
About Redington Cloud
Redington Cloud is a publicly listed company based in Chennai (India) founded in 2017 by R Srinivasan. Managed cloud services are provided by Redington in India. The company has 2,075 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is V S Hariharan. Its Indian entity Redington Limited reported revenue of ₹119,347 Cr. Its focus areas include Business Services, IT Services and Cloud.
Company details
Redington was established in 2017 in Chennai, India, by founder R Srinivasan, with V S Hariharan as CEO. Managed cloud services are offered through the domain redingtoncloud.com, focusing on the cloud computing sector. Operations center on delivering infrastructure and support solutions to businesses in the region, addressing needs in data management and scalability. The company maintains a presence in the Indian market, supporting enterprise-level cloud adoption.
- Headquarters Chennai, India
- Employees 2,075
- Founders R Srinivasan
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Website redingtoncloud.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Redington (India) Limited
- Date of Incorporation 02 May, 1961
- Jurisdiction Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
- Market Cap₹27,862 Cr
REDINGTON · NSE
- Share Price₹327.50
-8.11% today
- Revenue₹1,19,162 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +20.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹2,195 Cr
Margin 1.8%
- Net Profit₹1,592 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +91.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)15.9x
P/B 2.8x
- ROE13.6%
ROCE 17.4%
- Debt / Equity0.30
Interest cover 24.0x
- Employee Count2,075
Associated legal entities of Redington Cloud
Redington Cloud operates through Redington Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redington Limited Listed CIN L52599TN1961PLC028758 | Active | 02 May 1961 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu | ₹119,347 Cr | 2,075 | 14 | View details |
Board of directors of Redington Limited (Redington Cloud)
Redington Limited is the primary company behind Redington Cloud. The board of Redington Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Ramachandran Jayaraman, appointed in 2006. 27 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramachandran Jayaraman DIN 00004593 | Director | 21 Nov 2006 | 19 yrs 11 mo | Redington Limited |
| Tu Shu Chyuan DIN 02336015 | Director | 24 Oct 2008 | 18 yrs | Redington Limited |
| Balasubramanyan Ramaratnam DIN 07525213 | Director | 24 May 2016 | 10 yrs 5 mo | Redington Limited |
| Yiju Chen DIN 08031113 | Director | 26 Dec 2017 | 8 yrs 10 mo | Redington Limited |
| Anita Belani DIN 01532511 | Director | 01 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Redington Limited |
| Srinivasan Venkata Krishnan DIN 07518349 | Whole-time director | 22 May 2019 | 7 yrs 5 mo | Redington Limited |
| Sudip Nandy DIN 07199187 | Director | 06 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Redington Limited |
| Vishnampet Sethuraman Hariharan DIN 05352003 | Managing Director | 05 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | Redington Limited |
| Ajay Rotti Jayathirtha DIN 07065697 | Director | 22 Jun 2026 | 4 mo | Redington Limited |
People of Redington Cloud
2 people are tracked at Redington Cloud (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 2,075.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
R Srinivasan | Founder | Leadership |
V S Hariharan | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Redington Cloud
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Redington Cloud
