About Regaalresources
Regaalresources is a publicly listed company. Maize starch, modified starches, and allied products are manufactured. The company has 499 employees. Its Indian entity Regaal Resources Limited reported revenue of βΉ1,135 Cr. Regaalresources offers products and services including Native Maize Starch, Modified Starch, Yellow Dextrin, White Dextrin, and Maize Fiber. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture and Crop Farming.
Company details
Maize starch and modified starches are produced by Regaalresources within the food processing sector. Derivatives such as food-grade starches, corn flour, dextrins, maize germ, fiber, and gluten form the product range. These items are applied in food, pharmaceutical, textile, and animal feed industries. A fully automated facility supports operations, alongside a robust supply chain. Hygienic processing and packaging occur for domestic and international distribution.
- Employees 499
- Stage Public
- SectorsAgriculture
- Website regaalresources.com
- Social LinkedIn Instagram
- Legal Name Regaal Resources Limited
- Market Cap₹886 Cr
REGAAL · NSE
- Share Price₹86.29
+0.26% today
- Revenue₹1,134 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +23.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹120 Cr
Margin 10.6%
- Net Profit₹60.51 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +26.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)14.0x
P/B 1.9x
- ROE15.2%
ROCE 11.3%
- Debt / Equity1.54
Interest cover 29.7x
- Employee Count499
Associated legal entities of Regaalresources
Regaalresources is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Regaal Resources Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regaal Resources Limited Listed CIN L15100WB2012PLC171600 | Active | 02 Jan 2012 | Kolkata, West Bengal | ₹1,135 Cr | 499 | 8 | View details |
| Regaal Resources Limited CIN U15100WB2012PLC171600 | 02 Jan 2012 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | View details |
Products & Services of Regaalresources
Regaalresources offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Native Maize Starch, Modified Starch, Yellow Dextrin, White Dextrin, and Maize Fiber.
Fundamental ingredient for packaged food and industrial applications
Used in adhesives, food, and textile industries for binding
Versatile additive for adhesives and construction materials
Premium ingredient for food, beverage, and textile applications
Ideal component for poultry and cattle feed formulations
Protein-rich feed for livestock and pet food industries
Thickening agent for sauces, soups, and baking applications
Finely ground sugar used in baking and confectionery
Leavening agent for baked goods in confectionary industry
Mix for desserts in food and beverage sector
Board of directors of Regaal Resources Limited (Regaalresources)
Regaal Resources Limited is the primary company behind Regaalresources. The board of Regaal Resources Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Anil Kishorepuria, appointed in 2015. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Kishorepuria DIN 00724328 | Managing Director | 19 Aug 2015 | 11 yrs 2 mo | Regaal Resources Limited |
| Karan Kishorepuria DIN 09228702 | Whole-time director | 01 Sep 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Regaal Resources Limited |
| Dinabandhu Mohapatra DIN 07488705 | Director | 10 Apr 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Regaal Resources Limited |
| Sheetal Jhunjhunwala DIN 00020198 | Director | 10 Apr 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Regaal Resources Limited |
| Rajesh Raghunath Pednekar DIN 10238178 | Director | 14 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Regaal Resources Limited |
| Munish Jhajharia DIN 01108077 | Director | 09 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Regaal Resources Limited |
IPO & Listings of Regaalresources
Regaalresources is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol REGAAL in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date20 Aug 2025
- Listed onNSE: REGAAL · BSE: 544485
- Listed entityRegaal Resources Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE0MHO01029
- Share price₹90.00 (-0.29% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹932 Cr
- Price to earnings15.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹5.79
- Dividend yield0.29%
- Volume (last session)193,992
Financials of Regaalresources
Exchange-reported figures of Regaal Resources Limited, the listed company behind Regaalresources (NSE: REGAAL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,134 | 915 | 600 | 488 | 380 | 243 | 227 |
