22.4% | +18.0% | +26.7% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 23.59 | 23.24 | 23.09 | 23.15 | 22.87 | 22.25 | 35.48 | 22.91 |
| Interest | 1.02 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.99 | 1.04 | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.18 |
| Profit before tax | 2.53 | 3.44 | 22.11 | 0.80 | 16.81 | 9.25 | 7.43 | (9.05) |
| Tax | 2.08 | 2.89 | (3.08) | (2.42) | 4.21 | 8.18 | 2.34 | 1.04 |
| Net profit | 0.45 | 0.55 | 25.19 | 3.22 | 12.60 | 1.07 | 5.09 | (10.09) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.06 | 0.16 | 6.68 | 0.86 | 3.37 | 0.25 | 1.45 | (2.79) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 701 | 591 | 526 | 492 | 531 | 626 | 569 |
| Revenue growth | +18.5% | +12.5% | +6.8% | -7.3% | -15.2% | +10.1% | - |
| Other income | 7.34 | 5.60 | 4.12 | 5.53 | 9.38 | 14.60 | 9.38 |
| Total expenses | 563 | 515 | 679 | 626 | 532 | 454 | 465 |
| Employee cost | 321 | 300 | 307 | 342 | 296 | 276 | 256 |
| EBITDA | 138 | 76.65 | (153) | (134) | (0.78) | 173 | 104 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.7% | +13.0% | -29.1% | -27.3% | -0.2% | +27.6% | +18.3% |
| Depreciation | 91.36 | 103 | 87.22 | 80.82 | 75.32 | 69.15 | 66.47 |
| Interest | 5.22 | 5.95 | 7.83 | 11.22 | 6.59 | 10.35 | 13.47 |
| Profit before tax | 48.94 | (26.48) | (244) | (221) | (73.31) | 108 | 33.73 |
| Tax | 6.89 | 7.75 | (2.06) | (13.81) | (0.38) | 51.23 | 22.79 |
| Net profit | 60.40 | (34.11) | (242) | (207) | (73.30) | 55.80 | 10.22 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | -5.8% | -46.0% | -42.0% | -13.8% | +8.9% | +1.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.16 | (9.18) | (68.24) | (58.66) | (23.78) | 18.14 | 3.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 37.50 | 37.32 | 35.46 | 35.26 | 30.85 | 30.75 | 30.64 |
| Reserves & surplus | 312 | 278 | 266 | 488 | 550 | 621 | 575 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 350 | 316 | 311 | 533 | 581 | 652 | 606 |
| Minority interest | 3.93 | 3.71 | 3.67 | 3.41 | 3.43 | 3.00 | 2.08 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.81 |
| Unsecured loans | 42.83 | 54.15 | 62.70 | 98.41 | 55.59 | 62.82 | 130 |
| Total debt | 42.83 | 54.15 | 62.70 | 106 | 55.59 | 62.82 | 170 |
| Total liabilities | 460 | 416 | 421 | 673 | 672 | 757 | 798 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,357 | 1,274 | 1,196 | 1,106 | 964 | 873 | 805 |
| Net block | 402 | 413 | 430 | 420 | 356 | 340 | 339 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.88 | 28.66 | 1.71 | 11.69 | 3.14 | 3.04 | 3.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 112 | 92.30 | 95.22 | 152 | 167 | 182 | 190 |
| Cash & bank balances | 126 | 45.77 | 28.40 | 67.80 | 12.81 | 15.33 | 15.17 |
| Loans & advances | 70.14 | 53.80 | 72.75 | 200 | 229 | 257 | 235 |
| Total current assets | 308 | 192 | 196 | 420 | 408 | 455 | 440 |
| Total current liabilities | 286 | 252 | 247 | 260 | 202 | 179 | 180 |
| Net working capital | 22.15 | (60.46) | (50.24) | 159 | 206 | 275 | 260 |
| Total assets | 460 | 416 | 421 | 673 | 672 | 757 | 798 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 45.77 | 28.40 | 67.80 | 12.81 | 15.33 | 11.62 | 9.46 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 134 | 113 | 104 | 40.29 | 91.84 | 166 | 50.49 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (36.43) | (109) | (87.16) | (133) | (84.92) | (59.27) | (46.36) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (18.23) | 13.41 | (56.00) | 148 | (9.45) | (103) | (1.96) |
| Net change in cash | 79.80 | 17.37 | (39.40) | 55.00 | (2.53) | 3.71 | 2.16 |
| Closing cash | 126 | 45.77 | 28.40 | 67.80 | 12.81 | 15.33 | 15.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.5% | +12.5% | +6.8% | -7.3% | -15.2% | +10.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +80.3% | +150.2% | -13.9% | - | -100.5% | +65.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | +89.1% | -10.5% | -201.0% | - | +219.9% | -20.4% |
| Net income growth | +277.1% | +85.9% | -17.0% | -182.1% | -231.4% | +446.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.5% | +3.7% | -5.7% | -4.7% | -0.7% | +10.1% | +8.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | - | - | +31.0% | +121.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.0% | -5.8% | -46.0% | -42.0% | -13.7% | +9.1% | +1.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +13.5% | +5.4% |