Redington Cloud is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol REDINGTON in India, operating in the Distribution services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date15 Feb 2007
- Listed onBSE: 532805 · NSE: REDINGTON
- Listed entityRedington Limited
- Exchange sectorDistribution services
Financials of Redington Cloud
Exchange-reported figures of Redington Limited, the listed company behind Redington Cloud (NSE: REDINGTON).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,19,162 | 99,334 | 89,346 | 79,377 | 62,644 | 56,946 | 51,465 |
| Revenue growth | +20.0% | +11.2% | +12.6% | +26.7% | +10.0% | +10.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 2,195 | 2,154 | 2,009 | 2,202 | 1,839 | 1,385 | 1,088 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +2.2% | +2.3% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +2.4% | +2.1% |
| Profit before tax | 1,697 | 2,335 | 1,575 | 1,833 | 1,622 | 1,128 | 692 |
| Net profit | 1,592 | 829 | 1,214 | 1,390 | 1,277 | 762 | 518 |
| Net profit margin | +1.3% | +0.8% | +1.4% | +1.8% | +2.0% | +1.3% | +1.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 19.06 | 20.53 | 15.59 | 17.82 | 16.38 | 19.48 | 13.24 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 13,535 | 12,228 | 11,016 | 10,793 | 7,108 | 6,067 | 7,590 |
| Net worth | 10,161 | 8,721 | 7,549 | 6,927 | 5,785 | 4,939 | 4,309 |
| Total debt | 2,842 | 2,809 | 2,958 | 3,321 | 831 | 622 | 2,775 |
| Cash & bank | 1,122 | 1,381 | 1,621 | 1,951 | 3,659 | 3,493 | 2,377 |
| Net working capital | 12,227 | 10,881 | 9,792 | 9,619 | 6,060 | 5,208 | 6,592 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 231 | 293 | 1,079 | (3,234) | 989 | 3,497 | 966 |
| Cash from investing | 470 | 547 | 37.26 | 243 | (167) | (610) | 54.28 |
| Cash from financing | (999) | (1,171) | (1,381) | 1,529 | (476) | (2,241) | 443 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42,947 | 34,922 | 33,213 | 30,922 | 29,076 | 25,952 | 26,440 | 26,716 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +47.7% | +34.6% | +25.6% | +15.7% | +16.8% | +21.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 54.64 | 43.16 | 55.54 | 37.24 | 42.76 | 49.53 | 696 | 48.35 |
| EBITDA | 759 | 708 | 462 | 626 | 589 | 400 | 597 | 602 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +2.0% | +1.4% | +2.0% | +2.0% | +1.5% | +2.3% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 61.37 | 50.70 | 50.37 | 46.78 | 55.46 | 53.82 | 63.09 | 53.99 |
| Interest | 128 | 89.34 | 72.03 | 78.58 | 116 | 91.62 | 81.55 | 83.98 |
| Profit before tax | 624 | 611 | 395 | 538 | 460 | 304 | 1,148 | 513 |
| Tax | 201 | 157 | 108 | 124 | 110 | 71.35 | 230 | 110 |
| Net profit | 423 | 453 | 288 | 413 | 350 | 233 | 918 | 403 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.92 | 6.22 | 5.01 | 5.57 | 4.96 | 3.52 | 8.51 | 5.12 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 63,801 | 48,902 | 41,228 | 35,341 | 27,019 | 22,721 | 18,633 |
| Revenue growth | +30.5% | +18.6% | +16.7% | +30.8% | +18.9% | +21.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,349 | 1,137 | 1,017 | 864 | 658 | 471 | 396 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.1% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.4% | +2.1% | +2.1% |
| Profit before tax | 1,571 | 1,698 | 1,303 | 1,276 | 1,104 | 468 | 626 |
| Net profit | 1,237 | 1,436 | 1,040 | 1,070 | 933 | 262 | 489 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +2.9% | +2.5% | +3.0% | +3.5% | +1.2% | +2.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 15.91 | 18.47 | 13.83 | 13.71 | 11.97 | 6.77 | 12.58 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 6,853 | 6,047 | 5,271 | 4,796 | 2,608 | 2,116 | 3,028 |