| Revenue growth | +23.9% | +52.5% | +23.0% | +28.5% | +56.6% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 120 | 113 | 56.36 | 40.68 | 46.20 | 31.17 | 20.78 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +12.3% | +9.4% | +8.3% | +12.2% | +12.9% | +9.2% |
| Profit before tax | 74.41 | 63.81 | 29.11 | 22.60 | 34.92 | 15.68 | 10.89 |
| Net profit | 60.51 | 47.67 | 22.11 | 16.77 | 26.12 | 12.48 | 9.15 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +5.2% | +3.7% | +3.4% | +6.9% | +5.2% | +4.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.41 | 5.80 | 23.10 | 17.48 | 28.54 | 13.63 | 13.86 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,112 | 758 | 499 | 311 | 239 | 170 | 131 |
| Net worth | 489 | 244 | 135 | 113 | 94.54 | 59.13 | 33.66 |
| Total debt | 614 | 512 | 362 | 198 | 144 | 109 | 97.50 |
| Cash & bank | 67.61 | 53.79 | 19.78 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| Net working capital | 281 | 294 | 160 | 73.13 | 69.89 | 52.39 | 32.44 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 69.98 | (11.20) | (22.51) | 34.63 | 17.10 | 18.37 | - |
| Cash from investing | (317) | (128) | (106) | (69.38) | (44.38) | (25.75) | - |
| Cash from financing | 260 | 172 | 149 | 34.76 | 27.24 | 7.40 | - |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 202 | 245 | 323 | 320 | 247 | 259 | 257 | 205 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.0% | -5.4% | +25.6% | +56.5% | +26.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.42 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 1.45 | 0.06 | 0.43 |
| Total expenses | 171 | 212 | 295 | 285 | 222 | 232 | 226 | 173 |
| EBITDA | 30.98 | 32.51 | 27.89 | 35.03 | 24.47 | 27.04 | 30.73 | 31.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +13.3% | +8.6% | +10.9% | +9.9% | +10.5% | +11.9% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 5.63 | 3.89 | 3.97 | 3.98 | 3.94 | 3.88 | 3.71 | 3.25 |
| Interest | 7.91 | 6.35 | 6.88 | 8.99 | 8.72 | 10.00 | 7.62 | 10.81 |
| Profit before tax | 17.86 | 22.59 | 17.40 | 22.31 | 12.07 | 14.61 | 19.46 | 17.45 |
| Tax | 4.54 | 6.07 | 4.17 | 5.60 | 2.99 | 3.42 | 5.23 | 4.37 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 202 | 245 | 323 | 320 | 247 | 259 | 257 | 205 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.0% | -5.4% | +25.6% | +56.5% | +26.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.42 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 1.45 | 0.06 | 0.43 |
| Total expenses | 171 | 212 | 295 | 285 | 222 | 232 | 226 | 173 |
| EBITDA | 30.98 | 32.51 | 27.89 | 35.03 | 24.47 | 27.04 | 30.73 | 31.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +13.3% | +8.6% | +10.9% | +9.9% | +10.5% | +11.9% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 5.63 | 3.89 | 3.97 | 3.98 | 3.94 | 3.88 | 3.71 | 3.25 |
| Interest | 7.91 | 6.35 | 6.88 | 8.99 | 8.72 | 10.00 | 7.62 | 10.81 |
| Profit before tax | 17.86 | 22.59 | 17.40 | 22.31 | 12.07 | 14.61 | 19.46 | 17.45 |
| Tax | 4.54 | 6.07 | 4.17 | 5.60 | 2.99 | 3.42 | 5.23 | 4.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,134 | 915 | 600 | 488 | 380 | 243 | 227 |
| Revenue growth | +23.9% | +52.5% | +23.0% | +28.5% | +56.6% | +6.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.20 | 2.42 | 1.05 | 0.72 | 0.52 | 0.08 | 5.01 |
| Total expenses | 1,014 | 802 | 544 | 447 | 334 | 211 | 206 |
| Employee cost | 29.02 | 24.64 | 20.37 | 17.51 | 12.53 | 7.44 | 5.65 |
| EBITDA | 120 | 113 | 56.36 | 40.68 | 46.20 | 31.17 | 20.78 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +12.3% | +9.4% | +8.3% | +12.2% | +12.9% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 15.78 | 14.06 | 8.83 | 7.55 | 4.60 | 3.73 | 2.97 |
| Interest | 30.93 | 37.35 | 19.47 | 11.25 | 7.20 | 11.84 | 11.93 |
| Profit before tax | 74.41 | 63.81 | 29.11 | 22.60 | 34.92 | 15.68 | 10.89 |
| Tax | 18.84 | 16.13 | 6.98 | 5.83 | 8.80 | 3.20 | 1.74 |
| Net profit | 60.51 | 47.67 | 22.11 | 16.77 | 26.12 | 12.48 | 9.15 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +5.2% | +3.7% | +3.4% | +6.9% | +5.2% | +4.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.41 | 5.80 | 23.10 | 17.48 | 28.54 | 13.63 | 13.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 51.36 | 41.07 | 9.59 | 9.59 | 9.15 | 9.15 | 6.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 438 | 202 | 125 | 103 | 85.39 | 49.98 | 27.06 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 489 | 244 | 135 | 113 | 94.54 | 59.13 | 33.66 |
| Secured loans | 583 | 418 | 211 | 141 | 86.68 | 67.50 | 59.54 |
| Unsecured loans | 31.21 | 93.76 | 152 | 56.13 | 56.82 | 41.72 | 37.96 |