| Return on net worth | +9.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +7.8% | +1.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.21 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | 11.15 | -22.77 | -3.26 | -5.22 | -8.66 | 9.98 | 35.62 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 0.77 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.86 | 6.31 | 4.25 | 3.09 | 3.05 | 3.37 | 3.38 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.16 | (9.18) | (68.24) | (58.66) | (23.78) | 18.14 | 3.32 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 93.31 | 84.62 | 85.00 | 148.35 | 188.21 | 211.99 | 197.73 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 87.20 | 85.39 | 97.46 | 90.91 | 86.78 | 87.77 | 84.54 | 94.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.5% | -2.7% | +15.3% | -3.5% | +7.6% | +33.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.23 | 13.20 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 3.24 | 0.57 | 0.75 |
| Total expenses | 78.92 | 65.14 | 64.75 | 84.87 | 63.93 | 60.92 | 43.03 | 62.03 |
| EBITDA | 8.28 | 20.25 | 32.71 | 6.04 | 22.85 | 26.85 | 41.51 | 32.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +23.7% | +33.6% | +6.6% | +26.3% | +30.6% | +49.1% | +34.1% |
| Depreciation | 22.11 | 21.85 | 21.63 | 21.72 | 21.46 | 20.78 | 34.03 | 21.41 |
| Interest | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | (13.40) | 10.75 | 12.78 | (15.54) | 1.42 | 8.39 | 7.10 | 10.47 |
| Tax | (0.67) | 2.05 | 1.47 | (3.58) | 0.47 | 3.52 | 0.34 | 0.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 363 | 325 | 274 | 248 | 280 | 345 | 306 |
| Revenue growth | +11.7% | +18.6% | +10.6% | -11.4% | -19.0% | +12.8% | - |
| Other income | 7.66 | 3.24 | 1.49 | 6.04 | 10.42 | 9.35 | 13.91 |
| Total expenses | 274 | 237 | 309 | 297 | 274 | 202 | 187 |
| Employee cost | 172 | 161 | 169 | 197 | 159 | 132 | 122 |
| EBITDA | 88.57 | 87.55 | (35.23) | (49.25) | 5.97 | 143 | 119 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.4% | +26.9% | -12.9% | -19.9% | +2.1% | +41.4% | +38.9% |
| Depreciation | 85.58 | 96.99 | 80.39 | 73.92 | 69.86 | 62.95 | 60.61 |
| Interest | 3.58 | 4.39 | 5.51 | 9.01 | 4.89 | 7.91 | 11.08 |
| Profit before tax | 7.07 | (10.59) | (120) | (126) | (58.36) | 81.24 | 61.28 |
| Tax | 1.88 | (0.51) | (6.47) | (13.15) | (8.39) | 37.02 | 36.39 |
| Net profit | 25.06 | (10.14) | (113) | (113) | (49.90) | 44.26 | 24.92 |
| Net profit margin | +6.9% | -3.1% | -41.3% | -45.6% | -17.9% | +12.8% | +8.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.38 | (2.70) | (31.92) | (32.05) | (16.20) | 14.38 | 8.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 37.50 | 37.32 | 35.46 | 35.26 | 30.85 | 30.75 | 30.64 |
| Reserves & surplus | 764 | 750 | 711 | 811 | 794 | 846 | 799 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 802 | 787 | 756 | 856 | 825 | 876 | 830 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.27 |
| Unsecured loans | 37.32 | 45.26 | 53.52 | 88.31 | 46.07 | 52.75 | 116 |
| Total debt | 37.32 | 45.26 | 53.52 | 96.31 | 46.07 | 52.75 | 152 |
| Total liabilities | 871 | 858 | 842 | 965 | 883 | 940 | 989 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,282 | 1,209 | 1,134 | 1,044 | 912 | 825 | 757 |
| Net block | 396 | 403 | 419 | 408 | 345 | 328 | 322 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 406 | 433 | 392 | 403 | 369 | 369 | 369 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 65.21 | 57.23 | 61.96 | 84.42 | 69.30 | 118 | 136 |
| Cash & bank balances | 66.49 | 7.79 | 8.95 | 53.89 | 3.09 | 2.34 | 3.08 |
| Loans & advances | 28.69 | 28.71 | 29.76 | 91.17 | 163 | 166 | 177 |
| Total current assets | 160 | 93.73 | 101 | 229 | 235 | 286 | 315 |
| Total current liabilities | 112 | 97.18 | 90.04 | 111 | 90.61 | 75.34 | 61.25 |
| Net working capital | 48.71 | (3.45) | 10.63 | 119 | 145 | 210 | 254 |