| Net worth | 5,303 | 4,587 | 3,624 | 3,106 | 2,549 | 2,068 | 1,802 |
| Total debt | 1,493 | 1,416 | 1,603 | 1,652 | 21.19 | 22.49 | 1,200 |
| Cash & bank | 147 | 89.33 | 139 | 190 | 876 | 304 | 618 |
| Net working capital | 5,617 | 4,762 | 4,107 | 3,654 | 1,553 | 1,162 | 2,020 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 360 | 94.19 | 272 | (2,087) | 670 | 870 | 240 |
| Cash from investing | 288 | 684 | 471 | 351 | 367 | 32.72 | 349 |
| Cash from financing | (586) | (835) | (791) | 1,048 | (468) | (1,217) | (87.70) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25,225 | 20,753 | 19,587 | 16,271 | 15,185 | 12,757 | 13,121 | 13,095 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +66.1% | +62.7% | +49.3% | +24.3% | +22.6% | +23.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 493 | 25.20 | 26.45 | 17.25 | 319 | 20.12 | 15.78 | 272 |
| Total expenses | 24,682 | 20,296 | 19,188 | 15,951 | 14,854 | 12,465 | 12,816 | 12,796 |
| EBITDA | 543 | 457 | 400 | 320 | 331 | 292 | 305 | 298 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +2.2% | +2.0% | +2.0% | +2.2% | +2.3% | +2.3% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 11.67 | 10.37 | 10.59 | 9.59 | 9.97 | 9.51 | 15.39 | 9.01 |
| Interest | 50.87 | 38.12 | 27.07 | 23.48 | 31.66 | 33.15 | 29.22 | 31.19 |
| Profit before tax | 974 | 434 | 389 | 305 | 608 | 269 | 276 | 531 |
| Tax | 135 | 113 | 100 | 81.32 | 76.58 | 69.14 | 66.63 | 70.10 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42,947 | 34,922 | 33,213 | 30,922 | 29,076 | 25,952 | 26,440 | 26,716 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +47.7% | +34.6% | +25.6% | +15.7% | +16.8% | +21.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 54.64 | 43.16 | 55.54 | 37.24 | 42.76 | 49.53 | 696 | 48.35 |
| EBITDA | 759 | 708 | 462 | 626 | 589 | 400 | 597 | 602 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +2.0% | +1.4% | +2.0% | +2.0% | +1.5% | +2.3% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 61.37 | 50.70 | 50.37 | 46.78 | 55.46 | 53.82 | 63.09 | 53.99 |
| Interest | 128 | 89.34 | 72.03 | 78.58 | 116 | 91.62 | 81.55 | 83.98 |
| Profit before tax | 624 | 611 | 395 | 538 | 460 | 304 | 1,148 | 513 |
| Tax | 201 | 157 | 108 | 124 | 110 | 71.35 | 230 | 110 |
| Net profit | 423 | 453 | 288 | 413 | 350 | 233 | 918 | 403 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.92 | 6.22 | 5.01 | 5.57 | 4.96 | 3.52 | 8.51 | 5.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,19,162 | 99,334 | 89,346 | 79,377 | 62,644 | 56,946 | 51,465 |
| Revenue growth | +20.0% | +11.2% | +12.6% | +26.7% | +10.0% | +10.7% | - |
| Other income | 185 | 854 | 264 | 142 | 87.56 | 95.73 | 48.61 |
| Total expenses | 1,16,967 | 97,179 | 87,337 | 77,174 | 60,805 | 55,561 | 50,377 |
| Employee cost | 1,611 | 1,423 | 1,289 | 1,168 | 886 | 832 | 784 |
| EBITDA | 2,195 | 2,154 | 2,009 | 2,202 | 1,839 | 1,385 | 1,088 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +2.2% | +2.3% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +2.4% | +2.1% |
| Depreciation | 206 | 218 | 181 | 155 | 141 | 148 | 155 |
| Interest | 477 | 456 | 517 | 355 | 163 | 205 | 289 |
| Profit before tax | 1,697 | 2,335 | 1,575 | 1,833 | 1,622 | 1,128 | 692 |
| Tax | 413 | 514 | 336 | 394 | 307 | 340 | 158 |
| Net profit | 1,592 | 829 | 1,214 | 1,390 | 1,277 | 762 | 518 |
| Net profit margin | +1.3% | +0.8% | +1.4% | +1.8% | +2.0% | +1.3% | +1.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 19.06 | 20.53 | 15.59 | 17.82 | 16.38 | 19.48 | 13.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 156 | 156 | 156 | 156 | 156 | 77.84 | 77.82 |