| Total debt | 614 | 512 | 362 | 198 | 144 | 109 | 97.50 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 499 | 311 | 239 | 170 | 131 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 430 | 420 | 336 | 206 | 169 | 94.80 | 92.62 |
| Net block | 369 | 375 | 305 | 183 | 154 | 85.44 | 86.99 |
| Capital work in progress | 464 | 70.36 | 39.60 | 44.12 | 10.51 | 23.36 | 15.67 |
| Investments | 1.08 | 1.12 | 1.98 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 78.47 | 118 | 57.08 | 30.51 | 52.49 | 21.80 | 18.70 |
| Sundry debtors | 149 | 137 | 127 | 71.94 | 34.54 | 37.00 | 16.34 |
| Cash & bank balances | 67.61 | 53.79 | 19.78 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| Loans & advances | 188 | 69.12 | 30.58 | 22.13 | 13.97 | 12.91 | 19.96 |
| Total current assets | 483 | 378 | 234 | 125 | 101 | 71.84 | 55.11 |
| Total current liabilities | 202 | 84.03 | 74.25 | 51.54 | 31.20 | 19.45 | 22.67 |
| Net working capital | 281 | 294 | 160 | 73.13 | 69.89 | 52.39 | 32.44 |
| Total assets | 1,112 | 758 | 499 | 311 | 239 | 170 | 131 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 52.90 | 19.78 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.11 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 69.98 | (11.20) | (22.51) | 34.63 | 17.10 | 18.37 | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (317) | (128) | (106) | (69.38) | (44.38) | (25.75) | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 260 | 172 | 149 | 34.76 | 27.24 | 7.40 | - |
| Net change in cash | 12.20 | 33.12 | 19.68 | 0.01 | (0.04) | 0.01 | - |
| Closing cash | 67.61 | 53.79 | 19.78 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +23.9% | +52.5% | +23.0% | +28.5% | +56.6% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +6.3% | +100.1% | +38.5% | -12.0% | +48.2% | +50.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +16.6% | +119.2% | +28.8% | -35.3% | +122.7% | +44.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +26.9% | +115.6% | +31.8% | -35.8% | +109.3% | +36.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +32.5% | +34.1% | +35.3% | +29.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +43.4% | +34.7% | +21.8% | +25.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.9% | +5.2% | +3.7% | +3.4% | +6.9% | +5.2% | +4.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.3% | +16.1% | +12.0% | +12.3% | +20.6% | +18.3% | +17.9% |
| Return on net worth | +15.2% | +25.2% | +17.9% | +16.2% | +34.0% | +26.9% | +31.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.54 | 2.31 | 2.27 | 1.65 | 1.64 | 2.23 | 3.39 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.96 | 1.49 | 1.51 | 1.09 | 1.30 | 1.84 | 2.82 |
| Interest cover | 29.70 | 37.83 | 40.96 | 33.96 | 17.31 | 43.15 | 66.98 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.67 | 2.42 | 2.22 | 2.61 | 2.88 | 2.59 | 2.51 |
| Inventory turnover | 11.52 | 10.43 | 13.70 | 11.76 | 10.23 | 11.98 | 11.60 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.94 | 6.94 | 6.04 | 9.17 | 10.62 | 9.09 | 18.92 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.41 | 5.80 | 23.10 | 17.48 | 28.54 | 13.63 | 13.86 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 47.65 | 29.65 | 140.54 | 117.38 | 103.32 | 64.62 | 51.00 |
Web traffic of Regaalresources
The website of Regaalresources (regaalresources.com) receives about 1.8K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.8K
▼ 14% vs previous month
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Regaalresources
Complete news archive for Regaalresources
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Regaalresources
Regaalresources has 499 employees.
The primary company behind Regaalresources, Regaal Resources Limited, reported revenue of βΉ1,135 Cr for FY 2026, up 24% year on year.
Maize starch and modified starches are produced by Regaalresources within the food processing sector. Derivatives such as food-grade starches, corn flour, dextrins, maize germ, fiber, and gluten form the product range. These items are applied in food, pharmaceutical, textile, and animal feed industries. A fully automated facility supports operations, alongside a robust supply chain. Hygienic processing and packaging occur for domestic and international distribution.
Regaalresources offers Native Maize Starch, Modified Starch, Yellow Dextrin, White Dextrin, and 6 more products and services.
Yes, Regaalresources is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol REGAAL.
Regaalresources operates through Regaal Resources Limited.
The legal entities of Regaalresources currently have 8 directors, including Anil Kishorepuria, Karan Kishorepuria, Dinabandhu Mohapatra and others.