| Total assets | 871 | 858 | 842 | 965 | 883 | 940 | 989 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 7.79 | 8.95 | 53.89 | 3.09 | 2.34 | 3.08 | 2.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 116 | 101 | 73.82 | (18.19) | 78.88 | 144 | 105 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (45.32) | (121) | (68.15) | (82.82) | (69.23) | (40.84) | (101) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (12.45) | 18.79 | (50.62) | 152 | (8.90) | (104) | (3.30) |
| Net change in cash | 58.70 | (1.16) | (44.95) | 50.81 | 0.75 | (0.75) | 0.58 |
| Closing cash | 66.49 | 7.79 | 8.95 | 53.89 | 3.09 | 2.34 | 3.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.7% | +18.6% | +10.6% | -11.4% | -19.0% | +12.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.2% | +348.5% | +28.5% | -925.0% | -95.8% | +19.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | +91.2% | +5.2% | -116.1% | - | +32.6% | -16.7% |
| Net income growth | +347.1% | +91.0% | -0.2% | -126.3% | -212.7% | +77.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.6% | +5.2% | -7.4% | -6.8% | -4.0% | +6.6% | +3.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +144.8% | - | - | -63.1% | +5.4% | +35.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.4% | -3.1% | -41.3% | -45.6% | -17.9% | +12.8% | +8.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -5.9% | +9.2% | +7.7% |
| Return on net worth | +2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -5.9% | +5.2% | +3.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 |
| Interest cover | 119.73 | -46.50 | -4.77 | -7.32 | -7.65 | 9.91 | 18.96 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.93 | 5.45 | 3.75 | 3.22 | 2.99 | 2.73 | 2.09 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.38 | (2.70) | (31.92) | (32.05) | (16.20) | 14.38 | 8.12 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 213.86 | 210.89 | 210.52 | 239.95 | 267.37 | 285.02 | 270.87 |
Timeline of Ramco Systems
3 dated milestones of Ramco Systems across 18 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Ramco Systems is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $52.0M.
Web traffic of Ramco Systems
The website of Ramco Systems (ramco.com) receives about 95.6K visits a month.
- Monthly visits95.6K
▼ 20.5% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Ramco Systems. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| epillars.com | 100% | View details | |||
| uneecops.com | 99% | 30.1K | #1,131,178 | View details | |
baselinemag.com | baselinemag.com | 98% | #11,044,647 | β | |
| zinghr.com | 98% | 791.8K | #56,481 | View details | |
| inoday.com | 96% | #2,405,228 | View details | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Ramco Systems
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ramco Systems
Complete news archive for Ramco Systems
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ramco Systems
Ramco Systems was founded in 1997 and raised its 1st funding round 18 years after it was founded.
Ramco Systems is headquartered in Chennai, India. It is registered at Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
Ramco Systems has 1,670 employees.
The primary company behind Ramco Systems, Ramco Systems Limited, reported revenue of βΉ708 Cr for FY 2026, up 19% year on year.
Innovative enterprise software solutions are offered by Ramco Systems, focusing on aviation, aerospace, defense, logistics, and payroll management. Comprehensive ERP systems are developed to ensure operational visibility and data-driven decisions. Specialized software for maintenance, repair, and overhaul in aviation is provided, alongside logistics solutions for third-party logistics and express parcel services. Global payroll platforms embedded with AI and machine learning are supported across 150 countries. Digital transformation is enabled for organizations in diverse sectors including energy, utilities, infrastructure, and real estate.
Ramco Systems offers Aviation Software, Global Payroll, ERP Software, and Logistics Software.
Yes, Ramco Systems is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol RAMCOSYS.
Ramco Systems has 5 investors. Key investors include Goldman Sachs, HDFC Mutual Fund, Axis Mutual Fund, J O Hambro Capital Management, and Amansa Capital.
Ramco Systems operates through Ramco Systems Limited.
The legal entities of Ramco Systems currently have 10 directors, including Sankar Krishnan, Chitra Venkataraman, Mayuram Swaminathan Krishnan and others.