| Reserves & surplus | 10,004 | 8,565 | 7,392 | 6,771 | 5,629 | 4,861 | 4,231 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 10,161 | 8,721 | 7,549 | 6,927 | 5,785 | 4,939 | 4,309 |
| Minority interest | 263 | 476 | 313 | 366 | 323 | 373 | 381 |
| Secured loans | 1,425 | 336 | 39.28 | 853 | 205 | 50.31 | 1,672 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,416 | 2,473 | 2,919 | 2,468 | 626 | 572 | 1,102 |
| Total debt | 2,842 | 2,809 | 2,958 | 3,321 | 831 | 622 | 2,775 |
| Total liabilities | 13,535 | 12,228 | 11,016 | 10,793 | 7,108 | 6,067 | 7,590 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,429 | 1,426 | 1,397 | 1,348 | 1,121 | 972 | 1,054 |
| Net block | 666 | 858 | 861 | 877 | 700 | 605 | 714 |
| Capital work in progress | 75.45 | 15.35 | 6.38 | 12.11 | 85.39 | 0.94 | 11.47 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 8,171 | 6,287 | 6,653 | 7,085 | 4,383 | 2,902 | 3,673 |
| Sundry debtors | 21,569 | 17,330 | 13,934 | 12,030 | 8,675 | 6,801 | 7,032 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,122 | 1,381 | 1,621 | 1,951 | 3,659 | 3,493 | 2,377 |
| Loans & advances | 1,667 | 1,227 | 954 | 1,037 | 642 | 504 | 572 |
| Total current assets | 32,529 | 26,226 | 23,162 | 22,103 | 17,359 | 13,700 | 13,654 |
| Total current liabilities | 20,302 | 15,345 | 13,370 | 12,484 | 11,300 | 8,492 | 7,061 |
| Net working capital | 12,227 | 10,881 | 9,792 | 9,619 | 6,060 | 5,208 | 6,592 |
| Total assets | 13,535 | 12,228 | 11,016 | 10,793 | 7,108 | 6,067 | 7,590 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1,213 | 1,545 | 1,809 | 3,271 | 2,925 | 2,279 | 816 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 231 | 293 | 1,079 | (3,234) | 989 | 3,497 | 966 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 470 | 547 | 37.26 | 243 | (167) | (610) | 54.28 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (999) | (1,171) | (1,381) | 1,529 | (476) | (2,241) | 443 |
| Net change in cash | (298) | (332) | (264) | (1,462) | 346 | 646 | 1,463 |
| Closing cash | 1,122 | 1,381 | 1,621 | 1,951 | 3,659 | 3,493 | 2,377 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +20.0% | +11.2% | +12.6% | +26.7% | +10.0% | +10.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.9% | +7.3% | -8.8% | +19.8% | +32.7% | +27.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -27.3% | +48.3% | -14.1% | +13.0% | +43.8% | +63.0% | +11.1% |
| Net income growth | +91.9% | -31.7% | -12.7% | +8.9% | +67.5% | +47.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.5% | +16.6% | +16.2% | +15.5% | +10.4% | +11.0% | +7.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -0.1% | +5.4% | +13.2% | +26.5% | +27.1% | +17.9% | +8.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.1% | +1.8% | +1.4% | +1.8% | +2.1% | +1.4% | +1.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.4% | +19.2% | +19.8% | +25.4% | +28.6% | +20.7% | +15.7% |
| Return on net worth | +13.6% | +12.9% | +17.1% | +22.7% | +24.5% | +17.1% | +13.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.37 | 0.50 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 23.98 | 23.54 | 28.28 | 17.37 | 9.59 | 16.55 | 30.97 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 83.46 | 70.36 | 65.10 | 64.29 | 59.85 | 56.21 | 58.47 |
| Inventory turnover | 16.48 | 15.35 | 13.01 | 13.84 | 17.20 | 17.32 | 13.67 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.13 | 6.35 | 6.88 | 7.67 | 8.10 | 8.23 | 7.73 |
| EPS (₹) | 19.06 | 20.53 | 15.59 | 17.82 | 16.38 | 19.48 | 13.24 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 6.00 | 6.80 | 6.20 | 7.20 | 6.60 | 11.60 | 4.30 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 129.97 | 111.56 | 96.56 | 88.64 | 74.03 | 126.89 | 110.74 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25,225 | 20,753 | 19,587 | 16,271 | 15,185 | 12,757 | 13,121 | 13,095 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +66.1% | +62.7% | +49.3% | +24.3% | +22.6% | +23.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 493 | 25.20 | 26.45 | 17.25 | 319 | 20.12 | 15.78 | 272 |
| Total expenses | 24,682 | 20,296 | 19,188 | 15,951 | 14,854 | 12,465 | 12,816 | 12,796 |
| EBITDA | 543 | 457 | 400 | 320 | 331 | 292 | 305 | 298 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +2.2% | +2.0% | +2.0% | +2.2% | +2.3% | +2.3% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 11.67 | 10.37 | 10.59 | 9.59 | 9.97 | 9.51 | 15.39 | 9.01 |
| Interest | 50.87 | 38.12 | 27.07 | 23.48 | 31.66 | 33.15 | 29.22 | 31.19 |
| Profit before tax | 974 | 434 | 389 | 305 | 608 | 269 | 276 | 531 |
| Tax | 135 | 113 | 100 | 81.32 | 76.58 | 69.14 | 66.63 | 70.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 63,801 | 48,902 | 41,228 | 35,341 | 27,019 | 22,721 | 18,633 |
| Revenue growth | +30.5% | +18.6% | +16.7% | +30.8% | +18.9% | +21.9% | - |
| Other income | 383 | 741 | 513 | 521 | 488 | 71.07 | 374 |
| Total expenses | 62,452 | 47,766 | 40,211 | 34,477 | 26,361 | 22,250 | 18,236 |
| Employee cost | 376 | 284 | 255 | 232 | 172 | 152 | 144 |
| EBITDA | 1,349 | 1,137 | 1,017 | 864 | 658 | 471 | 396 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.1% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.4% | +2.1% | +2.1% |
| Depreciation | 39.66 | 43.16 | 36.32 | 26.49 | 30.15 | 27.83 | 26.22 |
| Interest | 121 | 136 | 190 | 82.40 | 10.78 | 46.06 | 118 |
| Profit before tax | 1,571 | 1,698 | 1,303 | 1,276 | 1,104 | 468 | 626 |
| Tax | 327 | 254 | 222 | 204 | 169 | 204 | 136 |
| Net profit | 1,237 | 1,436 | 1,040 | 1,070 | 933 | 262 | 489 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +2.9% | +2.5% | +3.0% | +3.5% | +1.2% | +2.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 15.91 | 18.47 | 13.83 | 13.71 | 11.97 | 6.77 | 12.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 156 | 156 | 156 | 156 | 156 | 77.84 | 77.82 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5,147 | 4,430 | 3,468 | 2,950 | 2,393 | 1,990 | 1,724 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,303 | 4,587 | 3,624 | 3,106 | 2,549 | 2,068 | 1,802 |
| Secured loans | 419 | 316 | 0.25 | 19.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 674 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,074 | 1,100 | 1,603 | 1,632 | 21.19 | 22.49 | 526 |
| Total debt | 1,493 | 1,416 | 1,603 | 1,652 | 21.19 | 22.49 | 1,200 |
| Total liabilities | 6,853 | 6,047 | 5,271 | 4,796 | 2,608 | 2,116 | 3,028 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 289 | 259 | 274 | 246 | 186 | 186 | 188 |
| Net block | 188 | 181 | 178 | 172 | 106 | 120 | 140 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.58 | 9.41 | 4.39 | 9.84 | 84.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 750 | 750 | 750 | 750 | 668 | 640 | 645 |
| Inventories | 4,191 | 2,885 | 2,498 | 2,522 | 1,851 | 1,061 | 1,118 |
| Sundry debtors | 10,987 | 8,352 | 6,657 | 5,590 | 3,861 | 2,814 | 2,806 |
| Cash & bank balances | 147 | 89.33 | 139 | 190 | 876 | 304 | 618 |
| Loans & advances | 950 | 422 | 314 | 332 | 224 | 129 | 164 |
| Total current assets | 16,274 | 11,748 | 9,609 | 8,634 | 6,812 | 4,307 | 4,705 |
| Total current liabilities | 10,658 | 6,986 | 5,502 | 4,980 | 5,259 | 3,145 | 2,686 |
| Net working capital | 5,617 | 4,762 | 4,107 | 3,654 | 1,553 | 1,162 | 2,020 |
| Total assets | 6,853 | 6,047 | 5,271 | 4,796 | 2,608 | 2,116 | 3,028 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 81.24 | 137 | 186 | 873 | 303 | 617 | 117 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 360 | 94.19 | 272 | (2,087) | 670 | 870 | 240 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 288 | 684 | 471 | 351 | 367 | 32.72 | 349 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (586) | (835) | (791) | 1,048 | (468) | (1,217) | (87.70) |
| Net change in cash | 62.19 | (56.21) | (48.05) | (688) | 570 | (314) | 501 |
| Closing cash | 147 | 89.33 | 139 | 190 | 876 | 304 | 618 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +30.5% | +18.6% | +16.7% | +30.8% | +18.9% | +21.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +18.7% | +11.8% | +17.6% | +31.4% | +39.8% | +18.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -7.5% | +30.3% | +2.1% | +15.6% | +136.1% | -25.3% | +177.2% |
| Net income growth | -13.9% | +38.1% | -2.8% | +14.7% | +255.9% | -46.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +21.8% | +21.9% | +22.0% | +23.8% | +17.0% | +15.2% | +5.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +16.0% | +20.0% | +29.3% | +29.7% | +26.8% | +11.4% | +2.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.0% | +3.0% | +2.6% | +3.0% | +3.5% | +1.2% | +2.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +26.2% | +32.4% | +29.7% | +36.7% | +47.2% | +20.0% | +27.2% |
| Return on net worth | +25.2% | +35.2% | +32.1% | +37.9% | +40.5% | +13.6% | +28.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 0.01 | 0.32 | 0.60 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 9.27 | 12.46 | 19.38 | 9.83 | 1.72 | 10.40 | 31.95 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 233.19 | 183.75 | 158.53 | 163.42 | 145.31 | 121.54 | 117.80 |
| Inventory turnover | 18.03 | 18.17 | 16.43 | 16.16 | 18.56 | 20.85 | 14.06 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.60 | 6.52 | 6.73 | 7.48 | 8.10 | 8.09 | 7.18 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.91 | 18.47 | 13.83 | 13.71 | 11.97 | 6.77 | 12.58 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 6.00 | 6.80 | 6.20 | 7.20 | 6.60 | 11.60 | 4.30 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 67.83 | 58.67 | 46.36 | 39.75 | 32.62 | 53.13 | 46.31 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Redington Cloud
Complete news archive for Redington Cloud
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Redington Cloud
Redington Cloud was founded in 2017.
Redington Cloud is headquartered in Chennai, India. It is registered at Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
V S Hariharan is the CEO of Redington Cloud, as recorded in our data.
Redington Cloud has 2,075 employees.
The primary company behind Redington Cloud, Redington Limited, reported revenue of ₹119,347 Cr for FY 2026, up 20% year on year.
Redington was established in 2017 in Chennai, India, by founder R Srinivasan, with V S Hariharan as CEO. Managed cloud services are offered through the domain redingtoncloud.com, focusing on the cloud computing sector. Operations center on delivering infrastructure and support solutions to businesses in the region, addressing needs in data management and scalability. The company maintains a presence in the Indian market, supporting enterprise-level cloud adoption.
Yes, Redington Cloud is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol REDINGTON.
Redington Cloud operates through Redington Limited.
The legal entities of Redington Cloud currently have 13 directors, including Vishnampet Sethuraman Hariharan, Anita Belani, Viswanathan Ravi Shankar and others.
